Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elks Age Graded 5K Race

Holyoke, MA, April 26, 2012

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1  1186 JASON BEAVER               10   1/2    M0116 M EORC         20:11   78.24   16:29 
    2  2860 TROY FRENCH                23   1/8    M1729 M              16:34   77.93   16:34 
    3  2894 ROB LANDRY                 43   1/13   M4049 M GSH          18:13   76.71   16:50 
    4  2377 DAVID DEGON                20   2/8    M1729 M              17:09   76.05   16:58 
    5   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            54   1/19   M5059 M EORC         20:32   74.25   17:23 
    6  2472 JOE FOIS                   37   1/11   M3039 M GSH          18:55   70.63   18:16 
    7     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           49   2/13   M4049 M EORC         20:45   70.56   18:18 
    8  1119 TOM STEVENS                56   2/19   M5059 M              21:59   70.53   18:18 
    9   936 DICK MURPHY                66   1/7    M6099 M EORC         24:34   68.94   18:43 
   10  2891 DAVE MERKT                 28   3/8    M1729 M SHENIPSIT    18:56   68.16   18:56 
   11  1462 MICHAEL OLKIN              40   3/13   M4049 M              20:09   67.80   19:02 
   12  2888 LAURA HUTCHINSON           29   1/17   F1729 F              19:16   76.87   19:16 
   13   463 NORM FULLER                52   3/19   M5059 M GSH          22:31   66.58   19:22 
   14  2186 STEVE LANG                 57   4/19   M5059 M EORC         23:42   65.97   19:34 
   15    68 JOHN GODA                  42   4/13   M4049 M              21:02   65.89   19:35 
   16    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              50   5/19   M5059 M              22:24   65.87   19:36 
   17  2878 MARK DEAN                  59   6/19   M5059 M SMAC         24:09   65.85   19:36 
   18  2700 HARRY HAYWARD              60   2/7    M6099 M              24:26   65.63   19:39 
   19  2893 MICHAEL KARUKIN            63   1/1    M6069 M              25:12   65.38   19:44 
   20  2896 MARK ALEXANDER             45   5/13   M4049 M EORC         21:41   65.41   19:44 
   21     4 BILL THIBAULT              55   7/19   M5059 M EORC         23:31   65.36   19:45 
   22  2820 KATIE CHRISTIAN            30   1/9    F3039 F EORC         19:55   74.34   19:55 
   23  2898 GARY GORMAN                55   8/19   M5059 M              23:46   64.67   19:57 
   24   760 KELLY JOYCE                44   1/9    F4049 F GSH          21:15   74.09   19:58 
   25  2687 RICH LARSEN                60   3/7    M6099 M              24:56   64.34   20:03 
   26  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 60   4/7    M6099 M SMAC         25:04   63.98   20:10 
   27  2203 BRIAN KANE                 55   9/19   M5059 M EORC         24:05   63.84   20:13 
   28  2376 DAN SULLIVAN               32   2/11   M3039 M              20:25   63.70   20:16 
   29  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              37   3/11   M3039 M              21:00   63.58   20:18 
   30  2807 PAUL GALLAGHER             54  10/19   M5059 M EORC         24:03   63.36   20:22 
   31    21 BOB MASSARO                68   5/7    M6099 M EORC         27:20   63.14   20:26 
   32  2315 DAVID PERRY                40   6/13   M4049 M              21:38   63.12   20:27 
   33  2231 JONI FREDETTE              27   2/17   F1729 F EORC         20:29   72.28   20:29 
   34   226 RANDY SUJAT                59  11/19   M5059 M GSH          25:17   62.89   20:31 
   35  1009 BOB WALCZAK                51  12/19   M5059 M EORC         23:53   62.25   20:44 
   36     3 STEPHEN PENNA              56  13/19   M5059 M EORC         24:55   62.24   20:44 
   37  2475 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         29   3/17   F1729 F              20:49   71.15   20:49 
   38  2805 PAUL KAMUZORA              34   4/11   M3039 M              21:31   60.97   21:11 
   39  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               57  14/19   M5059 M EORC         25:48   60.61   21:18 
   40  2384 ANNE-MARIE TONSING         37   2/9    F3039 F              21:42   69.39   21:20 
   41  1306 DAVID ARONSON              56  15/19   M5059 M              25:44   60.25   21:25 
   42    13 BILL ROMITO                58  16/19   M5059 M EORC         26:14   60.10   21:29 
   43  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              13   2/2    M0116 M EORC         24:16   59.77   21:35 
   44  2591 MARY OWENS                 25   4/17   F1729 F              21:37   68.51   21:37 
   45  2837 DAVID KARUKIN              38   5/11   M3039 M              22:48   59.03   21:52 
   46  2806 DON GRANT                  70   6/7    M6099 M SMAC         29:54   59.00   21:53 
   47  2808 DAVID RIVERA               46   7/13   M4049 M              24:15   58.93   21:53 
   48    46 BRIAN DAILEY               57  17/19   M5059 M              26:33   58.89   21:55 
   49  1367 VEE BUN                    37   6/11   M3039 M              22:42   58.83   21:56 
   50  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE          25   5/17   F1729 F EORC         22:03   67.13   22:03 




                                                                      Page 2
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
   51  1284 JEFF HEBERT                40   8/13   M4049 M              23:22   58.45   22:05 
   52  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               51  18/19   M5059 M              25:33   58.22   22:10 
   53  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              68   7/7    M6099 M EORC         29:56   57.63   22:24 
   54  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            35   7/11   M3039 M              22:56   57.50   22:27 
   55   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             9   1/3    F0116 F EORC         26:43   65.71   22:32 
   56  2370 JOE NICHOLS                45   9/13   M4049 M EORC         24:47   57.25   22:33 
   57  2504 PATRICIA KORNEY            53   1/1    F5059 F EORC         26:39   65.38   22:39 
   58    59 CARLY KINNAS               35   3/9    F3039 F              22:55   65.25   22:42 
   59   500 JOHN TESNY                 54  19/19   M5059 M EORC         26:54   56.63   22:47 
   60  2286 JEREMERY DONNELLY          34   8/11   M3039 M EORC         23:34   55.68   23:11 
   61  2829 JASON DOMINICK             40  10/13   M4049 M EORC         25:10   54.27   23:47 
   62  2542 MARTHA BERROUARD           45   2/9    F4049 F              25:32   62.23   23:48 
   63  2864 MATTHEW PIELA              22   4/8    M1729 M              23:57   53.87   23:57 
   64  2389 BILL GLOVER                40  11/13   M4049 M              25:41   53.17   24:16 
   65  2890 KEEON BELL                 18   5/8    M1729 M              25:07   53.12   24:17 
   66  2886 RACHAEL LEHOUILLIER        18   6/17   F1729 F              24:36   60.84   24:21 
   67  2856 GAVIN CLARK                32   9/11   M3039 M              24:57   52.11   24:46 
   68  2867 ABBY MAHONEY               34   4/9    F3039 F CMS          25:08   59.29   24:58 
   69  2830 AMANDA RODRIGUEZ           25   7/17   F1729 F              25:03   59.09   25:03 
   70  1380 TIM LONDO                  46  12/13   M4049 M GSH          27:57   51.12   25:14 
   71  2874 MATTHEW NICHOLS            18   6/8    M1729 M EORC         26:23   50.55   25:31 
   72  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             36   5/9    F3039 F              25:54   57.95   25:33 
   73  2853 CINDY SPATN                44   3/9    F4049 F              27:12   57.85   25:35 
   74  2086 SARAH BASAK                36   6/9    F3039 F              26:11   57.29   25:51 
   75  2858 SANDY SAN EMETERIO         31   7/9    F3039 F              26:10   56.65   26:08 
   76  2822 DEBORAH BELL               46   4/9    F4049 F              28:18   56.66   26:08 
   77  2503 STACEY CERERAR             49   5/9    F4049 F EORC         29:17   56.59   26:10 
   78  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN             38  10/11   M3039 M              27:33   48.83   26:26 
   79  2897 COREY CLARK                25   7/8    M1729 M              26:48   48.16   26:48 
   80   384 JENN CICERO                25   8/17   F1729 F              27:19   54.20   27:19 
   81  2412 MICHAEL VACHULA            47  13/13   M4049 M              31:28   45.77   28:12 
   82  3019 LISA PETERSON              41   6/9    F4049 F              29:20   52.46   28:12 
   83  2863 MEGAN COSTELLO             23   9/17   F1729 F              28:14   52.44   28:14 
   84  2882 MEGHAN SULLIVAN            19  10/17   F1729 F GHS          28:48   51.56   28:42 
   85  2892 CHRISTINA CALABRESE        25  11/17   F1729 F              28:42   51.57   28:42 
   86  2866 SARAH WRIGHT               24  12/17   F1729 F              28:44   51.52   28:44 
   87  2884 NICK GREEN                 20   8/8    M1729 M              30:05   43.34   29:46 
   88  2242 MAGGIE MCANDDREW           12   2/3    F0116 F              32:51   49.58   29:52 
   89  2869 COURTNEY BELL              20  13/17   F1729 F              29:57   49.43   29:56 
   90  2899 ZULEYMA MOLINO             21  14/17   F1729 F              29:58   49.40   29:58 
   91  2885 AMY LANE                   32   8/9    F3039 F              30:13   49.10   30:09 
   92   484 JOE WYNN                   33  11/11   M3039 M EORC         30:36   42.66   30:15 
   93  2693 LIDA VANASSE               29  15/17   F1729 F              30:59   47.78   30:59 
   94  2850 MEGHAN GOSHEA              14   3/3    F0116 F              33:43   46.63   31:45 
   95  2320 SHAUNA PERRY               41   7/9    F4049 F              33:06   46.49   31:50 
   96  2883 MADDIE BOCHM               19  16/17   F1729 F              32:22   45.89   32:14 
   97  2499 KIM COTE                   38   9/9    F3039 F              33:57   44.59   33:13 
   98  2895 ASHLEY RUGGIRE             25  17/17   F1729 F              34:15   43.21   34:15 
   99  2887 JEANNE HIGGINS             43   8/9    F4049 F              44:53   34.80   42:33 
  100  2889 STEPHANIE LEBEL            42   9/9    F4049 F              44:45   34.64   42:45 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News