Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race

Amherst, MA, April 29, 2012

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 Ian Thomas            306 23   1/46   M2029 Belchertown     MA   16:44  5:23 
    2 William Stewart       510 47   1/32   M4049 Leverett        MA   18:00  5:48 
    3 David Estabrook       611 26   2/46   M2029 Springfield     MA   18:19  5:54 
    4 Nicholas Manolakis    154 22   3/46   M2029 Wilbraham       MA   18:33  5:59 
    5 Alejandro Heuck        46 47   2/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   18:38  6:00 
    6 Joshua Baum           234 28   4/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   19:17  6:13 
    7 William Dixon         596 64   1/9    M6069 Brattleboro     VT   19:29  6:17 
    8 Audrey Gould          265 17   1/32   F1319 Pelham          MA   19:30  6:17 
    9 Brian Nelson          610 32   1/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   20:29  6:36 
   10 Dana Parrot           438 42   1/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   20:33  6:37 
   11 Alex Agnitti          381 16   1/12   M1319 Springfield     MA   20:50  6:43 
   12 David Majka           431 32   2/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   21:05  6:47 
   13 Brian Pickell         562 54   1/17   M5059 Leverett        MA   21:10  6:49 
   14 Bunn Vee              563 37   3/38   M3039 Ludlow          MA   21:15  6:51 
   15 Henri Laford          589 29   5/46   M2029 Holyoke         MA   21:19  6:52 
   16 Nicholas Parsenios     72 44   3/32   M4049 Lee             MA   21:24  6:54 
   17 David Perlmutter      601 53   2/17   M5059 Shutesbury      MA   21:27  6:54 
   18 Jonathan Goldin       540 21   6/46   M2029 Sharon          MA   22:00  7:05 
   19 Shara Robertson       148 22   1/112  F2029 South Hadley    MA   22:10  7:08 
   20 Tim Cary              391 34   4/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   22:11  7:09 
   21 Brian Salzer          598 44   4/32   M4049 Easthampton     MA   22:20  7:12 
   22 Brian Roy             123 30   5/38   M3039 Holyoke         MA   22:22  7:12 
   23 William Horgan        645 34   6/38   M3039 Hadley          MA   22:29  7:15 
   24 Melanie Medeiros      452 21   2/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   22:37  7:17 
   25 Curtis McAnully       586 25   7/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   22:45  7:20 
   26 Kristin Tetrault      317 31   1/74   F3039 Chicopee        MA   22:47  7:20 
   27 Peter Carey           515  9   1/26   M0112 Sunderland      MA   22:51  7:22 
   28 Neftali Duran         659 33   7/38   M3039 Sunderland      MA   22:59  7:24 
   29 Bill Laramee          420 41   5/32   M4049 Belchertown     MA   23:04  7:26 
   30 Carsten Carey         514 11   2/26   M0112 Sundrland       MA   23:12  7:28 
   31 Nate Smith            655 33   8/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   23:12  7:28 
   32 Eric Christ Perry     617 26   8/46   M2029 Waterville      NY   23:13  7:29 
   33 Stephen McCarron      172 24   9/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   23:14  7:29 
   34 Lydia Sawyer          315 13   2/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   23:18  7:30 
   35 Tricia Chase          124 22   3/112  F2029 Feeding Hills   MA   23:23  7:32 
   36 Kimberly Collins      387 38   2/74   F3039 Easthamptong    MA   23:24  7:32 
   37 Ken Conkey            545 47   6/32   M4049 Belchertown     MA   23:27  7:33 
   38 Christina Herrero      45 21   4/112  F2029 Scarsdale       NY   23:28  7:34 
   39 Rachel Tannenbaum     115 19   3/32   F1319 Berwyn          PA   23:30  7:34 
   40 Kevin Collins         388 40   7/32   M4049 Easthampton     MA   23:31  7:34 
   41 Casey McClellan       466 20   5/112  F2029 South Hadley    MA   23:44  7:39 
   42 Thomas Rup            243 34   9/38   M3039 Keene           NH   23:45  7:39 
   43 Louis Franco           38 42   8/32   M4049 Northampton     MA   23:48  7:40 
   44 Christopher Polizoi   490 21  10/46   M2029 Amherst         NJ   23:59  7:43 
   45 Erika Saffer           84 24   6/112  F2029 Hadley          MA   24:05  7:45 
   46 Emily Ferron          207 25   7/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   24:12  7:48 
   47 John Carter           394 48   9/32   M4049 Ashby           MA   24:12  7:48 
   48 Kelsey McBride        650 19   4/32   F1319 Melrose         MA   24:13  7:48 
   49 Eric Sawyer           316 49  10/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   24:15  7:49 
   50 Luc Gay               220 23  11/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   24:17  7:49 





                                                                      Page 2
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51 Romina Sabando        251 25   8/112  F2029 Newington       CT   24:20  7:50 
   52 Maru Gonzalez         303 28   9/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   24:25  7:52 
   53 Louis Motamedi        175 27  12/46   M2029 Northampton     MA   24:26  7:52 
   54 Stephanie Tolpa       433 30   3/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   24:27  7:53 
   55 William Kowaleski      54 11   3/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   24:31  7:54 
   56 Mikaela Holme-Mille   401 19   5/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   24:36  7:55 
   57 David Johnson         260 30  10/38   M3039 Granby          MA   24:49  7:59 
   58 Warren Izyk           443 28  13/46   M2029 Ware            MA   24:57  8:02 
   59 John Morin            529 30  11/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   24:57  8:02 
   60 Craig Kannel          489 48  11/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   25:05  8:05 
   61 Walter Mullin         615                   Amherst         MA   25:09  8:06 
   62 Erin Cherewatti       382 36   4/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   25:12  8:07 
   63 Michael Dootter       644 50   3/17   M5059 Hatfield        MA   25:18  8:09 
   64 Jason Litto           235 38  12/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   25:26  8:12 
   65 Shannon Mulkern       546 19   6/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   25:28  8:12 
   66 Pete Kakos            190 35  13/38   M3039 South Hadley    MA   25:30  8:13 
   67 Erik Gay              313 39  14/38   M3039 Belchertown     MA   25:31  8:13 
   68 Jayne Mercier         449 49   2/67   F4049 Granby          MA   25:32  8:13 
   69 Thomas Crossman       177 28  14/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   25:32  8:14 
   70 Lucas Lalorde         573 29  15/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   25:33  8:14 
   71 Angie Stallmann       523 33   5/74   F3039 Westfield       MA   25:34  8:14 
   72 Jennifer Johnson       47 29  10/112  F2029 Easthampton     MA   25:36  8:15 
   73 Annie Sexauer         259 29  11/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   25:45  8:17 
   74 Diane Garland          41 39   6/74   F3039 Northfield      MA   25:46  8:18 
   75 Miodrag Glumac        609 46  12/32   M4049 Florence        MA   25:47  8:18 
   76 Ryan Spalding         321 29  16/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   25:48  8:19 
   77 Connor Thompson       102 12   4/26   M0112 Ludlow          MA   25:50  8:19 
   78 Ede Stallmann         522 38  15/38   M3039 Westfield       MA   25:54  8:21 
   79 Robert Averill        561                   Shelburne       MA   25:55  8:21 
   80 Kaylee Hotchkiss      587 21  12/112  F2029 Terryville      CT   25:56  8:21 
   81 Erin Couture           24 33   7/74   F3039 Southampton     MA   26:02  8:23 
   82 Chris Boyko           240 33  16/38   M3039 Belchertown     MA   26:07  8:25 
   83 Erik Jones            389 38  17/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   26:16  8:28 
   84 Tessa Lundquist       521 27  13/112  F2029 Williamstown    MA   26:16  8:28 
   85 Roger Cherewatti      385 59   4/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   26:17  8:28 
   86 Jamie Cherewatti      384 35  18/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   26:17  8:28 
   87 Alex Ameen            585 22  14/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   26:25  8:30 
   88 Trevor Hyde           291 22  17/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   26:26  8:31 
   89 Catherine Bryars      290 23  15/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   26:26  8:31 
   90 Shannon Silvia         91 20  16/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   26:27  8:31 
   91 Sarah Gottlieb        368 30   8/74   F3039 Florence        MA   26:35  8:34 
   92 Kathryn Rocha         169 31   9/74   F3039 Palmer          MA   26:35  8:34 
   93 Sophie Carnes         325 21  17/112  F2029 Pittsfield      MA   26:36  8:34 
   94 Alanna Astion           2 21  18/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   26:36  8:34 
   95 William Sterritt      184 21  18/46   M2029 Longmeadow      MA   26:37  8:34 
   96 Timothy Gaudet        592 57   5/17   M5059 Southampton     MA   26:38  8:35 
   97 Alyssa Mandeville      61 30  10/74   F3039 Ludlow          MA   26:39  8:35 
   98 Matthew Kowaleski      53 16   2/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   26:39  8:35 
   99 Matt Phillips          76 26  19/46   M2029 Easthampton     MA   26:41  8:35 
  100 Christine Dutton      237 45   3/67   F4049 Northampton     MA   26:42  8:36 





                                                                      Page 3
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101 Luis Valdiviezo       648 47  13/32   M4049 Sunderland      MA   26:43  8:36 
  102 Alison Tenhulzen      226 20  19/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   26:44  8:36 
  103 Shanna Bunce          176 26  20/112  F2029 Williamsburg    MA   26:48  8:38 
  104 Colleen Kelley        600 51   1/35   F5059 Shutesbury      MA   26:50  8:39 
  105 Toby L'Esperance-Ke   491 10   5/26   M0112 Hadley          MA   27:02  8:42 
  106 Quinn Hampson         593  8   6/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   27:02  8:42 
  107 Tim Hampson           594 41  14/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   27:08  8:44 
  108 Sara McNamara         647 35  11/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   27:10  8:45 
  109 Mike Malone           643 44  15/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   27:11  8:45 
  110 Ruby Bansal           641 34  12/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   27:13  8:46 
  111 Helen Ann Sephton     628 53   2/35   F5059 Shutesbury      MA   27:14  8:46 
  112 Jenn Root             357 36  13/74   F3039 West Suffield   CT   27:16  8:47 
  113 Gary Gronokowski      199 49  16/32   M4049 Greenfield      MA   27:17  8:47 
  114 Brian Gomola          258 21  20/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   27:18  8:47 
  115 Kristi Nartowicz       66 53   3/35   F5059 Colrain         MA   27:22  8:49 
  116 Jody Sevigne           88  0                West Springfiel MA   27:25  8:50 
  117 Brett Butler           17 38  19/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   27:29  8:51 
  118 Mark Paul             390 23  21/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   27:39  8:54 
  119 Sarah Witkowski       327 39  14/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   27:39  8:54 
  120 Brian Niland           68 40  17/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   27:40  8:55 
  121 Greg Sambor           475 36  20/38   M3039 Belchertown     MA   27:42  8:55 
  122 Nicholas Borotto       14 28  22/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   27:44  8:56 
  123 Jonathan O'Keeffe     571 42  18/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   27:46  8:56 
  124 Lindsay Abbate        666 47   4/67   F4049 Leverett        MA   27:56  9:00 
  125 Paige Christo         419 22  21/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   27:57  9:00 
  126 Jonathan Black        241 42  19/32   M4049 New Salem       MA   27:59  9:01 
  127 Elizabeth Kulik       122 26  22/112  F2029 Hadley          MA   28:00  9:01 
  128 Maura Feeney          309 28  23/112  F2029 Holyoke         MA   28:13  9:05 
  129 Mary Howell           397 35  15/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   28:23  9:09 
  130 Christine Bigelow     168 40   5/67   F4049 Palmer          MA   28:25  9:09 
  131 Michael Paul          652 17   3/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   28:26  9:09 
  132 Robert Johnson        261 33  21/38   M3039 Belchertown     MA   28:35  9:12 
  133 Aidan Thompson        101 12   7/26   M0112 Ludlow          MA   28:37  9:13 
  134 Sara Blakesley         10 32  16/74   F3039 Longmeadow      MA   28:49  9:17 
  135 Natalia Vorotnikova   191 40   6/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   28:58  9:20 
  136 Lauren Smith          314 18   7/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   29:02  9:21 
  137 Cj Carey              448 22  23/46   M2029 Sunderland      MA   29:06  9:22 
  138 Robert Ferullo        484 39  22/38   M3039 Pelham          MA   29:08  9:23 
  139 Kelsey Hamill         343 20  24/112  F2029 Wilbraham       MA   29:08  9:23 
  140 David Pakman          173 28  24/46   M2029 Northampton     MA   29:12  9:24 
  141 Kip Doble             298 27  25/46   M2029 Northampton     MA   29:12  9:24 
  142 Laura Chartier        267 32  17/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   29:14  9:25 
  143 Evan Ross             674 24  26/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   29:20  9:27 
  144 Jessica Lachut        128 21  25/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   29:21  9:27 
  145 Kiera Florence        565 11   1/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   29:21  9:27 
  146 Mychel Carter         564 20  27/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   29:22  9:27 
  147 Victoria Dunch         30 20  26/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   29:22  9:28 
  148 Edward Blaguszewski   621 56   6/17   M5059 Greenfield      MA   29:23  9:28 
  149 Michael Houle         536 48  20/32   M4049 Chicopee        MA   29:23  9:28 
  150 Kelly Pleasant        618                   Greenfield      MA   29:24  9:28 





                                                                      Page 4
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  151 Elissa Wolf           440 28  27/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   29:24  9:28 
  152 Rhonda Costa           23 41   7/67   F4049 Palmer          MA   29:25  9:28 
  153 George Adams          367 29  28/46   M2029 Florence        MA   29:28  9:29 
  154 Miles Foerster        634 12   8/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   29:33  9:31 
  155 Josh Gerberdolan      149 11   9/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   29:34  9:31 
  156 Kelley Crowley        569 42   8/67   F4049 Hatfield        MA   29:41  9:34 
  157 Amanda Lewis          356 22  28/112  F2029 West Newton     MA   29:44  9:35 
  158 Luch Hollier          597 18   8/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   29:52  9:37 
  159 Chelsea Mullins       301 29  29/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   29:53  9:37 
  160 Brad Sulewski          97 38  23/38   M3039 East Longmeadow MA   29:53  9:37 
  161 Jon Machta             60 60   2/9    M6069 Amherst         MA   29:57  9:39 
  162 Alyssa Spinosa        180 24  30/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   30:01  9:40 
  163 Katie Thompson        242 29  31/112  F2029 West Hartford   CT   30:02  9:40 
  164 Rafael Ash            547  8  10/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   30:03  9:41 
  165 Michael Ash           548 42  21/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   30:04  9:41 
  166 Calvin Doiron         345 19   4/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   30:07  9:42 
  167 Eric Smith            344 19   5/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   30:08  9:42 
  168 Colleen Jablonski     458 35  18/74   F3039 Westhampton     MA   30:11  9:43 
  169 Brittany Dorn         250 25  32/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   30:18  9:45 
  170 Chloe Valencia        453 14   9/32   F1319 Chicopee        MA   30:19  9:46 
  171 Moya Rose              82 36  19/74   F3039 Easthampton     MA   30:20  9:46 
  172 Erinn Daily            25 39  20/74   F3039 Easthampton     MA   30:21  9:46 
  173 Amber Ladley          305 33  21/74   F3039 South Hadley    MA   30:29  9:49 
  174 Ashley Silvia          90 21  33/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   30:30  9:49 
  175 Ben Kurtzman          421  0                Easthampton     MA   30:31  9:50 
  176 Jen Dolan             614 50   4/35   F5059 Shutesbury      MA   30:32  9:50 
  177 Amanda Tan            320 19  10/32   F1319 Braintree       MA   30:33  9:50 
  178 Nicole Gilbert Cote   116 34  22/74   F3039 South Hadley    MA   30:35  9:51 
  179 Edan Dhanraj          302 30  24/38   M3039 Northampton     MA   30:36  9:51 
  180 Crystal Lavigne       424 40   9/67   F4049 Belchertown     MA   30:38  9:52 
  181 Helen Spencer         447 51   5/35   F5059 Suffield        CT   30:40  9:52 
  182 Kristin Lecuyer       442 25  34/112  F2029 Springfield     MA   30:42  9:53 
  183 Halley Jolly          642 38  23/74   F3039 Hadley          MA   30:42  9:53 
  184 Abigail Wells         472 18  11/32   F1319 Braintree       MA   30:43  9:53 
  185 Mary Lynch            473 19  12/32   F1319 Holden          MA   30:43  9:54 
  186 Alexandra Levie       136 19  13/32   F1319 Gloucester      MA   30:44  9:54 
  187 Sarah Barr            326 35  24/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   30:44  9:54 
  188 Unknown                 0                                        30:47  9:55 
  189 Katie Petrone         577 27  35/112  F2029 Hadley          MA   30:47  9:55 
  190 Paul Herscu           459 52   7/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   30:48  9:55 
  191 Krisztina Filep       549 32  25/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   30:59  9:59 
  192 Sara Franklin         660 25  36/112  F2029 Brooklyn        NY   31:02 10:00 
  193 Sarah Sawyer          246 36  26/74   F3039 Easthampton     MA   31:07 10:01 
  194 Sarah Klumpp          225 36  27/74   F3039 Easthampton     MA   31:07 10:01 
  195 Shelly Phillips        75 -1   2/28   F0112 Easthampton     MA   31:10 10:02 
  196 George Randall        457 36  25/38   M3039 Granby          MA   31:13 10:03 
  197 Heather Montgomery    353 42  10/67   F4049 Florence        MA   31:15 10:04 
  198 Melanie Acobe         244 24  37/112  F2029 Springfield     MA   31:21 10:06 
  199 Casey Hoey            143 23  38/112  F2029 Marlborough     MA   31:22 10:06 
  200 Caitlin Hoey          142 27  39/112  F2029 Somerville      MA   31:23 10:06 





                                                                      Page 5
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  201 John Kowaleski         52 55   8/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   31:24 10:07 
  202 Seth Richtsmeier       81 28  29/46   M2029 Easthampton     MA   31:34 10:10 
  203 Cynthia Meadows       255 39  28/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   31:35 10:10 
  204 Jason Randall         144 33  26/38   M3039 Granby          MA   31:36 10:11 
  205 Paul Yoon             304 29  30/46   M2029 Florence        MA   31:37 10:11 
  206 Helen Vanriel         570 23  40/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   31:40 10:12 
  207 Laura Morrell         213 25  41/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   31:47 10:14 
  208 Sophie Fierst         451 19  14/32   F1319 Northampton     MA   31:48 10:14 
  209 Rebecca Woodland      616 43  11/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   31:51 10:15 
  210 Angela Cugini         423 23  42/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   31:53 10:16 
  211 Caroline Parker       369 49  12/67   F4049 Medford         MA   31:53 10:16 
  212 Chuck Dauchy          202  0                Leverett        MA   31:54 10:16 
  213 Kimya Hedayat-Zadeh   559 21  43/112  F2029 Wilbraham       MA   31:54 10:16 
  214 Hannah Kennedy        295 29  44/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   31:55 10:17 
  215 Sarah Smith            92 33  29/74   F3039 Northampton     MA   31:56 10:17 
  216 Melissa Gately        649 20  45/112  F2029 Melrose         MA   31:56 10:17 
  217 Andrea Robitaille     471 30  30/74   F3039 West Springfiel MA   31:58 10:18 
  218 Carrie Bara           584 40  13/67   F4049 West Springfiel MA   31:58 10:18 
  219 Henry Geffert         280 10  11/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   32:01 10:19 
  220 Taylor Spelman        469 21  46/112  F2029 Greenfield      MA   32:02 10:19 
  221 Bryn Geffert          279 43  22/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   32:02 10:19 
  222 Elayne Berger         187  0                Amherst         MA   32:05 10:20 
  223 Nathaniel Dunnican    498 27  31/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   32:06 10:20 
  224 Kerri Sheppard        328 37  31/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   32:10 10:21 
  225 Jerilyn Rogalski      189 24  47/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   32:12 10:22 
  226 Helen Hood            579 25  48/112  F2029 Cambridge       MA   32:13 10:22 
  227 Renee Fontaine-Kenn   574 36  32/74   F3039 Granby          MA   32:13 10:23 
  228 Terri Geffert         278 42  14/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   32:14 10:23 
  229 Carlos Schillag       599                   Easthampton     MA   32:21 10:25 
  230 Arley Ewald           531 28  49/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   32:28 10:27 
  231 Amy Catanzaro         247 41  15/67   F4049 Williamsburg    MA   32:31 10:28 
  232 Lori Zumbruski        505 31  33/74   F3039 Granby          MA   32:31 10:28 
  233 Abigail Lang          588 32  34/74   F3039 Belchertown     MA   32:32 10:29 
  234 Bobby Frisch          283 17   6/12   M1319 Rutland         MA   32:38 10:30 
  235 Kristen Dicoreleto     28 32  35/74   F3039 Jamaica Plain   MA   32:43 10:32 
  236 Sean Quilter           79 31  27/38   M3039 Watertown       MA   32:43 10:32 
  237 John Sheirer          179 50   9/17   M5059 Florence        MA   32:46 10:33 
  238 Maria Chiappelli      418 24  50/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   32:47 10:33 
  239 Jared Kozlik          359 14   7/12   M1319 Belchertown     MA   32:48 10:34 
  240 Julia Kozlik          360 18  15/32   F1319 Belchertown     MA   32:49 10:34 
  241 Coleman Zeigen        406 40  23/32   M4049 Easthampton     MA   32:50 10:34 
  242 Eli Catanzaro         249  8  12/26   M0112 Williamsburg    MA   32:54 10:36 
  243 Paul Catanzaro        248 41  24/32   M4049 Williamsburg    MA   32:55 10:36 
  244 Gretchen Siegchrist   422  0                Easthampton     MA   32:57 10:37 
  245 Kayla Goldstein       134 18  16/32   F1319 Bellingham      MA   33:00 10:38 
  246 Rheannon Stewart      508 10   3/28   F0112 Leverett        MA   33:02 10:38 
  247 Elizabeth Rakich      204 23  51/112  F2029 Enfield         CT   33:09 10:40 
  248 Dori Digenti           29 57   6/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   33:09 10:41 
  249 Clara Flynn           495 15  17/32   F1319 Northampton     MA   33:10 10:41 
  250 Sarita Graveline      539 31  36/74   F3039 South Hadley    MA   33:10 10:41 





                                                                      Page 6
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  251 Anthea Spirko         591  8   4/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   33:11 10:41 
  252 Michele Spirko        590 41  16/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   33:12 10:42 
  253 James Ball            605 23  32/46   M2029 Fitchburg       MA   33:16 10:43 
  254 Gabriel Thomson       231 10  13/26   M0112 Sunderland      MA   33:17 10:43 
  255 Marilyn Root          613 55   7/35   F5059                      33:20 10:44 
  256 Emily Jones           276 34  37/74   F3039 Contoocook           33:23 10:45 
  257 Liam Stewart          507  6  14/26   M0112 Leverett        MA   33:24 10:45 
  258 Sarah Dolven          509 42  17/67   F4049 Leverett        MA   33:28 10:47 
  259 Pam Ferriter          476 47  18/67   F4049 Southampton     MA   33:29 10:47 
  260 Kelly Ferriter        477 21  52/112  F2029 Southampton     MA   33:30 10:47 
  261 Bruce Root            612 65   3/9    M6069 Clearwater      FL   33:37 10:50 
  262 Elaine Puleo          580 61   1/15   F6069 Shutesbury      MA   33:44 10:52 
  263 Richard Kneszewski    434 52  10/17   M5059 Belchertown     MA   33:56 10:56 
  264 Katie Roberts         140 21  53/112  F2029 Torrington      CT   33:57 10:56 
  265 Jessica Nardizzi      497 30  38/74   F3039 Florence        MA   34:00 10:57 
  266 Kathryn Good-Schiff   245 33  39/74   F3039 Easthampton     MA   34:03 10:58 
  267 Lynnette Trujillo     311 32  40/74   F3039 Russell         MA   34:05 10:58 
  268 Christy Anderson        1 52   8/35   F5059 Sunderland      MA   34:07 10:59 
  269 Michelle Kaminski     398 40  19/67   F4049 Southwick       MA   34:08 10:59 
  270 Bethany Politylo       78 25  54/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   34:09 11:00 
  271 Pamela McMahon        256 39  41/74   F3039 Williamsburg    MA   34:09 11:00 
  272 Fiona McMahon         257  9   5/28   F0112 Williamsburg    MA   34:10 11:00 
  273 Kim Stilwell          654 45  20/67   F4049 Northampton     MA   34:10 11:00 
  274 Heidi Rademacher      183 29  55/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   34:11 11:00 
  275 Joel Seppa            182 31  28/38   M3039 Northampton     MA   34:11 11:01 
  276 Jennifer Rippel       530 42  21/67   F4049 Northampton     MA   34:12 11:01 
  277 Andy Nocrasz          479 37  29/38   M3039 Ludlow          MA   34:13 11:01 
  278 Rebecca Mazur         493 33  42/74   F3039 South Hadley    MA   34:17 11:02 
  279 Andrew Bellak         653 46  25/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   34:19 11:03 
  280 Rachel Keeney         486 19  18/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   34:20 11:03 
  281 Tammy Salamon          85 40  22/67   F4049 South Hadley    MA   34:20 11:04 
  282 Lisa Noferi           159 51   9/35   F5059 Pittsfield      MA   34:27 11:06 
  283 Hope Ladue            494 32  43/74   F3039 Florence        MA   34:30 11:06 
  284 Karen Lennon          485  0                Amherst         MA   34:38 11:09 
  285 Michelle Sikes         89 36  44/74   F3039 Bondsville      MA   34:41 11:10 
  286 Courtney Lapalme      506 30  45/74   F3039 West Springfiel MA   34:44 11:11 
  287 Elizabeth Barker      578                   Sunderland      MA   34:50 11:13 
  288 Sean Barker           308 23  33/46   M2029 Sunderland      MA   34:51 11:13 
  289 Desiree Lalbeharie-   560 44  23/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   34:52 11:14 
  290 Elizabeth Dumont-Mc   520 23  56/112  F2029 South Hadley    AL   34:52 11:14 
  291 Ayala Ben-Chaim       446 23  57/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   34:53 11:14 
  292 Alison Patenaude      552 24  58/112  F2029 Southampton     MA   34:53 11:14 
  293 Hillary Hadley         43 23  59/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   34:54 11:14 
  294 Sally Shaffer         557 56  10/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   35:03 11:17 
  295 Paula Trasatti        430 41  24/67   F4049 South Hadley    MA   35:05 11:18 
  296 Samantha Babcock      300 23  60/112  F2029 Sunderland      MA   35:14 11:21 
  297 Daquaon Hamilton      640 16   8/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   35:14 11:21 
  298 Greer Southworth-Pu   532 27  61/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   35:18 11:22 
  299 Noa Chambers          603  5   6/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   35:24 11:24 
  300 Rebecca Chambers      602 37  46/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   35:24 11:24 





                                                                      Page 7
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  301 Ann Froschauer        412 37  47/74   F3039 South Hadley    MA   35:43 11:30 
  302 Joseph Crapse         661 16   9/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   35:44 11:30 
  303 Kelly Thompson        100 31  48/74   F3039 Ludlow          MA   35:48 11:32 
  304 Lori Ziff             575 57  11/35   F5059 Springfield     MA   35:50 11:32 
  305 Janna Parrot          439  8   7/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   35:52 11:33 
  306 Alex De Gobbi          26 36  30/38   M3039 Ludlow          MA   35:53 11:33 
  307 Andrew Logan          407 36  31/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   35:55 11:34 
  308 Brian Creran          146 28  62/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   36:04 11:37 
  309 Jacqueline Creran     145 28  63/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   36:04 11:37 
  310 Jessie Shugrue        263 22  64/112  F2029 Worcester       MA   36:09 11:38 
  311 Carey Lachance         55 39  49/74   F3039 Colrain         MA   36:12 11:39 
  312 Kristen Cole          606 42  25/67   F4049 Williamsburg    MA   36:29 11:45 
  313 Steve Bandarra        607 43  26/32   M4049 Northampton     MA   36:30 11:45 
  314 Bob Frisch            282 50  11/17   M5059 Rutland         MA   36:31 11:46 
  315 Massiell Tercero-Pa   210 24  65/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   36:40 11:48 
  316 Lindsay Papsin        450 22  66/112  F2029 Shelton         CT   36:48 11:51 
  317 Marjorie Southworth   533 62   2/15   F6069 Watertown       MA   36:52 11:52 
  318 Chelsea Mason         404 21  67/112  F2029 Worcester       MA   36:58 11:54 
  319 Tammy Molloy          513 31  50/74   F3039 Enfield         CT   37:01 11:55 
  320 Aaron Jolly           636                   Belchertown     MA   37:06 11:57 
  321 Brady Jolly           637  5  15/26   M0112 Belchertown     MA   37:07 11:57 
  322 Sam Jolly             635  3  16/26   M0112 Belchertown     MA   37:08 11:57 
  323 Kelli Barrieau        354 46  26/67   F4049 Ludlow          MA   37:12 11:59 
  324 Kara White            318 24  68/112  F2029 West Hartford   CT   37:12 11:59 
  325 Rohini Harvey         408 35  51/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   37:13 11:59 
  326 James Bertone-Johns     7  5  17/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   37:19 12:01 
  327 Elizabeth Bertone-J     8 39  52/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   37:19 12:01 
  328 Hannah Roche          550  9   8/28   F0112 South Deerfield MA   37:20 12:01 
  329 Jennifer Roche        551 42  27/67   F4049 South Deerfield MA   37:20 12:01 
  330 Sue Seppa             393 71   1/2    F7099 Pittsfield      MA   37:33 12:06 
  331 Leslie Brunelle       392 43  28/67   F4049 Chicopee        MA   37:35 12:06 
  332 David Seymour         174 29  34/46   M2029 Haydenville     MA   37:38 12:07 
  333 Mary Nocrasz          478 43  29/67   F4049 Ludlow          MA   37:39 12:07 
  334 Alana Sambor          474 42  30/67   F4049 Belchertown     MA   37:40 12:08 
  335 Kaela Costa           196 11   9/28   F0112 Westfield       MA   37:53 12:12 
  336 Kimberly Therieau      98 28  69/112  F2029 West Springfiel MA   38:14 12:19 
  337 Valerie Hart          441 22  70/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   38:14 12:19 
  338 McKenna Childs        152  5  10/28   F0112 Ware            MA   38:15 12:19 
  339 Denis Childs          150 39  32/38   M3039 Ware            MA   38:18 12:20 
  340 Roger Booth            12 50  12/17   M5059 Pelham          MA   38:19 12:20 
  341 Julie Reynolds        166 22  71/112  F2029 Tewksbury       MA   38:21 12:21 
  342 Kai Chen              662 16  10/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   38:25 12:22 
  343 Jennifer Costa        195 37  53/74   F3039 Westfield       MA   38:26 12:22 
  344 Andrea Voytovich      107 42  31/67   F4049 Florence        MA   38:26 12:23 
  345 Brian Seppa           118 39  33/38   M3039 Florence        MA   38:33 12:25 
  346 Jan McGrath           538 45  32/67   F4049 Springfield     MA   38:34 12:25 
  347 Sandra Pierce         372 65   3/15   F6069 Worcester       MA   38:34 12:25 
  348 Elizabeth Wolfson     212 24  72/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   38:38 12:26 
  349 Audrey Higbee         147 67   4/15   F6069 Springfield     MA   38:49 12:30 
  350 Catherine Stillerma   198 50  12/35   F5059 Cummington      MA   38:58 12:33 





                                                                      Page 8
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  351 Jeff Salemi           396 20  35/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   39:12 12:37 
  352 Antonio Monteiro      395 21  36/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   39:13 12:38 
  353 Meghan Brennan        595 16  19/32   F1319 Goshen          MA   39:17 12:39 
  354 Sandra Collins        380 45  33/67   F4049 Springfield     MA   39:23 12:41 
  355 Suzanne Rilla         410 62   5/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   39:28 12:43 
  356 Paul Rilla            411 61   4/9    M6069 Amherst         MA   39:30 12:43 
  357 Molly Zumbruski       502  5  11/28   F0112 Granby          MA   39:45 12:48 
  358 McKenna Zumbruski     503  2  12/28   F0112 Granby          MA   39:46 12:48 
  359 Tom Zumbruski         504 41  27/32   M4049 Granby          MA   39:46 12:48 
  360 Kristen Atkins        663 45  34/67   F4049 Greenfield      MA   40:02 12:54 
  361 Jen Fellows           293 30  54/74   F3039 Northampton     MA   40:06 12:55 
  362 Kate Glynn            292 30  55/74   F3039 Northampton     MA   40:07 12:55 
  363 Emily Chandler        294 31  56/74   F3039 Northampton     MA   40:08 12:55 
  364 Blake Costanzo        519 28  73/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   40:11 12:56 
  365 Shannon Barry         403 24  74/112  F2029 South Hadley    MA   40:21 13:00 
  366 Kristin Seaman        324 31  57/74   F3039 Bernardston     MA   40:36 13:04 
  367 Marjory Ackerman      330 59  13/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   41:01 13:12 
  368 Jeanne Ryan           329 51  14/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   41:01 13:12 
  369 Erin Baker              5 47  35/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   41:05 13:14 
  370 Theresa Heropoulos    405 41  36/67   F4049 East Longmeadow MA   41:06 13:14 
  371 Mia Pope              437  9  13/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   41:12 13:16 
  372 Lisa Pope             436  0                Amherst         MA   41:12 13:16 
  373 Aleks Carey           516  5  18/26   M0112 Sunderland      MA   41:23 13:20 
  374 Jack Carey            517  5  19/26   M0112 Sunderland      MA   41:25 13:20 
  375 Emily Godden          543  9  14/28   F0112 Williamsburg    MA   41:35 13:23 
  376 Danielle Godden       544  0                Williamsburg    MA   41:36 13:24 
  377 Michelle Postema      467 23  75/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   42:02 13:32 
  378 Garrett Postema       468 25  37/46   M2029 Amherst         MA   42:03 13:32 
  379 Dana Jefferson        486 19  20/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   42:13 13:36 
  380 Tara Palmer Finn       70 36  58/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   42:35 13:43 
  381 Juliet Ochoa          623 40  37/67   F4049 Springfield     MA   42:43 13:45 
  382 Kayla Martin          492 19  21/32   F1319 Leicester       MA   42:49 13:47 
  383 Emma Frost            525 18  22/32   F1319 Barre           MA   42:49 13:47 
  384 Julie Waskiewicz      181 21  76/112  F2029 Hadley          MA   42:50 13:47 
  385 Cheryl Sherry         194 57  15/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   42:50 13:48 
  386 Robert Norman         524 20  38/46   M2029 Springfield     MA   42:51 13:48 
  387 Evelin Szymborn       379 21  77/112  F2029 Hadley          MA   42:52 13:48 
  388 Ashley Sherry         192 25  78/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   42:57 13:50 
  389 Noelle Serafino       307 25  79/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   42:59 13:50 
  390 Shaylee Nellis        193 25  80/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   43:01 13:51 
  391 Sarah Shugrue         262 25  81/112  F2029 Granby          MA   43:04 13:52 
  392 Robin Fordham          36 44  38/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   43:06 13:53 
  393 Madeleine Fordham      37 13  23/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   43:07 13:53 
  394 Aime Degrenier        310 47  39/67   F4049 Easthampton     MA   43:19 13:57 
  395 Carrie Niland         427 38  59/74   F3039 Syracuse        NY   43:29 14:00 
  396 April Childs          151 42  40/67   F4049 Ware            MA   43:49 14:07 
  397 Linda Haney           364 60   6/15   F6069 Belchertown     MA   43:56 14:09 
  398 Cheryl Kozlik         361 47  41/67   F4049 Belchertown     MA   43:57 14:09 
  399 Pamela Leckie         362 54  16/35   F5059 Belchertown     MA   43:57 14:09 
  400 Lezette Bowler         15 36  60/74   F3039 Ware            MA   43:58 14:10 





                                                                      Page 9
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  401 Alexis Debettencour   365  9  15/28   F0112 Belchertown     MA   43:59 14:10 
  402 Kimberly Tweedie      105 39  61/74   F3039 Ware            MA   43:59 14:10 
  403 Lani Pariseau         366 41  42/67   F4049 Ware            MA   44:00 14:10 
  404 Chris Harper          171 25  82/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   44:00 14:10 
  405 Christina St. Hilai    93 37  62/74   F3039 Hadley          MA   44:15 14:15 
  406 Lauren Ruiz            83 35  63/74   F3039 Amherst         MA   44:15 14:15 
  407 Roselee Conklin        22 37  64/74   F3039 Ma              MA   44:29 14:19 
  408 Carolina Ortega       409 38  65/74   F3039 Everett         MA   44:30 14:20 
  409 Laura Moro            215 21  83/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   45:08 14:32 
  410 Jacquelyn Sanca       185 20  84/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   45:09 14:32 
  411 Amy Cheesman          170 25  85/112  F2029 Pelham          MA   45:09 14:32 
  412 Karen Wiemokly        646 59  17/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   45:13 14:33 
  413 Kirsti Wiemokly       119 21  86/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   45:13 14:34 
  414 Theresa Chamberland   299 57  18/35   F5059 South Hadley    MA   45:14 14:34 
  415 Daniela Trammell      103 37  66/74   F3039 Norwood         MA   45:15 14:34 
  416 Christina Jusino       49 22  87/112  F2029 Brighton        MA   45:16 14:34 
  417 Phuong Nguyen         322 26  39/46   M2029 Brighton        MA   45:16 14:35 
  418 Ketsia Clermont       339 22  88/112  F2029 Malden          MA   45:19 14:35 
  419 Malinda Rubenstein    342 19  24/32   F1319 Simsbury        CT   45:19 14:36 
  420 Lauren Whittemore     167 21  89/112  F2029 Fitchburg       MA   45:29 14:39 
  421 Isabella Finnell       34 20  90/112  F2029 Athol           MA   45:30 14:39 
  422 Lisa Wawrzeniak       511 20  91/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   45:31 14:39 
  423 Isabella Broderick-   512 20  92/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   45:32 14:40 
  424 Robert Averill          4 62   5/9    M6069 Shelburne       MA   45:32 14:40 
  425 Liz Katz               51 43  43/67   F4049 Florence        MA   45:33 14:40 
  426 Lexi Katz              50  0                Florence        MA   45:33 14:40 
  427 Roxanne Roberts       535 40  44/67   F4049 Chicopee        MA   45:34 14:40 
  428 Susan Huston          537 37  67/74   F3039 Springfield     MA   45:34 14:40 
  429 Ruth Gemperlein       274 49  45/67   F4049 Greenfield      MA   45:35 14:41 
  430 Joni Schriver         272 41  46/67   F4049 Greenfield      MA   45:36 14:41 
  431 Chloe Schriver-Bull   273 12  16/28   F0112 Greenfield      MA   45:37 14:41 
  432 Mary Ann Ziomek       200 49  47/67   F4049 Hadley          MA   45:39 14:42 
  433 Jessica Dizek         264 32  68/74   F3039 Hadley          MA   45:56 14:47 
  434 Cindy Sulewski         96  0                East Longmeadow MA   45:56 14:47 
  435 Katherine Sevigne     319 43  48/67   F4049 West Springfiel MA   46:01 14:49 
  436 Mikaela Blackmer      376 19  25/32   F1319 Marblehead      MA   46:01 14:49 
  437 Lindsey Bannish       373 19  26/32   F1319 Granville       MA   46:02 14:49 
  438 Deborah Kick          266 19  27/32   F1319 Farmingdale     NY   46:03 14:50 
  439 Glenna Voytovich      566 70   2/2    F7099 Farmington      CT   46:03 14:50 
  440 Ann Zamarron          627 31  69/74   F3039                      46:04 14:50 
  441 Sarah Brockhausen     625 36  70/74   F3039 Ludlow          MA   46:15 14:54 
  442 Scott Martin          626 30  34/38   M3039 Easthampton     MA   46:16 14:54 
  443 Lydia Wonsey          138 28  93/112  F2029 Hadley          MA   46:16 14:54 
  444 Nancy Wonsey          139 55  19/35   F5059 Hadley          MA   46:17 14:54 
  445 Ali Sacco             429 23  94/112  F2029 Greenfield      MA   46:18 14:54 
  446 Denise Graham         432 32  71/74   F3039 Easthampton     MA   46:19 14:55 
  447 Judy Weinthaler       203  0                Leverett        MA   46:20 14:55 
  448 Lisa Kneszewski       428 51  20/35   F5059 Belchertown     MA   46:57 15:07 
  449 Bryan Graham          435 29  40/46   M2029 Easthampton     MA   46:58 15:07 
  450 Amy Brady             572 48  49/67   F4049 South Hadley    MA   47:12 15:12 





                                                                      Page 10
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  451 Barbara Decker        117 51  21/35   F5059 Sunderland      MA   47:13 15:12 
  452 Terri Skill           277 48  50/67   F4049 Chicopee        MA   47:36 15:20 
  453 Molly Mead            289 62   7/15   F6069 Northampton     MA   47:54 15:25 
  454 Carole Shiv Bull      288 59  22/35   F5059 Northampton     MA   47:55 15:26 
  455 Luana Semedo          120  9  17/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   48:26 15:36 
  456 Juliana Salvucci      121 22  95/112  F2029 Newton          MA   48:26 15:36 
  457 Tattiana Bilodeau     233 11  18/28   F0112 Southampton     MA   48:31 15:37 
  458 Nancy Sharp           232 54  23/35   F5059 Southampton     MA   48:31 15:37 
  459 Leah Bennett            6 21  96/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   48:41 15:40 
  460 Priscilla Lee          58 20  97/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   48:42 15:41 
  461 Linda Tropp           104 41  51/67   F4049 Northampton     MA   48:49 15:43 
  462 Wendy Curtice         350 43  52/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   49:38 15:59 
  463 Scott Larochelle      335 46  28/32   M4049 Easthampton     MA   49:39 15:59 
  464 Meghan Godoron        218 27  98/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   49:42 16:00 
  465 Owen Freeman-Daniel   470 32  35/38   M3039 Northampton     MA   49:43 16:00 
  466 Christian Rojas       463 36  36/38   M3039 Sunderland      MA   50:00 16:06 
  467 Agustin Rojas         464  4  20/26   M0112 Sunderland      MA   50:01 16:06 
  468 Alexandra Andino      465 35  72/74   F3039 Sunderland      MA   50:01 16:06 
  469 Danielle Allessio     665 42  53/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   50:21 16:13 
  470 John Noviello         333 48  29/32   M4049 Northampton     MA   50:21 16:13 
  471 Court Cline           334 49  30/32   M4049 Easthampton     MA   50:21 16:13 
  472 Douglas Gagnon        201  0                Amherst         MA   50:41 16:19 
  473 David Mullins          65 62   6/9    M6069 Amherst         MA   50:42 16:19 
  474 Maya Brady             16 21  99/112  F2029 Ludlow          MA   50:55 16:24 
  475 Khanh Phan             74 22 100/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   50:56 16:24 
  476 Rita Newton            67 20 101/112  F2029 Philadelphia    PA   50:56 16:24 
  477 Cristina Chang         18 19  28/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   50:57 16:24 
  478 Jana McClure          186 50  24/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   50:57 16:24 
  479 Charlene Elvers       284 50  25/35   F5059 Williamsburg    MA   50:58 16:25 
  480 Mary Colwell          286 48  54/67   F4049 Williamsburg    MA   50:58 16:25 
  481 Mia Rogers            608 12  19/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   50:59 16:25 
  482 Xiomara Hernandez      44 41  55/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   51:00 16:25 
  483 Betsy Mullins          64 62   8/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   51:02 16:26 
  484 Denise Gagnon          40 60   9/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   51:04 16:26 
  485 Jonathan Schmidt       86  7  21/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   51:05 16:27 
  486 Lauren Clough          19 47  56/67   F4049 Turners Falls   MA   51:15 16:30 
  487 Joe Thomson           230  7  22/26   M0112 Sunderland      MA   51:16 16:30 
  488 Sheldon Ross          556 50  13/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   51:17 16:31 
  489 Nashalie Vazquez      106 25 102/112  F2029 Pelham          MA   51:22 16:32 
  490 Bill Frisch           269 53  14/17   M5059 Sutton          MA   51:36 16:37 
  491 Sarayfah Bolling       11 22 103/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   51:45 16:40 
  492 Irene Frisch          268  0                Sutton          MA   51:46 16:40 
  493 John MacKimmie        157 52  15/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   51:56 16:43 
  494 Amanda MacKimmie      158 10  20/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   51:58 16:44 
  495 Jean MacKimmie        156 48  57/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   52:01 16:45 
  496 Judith Souweine       454 64  10/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   52:03 16:45 
  497 Jaymie Chernoff       455 65  11/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   52:07 16:47 
  498 Lisa Frisch           281 48  58/67   F4049 Rutland         MA   52:12 16:48 
  499 Mario Depillis Jr     581 12  23/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   52:40 16:57 
  500 Eric Murphy           639 47  31/32   M4049 Amherst         MA   52:40 16:58 





                                                                      Page 11
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  501 Jana Murphy           638  9  21/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   52:44 16:59 
  502 Malobi Narayanam      583 44  59/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   52:45 16:59 
  503 Anne Walton           496 53  26/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   52:48 17:00 
  504 Darian Alexis         337 19  29/32   F1319 Brooklyn        NY   52:48 17:00 
  505 Jess Evans            336 21 104/112  F2029 Lexington       MA   52:49 17:00 
  506 Lynn Tran             338 19  30/32   F1319 Rockland        MA   52:50 17:01 
  507 Lauren Miller         340 22 105/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   52:51 17:01 
  508 Ashley Campo          347 20 106/112  F2029 Amherst         MA   52:51 17:01 
  509 Laurie Frisch         271 44  60/67   F4049 Leominster      MA   52:52 17:01 
  510 Jean Frisch           270 53  27/35   F5059 Leominster      MA   52:54 17:02 
  511 Peter Spencer         527 61   7/9    M6069 Amherst         MA   52:56 17:03 
  512 Suzanne Spencer       526 58  28/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   53:35 17:15 
  513 Deb Frie              673                   Amherst         MA   53:36 17:15 
  514 Pati Mau              620 48  61/67   F4049 Southampton     MA   53:43 17:18 
  515 Beth Besser           619 52  29/35   F5059 Southampton     MA   53:46 17:19 
  516 Lily Orsman           127  4  22/28   F0112 South Hadley    MA   53:47 17:19 
  517 Dana Orsman           125 41  62/67   F4049 South Hadley    MA   54:34 17:34 
  518 Dave Orsman           126 42  32/32   M4049 South Hadley    MA   54:34 17:34 
  519 Michael Chernoff      456 67   8/9    M6069 Amherst         MA   54:35 17:35 
  520 Carlton Pickron       161 54  16/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   54:57 17:41 
  521 Marisa McKnight       632 36  73/74   F3039 Brooklyn        NY   55:15 17:47 
  522 Alicia Lopez          462 42  63/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   55:19 17:48 
  523 Mariann Furnari       211 43  64/67   F4049 Northampton     MA   55:21 17:49 
  524 Michelle Dunleavy     208 25 107/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   55:23 17:50 
  525 Kaitlin Odonnell      214 25 108/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   55:25 17:51 
  526 Kenyatta Davis        500  9  23/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   55:32 17:53 
  527 Corinne Ainsworth     499  0                Westport        MA   55:33 17:53 
  528 Josette Henschel      658 64  12/15   F6069 Belchertown     MA   55:56 18:00 
  529 Savannah McCullough   657 13  31/32   F1319 Belchertown     MA   55:56 18:01 
  530 Dayton McCullagh      656 12  24/26   M0112 Belchertown     MA   55:57 18:01 
  531 Teresa Jones          228 43  65/67   F4049 Sunderland      MA   55:59 18:01 
  532 Bernadette Jones      227 67  13/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   56:01 18:02 
  533 Karen Jones           275  0                Boston          MA   56:02 18:03 
  534 Jenifer McKenna        63 64  14/15   F6069 Amherst         MA   56:20 18:08 
  535 Gerry Weiss           109 62   9/9    M6069 Amherst         MA   56:21 18:08 
  536 Hauley Morgan         669 11  24/28   F0112 West Springfiel MA   56:28 18:11 
  537 Kyle Parrot           668 15  11/12   M1319 West Springfiel MA   56:29 18:11 
  538 Karye Allard          221 30  74/74   F3039 Palmer          MA   56:30 18:11 
  539 Karen Smith           222 40  66/67   F4049 West Springfiel MA   56:38 18:14 
  540 Pamela Brigham        528 52  30/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   56:57 18:20 
  541 Joseph Eisen          417 31  37/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   56:58 18:20 
  542 Joseph Eisen          416 31  38/38   M3039 Amherst         MA   57:00 18:21 
  543 Crystaltina Montagn   163 21 109/112  F2029 Plymouth        MA   57:00 18:21 
  544 Christopher Young     164 19  12/12   M1319 Amherst         MA   57:07 18:23 
  545 Theo Agnew            162 20  41/46   M2029 Windsor         CT   57:09 18:24 
  546 Amanda Stone          667 24 110/112  F2029 South Hadley    MA   57:09 18:24 
  547 Debbie Charren        414  0                Northampton     MA   57:16 18:26 
  548 Emma Luderman         677                                        57:18 18:27 
  549 Jason Lin             630 20  42/46   M2029 Woburn          MA   57:19 18:27 
  550 Ethan Lam             629 20  43/46   M2029 Winchester      MA   57:19 18:27 





                                                                      Page 12
              The Second Annual Daffodil Fun Run 5K Road Race
                    Amherst, MA  April 29, 2012 11:30AM
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  551 Joe Doyle             633 21  44/46   M2029 Lancaster       MA   57:20 18:28 
  552 Alan Kwan             631 20  45/46   M2029 Malden          MA   57:20 18:28 
  553 Ian Woishnis          131 29  46/46   M2029 Belchertown     MA   57:21 18:28 
  554 Danielle Groux        129 29 111/112  F2029 Belchertown     MA   57:21 18:28 
  555 McKaila Woishnis      130  2  25/28   F0112 Belchertown     MA   57:23 18:29 
  556 Kyra Staples          217  7  26/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   57:24 18:29 
  557 Joslyn Sullivan       332 15  32/32   F1319 Amherst         MA   57:25 18:29 
  558 Brynn Sullivan        331  8  27/28   F0112 Amherst         MA   57:34 18:32 
  559 Donna Hansen          349 56  31/35   F5059 Andover         MA   57:36 18:33 
  560 Ruth Harms            216  0                Amherst         MA   57:37 18:33 
  561 Carolyn Wever         348 57  32/35   F5059                      57:38 18:33 
  562 James Hickman         363 58  17/17   M5059 Amherst         MA   57:39 18:34 
  563 Lisa Pickron          160 52  33/35   F5059 Amherst         MA   57:43 18:35 
  564 Joy Sullivan          622 43  67/67   F4049 Amherst         MA   57:54 18:39 
  565 Lucas Ross            553  8  25/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   57:55 18:39 
  566 Diana Peters Ross     554  0                Amherst         MA   57:55 18:39 
  567 Nolan Ross            555  5  26/26   M0112 Amherst         MA   58:15 18:45 
  568 Jessica Robbins       426  0                Belchertown     MA   59:01 19:00 
  569 Sophia Pastore        413 23 112/112  F2029 Northampton     MA   59:02 19:00 
  570 Mya Schattin          567  5  28/28   F0112 Amherst         MA 1:00:53 19:36 
  571 Aerole Schwed         568 65  15/15   F6069 Amherst         MA 1:00:55 19:37 
  572 Gail Gramarossa       374 54  34/35   F5059 Belchertown     MA 1:02:24 20:05 
  573 Janet Grant           133 54  35/35   F5059 Northampton     MA 1:02:24 20:05 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News