Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jim Sheehan Memorial Invitational Track & Field Meet

Fitchburg State University - Fitchburg, MA, April 7, 2012

Complete Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 06:33 PM
                        Jim Sheehan Memorial - 4/7/2012                        
                          Track & Field Invitational                           
                    Fitchburg State College - Fitchburg, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wise, Briana              JR Worcester St             12.57  -3.5  5 
  2 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        FR Roxbury CC               12.90  -3.5  5 
  3 Kralian, Mara             SR Worcester St             12.91  -3.5  5 
  4 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St             12.95  -3.5  5 
  5 Lemelin, Niki             JR Worcester St             13.08  -0.6  4 
  6 Onyilagha, Frances        SO Colby                    13.09  -3.5  5 
  7 Rafferty, Sarah           SR Worcester St             13.11  -3.5  5 
  8 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     FR Worcester St             13.24  -0.6  4 
  9 Carmicheal, Tyshey        SO Roxbury CC               13.28  -3.5  5 
 10 Merchant, Madaline        SR Fitchburg St             13.32  -3.5  5 
 11 Robert, Arthina           SO Fitchburg St             13.34  -0.6  4 
 12 Carleton, Elizabeth       SR Bates                    13.35  -0.6  4 
 13 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SR Smith Colleg             13.37  -0.6  4 
 14 Augillard, Morgan         SR Smith Colleg             13.39  -2.7  3 
 15 McClure, Rebecca          SO Fitchburg St             13.43  -2.7  3 
 16 Snellings, Quincy         FR Bates                    13.55  -1.9  2 
 17 Augulewicz, Erin          JR Bates                    13.74  -2.7  3 
 18 Brown, Sonia              SR Smith Colleg             13.80  -2.7  3 
 19 Piers, Taylor             SR Bates                    13.85  -0.6  4 
 20 Perry, Danielle           JR Colby-Sawyer             13.87  -2.7  3 
 21 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi     SO Worcester St             13.89  -2.7  3 
 22 Snyder, Jenny             SO Bates                    13.93  -2.7  3 
 23 Gilbert, Kaitlin          FR Worcester St             13.96  -1.9  2 
 24 Poulin, Kristen           JR Bates                    13.99  -0.6  4 
 25 Kimball, Katherine        FR Colby                    14.18  -1.9  2 
 26 Overton, Taylor           JR Worcester St             14.55  -1.9  2 
 27 Shureman, Ebony           SO Fitchburg St             14.70  -1.9  2 
 28 Warren, Kristen           JR Smith Colleg             14.91  -3.4  1 
 29 Ayanian, Lori             SO Colby                    14.94  -1.9  2 
 30 Avakian, Nairi            FR Fitchburg St             15.23  -3.4  1 
 31 Egger, Jean               SR Smith Colleg             15.35  -3.4  1 
 32 Burton, Anne              SR Colby                    15.44  -3.4  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        FR Roxbury CC               26.03   2.2  6 
  2 Onyilagha, Frances        SO Colby                    26.06   2.2  6 
  3 Blanchard, Rachel         SO Fitchburg St             27.12   0.9  4 
  4 Cote, Angela Mary         SR Smith Colleg             27.13   2.2  6 
  5 Carleton, Elizabeth       SR Bates                    27.14   2.2  6 
  6 Carmicheal, Tyshey        SO Roxbury CC               27.20   2.2  6 
  7 Eison-Washington, Kaitli  SR Smith Colleg             27.22   2.2  6 
  8 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     FR Worcester St             27.53   2.2  6 
  9 Flanagan, Ansley          JR Bates                    27.60  -1.6  5 
 10 Lemelin, Niki             JR Worcester St             27.64  -1.6  5 
 11 Marciano, Vincenza        FR Worcester St             27.70   0.9  4 
 12 Bell, Brittney            JR Colby                    27.77   2.2  6 
 13 Hartt, Angeleque          SO Bates                    27.91  -1.6  5 
 14 McClure, Rebecca          SO Fitchburg St             28.01   0.9  4 
 15 Robert, Arthina           SO Fitchburg St             28.04  -1.6  5 
 16 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached               28.07  -1.6  5 
 17 Gilbert, Kaitlin          FR Worcester St             28.35   0.9  4 
 18 Brown, Sonia              SR Smith Colleg             28.43   0.9  4 
 19 Metivier, Molly           FR Emmanuel                 28.69   0.9  4 
 20 Keedy, Casey              FR Worcester St             28.91   0.9  4 
 21 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel                 28.92  -1.6  5 
 22 O'Sullivan, Caroline      SO Bates                    28.97  -0.9  2 
 23 Poulin, Kristen           JR Bates                    29.00  -1.6  5 
 24 Peck, Meredith            JR Smith Colleg             29.09  -0.9  2 
 25 DeAngelis, Kathryn        JR Bates                    29.20   0.9  4 
 26 Ramirez, Amber            SO Colby                    29.40  -0.9  2 
 27 Bezemes-Turner, Heidi     SO Worcester St             29.44  -1.4  3 
 28 Snyder, Jenny             SO Bates                    29.73  -0.9  2 
 29 Warren, Kristen           JR Smith Colleg             29.88  -0.9  2 
 30 Gonet, Gaby               SO Worcester St             29.95  -1.4  3 
 31 Kenison, Holli            SO Bates                    29.97  -1.4  3 
 32 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby                    30.43  -0.9  2 
 33 Tebbetts, Laura           SO Colby-Sawyer             30.61  -1.8  1 
 34 Ayanian, Lori             SO Colby                    30.80  -1.4  3 
 35 Augillard, Morgan         SR Smith Colleg             30.94  -1.4  3 
 36 Shureman, Ebony           SO Fitchburg St             31.16  -1.8  1 
 37 Wilson, Kristen           SO Worcester St             31.19  -1.4  3 
 38 Ryan, Kathleen            SR Bates                    31.24  -1.8  1 
 39 Burton, Anne              SR Colby                    31.55  -1.8  1 
 40 Egger, Jean               SR Smith Colleg             31.70  -1.8  1 
 41 Overton, Taylor           JR Worcester St             32.09  -1.8  1 
 42 Kimball, Katherine        FR Colby                    32.41  -1.4  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hicks, Annabelle          SO Colby                  1:00.95   3 
  2 Bell, Brittney            JR Colby                  1:00.98   3 
  3 Hodgerney, Brittany       FR Worcester St           1:01.87   3 
  4 Flanagan, Ansley          JR Bates                  1:02.51   3 
  5 Hasselton, Kaitlyn        FR Worcester St           1:02.52   2 
  6 Kulubya, Katasi           SR Emmanuel               1:02.97   3 
  7 Bien-Aime, Jasmine        FR Roxbury CC             1:03.08   3 
  8 West, Kimberly            FR Worcester St           1:03.52   2 
  9 Marciano, Vincenza        FR Worcester St           1:03.69   1 
 10 Carmicheal, Tyshey        SO Roxbury CC             1:03.80   3 
 11 Metivier, Molly           FR Emmanuel               1:05.40   2 
 12 Peck, Meredith            JR Smith Colleg           1:05.48   2 
 13 Lewkowicz, Kayla          SO Colby                  1:05.71   1 
 14 Moore, Jessica            SO Colby                  1:06.71   2 
 15 Ramirez, Amber            SO Colby                  1:06.88   1 
 16 Ryan, Kathleen            SR Bates                  1:07.86   1 
 17 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel               1:08.79   2 
 18 O'Malley, Paige           SO Colby-Sawyer           1:11.87   1 
 19 Masiero, Lauren           JR Southern Ver           1:16.11   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Kallie             SO Bates                  2:22.79  
  2 Reedich, Lisa             JR Bates                  2:24.31  
  3 Harrison, Jenae           SO Fitchburg St           2:26.73  
  4 Marrone, Katrina          SR Fitchburg St           2:27.48  
  5 Silfvenius, Kirsten       JR Smith Colleg           2:27.73  
  6 Duff, Laura               JR Colby                  2:28.89  
  7 Wilkinson, Samantha       SO Fitchburg St           2:29.15  
  8 Young, Julie              JR Emmanuel               2:29.78  
  9 Roy, Braila               SO Fitchburg St           2:30.44  
 10 Hickey, Alison            SO Worcester St           2:33.74  
 11 Rittmanic, Maya           SR Smith Colleg           2:33.78  
 11 Tight, Madeline           FR Colby                  2:33.78  
 13 Wiener, Emily             SO Bates                  2:35.16  
 14 Davis, Emily              SO Colby-Sawyer           2:36.01  
 15 Oliver, Amelia            FR Bates                  2:36.69  
 16 Moreau, Alyson            SO Fitchburg St           2:38.90  
 17 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO Worcester St           2:39.63  
 18 Fecteau, Katherine        JR Colby                  2:41.22  
 19 Chand, Kelsey             SR Fitchburg St           2:45.39  
 20 Devoe, Michelle           FR Bates                  2:51.17  
 21 Ingraham, Maggie          FR Worcester St           2:55.46  
 22 Irvin, Stephanie          SO Fitchburg St           3:01.31  
 23 Shribman, Natalie         SO Bates                  3:14.66  
 24 Dudley, Abigail           SO Emmanuel               3:40.63  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Kallie             SO Bates                  4:53.49  
  2 Connolly, Katherine       SO Colby                  4:57.31  
  3 Lingar, Morgan            JR Colby                  4:57.42  
  4 Gagnon, Erica             FR Bates                  5:02.66  
  5 Jay, Elena                FR Bates                  5:03.72  
  6 Carey-Hatch, Mira         SO Bates                  5:04.95  
  7 Dunn, Brianne             FR Colby-Sawyer           5:06.84  
  8 Harper, Emily             FR Colby                  5:08.34  
  9 Schulze, Elizabeth        JR Bates                  5:12.19  
 10 Mosca, Abby               SO Smith Colleg           5:16.22  
 11 DelSignore, Joslyn        JR Emmanuel               5:16.63  
 12 Peso, Chelsey             FR Worcester St           5:19.16  
 13 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO Worcester St           5:22.93  
 14 Cheruiyot, Abigael        SR Colby                  5:27.44  
 15 Braquinho, Chenice        JR Fitchburg St           5:28.26  
 16 Martin, Danielle          SO Emmanuel               5:29.69  
 17 Quinby, Elizabeth         FR Colby                  5:29.99  
 18 VanBuren, Kylie           FR Colby                  5:31.50  
 19 Patton, Caitlin           SO Colby                  5:38.56  
 20 Chari, Sara               SO Bates                  5:47.93  
 21 Godfrey, Courtney         FR Worcester St           5:52.18  
 22 Carlson, Teika            FR Bates                  5:53.86  
 23 Bruzzese, Molly           JR Bates                  5:58.84  
 24 Berian, Jennifer          SO Fitchburg St           6:13.16  
 25 Snow, Haley               FR Fitchburg St           6:28.42  
 26 Shribman, Natalie         SO Bates                  6:29.70  
 27 Scott, Katy               SR Fitchburg St           6:55.59  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cullen, Lindsay           JR Bates                 17:48.54  
  2 Arsenault, Emily          SO Colby                 18:56.34  
  3 Rigby, Allison            SO Colby                 19:36.34  
  4 Notarianni, Tara          SO Bates                 19:51.84  
  5 Plant, Meg                SR Worcester St          19:52.70  
  6 Grueter, Brittany         JR Worcester St          20:09.66  
  7 Dugan, Rebecca            SR Bates                 20:33.02  
  8 Tatro, Devin              SO Bates                 20:56.41  
  9 Schaffer, Christine       SO Worcester St          21:19.52  
 10 Doyle, Anna               FR Colby                 21:22.27  
 11 Masiero, Lauren           JR Southern Ver          22:43.34  
 12 Withington, Maura         SR Worcester St          22:55.35  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Donohue, Erin             JR Worcester St          40:02.69  
  2 McGovern, Maeve           SO Colby                 40:12.79  
  3 Barret, Ali               SO Worcester St          40:46.54  
  4 Frenkil, Rachel           SR Colby                 43:03.92  
  5 Dropkin, Casey            SR Bates                 43:16.15  
  6 Pickard, Jenna            SO Worcester St          43:50.15  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester St             15.31  -1.0  2 
  2 Silfvenius, Kirsten       JR Smith Colleg             16.17  -1.0  2 
  3 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St             16.36  -1.0  2 
  4 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St             16.39  -1.0  2 
  5 McCabe, Shannon           SR Emmanuel                 17.17  -1.0  2 
  6 Perry, Danielle           JR Colby-Sawyer             17.51   NWI  1 
  7 Kenison, Holli            SO Bates                    17.70  -1.0  2 
  8 DeAngelis, Kathryn        JR Bates                    17.82   NWI  1 
  9 McMahon, Alexandria       FR Worcester St             18.09  -1.0  2 
 10 King, Karyn               SR Colby                    18.12   NWI  1 
 11 O'Sullivan, Caroline      SO Bates                    18.51   NWI  1 
 12 Holden, Amanda            SO Worcester St             20.41  -1.0  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tobin, Kristina           SR Bates                  1:06.05   2 
  2 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St           1:07.03   2 
  3 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester St           1:07.85   2 
  4 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St           1:07.85   2 
  5 Cataldo, Katie            FR Worcester St           1:09.58   2 
  6 McMahon, Alexandria       FR Worcester St           1:09.62   2 
  7 King, Karyn               SR Colby                  1:11.22   1 
  8 Perry, Danielle           JR Colby-Sawyer           1:11.55   1 
  9 MacNamee, Katherine       SO Colby                  1:14.81   1 
 10 Padovani, Justina         FR Worcester St           1:15.17   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Andrea            SO Bates                 12:27.88  
  2 Weaver, Sophie            SO Colby                 12:32.69  
  3 Sperzel, Caitlin          FR Colby                 12:45.13  
  4 Kenny, Colleen            SR Colby                 13:13.29  
  5 Mauer, Meaghan            SO Emmanuel              13:22.79  
  6 Cardinal, Jennifer        FR Worcester St          13:44.74  
  7 Doherty, Liz              FR Colby-Sawyer          14:49.08  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  47.78  
  2 Bates  'A'                                            50.14  
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    50.45  
  4 Smith College  'A'                                    51.61  
  5 Bates  'B'                                           x52.10  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                4:11.18  
  2 Colby  'A'                                          4:14.93  
  3 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  4:15.58  
  4 Smith College  'A'                                  4:18.30  
  5 Bates  'A'                                          4:18.61  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                         10:27.40  
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                      10:30.01  
  3 Colby  'A'                                         10:42.01  
  4 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                  10:51.40  
  5 Bates  'B'                                        x11:16.65  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St             1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Rittmanic, Maya           SR Smith Colleg             1.58m    5-02.25 
  3 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester St             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                 1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Gail, Colby               FR Bates                   J1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Holden, Amanda            SO Worcester St             1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Wilson, Kristen           SO Worcester St            J1.42m    4-07.75 
  8 Hansen, Sarah             SR Colby                    1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Keedy, Casey              FR Worcester St             1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Curran, Kaitlin           SO Colby                    1.32m    4-04.00 
 10 Silfvenius, Kirsten       JR Smith Colleg             1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Egger, Jean               SR Smith Colleg             2.90m    9-06.25 
  2 LaBrecque, Julianne       SO Colby                    2.75m    9-00.25 
  3 Bees, Emily               SR Colby                   J2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 McClure, Rebecca          SO Fitchburg St             2.45m    8-00.50 
  5 Gonet, Gaby               SO Worcester St            J2.45m    8-00.50 
  6 Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO Colby-Sawyer            J2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Kalra, Natasha            FR Bates                    2.14m    7-00.25 
  8 Hanson, Nicole            SO Worcester St             1.99m    6-06.25 
 -- Moran, Makayla            SO Worcester St              FAIL            
 -- Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St              FAIL            
 -- Warren, Kristen           JR Smith Colleg              FAIL            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Annabelle          SO Colby                    5.15m   1.3  16-10.75 
  2 Cote, Angela Mary         SR Smith Colleg             5.14m   5.4  16-10.50 
  3 Piers, Taylor             SR Bates                    5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75 
  4 McMahon, Alexandria       FR Worcester St             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25  4.73
  5 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                J4.98m  -1.5  16-04.25  4.70
  6 Merchant, Madaline        SR Fitchburg St             4.97m   1.2  16-03.75 
  7 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St             4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50  4.87, 4.87
  8 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St            J4.94m   4.2  16-02.50  4.87, 4.68
  9 Rittmanic, Maya           SR Smith Colleg             4.77m   3.7  15-07.75 
 10 Carleton, Elizabeth       SR Bates                    4.68m   0.1  15-04.25 
 11 O'Sullivan, Caroline      SO Bates                    4.63m  -1.7  15-02.25 
 12 Perry, Danielle           JR Colby-Sawyer             4.53m   1.8  14-10.50 
 13 Crowley, Meaghan          FR Bates                    4.50m   1.6  14-09.25 
 14 Brown, Sonia              SR Smith Colleg             4.37m  -1.7  14-04.00 
 15 Kenison, Holli            SO Bates                    4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75 
 16 King, Karyn               SR Colby                    4.22m  -2.3  13-10.25 
 17 Ryan, Kathleen            SR Bates                    4.21m   3.3  13-09.75 
 18 Shureman, Ebony           SO Fitchburg St             4.06m   1.1  13-04.00 
 19 DeAngelis, Kathryn        JR Bates                    3.96m  -4.0  13-00.00 
 20 Van Woerden, Dorien       JR Gordon                   3.80m  +0.0  12-05.75 
 21 Maloney, Cynthia          SO Fitchburg St             3.70m  -1.6  12-01.75 
 22 Blanchard, Rachel         SO Fitchburg St             3.40m   1.6  11-02.00 
 -- Augulewicz, Erin          JR Bates                     FOUL                 
 -- O'Malley, Paige           SO Colby-Sawyer              FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Merchant, Madaline        SR Fitchburg St            11.00m  +0.0  36-01.25 
  2 Hicks, Annabelle          SO Colby                   10.74m   2.8  35-03.00 
  3 Piers, Taylor             SR Bates                   10.41m   2.5  34-02.00 
  4 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached              10.29m  -0.7  33-09.25 
  5 Caldarone, Amanda         FR Worcester St            10.19m   2.0  33-05.25 
  6 Augulewicz, Erin          JR Bates                    9.93m   3.0  32-07.00 
  7 Crowley, Meaghan          FR Bates                    9.84m   0.1  32-03.50 
  8 Ulf, Kelly                SO Emmanuel                 9.82m   0.2  32-02.75 
  9 Hartt, Angeleque          SO Bates                    9.58m  -0.9  31-05.25 
 10 Snyder, Jenny             SO Bates                    9.44m   1.3  30-11.75 
 11 Chand, Kelsey             SR Fitchburg St             9.08m   0.1  29-09.50 
 12 Blanchard, Rachel         SO Fitchburg St             8.96m  -0.1  29-04.75 
 13 Shureman, Ebony           SO Fitchburg St             8.95m   0.7  29-04.50 
 14 O'Malley, Paige           SO Colby-Sawyer             8.20m  -1.1  26-11.00 
 -- Sullivan, Elizabeth       SO Colby-Sawyer              FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St            11.18m   36-08.25 
  2 Sawyer, Kristin           SR Colby-Sawyer            10.72m   35-02.00 
  3 Morgosh, Alyssa           FR Bates                   10.36m   34-00.00 
  4 Weitzman, Bethany         SO Colby                   10.32m   33-10.25 
  5 Valentine, Kelly          SR Colby-Sawyer             9.90m   32-05.75 
  6 Gonzalez, Megan           SO Fitchburg St             9.83m   32-03.00 
  7 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St             9.79m   32-01.50 
  8 Sletternik, Katelyn       SO Fitchburg St             9.58m   31-05.25 
  9 Gail, Colby               FR Bates                    9.50m   31-02.00 
 10 King, Karyn               SR Colby                    9.46m   31-00.50 
 11 Kimball, Amanda           SO Colby-Sawyer             9.41m   30-10.50 
 12 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg             9.19m   30-02.00 
 13 Avakian, Nairi            FR Fitchburg St             9.08m   29-09.50 
 14 DeAngelis, Kathryn        JR Bates                    8.66m   28-05.00 
 15 Thomas, Emiliy               Smith Colleg             8.12m   26-07.75 
 16 Kofos, Leah               FR Bates                    7.10m   23-03.50 
 17 White, Caila              SO Colby-Sawyer             5.28m   17-04.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St            34.89m     114-06 
  2 Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St            33.71m     110-07 
  3 Romano, Sarah             SR Smith Colleg            33.46m     109-09 
  4 Gonzalez, Megan           SO Fitchburg St            32.67m     107-02 
  5 Kimball, Amanda           SO Colby-Sawyer            31.92m     104-09 
  6 Gilroy, Chloe             SO Colby                   30.96m     101-07 
  7 King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel                30.54m     100-02 
  8 Kirkland, Juliana         SR Bates                   30.12m      98-10 
  9 Sawyer, Kristin           SR Colby-Sawyer            29.38m      96-05 
 10 Trybus, Shannon           FR Worcester St            28.49m      93-06 
 11 Valentine, Kelly          SR Colby-Sawyer            27.71m      90-11 
 12 Reiszner, Vicki           SR Worcester St            27.26m      89-05 
 13 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St            26.91m      88-03 
 14 Fish, Alana               FR Worcester St            26.61m      87-04 
 15 Weitzman, Bethany         SO Colby                   26.19m      85-11 
 16 Morgosh, Alyssa           FR Bates                   23.93m      78-06 
 17 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg            23.84m      78-02 
 18 Richard, Sarah            SR Colby                   23.37m      76-08 
 19 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                18.56m      60-11 
 20 Sletternik, Katelyn       SO Fitchburg St            18.40m      60-04 
 21 Thomas, Emiliy               Smith Colleg            17.19m      56-05 
 22 White, Caila              SO Colby-Sawyer            16.19m      53-01 
 23 Smith, Cassandra          FR Colby                   15.99m      52-05 
 -- Foley, Leah               SO Colby-Sawyer              FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sawyer, Kristin           SR Colby-Sawyer            42.56m     139-07 
  2 Kirkland, Juliana         SR Bates                   42.39m     139-01 
  3 Matthews, Abbott          JR Colby                   41.85m     137-04 
  4 MacNamee, Katherine       SO Colby                   39.15m     128-05 
  5 Romano, Sarah             SR Smith Colleg            38.45m     126-02 
  6 Richard, Sarah            SR Colby                   37.33m     122-06 
  7 Gail, Colby               FR Bates                   37.10m     121-09 
  8 Valentine, Kelly          SR Colby-Sawyer            36.77m     120-08 
  9 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester St            35.71m     117-02 
 10 Potvin, Kelly             SR Colby                   34.52m     113-03 
 11 Foley, Leah               SO Colby-Sawyer            33.95m     111-05 
 12 Stoney, Brianna           FR Worcester St            33.19m     108-11 
 13 Kofos, Leah               FR Bates                   31.60m     103-08 
 14 Morgosh, Alyssa           FR Bates                   31.06m     101-11 
 15 Trybus, Shannon           FR Worcester St            30.46m      99-11 
 16 Sletternik, Katelyn       SO Fitchburg St            30.00m      98-05 
 17 Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester St            29.53m      96-10 
 17 Reiszner, Vicki           SR Worcester St            29.53m      96-10 
 19 Fish, Alana               FR Worcester St            29.51m      96-10 
 20 King, Kathleen            SR Emmanuel                27.76m      91-01 
 21 Kimball, Amanda           SO Colby-Sawyer            26.79m      87-11 
 22 Smith, Cassandra          FR Colby                   23.49m      77-01 
 23 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                18.88m      61-11 
 -- Gonzalez, Megan           SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzgerald, Emma           8 Unattached              41.31m     135-06 
  2 Cataldo, Katie            FR Worcester St            38.50m     126-04 
  3 Jasper, Alyssa            FR Worcester St            38.29m     125-07 
  4 Maliska, Mary                Smith Colleg            34.56m     113-05 
  5 Giles, Eleanor               Smith Colleg            33.62m     110-04 
  6 Chace, Brittany           SO Fitchburg St            32.84m     107-09 
  7 Hanson, Nicole            SO Worcester St            30.84m     101-02 
  8 Sawyer, Kristin           SR Colby-Sawyer            29.77m      97-08 
  9 Kenison, Holli            SO Bates                   29.58m      97-00 
 10 Perry, Danielle           JR Colby-Sawyer            27.96m      91-09 
 11 Augillard, Morgan         SR Smith Colleg            25.59m      83-11 
 12 Victoria, Nathalie        JR Emmanuel                24.98m      81-11 
 13 Green, Nicole             FR Fitchburg St            24.89m      81-08 
 14 Alarie, Meghan            SR Worcester St            24.16m      79-03 
 15 Snow, Haley               FR Fitchburg St            23.28m      76-04 
 16 Lee, Yun-Ting             SO Emmanuel                21.70m      71-02 
 17 Kofos, Leah               FR Bates                   21.46m      70-05 
 18 Gilroy, Chloe             SO Colby                   19.92m      65-04 
 19 Greer, Fallon             SO Emmanuel                15.62m      51-03 
 20 Rittmanic, Maya           SR Smith Colleg            13.02m      42-08 
 21 White, Caila              SO Colby-Sawyer            11.18m      36-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                    10.86   3.2  6 
  2 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester St             11.19   3.2  6 
  3 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               11.22   1.3  5 
  4 Curtis, Luke              SO Worcester St             11.29   3.2  6 
  5 Alley, Matthew            FR Worcester St             11.34   1.3  5 
  6 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer             11.45   1.3  5 
  7 Woods, Tim                JR Bates                    11.49   1.3  5 
  8 Conant, Kevin             FR Worcester St             11.52   1.3  5 
  9 Scerra, Adam              FR Worcester St             11.68   2.2  3 
 10 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             11.73   1.3  5 
 11 Corum, Shaun              FR Worcester St             11.82   1.3  5 
 12 Keeler, Charles           FR Colby-Sawyer             11.87   2.2  3 
 13 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                    11.92  -1.3  4 
 14 Kenyon, Charley           FR Bates                    11.97   2.2  3 
 15 DeAndrade, Justin         FR Worcester St             12.00  -1.3  4 
 16 Sahlberg, Brett           FR Colby                    12.02  -1.3  4 
 17 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             12.09  -1.3  4 
 18 Gopaul, Spencer           JR Colby                    12.13  -0.9  1 
 19 Mapfuwa, Edwin            FR Bates                    12.14   1.2  2 
 20 Scerra, Andrew            FR Worcester St             12.16  -1.3  4 
 21 Nieves, David             SO Southern Mai             12.24   1.2  2 
 22 Langer, Sander            SO Bates                    12.36  -0.9  1 
 23 Michaud, Joey             SO Southern Mai             12.39   1.2  2 
 24 Wing, Bryant              JR Worcester St             12.47   1.2  2 
 25 Mayers, Daniel            FR Northern Ess             12.50  -0.9  1 
 26 Correia, Aaron            SO Worcester St             12.69   1.2  2 
 27 Siden, Adam               FR Worcester St             13.01  -0.9  1 
 28 Garcia, Andrew            JR Worcester St             13.06  -0.9  1 
 29 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer             13.19  -0.9  1 
 -- Miklovich, David          SR Southern Mai               DNF   2.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kone, Dominique           JR Colby                    22.52  -1.1  6 
  2 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                    22.97  -1.1  6 
  3 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer             23.09  -1.9  5 
  4 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester St             23.12  -1.1  6 
  5 Spencer, Adam             JR Bates                    23.17  -1.9  5 
  6 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               23.19  -1.1  6 
  7 Allen, Sheldon            SR GBTC                     23.31  -1.1  6 
  8 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             23.37  -1.9  5 
  9 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             23.38  -1.7  4 
 10 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 23.51  -1.1  6 
 11 Conant, Kevin             FR Worcester St             23.79  -1.7  4 
 12 Woods, Tim                JR Bates                    23.89  -1.7  4 
 13 Hartman, Tyler            FR Southern Mai             23.90  -1.7  4 
 14 Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                 24.17  -1.7  4 
 15 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             24.21  -1.9  5 
 16 Supple, Will              SR Colby                    24.25   0.3  3 
 17 Sahlberg, Brett           FR Colby                    24.31   0.3  3 
 18 Rocheleau, Maximin        SO Fitchburg St             24.33  -2.1  2 
 19 Miklovich, David          SR Southern Mai             24.34   0.3  3 
 20 Ossanna, Joey             SR Southern Mai             24.64   0.3  3 
 21 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             24.65  -2.1  2 
 22 O'Neill, Connor           FR Worcester St             24.69  -1.7  4 
 23 Duncanson, Austin         SR Colby                    24.97  -2.1  2 
 24 Mapfuwa, Edwin            FR Bates                    25.04   0.3  3 
 25 Keeler, Charles           FR Colby-Sawyer             25.23  -2.1  2 
 26 Michaud, Joey             SO Southern Mai             25.27   0.3  3 
 27 Nieves, David             SO Southern Mai             25.29   1.6  1 
 28 Mayers, Daniel            FR Northern Ess             25.54   0.3  3 
 29 Langer, Sander            SO Bates                    25.54  -2.1  2 
 30 Wing, Bryant              JR Worcester St             25.67   1.6  1 
 31 Fleming, Steve            SO Worcester St             25.81  -2.1  2 
 32 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St             26.46   1.6  1 
 33 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer             26.86   1.6  1 
 34 Brissenden, James         FR Bates                    26.93   1.6  1 
 35 Siden, Adam               FR Worcester St             27.44   1.6  1 
 36 Valles, Matthew           JR Bates                    27.57   1.6  1 
 37 Chaban, Brandon           SO Worcester St             27.98   1.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander          SR GBTC                     50.02   4 
  2 Julien, Adam              FR Emmanuel                 50.44   4 
  3 Tirella, Christian        SR GBTC                     50.46   4 
  4 Wegener, Will             FR Southern Mai             51.13   4 
  5 Spencer, Adam             JR Bates                    51.30   4 
  6 Levy, Ben                 SO Bates                    51.54   4 
  7 Rafael, Ramses            SO Worcester St             52.44   3 
  8 Manning, Ben              JR Southern Mai             52.51   3 
  9 Stahelski, Robert         SR Unattached               52.52   2 
 10 Rocheleau, Maximin        SO Fitchburg St             52.81   1 
 11 Baker, Chris              FR Emmanuel                 53.14   2 
 12 Martinez, Andrew          FR Colby                    53.29   2 
 13 Duncanson, Austin         SR Colby                    53.31   2 
 14 Lawson, Shawn             FR Roxbury CC               53.40   3 
 15 Ossanna, Joey             SR Southern Mai             53.68   2 
 16 Supple, Will              SR Colby                    54.39   3 
 17 Davis, Brandon            SO Fitchburg St             55.22   3 
 18 Donnelly, Eric            SO Emmanuel                 55.65   3 
 19 Fleming, Steve            SO Worcester St             56.40   1 
 20 O'Neill, Connor           FR Worcester St             56.53   3 
 21 Jeffries, Patrick         SO Bates                    56.75   2 
 22 Brissenden, James         FR Bates                    58.58   1 
 23 Johnson, Jason            SO Southern Mai             59.31   1 
 24 Valles, Matthew           JR Bates                    59.64   1 
 25 Doyle, Brandon            SO Northern Ess           1:00.65   1 
 26 Chaban, Brandon           SO Worcester St           1:03.45   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clarke, Kevin             SO Colby                  1:58.08  
  2 Gazzeloni, Julian         SO Southern Mai           1:58.23  
  3 Corcoran, Peter           SR Bates                  1:59.83  
  4 Desmond, Kevin            FR Southern Mai           2:00.70  
  5 Black-Ingersoll, Myles    JR Bates                  2:03.67  
  6 Bunnell, Hayden           FR Colby-Sawyer           2:03.72  
  7 Madigan, Sean             FR Colby                  2:03.93  
  8 Hayes, Will               FR Colby                  2:04.77  
  9 Allen, David              FR Emmanuel               2:05.66  
 10 Hyszczak, Dan             FR Colby                  2:07.53  
 11 Sabanty, Kerry            JR Worcester St           2:08.13  
 12 Greenblatt, Logan         SO Bates                  2:08.50  
 13 Bova, Patrick             FR Worcester St           2:10.34  
 14 Collins, Brian            FR Emmanuel               2:11.01  
 15 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC             2:12.43  
 16 Cuddeback, Bradley        FR Southern Mai           2:12.48  
 17 Dumont, Nolan             FR Colby                  2:12.53  
 18 Babiec, Greg              SO Worcester St           2:12.66  
 19 Hunt, Matthew             FR Colby-Sawyer           2:13.06  
 20 Izzo, John                   Unattached             2:13.72  
 21 Creeden, Zachary          SO Worcester St           2:15.74  
 22 Phillips, Colby           SO Southern Mai           2:17.95  
 23 Doyle, Brandon            SO Northern Ess           2:18.02  
 24 Drescher, Daniel          SO Fitchburg St           2:19.20  
 25 Kates, Sunil              FR Roxbury CC             2:20.49  
 26 Thulin, Eric              SR Worcester St           2:25.36  
 27 Murphy, Daniel            FR Colby-Sawyer           2:28.67  
 28 Velazquez, Victor         FR Southern Ver           2:31.38  
 29 McCarthy, Patrick         JR Fitchburg St           2:36.59  
 30 Inman, Alex               SO Worcester St           2:38.42  
 -- Pratt, Henry                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullerton, Pat               Unattached             3:59.30  
  2 LePage, James             JR Bates                  4:00.66  
  3 Even, Tim                 SR Southern Mai           4:01.49  
  4 Stansel, John             FR Bates                  4:04.34  
  5 Doherty Munro, Luke       JR Colby                  4:05.19  
  6 Coffman, Charlie          FR Colby                  4:09.14  
  7 White, Matt               SO Colby                  4:09.60  
  8 Lary, Will                SR Fitchburg St           4:10.15  
  9 Bunnell, Hayden           FR Colby-Sawyer           4:10.24  
 10 Black-Ingersoll, Camden   FR Bates                  4:13.63  
 11 Greenlee, Chris           SO Colby                  4:14.18  
 12 Creedon, Michael          FR Bates                  4:15.20  
 13 Yangani, Festus           SO Bates                  4:16.25  
 14 Lester, Ben               FR Colby                  4:18.09  
 15 Quinlan, James            SO Fitchburg St           4:21.26  
 16 Christ, Nikos             SO Unattached             4:22.54  
 17 Polich, Zach              FR Bates                  4:23.78  
 18 Sabanty, Kerry            JR Worcester St           4:24.59  
 19 Bova, Patrick             FR Worcester St           4:25.26  
 20 Callan, Patrick           SO Emmanuel               4:25.59  
 21 Izzo, John                   Unattached             4:27.20  
 22 Cuddeback, Bradley        FR Southern Mai           4:29.11  
 23 White, David              FR Colby                  4:29.67  
 24 Kates, Sunil              FR Roxbury CC             4:29.94  
 25 Pepin, Adam               FR Worcester St           4:31.20  
 26 Halladay, Chris           SR Colby                  4:32.97  
 27 Dumont, Nolan             FR Colby                  4:33.32  
 28 Pratt, Henry                 Unattached             4:35.19  
 29 Thulin, Eric              SR Worcester St           4:35.78  
 30 Drescher, Daniel          SO Fitchburg St           4:36.05  
 31 Hunt, Matthew             FR Colby-Sawyer           4:38.27  
 32 Babiec, Greg              SO Worcester St           4:41.16  
 33 Daley, Patrick            SO Worcester St           4:41.25  
 34 Creeden, Zachary          SO Worcester St           4:44.03  
 35 Perry, Damion             JR Fitchburg St           4:47.33  
 36 Gilbane, Seth             FR Colby                  4:53.03  
 37 Benham, Colin             SR Southern Mai           5:00.05  
 38 Inman, Alex               SO Worcester St           5:12.39  
 39 Velazquez, Victor         FR Southern Ver           5:32.44  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graboys, Noah             SO Bates                 14:54.15  
  2 Hannan, Tully             SO Bates                 15:05.15  
  3 Christensen, Nicholas        Unattached            15:15.51  
  4 Whitney, Ken              JR Bates                 15:18.36  
  5 Chebot, Ben               SR Bates                 15:22.64  
  6 Colligan, Sean            SR Bates                 15:23.74  
  7 Neuts, Erich              SR Southern Mai          15:59.11  
  8 Hale, Jeff                FR Colby                 16:11.09  
  9 Tinker, Colton            JR Southern Mai          16:15.51  
 10 Nadeau, Matthieu          SR Colby                 16:20.10  
 11 Letourneau, Tom           JR Colby                 16:22.34  
 12 Wentworth, Avery             Unattached            16:51.52  
 13 Demro, Aaron              SR Unattached            17:08.58  
 14 Lundquist, Will           FR Southern Mai          17:09.80  
 15 Hebert, Wesley            FR Worcester St          17:23.61  
 16 Pepin, Adam               FR Worcester St          17:34.91  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibrahim, Abdi             SR Emmanuel              34:09.76  
  2 McCarthy, Will            FR Colby                 34:45.67  
  3 Miller, Levi              SR Gordon                34:56.96  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Allen, Sheldon            SR GBTC                     14.94  -2.7  3 
  2 McKallagat, Jarret        SO Bates                    15.27  -2.7  3 
  3 Haeuser, Anthony          JR Bates                    15.58  -2.7  3 
  4 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    15.84  -2.7  3 
  5 Kenyon, Charley           FR Bates                    16.07   2.1  2 
  6 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             16.43  -2.7  3 
  7 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess             16.50   2.1  2 
  8 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             16.57  -2.7  3 
  9 Chapman, Ethan            FR Colby-Sawyer             16.99  -2.7  3 
 10 Hollenbeck, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St             17.04   2.1  2 
 11 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                 17.06   2.1  2 
 12 trunfio, joel             SR Gordon                   17.18  -2.0  1 
 13 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess             17.35   2.1  2 
 14 Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel                 17.56   2.1  2 
 15 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St             17.95  -2.0  1 
 16 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St             18.02  -2.0  1 
 17 Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St             18.56  -2.0  1 
 18 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer             18.68  -2.0  1 
 19 Halsted, Chris            SO Bates                    19.13  -2.0  1 
 -- Jamerson, Colin           FR Bates                       FS   2.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruno, Nathan             SO Emmanuel                 56.03   3 
  2 Parrella, Jon             JR Worcester St             57.66   3 
  3 McKallagat, Jarret        SO Bates                    57.82   3 
  4 Maciel, Kevin             SO Worcester St             59.00   3 
  5 Hollenbeck, Joseph        JR Fitchburg St             59.25   2 
  6 Thomas, Ryan              FR Emmanuel                 59.46   3 
  7 Hardison, David           JR Bates                    59.80   3 
  8 Russo, Alfred             FR Bates                  1:01.15   2 
  9 Frias, Gabriel            FR Northern Ess           1:01.44   2 
 10 Giorgi, Anthony           FR Northern Ess           1:01.52   2 
 11 Haeuser, Anthony          JR Bates                  1:01.87   3 
 12 Chapman, Ethan            FR Colby-Sawyer           1:02.72   1 
 13 Gorecki, Ethan            SO Fitchburg St           1:02.73   2 
 14 Jamerson, Colin           FR Bates                  1:03.06   2 
 15 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        FR Worcester St           1:04.40   1 
 16 Ajamu, Joshua             SO Bates                  1:04.62   1 
 17 Mazeika, Tim              JR Worcester St           1:08.95   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wortham, Andrew           JR Bates                  9:28.79  
  2 Martin, Michael           SO Bates                  9:40.02  
  3 Pearsall, Graham          JR Bates                  9:50.45  
  4 Baker, Brett              SR Southern Mai          10:05.84  
  5 Grasela, Michael          SR Fitchburg St          10:23.26  
  6 Rouse, Justin             SR Colby                 10:36.78  
  7 Dixon, John               SO Colby                 10:39.96  
  8 Mazeika, Tim              JR Worcester St          10:46.44  
  9 Bibb, Connor              SR Southern Mai          11:03.56  
 10 Murphy, Daniel            FR Colby-Sawyer          11:57.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                  43.09   2 
  2 Bates  'A'                                            43.84   2 
  3 Worcester State  'B'                                 x44.00   2 
  4 Worcester State  'C'                                 x44.65   2 
  5 Southern Maine  'A'                                   45.40   2 
  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    45.94   2 
  7 Northern Essex CC  'A'                                46.21   1 
  8 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     46.32   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:28.92   2 
  2 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:31.36   2 
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:33.49   2 
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:36.04   2 
  5 Bates  'A'                                          3:43.93   2 
  6 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                   3:44.69   1 
  7 Colby  'B'                                         x3:45.04   1 
  8 Worcester State  'B'                               x3:55.46   2 
 -- Northern Essex CC  'A'                                   DQ   1  Broke in too early
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          8:04.96  
  2 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:16.12  
  3 Colby  'A'                                          8:16.52  
  4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:21.39  
  5 Bates  'B'                                         x8:27.72  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew           SO Worcester St             1.86m    6-01.25 
  2 Storey, Tanner            FR Southern Mai            J1.86m    6-01.25 
  3 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer             1.82m    5-11.50 
  3 Storey, Ryan              JR Southern Mai             1.82m    5-11.50 
  5 Wainman, Eric             FR Bates                   J1.82m    5-11.50 
  6 Paquin, Theodore          SO Colby-Sawyer            J1.82m    5-11.50 
  7 Ross, Daniel              FR Worcester St             1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Jean, Kimson              JR Fitchburg St            J1.77m    5-09.75 
  9 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St             1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Calo, John                FR Worcester St            J1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                J1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Prior, Ken                SR Colby                    1.67m    5-05.75 
 12 Coulombe, Jordan          SR Emmanuel                 1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Gorecki, Ethan            SO Fitchburg St              FAIL            
 -- Haeuser, Anthony          JR Bates                     FAIL            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wiseman, Trent            JR Colby                    4.43m   14-06.25 
  2 Goldstein, Sam            SR Bates                    4.28m   14-00.50 
  2 Wisener, John             SO Bates                    4.28m   14-00.50 
  4 Garcia, Andrew            JR Worcester St             3.97m   13-00.25 
  5 Tylock, James                Unattached              J3.97m   13-00.25 
  6 Fleming, Steve            SO Worcester St            J3.97m   13-00.25 
  7 Conaty, Patrick           SR Fitchburg St             3.90m   12-09.50 
  8 Johnson, Jason            SO Southern Mai             3.36m   11-00.25 
  9 Gangi, Will               SR Fitchburg St             2.83m    9-03.25 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Paquin, Todd              JR Worcester St             6.79m   5.1  22-03.50 
  2 Truong, Duy               FR Worcester St             6.71m   2.3  22-00.25 
  3 Ferraro, Sam              FR Emmanuel                 6.34m   4.7  20-09.75 
  4 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer             6.33m   0.6  20-09.25 
  5 Spofford, Isaiah          FR Bates                    6.19m   1.8  20-03.75 
  6 Neita, Andre              FR Fitchburg St             6.18m   3.6  20-03.50 
  7 Sahlberg, Brett           FR Colby                    5.93m   4.2  19-05.50 
  8 Martinez, Andrew          FR Colby                    5.78m   5.5  18-11.75 
  9 Briggs, Duncan            SR Bates                    5.71m   1.6  18-09.00 
 10 Rinaldi, Anthony          FR Northern Ess             5.67m   2.1  18-07.25 
 11 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess             5.52m   1.0  18-01.50 
 12 Rocheleau, Maximin        SO Fitchburg St             5.48m   0.8  17-11.75 
 13 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer             5.22m   0.2  17-01.50 
 14 Mayers, Daniel            FR Northern Ess             5.16m   3.0  16-11.25 
 15 Slack, Brandon            FR Worcester St             5.04m   4.0  16-06.50 
 16 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St             4.99m   3.0  16-04.50 
 -- Perdue, Benjamin          SO Emmanuel                  FOUL                 
 -- Rowe, Peter               SR Fitchburg St              FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Owumi, Justin             SO Colby                   13.00m   0.9  42-08.00 
  2 Wesgan, Mark              SO Fitchburg St            12.96m  -2.0  42-06.25 
  3 Van Vliet, Matt           JR Colby-Sawyer            12.86m   1.5  42-02.25 
  4 Briggs, Duncan            SR Bates                   12.34m   3.5  40-06.00 
  5 Ajamu, Joshua             SO Bates                   11.17m   2.4  36-07.75 
  6 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            10.90m   3.2  35-09.25 
  7 Ferreira, Edward          FR Worcester St            10.57m   1.0  34-08.25 
 -- Ellis, Phil               JR Southern Mai              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David              JR Bates                   17.40m   57-01.00 
  2 Wlasuk, John              FR Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50 
  3 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                   15.06m   49-05.00 
  4 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St            13.88m   45-06.50 
  5 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St            13.47m   44-02.50 
  7 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              13.33m   43-09.00 
  8 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                   12.82m   42-00.75 
  9 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                   12.11m   39-08.75 
 10 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            12.08m   39-07.75 
 11 Hawkins, Nathan           SO Worcester St            11.96m   39-03.00 
 12 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St            11.78m   38-07.75 
 13 Lima, Michael             SR Fitchburg St            11.50m   37-08.75 
 14 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            11.41m   37-05.25 
 15 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St            11.38m   37-04.00 
 16 Hill, Aubrey Joseph       JR Bates                   11.05m   36-03.00 
 17 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            10.24m   33-07.25 
 18 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                 8.87m   29-01.25 
 19 Diarte, Jose              JR Colby-Sawyer             5.89m   19-04.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David              JR Bates                   49.59m     162-08 
  2 Muolo, Matt                  Unattached             X46.28m     151-10 
  3 Wlasuk, John              FR Unattached              45.03m     147-09 
  4 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                   43.01m     141-01 
  5 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St            38.28m     125-07 
  6 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    JR Worcester St            37.75m     123-10 
  7 Bolduc, Ryan              FR Unattached              37.06m     121-07 
  8 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                  36.66m     120-03 
  9 Ross, Jeremy              FR Worcester St            36.12m     118-06 
 10 Johnson, Jason            SO Southern Mai            35.27m     115-08 
 11 Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer            34.71m     113-10 
 12 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            34.19m     112-02 
 13 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            34.18m     112-02 
 14 Lima, Michael             SR Fitchburg St            33.43m     109-08 
 15 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                   31.26m     102-07 
 16 Ford-Withrow, Kyle        JR Emmanuel                30.68m     100-08 
 17 Pronovost, Brett          JR Worcester St            30.53m     100-02 
 18 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St            29.16m      95-08 
 19 Steeg, Alex               FR Gordon                  28.15m      92-04 
 20 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            28.08m      92-01 
 21 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                  27.89m      91-06 
 22 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                   27.86m      91-05 
 23 Leva, Michael             SO Fitchburg St            26.71m      87-07 
 24 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            24.58m      80-08 
 25 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                22.19m      72-10 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pless, David              JR Bates                   56.56m     185-07 
  2 Desrochers, Zachary       SR Fitchburg St            55.71m     182-09 
  3 Gilboy, John              JR Colby                   47.41m     155-06 
  4 Harmon, Matt              SR Southern Mai            47.24m     155-00 
  5 McCann, Harrison          JR Worcester St            46.70m     153-02 
  6 Enos, Sean                FR Bates                   44.82m     147-00 
  7 Bilentschuk, Sebastian    JR Worcester St            42.51m     139-06 
  8 Anderson, Schuyler        SO Gordon                  42.25m     138-07 
  9 Pronovost, Brett          JR Worcester St            41.87m     137-04 
 10 Kofos, Zak                JR Bates                   40.45m     132-08 
 11 Lima, Michael             SR Fitchburg St            40.33m     132-04 
 12 Hawkins, Nathan           SO Worcester St            39.35m     129-01 
 13 Harris, Caleb             FR Colby                   38.85m     127-05 
 14 Taddeo, Paul              SR Fitchburg St            38.82m     127-04 
 15 Hill, Aubrey Joseph       JR Bates                   38.27m     125-07 
 16 Begley, Matthew           FR Worcester St            37.76m     123-11 
 17 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St            36.81m     120-09 
 18 Leveillee, Max            FR Worcester St            35.64m     116-11 
 19 Noga, Aaron               SR Gordon                  33.17m     108-10 
 20 Hill, Jeff                FR Bates                   31.42m     103-01 
 21 Oster, David              SO Fitchburg St            30.67m     100-07 
 22 Leva, Michael             SO Fitchburg St            29.22m      95-10 
 23 Steeg, Alex               FR Gordon                  28.43m      93-03 
 24 Rymer, Tim                JR Fitchburg St            27.83m      91-04 
 25 Miklovich, David          SR Southern Mai            24.63m      80-10 
 26 Moise, Mitch              SO Emmanuel                19.99m      65-07 
 -- Socci, Jesse              FR Colby-Sawyer              FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drown, Ryan               SO Colby-Sawyer            50.40m     165-04 
  2 Kofos, Zak                JR Bates                   49.87m     163-07 
  3 Weiss, David              SO Emmanuel                49.76m     163-03 
  4 DeJesus, Mario            FR Worcester St            49.32m     161-10 
  5 Johnson, Jason            SO Southern Mai            48.26m     158-04 
  6 Giorgetti, Steven         SO Southern Mai            47.19m     154-10 
  7 Ross, Jeremy              FR Worcester St            47.02m     154-03 
  8 Gorecki, Ethan            SO Fitchburg St            44.30m     145-04 
  9 Capone, Nicholas          SR Worcester St            43.60m     143-00 
 10 Sliwoski, Jason           FR Worcester St            43.53m     142-10 
 11 Huntt, Shaquann           JR Colby                   43.09m     141-04 
 12 Ellis, Phil               JR Southern Mai            42.66m     139-11 
 13 Zurkow, Ben               FR Colby                   42.55m     139-07 
 14 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        FR Worcester St            42.08m     138-01 
 15 Leva, Michael             SO Fitchburg St            41.59m     136-05 
 16 Hill, Jeff                FR Bates                   40.88m     134-01 
 17 Busta, Daniel             SO Northern Ess            39.96m     131-01 
 18 Correia, Aaron            SO Worcester St            38.45m     126-02 
 19 Wing, Bryant              JR Worcester St            31.20m     102-04 
 20 Laskowski, Michael        SO Colby-Sawyer            31.18m     102-03 
 21 Harmeling, Luke           SR Bates                   29.00m      95-02 
 22 Harris, Kyle              FR Colby-Sawyer            21.60m      70-10 
 23 Diarte, Jose              JR Colby-Sawyer            21.00m      68-11 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Worcester State            195.50     2) Colby                     163.50
    3) Bates                      156        4) Fitchburg St.              86   
    5) Smith College               74        6) Colby-Sawyer               44   
    7) Emmanuel                    32        8) Roxbury CC                 23   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      235        2) Worcester State           128   
    3) Colby                       97        4) Southern Maine             74.50
    5) Emmanuel                    56        6) Colby-Sawyer               51.50
    7) Fitchburg St.               45        8) GBTC                       28   
    9) Northern Essex CC            9        9) Roxbury CC                  9   
   11) Gordon                       8                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News