Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd AnnualAmerican International "Yellow Jacket" Invitational

Springfield, MA, April 7, 2012

Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2012 12:10 PM
               2nd Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational - 4/7/2012                
                        American International College                         
                          Springfield, Massachusetts                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 12.34m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 14.83m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 13.40m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 11.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mbianda, Nalis            JR Umass Amhers            13.10m%  42-11.75 
  2 Bourque, Rachelle         JR Umass Amhers            12.32m*  40-05.00 
  2 Avril, Amina              SO Williams                12.32m*  40-05.00 
  4 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            12.06m*  39-07.00 
  5 Becker, Eileen            SR Williams                11.85m*  38-10.50 
  6 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St            10.67m   35-00.25 
  7 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St             9.89m   32-05.50 
  8 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int             9.68m   31-09.25 
  9 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                 9.53m   31-03.25 
 10 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 9.11m   29-10.75 
 11 Simao, Jennifer           SR Umass Amhers             8.38m   27-06.00 
 12 Dillard, Gabrielle           Springfield Tech         6.09m   19-11.75 
 13 Klemenz, Jennifer         FR Pace                     5.79m   19-00.00 
 -- Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int              FOUL            
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 38.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 48.86m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 43.30m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 36.25m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Avril, Amina              SO Williams                41.73m%    136-11 
  2 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int            37.40m*    122-08 
  3 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            37.35m*    122-06 
  4 Mbianda, Nalis            JR Umass Amhers            36.68m*    120-04 
  5 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int            35.93m     117-10 
  6 Becker, Eileen            SR Williams                30.26m      99-03 
  7 Roehl, Jordan             SR Amherst                 30.12m      98-10 
  8 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St            28.64m      93-11 
  9 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St            26.40m      86-07 
 10 Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St            22.50m      73-10 
 11 Klemenz, Jennifer         FR Pace                    22.43m      73-07 
 
Event 3  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 46.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 56.20m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 43.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Balogun, Bidemi           SR American Int            54.71m#    179-06 
  2 Avril, Amina              SO Williams                51.88m#    170-02 
  3 Gricus, Amanda            SR Westfield St            49.45m%    162-03 
  4 Evans, Kathryn            SR Williams                44.58m*    146-03 
  5 Foster, Sanya             JR American Int            39.97m     131-02 
  6 Roehl, Jordan             SR Amherst                 39.63m     130-00 
  7 Abate, Elizabeth          SR Westfield St            37.60m     123-04 
  8 Simao, Jennifer           SR Umass Amhers            37.09m     121-08 
  9 Grime, Carolyn            SR Hartford                36.42m     119-06 
 10 Stomski, Melissa          SR Westfield St            36.14m     118-07 
 11 Bunion, Lashelle          SR American Int            33.89m     111-02 
 12 Bourque, Rachelle         JR Umass Amhers            33.83m     111-00 
 13 Nyitray, Catie            JR Hartford                32.91m     108-00 
 14 Mbianda, Nalis            JR Umass Amhers            32.08m     105-03 
 -- Livingston, Alex          SO Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Event 4  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 38.42m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 45.73m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 40.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 36.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bourque, Rachelle         JR Umass Amhers            42.17m#    138-04 
  2 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                37.41m*    122-09 
  3 Williams, Kambryn            Unattached              36.41m*    119-05 
  4 Simao, Jennifer           SR Umass Amhers            32.94m     108-01 
  5 Hardy, Rebecca               Unattached              28.37m      93-01 
  6 Holley, Jennifer          FR Westfield St            27.03m      88-08 
  7 Domings, Andrea           SO Westfield St            26.66m      87-06 
  8 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                24.47m      80-03 
 -- Starks, Seferina          JR American Int              FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 5.33m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 6.01m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 5.65m                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 5.47m% -2.1  17-11.50 
  2 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers             5.41m% -1.1  17-09.00 
  3 Banker, Rebecca           JR Umass Amhers             5.25m* -0.9  17-02.75 
  4 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams                 5.22m*  0.7  17-01.50 
  5 Lam, Jaclyn               FR Umass Amhers             5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             SR Central Conn             5.08m   0.3  16-08.00 
  7 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                 5.07m  -0.4  16-07.75 
  8 Miller, Jenna             SO American Int             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25 
  9 Edwards, Camille          FR Umass Amhers             4.94m  +0.0  16-02.50 
  9 Palmer, Ashley            FR Umass Amhers             4.94m  -0.7  16-02.50 
 11 Johnson, Brooke           JR Williams                 4.93m  -0.6  16-02.25 
 12 Kromko, Courtney          FR Umass Amhers             4.88m   0.2  16-00.25 
 13 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford                 4.83m  -1.4  15-10.25 
 14 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                 4.73m  -0.2  15-06.25 
 14 Noble, Shantel            SO American Int             4.73m  -1.4  15-06.25 
 16 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                 4.72m  -1.8  15-06.00 
 17 Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St             4.67m   0.1  15-04.00 
 18 Patterson, Jasmine        SO American Int             4.66m  -3.1  15-03.50 
 19 Montefusco, Maria         FR Pace                     4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50 
 20 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 
Event 6  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 11.15m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 12.42m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 11.65m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 11.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brooke           JR Williams                10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50 
  2 Lam, Jaclyn               FR Umass Amhers            10.79m  -1.4  35-05.00 
  3 Moss, Karyn               SR Williams                10.78m   NWI  35-04.50 
  4 Mueller, Jess             SO Amherst                 10.33m   NWI  33-10.75 
  5 Kromko, Courtney          FR Umass Amhers            10.29m  +0.0  33-09.25 
  6 Howe, Erin                FR Central Conn            10.14m  +0.0  33-03.25 
  7 Bergwall, Lucy            FR Williams                 9.81m  -1.4  32-02.25 
  8 Barth, Kaitlyn            SR Westfield St             9.75m  -1.9  32-00.00 
  9 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St             9.54m  +0.0  31-03.75 
 10 Thatcher, Ally            SO Hartford                 9.45m  -1.4  31-00.00 
 -- Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams                  FOUL                 
 -- Stoyle, Rebecca           FR Umass Amhers              FOUL                 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 1.65m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 1.75m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 1.68m                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 1.58m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saunders, Ronea           FR Central Conn             1.65m%   5-05.00 
  2 Paschal, Julie            JR Williams                 1.60m*   5-03.00 
  3 Beeman, Alisha            SO Hartford                 1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Banker, Rebecca           JR Umass Amhers             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Meeks, Ahj                JR Central Conn             1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Wing, Amy                 SR Westfield St             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Howe, Erin                FR Central Conn             1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Mueller, Jess             SO Amherst                  1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                    NH            
 -- Persson, Hannah           FR Westfield St                NH            
 
Event 8  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 3.38m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 3.96m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 3.55m                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 3.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silvar, Christine         SR Umass Amhers             3.35m*  10-11.75 
  2 Auclair, Amy              SO Westfield St             2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Davis, Jess               SO Central Conn             2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 Teal, Kelsey                 Unattached               2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Bergwall, Lucy            FR Williams                 2.45m    8-00.50 
  6 Caprile, Michelle         FR Westfield St             2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Busch, Rachel             FR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Cummings, Alyssa          FR Umass Amhers                NH            
 
Event 9  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 45.69                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 47.20                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 51.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                         48.83* 
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                              49.27* 
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    49.71* 
  4 Hartford  'B'                                        x49.83* 
  5 Williams  'A'                                         49.98* 
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                  53.23  
  7 Westfield State  'B'                                 x54.51  
 
Event 10  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 11:30.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: + 10:35.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 11:10.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: * 12:00.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garvey, Kelsey            SO Westfield St          14:15.72  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 15.94                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 13.61                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.40                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 16.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hoffler, Tanasia          JR Williams                 15.13%  0.4  1 
  2 Noble, Shantel            SO American Int             15.66%  0.4  1 
  3 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 15.84%  0.4  1 
  4 Patterson, Jasmine        SO American Int             16.09*  0.4  1 
  5 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int             16.15   0.4  1 
  6 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                 16.21   0.4  1 
  7 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St             16.29   0.6  2 
  8 Bates, Naomi              SO Amherst                  16.36   0.4  1 
  9 Chapman, Christina        JR Umass Amhers             16.59   0.4  1 
 10 Miller, Molly             SO Westfield St             16.69   0.6  2 
 11 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St             16.76   0.6  2 
 12 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford                 17.49   0.6  2 
 13 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St             17.73   0.6  2 
 -- Miller, Jenna             SO American Int                FS   0.6  2 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 12.64                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 11.54                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 11.95                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 12.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Alexandra        FR American Int             12.56%  1.3  1 
  2 Bates, Naomi              SO Amherst                  12.75*  1.3  1 
  3 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 12.87   1.0  2 
  4 Hanson, Stephanie         JR Hartford                 12.90   1.0  2 
  5 Baldwin, Kayla            SO Umass Amhers             12.92   1.3  1 
  6 Sanjurjo, Amy             SR Central Conn             12.92   1.3  1 
  7 Stewart, Haley            FR Williams                 12.95   1.3  1 
  8 Lynch, Annie              SO Williams                 12.99   1.3  1 
  9 Shirley, Abraelle         FR Amherst                  13.05   1.0  2 
 10 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 13.13   1.0  2 
 11 Palmer, Ashley            FR Umass Amhers             13.15   1.3  1 
 12 Riedel, Emma              SR Umass Amhers             13.16   1.3  1 
 13 Hayward, Olivia           FR Central Conn             13.30  +0.0  3 
 14 Figueroa, Karimah         FR Hartford                 13.32  +0.0  3 
 15 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Unattached               13.35  +0.0  3 
 16 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers             13.37   1.0  2 
 17 McKnight, Jade            JR Amherst                  13.43   2.2  4 
 18 Silvar, Christine         SR Umass Amhers             13.44   2.3  5 
 19 Campbell, Amy             SO Westfield St             13.47   2.2  4 
 20 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St             13.49  +0.0  3 
 21 Levy, Molly               SO Amherst                  13.57   2.2  4 
 22 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St             13.68  +0.0  3 
 23 Edge, Dara                JR Central Conn             13.75  +0.0  3 
 24 Gildea, Teal              SO Westfield St             14.11   2.2  4 
 25 Corsi, Alex               SO Westfield St             14.50   2.2  4 
 26 Riley, Casey                 Springfield Tech         14.97   2.3  5 
 27 Ward, Tasya                  Springfield Tech         15.03   2.3  5 
 28 Davis, Rebecca            FR Westfield St             15.13   2.2  4 
 29 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St             15.20   2.2  4 
 
Event 13  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 4:43.75                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: + 4:27.70                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 4:36.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 4:48.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roa, Karen                SR Umass Amhers           4:38.13% 
  2 Cherutich, Jeptui         JR American Int           4:38.86% 
  3 Baldwin, Courtney         FR Umass Amhers           4:43.45% 
  4 Almeida, Lauren           JR Amherst                4:44.68* 
  5 Fernandez, Claudia        JR American Int           4:47.08* 
  6 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      SO Central Conn           4:47.30* 
  7 Asaro, Amanda             SR Central Conn           4:48.13  
  8 Hilliard, Rachel          FR Umass Amhers           4:49.12  
  9 Trainque, Amy             FR Westfield St           4:52.02  
 10 Dao, Amy                  SO Amherst                4:53.20  
 11 Cardin, Rachael           JR Westfield St           4:55.95  
 12 Dearborn, Krisztina       SO Central Conn           4:57.76  
 13 Strait, Adrienne          FR Williams               4:59.06  
 14 Crisafulli, Samantha      FR Hartford               5:01.20  
 15 Flores, Jennifer          SO Hartford               5:02.19  
 16 Tarantino, Olivia         FR Amherst                5:02.51  
 17 Ohoueu, MJ                JR American Int           5:03.88  
 18 Gnirke, Marlis            SR Amherst                5:12.15  
 19 Allocco, Danielle         JR Umass Amhers           5:17.37  
 20 Kirkham, Brooke           SO Amherst                5:22.07  
 21 Wray, Lyndsay             JR Westfield St           5:22.50  
 22 Odeh, Jamila              JR Amherst                5:27.41  
 23 Rothman, Alissa           FR Amherst                5:31.83  
 24 Larkin, Sara              SR Central Conn           5:32.55  
 25 Spadalik, Katelyn         FR Pace                   5:33.07  
 26 Glynn, Kathryn            FR Hartford               5:36.74  
 27 Klemenz, Jennifer         FR Pace                   6:00.49  
 28 Lopez, Yomara             SR Pace                   6:20.56  
 29 Pound, Kaylin             SO Pace                   6:38.13  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Neicaaa: %   59.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: +   54.64                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: #   56.30                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 1:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harrison, Tiffany         FR Hartford                 56.98%  1 
  2 Appiagyei, Priscilla      JR Hartford                 58.64%  1 
  3 Graves, Ashley            FR Williams                 59.60*  1 
  4 Murashige, Amanda         SO Williams                 59.61*  1 
  5 Leahy, Meghan             SO Umass Amhers           1:00.56   1 
  6 Jenssen, Michelle         JR Umass Amhers           1:01.34   1 
  7 Burns, Meghan             SO Central Conn           1:01.45   1 
  8 Landry, Meghan            FR Umass Amhers           1:01.57   2 
  9 Dash, Shavonne            SO Central Conn           1:02.39   2 
 10 Fontana, Julieanne        SO Williams               1:02.64   2 
 11 McGuire, Kate             SR Central Conn           1:03.19   2 
 12 Gulino, Marie             SO Westfield St           1:03.38   3 
 13 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Westfield St           1:03.54   2 
 14 Aikens, Arielle           SO Hartford               1:04.48   2 
 15 Daring, Desiree           JR Williams               1:04.95   2 
 16 Maloney, Karly            FR Westfield St           1:05.58   3 
 17 Redhead, Keshia           SO Hartford               1:05.69   3 
 18 Montefusco, Maria         FR Pace                   1:06.09   2 
 19 Lyons, Jaime              FR Westfield St           1:07.09   3 
 20 O'Flaherty, AnnMarie      FR Westfield St           1:09.17   4 
 21 Hopkins, Felicia          SO Westfield St           1:10.36   3 
 22 Williams, Brianna         SO Pace                   1:12.42   3 
 -- Casazza, Ashley           JR Pace                        DQ   4 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 2:16.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: + 2:09.36                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 2:14.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 2:19.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian, Deanna            SR Umass Amhers           2:18.24* 
  2 Powers, Katie             FR Umass Amhers           2:18.35* 
  3 Fine, Rebecca             JR Williams               2:18.49* 
  4 Spiers, Anna              FR Williams               2:19.50* 
  5 Pettit, Claire            SR Umass Amhers           2:20.80  
  6 Neves, Courtney           FR Umass Amhers           2:21.28  
  7 Asaro, Amanda             SR Central Conn           2:22.54  
  8 Eberhardt, Elizabeth      SO Central Conn           2:22.99  
  9 Richmond, Ellen           SR Amherst                2:25.27  
 10 Delia, Olivia             SR Williams               2:26.47  
 11 Ellingson, Kelli          FR Amherst                2:26.89  
 12 Sands, Desirae            FR American Int           2:28.86  
 13 Burtnick, Alexandra       FR Umass Amhers           2:29.01  
 14 Hale, Shelby              FR Central Conn           2:33.19  
 15 Cavalear, Sarah           SO Hartford               2:35.32  
 16 Connolly, Carolyn         JR Westfield St           2:36.15  
 17 Schalch, Eliza            SR Amherst                2:37.19  
 18 Rice, Haley               FR Hartford               2:41.90  
 19 Domings, Andrea           SO Westfield St           2:43.25  
 20 Yorio, Monica             SO Pace                   2:57.34  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 1:07.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: +   59.72                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 1:02.50                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 1:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harakawa, Maya            SR Williams               1:03.30*  1 
  2 Bonham, Natalie           JR Hartford               1:04.55*  1 
  3 Bitterman, Sarah          SO Umass Amhers           1:05.95*  1 
  4 Marascia, Maria           JR Umass Amhers           1:06.95%  1 
  5 Saccardo, Andrea          SO Umass Amhers           1:09.60   1 
  6 Segal, Rebecca            FR Westfield St           1:09.70   3 
  7 Murphy, Sara              SO Umass Amhers           1:09.99   1 
  8 Bylin, Jessica            FR Westfield St           1:10.17   2 
  9 Ninteau, Kelsey           JR Westfield St           1:12.13   2 
 10 Ainsworth, Katrina        SR Central Conn           1:12.40   2 
 11 Cheatham, Rebecca         SO Hartford               1:13.01   1 
 12 Pytel, Aneta              SR Central Conn           1:13.10   3 
 13 McCalla, Jenean           FR Central Conn           1:15.34   3 
 14 Chapman, Christina        JR Umass Amhers           1:15.43   2 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 25.90                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 23.78                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 24.65                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 26.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weaton, Alley                American Int             25.71%  1.4  1 
  2 Bates, Naomi              SO Amherst                  25.76%  1.4  1 
  3 Shirley, Abraelle         FR Amherst                  26.32*  1.3  2 
  4 Lynch, Annie              SO Williams                 26.42*  1.4  1 
  5 Baldwin, Kayla            SO Umass Amhers             26.82   1.4  1 
  6 Modeste, Merrica          FR Hartford                 26.84   1.3  2 
  7 Stewart, Haley            FR Williams                 26.85   1.3  2 
  8 Noble, Shantel            SO American Int             27.02   1.3  2 
  9 Richardson, Kenterra      SR Hartford                 27.11   0.2  3 
 10 Hayward, Olivia           FR Central Conn             27.23   0.2  3 
 11 McClintock, Nicole        JR Hartford                 27.32   1.3  2 
 12 Banker, Rebecca           JR Umass Amhers             27.37   NWI  4 
 13 Stoyle, Rebecca           FR Umass Amhers             27.39   1.4  1 
 14 Gulino, Marie             SO Westfield St             27.45   NWI  4 
 15 Salmon, Alessandra        FR Unattached               27.49   0.2  3 
 16 Finnegan, Katherine       SR Umass Amhers             27.60   1.4  1 
 17 Edge, Dara                JR Central Conn             27.66   NWI  4 
 18 Miller, Jenna             SO American Int             27.67   0.2  3 
 19 Crisafulli, Samantha      FR Hartford                 27.75  -0.5  5 
 20 Daring, Desiree           JR Williams                 28.01   NWI  4 
 21 Campbell, Amy             SO Westfield St             28.03   NWI  4 
 22 Poore, Laura              SR Westfield St             28.04   0.2  3 
 23 Faunce, Megan             SO Westfield St             28.15  -0.5  5 
 24 Levy, Molly               SO Amherst                  28.29  -0.5  5 
 25 Adams, Nicolle            SR Hartford                 28.30  -0.5  5 
 26 Noonan, Cassidy           SO Westfield St             28.97   NWI  4 
 27 Gildea, Teal              SO Westfield St             28.99  -0.5  5 
 28 Montefusco, Maria         FR Pace                     29.03   2.0  6 
 29 Maloney, Karly            FR Westfield St             29.04   0.2  3 
 30 Lynch, Mary               JR Pace                     29.48  -0.5  5 
 31 Corsi, Alex               SO Westfield St             30.21   2.0  6 
 32 Ward, Tasya                  Springfield Tech         30.55   2.0  6 
 33 Williams, Brianna         SO Pace                     31.20   2.0  6 
 34 Poitras, Katie            FR Westfield St             31.65   2.0  6 
 
Event 18  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 18:10.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: + 16:20.00                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 17:20.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: * 18:40.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lambert, Keri             JR Amherst               17:04.38# 
  2 Kenny, Kaleigh            SO Williams              18:09.84% 
  3 Smith, Alison             FR Williams              18:14.78* 
  4 Briskin, Elizabeth        FR Amherst               18:16.50* 
  5 Walker, Lisa              SO Amherst               18:33.37* 
  6 Kipchumba, Joyce          FR Unattached            18:41.15  
  7 White, Hannah             FR Umass Amhers          18:42.43  
  8 Ayers, Catherine          FR Umass Amhers          18:49.46  
  9 Barrett, Sarah            SO Umass Amhers          18:55.00  
 10 Cummings, Megan           FR Umass Amhers          19:08.17  
 11 Carey, Catherine          SO Hartford              19:44.90  
 12 Argo, Robyn               FR Umass Amhers          20:01.26  
 13 Stasiuk, Alexandra        FR American Int          20:08.44  
 14 Zaccagnino, Laura         SR Amherst               20:11.77  
 15 Marshall, Olivia          FR Westfield St          20:26.32  
 16 Hicks, Andrea             FR Westfield St          20:30.53  
 17 Ryan, Caitlin             SO Westfield St          20:50.21  
 18 Motyl, Andrea             SO Westfield St          22:29.42  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:42.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:50.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 4:08.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hartford  'A'                                       3:56.20*  1 
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:59.63*  1 
  3 Umass Amherst  'B'                                 x4:02.61*  1 
  4 American Int'l  'A'                                 4:04.58*  1 
  5 Williams  'B'                                      x4:08.26   1 
  6 Hartford  'B'                                      x4:10.08   2 
  7 Central Connecticut  'A'                            4:10.15   1 
  8 Williams  'A'                                       4:12.25   1 
  9 Amherst  'A'                                        4:16.04   2 
 10 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x4:17.14   1 
 11 Williams  'C'                                      x4:19.12   2 
 12 Hartford  'C'                                      x4:26.64   2 
 13 Amherst  'B'                                       x4:29.26   2 
 14 Umass Amherst  'D'                                 x4:30.13   2 
 15 Pace  'A'                                           4:45.11   2 
 
Event 21  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 15.19m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 17.91m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 16.10m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 14.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              18.27m+  59-11.25 
  2 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            17.40m#  57-01.00 
  3 Williams, Rashad          SR Unattached              15.29m%  50-02.00 
  4 Piscitelli, Andrew        JR Rhode Island            15.16m*  49-09.00 
  5 Snyder, Sam               FR Rhode Island            14.58m*  47-10.00 
  6 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            14.27m*  46-10.00 
  7 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            14.09m   46-02.75 
  8 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams                13.56m   44-06.00 
  9 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            13.45m   44-01.50 
 10 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            12.83m   42-01.25 
 11 Young, Syvad              SR Williams                12.54m   41-01.75 
 12 Seminario, Michael        NA Unat-Rhode I            12.51m   41-00.50 
 13 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St            12.10m   39-08.50 
 14 Schreiner, Patrick        SO Pace                    11.82m   38-09.50 
 15 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St            11.65m   38-02.75 
 16 Woodard, Will             SR Pace                    11.39m   37-04.50 
 17 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St            10.97m   36-00.00 
 
Event 22  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 45.11m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 55.10m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 49.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 43.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Piscitelli, Andrew        JR Rhode Island            47.96m%    157-04 
  2 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              47.46m%    155-08 
  3 Snyder, Sam               FR Rhode Island            46.69m%    153-02 
  4 Schreiner, Patrick        SO Pace                    46.10m%    151-03 
  5 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams                43.30m     142-01 
  6 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            42.40m     139-01 
  7 McKenna, David            SR Umass Amhers            42.20m     138-05 
  8 Cholewa, Kyle             SO Hartford                40.62m     133-03 
  9 Williams, Rashad          SR Unattached              40.44m     132-08 
 10 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    FR Amherst                 40.39m     132-06 
 11 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            40.02m     131-03 
 12 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            36.99m     121-04 
 13 Young, Syvad              SR Williams                34.94m     114-07 
 14 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island            33.98m     111-06 
 15 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers            31.36m     102-11 
 16 Schwartz, Daniel          SR Umass Amhers            28.90m      94-10 
 17 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers            28.31m      92-10 
 18 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unat-Rhode I            27.65m      90-08 
 19 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St            27.34m      89-08 
 -- Caballero, Joel           FR American Int              FOUL            
 -- Reigstad, Andrew          NA Unat-Rhode I              FOUL            
 -- Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn              FOUL            
 -- Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St              FOUL            
 -- Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                   FOUL            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 51.82m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 62.98m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 55.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 48.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicoll, Justin            SR Rhode Island            54.24m%    177-11 
  2 Cowher, Rusty             SR Williams                49.22m*    161-06 
  3 Grant, Patrick            NA Unat-Rhode I            47.86m     157-00 
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin          JR Westfield St            45.00m     147-08 
  5 McKenna, David            SR Umass Amhers            42.66m     139-11 
  6 Duncan, Denzel            SR Amherst                 42.35m     138-11 
  7 Ficorilli, Michael        SO Central Conn            41.92m     137-06 
  8 Raneri, Anthony           JR Westfield St            41.41m     135-10 
  9 Williams, Rashad          SR Unattached              39.84m     130-08 
 10 Davidson, Leonardo        SO Central Conn            39.56m     129-09 
 11 Fournier, Shawn           FR Westfield St            31.93m     104-09 
 12 Chandler, Tim             SO Westfield St            30.41m      99-09 
 13 Terrell-Perica, Josiah    FR Amherst                 22.62m      74-02 
 -- Caballero, Joel           FR American Int              FOUL            
 
Event 24  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 57.00m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 65.02m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 59.00m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 55.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keeling, Jacob            SR Rhode Island            64.34m#    211-01 
  2 Stevens, Jonathan         FR Rhode Island            56.70m*    186-00 
  3 Reid, Andre                  Unattached              54.91m     180-02 
  4 Smith, Jeff               SR Westfield St            53.18m     174-06 
  5 Smith, Winthrop           SR Rhode Island            52.32m     171-08 
  6 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island            51.55m     169-01 
  7 Strawderman, James        SO Rhode Island            49.70m     163-01 
  8 Fodera, Anthony           FR Westfield St            49.66m     162-11 
  9 Stiles, Matthew              Unattached              49.39m     162-00 
 10 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            48.80m     160-01 
 11 Williams, Tanner             Unattached              47.90m     157-02 
 12 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island            47.54m     156-00 
 13 Charest, Daniel           FR Unattached              46.00m     150-11 
 14 DeGirolamo, Joe           FR Rhode Island            45.65m     149-09 
 15 Horstman, Jonathan        FR American Int            42.85m     140-07 
 16 Sheerin, John             FR Westfield St            39.49m     129-07 
 17 McMillian, Taylor         FR Sage                    39.13m     128-04 
 18 Swartz, Matthew           JR Hartford                37.37m     122-07 
 19 Hope, Patrick                Springfield Tech        23.60m      77-05 
 20 Pham, Quoc                   Springfield Tech        19.50m      64-00 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 6.88m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 7.54m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 7.15m                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 6.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int             7.02m% +0.0  23-00.50 
  2 Wu, Daniel                SR Umass Amhers             6.83m* -2.6  22-05.00 
  3 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn             6.44m   0.6  21-01.50 
  4 Williams, Ricky              Unattached               6.32m  -1.0  20-09.00 
  5 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams                 6.31m  -0.4  20-08.50 
  6 Roberts, Justin              ConnQuest                6.29m   1.2  20-07.75 
  7 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             6.12m   0.2  20-01.00 
  8 Farlow, Peter             FR Umass Amhers             6.08m  -0.1  19-11.50 
  9 Hetterich, Stephen        FR Amherst                  5.98m  -0.1  19-07.50 
 10 Copeland, Gregory         FR Umass Amhers             5.83m  -0.6  19-01.50 
 11 Grube, AJ                 SO Umass Amhers             5.82m  -2.8  19-01.25 
 12 Megee, Conor              SO Umass Amhers             5.81m  -1.5  19-00.75 
 12 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst                  5.81m  -2.0  19-00.75 
 14 Sudol, John               FR Unattached               5.76m  -0.6  18-10.75 
 15 Saffold, Nate             SO Williams                 5.75m  -0.3  18-10.50 
 16 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St             5.74m  -2.0  18-10.00 
 17 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             5.73m  -1.9  18-09.75 
 18 Edwards, Demarius         JR Williams                 5.71m   0.9  18-09.00 
 19 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75 
 20 Tann, Trevon              FR Pace                     5.47m  -1.2  17-11.50 
 -- Marini, Joseph            FR Rhode Island              FOUL                 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 13.84m                                                         
NCAA D2 Auto: + 15.65m                                                         
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.50m                                                         
     ECAC D3: * 13.60m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Berube, Matt              SR Central Conn            14.14m% -1.7  46-04.75 
  2 Marini, Joseph            FR Rhode Island            14.12m% -2.3  46-04.00 
  3 Wu, Daniel                SR Umass Amhers            13.54m   1.1  44-05.25 
  4 Kearney, Tomas            SR Williams                13.41m   NWI  44-00.00 
  5 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St            12.45m   NWI  40-10.25 
  6 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                12.26m  -1.3  40-02.75 
  7 Cort, Mark                FR Amherst                 12.23m  -2.8  40-01.50 
  8 Hetterich, Stephen        FR Amherst                 12.07m  -1.9  39-07.25 
  9 Concannon, Timothy        SR Westfield St            11.98m   0.1  39-03.75 
 10 Edwards, Demarius         JR Williams                11.96m  -0.3  39-03.00 
 11 Sudol, John               FR Unattached              11.73m  -0.9  38-06.00 
 12 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St            11.48m   1.0  37-08.00 
 13 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St            11.22m  -3.4  36-09.75 
 -- Boyd-Carter, Keith        JR Central Conn              FOUL                 
 -- Saffold, Nate             SO Williams                  FOUL                 
 
Event 27  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 2.01m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 2.17m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 2.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dionne, Matt              FR Rhode Island             1.94m    6-04.25 
  2 Grube, AJ                 SO Umass Amhers             1.89m    6-02.25 
  3 Fitzgibbon, Robert        JR Westfield St            J1.89m    6-02.25 
  4 Nichols, Kevin            FR Rhode Island             1.84m    6-00.50 
  5 Tann, Trevon              FR Pace                     1.79m    5-10.50 
  6 Edwards, Demarius         JR Williams                J1.79m    5-10.50 
  7 Saffold, Nate             SO Williams                 1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Trifone, Nick             SR Central Conn                NH            
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 4.50m                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 5.13m                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 4.80m                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 4.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Bradford           Patriot Pole             4.80m#  15-09.00 
  2 Strawderman, James        SO Rhode Island            J4.80m#  15-09.00 
  2 Gauger, Thomas            JR Westfield St            J4.80m#  15-09.00 
  2 Bartlett, Jonathan        SO Rhode Island            J4.80m#  15-09.00 
  5 Copeland, Gregory         FR Umass Amhers             4.17m   13-08.25 
 -- Branch, Mikell               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Kalatzidis, Nikos            Springfield Tech            NH            
 -- Reigstad, Andrew          NA Unat-Rhode I                NH            
 -- Abraham, Nate                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Smith, Aaron                 Unattached                  NH            
 -- Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Volk, Stephen             SO Umass Amhers                NH            
 -- Burandt, Jordan           SO Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Dominique, Ross              Patriot Pole                NH            
 -- Hinojosa, Johnny Ray      JR Williams                    NH            
 
Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 43.84                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 40.18                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 41.20                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 43.75                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                   42.05*  1 
  2 Central Connecticut  'A'                              42.25*  1 
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.94*  1 
  4 Hartford  'A'                                         43.08*  1 
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                     43.42*  1 
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.46*  1 
  7 Williams  'A'                                         44.25   1 
  8 Amherst  'A'                                          44.96   1 
  9 Westfield State  'B'                                 x45.63   2 
  9 Hartford  'B'                                        x45.63   2 
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 9:42.84                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: + 8:56.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 9:20.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 9:40.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abasolo, Brandon          JR Williams               9:37.65* 
  2 Mendoza, Steve            JR Williams              10:14.33  
  3 Smith, Postyn             FR Williams              10:20.41  
  4 Lanciault, Brian          SR Westfield St          10:23.55  
  5 Sutherland, Reed          SO Westfield St          10:32.55  
  6 Bloom, James              SO Rhode Island          10:39.78  
 
Event 31  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 15.74                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 14.12                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14.65                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 15.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bardhan, Shaikat          JR Rhode Island             14.75*  1.6  1 
  2 Bigelow, Stephen          SO Umass Amhers             15.02*  1.6  1 
  3 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             15.06*  1.6  1 
  4 Reigstad, Andrew          NA Unat-Rhode I             15.06*  1.6  1 
  5 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             15.12*  1.6  1 
  6 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn             15.25*  1.6  1 
  7 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers             15.43   2.7  2 
  8 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 15.64*  1.6  1 
  9 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams                 15.84   2.7  2 
 10 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn             15.96   2.7  2 
 11 Marini, Joseph            FR Rhode Island             15.98   2.7  2 
 12 Kerr, Christopher         SR Westfield St             16.07   2.7  2 
 13 Farlow, Peter             FR Umass Amhers             16.27   1.6  1 
 14 Quitzau, Erik             SO Hartford                 16.66   2.7  2 
 15 King, Kennethj               Springfield Tech         18.22  +0.0  3 
 16 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             18.67  +0.0  3 
 17 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unat-Rhode I             19.81  +0.0  3 
 
Event 32  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 11.14                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 10.34                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 10.60                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 11.05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn             10.79* +0.0  1 
  2 Headley, Stephen             ConnQuest                10.80* +0.0  1 
  3 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             11.23  +0.0  1 
  4 Ryder, Quinn              SO Umass Amhers             11.25  +0.0  1 
  5 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             11.38  +0.0  1 
  6 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 11.41  +0.0  1 
  7 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             11.43  +0.0  1 
  8 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St             11.47   2.2  2 
  9 Maloney, Josh             FR Rhode Island             11.52   2.2  2 
 10 Allen, Marcus             SO Rhode Island             11.52   2.2  2 
 11 Providence, Rashawn       SO Hartford                 11.58  +0.0  1 
 12 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St             11.69   2.2  2 
 13 Bigelow, Stephen          SO Umass Amhers             11.69   2.2  2 
 14 Krampa, Selasie           JR Amherst                  11.73   2.2  2 
 15 Scyocurka, Alexander      FR Williams                 11.87   0.5  3 
 16 Farlow, Peter             FR Umass Amhers             11.87   2.2  2 
 17 Abul-Samad, Arshik-Ahame     Springfield Tech         11.96   1.3  5 
 18 Parnell, Kevin            JR Westfield St             11.96   1.3  5 
 19 Wu, Daniel                SR Umass Amhers             11.99   0.5  3 
 20 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St             12.03   0.5  3 
 21 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St             12.06   0.5  3 
 22 Parker, Ricky             FR Sage                     12.07   0.5  3 
 23 Knighton, Curtis             Unattached               12.10   2.2  2 
 24 Pfrommer, Christopher     FR Rhode Island             12.10   0.5  3 
 25 Baltzell, Trent           JR Rhode Island             12.11   1.6  4 
 26 Paulino, Javier           SO Amherst                  12.16   0.5  3 
 27 McGloin, Ryan             FR Westfield St             12.17   1.3  5 
 28 Grube, AJ                 SO Umass Amhers             12.19   0.5  3 
 29 Sliwoski, Joseph          SR Rhode Island             12.22   1.6  4 
 30 Casario, Anthony          FR Pace                     12.36   1.6  4 
 31 Volk, Stephen             SO Umass Amhers             12.38   1.6  4 
 32 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St             12.38   1.3  5 
 33 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 12.53   1.6  4 
 34 Thaffe, Wrenford          JR Amherst                  12.66   1.6  4 
 35 Tann, Trevon              FR Pace                     12.68   1.3  5 
 36 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 12.69   1.6  4 
 37 Mordas, Jamie             NA Unat-Rhode I             12.75   1.3  5 
 38 Carnes, Robert            SO Williams                 13.10   1.6  4 
 39 Mayall, Karan                Springfield Tech         16.40   1.3  5 
 
Event 33  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 3:54.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:45.30                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:52.50                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 4:00.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mee, James                SR American Int           3:56.72* 
  2 Antivo, Jeremy            FR American Int           3:57.61* 
  3 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             3:58.79* 
  4 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           3:58.91* 
  5 Brandon, Kevin            SR Hartford               4:02.90  
  6 Pullaro, Andy             FR Central Conn           4:03.69  
  7 Phillips, Jason           JR American Int           4:04.81  
  8 Corcoran, Brendan         JR Westfield St           4:05.03  
  9 Townsend, Cole            FR Williams               4:05.73  
 10 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford               4:06.80  
 11 Gaidus, Tommy             JR Williams               4:07.99  
 12 Wigton, Nate              SR Rhode Island           4:08.48  
 13 Reighard, Charlie         SO Amherst                4:08.72  
 14 Coogan, Corey             JR Rhode Island           4:09.04  
 15 Beaudoin, Andrew          FR Williams               4:09.75  
 16 Dwyer, Andrew             SO Hartford               4:09.87  
 17 Inde, Aldis               FR Williams               4:10.13  
 18 Lee, Chris                SO Williams               4:10.37  
 19 Pitmon, Adron             JR Amherst                4:10.72  
 20 Regan, Patrick            SR Westfield St           4:10.95  
 21 Merriman, Paul            SO Umass Amhers           4:11.07  
 22 Fairbanks, Cameron        SO Westfield St           4:12.17  
 23 Bockus, Scott             JR Westfield St           4:13.35  
 24 Morgosh, Andrew           SR Williams               4:13.40  
 25 Krell, John               JR Central Conn           4:13.96  
 26 Weintraub, Samual         FR Rhode Island           4:14.68  
 27 Schneider, Ben            FR Williams               4:17.55  
 28 Yacovou, Gregory             Unattached             4:18.35  
 29 Connolly, Steven          FR Westfield St           4:19.73  
 30 Cox, Jason                FR Westfield St           4:20.90  
 31 Walker, Matt              FR Central Conn           4:21.21  
 32 Comerford, Sean           SO Westfield St           4:22.50  
 33 Durkee, Alex              FR Amherst                4:23.56  
 34 Doyle, Joseph             JR Umass Amhers           4:24.23  
 35 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford               4:27.54  
 36 Smith, Joshua                Springfield Tech       4:36.08  
 37 Collazo, Keith            SO Pace                   4:36.13  
 38 Alvarado, Cory            JR Sage                   4:44.72  
 39 Charbonneau, Adam         SR Westfield St           4:46.93  
 40 Netto, John               SO Pace                   4:52.44  
 41 Schopf, Alex              FR Westfield St           5:03.39  
 42 Zupko, James                 Springfield Tech       5:16.53  
 
Event 34  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 49.54                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 46.46                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 48.00                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 50.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Dominic            SR American Int             48.58%  1 
  2 Emerole, Anderson         SR Hartford                 49.41%  1 
  3 Stephenson, Dennis        SO American Int             49.61*  1 
  4 Melton, Matt              JR Amherst                  49.63*  3 
  5 Fusco, Richard            SR Williams                 49.77*  2 
  6 Grafov, Paul              JR Umass Amhers             49.90*  2 
  7 Hildenbrandt, Zachary     SO Umass Amhers             49.91*  2 
  8 Jean, Emmanuel            JR American Int             50.17   1 
  9 Lakeman, Ben              FR Rhode Island             50.46   1 
 10 Oliveira, Tyler           FR Rhode Island             50.68   2 
 11 Fruster, Jamal            FR Central Conn             50.69   1 
 12 Greene, Edward            SO Umass Amhers             50.76   3 
 13 Pinnock, Horatio          FR American Int             51.20   1 
 14 DiGangi, John             FR Rhode Island             51.50   2 
 15 DePrimo, Angelo           SO Rhode Island             51.52   2 
 16 Solivan, Carmelo          FR Westfield St             51.64   4 
 17 Sakovits, Andrew          FR Rhode Island             51.89   3 
 18 Rettenmeier, John         SO Unattached               52.01   1 
 19 McDonough, Michael        SR Umass Amhers             52.02   3 
 20 Graham, Gario             SO Hartford                 52.26   3 
 21 Daring, Emmanuel          FR Williams                 52.26   2 
 22 Codola, Nick              FR Amherst                  52.29   4 
 23 Iosebashvili, Michael     SO Hartford                 52.79   3 
 24 Morrow, Patrick           FR Umass Amhers             52.87   4 
 25 Legere, Kyle              SO Pace                     52.98   4 
 26 Ma, Justin                NA Unat-Rhode I             53.09   2 
 27 Savvidou, Chris           FR Central Conn             53.56   4 
 28 Erickson, Chris           SR Amherst                  54.84   4 
 29 Madan, Shawn              FR Umass Amhers             55.63   3 
 30 Kalatzidis, Nikos            Springfield Tech         55.64   5 
 31 Carnes, Robert            SO Williams                 56.14   4 
 32 Skurman, Peter            SR Amherst                  56.33   4 
 33 Dauley, Earl              JR Westfield St             57.36   5 
 34 Darrow, Chris             FR Sage                     57.88   5 
 
Event 35  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 1:54.24                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: + 1:49.89                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 1:52.55                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 1:55.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Curtis           SO American Int           1:53.17% 
  2 O'Leary, Nicholas            Unattached             1:54.83* 
  3 Frissora, Anthony         JR Westfield St           1:54.94* 
  4 Coogan, Corey             JR Rhode Island           1:56.62  
  5 Wolf, Nick                SO Williams               1:57.48  
  6 Rodriguez, Marcos         SO Rhode Island           1:57.70  
  7 Shears, Daniel            NA Unat-Rhode I           1:58.53  
  8 Ness, Stephen             FR Umass Amhers           1:59.36  
  9 Sklar, Romey              FR Amherst                1:59.98  
 10 Lebovitz, Lucas           FR Amherst                2:00.23  
 11 Rodriguez, Chris          JR Hartford               2:00.53  
 12 Reed, Jacob               FR Umass Amhers           2:00.60  
 13 Owen, Curt                FR Umass Amhers           2:01.30  
 14 Hubbell, Patrick          FR Central Conn           2:01.68  
 15 Phillips, Jason           JR American Int           2:01.88  
 16 Archer, Tyler             SR Rhode Island           2:01.89  
 17 Hunt, Craig               JR Unattached             2:02.22  
 18 Wigton, Nate              SR Rhode Island           2:02.86  
 19 Schneider, Eric           FR Williams               2:03.35  
 20 Giuliani, Bobby           JR Hartford               2:03.46  
 21 Makarov, Yevgeniy         FR American Int           2:03.97  
 22 McKenna, Stephen          SO Rhode Island           2:04.82  
 23 Choiniere, Jonathan       FR Hartford               2:07.00  
 24 Pleskacz, Borys           FR Hartford               2:10.46  
 25 Reighard, Charlie         SO Amherst                2:12.96  
 26 Burnett, Dan              SO Amherst                2:15.30  
 27 Solomon, Mesfin           JR Sage                   2:23.25  
 
Event 36  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 56.24                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 51.82                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 53.60                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 56.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lindblom, Nick            JR Central Conn             54.64%  1 
  2 Donadt, Evan              JR Umass Amhers             54.65%  1 
  3 Seaton, Wayne             JR Rhode Island             55.11%  1 
  4 Torres, Jared             SR American Int             55.43%  1 
  5 Blyden, Jabulani          JR Williams                 56.54   1 
  6 Shea, Andrew              SR American Int             56.55   1 
  7 Donahue, Bradley          FR Umass Amhers             57.86   1 
  8 Samoura, Laye             FR Williams               1:00.19   2 
  9 Quitzau, Erik             SO Hartford               1:01.87   2 
 10 King, Kennethj               Springfield Tech       1:02.88   2 
 11 Marvel-Coen, James        FR Williams               1:05.68   2 
 
Event 37  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 22.32                                                          
NCAA D2 Auto: + 20.87                                                          
NCAA D2 Prov: # 21.45                                                          
     ECAC D3: * 22.30                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Radden, Aaron             JR Central Conn             21.19#  1.4  1 
  2 Farnham, Patrick          FR Umass Amhers             22.20*  1.5  2 
  3 Jean, Emmanuel            JR American Int             22.38   1.5  2 
  4 Lakeman, Ben              FR Rhode Island             22.43   1.4  1 
  5 Pinnock, Horatio          FR American Int             22.52   1.5  2 
  6 Boles, Elijah             JR Central Conn             22.53   1.4  1 
  7 Fusco, Richard            SR Williams                 22.61   1.4  1 
  8 Strawderman, James        SO Rhode Island             22.71   1.3  4 
  9 Hopper, Dan               JR Central Conn             22.72   1.4  1 
 10 Oliveira, Tyler           FR Rhode Island             22.76   1.5  2 
 11 Diggs, Ansu               JR Hartford                 22.76   1.5  2 
 12 Madera, Zachery           SO Westfield St             22.80   1.5  2 
 13 Burandt, Jordan           SO Rhode Island             22.87   0.9  3 
 14 Maloney, Josh             FR Rhode Island             22.89   0.9  3 
 15 Williams, Ricky              Unattached               22.94   1.3  4 
 16 Allen, Marcus             SO Rhode Island             23.01   1.5  2 
 17 Buanno, Andrew            FR Westfield St             23.06   3.4  5 
 18 Murphy, John              JR Westfield St             23.25   0.9  3 
 19 Krampa, Selasie           JR Amherst                  23.35   0.9  3 
 20 Gijima, Percie            SO Amherst                  23.35   0.9  3 
 21 Bota, Ryan                FR Westfield St             23.47   1.3  4 
 22 Paulino, Javier           SO Amherst                  23.61   1.3  4 
 23 Parker, Ricky             FR Sage                     23.63   1.4  6 
 24 Arons, Joshua             FR Umass Amhers             23.64   0.9  3 
 25 Clements, Devon           FR Westfield St             23.65   3.4  5 
 26 DiGangi, John             FR Rhode Island             23.76   3.4  5 
 27 Roper, Ralph              FR Hartford                 23.91   3.4  5 
 28 Hewitt, Mark              SR Umass Amhers             23.95   3.4  5 
 29 Scyocurka, Alexander      FR Williams                 24.03   1.3  4 
 30 Morrow, Patrick           FR Umass Amhers             24.10   1.3  4 
 31 Volk, Stephen             SO Umass Amhers             24.11   3.4  5 
 32 Ma, Justin                NA Unat-Rhode I             24.22   0.9  3 
 33 Abul-Samad, Arshik-Ahame     Springfield Tech         24.32   0.2  7 
 34 Lawrence, Wayne           SR Hartford                 24.49   1.4  6 
 35 Brown, Jordan             SR Hartford                 24.50   1.4  6 
 36 Daring, Emmanuel          FR Williams                 24.65   1.4  1 
 37 Darouichi, Mark           JR Hartford                 25.03   1.4  6 
 38 Carnes, Robert            SO Williams                 25.07   1.3  4 
 39 Acciavatti, Raymond       SO Umass Amhers             25.10   0.9  3 
 40 Eugin, Jacob              FR Westfield St             25.37   1.4  6 
 41 Watkins, Jordan           FR Central Conn             25.41   3.4  5 
 42 Dauley, Earl              JR Westfield St             25.53   1.4  6 
 43 Mayall, Karan                Springfield Tech         34.60   0.2  7 
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 15:00.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: + 14:00.30                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 14:35.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: * 15:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowan, Patrick          SO Umass Amhers          14:50.84% 
  2 Taylor, Antony            SO Umass Amhers          14:57.24% 
  3 Biekert, Brian            FR Central Conn          15:11.88* 
  4 Gonsalves, Anthony        SR Central Conn          15:12.72* 
  5 Hill, Andrew              FR Central Conn          15:13.37* 
  6 Hampton, Jonas               Unattached            15:14.48* 
  7 Messer, John                 Unattached            15:16.87  
  8 Chalmers, Andrew          SR Hartford              15:18.87  
  9 Joyce, Jon                SR Westfield St          15:25.36  
 10 Florence, Zachary         FR Umass Amhers          15:30.60  
 11 Seites-Rundlett, Zachary  FR Rhode Island          15:45.75  
 12 Grimes, Patrick           JR Amherst               15:58.85  
 13 Lazarus, Ben              JR Central Conn          16:02.30  
 14 Fort, Paul                FR Unattached            16:10.60  
 15 Shepard, Daniel           FR Westfield St          16:34.19  
 16 Honohan, Tevin            SO Westfield St          16:35.68  
 17 Kiprono, Daniel           SR American Int          16:36.02  
 18 Yacovou, Gregory             Unattached            16:46.88  
 19 Quitadamo, Bryan          FR Hartford              16:50.67  
 20 Yeh, Kyle                 SR Westfield St          17:38.00  
 
Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 3:23.04                                                        
NCAA D2 Auto: + 3:09.00                                                        
NCAA D2 Prov: # 3:15.00                                                        
     ECAC D3: * 3:24.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:26.01   1 
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:26.55   1 
  3 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:27.05   1 
  4 Hartford  'A'                                       3:28.07   1 
  5 Amherst  'A'                                        3:28.95   2 
  6 Westfield State  'A'                                3:31.69   1 
  7 Hartford  'B'                                      x3:32.38   2 
  8 Umass Amherst  'C'                                 x3:33.64   2 
  9 Amherst  'B'                                       x3:35.23   2 
 10 Amherst  'C'                                       x3:49.52   2 
 -- Williams  'A'                                            FS   1 
 -- American Int'l  'B'                                      DQ   1  Break Line
 -- American Int'l  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 
Event 40  Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 40:24.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: + 34:58.20                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 36:40.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: * 40:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortiz, Amelia             FR Williams              37:09.20% 
  2 Barry, Megan              SO Hartford              38:32.90% 
  3 Reed, Elodie              JR Amherst               39:17.70% 
  4 Epifano, Angie            SO Amherst               39:31.70% 
  4 Kaliski, Jessica          FR Amherst               39:31.70% 
  6 Lee, Louisa               SO Williams              41:16.40  
  7 Bonito, Marissa           SR Westfield St          43:19.90  
  8 Duplisea, Kristina        SO Westfield St          44:34.10  
 
Event 41  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Neicaaa: % 32:40.24                                                       
NCAA D2 Auto: + 29:21.20                                                       
NCAA D2 Prov: # 30:40.00                                                       
     ECAC D3: * 32:25.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaBerge, Maxwell          SO Williams              31:28.70* 
  2 O'Shea, John                 Unattached            31:35.10* 
  3 Davis, Wade               JR Williams              31:38.80* 
  4 Springel, Mark            SR Williams              32:10.90* 
  5 Busque, John              SO Hartford              32:14.10* 
  6 Joyce, Daniel             NA Unat-Umass A          32:30.60% 
  7 Mears, Benjamin              Unattached            32:32.40% 
  8 Pezzullo, Michael         JR Rhode Island          32:49.90  
  9 Rodilitz, Scott           JR Williams              33:11.50  
 10 Koster, Henry             SO Williams              33:20.10  
 11 Kellher, Michael          SO Westfield St          33:37.60  
 12 Flaman, Eric              SR Hartford              33:44.60  
 13 Stoutz, Matthew           FR Hartford              34:48.50  
 14 Alvarado, Sean            FR Sage                  37:01.40  
 -- Mendoza, Steve            JR Williams                   DNF  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst              175.50     2) Williams                  162   
    3) Hartford                   101.50     4) American Int'l             95   
    5) Amherst                     75        6) Westfield State            59   
    7) Central Connecticut         53        8) Pace                        2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               163.66     2) UMass Amherst             107   
    3) Central Connecticut        105        4) Williams                   89   
    5) American Int'l              85        6) Westfield State            58.33
    7) Hartford                    34        8) Amherst                    17   
    9) ConnQuest                   11       10) Patriot Pole Vault Club    10   
   11) Pace                         9                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News