Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Alliance Championship - Little East & MASCAC

Westfield, MA, April 28, 2012

[Alliance Womens Results | Alliance Mens Results | MASCAC Mens Results | Little East Womens Results | Little East MEns Results ]

MASCAC Womens Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:59 PM  4/28/2012  Page 1
                                    New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                             Mass. State Colleges & Little East Conference  - 4/28/2012
                                      Westfield State College - Westfield, MA.
                                             Female Team Scores
   Place         School                                                                          Points

       1         Worcester State                                    WORC                           226
       2         Westfield State                                    WEMA                           177
       3         Bridgewater St.                                    BWMA                           112
       4         Fitchburg St.                                      FITC                            94
                                                       Results
  Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Lagasse             SR Bridgewater St.       11:01.07   10
  2 Katrina Marrone           SR Fitchburg St.         12:27.10    8
  3 Olivia Marshall           FR Westfield State       12:41.42    6
  4 Kelsey Garvey             SO Westfield State       13:26.60    4
  5 Maura Withington          SR Worcester State       13:42.93    2
  Event 3  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Grueter          JR Worcester State       42:06.46   10
  2 Marissa Bonito            SR Westfield State       42:23.27    8
  3 Meg Plant                 SR Worcester State       42:33.18    6
  4 Chenice Braquinho         JR Fitchburg St.         42:36.77    4
  5 Jenna Pickard             SO Worcester State       43:12.22    2
  6 Kristina Duplisea         SO Westfield State       43:17.18    1
  Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                       48.17   1  10
  2 Westfield State                                       50.48   2   8
  3 Bridgewater St.                                       50.61   1   6
  4 Fitchburg St.                                         50.63   1   4
  Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Rouillard           JR Bridgewater St.       17:50.79   10
  2 Erin Donohue              JR Worcester State       19:17.55    8
  3 Ali Barret                SO Worcester State       19:25.17    6
  4 Lyndsay Wray              JR Westfield State       19:49.37    4
  5 Caitlin Ryan              SO Westfield State       20:22.75    2
  6 Andrea Hicks              FR Westfield State       20:37.98    1
  7 Christine Schaffer        SO Worcester State       21:11.29
  Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester State          15.06Q -1.5  2
  4 Jessica Bylin             FR Westfield State          16.07q  2.7  3
  5 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater St.          16.15q  0.7  1
  6 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St.            16.35q -1.5  2
  7 Molly Miller              SO Westfield State          16.53q  0.7  1
  8 Amanda Caldarone          FR Worcester State          16.62q -1.5  2
  9 Rebecca Segal             FR Westfield State          16.64   2.7  3
 10 Therese Morss             FR Worcester State          16.64   0.7  1
  ....Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
 11 Erin Donovan              FR Bridgewater St.          16.72   0.7  1
 12 Amanda Holden             SO Worcester State          16.82  -1.5  2
 14 Kelsey Ninteau            JR Westfield State          17.29  -1.5  2
 16 Stephanie Lee             SR Mass. Maritime           18.65   0.7  1
 17 Janelle Corley            FR Bridgewater St.          18.73  -1.5  2
  Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester State          14.87   1.6  10
  2 Jessica Bylin             FR Westfield State          15.92   1.6   8
  3 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St.            16.02   1.6   6
  4 Amanda Caldarone          FR Worcester State          16.03   1.6   4
  5 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater St.          16.11   1.6   2
  6 Molly Miller              SO Westfield State          16.47   1.6   1
  Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          12.33q  2.2  1
  3 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester State          12.57q  1.4  3
  4 Sarah Rafferty            SR Worcester State          12.58q -0.3  5
  6 Elisabeth Bodensieck      FR Worcester State          12.79q  2.2  1
  7 Laura Poore               SR Westfield State          12.88q  1.4  3
  8 Niki Lemelin              JR Worcester State          12.89q  1.4  3
  9 Arthina Robert            FR Fitchburg St.            13.08   1.3  2
 11 Mychal-Lynne Folsom       JR Bridgewater St.          13.17  -1.3  4
 12 Rebecca McClure           FR Fitchburg St.            13.29   1.3  2
 13 Rachel Blanchard          SO Fitchburg St.            13.33  -0.3  5
 14 Amy Campbell              SO Westfield State          13.47  -1.3  4
 16 Heidi Bezemes-Turner      SO Worcester State          13.69   2.2  1
 18 Caitlin DiLorenzo         FR Bridgewater St.          13.76   2.2  1
 19 Kaitlin Gilbert           FR Worcester State          13.82   1.4  3
 20 Alyssa Straight           FR Fitchburg St.            13.84   1.3  2
 21 Teal Gildea               SO Westfield State          13.92   1.3  2
 23 Taylor Overton            JR Worcester State          14.13   1.4  3
 24 Alex Corsi                SO Westfield State          14.19  -0.3  5
 25 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg St.            14.34   1.3  2
 26 Mariah McGrath            FR Mass. Maritime           14.35   1.4  3
 28 Katie Poitras             FR Westfield State          14.55   2.2  1
 31 Rebecca Davis             FR Westfield State          14.75   2.2  1
 32 Emily Shanley             JR Bridgewater St.          15.58   1.3  2
 -- Megan Faunce              SO Westfield State             FS   2.2  1
  Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          12.16   1.3  10
  ....Event 10  Women 100 Meter Dash
  2 Christy Deininger         SO Worcester State          12.36   1.3   8
  3 Sarah Rafferty            SR Worcester State          12.58   1.3   6
  4 Laura Poore               SR Westfield State          12.79   1.3   4
  5 Elisabeth Bodensieck      FR Worcester State          12.81   1.3   2
  6 Niki Lemelin              JR Worcester State          12.93   1.3   1
  Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              FR Westfield State        4:48.87   10
  2 Sarah Lagasse             SR Bridgewater St.        4:55.97    8
  3 Rachael Cardin            JR Westfield State        4:56.16    6
  4 Carolyn Connolly          JR Westfield State        5:10.56    4
  5 Chelsey Peso              FR Worcester State        5:11.91    2
  6 Braila Roy                FR Fitchburg St.          5:15.83    1
  7 Andrea Domings            SO Westfield State        5:23.06
  8 Kelsey Cartwright         SO Worcester State        5:27.42
  9 Kelci Sullivan            SO Mass. Maritime         5:36.40
 10 Andrea Motyl              SO Westfield State        5:41.50
 11 Courtney Godfrey          FR Worcester State        5:43.44
 12 Kaitlin Delaney           FR Bridgewater St.        5:44.04
 13 Jennifer Berian           FR Fitchburg St.          5:59.06
 14 Cailey Bilodeau           SO Bridgewater St.        5:59.19
  Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 colleen Davis             SR Bridgewater St.          58.82   4  10
  2 Marie Gulino              SO Westfield State          60.59   4   8
  3 Laura McHugh              SO Bridgewater St.          60.87   4   6
  4 Alexandria McMahon        FR Worcester State          61.10   4   4
  5 Kimberly West             FR Worcester State          61.63   3   2
  6 Brittany Hodgerney        FR Worcester State          61.94   4   1
  7 Samantha Wilkinson        SO Fitchburg St.            61.99   2
  8 Kaitlyn Haselton          FR Worcester State          62.02   2
  9 Malgorzata Czerwonka      SO Bridgewater St.          62.08   3
 10 Ashley Aldred             FR Bridgewater St.          62.33   1
 11 Vincenza Marciano         FR Worcester State          62.49   2
 12 Cassidy Noonan            SO Westfield State          62.61   3
 13 Felicia Hopkins           SO Westfield State          63.36   2
 14 Karen Anselmi             JR Bridgewater St.          64.32   2
 15 Rebecca Geldmacher        SO Bridgewater St.          65.00   2
 16 Jaime Lyons               FR Westfield State          65.04   1
 17 AnnMarie O'Flaherty       FR Westfield State          68.51   1
 18 Stephanie Irvin           SO Fitchburg St.            71.20   1
  Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa Harris            SR Bridgewater St.        2:20.57   10
  2 Jenae Harrison            FR Fitchburg St.          2:22.09    8
  ....Event 16  Women 800 Meter Run
  3 Rachael Cardin            JR Westfield State        2:23.13    6
  4 Karly Maloney             FR Westfield State        2:24.60    4
  5 Amy Trainque              FR Westfield State        2:24.97    2
  6 Jennifer Cardinal         FR Worcester State        2:28.44    1
  7 Megan Cullinane           JR Bridgewater St.        2:30.97
  8 Braila Roy                FR Fitchburg St.          2:31.72
  9 Katrina Marrone           SR Fitchburg St.          2:32.41
 10 Elizabeth Moreau          FR Bridgewater St.        2:39.81
 11 Kelsey Chand              SR Fitchburg St.          2:41.32
  Event 18  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Taylor              SO Worcester State          65.05   2  10
  2 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St.            65.85   2   8
  3 Rebecca Segal             FR Westfield State          66.31   2   6
  4 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester State          68.00   2   4
  5 Kelsey Ninteau            JR Westfield State          69.50   1   2
  6 Justina Padovani          FR Worcester State          71.15   1   1
  7 Alyson Moreau             SO Fitchburg St.            71.53   1
  8 Jessica Bylin             FR Westfield State          72.53   1
  9 Molly Miller              SO Westfield State          74.76   1
  Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Briana Wise               JR Worcester State          25.17  -0.9  6  10
  2 Sarah Rafferty            SR Worcester State          26.17  -1.5  5   8
  3 Mychal-Lynne Folsom       JR Bridgewater St.          26.32  -1.5  5   6
  4 Laura Poore               SR Westfield State          26.39  -1.5  5   4
  5 Brittany Hodgerney        FR Worcester State          26.46  -0.9  6   2
  6 Elisabeth Bodensieck      FR Worcester State          26.53   1.7  4   1
  7 Laura McHugh              SO Bridgewater St.          26.56  -0.9  6
  8 Alexandria McMahon        FR Worcester State          26.62  -1.5  5
  9 Rachel Blanchard          SO Fitchburg St.            26.64  -1.5  5
 10 Niki Lemelin              JR Worcester State          26.69  -1.5  5
 11 Marie Gulino              SO Westfield State          26.72   1.7  4
 12 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St.            26.72  -1.5  5
 13 Vincenza Marciano         FR Worcester State          27.11   1.7  4
 14 Amy Campbell              SO Westfield State          27.50   1.7  4
 15 Megan Faunce              SO Westfield State          27.53   0.6  3
 16 Ashley Aldred             FR Bridgewater St.          27.57  -0.8  2
 17 Rebecca McClure           FR Fitchburg St.            27.69   1.7  4
 18 Karen Anselmi             JR Bridgewater St.          27.71   1.7  4
 19 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater St.          27.81   0.6  3
 20 Kaitlin Gilbert           FR Worcester State          27.95   0.6  3
 21 Arthina Robert            FR Fitchburg St.            27.96   1.7  4
 22 Rebecca Geldmacher        SO Bridgewater St.          28.30   0.6  3
 23 Caitlin DiLorenzo         FR Bridgewater St.          28.38  -0.8  2
 24 Heidi Bezemes-Turner      SO Worcester State          28.39  -0.6  1
 25 Mariah McGrath            FR Mass. Maritime           28.53  -0.8  2
 26 Teal Gildea               SO Westfield State          28.67  -0.8  2
  ....Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
 27 Casey Keedy               FR Worcester State          28.82  -0.8  2
 28 Alyssa Straight           FR Fitchburg St.            28.87  -0.6  1
 29 Alex Corsi                SO Westfield State          29.88  -0.6  1
  Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Worcester State                                     4:03.48   2  10
  2 Fitchburg St.                                       4:13.52   1   8
  3 Westfield State                                     4:16.72   2   6
 -- Bridgewater St.                                          DQ   2  2nd runner cut in to
  Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield State         54.92m     180-02  10
  2 Melissa Chiasson          SO Bridgewater St.         42.20m     138-05   8
  3 Melissa Stomski           SR Westfield State         40.32m     132-03   6
  4 Elizabeth Abate           SR Westfield State         40.26m     132-01   4
  5 Alex Livingston           SO Westfield State         39.20m     128-07   2
  6 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester State         36.95m     121-03   1
  7 Shannon Trybus            FR Worcester State         36.80m     120-09
  8 Megan Gonzalez            SO Fitchburg St.           35.05m     115-00
  9 Katelyn Sletterink        SO Fitchburg St.           31.98m     104-11
 10 Brianna Stoney            FR Worcester State         31.30m     102-08
 11 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester State         30.42m      99-10
 12 Cassandra Moy             FR Bridgewater St.         28.29m      92-10
 13 Vicki Reiszner            SR Worcester State         28.14m      92-04
 14 Terry Mullen              FR Bridgewater St.         26.92m      88-04
 -- Alana Fish                FR Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 26  Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater St.          5.20m  -0.1  17-00.75  10
  2 Amanda Caldarone          FR Worcester State          5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50   8
  3 Laura Poore               SR Westfield State          5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00   6
  4 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St.            4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25   4
  5 Therese Morss             FR Worcester State          4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75   2
  6 Alexandria McMahon        FR Worcester State          4.90m  +0.0  16-01.00   1
  7 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St.            4.87m   1.1  15-11.75
  8 Mychal-Lynne Folsom       JR Bridgewater St.          4.84m  -1.4  15-10.50
  9 Kaitlyn Barth             SR Westfield State          4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50
 10 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg St.            4.30m   0.7  14-01.25
 11 Arthina Robert            FR Fitchburg St.            4.04m   2.6  13-03.25
 12 Cynthia Maloney           FR Fitchburg St.            3.81m   2.3  12-06.00
  Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Katie Cataldo             FR Worcester State         40.31m     132-03  10
  2 Nicole Hanson             SO Worcester State         35.48m     116-05   8
  3 Brittany Chace            SO Fitchburg St.           35.35m     116-00   6
  4 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester State         35.27m     115-08   4
  5 Meghan Alarie             SR Worcester State         30.48m     100-00   2
  6 Marisa Parmeggiani        FR Westfield State         30.34m      99-06   1
  7 Andrea Domings            SO Westfield State         28.91m      94-10
  8 Haley Snow                FR Fitchburg St.           25.82m      84-08
  9 Cailey Bilodeau           SO Bridgewater St.         25.36m      83-02
 -- Danielle Soar             FR Mass. Maritime            FOUL
 -- Jennifer Holley           FR Westfield State           FOUL
  Event 32  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  2 Amy Auclair               SO Westfield State         J3.05m   10-00.00  10
  4 Rebecca McClure           FR Fitchburg St.           J2.90m    9-06.25   8
  5 Gaby Gonet                SO Worcester State         J2.75m    9-00.25   6
  6 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St.           J2.75m    9-00.25   4
  8 Michelle Caprile          FR Westfield State         J2.58m    8-05.50   2
  9 Taylor Robitaille         SO Bridgewater St.         J2.41m    7-10.75   1
  Event 34  Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester State         35.59m     116-09  10
  2 Melissa Chiasson          SO Bridgewater St.         34.19m     112-02   8
  3 Megan Gonzalez            SO Fitchburg St.           33.45m     109-09   6
  4 Terry Mullen              FR Bridgewater St.         31.04m     101-10   4
  5 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester State         29.86m      97-11   2
  6 Marlene Christenson       SO Worcester State         29.33m      96-03   1
  7 Shannon Trybus            FR Worcester State         28.34m      93-00
  8 Elizabeth Abate           SR Westfield State         27.93m      91-08
  9 Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield State         27.34m      89-08
 10 Vicki Reiszner            SR Worcester State         25.37m      83-03
 11 Alana Fish                FR Worcester State         24.51m      80-05
 12 Alex Livingston           SO Westfield State         23.65m      77-07
 13 Rachel Ivil               FR Bridgewater St.         22.32m      73-03
 14 Ashley Steadman           FR Bridgewater St.         21.54m      70-08
 15 Allyson Hayden            FR Bridgewater St.         21.17m      69-05
  Event 35  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Laura Poore               SR Westfield State         11.00m   1.0  36-01.25  10
  2 Carrie Robitaille         SR Bridgewater St.         10.94m   2.4  35-10.75   8
  3 Madaline Merchant         SR Fitchburg St.           10.50m   1.3  34-05.50   6
  4 Therese Morss             FR Worcester State         10.10m  +0.0  33-01.75   4
  5 Amanda Holden             SO Worcester State          9.94m   1.8  32-07.50   2
  ....Event 35  Women Triple Jump
  6 Kelsey Chand              SR Fitchburg St.            9.23m  -1.5  30-03.50   1
  7 Rachel Blanchard          SO Fitchburg St.            9.16m   0.3  30-00.75
  8 Ebony Schuerman           FR Fitchburg St.            8.62m  +0.0  28-03.50
  Event 39  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  4 Emily Lane                JR Fitchburg St.           J1.58m    5-02.25  10
  5 Amy Wing                  SR Westfield State         J1.54m    5-00.50   8
  6 Hannah Persson            FR Westfield State         J1.54m    5-00.50   6
  7 Megan Taylor              SO Worcester State         J1.50m    4-11.00   4
  9 Amanda Holden             SO Worcester State         J1.46m    4-09.50   2
 10 Taylor Robitaille         SO Bridgewater St.         J1.42m    4-07.75   1
 12 Rebecca Geldmacher        SO Bridgewater St.         J1.42m    4-07.75
 13 Kristen Wilson            SO Worcester State         J1.37m    4-06.00
 14 Casey Keedy               FR Worcester State         J1.37m    4-06.00
 14 Carolyn Connolly          JR Westfield State         J1.37m    4-06.00
  Event 40  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Jasper             FR Worcester State         11.41m   37-05.25  10
  2 Hannah Werneth            SO Worcester State         11.33m   37-02.25   8
  3 Amanda Gricus             SR Westfield State         10.89m   35-08.75   6
  4 Ashley Steadman           FR Bridgewater St.         10.28m   33-08.75   4
  5 Megan Gonzalez            SO Fitchburg St.           10.08m   33-01.00   2
  6 Alex Livingston           SO Westfield State          9.81m   32-02.25   1
  7 Melissa Chiasson          SO Bridgewater St.          9.74m   31-11.50
  8 Rachel Ivil               FR Bridgewater St.          9.22m   30-03.00
  9 Cassandra Moy             FR Bridgewater St.          8.21m   26-11.25
 10 Katelyn Sletterink        SO Fitchburg St.            8.20m   26-11.00
 11 Terry Mullen              FR Bridgewater St.          8.09m   26-06.50
 12 Danielle Soar             FR Mass. Maritime           8.03m   26-04.25




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News