Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 30, 2012

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/30/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  2377 DAVID DEGON          20 M   1/15   M1729              17:06   5:31 1000 
    2  2414 ARTHUR BESSE         39 M   1/22   M3039 CMS          17:27   5:37  979 
    3  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   2/22   M3039 GSH          17:49   5:45  959 
    4  3759 BRIAN RODOWICZ       26 M   2/15   M1729              17:58   5:47  952 
    5  3551 RICH LARSEN          60 M   1/2    M6069              18:06*  5:50  944 
    6  2240 ROB LANDRY           43 M   1/27   M4049 GSH          18:07   5:50  943 
    7  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      14 M   1/9    M0116              18:08   5:51  942 
    8    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ     31 M   3/22   M3039 EORC         18:22   5:55  931 
    9  3566 REED LABARGE         29 M   3/15   M1729              18:28   5:57  926 
   10  2750 PAUL HYRY            44 M   2/27   M4049              18:37   6:00  918 
   11  2891 DAVE MERKT           28 M   4/15   M1729 SHENIPSIT    18:47   6:03  910 
   12  2677 PATRICK BYRNES       15 M   2/9    M0116              18:51   6:04  907 
   13   463 NORM FULLER          52 M   1/29   M5059 WMDP         18:52   6:05  906 
   14  3518 MICHAEL EVANS        49 M   3/27   M4049              18:57   6:06  902 
   15  3703 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  33 M   4/22   M3039 GSH          18:59   6:07  901 
   16  1367 VEE BUNN             37 M   5/22   M3039              19:03   6:08  898 
   17  2114 JOHN PAJER           49 M   4/27   M4049 CMS          19:09   6:10  893 
   18  2995 ELAINA MERTENS       26 F   1/12   F1729 EORC         19:29*  6:16  878 
   19  2316 CHRIS BIRON          28 M   5/15   M1729              19:30   6:17  876 
   20    17 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      54 M   2/29   M5059 EORC         19:34   6:18  873 
   21  2472 JOE FOIS             37 M   6/22   M3039 GSH          19:42   6:21  868 
   22  3527 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M   6/15   M1729              19:44   6:22  866 
   23  2951 JASON DOMINICK       41 M   5/27   M4049 EORC         19:45   6:22  865 
   24  1462 MICHAEL OLKIN        40 M   6/27   M4049              19:51   6:24  861 
   25   180 FRANK RUCKI          62 M   1/11   M6099 CMS          20:02*  6:27  853 
   26  2770 DAWN ROBERTS         40 F   1/19   F4049 GSH          20:07   6:29  850 
   27  3721 ALYSSA HAMEL         26 F   2/12   F1729              20:09   6:29  848 
   28     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   7/27   M4049 EORC         20:17   6:32  842 
   29   155 RICH CLARK           58 M   3/29   M5059 GSH          20:19   6:33  841 
   30  2371 FRANK BOCK           37 M   7/22   M3039              20:24   6:34  838 
   31  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      38 M   8/22   M3039              20:25   6:35  837 
   32  1128 ANTHONY PARK         47 M   8/27   M4049 EORC         20:26   6:35  836 
   33  3740 JOEY HODGINS         23 M   7/15   M1729              20:27   6:35  836 
   34  3618 MARK BARILE          30 M   9/22   M3039              20:28   6:35  835 
   35  2857 THOMAS DENNY         52 M   4/29   M5059              20:30   6:36  834 
   36  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         57 M   5/29   M5059 CMS          20:34   6:38  831 
   37   279 JOHN BIGOS           58 M   6/29   M5059              20:42   6:40  825 
   38  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   7/29   M5059 CMS          20:44   6:41  824 
   39  2585 ELVIN TORRES         48 M   9/27   M4049              21:00   6:46  814 
   40  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS        27 F   3/12   F1729 EORC         21:08   6:48  809 
   41    27 STEVE O'NEILL        60 M   2/11   M6099 GSH          21:08   6:48  809 
   42  3637 KEVIN PHAU           52 M   8/29   M5059              21:09   6:49  808 
   43  2280 NATHAN MOREAV        17 M   8/15   M1729              21:14   6:51  805 
   44  3596 NOLAN FISHER         16 M   3/9    M0116              21:16   6:51  804 
   45  3695 DANIELLE IGNACE      34 F   1/11   F3039              21:17   6:51  803 
   46  3579 DAN LUNARDINI        45 M  10/27   M4049              21:24   6:54  799 
   47  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        38 M  10/22   M3039              21:25   6:54  798 
   48  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    25 F   4/12   F1729 EORC         21:25   6:54  798 
   49  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.  32 M  11/22   M3039              21:29   6:55  796 
   50  3760 GOLIN LOUGHMAN       16 M   4/9    M0116              21:31   6:56  794 
   8/30/2012 10:10PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/30/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        50 M   9/29   M5059              21:37   6:58  790 
   52  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    26 M   9/15   M1729              21:40   6:59  789 
   53  2591 MARY OWENS           26 F   5/12   F1729              21:43   7:00  787 
   54  2960 DAVID JOHNSON        30 M  12/22   M3039              21:47   7:01  785 
   55  3727 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  60 M   2/2    M6069 EORC         21:52   7:03  782 
   56  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD     45 F   2/19   F4049              21:58   7:05  778 
   57  3761 GRIFFIN LOUGHMAN     17 M  10/15   M1729              22:03   7:06  775 
   58  3730 NICK DELISLE         14 M   5/9    M0116              22:13   7:09  769 
   59     2 JOEL BOUCHER         58 M  10/29   M5059 EORC         22:16   7:10  768 
   60  2632 JENNIFER PAJER       16 F   1/4    F0116 CMS          22:18   7:11  766 
   61  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   3/11   M6099 SMAC         22:38   7:17  755 
   62  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        51 M  11/29   M5059 EORC         22:41   7:18  754 
   63     0 UNKNOWN                                               22:43   7:19  753 
   64  3743 A.J. O'DONALD        42 M  11/27   M4049 EORC         22:52   7:22  747 
   65  3645 PETER COFONI         40 M  12/27   M4049              22:53   7:22  747 
   66   102 BOB WALCZAK          52 M  12/29   M5059 EORC         22:57   7:24  744 
   67   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    50 M  13/29   M5059              23:01   7:25  742 
   68  2482 JOE GIANETTI         45 M  13/27   M4049              23:07   7:27  740 
   69   981 BRIAN DONOGHUE       30 M  11/15   M1729              23:07   7:27  739 
   70  1212 FRANK BORON          45 M  14/27   M4049              23:11   7:28  737 
   71  1306 DAVID ARONSON        57 M  14/29   M5059              23:13   7:29  736 
   72  3798 TIMOTHY STURDIVENT   15 M   6/9    M0116              23:14   7:29  736 
   73  3733 COLIN ROBINSON       15 M   7/9    M0116              23:15   7:29  735 
   74  2630 KAITLYN PAJER        13 F   2/4    F0116 CMS          23:17   7:30  734 
   75  3735 ANDREA DUFRESNE      42 F   3/19   F4049              23:22   7:32  732 
   76  3764 AWLVES WILSON        29 M  12/15   M1729              23:38   7:37  723 
   77  2947 GREG SAMBOR          36 M  13/22   M3039              23:40   7:37  722 
   78  2026 ALISON O'DONALD      39 F   2/11   F3039 EORC         23:41   7:38  722 
   79  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE         39 M  14/22   M3039              23:43   7:38  721 
   80  2186 STEVE LANG           57 M  15/29   M5059 EORC         23:43   7:38  721 
   81  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON       34 M  15/22   M3039              23:44   7:39  720 
   82  3196 TIMOTHY KASULINOUS   37 M  16/22   M3039 GSH          23:50   7:41  717 
   83   708 BETTY QUINN          61 F   1/1    F6099              23:54   7:42  715 
   84  1251 LAURA FUSARI         32 F   3/11   F3039              24:00   7:44  712 
   85  3763 DAVID RIVERA         46 M  15/27   M4049              24:02   7:44  711 
   86   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ    49 F   4/19   F4049              24:03   7:45  711 
   87   131 PAT BONNETT          54 F   1/6    F5059 EORC         24:05*  7:46  709 
   88  3731 JASON BESSETTE       32 M  17/22   M3039              24:14   7:48  705 
   89  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M   4/11   M6099 EORC         24:26   7:52  700 
   90  3765 JESSICA HUDSON       26 F   6/12   F1729              24:28   7:53  698 
   91     3 STEPHEN PENNA        56 M  16/29   M5059 EORC         24:44   7:58  691 
   92  3510 J.T. AYERS           47 M  16/27   M4049              24:45   7:58  691 
   93  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS      67 M   5/11   M6099              24:47   7:59  690 
   94  2177 RICK RUBIN           52 M  17/29   M5059 EORC         24:48   7:59  689 
   95  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE        51 M  18/29   M5059 EORC         24:49   7:59  689 
   96  2931 JOE NICHOLS          45 M  17/27   M4049 EORC         24:50   8:00  688 
   97   573 JIM RYAN             60 M   6/11   M6099              24:55   8:01  686 
   98  1457 JESSIE CICHON        31 F   4/11   F3039              24:55   8:02  686 
   99   484 JOE WYNN             33 M  18/22   M3039 EORC         25:01   8:03  683 
  100  3746 COREY CLARK          25 M  13/15   M1729              25:06   8:05  681 
   8/30/2012 10:10PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/30/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  3648 PAUL GALLAGHER       54 M  19/29   M5059 EORC         25:13   8:07  677 
  102  3513 PETE WESTOVER        68 M   7/11   M6099 SMAC         25:16   8:08  676 
  103  2988 MARK CHMIEL          46 M  18/27   M4049              25:22   8:10  674 
  104    46 BRIAN DAILEY         57 M  20/29   M5059              25:27   8:12  672 
  105  3728 BILL ROMITO          58 M  21/29   M5059 EORC         25:28   8:12  671 
  106   500 JOHN TESNY           54 M  22/29   M5059 EORC         25:41   8:16  665 
  107  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     47 M  19/27   M4049 EORC         25:42   8:17  665 
  108  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       36 F   5/11   F3039              25:43   8:17  664 
  109  3683 BRIAN CONNELLY       38 M  19/22   M3039              25:54   8:21  660 
  110  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL      44 F   5/19   F4049              25:58   8:22  658 
  111  3729 DANIEL DELISLE       50 M  23/29   M5059              25:58   8:22  658 
  112    10 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F   2/6    F5059 EORC         26:02   8:23  656 
  113  3562 PATTI VACON          51 F   3/6    F5059              26:07   8:25  654 
  114  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE       43 M  20/27   M4049              26:19   8:29  649 
  115  2389 BILL GLOVER          40 M  21/27   M4049              26:23   8:30  648 
  116   245 WALLY LEMPART        66 M   8/11   M6099 EORC         26:25   8:30  647 
  117  2500 CHRIS STORTZ         36 M  20/22   M3039              26:31   8:32  645 
  118  3712 STEVEN DUBUGER       25 M  14/15   M1729              26:35   8:34  643 
  119  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        43 F   6/19   F4049              26:36   8:34  643 
  120  3739 PAUL ALLEN           41 M  22/27   M4049              26:46   8:37  639 
  121  2915 LIZ MARSHALL         27 F   7/12   F1729              26:51   8:39  637 
  122  2811 SALLY HARBILAS       54 F   4/6    F5059 EORC         26:51   8:39  636 
  123   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   39 F   6/11   F3039 EORC         26:52   8:39  636 
  124  3750 SHARON SENEZ         47 F   7/19   F4049 EORC         26:55   8:40  635 
  125  3751 RUSSELL ANDERSON     42 M  23/27   M4049              27:31   8:52  621 
  126  3738 DENNIS HOGAN         57 M  24/29   M5059 EORC         27:33   8:52  620 
  127  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK       59 M  25/29   M5059              27:34   8:53  620 
  128    99 DAN LYNES            69 M   9/11   M6099 EORC         27:36   8:53  619 
  129  3734 ALISON ROY           36 F   7/11   F3039              27:41   8:55  617 
  130    21 BOB MASSARO          68 M  10/11   M6099 EORC         27:43   8:56  617 
  131  3524 DARLENE WATSON       51 F   5/6    F5059              27:53   8:59  613 
  132  3732 TONYA GUYETTE        40 F   8/19   F4049              28:01   9:02  610 
  133  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        48 F   9/19   F4049 EORC         28:02   9:02  610 
  134  3536 STACEY CERERAR       49 F  10/19   F4049 EORC         28:03   9:02  609 
  135  1450 KEITH SICARD         42 M  24/27   M4049              28:09   9:04  607 
  136  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI    34 F   8/11   F3039 EORC         28:16   9:06  605 
  137  2822 DEBORAH BELL         46 F  11/19   F4049              28:32   9:12  599 
  138   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   52 M  26/29   M5059              28:42   9:15  595 
  139  3502 ROBBIN JOYCE         42 F  12/19   F4049              29:30   9:30  579 
  140  2876 BILL BOYLE           55 M  27/29   M5059              29:37   9:32  577 
  141  3146 AGNES GONET          41 F  13/19   F4049              29:40   9:33  576 
  142  3019 LISA PETERSON        41 F  14/19   F4049              29:40   9:33  576 
  143  2435 DAVID KLIMAS         48 M  25/27   M4049              29:54   9:38  571 
  144  3519 KATIE EVANS          14 F   3/4    F0116              30:11   9:43  566 
  145  2386 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMON  49 F  15/19   F4049 EORC         30:13   9:44  565 
  146  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO      12 M   8/9    M0116              30:22   9:47  563 
  147  1388 WENDY AUTHIER        43 F  16/19   F4049 EORC         30:26   9:48  562 
  148   936 DICK MURPHY          66 M  11/11   M6099 EORC         30:38   9:52  558 
  149  3684 HALEY SULLIVAN       13 F   4/4    F0116              30:48   9:55  555 
  150  3797 ZACHARY PHILBRICK    16 M   9/9    M0116              31:12  10:03  548 
   8/30/2012 10:10PM



                                                                      Page 4
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                       RESULTS FOR WEEK 10  8/30/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  151  2499 KIM COTE             38 F   9/11   F3039              31:49  10:15  537 
  152  2801 SARAH GIBSONN        29 F   8/12   F1729              31:50  10:15  537 
  153  3667 AL DUBOQUE           46 M  26/27   M4049              31:54  10:16  536 
  154  3742 ARMANDA RENAUD       26 F   9/12   F1729              32:11  10:22  531 
  155  3736 SARAH QUIMETTE       25 F  10/12   F1729              32:49  10:34  521 
  156  3737 DEAN COUTURE         39 M  21/22   M3039              32:52  10:35  520 
  157  3800 ARIEL MILLER         22 F  11/12   F1729              33:01  10:38  517 
  158  3745 JENNIFER TONELLI     38 F  10/11   F3039              33:13  10:42  514 
  159  3766 AMANDA MERCADO       21 F  12/12   F1729              33:14  10:42  514 
  160  3744 RIMO TONELLI         58 M  28/29   M5059              33:15  10:42  514 
  161  2854 PAM FERRITER         47 F  17/19   F4049              33:25  10:46  511 
  162   777 NICK DEANGELIS       32 M  22/22   M3039              33:32  10:48  509 
  163  3762 MARTIN LOUGHMAN      56 M  29/29   M5059              33:34  10:49  509 
  164  3552 KATE KOSKE           39 F  11/11   F3039              33:38  10:50  508 
  165    88 LIZ SULIVAN          47 F  18/19   F4049 EORC         33:50  10:54  505 
  166  2320 SHAUNA PERRY         41 F  19/19   F4049              35:00  11:16  488 
  167  3767 NATE MOREAN          28 M  15/15   M1729              35:21  11:23  483 
  168  3741 MIKE MULLER          41 M  27/27   M4049              35:26  11:25  482 
  169  3674 DIANE MATHES         56 F   6/6    F5059              35:29  11:26  481 
   8/30/2012 10:10PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News