Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Greenfield Lightlife Triathlons

Greenfield, MA, August 5, 2012

[Complete Results Individual - International | Complete Results Relay - International | Overall Winners - International | Age Group Winners - International | Triathlon Club Results - International | Complete Results Individual - Sprint | Complete Results Relay - Sprint | Overall Winners - Sprint | Relay Team Winners - both distances | DNF List ]

Age Group Winners - Sprint

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Zak Arrington             S   203  18 ANN ARBOR MI          1:06:26 
    2 Ryan Newman               S   334  17 PINE BEACH NJ         1:07:03 
    3 Eric Kirouac              S   252  16 GOSHEN MA             1:08:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Raymond Newman            S   273  20 PINE BEACH NJ         1:14:05 
    2 David Veca                S   311  24 NEW YORK NY           1:19:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jonathan Hillman          S   241  25 GREENFIELD MA         1:03:46 
    2 Joshua Lipinski           S   330  28 PITTSFIELD MA         1:05:31 
    3 Eddie Martinez            S   264  29 TURNERS FALLS MA      1:10:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Adam Hufnagel             S   243  33 BARNSTABLE MA         1:06:58 
    2 Eric Nazar                S   319  31 AMHERST MA            1:14:02 
    3 Paul Hake                 S   235  30 LEYDEN MA             1:15:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Christopher Reynolds      S   284  37 WARE MA               1:13:18 
    2 Jake Hogan                S   323  36 W SPRINGFIELD MA      1:17:51 
    3 Joe Timmins               S   294  37 HAYDENVILLE MA        1:19:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Dave Strassburg           S   308  43 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:09:00 
    2 Rob Ruffin                S   288  41 WELLESLEY HILLS MA    1:11:18 
    3 Christopher Hudzik        S   242  40 FLORENCE MA           1:16:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Frank Kjaersgaard         S   253  45 LINCOLN MA            1:02:21 
    2 Steve Nickoski            S   275  48 ASHFIELD MA           1:15:37 
    3 Bruce Bohonowicz          S   211  47 GREENFIELD MA         1:15:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 William Clarke            S   222  50 FLORENCE MA           1:19:34 
    2 Peter McLean              S   267  51 FLORENCE MA           1:20:23 
    3 Dale Woods                S   302  52 WARWICK MA            1:20:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Taylor Scott Cook         S   223  55 WESTFIELD MA          1:04:13 
    2 Walter Pacosa             S   307  55 W SPRINGFIELD MA      1:07:51 
    3 Garry Krinsky             S   254  57 GREENFIELD MA         1:08:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Robert Woodworth          S   303  63 BRATTLEBORO VT        1:13:01 
    2 Gerald Randall            S   317  63 WILLIAMSBURG MA       1:16:37 
    3 Peter Benner              S   208  62 WEST HARTFORD CT      1:18:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bob Welsh                 S   300  69 SHELBURNE FALLS MA    1:16:00 
    2 Cal Cameron               S   218  67 WEST CHESTERFIELD NH  1:21:02 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Bill Hines                S   312  72 STORRS CT             1:25:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                          CLYDESDALE OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Jeremy Gould              S   233  37 WESTFIELD MA          1:32:33 
    2 Robert Ledoux             S   259  29 HOBOKEN NJ            1:37:35 

                         CLYDESDALE MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Scott Richard             S   326  43 BOLTON MA             1:07:17 
    2 Glenn Barbour             S   205  48 AGAWAM MA             1:14:06 
    3 Stephen Munz              S   315  42 ENFIELD CT            1:25:19 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Madeline Scott            S   290  14 BERNARDSTON MA        1:37:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Karina Feitner            S   329  16 CUMMINGTON MA         1:37:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Elyse Ogletree            S   320  22 NORTHAMPTON MA        1:20:24 
    2 Natasha Jones-Sikes       S   247  21 GREENFIELD MA         1:30:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Madeleine Bensen          S   210  25 GREENFIELD MA         1:18:10 
    2 Amy Kane                  S   249  25 FLORENCE MA           1:23:19 
    3 Siobhan O'Riordan         S   276  28 WILLIAMSBURG MA       1:26:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Pauline Reynolds          S   285  31 WARE MA               1:23:59 
    2 Cassiel Owens             S   279  32 HOLYOKE MA            1:25:54 
    3 Hayley McGrath            S   265  30 FLORENCE MA           1:28:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Rachel Rodney             S   287  37 WILMINGTON VT         1:17:46 
    2 Jessica Dacus             S   309  37 CONWAY MA             1:22:09 
    3 Renee White               S   301  35 SOUTHAMPTON MA        1:26:53 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Zita Boscher              S   215  40 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:16:21 
    2 Leslie Charles            S   221  41 CHESTERFIELD MA       1:21:40 
    3 Stacy Monette             S   269  40 BELCHERTOWN MA        1:23:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Wendy Pearson             S   281  46 SHUTESBURY MA         1:26:30 
    2 Mary Ducharme             S   229  49 MILLERS FALLS MA      1:34:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Nancy Heydinger           S   240  52 VERNON VT             1:18:16 
    2 Janice Bohonowicz         S   212  53 GREENFIELD MA         1:19:15 
    3 Jody Mattulke             S   313  54 W CHESTERFIELD NH     1:26:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Ann Markes                S   263  55 FLORENCE MA           1:22:21 
    2 Cathy Coutu               S   224  57 GREENFIELD MA         1:28:57 
    3 Mary Ellen Bricker        S   216  55 GREENFIELD MA         1:32:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joan Lapierre             S   256  62 SHELBURNE MA          1:16:34 
    2 Jane O'Riordan            S   278  61 WILLIAMSBURG MA       1:32:06 
    3 Judith Roberts            S   286  61 COLRAIN MA            1:34:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  85 - OVER

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 

                            ATHENA OPEN WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Joanne Daviau             S   228  25 WILBRAHAM MA          1:20:42 
    2 Karen Johnston            S   246  32 GREENFIELD MA         1:24:52 

                           ATHENA MASTER WINNERS

Place Name                      D Bib#  Age City                  Tottime 
===== ========================= = ===== === ===================== ======= 
    1 Debra Lauder              S   257  52 GRANBY MA             1:44:10 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News