Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WILD FISH 1 AND 2 MILE SWIM

SALEM, MA, August 19, 2012

[Overall 1 mile finishers | Overall 2 mile open finishers | 2 mile awards | 2 mile USM finishers | 2 mile USM awards ]

1 mile awards


                         WILD FISH 1 & 2 MILE SWIM
                                08/19/2012
                                 SALEM, MA

 

                  ********** 1 MILE AWARDS LIST  **************

             ********** OVERALL FEMALE 1 MILE AWARDS *********
    1    23 Molly McSweeney         18 Stoneham        MA   24:06 
              ********** OVERALL MALE 1 MILE AWARDS *********
    1    81 BILLY PAPPAS            20 TOWNSEND        MA   22:56 
      ********** OVERALL FEMALE NON-WETSUIT 1 MILE AWARDS  *********
    1    39 Olivia Horgan           13 Hamilton        MA   30:20 
    2    87 AMANDA MORIARTY         13 NORTON          MA   30:23 
    3    85 HANNAH KRAMER           12 RAYNHAM         MA   32:15 
      ********** OVERALL MALE   NON-WETSUIT 1 MILE AWARDS  *********
    1    20 Jon Wilkinson           41 Portsmouth      NH   25:33 
    2    86 NATHAN KRAMER           13 RAYNHAM         MA   26:24 
    3    29 Matthew McAuliffe       37 Salem           MA   31:16 
                                                                      
           ********** Challenge Athlete 1 MILE AWARDS  *********

    1    33 Brendan Driscoll        14  Essex           MA   34:49

                ********** AGE DIVISION AWARDS ***********


Number of records: 50 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    37 Kimberly Perkins        Hamilton   MA   33:52 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    30 Evan Long               Cape Eliza ME   26:23 
    2    31 Kyle Long               Cape Eliza ME   29:29 
    3    33 Brendan Driscoll        Essex      MA   34:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    76 Caroline Caliri         Marblehead MA   25:10 
    2    24 Becca McSweeney         Stoneham   MA   29:26 
    3    13 Patti Tao               Brookline  MA   30:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    57 Lance Johnson           Burlington VT   35:34 
    2    80 ERIC DUHAIME            SALEM      MA   38:06 
    3   110 ERIC PASINSKI           NAHANT     MA   41:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    40 Meghan Bailey           boston     MA   28:04 
    2    32 Donna McCrorey          Rockland   MA   32:16 
    3    69 kate crowley            Danvers    MA   32:27 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    42 Alan Daniels            Providence RI   25:58 
    2    38 Geoffrey Riquier        Sudbury    MA   28:41 
    3    65 Serie Keezer            Danvers    MA   34:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    74 Nancy Thomson           Sudbury    MA   27:42 
    2    34 Ursula Hester           Medford    MA   29:10 
    3    71 Jennifer Zorn           Portsmouth NH   29:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    44 David Bentley           Winchester MA   26:19 
    2    70 Michael Bukowski        Nashua     NH   34:22 
    3    48 Peter Nixon             Stoneham   MA   35:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    83 MARY LIPMAN             IPSWICH    MA   35:09 
    2    50 jeannette strickland    westbrook  ME   38:54 
    3    16 Doreen Mastandrea       Marblehead MA   39:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    22 Bill Tharion            Framingham MA   29:09 
    2    61 Bruce Butterworth       Seabrook   NH   31:33 
    3    14 David Levy              Gloucester MA   32:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   139 Wendy Thaxter           Newbury    MA   39:13 
    2    55 sharon dobbyn           nahant     MA   40:01 
    3    17 Grace Peirce            Salem      MA   44:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    60 Ken Sulin               Whately    MA   30:16 
    2     7 donald kelley           Arlington  MA   30:18 
    3   111 Jim Marsh               Wilmington MA   39:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
    1    56 Robert McCormack        Brockton   MA   47:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
    1    88 ROBIN MURPHY            SALEM      MA   37:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News