Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 12 Week Point Series

Holyoke, MA, August 23, 2012

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  8/23/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  3557 ZAC FLORENCE         19 M   1/12   M1729              27:57*  5:38 1000 
    2  2024 CARLOS RIVERA        38 M   1/23   M3039 GSH          28:40   5:46  974 
    3  2414 ARTHUR BESSE         39 M   2/23   M3039 CMS          29:02*  5:51  962 
    4  2240 ROB LANDRY           43 M   1/29   M4049 GSH          29:08*  5:52  959 
    5  3703 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  33 M   3/23   M3039 GSH          29:31   5:57  946 
    6  3716 JAMES KOPCSAY        29 M   2/12   M1729              29:50*  6:00  936 
    7  3759 BRIAN RODOWICZ       26 M   3/12   M1729              30:11   6:05  925 
    8  2997 CHRIS GABRIELSON     24 M   4/12   M1729              30:23   6:07  919 
    9  3551 RICH LARSEN          60 M   1/2    M6069              30:34*  6:09  914 
   10  3719 JAY KOLODZINSKI      33 M   4/23   M3039 EORC         30:45   6:11  908 
   11  2719 ZACK PATNODE         24 M   5/12   M1729              31:13   6:17  895 
   12  3717 MARK STAPLES         43 M   2/29   M4049 SMAC         31:20   6:19  891 
   13  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      14 M   1/4    M0116              31:22*  6:19  890 
   14  2677 PATRICK BYRNES       15 M   2/4    M0116              31:33*  6:21  885 
   15  2891 DAVE MERKT           28 M   6/12   M1729 SHENIPSIT    31:37   6:22  884 
   16  3753 PAUL HYRY            44 M   3/29   M4049              31:40   6:23  882 
   17  1367 VEE BUNN             37 M   5/23   M3039              31:50   6:25  877 
   18  3128 AUDREY GOULD         18 F   1/12   F1729              31:52*  6:25  876 
   19  3518 MICHAEL EVANS        49 M   4/29   M4049              32:14   6:30  866 
   20   463 NORM FULLER          52 M   1/20   M5059 WMDP         32:39   6:35  855 
   21     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     49 M   5/29   M4049 EORC         32:53   6:37  849 
   22  3725 SHIRA KAUFMAN        20 F   2/12   F1729              33:10*  6:41  842 
   23   180 FRANK RUCKI          62 M   1/8    M6099 CMS          33:37*  6:46  831 
   24  2995 ELAINA MERTENS       26 F   3/12   F1729 EORC         33:51   6:49  825 
   25  2720 GRAHAM WARDER        52 M   2/20   M5059              34:00   6:51  821 
   26  2942 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  53 M   3/20   M5059 CMS          34:08   6:52  818 
   27  1500 BILLY CARROLL        12 M   3/4    M0116 GSH          34:10*  6:53  817 
   28  3527 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M   7/12   M1729              34:48   7:00  803 
   29  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         57 M   4/20   M5059 CMS          34:51   7:01  801 
   30  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      38 M   6/23   M3039              35:05   7:04  796 
   31  3721 ALYSSA HAMEL         26 F   4/12   F1729              35:09   7:05  794 
   32  2585 ELVIN TORRES         48 M   6/29   M4049              35:12   7:05  793 
   33  2371 FRANK BOCK           37 M   7/23   M3039              35:28   7:09  787 
   34  3618 MARK BARILE          30 M   8/23   M3039              35:34   7:10  785 
   35  1735 JENNIFER HOLLEY      19 F   5/12   F1729              35:40   7:11  783 
   36  1128 ANTHONY PARK         47 M   7/29   M4049 EORC         35:46   7:12  781 
   37  3718 SASHA MASTROIANNI    21 F   6/12   F1729              35:51   7:13  779 
   38  2315 DAVID PERRY          41 M   8/29   M4049              35:54   7:14  778 
   39  2923 PETER A. SLEPCHUK    26 M   8/12   M1729              36:22   7:19  768 
   40  3720 TOM LEHOULLER        41 M   9/29   M4049              36:36   7:22  763 
   41     0 UNKNOWN                                               36:53   7:26  757 
   42  2591 MARY OWENS           26 F   7/12   F1729              37:19   7:31  748 
   43  2472 JOE FOIS             37 M   9/23   M3039 GSH          37:29   7:33  745 
   44  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    25 F   8/12   F1729 EORC         37:30   7:33  745 
   45  2630 KAITLYN PAJER        13 F   1/6    F0116 CMS          37:50   7:37  738 
   46  1175 MIKE DUFFY           60 M   2/8    M6099 SMAC         37:52   7:37  737 
   47  3579 DAN LUNARDINI        45 M  10/29   M4049              37:59   7:39  735 
   48  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        32 M  10/23   M3039              38:04   7:40  734 
   49   736 KEVIN CONWAY         49 M  11/29   M4049              38:07   7:41  732 
   50     2 JOEL BOUCHER         58 M   5/20   M5059 EORC         38:15   7:42  730 
   8/23/2012 11:02PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  8/23/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   573 JIM RYAN             60 M   3/8    M6099              38:31   7:45  725 
   52  2274 KEITH HIGGINS        50 M   6/20   M5059              38:44   7:48  721 
   53  1227 MATT GILHOOLY        51 M   7/20   M5059 EORC         38:54   7:50  718 
   54  3645 PETER COFONI         40 M  12/29   M4049              38:56   7:50  717 
   55   161 A.J. O'DONALD        42 M  13/29   M4049 EORC         39:04   7:52  715 
   56  2026 ALISON O'DONALD      39 F   1/11   F3039 EORC         39:04*  7:52  715 
   57  3752 DARYL DELISLE        55 M   8/20   M5059              39:11   7:53  713 
   58  1734 MARIA HOLLEY         50 F   1/13   F4049              39:13   7:54  712 
   59  2410 MATTHEW CADY         37 M  11/23   M3039              39:24   7:56  709 
   60   102 BOB WALCZAK          52 M   9/20   M5059 EORC         39:25   7:56  708 
   61  2632 JENNIFER PAJER       16 F   2/6    F0116 CMS          39:29   7:57  707 
   62     4 BILL THIBAULT        55 M  10/20   M5059 EORC         39:33   7:58  706 
   63  2186 STEVE LANG           57 M  11/20   M5059 EORC         39:41   7:59  704 
   64   973 PETE CAMPBELLL       48 M  14/29   M4049              39:59   8:03  698 
   65  3673 DAVID RIVERA         46 M  15/29   M4049              40:00   8:03  698 
   66  3610 PAUL PIQUETTE        26 M   9/12   M1729              40:32   8:10  689 
   67  2951 JASON DOMINICK       41 M  16/29   M4049 EORC         40:33   8:10  689 
   68   625 SEAN WANDREI         38 M  12/23   M3039              40:33   8:10  689 
   69   769 LEE ANN CERPOVICZ    49 F   2/13   F4049              40:34   8:10  688 
   70  3573 BASIA GRAZYB         26 F   9/12   F1729              40:51   8:14  683 
   71  3726 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       49 M  17/29   M4049              40:57   8:15  682 
   72  2203 BRIAN KANE           56 M  12/20   M5059 EORC         40:59   8:15  681 
   73  3722 KRISHNA LONGANECKER  44 F   3/13   F4049              41:00   8:15  681 
   74  1306 DAVID ARONSON        57 M  13/20   M5059              41:03   8:16  680 
   75  2700 HARRY HAYWARD        60 M   4/8    M6099              41:06   8:16  679 
   76  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M   5/8    M6099 EORC         41:12   8:18  678 
   77   131 PAT BONNETT          54 F   1/5    F5059 EORC         41:23*  8:20  675 
   78   621 CARL CIGNONI         61 M   6/8    M6099              41:48   8:25  668 
   79    46 BRIAN DAILEY         57 M  14/20   M5059              42:02   8:28  664 
   80  1457 JESSIE CICHON        31 F   2/11   F3039              42:05   8:28  663 
   81   986 JOE WILSON           36 M  13/23   M3039              42:05   8:28  663 
   82  3584 JESSICA HUDSON       26 F  10/12   F1729              42:11   8:30  662 
   83  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON       34 M  14/23   M3039              42:12   8:30  662 
   84  1251 LAURA FUSARI         32 F   3/11   F3039              42:19*  8:31  660 
   85  2496 ANDREA DUFRESNE      42 F   4/13   F4049              42:20   8:31  659 
   86  2482 JOE GIANETTI         45 M  18/29   M4049              42:21   8:31  659 
   87  2931 JOE NICHOLS          45 M  19/29   M4049 EORC         42:22   8:32  659 
   88  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL     47 M  20/29   M4049 EORC         42:27   8:33  658 
   89   936 DICK MURPHY          66 M   7/8    M6099 EORC         42:33   8:34  656 
   90  2800 BILLY LABRIE         22 M  10/12   M1729              42:37   8:35  655 
   91  1212 FRANK BORON          45 M  21/29   M4049              42:50   8:37  652 
   92  1416 DENNIS HOGAN         57 M  15/20   M5059 EORC         42:51   8:38  652 
   93  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN       38 M  15/23   M3039              43:03   8:40  648 
   94  3757 LIZ PEREIRA          30 F   4/11   F3039              43:04   8:40  648 
   95  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE         39 M  16/23   M3039              43:06   8:41  648 
   96    10 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F   2/5    F5059 EORC         43:07   8:41  647 
   97  3715 STEVE GRIFFIN        41 M  22/29   M4049              43:25   8:45  643 
   98  2684 MATT PAGLIARO        35 M  17/23   M3039              43:29   8:45  642 
   99   484 JOE WYNN             33 M  18/23   M3039 EORC         43:30   8:45  642 
  100   280 KAREN HINE           56 F   3/5    F5059 EORC         43:46   8:49  638 
   8/23/2012 11:02PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD



                                                                      Page 3
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 28 - September 13, 2012
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 9  8/23/12
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
  101  2914 BERNADETTE LEAL      44 F   5/13   F4049              43:55   8:50  636 
  102  3747 NICOLETTE PETERSON   11 F   3/6    F0116              44:18   8:55  630 
  103  3723 BRUCE LAMAY          51 M  16/20   M5059              44:25   8:56  629 
  104  3754 JOSEPH HILBLG        43 M  23/29   M4049              44:34   8:58  626 
  105  3756 TIM REYNOLDS         45 M  24/29   M4049              44:36   8:59  626 
  106   721 ISABEL CUMMINGS      12 F   4/6    F0116              44:40   9:00  625 
  107    63 DOUG CUMMINGS        50 M  17/20   M5059              44:41   9:00  625 
  108  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY       36 F   5/11   F3039              44:57   9:03  621 
  109  2988 MARK CHMIEL          46 M  25/29   M4049              45:05   9:05  619 
  110   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   39 F   6/11   F3039 EORC         45:21   9:08  616 
  111  2929 LARRY FITZGERALD     43 M  26/29   M4049              45:30   9:10  614 
  112  3683 BRIAN CONNELLY       38 M  19/23   M3039              45:51   9:14  609 
  113  2915 LIZ MARSHALL         27 F  11/12   F1729              45:56   9:15  608 
  114  3712 STEVEN DUBUGER       25 M  11/12   M1729              46:08   9:17  605 
  115  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        43 F   6/13   F4049              46:09   9:17  605 
  116  2811 SALLY HARBILAS       54 F   4/5    F5059 EORC         46:10   9:18  605 
  117  2976 GEORGE ROBERGE       43 M  27/29   M4049              46:25   9:21  601 
  118  3750 SHARON SENEZ         47 F   7/13   F4049 EORC         46:53   9:26  595 
  119  2574 CHERYL LABRIE        48 F   8/13   F4049 EORC         47:25   9:33  589 
  120    21 BOB MASSARO          68 M   8/8    M6099 EORC         47:25   9:33  589 
  121  2922 PETER SLEPCHIK       59 M  18/20   M5059              47:30   9:34  588 
  122  3751 RUSSELL ANDERSON     42 M  28/29   M4049              47:37   9:35  586 
  123  3536 STACEY CERERAR       49 F   9/13   F4049 EORC         47:38   9:35  586 
  124  3524 DARLENE WATSON       51 F   5/5    F5059              48:19   9:44  578 
  125  1915 ROBERT LEPAGE        22 M  12/12   M1729              48:24   9:45  577 
  126  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE        51 M  19/20   M5059 EORC         48:24   9:45  577 
  127  3749 CASIEL OWENS         31 F   7/11   F3039              48:28   9:45  576 
  128  2806 JOSEPH DADDARIO      12 M   4/4    M0116              48:55   9:51  571 
  129  3758 AMBER BORON          15 F   5/6    F0116 GHS          49:59  10:04  558 
  130  3713 MIKE ADELMAN         37 M  20/23   M3039              50:02  10:04  558 
  131  2737 COLLEEN JABLONSKI    34 F   8/11   F3039 EORC         50:34  10:11  552 
  132  3519 KATIE EVANS          14 F   6/6    F0116              50:46  10:13  550 
  133  3748 MARY BUCKLEY         41 F  10/13   F4049              50:50  10:14  549 
  134  1450 KEITH SICARD         42 M  29/29   M4049              51:30  10:22  542 
  135  2945 MATT BAIL            34 M  21/23   M3039              53:10  10:42  525 
  136  1209 LISA BUCKLEY         44 F  11/13   F4049              54:16  10:55  514 
  137  2499 KIM COTE             38 F   9/11   F3039              56:25  11:21  495 
  138  3661 GALINA ANDERSON      41 F  12/13   F4049              56:26  11:21  495 
  139  3755 SARAH GIBSON         29 F  12/12   F1729 EORC         56:27  11:22  494 
  140  3552 KATE KOSKE           39 F  10/11   F3039              57:46  11:38  483 
  141  3724 JOSEPH ROBERT        38 M  22/23   M3039              57:56  11:40  482 
  142  2320 SHAUNA PERRY         41 F  13/13   F4049              58:33  11:47  477 
  143  3626 JASON RANDALL        34 M  23/23   M3039              58:58  11:52  473 
  144  3653 RIMO TONELLI         58 M  20/20   M5059            1:01:45  12:26  452 
  145  3654 JENNIFER TONELLI     38 F  11/11   F3039            1:01:46  12:26  452 
  146    25 WALTER KOLODZINSKI   69 M   2/2    M6069            1:06:06  13:18  422 
   8/23/2012 11:02PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News