Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Last Call 5K

Lowell, MA, August 28, 2012

[Female Results | Male Results | 2012 Age Group Rankings | 2012 Female Age Group Rankings | 2012 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings | Walkers ]

Overall Results

Race #9 Good Time Summertime Series

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




For more race information, see Good Times Summer Series.

2012 Good Times Summer Series Champions James Sullivan and Erica Zornig.
photo James Lee Shelton

 

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Dave Camire

The Good Times Series - For the Participants


Our mission at the Good Times Series is to make each event the best experience possible for every participant. This year we made several improvements towards that goal.

First we reconfigured our start and finish area allowing us to add a start mat so we could score by net time. This gave us more room at our finish line and allowed for a larger finish aid station. We tightened up our course management and enhanced our weekly raffle. We added a walk division and plan on expanding this division next year. We added searchable results and started tracking runner performance according to the guidelines set up by World Association of Veteran Athletes (WAVA). Every Good Times race was videoed and made available for viewing on race night and later on YouTube.

Your response to our improvements was amazing. For the spring and summer series 5591 participants crossed our finish line mats. The largest event was 444 while the smallest was 213 (the night before July 4th). We awarded over 1200 Mylies for course PRs and a boat load of Golden Mylies for completing the entire series. It was a very good year and we are proud of the quality of our series; however we will never rest on our laurels. Plans are already in the works to improve next year's series, and, as always, your input is welcomed.

At the top of the Leader Board
Congratulations to our 2012 Good Times Summer Series Champions James Sullivan of Lowell and Erica Zornig of Acton who both consistently finish at the top or near the top of every race. Erica was our 2011 summer series' champion and this was James' first time in the winner's circle. Last night James was a Good Times trifecta winner taking home a PR Mylie, Golden Mylie and Mylie plaque. Both Erica and James join an illustrious group of previous champions:

2003 - Nicole Brighthouse and Kevin Curtin (results Click Here)
2004 - Kara Haas and Sean Griffin (results Click Here)
2005 - Andrea Staid and Frank Georges (results Click Here)
2006 - Kristie Fox and Mark Coddaire (results Click Here)
2007 - Linda Quimby and Benjamin Ndaya (results Click Here)
2008 - Amada Deblauw and EJ Hrynowski (results Click Here)
2009 - Linda Young and Titus Mutinda (results Click Here)
2010 - Katie Patraikis and Cody Freihofer (results Click Here)
2011 - Erica Zornig and EJ Hrynowski (results Click Here)

Mike Quintal and Erica Zornig last night's overall winners.
photo Ted Tyler

On The Competitive Side
Mike Quintal and Erica Zornig led all our runners in the final Good Times of 2012. For Mike it was a course PR and for Erica her third win of the season. According to the world association of veteran athletes Liane Pancoast 85.2%, Titus Mutinda 85.1%, EJ Hrynowski 84.8%, Mike Quintal 83.3% and Marshall Randolph 83.2% all reached the national class standard.

Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website, our forum, and follow us on Facebook.

Our Volunteers, Sponsors and Supporters
The Good Times Series would not happen without the dedication of a lot of folks. I want to give a big thank you to the best volunteer crew around -- announcer boy Dave LaBrode, water stop specialists Pamela Beckwith, Scott Casper, head timer Bill Rozen, finish line water gurus Stan Klem and Mike Bellerini, course sweeper and PR expert Glenn Stewart, our photographer Ted Tyler, videographer Mike Giberti, course manager Frank Black, our outstanding registration crew of Johanne MacKenzie , Trina Picardi and, of course, Jessica Costa who runs the entire show and allows me to have a good time at the Good Times. So many people contribute to the success of this series that I am bound to miss some; my sincere thank you for your help and I hope you feel some pride in being part of a great series. Chris Samaras, special events coordinator for the City of Lowell was, as always, great in helping us with our permitting process. Also a BIG shout out to our sponsors Mark Coddaire of Marx's Running and Fitness of Acton, Andy Schachat and Steve Moland of Announcers on the Run and the staff and management at Hookslide Kellys' of Lowell. All these folks put the "Good" in the Good Times.

Final Word
The eleventh edition of the Good Times Series kicks off on April 2, 2013. If you want to keep in contact with fellow Good Timers and keep up-to-date with Good Times happenings then join our Facebook page. Have a healthy and great off-season and I look forward to seeing you all on April 2, and, as always we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

Page 1
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
   1 MIKE QUINTAL        M    34 NORTH ANDOVER M   163   15:44.38   1/37     15:44.37PR  5:04 1000  6954 
   2 STEVE GENDRON       M    24 LOWELL MA         578   16:36.69   1/15     16:36.68    5:21  947  2781 
   3 JAMES SULLIVAN      M    26 CHELMSFORD MA     117   16:49.55   2/15     16:49.35PR  5:25  935  8456 
   4 TITUS MUTINDA       M    47 DORCHESTER MA      79   16:55.62   1/47     16:55.61    5:27  929  7617 
   5 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    49 ARLINGTON MA       40   17:14.57   2/47     17:14.06PR  5:33  913  8298 
   6 RYAN GOUGH          M    28 BILLERICA MA      975   17:17.93   3/15     17:17.92    5:35  909   909 
   7 JASON BUI           M    31 AYER MA            69   17:28.57   2/37     17:28.56    5:38  900  8206 
   8 JOHN BRODIE         M    41 STOW MA           494   17:43.21   3/47     17:41.62    5:42  889  5414 
   9 SAMUEL MUTIRIA      M    28 LOWELL MA         337   17:45.42   4/15     17:45.04    5:43  886  5270 
  10 JOHN KINNEE         M    33 AYER MA           948   17:56.85   3/37     17:55.89    5:47  877   877 
  11 BASH ZAGANJORI      M    29 ARLINGTON MA      102   18:13.80   5/15     18:12.66    5:52  864  3591 
  12 DENIS LANGAT        M    23 LOWELL MA         646   18:22.74   6/15     18:22.02    5:55  856  2619 
  13 JONATHAN MORRIS     M    43 METHUEN MA        203   18:59.33   4/47     18:58.26    6:07  829  5816 
  14 MICHAEL DAY         M    32 MERRIMACK NH      286   19:53.05   4/37     18:59.46    6:07  828  5007 
  15 JONATHAN WILK       M    32 LOWELL MA          51   19:11.61   5/37     19:09.84    6:11  821  7641 
  16 FIL FARIA           M    47 HUDSON NH         320   19:13.22   5/47     19:12.41    6:11  819  5755 
  17 ROBERT SMITH        M    39 N ANDOVER MA       71   19:23.75   6/37     19:23.07    6:15  811  6760 
  18 JARED CONNELL       M    31 S. BOSTON MA      963   19:50.78   7/37     19:37.30    6:19  802   802 
  19 DAN BEAULIEU        M    31 LOWELL MA         473   19:44.91   8/37     19:42.85    6:21  798  4779 
  20 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    37 ANDOVER MA         20   19:45.14   9/37     19:45.13    6:22  796  4943 
  21 MICHAEL GILMORE     M    36 CHELMSFORD MA     644   19:56.65  10/37     19:45.64PR  6:22  796  1163 
  22 RATTHANA YORN       M    13 LOWELL MA          57   19:46.95   1/13     19:45.65PR  6:22  796  7048 
  23 MARSHALL RANDOLPH   M    63 WELLESLEY MA      589   19:48.52   1/8      19:48.17    6:23  794  1598 
  24 TOM CASSIDY         M    44 TEWKSBURY MA      392   20:01.79   6/47     19:58.86    6:26  787  4882 
  25 MICHAEL HOPKINS     M    44 LOWELL MA          33   20:02.04   7/47     20:00.69    6:27  786  7226 
  26 CHRISTOPHER GALARZA M    12 LOWELL MA         118   20:09.15   2/13     20:07.48PR  6:29  782  7043 
  27 DOUGLAS COOK        M    48 BILLERICA MA      364   20:13.70   8/47     20:08.59PR  6:30  781  2336 
  28 LEO DEMERS          M    55 LOWELL MA         155   20:17.59   1/43     20:16.64    6:32  776  7038 
  29 HOWARD HERSEY       M    53 GROTON MA         161   20:18.99   2/43     20:16.78PR  6:32  776  7074 
  30 DAVID PENN          M    51 CHELMSFORD MA     519   20:25.95   3/43     20:23.89    6:34  771  2265 
  31 ERICA ZORNIG        F    26 ACTON MA           99   20:25.93   1/23     20:25.11    6:35 1000  8825 
  32 MARK GALLAGHER      M    48 N CHELMSFORD MA   341   20:27.69   9/47     20:25.15    6:35  770  2311 
  33 COURTNEY BURGESS    F    24 LOWELL MA         212   20:27.97   2/23     20:26.17    6:35  999  4577 
  34 CRAIG EATON         M    39 METHUEN MA        949   20:31.82  11/37     20:28.07    6:36  768   768 
  35 JIM RHOADES         M    43 LOWELL MA         426   20:30.91  10/47     20:30.90    6:37  767  3226 
  36 GREG HASKELL        M    31 AYER MA           541   20:36.61  12/37     20:34.67PR  6:38  764  2290 
  37 WILL KRZEWICK       M    30 SOMERVILLE MA     380   20:52.99  13/37     20:44.42    6:41  758  2365 
  38 ZONA SHARFMAN       F    35 LOWELL MA         236   20:49.89   1/29     20:48.31PR  6:42  981  3658 
  39 KEN GOODIN          M    57 LOWELL MA         227   20:55.08   4/43     20:51.73    6:43  754  5395 
  40 LIANE PANCOAST      F    54 WESTFORD MA       115   20:53.96   1/16     20:53.35    6:44  977  6986 





















                                                                     Page 2
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  41 TOBY RINGDAHL       M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     274   21:01.43  11/47     20:57.28    6:45  751  6869 
  42 STEPHEN GENDRON     M    50 LOWELL MA         250   21:07.34   5/43     21:04.71    6:48  746  3878 
  43 PAUL HAGGERTY       M    49 CONCORD MA        334   21:10.65  12/47     21:09.15    6:49  744  2267 
  44 KEVIN PILOTTE       M    40 LONDONDERRY NH    620   21:16.74  13/47     21:14.91PR  6:51  740  2943 
  45 BRIAN RHODES        M    46 ANDOVER MA        442   21:18.83  14/47     21:17.91    6:52  738  3123 
  46 TOM CONLEY          M    58 NASHUA NH         472   21:21.19   6/43     21:20.36PR  6:53  737  4257 
  47 DOUG STEVENSON SR   M    49 CARLISLE MA       272   21:30.12  15/47     21:26.62    6:55  733  2271 
  48 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     141   21:27.90  16/47     21:27.03    6:55  733  5224 
  49 KAITLYN BURGESS     F    25 LOWELL MA         211   21:29.46   3/23     21:27.86PR  6:55  951  4334 
  50 ROWAN WALKER        M    24 BEVERLY MA        135   21:29.60   7/15     21:29.59    6:56  732  3689 
  51 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    53 NATICK MA         235   21:31.51   7/43     21:30.58    6:56  731  5176 
  52 ALISA CRUEGER-CAIN  F    10 LOWELL MA          65   21:33.04   1/8      21:31.20    6:56  948  6222 
  53 SCOTT BOT           M    41 CHELMSFORD MA     634   21:36.93  17/47     21:31.56PR  6:56  731  6492 
  54 BRENDAN BURKE       M    16 LITTLETON MA      649   21:38.13   3/13     21:35.56PR  6:57  728  1470 
  55 RICH MILLER         M    61 BARNSTEAD NH      597   21:43.03   2/8      21:39.15    6:59  726  1508 
  56 RUSSELL MARTIN      M    33 DRACUT MA          22   21:42.55  14/37     21:39.92    6:59  726  6528 
  57 LILY ROBINSON       F    11 TEWKSBURY MA      282   21:43.53   2/8      21:40.39PR  6:59  942  5916 
  58 CAMERON MUTCHLER    M    16 HUBBARDSTON MA    964   21:42.70   4/13     21:41.45    6:59  725   725 
  59 MCKENZIE CLARK      F    10 TEWKSBURY MA      283   21:44.88   3/8      21:42.19PR  7:00  940  6699 
  60 WILLIAM MCCARTHY    M    41 TEWKSBURY MA      252   21:57.34  18/47     21:50.47    7:02  720  6607 
  61 BOBBY DESOUSA       M    32 LOWELL MA         378   22:10.38  15/37     21:51.83    7:03  719  5798 
  62 DAVID WARNICK       M    50 ROCHESTER NH      265   21:55.48   8/43     21:52.38    7:03  719  6326 
  63 JIM BURKE           M    54 LITTLETON MA      650   22:00.19   9/43     21:56.13    7:04  717  2171 
  64 MICHAEL SHEEHAN     M    44 LOWELL MA          55   22:11.40  19/47     22:00.33    7:05  715  6635 
  65 MIKE HARTIN         M    50 WAKEFIELD MA      490   22:06.75  10/43     22:03.92PR  7:07  713  2155 
  66 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    32 LOWELL MA          62   22:17.47  16/37     22:09.53    7:08  710  6416 
  67 SARA KATE MAY       F    33 CONCORD MA         75   22:21.25   2/29     22:16.72    7:11  916  7505 
  68 JERROD SPOONER      M    38 LOWELL MA         976   22:23.99  17/37     22:18.96    7:11  705   705 
  69 MARLI PICCOLO       F    42 TEWKSBURY MA      109   22:31.89   1/34     22:22.41PR  7:13  912  5065 
  70 COLIN BUTTERS       M    44 PELHAM NH          78   22:27.30  20/47     22:23.24PR  7:13  703  4895 
  71 CARYN PEPIN         F    21 DERRY NH          182   22:26.05   4/23     22:23.47    7:13  911  6888 
  72 EVERETT MCBRIDE     M    58 SALEM NH          836   22:25.96  11/43     22:23.69PR  7:13  702  2125 
  73 ED AUSTIN           M    50 LOWELL MA         358   22:34.48  12/43     22:27.27    7:14  700  4311 
  74 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    44 PELHAM NH         188   22:34.88  21/47     22:28.63    7:15  700  6596 
  75 ALLY MASLOWSKI      F    30 BILLERICA MA      315   22:32.55   3/29     22:29.09    7:15  908  6268 
  76 JOHN MULROY         M    56 READING MA        966   22:31.95  13/43     22:29.35PR  7:15  699   699 
  77 PAUL KELLEY         M    52 NASHUA NH         379   22:36.98  14/43     22:34.84PR  7:17  697  1273 
  78 LAURA SEDDON        F    27 NEWBURYPORT MA    222   22:54.98   5/23     22:41.57    7:19  899  4418 
  79 JAMES RATHBUN       M    51 METHUEN MA        925   22:50.75  15/43     22:50.74    7:22  688  1377 
  80 MAUREEN HOLLAND     F    45 CHELMSFORD MA     267   23:04.01   2/34     22:54.66    7:23  891  6279 





















                                                                     Page 3
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
  81 LARRY SMITH         M    48 HOLLIS NH         331   23:04.15  22/47     22:55.32    7:23  686  3763 
  82 ROB PUSCUCCI        M    30 LOWELL MA          53   23:00.64  18/37     22:57.79    7:24  685  6250 
  83 MICHAEL WOODSIDE    M    50 HOLLIS NH         190   23:07.88  16/43     23:02.68PR  7:26  682  4724 
  84 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    33 LOWELL MA          35   23:19.46  19/37     23:05.68    7:27  681  5680 
  85 JEFF STROBEL        M    52 NASHUA NH         266   23:16.05  17/43     23:07.79    7:27  680  5539 
  86 BRIAN RISTUCCIA     M    32 TEWKSBURY MA       39   23:11.92  20/37     23:08.09    7:27  680  4806 
  87 BRIAN BILODEAU      M    41 SALEM NH          293   23:18.85  23/47     23:11.47PR  7:28  678  2057 
  88 CHELSEY PEPIN       F    18 DERRY NH          906   23:16.40   4/8      23:13.71    7:29  879  1612 
  89 BOB ZANELLI         M    53 GROTON MA         916   23:31.16  18/43     23:16.29    7:30  676  1357 
  90 KATE JAGGER         F    42 ANDOVER MA        967   23:26.82   3/34     23:19.07    7:31  875   875 
  91 ROBERT NEVIN        M    48 DERRY NH          902   23:24.78  24/47     23:20.32    7:31  674  1346 
  92 ANTONIO FEBO        M    51 LOWELL MA         269   23:32.66  19/43     23:22.63    7:32  673  5733 
  93 ANN MARIE RHODES    F    47 ANDOVER MA        443   23:33.96   4/34     23:26.70    7:33  870  3334 
  94 JULIE DRAGON        F    32 SOMERVILLE MA     941   23:42.11   4/29     23:30.46    7:34  868  7278 
  95 KIM SHEFFIELD       M    57 GROTON MA         958   23:47.88  20/43     23:32.49    7:35  668   668 
  96 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    50 DRACUT MA          31   23:42.91   2/16     23:39.67    7:37  862  6899 
  97 AMANDA BENOIT       F    28 LOWELL MA          38   23:54.48   6/23     23:42.65    7:38  861  4808 
  98 MICHAEL WALSH       M    25 MERRIMACK NH      947   24:03.68   8/15     23:44.51    7:39  662   662 
  99 STEVEN PECK         M    38 DRACUT MA          29   23:51.03  21/37     23:48.05    7:40  661  4683 
 100 ROBERT TIVEY        M    31 DRACUT MA         152   23:58.06  22/37     23:49.55    7:41  660  4529 
 101 MIKE GIBERTI        M    20 HALIFAX MA        100   24:00.83   9/15     23:51.19    7:41  659  1551 
 102 DAVID GIBERTI       M    51 DERRY NH            4   24:00.36  21/43     23:51.74    7:41  659  4730 
 103 MCLEAN ROZEN        M    14 LOWELL MA         957   23:57.82   5/13     23:53.29    7:42  658   658 
 104 KIM BUDRYK          F    44 TEWKSBURY MA      149   24:02.27   5/34     23:54.14    7:42  854  6394 
 105 MICHAEL OUELLETTE   M    28 LOWELL MA         183   24:04.67  10/15     23:58.85    7:44  656  5820 
 106 SEAN HALEY          M    30 ACTON MA           56   24:08.46  23/37     24:02.04PR  7:45  654  5824 
 107 DOUGLAS STEVENSON J M    11 CARLISLE MA       273   24:09.22   6/13     24:05.08    7:46  653  1969 
 108 LEO TOMETICH        M    51 DUNSTABLE MA       74   24:21.16  22/43     24:05.52    7:46  653  5339 
 109 CHRISTOPHER THOMPSO M    50 NEEDHAM MA        968   24:17.28  23/43     24:09.31    7:47  651   651 
 110 BRIDGET LAVIGNE     F    43 METHUEN MA        184   24:21.32   6/34     24:09.64PR  7:47  845  3205 
 111 JOSEPH CORRIVEAU    M    55 TEWKSBURY MA      631   24:17.93  24/43     24:13.13    7:48  649  2415 
 112 ED BARTER           M    54 LOWELL MA         348   24:14.29  25/43     24:14.28    7:49  649  3243 
 113 KELLY DELP          F    46 LOWELL MA         239   24:23.27   7/34     24:15.73    7:49  841  6285 
 114 ROBERT SACHETTI     M    51 MELROSE MA        515   24:24.52  26/43     24:19.53PR  7:50  647  1276 
 115 AIMS CONEY          M    57 STOW MA           110   24:28.22  27/43     24:23.22    7:51  645  5298 
 116 THOMAS LANGAN       M    46 KINGSTON NH       858   24:34.62  25/47     24:26.04PR  7:52  644  1913 
 117 DARREN NOP          M    12 LOWELL MA          58   24:32.18   7/13     24:26.85    7:53  643  5873 
 118 JOHN EISENHOOD      M    45 N. ANDOVER MA     510   24:31.19  26/47     24:27.14PR  7:53  643  1255 
 119 BRIAN TAM           M    30 READING MA        485   24:50.20  24/37     24:37.21    7:56  639  2586 
 120 KEVIN MARION        M    52 PEPPERELL MA      382   24:46.46  28/43     24:38.20    7:56  638  2490 





















                                                                     Page 4
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 121 RICHARD MOLLOY      M    70 CHELMSFORD MA     481   24:44.99   1/4      24:41.48    7:57  637  1932 
 122 JILL LOHMEIER       F    45 WESTFORD MA       555   24:51.51   8/34     24:43.70    7:58  825  3741 
 123 KEVIN DY            M    12 LOWELL MA          83   24:50.28   8/13     24:44.09    7:58  636  4545 
 124 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    51 PELHAM NH         122   24:51.95   3/16     24:46.22    7:59  824  6727 
 125 TRINA SHEEHAN       F    41 LOWELL MA          43   24:55.61   9/34     24:46.46    7:59  824  6769 
 126 BRENDA BUSTA        F    45 METHUEN MA        514   24:51.59  10/34     24:47.25PR  7:59  823  2318 
 127 SHANNAN CUDDY       F    39 LYNNFIELD MA      950   25:10.02   5/29     24:48.24    8:00  823   823 
 128 JAMES STRONACH      M    55 LOWELL MA          49   25:09.14  29/43     24:50.29    8:00  633  3837 
 129 RICHARD BLAKE       M    43 TYNGSBORO MA       48   25:09.10  27/47     24:50.42    8:00  633  6121 
 130 JOE HARRISON        M    31 PORTSMOUTH NH     866   25:04.69  25/37     24:52.48PR  8:01  632  1268 
 131 JESSICA MURPHY      F    28 PEPPERELL MA      292   25:06.52   7/23     24:59.59    8:03  816  1513 
 132 JOHN DUCHARME       M    43 E HAMPSTEAD NH    225   25:07.92  28/47     25:02.74    8:04  628  3892 
 133 EMILY TAM           F    28 READING MA        484   25:15.47   8/23     25:03.00    8:04  815  3078 
 134 ELAN SABLICH        M    22 HAVERHILL MA       37   25:28.10  11/15     25:05.94    8:05  627  6202 
 135 DAVE LABRODE        M    55 HAVERHILL MA       47   25:10.30  30/43     25:06.08    8:05  627  5810 
 136 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    36 MEDFORD MA          6   25:14.59   6/29     25:06.16    8:05  813  5822 
 137 CAMERON MURPHY      M    13 CHELMSFORD MA     140   25:11.62   9/13     25:10.23    8:07  625  2644 
 138 GARRETT THURSTON    M    48 LOWELL MA          61   25:19.29  29/47     25:11.62    8:07  624  5104 
 139 LEE FOX             M    33 LOWELL MA         529   25:38.28  26/37     25:21.94PR  8:10  620  2929 
 140 MADELINE FEBO       F    52 LOWELL MA         270   25:32.15   4/16     25:22.91    8:11  804  6185 
 141 MARK DUBOIS         M    45 SHREWSBURY MA     946   25:53.46  30/47     25:33.95    8:14  615   615 
 142 BOBBY CLARK         M    11 TEWKSBURY MA      288   25:37.25  10/13     25:34.20    8:14  615  4440 
 143 GARY RYAN           M    44 CHELMSFORD MA     251   25:39.05  31/47     25:34.54    8:14  615  4515 
 144 CLINT OBRIEN        M    66 N BILLERICA MA    835   25:44.39   3/8      25:37.21    8:15  614  1838 
 145 KATE MASLOWKSI      F    31 ARLINGTON MA      388   25:43.75   7/29     25:39.38PR  8:16  795  1481 
 146 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    48 DRACUT MA          17   25:51.73  11/34     25:39.54    8:16  795  6620 
 147 CANDICE GAGNON      F    30 LOWELL MA           1   25:43.95   8/29     25:39.58    8:16  795  6858 
 148 BILL DURATTI        M    41 GEORGE TOWN MA    953   26:02.83  32/47     25:41.70    8:17  612   612 
 149 HEATHER PINTAL      F    40 DRACUT MA         193   25:56.08  12/34     25:41.84    8:17  794  5298 
 150 KATHLEEN ROZEN      F    11 LOWELL MA         956   25:47.70   5/8      25:42.67PR  8:17  794   794 
 151 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    25 DRACUT MA         186   25:54.14  12/15     25:47.76    8:19  610  5641 
 152 STACIE MCDERMOTT    F    28 HAVERHILL MA      954   26:23.03   9/23     26:02.52    8:23  784   784 
 153 BOBBIE CRAWSON      M    44 LOWELL MA         969   26:32.76  33/47     26:03.30    8:24  604   604 
 154 CARLOS GIL          M    30 REVERE MA         972   26:20.68  27/37     26:05.11    8:24  603   603 
 155 ASHLEY MELO         F    24 LOWELL MA         401   26:24.23  10/23     26:05.63    8:24  782  3638 
 156 GUSTAVO CARRERA     M    46 CONCORD MA        405   26:28.07  34/47     26:15.55    8:28  599  3699 
 157 LAUREN HERTEL       F    27 LOWELL MA          52   26:36.52  11/23     26:18.13    8:28  776  4569 
 158 BILL SIOPES         M    30 AYER MA           208   26:31.39  28/37     26:20.65    8:29  597  3055 
 159 LISA MILINAZZO      F    40 DRACUT MA         192   26:49.50  13/34     26:35.58PR  8:34  767  4902 
 160 LAURA MUOLLO        F    28 DRACUT MA          46   26:46.59  12/23     26:36.47    8:34  767  5947 





















                                                                     Page 5
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 161 MICHAEL J THOMPSON  M    53 LONDONDERRY NH     45   26:50.30  31/43     26:39.86    8:35  590  4111 
 162 BILL WHITE          M    48 WHITE MA          614   26:58.77  35/47     26:42.23PR  8:36  589  1181 
 163 KRISTEN BELLIVEAU   F    43 BILLERNICA MA     176   27:03.55  14/34     26:49.17    8:38  761  4309 
 164 ED MORRISON         M    38 TEWKSBURY MA      311   26:58.61  29/37     26:50.12    8:39  586  4098 
 165 MIKE O'LEARY        M    44 DRACUT MA         399   27:11.74  36/47     26:53.92    8:40  585  1766 
 166 KEVIN KALISH        M    31 MEDFORD MA         25   27:10.23  30/37     27:01.08    8:42  582  3956 
 167 GREGORY DELP        M    57 LOWELL MA         240   27:14.56  32/43     27:07.01PR  8:44  580  4592 
 168 KERRI WILK          F    30 LOWELL MA          50   27:21.30   9/29     27:11.30    8:46  751  6345 
 169 BENNETT SCHAFFNER   M    17 ACTON MA           26   27:31.32  11/13     27:20.71    8:49  575  5144 
 170 ANNE JACKSON        F    46 WESTFORD MA        28   28:09.38  15/34     27:41.75    8:55  737  4780 
 171 CHANRA KLUNG        M    13 LOWELL MA          59   27:55.14  12/13     27:47.53    8:57  566  5104 
 172 LIZ MARTIN          F    32 DRACUT MA          21   27:56.10  10/29     27:47.91    8:57  734  5632 
 173 SCOTT RIFFE         M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     391   28:06.13  37/47     27:48.66PR  8:58  565  1130 
 174 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    49 CHELMSFORD MA      42   28:08.90  38/47     27:50.25    8:58  559  4993 
 175 JEN GEVRY           F    33 LOWELL MA          66   28:09.05  11/29     27:54.20    8:59  731  6081 
 176 DENNIS SILVA        M    43 DRACUT MA         434   28:25.83  39/47     27:56.36PR  9:00  563  3956 
 177 KARA FRECHETTE      F    29 LOWELL MA          24   28:04.01  13/23     27:56.91    9:00  730  3443 
 178 JAY DONOGHUE        M    38 AMHERST NH        256   28:14.33  31/37     27:57.56    9:00  562  5342 
 179 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    62 NASHUA NH         600   28:20.64   4/8      27:58.95    9:01  562  2218 
 180 RANDALL SNEAD       M    45 LOWELL MA         351   28:06.32  40/47     27:59.92    9:01  562  1708 
 181 MELISSA CORREIA     F    28 LOWELL MA         344   28:08.33  14/23     28:02.53    9:02  728  3371 
 182 DAVID BURNS         M    46 LOWELL MA         148   28:20.46  41/47     28:03.18PR  9:02  561  4701 
 183 KEVIN GAFFNEY       M    57 ANDOVER MA        952   28:23.28  33/43     28:03.67    9:02  560   560 
 184 PETER MYETTE        M    57 GROTON MA         922   28:14.79  34/43     28:06.17    9:03  560  1118 
 185 TOM LUCEY           M    53 CHELMSFORD MA     642   28:26.19  35/43     28:13.36    9:06  557  2235 
 186 JULIA GIANNOTTI     F    34 BILLERICA MA      145   28:35.10  12/29     28:26.68    9:10  717  4621 
 187 KELLY CORMIER       F    35 DRACUT MA         633   28:37.43  13/29     28:31.12    9:11  715  2012 
 188 JONATHAN TOWLE      M    49 ANDOVER MA         16   28:56.52  42/47     28:33.26    9:12  551  3337 
 189 JANICE STRONG       F    46 CHELMSFORD MA     168   28:50.90  16/34     28:36.73PR  9:13  713  4517 
 190 ANTONIO MENDIETA    M    60 LOWELL MA         165   28:59.16   5/8      28:46.40    9:16  547  3608 
 191 ASHLEY AMES         F    25 LOWELL MA         561   29:07.25  15/23     28:49.60PR  9:17  708  2540 
 192 CAROLINE STEVENSON  F    11 CARLISLE MA       924   28:57.36   6/8      28:52.93    9:18  706  1359 
 193 VITO ROUSSELL       M    32 DRACUT MA         881   29:11.99  32/37     28:54.79PR  9:19  544  1616 
 194 MICHELLE TROMBLY    F    25 WORCESTER MA       27   29:23.51  16/23     28:56.16PR  9:19  705  5382 
 195 PETER DONAHUE       M    62 NASHUA NH         955   29:17.75   6/8      28:56.66    9:19  543   543 
 196 BETH HETTRICK       F    41 TYNGSBORO MA      488   29:12.33  17/34     28:56.68    9:19  705  2621 
 197 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    73 CHELMSFORD MA      13   29:09.34   2/4      28:58.22    9:20  543  4484 
 198 VANNA HOWARD        F    43 TEWKSBURY MA      386   29:10.03  18/34     28:59.70    9:20  704  3258 
 199 REBECCA FOULGER     F    31 BOSTON MA         977   29:22.76  14/29     29:10.83    9:24  699   699 
 200 MARTA CARLSON       F    50 PAXTON MA         611   29:27.78   5/16     29:13.11PR  9:25  698  2623 





















                                                                     Page 6
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 201 LISA COREY          F    47 LOWELL MA         164   29:29.61  19/34     29:17.00    9:26  697  2671 
 202 MARIANNE SULLIVAN   F    46 TEWKSBURY MA      309   29:30.69  20/34     29:19.18    9:27  696  3875 
 203 DONALD MILLER       M    59 HUDSON NH          60   29:28.56  36/43     29:24.61    9:28  535  4366 
 204 KYMBERLY TAKACH     F    28 SAUGUS MA         904   29:47.16  17/23     29:30.21PR  9:30  692  1283 
 205 DEN TITH            M    31 LOWELL MA         894   29:47.32  33/37     29:30.66    9:30  533  1151 
 206 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    57 DRACUT MA          32   29:42.37  37/43     29:34.60    9:32  532  4796 
 207 JOHN GUSLER         M    32 METHUEN MA          7   30:03.67  34/37     29:35.95PR  9:32  531  4504 
 208 ALEX DELP           M    21 LOWELL MA         606   29:38.95  13/15     29:36.47    9:32  531  1968 
 209 MICHAEL STEVENS     M    34 N ANDOVER MA      169   29:53.32  35/37     29:39.32    9:33  530  4895 
 210 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    39 DRACUT MA         261   29:47.24  15/29     29:40.68    9:34  688  5168 
 211 LORI LANGAN         F    43 KINGSTON NH       859   29:55.34  21/34     29:46.06    9:35  685  1966 
 212 JAMES HALL          M    40 LOWELL MA         455   30:09.23  43/47     29:50.16    9:37  527  2357 
 213 ANN KILMARTIN       F    60 CHELMSFORD MA     962   30:01.81   1/4      29:54.83    9:38  682   682 
 214 KATE GENDRON        F    49 LOWELL MA         249   30:12.34  22/34     30:01.23    9:40  680  3933 
 215 NATASHA DEVEREAUX   F    29 HUDSON NH         205   30:12.61  18/23     30:02.64PR  9:41  679  2498 
 216 JAMES SHELTON       M    57 LOWELL MA         103   30:20.35  38/43     30:10.47    9:43  521  3806 
 217 MIREILLE IMBEAU     F    37 TEWKSBURY MA      524   31:29.55  16/29     30:11.11    9:43  676  2524 
 218 RICHARD STRONG      M    46 CHELMSFORD MA     167   30:46.06  44/47     30:21.06    9:47  518  4119 
 219 DAWN ROBERTS        F    45 WILMINGTON MA     178   30:35.77  23/34     30:23.09    9:47  671  3193 
 220 MARY DIMARIA        F    54 WAKEFIELD MA      923   30:30.42   6/16     30:27.08PR  9:49  670  1258 
 221 MIKE WHELTCH        M    59 NASHUA NH         971   31:05.20  39/43     30:45.81    9:55  511   511 
 222 HELEN ROGERS        F    53 DRACUT MA         375   30:52.15   7/16     30:46.00    9:55  663  1895 
 223 JEAN O'LEARY        F    42 DRACUT MA         398   31:03.57  24/34     30:48.05    9:55  662  1343 
 224 DENISE JOHNSON      F    55 HAVERHILL MA      387   30:59.41   8/16     30:48.21    9:55  662  4341 
 225 SUSAN BARBER        F    42 DRACUT MA         537   31:06.45  25/34     30:51.99    9:57  661  1860 
 226 SUE CODY            F    35 AYER MA           277   31:17.39  17/29     30:52.42    9:57  661  1931 
 227 BOB GREEN           M    31 FITCHBURG MA      278   31:17.44  36/37     30:52.60    9:57  509  1061 
 228 AMANDA MCDONALD     F    24 LOWELL MA         105   31:17.04  19/23     30:54.40PR  9:57  660  2340 
 229 KATHERINE MOSES     F    37 LOWELL MA         104   31:17.42  18/29     30:54.84PR  9:58  660  3471 
 230 DANIELLE SULLIVAN   F    30 DRACUT MA         216   31:11.08  19/29     30:56.13    9:58  660  1294 
 231 JILL ROBINSON       F    55 LOWELL MA          41   31:18.23   9/16     31:06.68   10:01  656  3731 
 232 ROSA TEJADA         F    53 DERRY NH          538   31:22.95  10/16     31:16.20   10:04  652  1841 
 233 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    39 NASHUA NH          67   31:24.43  20/29     31:18.32   10:05  652  4369 
 234 KEVIN MOULTON       M    58 DRACUT MA         447   31:26.39  40/43     31:20.41   10:06  502  1750 
 235 DONNA DEROCHE       F    49 BOXFORD MA        951   31:44.63  26/34     31:23.02   10:07  650   650 
 236 ELIZABETH HARRINGTO F    30 LOWELL MA         224   31:43.08  21/29     31:29.70   10:09  648  3718 
 237 CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFN M    48 ACTON MA           14   31:55.23  45/47     31:35.36   10:11  498  4063 
 238 JESSICA ROUSSELL    F    31 DRACUT MA         880   32:02.39  22/29     31:44.39   10:13  643  1238 
 239 JUDY MURPHY         F    47 TEWKSBURY MA      935   31:52.27  27/34     31:45.39   10:14  642  1206 
 240 LINDA CORRIVEAU     F    50 TEWKSBURY MA      630   31:53.68  11/16     31:47.39   10:14  642  2364 





















                                                                     Page 7
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 241 JAMIE FRASER        M    19 LOWELL MA         604   31:48.19  13/13     31:48.18   10:15  494  2396 
 242 GEORGE BISSON       M    76 HOOKSETT NH        76   32:13.65   3/4      31:49.53   10:15  494  2926 
 243 BARRY NEILL         M    58 DERRY NH          539   32:14.67  41/43     31:50.21   10:15  494  1955 
 244 RICK MARAIS         M    60 TYNGSBOROUGH MA   134   32:22.05   7/8      32:01.82   10:19  491  4296 
 245 JILL LANG           F    31 LOWELL MA         422   32:24.60  23/29     32:08.43   10:21  635  3532 
 246 RILEY CLARK         F    08 TEWKSBURY MA      284   32:16.71   7/8      32:13.36   10:23  633  3803 
 247 TODD KERRIGAN       M    41 LOWELL MA         970   32:26.92  46/47     32:19.73   10:25  486   486 
 248 RYAN MCCARTHY       M    23 MIDDLETON MA      173   32:50.19  14/15     32:20.67   10:25  486  3365 
 249 PETER PERKINS       M    43 NASHUA NH         838   32:52.34  47/47     32:24.20PR 10:26  485  1407 
 250 JULIE PINARD        F    42 LOWELL MA         635   32:51.81  28/34     32:31.39   10:29  627  1226 
 251 SHARON MCKENNA      F    55 WAKEFIELD MA      965   32:46.98  12/16     32:43.39   10:32  623   623 
 252 DONNA NEWCOMB       F    51 CHELMSFORD MA     123   33:30.91  13/16     33:07.24   10:40  616  4847 
 253 BRUCE WALKER        M    63 GROTON MA         509   33:22.43   8/8      33:22.42   10:45  471  1421 
 254 PAULA CANELA        F    39 DRACUT MA         237   33:38.51  24/29     33:27.36   10:47  610  5071 
 255 BARB SCOLLAN        F    58 LOWELL MA          72   33:58.47  14/16     33:51.93   10:55  602  3898 
 256 CHRISTINA RISTUCCIA F    32 TEWKSBURY MA      340   34:17.50  25/29     33:57.62   10:56  601  3488 
 257 KAREN MIRANDA       F    29 LOWELL MA          63   34:22.75  20/23     34:07.06   10:59  598  5402 
 258 KELLY FLOOD         F    43 STOW MA            30   34:30.01  29/34     34:13.09   11:01  596  2323 
 259 DANIEL STEVENS      M    33 LOWELL MA         221   34:37.39  37/37     34:23.14   11:05  457  3760 
 260 DEBBIE NORDSTROM    F    42 DRACUT MA         497   34:39.72  30/34     34:23.72PR 11:05  593  2590 
 261 GEORGE LESLIE       M    80 CHELMSFORD MA      80   34:59.97   4/4      34:30.09   11:07  456  4014 
 262 LAVREN CORCORAN     F    39 LOWELL MA         452   35:09.92  26/29     34:45.25PR 11:12  587  1142 
 263 JOHANNA RILEY       F    64 LOWELL MA          73   35:14.03   2/4      35:03.87   11:18  582  5071 
 264 NINA CARDOSO        F    28 HAVERHILL MA      234   35:45.13  21/23     35:23.07   11:24  577  4799 
 265 SUSAN WILAND        F    46 CHELMSFORD MA      19   37:05.37  31/34     35:31.02   11:26  574  3922 
 266 JEN O'LEARY         F    16 DRACUT MA         973   35:53.08   8/8      35:37.56   11:29  573   573 
 267 ENIS AKBABA         M    52 LOWELL MA         855   36:21.17  42/43     35:51.42   11:33  438  1320 
 268 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    52 LEOMINSTER MA       3   36:24.82  43/43     36:06.90   11:38  435  4018 
 269 MARY TYLER          F    64 FRAMINGHAM MA     106   36:30.99   3/4      36:09.46   11:39  564  4555 
 270 LARA OLISKY         F    24 HAVERHILL MA      961   36:59.41  22/23     36:36.65   11:48  557   557 
 271 DOROTHY LUONGO      F    30 PELHAM NH         861   36:56.96  27/29     36:46.37   11:51  555  1106 
 272 CHRIS O'LEARY       M    21 DRACUT MA         974   38:26.84  15/15     38:10.31   12:18  412   412 
 273 LINDA MILOT         F    44 NASHUA NH          23   38:57.13  32/34     38:29.24   12:24  530  4648 
 274 DIANE TARANTINO     F    26 METHUEN MA        892   39:29.13  23/23     39:03.66PR 12:35  522   969 
 275 MICHELLE MARVIN     F    33 NASHUA NH         303   39:50.10  28/29     39:39.75PR 12:46  514  2355 
 276 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    54 ACTON MA          162   41:02.60  15/16     40:52.93   13:10  499  4056 
 277 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    52 LOWELL MA          11   41:21.36  16/16     40:58.29   13:12  498  2878 
 278 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    47 CHELMSFORD MA       9   41:24.40  33/34     41:00.98   13:13  497  3736 
 279 DONNA NIVEN         F    44 LOWELL MA          10   41:25.54  34/34     41:02.89   13:13  497  3716 
 280 AMILA COLON         F    33 LOWELL MA         959   41:56.18  29/29     41:35.45   13:24  490   490 





















                                                                     Page 8
                        (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 9)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
 281 ELBA JIMENEY        F    60 LOWELL MA         960   42:11.01   4/4      41:50.24   13:28  488   488 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News