Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girls & Boys Invitational Relay Meets

Northboro, MA, April 28, 2012

[Division I Girls Results & Team Scores | Division II Girls Results & Team Scores | Division I Boys Results & Team Scores ]

Division II Boys Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
 
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:14 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 4/28/2012                      
                              Boy's  Relay  Meet                               
                        St. John's HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                   5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                  4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                 4.75m   15-07.00 
  4 . Gardner                    Gardner                  4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 . Parker Charter             Parker                   4.20m   13-09.25 
 
Event 41  Boys High Jump Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                   5.50m   18-00.50 
  2 Mark Hill                    Sutton                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Mac Roy                      Sutton                   1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Tom Gilbert                  Sutton                   1.80m    5-10.75 
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg                8.70m   28-06.50 
  2 . Bromfield School           Bromfield                7.80m   25-07.00 
  3 . Auburn                     Auburn                   6.90m   22-07.50 
 
Event 60  Boys Pole Vault Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg                8.70m   28-06.50 
  2 David Knutson                Lunenburg                3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Ryan Amburgey                Lunenburg                2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 James Reynolds               Lunenburg                2.30m    7-06.50 
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  40.19m  131-10.25 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 35.67m  117-00.50 
  3 . Ayer                       Ayer                    33.47m  109-09.75 
  4 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                32.09m  105-03.50 
  5 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            30.67m  100-07.50 
  6 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               29.67m   97-04.25 
  7 . Sutton                     Sutton                  29.66m   97-03.75 
  8 . Littleton                  Littleton               29.19m   95-09.25 
  9 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            28.71m   94-02.50 
 10 . Parker Charter             Parker                  28.55m   93-08.00 
 11 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 27.86m   91-05.00 
 12 . Gardner                    Gardner                 23.85m   78-03.00 
 
Event 43  Boys Shot Put Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                  40.19m  131-10.25 
  2 Steve St. Jean               Auburn                  15.24m   50-00.00 
  3 Jordan Giampa                Auburn                  12.61m   41-04.50 
  4 Aaron Dyke                   Auburn                  12.34m   40-06.00 
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            96.67m     317-02 
  2 . Ayer                       Ayer                    91.05m     298-09 
  3 . Sutton                     Sutton                  88.53m     290-05 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                  88.48m     290-03 
  5 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 87.91m     288-05 
  6 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               78.69m     258-02 
  7 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            77.28m     253-06 
  8 . Parker Charter             Parker                  73.57m     241-04 
  9 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 72.23m     237-00 
 10 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            71.70m     235-03 
 11 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                64.46m     211-06 
 12 . Leicester                  Leicester               64.15m     210-05 
 13 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               56.30m     184-08 
 14 . Littleton                  Littleton               54.91m     180-02 
 15 . Gardner                    Gardner                 53.14m     174-04 
 
Event 44  Boys Discus Throw Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville            96.67m     317-02 
  2 Aksel Thibodeau              Whitinsville            37.86m     124-02 
  3 Kyu Bin Cho                  Whitinsville            30.79m     101-00 
  4 Tyler Vanderakker            Whitinsville            28.02m      91-11 
 
Event 19  Boys Javelin Throw Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                 122.95m     403-04 
  2 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg              119.47m     391-11 
  3 . Whitinsville Christi       Whitinsville           115.73m     379-08 
  4 . Bromfield School           Bromfield              114.53m     375-09 
  5 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                110.74m     363-04 
  6 . Sutton                     Sutton                 110.39m     362-02 
  7 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge               104.80m     343-10 
  8 . Parker Charter             Parker                  99.73m     327-02 
  9 . Westborough                Westboro                99.19m     325-05 
 10 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            98.00m     321-06 
 11 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                89.96m     295-02 
 12 . Ayer                       Ayer                    89.35m     293-02 
 13 . Leicester                  Leicester               80.40m     263-09 
 14 . Maynard                    Maynard                 77.45m     254-01 
 15 . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro               76.47m     250-11 
 16 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 75.11m     246-05 
 17 . Littleton                  Littleton               73.51m     241-02 
 18 . Gardner                    Gardner                 70.52m     231-04 
 19 . Amsa                       Math and Science        59.58m     195-06 
 
Event 45  Boys Javelin Throw Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Auburn                     Auburn                 122.95m     403-04 
  2 Avery Sweet                  Auburn                  46.75m     153-04 
  3 Mike Lavin                   Auburn                  39.12m     128-04 
  4 Josh Anger                   Auburn                  37.08m     121-08 
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                  16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 15.99m   52-05.50 
  3 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               15.72m   51-07.00 
  4 . Auburn                     Auburn                  15.50m   50-10.25 
  5 . Ayer                       Ayer                    15.23m   49-11.75 
  6 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 13.92m   45-08.00 
  7 . Blackstone-Millville       Blackstone-M            13.90m   45-07.25 
  7 . Parker Charter             Parker                  13.90m   45-07.25 
  9 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                13.57m   44-06.25 
 10 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               13.44m   44-01.25 
 11 . Gardner                    Gardner                 13.01m   42-08.25 
 12 . Maynard                    Maynard                 12.93m   42-05.25 
 13 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            12.59m   41-03.75 
 14 . Littleton                  Littleton               11.92m   39-01.25 
 -- . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                  FOUL            
 -- . Tyngsboro                  Tyngsboro                 FOUL            
 -- . Leicester                  Leicester                 FOUL            
 
Event 46  Boys Long Jump Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Sutton                     Sutton                  16.76m   55-00.00 
  2 Mark Hill                    Sutton                   5.96m   19-06.75 
  3 Mac Roy                      Sutton                   5.56m   18-03.00 
  4 Tyler Doherty                Sutton                   5.24m   17-02.25 
 
Event 21  Boys Triple Jump Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Ayer                       Ayer                    35.08m  115-01.25 
  2 . Bromfield School           Bromfield               33.80m  110-10.75 
  3 . Oakmont Reg.               Oakmont                 33.77m  110-09.50 
  4 . Sutton                     Sutton                  32.94m  108-01.00 
  5 . Auburn                     Auburn                  32.36m  106-02.00 
  6 . Uxbridge                   Uxbridge                32.04m  105-01.50 
  7 . Lunenburg                  Lunenburg               30.71m  100-09.25 
  8 . Murdock Jr./Sr.            Murdock                 30.41m   99-09.25 
  8 . Hopedale Jr./Sr.           Hopedale                30.41m   99-09.25 
 10 . Gardner                    Gardner                 29.42m   96-06.25 
 11 . Narragansett Reg.          Narragansett            29.25m   95-11.75 
 
Event 47  Boys Triple Jump Relay D2 First Place Names
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 . Ayer                       Ayer                    35.08m  115-01.25 
  2 Malcolm Mothis               Ayer                    12.20m   40-00.50 
  3 Sylvester Marshall           Ayer                    12.08m   39-07.75 
  4 Tim White                    Ayer                    10.71m   35-01.75 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:13.0   1 
  2 Sutton                                               1:13.5   1 
  3 Bromfield School                                     1:16.7   2 
  4 Gardner                                              1:19.4   3 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                     1:22.2   2 
  6 Auburn                                               1:22.7   3 
  7 Narragansett Reg.                                    1:24.4   3 
  8 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     1:26.2   2 
 
Event 49  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:13.0  
     1) Scott Donahue                   2) Jake DeGrace                   
     3) Keith Learnard                  4) Dave Knutson                   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                     3:36.8   2 
  2 Bromfield School                                     3:39.2   1 
  3 Sutton                                               3:40.8   2 
  4 Uxbridge                                             3:42.8   2 
  5 Whitinsville Christian                               3:42.9   1 
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                 3:44.9   2 
  7 Narragansett Reg.                                    3:59.6   3 
  8 Auburn                                               4:01.4   1 
  9 Parker Charter                                       4:02.3   3 
 10 Littleton                                            4:07.3   1 
 11 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      4:08.5   1 
 12 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     4:11.9   3 
 13 Ayer                                                 4:25.8   2 
 14 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      4:53.1   3 
 -- Maynard                                                  DQ   2  Break line violation
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   1  Breakline violation
 -- Gardner                                                  DQ   3  Jewelry
 
Event 55  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont Regional                                     3:36.8  
     1) Jon Streeks                     2) Tyler Nims                     
     3) Chris Cefole                    4) Michael Hiltz                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                 45.6   1 
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                   45.7   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                              46.1   2 
  4 Whitinsville Christian                                 46.2   1 
  5 Ayer                                                   46.8   3 
  6 Oakmont Regional                                       47.9   1 
  7 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                        48.6   2 
  8 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                        49.3   2 
  9 Auburn                                                 49.5   3 
 10 Maynard                                                49.8   2 
 11 Tyngsboro                                              51.2   3 
 12 Parker Charter                                         51.6   4 
 13 Uxbridge                                               52.4   1 
 14 Leicester                                              54.0   1 
 15 Gardner                                                54.7   4 
 16 Narragansett Reg.                                      56.2   4 
 -- Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                        DNF   2 
 -- Advanced Math and Science Acad                           DQ   4  Passed out of the zo
 -- Littleton                                                DQ   1  Passed out of the zo
 -- Bromfield School                                         DQ   3  Passed out of zone
 
Event 53  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                 45.6  
     1) Mac Roy                         2) Gordy Smyine                   
     3) Riley Steele                    4) Mark Hill                      
 
Event 25  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     8:35.8  
  2 Bromfield School                                     8:41.0  
  3 Sutton                                               9:11.3  
  4 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      9:13.5  
  5 Whitinsville Christian                               9:21.3  
  6 Parker Charter                                       9:23.9  
  7 Uxbridge                                             9:25.5  
  8 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      9:34.8  
  9 Oakmont Regional                                     9:44.9  
 10 Tyngsboro                                            9:52.3  
 11 Auburn                                               9:56.1  
 12 Gardner                                             10:02.6  
 13 Advanced Math and Science Acad                      10:46.8  
 
Event 59  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     8:35.8  
     1) Paul Maurais                    2) Matt Doran                     
     3) Chris Kirior                    4) Aaron Maurais                  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:36.9   1 
  2 Parker Charter                                       1:37.1   1 
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                 1:38.1   3 
  4 Bromfield School                                     1:38.6   3 
  5 Sutton                                               1:38.8   1 
  6 Auburn                                               1:39.6   3 
  7 Ayer                                                 1:40.1   3 
  8 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      1:42.9   3 
  9 Uxbridge                                             1:44.1   2 
 10 Tyngsboro                                            1:45.0   2 
 11 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     1:53.7   2 
 12 Advanced Math and Science Acad                       2:00.1   3 
 13 Littleton                                            2:14.3   2 
 -- Gardner                                                  DQ   2  Passed out of zone
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   1  Passed out of zone
 -- Oakmont Regional                                         DQ   1  Passed out of zone
 -- Leicester                                                DQ   2  Passed out of zone
 
Event 57  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                            1:36.9  
     1) Ethan Proctor                   2) Sam Christensen                
     3) Georges Tenie                   4) Harrison Arciprete             
 
Event 27  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 Division II
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     11:03.1  
  2 Bromfield School                                    11:21.3  
  3 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                    11:28.0  
  4 Whitinsville Christian                              11:38.6  
  5 Uxbridge                                            11:42.4  
  6 Sutton                                              11:45.7  
  7 Auburn                                              11:59.1  
  8 Parker Charter                                      11:59.7  
  9 Narragansett Reg.                                   12:15.6  
 10 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                     12:16.4  
 11 Gardner                                             12:25.6  
 12 Oakmont Regional                                    12:27.0  
 13 Tyngsboro                                           12:29.4  
 14 Ayer                                                12:30.8  
 15 Littleton                                           12:59.9  
 16 Maynard                                             13:11.3  
 17 Advanced Math and Science Acad                      13:52.1  
 
Event 51  Boys Distance Medley 8-4-12-1600 D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                     11:03.1  
     1) Reed Miller                     2) Robbie Hayes                   
     3) Ryan Sheehan                    4) Ross Mungeam                   
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 Division II
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Parker Charter                                       3:45.0   1 
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                 3:48.4   1 
  3 Sutton                                               3:49.2   1 
  4 Douglas Jr./Sr.                                      3:50.0   3 
  5 Oakmont Regional                                     3:55.9   1 
  6 Hopedale Jr./Sr.                                     4:00.9   3 
  7 Auburn                                               4:06.4   2 
  8 Lunenburg                                            4:08.7   1 
  9 Gardner                                              4:15.6   2 
 10 Bromfield School                                     4:18.6   2 
 11 Maynard                                              4:21.6   3 
 12 Ayer                                                 4:31.1   3 
 13 Murdock Jr./Sr.                                      4:43.6   3 
 14 Advanced Math and Science Acad                       4:56.6   2 
 15 Littleton                                            5:11.7   2 
 -- Whitinsville Christian                                   DQ   1  Breakline violation
 
Event 62  Boys 800 Sprint Medley 2-1-1-400 D2 First Place Names
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker Charter                                       3:45.0  
     1) Mike Sushchyk                   2) Aaron Krieger                  
     3) Dan Blute                       4) Rocky Ethier                   
 
              
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sutton                      70        2) Bromfield School           61   
    3) Oakmont Regional            48        4) Lunenburg                  45   
    5) Auburn                      38        6) Whitinsville Christian     30   
    7) Ayer                        28        8) Blackstone-Millville       23   
    9) Parker Charter              22       10) Hopedale Jr./Sr.           21   
   11) Douglas Jr./Sr.             18       12) Uxbridge                   14   
   13) Gardner                      7       14) Murdock Jr./Sr.             1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News