Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Morton Plant Mease Prostate Cancer Awareness Runs

Clearwater, FL, September 8, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10K Chip Times

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  William Cottrell               3  M  44   Belleair                  41:39    41:37   6:43
    2  Kiera DeLaurier              103  F  31   St. Petersburg            42:15    42:09   6:49
    3  Gilbert Dolores               29  M  47   St. Petersburg            43:53    43:50   7:05
    4  Derk Hair                     96  M  37   Port Richey               44:30    44:20   7:11
    5  Daniel Yoder                 153  M  24   Dunedin                   44:41    44:38   7:12
    6  Steve Williams               100  M  46   Largo                     44:58    44:56   7:15
    7  Courtney Hardy                41  F  28   Clearwater                45:00    43:28   7:15
    8  Jen Wrightenberry            128  F  40   Belleair Bluffs           45:19    45:15   7:19
    9  Peter Ellis                   31  M  37   Tampa                     45:24    45:17   7:19
   10  Olesiya Pratt                 71  F  32   Largo                     45:38    45:35   7:22
   11  Dylan MacDermot              118  M  18                             47:41    47:02   7:41
   12  Joshua Wilkins                84  M  37   Tampa                     48:55    48:52   7:53
   13  Duncan Cameron                23  M  69   Palm Harbor               48:55    48:52   7:53
   14  Christine Opiela             117  F  43   Clearwater                49:18    49:12   7:57
   15  Lisa Kaschak                  53  F  43   St. Petersburg            51:02    50:59   8:14
   16  Bira Conrado                 134  M  59   Largo                     51:03    51:00   8:14
   17  Richard Wiles                152  M  68   Lutz                      51:17    51:12   8:16
   18  Billy Andonaras              141  M  34   Clearwater                51:37    51:15   8:20
   19  Sean Lower                   120  M  29                             51:38    51:20   8:20
   20  Brian Oliver                 137  M  55   Clearwater Beach          52:13    52:07   8:25
   21  Silky Sullivan               670  M  68   Seminole                  52:22    52:18   8:27
   22  Ken Huff                     122  M  34   Clearwater                52:33    52:26   8:29
   23  Matthew Heath                 45  M  25   New Port Richey           52:45    52:14   8:30
   24  Chris Pastore                143  M  43   Tampa                     52:45    52:39   8:30
   25  Andrea Fortunato              95  F  46   Largo                     52:47    52:42   8:31
   26  Herb Williams                111  M  33   Safety Harbor             52:51    52:18   8:31
   27  Rory MacDermot               119  M  43                             53:01    52:22   8:33
   28  Krista Hinrichs              127  F  43   Belleair                  53:02    52:58   8:33
   29  Caitlin Constantine           94  F  32   Clearwater                53:05    52:59   8:34
   30  Kevin Cook                   173  M  57   Largo                     53:11    51:29   8:35
   31  Daniel Smith                  79  M  29   St. Petersburg            53:47    53:15   8:40
   32  Robert Underwood             130  M  47                             53:55    53:14   8:42
   33  Mandy Benbow                 121  F  32   Largo                     54:03    53:57   8:43
   34  Carmen Demske                140  F  44   Clearwater                54:09    53:29   8:44
   35  Michael Yee                  101  M  46   Palm Harbor               54:13    54:08   8:45
   36  Laura Lennox                 491  F  42   Palm Harbor               54:16    53:54   8:45
   37  Scott Chambers                24  M  40   St. Petersburg            54:21    53:47   8:46
   38  Chris Sivon                  106  M  43   Largo                     54:34    54:03   8:48
   39  Jill Brown                   135  F  42   Clearwater                55:05    54:49   8:53
   40  Lesley Richardson             74  F  44   Clearwater                55:07    53:54   8:53
   41  Richard Miller                61  M  56   Port Richey               55:15    54:53   8:55
   42  Christine Lenyo               59  F  50   Palm Harbor               55:38    55:33   8:58
   43  Marlo Rapp                    73  F  43   Winter Springs            55:46    54:23   9:00
   44  Kim Greer                     38  F  40   St. Petersburg            56:05    56:01   9:03
   45  Allison Fojtik                35  F  44   Auburndale                56:25    56:19   9:06
   46  Tommi Rivers                 110  F  31   Clearwater                56:37    56:21   9:08
   47  Stephen Cantu                 91  M  41   Wauchula                  56:47    56:39   9:10
   48  Meghan Mattson                60  F  24   Gulfport                  57:15    56:56   9:14
   49  Carla Cook                    27  F  39   Belleair Beach            57:29    57:20   9:16
   50  Richard Grimes                39  M  53                             57:41    56:18   9:18
   51  Adam Schwartz                 76  M  31   Tampa                     57:59    57:28   9:21
   52  William Sedey                 77  M  35   Tampa                     58:43    57:39   9:28
   53  Sam Burch                     22  M  65   Clearwater                58:44    57:55   9:28
   54  Lisa Cantu                    92  F  39   Wauchula                  58:51    58:43   9:30
   55  Matthew Bruneau               20  M  32   Palm Harbor               58:55    58:49   9:30
   56  Taylor Tuomey                172  F  21   Spring Hill               59:07    57:58   9:32
   57  Maryna Gehrsitz              108  F  31   Clearwater                59:08    58:33   9:32
   58  Jaimie Bryan                  21  F  34   Palm Harbor               59:09    59:04   9:32
   59  Joyce Frustaci                36  F  42   Tarpon Springs            59:14    57:40   9:33
   60  Virginia Hardy                43  F  59   Clearwater                59:15    57:41   9:33
   61  Andrew Mangum                142  M  35   St. Pete Beach            59:17    59:05   9:34
   62  David Shiner                 139  M  41   St. Petersburg            59:52    59:47   9:39
   63  Jamie Comi                    93  M  50   Seminole                1:00:11  1:00:05   9:42
   64  Richard Smith                124  M  29                           1:00:25  1:00:12   9:45
   65  Lowell Bloodworth             89  M  53   Clearwater Beach        1:00:26  1:00:14   9:45
   66  Edwin Shreve                  78  M  41   Tampa                   1:00:28  1:00:20   9:45
   67  Sloan Taylor                  99  F  43   Tulsa, OK               1:00:31  1:00:26   9:46
   68  Lilliana Bostick-Andrade     160  F  23   Spring Hill             1:00:45    59:34   9:48
   69  Chad Bryan                    90  M  35   Palm Harbor             1:00:48  1:00:43   9:48
   70  Kujko Stephen                151  M  58   Redington Shores        1:01:31  1:00:37   9:55
   71  John Noell                   133  M  58   Largo                   1:01:31  1:01:05   9:55
   72  Julia Harris                 147  F  49   Safety Harbor           1:01:34  1:01:13   9:56
   73  Bill Bryan                   114  M  51                           1:02:04  1:00:55  10:01
   74  Jan Humphreys                 47  F  56   Clearwater              1:02:16  1:02:04  10:03
   75  James Young                  102  M  42   Lutz                    1:02:26  1:01:49  10:04
   76  Justine Pierson               66  F  27   Gainesville             1:02:29  1:02:12  10:05
   77  Brandon Brayboy              115  M  31                           1:02:46  1:02:39  10:07
   78  Kellie Jackson                49  F  38   Largo                   1:02:57  1:02:20  10:09
   79  Jason Powers                  68  M  35   St. Petersburg          1:03:22  1:03:04  10:13
   80  Jeff Ford                    161  M  34   New Port Richey         1:03:30  1:03:00  10:15
   81  Liza Ford                    162  F  33   New Port Richey         1:03:30  1:02:59  10:15
   82  Jack Jacobs                   50  M  73   Bradenton               1:03:44  1:03:37  10:17
   83  Jillian Strahan              154  F  27   Hudson                  1:03:59  1:03:37  10:19
   84  Ashleigh Alley               167  F  21   Sacramento, CA          1:04:02  1:03:00  10:20
   85  Allison Hutchens              48  F  47   Tampa                   1:04:16  1:03:46  10:22
   86  Jennifer Powers               69  F  37   Tampa                   1:04:16  1:03:46  10:22
   87  Kristi Smith                 123  F  29                           1:04:21  1:04:08  10:23
   88  Bridget McCrea               136  F  43   Dunedin                 1:04:42  1:04:09  10:26
   89  Betty Blue                    17  F  42   Clearwater              1:04:47  1:04:03  10:27
   90  Amanda Daniels               163  F  31   Dunedin                 1:04:53  1:04:10  10:28
   91  Diana Gonzalez               159  F  30   Tampa                   1:04:54  1:03:43  10:28
   92  Ashley Rice                  155  F  21   Largo                   1:05:26  1:04:37  10:33
   93  David Niedzwiecki            105  M  26   Largo                   1:05:33  1:05:10  10:34
   94  Scott Kramer                  58  M  48   Gulfport                1:05:55  1:04:14  10:38
   95  Amanda Jones                 138  F  32   Bartow                  1:06:12  1:05:31  10:41
   96  Allyn Ramker                  72  M  61   Clearwater              1:06:25  1:06:02  10:43
   97  Matthew Andrus                14  M  30   Gainesville             1:06:43  1:06:24  10:46
   98  Rita Gutekunst                40  F  47   St. Petersburg          1:06:51  1:06:42  10:47
   99  Brittany Camera              169  F  21   Pinellas Park           1:07:12  1:06:15  10:50
  100  Lacie Gilbert                170  F  21   Seminole                1:07:12  1:06:15  10:50
  101  Kristen Powers                70  F  35   St. Petersburg          1:07:27  1:07:08  10:53
  102  Carrie Hueston                87  F  49   Tampa                   1:09:11  1:08:37  11:10
  103  Ann Luefan                   174  F  49   Clearwater              1:09:24  1:08:50  11:12
  104  Leilani Otero                149  F  27   Tampa                   1:10:26  1:10:11  11:22
  105  Sean Phelan                  150  M  28   Clearwater              1:10:27  1:10:11  11:22
  106  Nicholas Elkins               30  M  25   Tampa                   1:10:58  1:10:45  11:27
  107  Liindsie Wolter              131  F  29                           1:10:59  1:10:52  11:27
  108  Lynne Lucasko                164  F  30   Redington Shores        1:11:08  1:10:13  11:28
  109  Lisa Heath                    44  F  25   New Port Richey         1:11:14  1:10:43  11:29
  110  Nicole Villanueva             82  F  38   Oldsmar                 1:11:14  1:10:48  11:29
  111  Jill Johnson                 129  F  38                           1:11:30  1:10:35  11:32
  112  Witold Ostrenko               65  M  65   Tampa                   1:11:47  1:11:23  11:35
  113  Robin Flicker                 33  F  29   Tampa                   1:12:07  1:11:45  11:38
  114  Ashley Scavino               109  F  34   Dunedin                 1:12:12  1:11:31  11:39
  115  Alexis Berkley               158  F  24   Spring Hill             1:12:22  1:11:11  11:40
  116  Unknown Runner               171  M                               1:12:51  1:11:41  11:45
  117  William Whitley               83  M  58   Clearwater              1:13:00  1:12:39  11:46
  118  Jessica Whitcher             132  F  31   Clearwater              1:13:45  1:13:33  11:54
  119  Anna Myers                   146  F  31   Clearwater              1:13:46  1:13:33  11:54
  120  Jessie Smith                 156  F  21   Largo                   1:14:03  1:13:14  11:57
  121  Sharon Nadolny                62  F  51   Largo                   1:15:45  1:15:10  12:13
  122  Celisa Bonner                 18  F  46   Palm Harbor             1:16:52  1:16:38  12:24
  123  Mary Bruneau                  19  F  37   Palm Harbor             1:17:30  1:17:24  12:30
  124  Linda Jacobsen                51  F  56   New Port Richey         1:17:57  1:17:26  12:34
  125  Paula King                    55  F  52   Covington, GA           1:18:56  1:18:21  12:44
  126  Marileta Bloodworth           88  F  52   Clearwater              1:19:26  1:19:14  12:49
  127  Lee Benhart                  113  M  48   St. Petersburg          1:19:48  1:18:40  12:52
  128  Rachel Wright                 97  F  27   Holiday                 1:20:55  1:20:38  13:03
  129  Yasmari Garay                145  F  25   Tampa                   1:21:59  1:21:27  13:13
  130  Stacy Alvare                  11  F  39   Yulee                   1:23:12  1:22:41  13:25
  131  Jim Knight                   112  M  70   Brandon                 1:24:05  1:23:52  13:34
  132  Sherrie Williams              85  F  43   Largo                   1:24:22  1:23:40  13:36
  133  Christine Cihlar              25  F  38   St. Petersburg          1:28:23  1:27:18  14:15
  134  Melissa Niemi                 63  F  30   St. Petersburg          1:28:23  1:27:18  14:15
  135  Paul Stees                   107  M  67   St. Petersburg          1:31:32  1:30:34  14:46
  136  Rhonda Crandall               28  F  45   Largo                   1:31:52  1:31:05  14:49
  137  Katie Ball                    15  F  20   Largo                   1:31:53  1:31:06  14:49
  138  Lance Orr                     98  M  33   Palm Harbor             1:32:35  1:32:29  14:56
  139  Toby Flicker                  34  M  58   Tampa                   1:33:39  1:33:18  15:06
  140  Lauren Oloughlin              64  F  30   Clearwater              1:34:40  1:34:03  15:16
  141  David Kobisk                  56  M  31                           1:34:41  1:34:03  15:16
  142  Tracy Anderson                12  F  46   Largo                   1:34:42  1:34:03  15:16
  143  Angie Kramer                  57  F  38   Gulfport                1:35:04  1:33:22  15:20
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News