Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dunedin Brewery OktoBeerfest 5K and 1 Mile

Dunedin, FL, September 29, 2012

Dunedin Brewery OktoBeerfest 5K and 1 Mile

Dunedin Brewery Oktobeerfest 5K 2012

Dunedin Brewery Oktobeerfest 5K 2012

Age Group Results

September 29, 2012


Elite Sports Timing

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KIERA DELAURIER ST PETERSBURG FL

141

31

11

20:34.3

2

DANIELLE PECORELLA NEW PORT RICHEY FL

469

28

33

23:08.2

3

DAWN STERNS PALM HARBOR FL

599

41

37

23:25.4

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SAMANTHA DEEULIO DUNEDIN FL

137

18

350

37:02.4

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

VIKTORIA WAHL ST. PETERSBURG FL

650

24

125

28:47.3

2

ALYSSA GOMES DUNEDIN FL

215

22

171

30:34.5

3

TARA WELD PALM HARBOR FL

667

23

181

30:46.0

4

AMANDA WHEAT PALM HARBOR FL

670

24

326

35:49.0

5

KATHRYN WITTE DUNEDIN FL

698

24

335

36:16.0

6

ALAINA SIDEBOTTOM PALM HARBOR FL

566

23

400

39:08.0

7

SHELBIE GIBSON ST PETERSBURG FL

207

22

435

41:28.9

8

THIANNA DIAMANDIS TARPON SPRINGS FL

144

21

456

42:49.7

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MEAGAN STEG DUNEDIN FL

596

27

49

24:32.3

2

DAWN GREENE OLDSMAR FL

225

29

56

25:13.5

3

SARAH ZAHARCHUK SAFETY HARBOR FL

706

25

73

25:49.8

4

MICHAELA BRIDGES ST. PETERSBURG FL

63

25

79

26:02.3

5

DEBBIE CASANDRA TAMPA FL

89

27

82

26:17.9

6

ELIZABETH FELIX NEW PORT RICHEY FL

182

29

110

27:59.6

7

ANNA THAYER INDIAN ROCKS BEACH FL

619

29

127

28:49.0

8

DESIREE KENNEDY TAMPA FL

324

28

128

28:52.2

9

JENNA SLOAN TAMPA FL

575

28

135

29:02.5

10

ANAI NAVA DUNEDIN FL

436

27

145

29:28.4

11

LAUREN BEIRNE DUNEDIN FL

37

27

147

29:36.0

12

ELIZABETH LORENZO PALMETTO FL

366

26

156

30:03.3

13

ADRIANN BLAIS ST. PETERSBURG FL

50

28

162

30:20.6

14

LAURA LIEFFERS SAINT PETERSBURG FL

356

27

167

30:26.9

15

JAMIE FARREN CLEARWATER FL

181

27

229

32:05.7

16

CATHERINE ACKERMAN ST. PETERSBURG FL

6

29

238

32:39.1

17

HEATHER RINGELSPAUGH PALM HARBOR FL

508

27

240

32:44.8

18

CHRISTINE MERANDO NEW PORT RICHEY FL

410

29

244

32:50.4

19

DIANA DURAN TAMPA FL

157

29

254

33:08.6

20

LINDSAY ANDERSON ST. PETERSBURG FL

19

27

256

33:09.9

21

MARCIE HONTZ CLEARWATER FL

282

27

278

34:31.0

22

DANIELLE WHITLOCK NEW PORT RICHEY FL

682

28

284

34:36.7

23

ERICA TURCHIN PALM HARBOR FL

635

27

286

34:41.2

24

WHITNEY RICHARD SEMINOLE FL

502

26

295

34:49.8

25

CHRISTINE GENEROSE CLEARWATER FL

206

29

300

35:03.4

26

KRISTINA ANDERSON CLEARWATER FL

18

27

307

35:18.3

27

HEATHER SHORTT NEW PORT RICHEY FL

562

29

330

36:04.1

28

MELISSA LOOMER PALM HARBOR FL

365

28

332

36:05.6

29

CORTNEY ELDER HOLIDAY FL

164

29

339

36:25.7

30

ASHLEY CHERUBIN PALM HARBOR FL

96

27

347

36:53.3

31

JENA COFFIE RIVERVIEW FL

101

28

352

37:05.5

32

MARY BOHRMANN CLEARWATER FL

54

25

357

37:10.6

33

MOLLY MOORE TAMPA FL

424

25

375

38:01.7

34

DIANA LUCIA PALM HARBOR FL

369

26

377

38:03.7

35

JOCELYN HELBERT PALM HARBOR FL

257

29

380

38:13.8

36

LAUREN ROGERS PALM HARBOR FL

516

26

394

38:54.0

37

ERIN WYER SEMINOLE FL

702

26

401

39:26.8

38

MONICA LEE SEFFNER FL

351

29

405

39:58.5

39

JESSICA MUFFS ORLANDO FL

432

26

415

40:30.3

40

EMILIE BUCKLEY TAMPA FL

69

26

417

40:31.5

41

MOLLY HERRON CLEARWATER FL

269

27

443

41:54.5

42

JAMIE WALKER TARPON SPRINGS FL

655

27

451

42:34.9

43

TRACY MUELLER PALM HARBOR FL

428

27

452

42:43.2

44

RACEL HERNY TRINITY FL

266

27

457

43:08.3

45

STEPHANIE KUNKEL DUNEDIN FL

344

28

464

43:43.7

46

JULIE NGUYEN TAMPA FL

438

29

465

43:44.3

47

BETH CHERNES PALM HARBOR FL

94

28

472

45:40.9

48

KATIE BETTER TAMPA FL

45

25

473

45:42.0

49

JESSICA RICHARDSON GREENEVILLE TN

504

28

484

47:52.1

50

ANDREA KLOCKOW LAKELAND FL

331

28

486

48:07.6

51

KRISTIN RYSKAMP CLEARWATER FL

528

28

492

52:02.4

52

KAREN SALEMME SEMINOLE FL

532

29

493

52:03.1

53

MEGAN WILLOUGHBY SAFETY HARBOR FL

689

27

495

52:04.3

54

STEPHANIE JONES ST PETERSBURG FL

309

29

497

52:46.9

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JENNIFER WEISS NEW PORT RICHEY FL

666

33

55

25:10.7

2

CARLY SPIELMAN DUNEDIN FL

590

34

101

27:38.1

3

KAROLINA OCIPKA OLDSMAR FL

446

30

158

30:09.1

4

BEATRIZ C. SOLER SAN JUAN PR

586

34

165

30:24.1

5

STEPHANIE HAMILTON SEMINOLE FL

237

31

170

30:33.6

6

SARA FLORY LAND O LAKES FL

188

34

173

30:37.1

7

DEVIN O'CONNELL ST. PETERSBURG FL

447

33

180

30:45.7

8

ALICIA DEEB SAINT PETERSBURG FL

134

32

182

30:49.2

9

BRITTANY DAVENPORT SAINT PETERSBURG FL

126

32

187

31:05.0

10

KIMMY VAN LARE TAMPA FL

640

32

199

31:24.4

11

REAGAN JULIAN SAINT PETERSBURG FL

311

30

200

31:26.7

12

BEVERLY HARRIS NEW PORT RICHEY FL

245

33

208

31:41.7

13

EMERY HARTZ ST PETERSBURG FL

248

32

209

31:42.3

14

LIZ TAVERNARI CLEARWATER FL

613

34

212

31:44.3

15

PAMELA DECKER VALRICO FL

132

34

215

31:45.9

16

CHARLOTTE KING TAMPA FL

329

30

225

32:01.4

17

KATE HEATH MILLERSVILLE MD

252

30

232

32:22.5

18

KIMBERLY HUNTER PONTE VEDRA BEACH FL

295

33

233

32:23.4

19

KERRYANN FULLER CLEARWATER FL

197

34

239

32:40.9

20

THEA BENKOVIC PLAM HARBOR FL

41

32

241

32:46.3

21

TRICIA SKARR LAND O LAKES FL

571

30

245

32:50.8

22

NEDDA WILSON BRANDON FL

694

34

264

33:40.6

23

AMANDA JOHNSON TAMPA FL

306

34

280

34:32.1

24

LACEY BARRY CLEARWATER FL

33

30

287

34:42.4

25

ALISSA OCHOA CLEARWATER FL

445

34

296

34:50.1

26

CHRISTIE FICCA CLEARWATER FL

184

30

299

35:03.0

27

DONATELLA PASCUA` SAFETY HARBOR FL

463

33

301

35:04.3

28

LAUREN BROOKS TAMPA FL

64

33

306

35:17.7

29

SARAH CORNELL SAINT PETERSBURG FL

114

31

329

35:57.0

30

CRYSTAL SQUIRES TAMPA FL

591

30

333

36:07.0

31

HEATHER CLARK SAINT PETERSBURG FL

99

30

340

36:33.5

32

JULIA JENKINS PALM HARBOR FL

304

34

343

36:39.1

33

CHRISTINE MOHRFELD SAINT PETERSBURG FL

418

31

353

37:06.1

34

KIM HAMRICK BALTIMORE MD

238

30

355

37:08.9

35

KRISTEN CAMPBELL CLEARWATER FL

84

31

360

37:16.5

36

JESSICA GONZALEZ LUTZ FL

216

30

365

37:28.7

37

MARISSA HOLDORF TAMPA FL

279

31

373

37:53.4

38

SHANDA BAKER WESLEY CHAPEL FL

30

32

378

38:06.0

39

VICTORIA FERA TAMPA FL

183

32

381

38:15.1

40

KELLY DANAHER DUNEDIN FL

125

32

386

38:34.9

41

JENNIFER MISTUR CLEARWATER FL

417

32

388

38:40.5

42

REGAN PAPPAS CLEARWATER FL

460

34

398

39:04.5

43

JOANNA LAWSON-MATTHEW TAMPA FL

349

30

399

39:05.4

44

ANDREA WARDELL TRINITY FL

660

30

412

40:14.5

45

CHRISSY BENVENUTTY PALM HARBOR FL

42

33

421

40:39.3

46

SARAH STORK CRYSTAL BEACH FL

603

32

423

40:49.0

47

LUANN PASTORE SPRING HILL FL

465

32

436

41:29.8

48

RACHEL GRABNER TAMPA FL

222

32

440

41:44.3

49

NICHOLE CONTRERAS PALM HARBOR FL

109

34

442

41:53.8

50

ANNE ORLANDO CLEARWATER FL

449

33

448

42:14.6

51

KELLY DURYEA PINELLAS PARK FL

158

30

449

42:15.0

52

KATHY HOSTETLER TAMPA FL

289

33

476

47:04.9

53

JEN JAKUBZAK CLEARWATER FL

303

31

480

47:27.0

54

BRIDGET TABIRI CLEARWATER FL

611

30

487

48:38.0

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ALISON THIEDE TRINITY FL

622

35

50

24:37.0

2

CAROLINE MCDONNELL CLEARWATER FL

398

37

52

24:44.0

3

LISA BELCHER TARPON SPRINGS FL

39

38

63

25:37.6

4

GIOVANNA VARELA LAND O LAKES FL

643

38

96

27:07.9

5

EVA KRISEL CLEARWATER FL

340

38

100

27:37.3

6

VALERIE ELLIS TAMPA FL

167

39

104

27:43.9

7

HILLARY MARKERT CLEARWATER FL

381

35

108

27:55.6

8

SONIA BECERRIL LAKELAND FL

36

38

124

28:41.0

9

ERIN ESTER CLEARWATER FL

173

36

129

28:53.3

10

SHELLY SARBAUGH TAMPA FL

536

38

134

29:01.0

11

JENNIFER KELLMAN PALMETTO FL

321

39

137

29:13.4

12

KARI HAIR PORT RICHEY FL

236

36

138

29:16.1

13

MARIA DUMAS SPRING HILL FL

154

36

150

29:41.9

14

SHELLEY SKOGLUND ST PETERSBURG FL

573

36

179

30:45.0

15

HEATHER MATTIZA VALRICO FL

388

38

198

31:23.8

16

KARI EICHEN TAMPA FL

162

38

205

31:38.7

17

KAREN BELL TAMPA FL

40

39

230

32:15.5

18

MEREDITH MCCLUGHEN CLEARWATER FL

395

37

268

33:52.7

19

LAURA CARTER TAMPA FL

88

39

269

34:03.6

20

YOLANDA MARTINEZ RIVERVIEW FL

384

36

272

34:16.1

21

TRINA THEODOROVICH CLEARWATER FL

620

35

276

34:25.7

22

NICOLLE WALL TARPON SPRINGS FL

656

37

283

34:35.7

23

WENDY VOILES TAMPA FL

648

35

289

34:43.7

24

SANDRA MAULTASCH PORT RICHEY FL

390

35

302

35:04.6

25

KRISTEN ANDRAS BRANDON FL

20

35

320

35:34.8

26

GINA FLORES VALRICO FL

186

38

321

35:36.8

27

KARLA SOLER CLEARWATER FL

585

37

327

35:50.8

28

NANCY LYNN PALM HARBOR FL

376

38

328

35:52.0

29

TUPTHIM DOLAN DUNEDIN FL

148

36

345

36:50.8

30

BARBARA RUSCETTA TAMPA FL

526

35

346

36:52.4

31

HOLLY KREMERS CLEARWATER FL

339

37

362

37:20.1

32

TINA GUST CLEARWATER FL

230

37

364

37:27.9

33

JEN SHTAB CLEARWATER FL

564

38

376

38:03.1

34

BONNIE BOHRMANN LARGO FL

53

38

385

38:33.9

35

DANIELLE SEXTON-WILLS PORT ST. LUCIE FL

554

39

389

38:41.8

36

RHONDA HILL OLDSMAR FL

273

36

396

38:59.9

37

TONYA BOUVETTE-THOMPSON LAND O LAKES FL

58

36

411

40:12.3

38

VICKI SIEDLACK VALRICO FL

568

39

427

41:02.3

39

BEA HENDREN TAMPA FL

260

36

428

41:04.8

40

ELIZABETH VINCOUREK HOLIDAY FL

647

36

430

41:18.8

41

BRIDGET REMINGTON ST. PETERSBURG FL

498

38

432

41:24.7

42

NICOLE MCFARLAND PALM HARBOR FL

399

38

450

42:16.0

43

PAOLA GRUNER TAMPA FL

228

36

455

42:46.0

44

THARON MCGINNIS TAMPA FL

401

38

468

44:09.8

45

AMY ADAMS TAMPA FL

8

39

489

48:46.6

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LAURA FULK BRADENTON FL

195

41

40

23:29.8

2

KAREN DEMPSEY TAMPA FL

142

42

53

24:55.0

3

IRIS ROUSE TAMPA FL

523

41

67

25:42.2

4

KELLI BURNS LUTZ FL

77

41

85

26:27.1

5

ADINA RINCON LARGO FL

507

42

88

26:39.9

6

CHERRY PUTULIN OLDSMAR FL

488

43

103

27:43.6

7

NANCY SARRATT PALM HARBOR FL

538

41

119

28:26.5

8

MARYBETH KEMP CLEARWATER FL

323

41

126

28:47.6

9

JENNIFER PETTA ST PETE FL

474

43

130

28:54.9

10

TANYA ABRESCH SAINT ROBERT MO

5

41

144

29:25.2

11

JENNIFER HOWARD PALM HARBOR FL

291

40

151

29:44.0

12

PATRICIA HUBBARD OLDSMAR FL

292

43

160

30:17.8

13

SANDRA RISGAARD VALRICO FL

510

40

164

30:23.8

14

ANAN TAYLOR VALRICO FL

614

40

206

31:40.0

15

LADONNA ROCHELLE TAMPA FL

514

41

213

31:44.7

16

JILL FRENCH TAMPA FL

194

41

231

32:17.0

17

BONNIE KAY LARGO FL

317

43

234

32:26.8

18

TAMMY MORATH VALRICO FL

425

42

236

32:35.8

19

JENNIFER MASTAL ADAMS NEW PORT RICHEY FL

1

40

250

33:02.2

20

CLAIRE EVANS ST PETERSBURG FL

175

41

260

33:14.7

21

TASHA VAN OORT TAMPA FL

641

43

262

33:29.4

22

JENNIFER DETRO DUNEDIN FL

713

41

267

33:51.3

23

VANESSA HOM BRANDON FL

281

42

273

34:16.7

24

JUNE WILSON BRANDON FL

695

42

282

34:35.1

25

JULIANNE HARCOMBE PALM HARBOR FL

242

44

298

35:01.5

26

DAWN WILLS NEW PORT RICHEY FL

691

41

305

35:11.5

27

MICHELLE ALLEN PALM HARBOR FL

14

44

351

37:04.6

28

DEBRA ZINZI WESLEY CHAPEL FL

711

41

366

37:32.2

29

NANCY GATES PALM HARBOR FL

202

42

371

37:50.0

30

MICHELLE CONCKLIN LAND O LAKES FL

106

41

379

38:06.6

31

KARLA BARTON PALM HARBOR FL

34

41

392

38:48.6

32

SONJA CRAPARO TAMPA FL

120

40

397

39:03.1

33

CINDY HAYNES TAMPA FL

250

43

408

40:06.2

34

KRISTIN ESPOSITO TAMPA FL

170

40

419

40:34.6

35

KRIS WENTWORTH CLEARWATER FL

669

42

420

40:38.9

36

KELLY CHURCH DUNEDIN FL

97

42

425

40:53.5

37

TONJA KNOBEL DUNEDIN FL

333

44

434

41:28.3

38

STACY GUERIN DUNEDIN FL

229

41

446

41:58.0

39

WINDY THOMPSON LARGO FL

625

40

454

42:45.4

40

JAMIE GELEP CLEARWATER FL

203

44

458

43:22.0

41

KELLY BOUSMAN TAMPA FL

57

44

466

43:58.3

42

AMY ROTHMAN TAMPA FL

521

40

469

44:11.2

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JESSICA GLOVER TAMPA FL

211

47

61

25:35.4

2

SIMON RANDLE TAMPA FL

491

48

70

25:47.4

3

SUSAN ZINKEL PALM HARBOR FL

708

49

114

28:19.1

4

LAUREL DREW DUNEDIN FL

150

49

136

29:11.6

5

LISA SWANSON OLDSMAR FL

609

45

142

29:20.4

6

STEPHANIE SCHRIEFER PALM HARBOR FL

548

47

146

29:34.3

7

LISA RAMOS ARCHBOLD ST. PETERSBURG FL

490

47

172

30:36.2

8

CATHLEEN SCHMITT OLDSMAR FL

546

46

177

30:43.3

9

JAC GENERALLI DUNEDIN FL

204

48

185

31:00.6

10

LORI SAMMEL CLEARWATER FL

534

47

194

31:15.7

11

BETTY MACDONALD LAND O LAKES FL

377

49

196

31:19.9

12

VERONICA KILKELLY TAMPA FL

328

45

207

31:40.5

13

MICHELLE COLLINS ODESSA FL

105

45

246

32:57.4

14

DEB MADLEY CLEARWATER FL

379

46

265

33:48.5

15

KAREN CORKERY ODESSA FL

113

47

277

34:30.1

16

CHERYL LEE TARPON SPRINGS FL

352

47

279

34:31.7

17

ANNE KEEGAN TAMPA FL

319

47

303

35:10.3

18

MARSHA KELLY TAMPA FL

322

47

304

35:10.9

19

VALERIE SEXTON WESLEY CHAPEL FL

553

48

309

35:20.5

20

JACKIE KELLER DUNEDIN FL

320

47

313

35:26.8

21

HOLLY WHITESELL SAFETY HARBOR FL

679

45

319

35:33.8

22

CONNIE GOSERUD LAND O LAKES FL

218

47

344

36:44.0

23

RENEE COOPERBROWN TAMPA FL

111

48

356

37:10.0

24

DAVIN PARSONS LARGO FL

462

48

369

37:48.2

25

MIRNA HERNANDEZ LAND O LAKES FL

264

49

404

39:41.3

26

JUDY BYNUM OLDSMAR FL

81

45

406

39:59.9

27

KIM SCHEID LUTZ FL

545

46

409

40:10.4

28

TRACEY MUFFS OLDSAMR FL

431

46

414

40:29.7

29

MAUREEN GALLAGHER SAFETY HARBOR FL

198

48

422

40:41.4

30

CYNTHIA DRUMMOND PALM HARBOR FL

152

45

424

40:51.2

31

DESIREE PETRILLO TARPON SPRINGS FL

473

49

460

43:25.7

32

HOPE MICHAUD ST. PETERSBURG FL

412

48

471

45:24.4

33

CHRISTINE CARLSON DUNEDIN FL

85

47

478

47:14.2

34

JOYCE LYLE TARPON SPRINGS FL

375

48

481

47:32.2

35

LISA ARCHER ST PETERSBURG FL

23

45

483

47:51.4

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

TINA ROSATO PALM HARBOR FL

519

51

48

24:27.0

2

CHARLENE WEAVER LAND O LAKES FL

662

50

161

30:19.7

3

TINA PRINCE LAKELAND FL

484

53

163

30:21.2

4

STACY WILES LAND O' LAKES FL

687

50

190

31:08.8

5

MARISELA HENDRICKS SEMINOLE FL

261

50

219

31:53.8

6

TRISH TAYLOR DUNEDIN FL

615

51

221

31:56.7

7

JILL KEATING ST. PETERSBURG FL

318

51

255

33:09.2

8

KARALYN SLOMIANY VALRICO FL

576

53

275

34:18.9

9

NANCY HANSFORD ST PETERSBURG FL

240

52

292

34:45.6

10

LYNN LEWIS LARGO FL

353

50

293

34:46.3

11

CLAIRE MOORE OLDSMAR FL

423

50

310

35:21.1

12

BONNIE SHOR TAMPA FL

561

53

322

35:37.6

13

KIMBERLY SALISBURY NEW PORT RICHEY FL

533

50

323

35:45.5

14

SUSAN TORGE VALRICO FL

633

53

348

36:55.4

15

JUDY PIERCE SPRING HILL FL

475

54

354

37:08.5

16

EILEEN MCDONALD PALM HARBOR FL

397

54

387

38:35.8

17

JANICE LUCIA PALM HARBOR FL

372

51

391

38:44.6

18

SUZI GARON OLDSMAR FL

201

51

393

38:50.9

19

NANCY PERNINI CLEARWATER FL

471

53

438

41:35.7

20

FONDA MCGUIRE ST PETERSBURG FL

403

51

439

41:41.7

21

MARCIALE GOLDEN DUNEDIN FL

213

52

482

47:45.8

22

CHERYL BIELECKI CLEARWATER FL

46

52

494

52:03.7

23

SHELLY BUGMAN PALM HARBOR FL

72

50

496

52:15.6

24

SUSAN MOONEY SAFETY HARBOR FL

421

50

498

52:47.7

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DEBRA LOMBARDOZZI TARPON SPRINGS FL

363

58

116

28:22.9

2

SHARON NORFLEET LAND O LAKES FL

422

56

216

31:51.4

3

ROBIN PERIANDRI DUNEDIN FL

470

57

259

33:12.2

4

DONNA TANCRETI NEW PORT RICHEY FL

612

56

314

35:28.4

5

PATTI WILSON TAMPA FL

696

56

342

36:38.0

6

BECKY ZINZI TAMP FL

709

58

349

36:55.7

7

SUSAN SNIZIK TAMPA FL

583

56

359

37:15.8

8

BO BRAY VALRICO FL

61

57

361

37:19.2

9

SUSAN BURK CLEARWATER FL

73

56

370

37:49.1

10

DENISE HERRON PALM HARBOR FL

268

55

444

41:55.3

11

NANCY WHEAT PALM HARBOR FL

671

56

461

43:36.2

12

JILL HOSTETLER TAMPA FL

287

55

479

47:16.3

13

CARLA BLANCO-RAMOS SAN JUAN PR

52

59

490

49:43.8

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ELLEN KOHN PALM HARBOR FL

335

61

89

26:46.2

2

LINDA SHUTT PALM HARBOR FL

565

60

248

32:58.4

3

PATRICIA DIAZ CRYSTAL BEACH FL

145

60

331

36:04.5

4

FAITH HAIR DUNEDIN FL

235

62

334

36:13.4

5

KAY HILL SPRING HILL FL

274

61

384

38:28.5

6

BARB ALBRECHT LAKELAND FL

11

62

475

46:55.8

7

JOY KLOCKOW LAKELAND FL

332

62

485

48:05.9

 

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STEPHEN SAWAYDA CLEARWATER FL

542

17

1

17:17.0

2

ALVARO BUENROSTRO TAMPA FL

71

28

2

17:42.6

3

MATTHEW CORR EAST TAUNTON MA

115

29

3

18:01.7

 

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BREDAN DETRO DUNEDIN FL

715

14

41

23:32.5

2

JACK HARCOMBE PALM HARBOR FL

243

14

227

32:02.9

3

TREVOR CORYEA SAINT PETERSBURG FL

116

10

437

41:30.2

4

HARRISON SAUTER TAMPA FL

540

12

441

41:47.9

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DANIEL YODER DUNEDIN FL

704

24

336

36:16.4

2

BRIAN URREGO LUTZ FL

638

24

431

41:22.0

3

KYLE MUELLER PALM HARBOR FL

429

24

453

42:43.5

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRISTOPHER VERKUILEN ST. PETERSBURG FL

645

26

17

21:31.2

2

JORDAN KOWENSKI ST. PETERSBURG FL

338

29

19

21:38.8

3

SEAN LOWER CLEARWATER FL

368

29

21

22:23.8

4

JONATHAN GILBERT SAINT PETERSBURG FL

208

29

26

22:47.9

5

JOSH RUSSELL CLEARWATER FL

527

25

35

23:15.5

6

DAVID PALERMO RIVERVIEW FL

455

29

42

23:49.0

7

MATTHEW BELANGER TAMPA FL

38

27

51

24:40.4

8

TOBY SLATER DUNEDIN FL

574

26

68

25:43.4

9

JUSTIN TUGGLE NEW PORT RICHEY FL

634

28

94

27:02.1

10

ERIC LONG TAMPA FL

364

28

99

27:33.2

11

ANDREW MCCOMBER DUNEDIN FL

396

26

105

27:45.8

12

CHRIS ROBERTS TAMPA FL

512

29

122

28:34.0

13

SEAN LISTON ST. PETERSBURG FL

359

28

123

28:34.4

14

MIKE NELSON CLEARWATER FL

437

29

133

29:00.7

15

JEREMY STANTZ PINELLAS PARK FL

594

29

166

30:25.7

16

GRANT WALKER TARPON SPRINGS FL

654

28

168

30:28.9

17

JAY SHRESTHA PALM HARBOR FL

563

29

169

30:31.2

18

NATE WHITLEY CLEARWATER FL

681

28

188

31:07.6

19

ADAM HARVEY TARPON SPRINGS FL

249

29

201

31:28.0

20

KYLE TAYLOR DUNEDIN FL

616

28

202

31:33.1

21

ANDREW LISCIANDRELLO SAFETY HARBOR FL

358

28

223

31:57.9

22

MICHAEL LUCIA PALM HARBOR FL

370

27

242

32:47.7

23

JOHN MILLWARD DUNEDIN FL

416

26

257

33:10.3

24

THOMAS PORTER CLEARWATER FL

482

29

312

35:23.2

25

MATTHEW GREGORY PALM HARBOR FL

226

28

368

37:35.4

26

JASON FORD SEMINOLE FL

189

27

402

39:27.7

27

KENNETH ARCIERI TAMPA FL

24

28

491

50:33.4

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHAWN WEIGL BRADENTON FL

665

30

5

18:16.6

2

JOHN AUSTIN ST. PETERSBURG FL

27

30

8

19:54.4

3

MICHAEL STORK CRYSTAL BEACH FL

602

33

10

20:23.7

4

NATE HOLDORF TAMPA FL

278

34

13

20:42.9

5

SCOTT LLEWELLYN HOLIDAY FL

362

33

14

20:46.5

6

JON HERRING DUNEDIN FL

267

30

18

21:34.3

7

GEORGE ROOT TAMPA FL

518

33

43

23:51.1

8

BRIAN BLAIS CLEARWATER FL

51

32

45

24:07.6

9

TIM BURKE ST PETERSBURG FL

74

31

58

25:31.2

10

CHRIS RICHARDSON BROOKSVILLE FL

503

33

64

25:37.9

11

ANDREW HOSTETLER TAMPA FL

288

34

75

25:55.1

12

MICAH SINGLETON ST PETE FL

569

34

76

25:55.7

13

JOE RASULO TAMPA FL

493

32

78

25:59.9

14

RAFE BANKS CLEARWATER FL

31

32

93

26:58.8

15

DAVID MOLS LUTZ FL

419

32

95

27:03.4

16

MICHEAL HANCOCK LUTZ FL

239

32

97

27:17.7

17

ROY WILSON HOLIDAY FL

697

34

109

27:58.9

18

JASON MCINNIS PALM HARBOR FL

405

34

117

28:23.8

19

DILLON FALZON PALM HARBOR FL

180

30

132

28:58.1

20

SCOTT LIEFFERS SAINT PETERSBURG FL

355

31

149

29:40.9

21

JEFF GOGGIN PORT CHARLOTTE FL

212

30

153

29:47.2

22

EDUARDO LORENZO PALMETTO FL

367

32

175

30:38.7

23

SEAN WALLACE NEW PORT RICHEY FL

658

32

210

31:42.7

24

BRETT DAVIS PALM HARBOR FL

127

30

220

31:54.8

25

JACOB BURNETT CLEARWATER FL

75

30

237

32:37.2

26

MARK PILGRIM DUNEDIN FL

476

34

261

33:26.5

27

STEPHEN MCFARLAND PALM HARBOR FL

400

33

311

35:22.6

28

TODD MAK SAFETY HARBOR FL

380

32

318

35:33.5

29

DAVID WILSON BRANDON FL

693

32

341

36:37.6

30

JOHN CARPENTER ST. PETERSBURG FL

86

32

372

37:50.9

31

ANDRES SANCHEZ TAMPA FL

535

33

413

40:28.4

32

JAMES BUCKLEY TAMPA FL

70

33

416

40:30.9

33

CHRISTOPHER POOLE NEW PORT RICHEY FL

481

33

429

41:17.0

34

TODD SAINZ LUTZ FL

529

30

499

54:45.3

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JOE THIEDE TRINITY FL

621

37

9

20:01.9

2

DERK HAIR DUNEDIN FL

233

37

12

20:40.9

3

JEFF ELLIS TAMPA FL

168

39

16

21:28.3

4

TEDD CONSTANTINE CLEARWATER FL

108

39

20

22:19.7

5

WILL FLORY LAND O LAKES FL

187

37

24

22:45.6

6

JEFF DAVIS ST. PETERSBURG FL

129

37

28

22:50.2

7

JASON ESTER CLEARWATER FL

172

36

36

23:18.1

8

CHAD LANE TAMPA FL

347

35

59

25:33.3

9

ALAN OBRINGER PALM HARBOR FL

443

36

72

25:49.2

10

ADAM QUINN PALM HARBOR FL

489

39

83

26:18.5

11

DOMENIC SMERAGLIA TAMPA FL

577

36

98

27:19.7

12

TIM SHEELEN TAMPA FL

555

35

111

28:06.4

13

STEPHEN PERSINGER SAINT PETERSBURG FL

472

38

120

28:31.3

14

WILLIAM STARCEVIC II TAMPA FL

595

36

141

29:19.6

15

JOHN HAYNES TAMPA FL

251

36

157

30:05.8

16

ADAM SHOEMAKER TAMPA FL

560

39

159

30:16.5

17

MATT KUBA TAMPA FL

342

35

174

30:37.7

18

KEVIN SKOGLUND ST PETERSBURG FL

572

39

178

30:44.1

19

GARY SCEVOLA PALM HARBOR FL

543

38

191

31:11.6

20

ERIC BATSTONE PALM HARBOR FL

35

37

195

31:16.9

21

MICHAEL DECKER VALRICO FL

133

39

214

31:45.3

22

RYAN STANLEY CLEARWATER FL

592

39

266

33:48.9

23

CHARLES EUBANKS ST PETERSBURG FL

174

35

271

34:13.8

24

JEFFREY GALLEGOS SEFFENER FL

199

35

274

34:18.1

25

BRADLEY WILLS PORT ST. LUCIE FL

690

37

285

34:40.4

26

SHAWN HOPKINS ODESSA FL

284

36

290

34:44.0

27

RYAN HENDREN TAMPA FL

259

37

297

35:00.2

28

BILL MORGAN TAMPA FL

427

39

358

37:14.4

29

JOE ZINZI WESLEY CHAPEL FL

710

37

367

37:32.8

30

DEREK OWEN SPRING HILL FL

453

39

374

38:00.1

31

CHRIS THOMPSON LAND O LAKES FL

626

39

382

38:16.0

32

ALBERTO CONTRERAS PALM HARBOR FL

110

38

445

41:55.7

33

MATTHEW CAMPBELL CLEARWATER FL

83

35

463

43:42.0

34

SEAN MCGINNIS TAMPA FL

402

36

467

44:09.4

35

RYAN MCAVADDY SEMINOLE FL

393

39

474

45:49.8

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEITH BLAIR CLEARWATER FL

49

42

6

19:25.4

2

JOE LIVORSI TAMPA FL

361

44

7

19:32.7

3

GREGG GLOVER TAMPA FL

210

44

23

22:36.6

4

BRUCE BUSSEY CLEARWATER FL

79

40

25

22:47.0

5

DAVID HEPNER HOLIDAY FL

262

41

27

22:49.9

6

ROB FULTON NEW PORT RICHEY FL

3

44

29

22:53.3

7

KEITH HARCOMBE PALM HARBOR FL

241

40

32

23:05.2

8

DAVID SAUTER TAMPA FL

539

42

38

23:27.1

9

LYLE CARTER TAMPA FL

87

41

60

25:35.1

10

ANDREAS-LONG HUYNH TAMPA FL

297

44

62

25:36.7

11

MICHAEL MULLEN KODIAK AK

433

42

65

25:38.5

12

FRANK WHITNEY DUNEDIN FL

683

43

66

25:41.6

13

DOUG GOSERUD LAND O LAKES FL

217

44

71

25:48.3

14

CHRIS PALMER PALM HARBOR FL

457

44

80

26:06.2

15

JOSEPH ROSENBERGER DUNEDIN FL

520

43

102

27:39.5

16

JAMES JOHNSON TAMPA FL

307

41

113

28:14.4

17

SCOTT MORATH VALRICO FL

426

42

118

28:25.6

18

MICHAEL SCHOOLEY PALM HARBOR FL

547

44

131

28:57.5

19

MARK HERNY TRINITY FL

265

44

140

29:18.9

20

ROLAND LECLAIR CLEARWATER FL

350

40

143

29:24.0

21

ALLEN ROGERS SEMINOLE FL

515

40

176

30:42.7

22

DOUG WHITW PALM HARBOR FL

684

42

183

30:57.3

23

RANDY WILLIAMS PALM HARBOR FL

688

41

184

30:58.2

24

LANCE HARTMAN RIVERVIEW FL

247

41

192

31:12.5

25

RUSSELL SARRATT PALM HARBOR FL

537

43

203

31:34.0

26

JIM ABERNATHY DUNEDIN FL

4

40

228

32:04.4

27

DAVID EVANS ST PETERSBURG FL

176

44

270

34:13.0

28

JIM JOHNSON NEW PORT RICHEY FL

308

41

281

34:32.7

29

JIM STANTON CLEARWATER FL

593

40

288

34:42.7

30

JACEK PAWELEC NEW PORT RICHEY FL

467

43

294

34:48.5

31

TIMOTHY BROWN TAMPA FL

66

42

337

36:17.2

32

PETER EICHER DUNEDIN FL

163

43

403

39:37.1

33

DARREN ESPOSITO TAMPA FL

171

43

418

40:34.0

34

JARROD MASTAL ADAMS NEW PORT RICHEY FL

2

42

459

43:24.8

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

KEITH SAWAYDA CLEARWATER FL

541

49

4

18:09.0

2

DENNIS DESALVO NEW PORT RICHEY FL

143

45

15

21:21.5

3

RAUL SORIA LUTZ FL

587

46

22

22:28.8

4

EDDIE SCHEID LUTZ FL

544

48

31

23:04.2

5

FRANCOIS LAFLECHE CLEARWATER FL

346

49

34

23:14.2

6

JOHN TURLEY PALM HARBOR FL

636

48

39

23:28.3

7

JOHN GENERALLI DUNEDIN FL

205

45

44

23:53.0

8

EDWARD KORSHIN TAMPA FL

337

47

47

24:09.3

9

KEVIN JACKSON TAMPA FL

301

49

54

24:59.3

10

KEITH KANS TAMPA FL

315

45

57

25:22.4

11

PHILLIP HILGERT SMITHFIELD RI

272

47

81

26:16.9

12

RICHARD PROFFITT SEMINOLE FL

486

48

84

26:25.5

13

DOUG BETHONEY APOLLO BEACH FL

44

46

86

26:33.4

14

GORDIE KAY LARGO FL

316

45

92

26:54.2

15

ARDEIS SCOTT SEMINOLE FL

549

48

106

27:48.1

16

CHARLES LINDSAY BRADENTON FL

357

49

107

27:54.8

17

BOBBY DREW DUNEDIN FL

151

48

112

28:11.7

18

MARK RUISE CLEARWATER FL

525

45

121

28:32.2

19

DAVE MUFFS OLDSMAR FL

430

47

152

29:46.6

20

CLAUDE RINKE TAMPA FL

509

47

154

29:50.7

21

STEVEN LEWIS OLDSMAR FL

354

49

186

31:02.7

22

RICK TIFFT TAMPA FL

627

46

197

31:20.9

23

EDMUND O'CARROLL TAMPA FL

444

49

204

31:34.7

24

RONALD TAYLOR VALRICO FL

617

49

211

31:43.0

25

BRENDAN ELLIS LAKELAND FL

166

46

217

31:52.3

26

DAVID GRASSO CLEARWATER BEACH FL

223

45

222

31:57.5

27

ARLIN HORSLEY ODESSA FL

286

45

224

31:59.8

28

TIMOTHY COLLINS ODESSA FL

104

47

247

32:57.7

29

STEVE BOYLE PALM HARBOR FL

59

46

251

33:03.0

30

MICHAEL SUDKAMP NEW PORT RICHEY FL

605

48

253

33:08.0

31

SIMON RANDLE TAMPA FL

492

48

258

33:10.7

32

BRIAN GOVE CLEARWATER FL

221

47

316

35:29.6

33

JOHN LIU SAFETY HARBOR FL

360

46

317

35:30.2

34

TOM KILKELLY TAMPA FL

327

47

324

35:47.2

35

DAVID UFER OLDSMAR FL

637

48

338

36:24.8

36

REX PRINCE LAKELAND FL

485

48

383

38:21.2

37

JAMES BYNUM OLDSMAR FL

80

45

407

40:00.5

38

DANIEL SULLIVAN OLDSMAR FL

607

45

410

40:11.3

39

BILL CHURCH DUNEDIN FL

98

47

426

40:53.8

40

HANS KNOBEL DUNEDIN FL

334

47

433

41:28.0

41

MIKE MICHAUD ST. PETERSBURG FL

413

49

470

45:24.1

42

MARK ADAMS TAMPA FL

9

46

488

48:45.7

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PETER SMITH DUNEDIN FL

578

51

69

25:46.0

2

DARRELL ZADAR PALM HARBOR FL

705

52

87

26:34.7

3

RONALD LAVASSAUR CLEARWATER FL

348

52

90

26:49.3

4

ERIC HEGWOOD TAMPA FL

256

50

139

29:18.2

5

SCOTT DAVIS PALM HARBOR FL

128

50

226

32:02.3

6

JEFFREY ALLEN TAMPA FL

15

51

243

32:49.5

7

MIKE MAYS LUTZ FL

391

52

308

35:19.6

8

JEFFREY HIBBERT WESLEY CHAPEL FL

270

50

315

35:29.2

9

RICK WHITE PALM HARBOR FL

678

52

363

37:20.7

10

NICK LUCIA PALM HARBOR FL

371

54

390

38:44.3

11

MIKE LYLE TARPON SPRINGS FL

374

50

395

38:58.6

12

DAVID SMITH SPRING HILL FL

580

51

447

41:59.8

13

ROBERT RAYMER HOLIDAY FL

495

54

477

47:13.3

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PETE MCCAMPBELL ST PETERSBURG FL

394

56

46

24:08.1

2

JERRY STEPHAN LUTZ FL

598

55

74

25:53.4

3

STEVE NALLS MADEIRA BEACH FL

435

58

115

28:20.9

4

J RICHARD REYNOLDS CLEARWATER FL

500

56

148

29:36.6

5

BILL WHITLEY PALM HARBOR FL

680

58

189

31:07.9

6

PETER BABCOCK PALM HARBOR FL

29

57

193

31:13.7

7

BRUCE FOSTER NEW PORT RICHEY FL

193

58

235

32:34.3

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

AL KOHN PALM HARBOR FL

336

60

30

22:58.4

2

GARRY VAN BROEKHOVEN LUTZ FL

639

60

91

26:51.5

3

DAN HAIR DUNEDIN FL

234

62

155

30:00.4

4

KEVIN BYRNE HICKSVILLE NY

82

63

218

31:52.9

5

DOUG HART SAFETY HARBOR FL

246

60

249

32:59.0

6

JIM BILTZ PARRISH FL

47

60

252

33:07.1

7

CHRISTOPHER SEIDLER PALM HARBOR FL

551

62

263

33:31.4

8

NORM MARSHBURN DADE CITY FL

382

63

291

34:44.1

9

MICHAEL AIELLO, SR. ST. PETERSBURG FL

10

60

462

43:39.9

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROGER BROOKS DUNEDIN FL

65

67

77

25:56.4

2

DAVE SHELMIRE WARMINSTER PA

558

65

325

35:48.1

 

1 Mile

Female 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SHARON ROBBINS SPRING HILL FL

511

56

2

8:19.0

2

A FACKLER DUNEDIN FL

179

12

3

9:04.2

3

LISA FACKLER DUNEDIN FL

178

41

5

9:05.2

4

BETTY BABCOCK PALM HARBOR FL

28

59

6

9:15.8

5

AMY BARNETT TARPON SPRINGS FL

32

30

8

10:27.4

6

LEAH MCALLISTER LUTZ FL

392

40

9

10:52.5

7

KATHRYN ELLIS LAKELAND FL

165

48

10

11:04.5

8

KAREN RICARDI PALM HARBOR FL

501

31

11

11:42.2

9

MELISSA ROY SAINT PETERSBURG FL

524

37

12

11:52.8

10

HEATHER BERTSCH DUNEDIN FL

43

42

13

12:17.0

11

SALLY SNEAD LARGO FL

582

61

15

12:39.2

12

BETTI MARTINEZ PALM HARBOR FL

383

56

16

14:58.9

13

AMY BLAIR CLEARWATER FL

48

44

17

16:24.0

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHRIS KANCLEROWICZ TAMPA FL

313

27

1

7:16.4

2

BRAD FACKLER DUNEDIN FL

177

43

4

9:04.8

3

JEREMY WENNINGHOFF NEW PORT RICHEY FL

668

40

7

10:01.8

4

SEAN MCHUGH DUNEDIN FL

800

38

14

12:17.3





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News