Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26.2 Challenge

Plymouth, MA, April 28, 2012

Overall

RaceWire

Results By RaceWire

     
Results by Racewire

Team - Bayside Runner ULTRA Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:49:12.1

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     43  DAN CAVILARI            LAKEVILLE  MA          M     4      4     26:50.3    26:50.3
     2     42  TOM PENA                  MA                   M     7     11     27:41.9    54:32.3
     3     44  JASON SILVA             PLYMOUTH  MA           M     8     19     27:46.0  1:22:18.4
     4     45  WAYNE ALUKONIS          PLYMOUTH  MA           M    11     30     28:02.7  1:50:21.2
     5     46  LT LEVISTSKY                                   M    17     47     28:26.1  2:18:47.4
     6     41  JASON SILVA             PLYMOUTH  MA           M    39     86     30:24.7  2:49:12.1

Team - Just Ride Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 3:01:04.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    246  NILTON MOTTA                                   M     2      2     24:49.1    24:49.1
     2    245  JOSH PUGH                 MA                   M    12     14     28:04.9    52:54.1
     3    241  BEN PUGH                PLYMOUTH  MA           M    14     28     28:14.4  1:21:08.6
     4    242  SHAWNA WEEKLY                                  F    21     49     28:57.2  1:50:05.8
     5    243  CHRIS WEEKLY            PLYMOUTH  MA           M   114    163     34:39.9  2:24:45.8
     6    244  KRISTIN EMOND           CARVER  MA             F   147    310     36:18.7  3:01:04.6

Team - Running Sucks Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 3:02:42.4

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5804  VERONICA KELLY                                 F    19     19     28:34.9    28:34.9
     2   5805  CRAIG STOKOWSKI                                M    23     42     28:59.9    57:34.8
     3   5806  PERCY MONROE                                   M    28     70     29:17.2  1:26:52.1
     4   5803  JILL CHMIELEWSKI                               F    48    118     31:03.0  1:57:55.1
     5   5801  OTILIA CASTRO                                  F    66    184     31:35.9  2:29:31.1
     6   5802  SONYA ROELOFFZEN                               F    87    271     33:11.3  3:02:42.4

Team - DyLazBe Blurs Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 3:03:09.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     96  TOM RANLEY              SOMERSET  MA           M    10     10     27:57.3    27:57.3
     2     92  JENNIFER DUBE           SWANSEA  MA            F    13     23     28:08.1    56:05.5
     3     94  ELROY LAZARO            SOMERSET  MA           M    45     68     30:48.8  1:26:54.3
     4     91  BRUCE DUBE              SWANSEA  MA            M    50    118     31:06.4  1:58:00.7
     5     93  CHRIS DYSON             SWANSEA  MA            M    65    183     31:34.0  2:29:34.8
     6     95  TOM RANLEY              SOMERSET  MA           M    92    275     33:35.1  3:03:09.9

Team - Critters without Hats (Team TMIRCE) Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 3:06:50.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     76  GREG SOUTIEA                                   M     1      1     24:22.4    24:22.4
     2     71  JAMES FALVO             BOSTON  MA             M    30     31     29:33.6    53:56.0
     3     74  GEORGE THOMPSON         BRIGHTON  MA           M    47     78     30:58.1  1:24:54.2
     4     73  RYAN LEFEBVRE           NEWTON  MA             F    77    155     32:35.6  1:57:29.9
     5     72  ALEX DEGENOVA           JAMICA PLAIN  MA       M   115    270     34:40.0  2:32:09.9
     6     75  ERIN DEMPSEY                                   F   116    386     34:40.9  3:06:50.9

Team - Mayflower Brewery Crew Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 3:13:55.5

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    291  DREW BROSSEAU                                  M    26     26     29:10.9    29:10.9
     2    295  MATT SULLIVAN                                  M    35     61     30:12.9    59:23.9
     3    293  BILLY DELORIE                                  M    40    101     30:29.1  1:29:53.1
     4    294  KYLE NADEAU                                    M   109    210     34:31.5  2:04:24.6
     5    292  JEFF NARDONE                                   M   111    321     34:35.8  2:39:00.5
     6    296  ALEX BORIS                                     M   124    445     34:54.9  3:13:55.5

Team - Just Ride 2 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:15:09.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    254  JEANNINE SEYFERT          MA                   F    24     24     29:07.3    29:07.3
     2    253  BILLY LAVIN             PLYMOUTH  MA           M    53     77     31:12.7  1:00:20.1
     3    256  BETH SOUZA                                     F    59    136     31:28.3  1:31:48.4
     4    255  ANNEMARIE WALL          FALL  MA               F    69    205     31:43.4  2:03:31.9
     5    252  ANDREA LAVIN            PLYMOUTH  MA           F    76    281     32:35.2  2:36:07.1
     6    251  DAN HAUBER              DUXBURY  MA            M   199    480     39:02.5  3:15:09.6

Team - Muthas of Mass Destruction(aka a 4 pack & 2 nips"" Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:18:40.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    301  MICHELLE SHANNON        CARVER  MA             F    33     33     29:59.4    29:59.4
     2    306  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    34     67     30:11.6  1:00:11.0
     3    305  MEAGAN ROGERS           PLYMOUTH  MA           F    82    149     32:48.6  1:32:59.6
     4    303  MICHELLE TASSINARI      PLYMOUTH  MA           F    98    247     34:03.2  2:07:02.9
     5    302  MICHAELA HOOD           PLYMOUTH  MA           F   112    359     34:37.1  2:41:40.1
     6    304  SAKO SEAVER             PLYMOUTH  MA           F   157    516     37:00.8  3:18:40.9

Team - Team Utt Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:18:50.2

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5903  NATHAN DENNIS                                  M    29     29     29:25.6    29:25.6
     2   5901  CHRIS ROBINSON                                 M    37     66     30:21.2    59:46.8
     3   5905  BOB D’AMBROSIO                                 M   104    170     34:15.6  1:34:02.4
     4   5902  JENNA BALL                                     F   106    276     34:17.7  2:08:20.2
     5   5906  WAYNE CARMICHAEL                               M   110    386     34:31.6  2:42:51.9
     6   5904  CRAIG SOLARI                                   M   144    530     35:58.3  3:18:50.2

Team - Riff Raff Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:19:30.5

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    355  ALESSIO CARAMMA                                M    15     15     28:17.7    28:17.7
     2    352  JOSEPH SCAVO                                   M    18     33     28:33.9    56:51.7
     3    354  MERADEE JOWDER                                 M    84    117     32:54.1  1:29:45.8
     4    356  SHAUN TOLSON                                   M   135    252     35:12.5  2:04:58.4
     5    351  DANIELLE WALSH          WEYMOUTH  MA           F   143    395     35:57.2  2:40:55.6
     6    353  BRIAN JOWDER                                   F   190    585     38:34.9  3:19:30.5

Team - Hometown Honey Badgers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 3:20:18.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5962  ROB MEADER                                     M    16     16     28:17.8    28:17.8
     2   5966  ROB KEARNEY                                    M    25     41     29:10.6    57:28.4
     3   5961  URQUHART JASON                                 M    64    105     31:32.2  1:29:00.7
     4   5964  QUINN MIKE                                     M   134    239     35:12.0  2:04:12.7
     5   5965  QUINN SHAUNA                                   F   137    376     35:31.7  2:39:44.5
     6   5963  LEE MEADER                                     M   220    596     40:34.2  3:20:18.7

Team - Bayside Runner 1 Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 3:20:22.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     32  LORRAINE LEVITSKY       PEMBROKE  MA           F    32     32     29:57.2    29:57.2
     2     31  HEATHER MANUEL          SANDWICH  MA           F    46     78     30:53.8  1:00:51.0
     3     33  ELLEN BRUNELLE          PLYMOUTH  MA           F    70    148     31:43.5  1:32:34.5
     4     34  MARLYSS WHALEN          PLYMOUTH  MA           F    96    244     33:48.1  2:06:22.6
     5     36  STEPHANIE MANUEL        PLYMOUTH  MA           F   149    393     36:36.4  2:42:59.0
     6     35  KEVIN MANUEL            SANDWICH  MA           M   167    560     37:23.2  3:20:22.3

Team - Hometown Roadkill Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 3:20:34.1

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    191  PAM ROBINSON              MA                   F    36     36     30:20.7    30:20.7
     2    195  MARC GERHART              MA                   M    71    107     31:52.1  1:02:12.8
     3    194  LANCE GERHART             MA                   M    79    186     32:38.8  1:34:51.6
     4    192  MICHELLE MURRAY           MA                   F   100    286     34:08.0  2:08:59.7
     5    193  ALLY WESTBERG             MA                   F   113    399     34:38.3  2:43:38.0
     6    196  MATT SULLIVAN                                  M   155    554     36:56.0  3:20:34.1

Team - Bayside Runner #2 Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 3:20:52.1

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     25  TESSA CASEY             DUXBURY  MA            F    27     27     29:15.1    29:15.1
     2     21  ANNE MARIE WINCHESTER   DUXBURY  MA            F    41     68     30:32.1    59:47.2
     3     24  DAVID KNIES             DUXBURY  MA            M    63    131     31:31.1  1:31:18.4
     4     26  SIOBHAN SHEEHAN                                F    81    212     32:47.5  2:04:05.9
     5     22  SUSAN KETCHAM                                  F   153    365     36:47.2  2:40:53.1
     6     23  ANDREA TOUGAS                                  F   217    582     39:59.0  3:20:52.1

Team - Team Spark Homes for Our Troops Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 3:22:08.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5892  JUSTIN GEAR             WEST WAREHAM  MA       M    22     22     28:57.3    28:57.3
     2   5893  ANGELA MAGNARELLI       BRIDGEWATER  MA        F    55     77     31:18.3  1:00:15.6
     3   5895  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    74    151     32:03.0  1:32:18.7
     4   5896  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    95    246     33:47.7  2:06:06.4
     5   5894  SUSAN CLAVIN              MA                   F   179    425     37:56.5  2:44:03.0
     6   5891  TINA GREEN              RAYNHAM  MA            F   181    606     38:05.9  3:22:08.9

Team - Laker Pride Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 3:23:13.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    281  JOANNA KELLY            WEYMOUTH  MA           F    52     52     31:12.3    31:12.3
     2    283  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    90    142     33:26.9  1:04:39.2
     3    282  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    94    236     33:42.0  1:38:21.2
     4    286  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   119    355     34:47.2  2:13:08.5
     5    285  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   127    482     35:01.1  2:48:09.6
     6    284  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   128    610     35:03.6  3:23:13.3

Team - Team Hokahey Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:25:07.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5864  MICAH KIDNEY            ROCHESTER  MA          M     3      3     26:25.9    26:25.9
     2   5862  CHRIS KIDNEY            MIDDLEBORO  MA         M    60     63     31:28.9    57:54.8
     3   5866  ERIN EWELL                                     F    88    151     33:15.1  1:31:10.0
     4   5863  GRETCHEN ALMY           MIDDLEBORO  MA         F   138    289     35:31.7  2:06:41.8
     5   5865  STACEY COHEN                                   F   175    464     37:48.7  2:44:30.5
     6   5861  CHRISTY KIDNEY          MIDDLEBORO  MA         F   223    687     40:37.2  3:25:07.8

Team - Tartaruga Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:26:08.0

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5852  NICOLE ROSA             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F    56     56     31:20.2    31:20.2
     2   5851  LAZARO ROSA             NEW BEDFORD  MA        M    68    124     31:39.0  1:02:59.3
     3   5855  JOE AMARAL                MA                   M    83    207     32:52.4  1:35:51.8
     4   5856  DALILA FERREIRA           MA                   F   123    330     34:53.6  2:10:45.5
     5   5854  BRIAN BORDEN            NEW BEDFORD  MA        M   142    472     35:55.2  2:46:40.7
     6   5853  KELLY BORDEN            NEW BEDFORD  MA        F   206    678     39:27.2  3:26:08.0

Team - Hugill Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 3:30:21.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    214  JENNIFER RICHARSON        MA                   F    51     51     31:10.2    31:10.2
     2    216  GREG TALBOT               MA                   M    78    129     32:37.3  1:03:47.6
     3    215  KAREN HUGILL              MA                   F    91    220     33:30.7  1:37:18.3
     4    211  TODD HUGILL             PLYMOUTH  MA           M   140    360     35:45.1  2:13:03.4
     5    213  JAY MCGRAIL               MA                   M   186    546     38:20.8  2:51:24.2
     6    212  GREG MACKINTOSH                                M   198    744     38:57.3  3:30:21.6

Team - Team Raegan Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 3:32:25.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5882  JAKE MOORE                MA                   M    44     44     30:47.3    30:47.3
     2   5881  TJ JOYCE                  MA                   M    54     98     31:18.0  1:02:05.4
     3   5884  AMY JOYCE                 MA                   F    93    191     33:38.1  1:35:43.6
     4   5883  CHAD JOYCE                MA                   M   152    343     36:44.3  2:12:27.9
     5   5886  LAURA WHITTEN                                  F   203    546     39:19.9  2:51:47.9
     6   5885  BERNADETTE HANNIGAN       MA                   F   224    770     40:37.4  3:32:25.3

Team - RC-IZ Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 3:32:50.0

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    344  CHRIS FOLEY             MARSHFIELD  MA         M   102    102     34:08.9    34:08.9
     2    342  SCOTT MILNER            PLYMOUTH  MA           M   108    210     34:27.7  1:08:36.7
     3    343  JAMES BENEDICT            CT                   M   122    332     34:53.4  1:43:30.1
     4    345  AMY K                   NORWELL  MA            F   139    471     35:32.3  2:19:02.4
     5    341  JULIE SEARS             PLYMOUTH  MA           F   148    619     36:28.5  2:55:30.9
     6    346  MARY THOMPSON                                  F   164    783     37:19.1  3:32:50.0

Team - Half Fast Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 3:32:58.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    174  SCOTT WHITE                                    M     6      6     27:32.1    27:32.1
     2    175  VIVIAN KENNEY                                  F   132    138     35:07.9  1:02:40.1
     3    172  TIM MAILLOUX              MA                   M   158    296     37:01.3  1:39:41.4
     4    173  LAUREN HANSEN                                  F   159    455     37:05.6  2:16:47.1
     5    176  NICK FONTAINE                                  M   165    620     37:20.6  2:54:07.8
     6    171  MICHELLE MAILLOUX         MA                   F   195    815     38:50.9  3:32:58.7

Team - Fun, Fit and over Forty! Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 3:34:27.2

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    126  MICHELLE HANNULA                               F    31     31     29:52.8    29:52.8
     2    125  NANCY BAILEY                                   F    58     89     31:27.1  1:01:19.9
     3    121  MARY KAMINSKI           CARVER  MA             F   150    239     36:38.0  1:37:58.0
     4    124  CHRISTINA HUGHES                               F   172    411     37:35.6  2:15:33.6
     5    122  MADELINE MCLAUGHLIN                            F   204    615     39:23.5  2:54:57.2
     6    123  DARLENE WHITTEMORE                             F   207    822     39:29.9  3:34:27.2

Team - Fast & Delerious Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 3:36:53.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    105  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    38     38     30:22.1    30:22.1
     2    106  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    57     95     31:24.9  1:01:47.1
     3    104  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    80    175     32:42.8  1:34:29.9
     4    102  JEN DREW                  MA                   F   212    387     39:51.0  2:14:20.9
     5    103  KAREN LEHMAN              MA                   F   231    618     41:00.7  2:55:21.6
     6    101  LAURA GREENFIELD        PLYMOUTH  MA           F   238    856     41:32.3  3:36:53.9

Team - Hometown Thunder Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 3:38:23.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    202  REED REED                                      M    20     20     28:38.0    28:38.0
     2    204  COREY KRAGER                                   M    43     63     30:39.3    59:17.3
     3    206  CHARLENE CARMICHAEL                            F   125    188     34:56.5  1:34:13.9
     4    203  KIM COREY                                      F   205    393     39:26.4  2:13:40.4
     5    205  SEAN MCARTHER                                  M   234    627     41:15.2  2:54:55.6
     6    201  SCOTT PARKS             MARSHFIELD  MA         M   254    881     43:28.0  3:38:23.6

Team - Six Pack Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 3:39:05.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5824  LAURIE BOLLIN           REHOBOTH  MA           F    62     62     31:30.9    31:30.9
     2   5823  KATHY WUNDER            RAYNHAM  MA            F   105    167     34:17.1  1:05:48.0
     3   5825  HEIDI EGAN                                     F   154    321     36:52.1  1:42:40.1
     4   5821  THERESA DEGIROLAMO      MANSFIELD  MA          F   170    491     37:31.9  2:20:12.1
     5   5822  CHRISTINA BONOME        TAUNTON  MA            F   185    676     38:16.0  2:58:28.2
     6   5826  JONNA HOLM                                     F   225    901     40:37.6  3:39:05.8

Team - Roadrunners Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 3:39:30.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    362  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   117    117     34:42.8    34:42.8
     2    364  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   118    235     34:45.6  1:09:28.4
     3    361  HOLLY RUDNIK            CARVER  MA             F   126    361     34:59.5  1:44:28.0
     4    366  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   131    492     35:06.4  2:19:34.4
     5    363  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   180    672     37:58.5  2:57:32.9
     6    365  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   243    915     41:57.3  3:39:30.3

Team - Here for Beer Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 3:44:53.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    186  ADRIAN BELLANDO         SOMERVILLE  MA         M    75     75     32:04.0    32:04.0
     2    183  SAL REITANO             CARVER  MA             M    85    160     32:56.6  1:05:00.6
     3    185  MELANIE CHILES          WEYMOUTH  MA           F   163    323     37:13.9  1:42:14.5
     4    184  DANIELLE BENDER         CARVER  MA             F   197    520     38:55.6  2:21:10.2
     5    182  KATHY ANDERSON          PLYMOUTH  MA           F   239    759     41:38.9  3:02:49.1
     6    181  JIM ALDROVANDI          PLYMOUTH  MA           M   244   1003     42:04.5  3:44:53.7

Team - Friends Running Wild Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 3:46:21.0

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    113  EMMY PATRONICK          SANDWICH  MA           F    49     49     31:06.3    31:06.3
     2    112  KATIE CAMERON                                  F   141    190     35:47.2  1:06:53.6
     3    111  TAMMY KELLEY            BOURNE  MA             F   168    358     37:26.3  1:44:19.9
     4    115  JESSICA NICHOLS         MATTAPOISETT  MA       F   169    527     37:30.4  2:21:50.4
     5    116  BETSY CHARRON             MA                   F   209    736     39:44.4  3:01:34.9
     6    114  KIM LEVIS               BRIDGEWATER  MA        F   262    998     44:46.1  3:46:21.0

Team - Just Breathe... Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 3:46:32.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    232  JOYCE HYSLIP IKKELA                            F    73     73     32:00.9    32:00.9
     2    234  TRACEY WHITTAKER                               F    97    170     34:01.9  1:06:02.9
     3    233  JULIET XIFARAS                                 F   184    354     38:11.4  1:44:14.3
     4    231  KAREN GILSON            BOURNE  MA             F   215    569     39:54.1  2:24:08.5
     5    235  CARIE SHOREY                                   F   222    791     40:37.2  3:04:45.7
     6    236  SHELLY SCHMELZER                               F   241   1032     41:46.6  3:46:32.3

Team - GSVKW Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 3:46:52.0

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    161  EMILY GESNER            CARVER  MA             F     9      9     27:56.4    27:56.4
     2    163  JOE ANDERSON                                   M    61     70     31:28.9    59:25.3
     3    162  ERIN SKEFFINGTON        SCITUATE  MA           F   133    203     35:10.5  1:34:35.9
     4    166  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   247    450     42:09.7  2:16:45.6
     5    165  KARI VOLK               COHASSET  MA           F   248    698     42:13.5  2:58:59.2
     6    164  ED KELLEY                                      M   271    969     47:52.7  3:46:52.0

Team - Team Kick Ass Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 3:50:06.0

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5873  JAMES MURPHY                                   M    89     89     33:22.2    33:22.2
     2   5876  KEVIN DUBOIS                                   M   129    218     35:04.8  1:08:27.0
     3   5871  THOMAS CUNIO            WEYMOUTH  MA           M   136    354     35:19.3  1:43:46.4
     4   5872  MIKE CEGILE                                    M   161    515     37:12.8  2:20:59.3
     5   5874  SEAN O'REILLY                                  M   171    686     37:32.2  2:58:31.5
     6   5875  SHAYNN MURPHY                                  M   274    960     51:34.5  3:50:06.0

Team - Sole Mates Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 3:53:52.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5844  SINEAD MARTIN                                  F    99     99     34:04.1    34:04.1
     2   5845  YOLANDA AMERICA                                F   107    206     34:19.3  1:08:23.4
     3   5846  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   218    424     40:01.5  1:48:25.0
     4   5843  MARCELLE MURRAY                                F   233    657     41:13.5  2:29:38.6
     5   5842  BRID MURPHY                                    F   242    899     41:55.8  3:11:34.4
     6   5841  NICOLE RIDDLE                                  F   249   1148     42:18.2  3:53:52.7

Team - Girls just wanna have RUN Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 3:56:20.9

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    153  JENNIFER PAGLIA         PLYMOUTH  MA           F    72     72     31:53.5    31:53.5
     2    154  ERIN MURPHY               MA                   F   156    228     36:59.8  1:08:53.3
     3    155  GINA MANISCALCO           MA                   F   174    402     37:38.5  1:46:31.8
     4    152  MARILYNNE HAMILL        CARVER  MA             F   245    647     42:06.4  2:28:38.2
     5    156  KIMBERLY MARTIN-JOHNSON   MA                   F   255    902     43:29.2  3:12:07.5
     6    151  LISA GOMES              PLYMOUTH  MA           F   258   1160     44:13.3  3:56:20.9

Team - No Use for a Name Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 3:57:14.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    324  DEREK ANDERSON          PLYMOUTH  MA           M   121    121     34:48.5    34:48.5
     2    321  ROBERT ADAMS            HALIFAX  MA            M   145    266     35:59.8  1:10:48.3
     3    323  CHRISTINA ANDERSON      PLYMOUTH               F   173    439     37:37.0  1:48:25.3
     4    322  DENNIS KELLY              MA                   M   210    649     39:47.7  2:28:13.1
     5    325  ANNETTE MACLEAN         CARVER  MA             F   230    879     40:57.4  3:09:10.6
     6    326  COURTNEY FALLON         WEYMOUTH  MA           F   272   1151     48:04.0  3:57:14.6

Team - A Reason To Run Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 4:05:35.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     16  JULIA PECK-MONROE                              F   182    182     38:06.2    38:06.2
     2     14  TONYA DEAN                                     F   201    383     39:10.6  1:17:16.9
     3     13  BETH LANCIONE                                  F   202    585     39:10.9  1:56:27.8
     4     15  THERESE BROWN             MA                   F   229    814     40:44.7  2:37:12.6
     5     12  ERIKA APICELLA                                 F   250   1064     42:21.2  3:19:33.8
     6     11  MICHELLE COHEN          PLYMOUTH  MA           F   266   1330     46:01.8  4:05:35.6

Team - Needle Peeps Finish Position - 37

Team Score (times): 4:06:09.4

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    311  CHRISTINA HARTMAN       NORWOOD  MA            F   103    103     34:11.8    34:11.8
     2    313  MATTHEW HARTMAN         NORWOOD  MA            M   130    233     35:06.1  1:09:18.0
     3    316  JENNIFER BEANE          PLYMOUTH  MA           F   146    379     36:01.4  1:45:19.4
     4    312  VIKTORIJA YERGATIAN     PLYMOUTH  MA           F   214    593     39:53.5  2:25:13.0
     5    315  BRIAN YERGATIAN         PLYMOUTH  MA           M   267    860     46:28.9  3:11:41.9
     6    314  JASON BENNETT           MARSHFFIELD  MA        M   277   1137     54:27.4  4:06:09.4

Team - Running on Empty Finish Position - 38

Team Score (times): 4:09:34.8

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    405  DAVID RODRIGUEZ                                M   160    160     37:12.4    37:12.4
     2    406  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   166    326     37:20.9  1:14:33.4
     3    404  NORA MARCHAND                                  F   187    513     38:28.9  1:53:02.3
     4    403  BIBIANA MULLINS                                F   208    721     39:38.4  2:32:40.8
     5    401  DAWN MARCHAND           LOWELL  MA             F   252    973     42:45.5  3:15:26.4
     6    402  STACEY WALLACE                                 F   276   1249     54:08.3  4:09:34.8

Team - Ladies on the Run Finish Position - 39

Team Score (times): 4:09:46.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    274  MARCIA ALVES            SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F   194    194     38:45.6    38:45.6
     2    271  LISA PARENT             FAIRHAVEN  MA          F   226    420     40:39.8  1:19:25.5
     3    276  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   228    648     40:42.9  2:00:08.4
     4    272  ASHLEE SANTOS           FAIRHAVEN  MA          F   232    880     41:06.0  2:41:14.5
     5    273  PAM MCGARTY             FAIRHAVEN  MA          F   256   1136     43:49.3  3:25:03.9
     6    275  DENISE LOCHIATTO        STOUGHTON  MA          F   261   1397     44:42.4  4:09:46.3

Team - Rum Runners #1 Finish Position - 40

Team Score (times): 4:11:06.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    382  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M    42     42     30:32.8    30:32.8
     2    384  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   192    234     38:40.9  1:09:13.7
     3    386  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   219    453     40:21.9  1:49:35.7
     4    385  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   236    689     41:23.9  2:30:59.6
     5    383  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   259    948     44:28.2  3:15:27.9
     6    381  KIMBERLY POLSON         FAIRHAVEN  MA          F   278   1226     55:38.7  4:11:06.7

Team - TMIRCE Finish Position - 41

Team Score (times): 4:11:43.4

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5923  CAT GOGEL                                      F   101    101     34:08.7    34:08.7
     2   5926  KIMBERLEY MILBERG                              M   151    252     36:43.3  1:10:52.0
     3   5925  KIMBERLEY MILBERG                              M   200    452     39:05.5  1:49:57.5
     4   5921  NATALIE RAFFOL          BRIGHTON  MA           F   221    673     40:36.1  2:30:33.7
     5   5922  ANDREA RAFFOL                                  M   265    938     45:20.7  3:15:54.5
     6   5924  KATHLEEN DONOHUE                               F   279   1217     55:48.9  4:11:43.4

Team - Carver Crusaders Finish Position - 42

Team Score (times): 4:16:49.7

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     64  DONNA COHEN                                    F   162    162     37:13.5    37:13.5
     2     65  JESSE CLEMENTS                                 F   189    351     38:34.4  1:15:48.0
     3     61  LORRAINE ROGERS         CARVER  MA             F   235    586     41:19.1  1:57:07.2
     4     66  ELIZABETH GOODWIN                              F   260    846     44:31.1  2:41:38.3
     5     62  PATRICIA WINSLOW                               F   269   1115     47:29.1  3:29:07.5
     6     63  KATHLEEN HOCKENBERRY                           F   270   1385     47:42.2  4:16:49.7

Team - Butt, Sweat and Beers Finish Position - 43

Team Score (times): 4:21:47.5

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     54  JOHN WINDERS            BUZZARDS BAY  MA       M   176    176     37:49.6    37:49.6
     2     52  DEREK SELIG             PLYMOUTH  MA           M   177    353     37:55.0  1:15:44.7
     3     55  COURTNEY HOFFER         PLYMOUTH  MA           F   188    541     38:30.2  1:54:14.9
     4     56  JON OWENS               AUBURN  MA             M   237    778     41:30.3  2:35:45.3
     5     51  REBECCA SELIG           PLYMOUTH  MA           F   273   1051     49:28.1  3:25:13.5
     6     53  ANGELA LIZEWSKI         SPENCER  MA            F   281   1332     56:34.0  4:21:47.5

Team - Will run for Beer! Finish Position - 44

Team Score (times): 4:30:18.6

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5931  CHRISTOPHER DAVIN       CANTON  MA             M   213    213     39:52.3    39:52.3
     2   5932  TAMMY SCHELL            WEYMOUTH  MA           F   216    429     39:54.4  1:19:46.7
     3   5933  KARYN BESEGAI           RANDOLPH  MA           F   227    656     40:40.1  2:00:26.9
     4   5935  CRYSTAL HAY             EAST BRIDGEWATER  M    F   264    920     45:17.7  2:45:44.6
     5   5936  BRYAN KROL              LOWELL  MA             M   268   1188     46:49.1  3:32:33.8
     6   5934  KRISTIN JACOBS          EVERETT  MA            F   282   1470     57:44.8  4:30:18.6

Team - Running with the Ladies Finish Position - 45

Team Score (times): 4:34:26.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5811  STACIE NUNES            FALL RIVER  MA         F    86     86     33:08.6    33:08.6
     2   5814  MARYANNE SOUZA          FALL RIVER  MA         F   120    206     34:47.8  1:07:56.4
     3   5812  JENNIFER REID           NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F   240    446     41:40.2  1:49:36.6
     4   5815  LISA MATHESON           FAIRHAVEN  MA          F   253    699     43:18.0  2:32:54.7
     5   5813  CONNIE GAVER            NORFOLK  MA            F   263    962     44:56.2  3:17:50.9
     6   5816  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   284   1246   1:16:35.3  4:34:26.3

Team - Gently Rolling Hills My Ass Finish Position - 46

Team Score (times): 4:43:12.4

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1    143  KAREN CIRRITO           WALTHAM  MA            F     5      5     27:19.1    27:19.1
     2    142  CRISTA BOZOGAN          MEDFORD  MA            F   191    196     38:34.9  1:05:54.1
     3    144  CHRISTY ROUSH           BEVERLY  MA            F   246    442     42:07.4  1:48:01.5
     4    146  UNKNOWN RUNNER                                 M   275    717     52:33.5  2:40:35.1
     5    145  ELIZABETH BALDWIN       PROVIDENCE  RI         F   280    997     56:16.5  3:36:51.7
     6    141  SARA PEEK               BERLIN  MA             F   283   1280   1:06:20.7  4:43:12.4

Team - THE DREAM TEAM Finish Position - 47

Team Score (times): 6:19:30.3

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1   5914  JULIE JOHNSON                                  F    67     67     31:38.4    31:38.4
     2   5915  DONNA MCKAY                                    F   183    250     38:07.1  1:09:45.6
     3   5913  KELLY CANTWELL                                 F   193    443     38:41.8  1:48:27.5
     4   5911  BRENDA MCLEOAD                                 F   211    654     39:48.3  2:28:15.8
     5   5916  DONNA SIMMONS                                  F   257    911     44:12.4  3:12:28.3
     6   5912  TARA GREAVES                                   F   285   1196   3:07:02.0  6:19:30.3

Team - Cutters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                 O'all  Cum.
  Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
     1     84  JERRY SARAVIA           MILFORD  MA            M   178    178     37:55.8    37:55.8
     2     82  THOMAS DONOVAN          NASHUA  NH             M   196    374     38:51.1  1:16:47.0
     3     81  THOMAS MCKINNEY         MARLBOROUGH  MA        M   251    625     42:30.1  1:59:17.2



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News