Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Healthy Start Infant Mortality Prevention Month 1st Annual 5k

Port Richey, FL, September 22, 2012

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

Healthy Start 5k Healthy Start 5k

Healthy Start 5k

Healthy Start 5k

Age Group Results

September 22, 2012


Results By Danielle Florey & Dave Berge Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ayla Johnston                     Port Richey  FL        26   11        9        24:33.7     24:33.7      7:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff McHen                        Hudson  FL             80   29        1        20:19.3     20:19.3      6:33/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mili Palel                                               84   0        44        37:45.1     37:45.1     12:11/M
       2    Mary Mahon                                               82            62        46:20.0     46:20.0     14:57/M
Top

Male 0 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Participant Unknown                                      98   0        52        43:02.1     43:02.1     13:53/M
       2    Participant Unknown                                      79   0        74      1:06:04.1   1:06:04.1     21:19/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cassidy Denard                    Wesley Chapel  FL      14   15       15        25:57.1     25:57.1      8:22/M
       2    Tara Zimmerman                    Port Richey  FL        59   12       38        35:01.9     35:01.9     11:18/M
       3    Aleen Patel                                              85   5        58        44:08.0     44:08.0     14:14/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Francisco Juan                    Land O' Lakes  FL      27   13        7        23:57.3     23:57.3      7:44/M
       2    Kye Shah                          Lutz  FL               97   8        47        39:05.0     39:05.0     12:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lindsay Schroer                   Trinity  FL            50   28       27        30:37.8     30:37.8      9:53/M
       2    Jennifer Cassio                                          62   26       28        30:40.1     30:40.1      9:54/M
       3    Anna Schermerhorn                 Riverview              86   26       37        34:53.6     34:53.6     11:15/M
       4    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    37   26       41        36:27.5     36:27.5     11:45/M
       5    Tanya Kreutz                      Holiday  FL            36   27       42        36:39.0     36:39.0     11:49/M
       6    Brittany Elliottt                 Tampa  FL              17   22       57        43:53.3     43:53.3     14:09/M
       7    Priscilla Jackson                 New Port Richey  FL    25   23       60        45:02.3     45:02.3     14:32/M
       8    Krystina Eron                     New Port Richey  FL    18   26       71        53:20.1     53:20.1     17:12/M
       9    Stephanie Paoli                                          74   24       72        57:32.5     57:32.5     18:34/M
      10    Jennifer Hurlbut                                         73   26       73        57:33.1     57:33.1     18:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rafael Fuentes, Jr.               New Port Richey  FL    20   28        8        24:31.9     24:31.9      7:55/M
       2    Aaron Curry                       New Port Richey  FL     9   27       10        24:39.9     24:39.9      7:57/M
       3    Victor Rodriguez Cruz             Land O' Lakes  FL      48   29       36        34:50.3     34:50.3     11:14/M
       4    Hank Elliot                       Tampa  FL              16   23       56        43:51.5     43:51.5     14:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tracey Kaly                       Oldsmar  FL            29   39       20        27:57.1     27:57.1      9:01/M
       2    Marie Carlson                                            70   39       22        28:56.7     28:56.7      9:20/M
       3    Jenny Palamar                     Trinity  FL            45   37       23        28:57.3     28:57.3      9:20/M
       4    Samantha Grimm                    New Port Richey  FL    21   31       39        35:40.2     35:40.2     11:30/M
       5    Rachel Sojka                      New Port Richey  FL    56   38       40        35:40.3     35:40.3     11:30/M
       6    Beth Mause                        Springhill  FL        100   36       51        42:43.1     42:43.1     13:47/M
       7    Talia Acevedo                                            72   34       53        43:27.5     43:27.5     14:01/M
       8    Sedina Harper                     Luts  FL               93   34       59        44:53.6     44:53.6     14:29/M
       9    Stacie Kendall                    New Port Richey  FL    31   30       61        45:08.9     45:08.9     14:34/M
      10    Stephanie Danielson               New Port Richey  FL    11   38       63        46:41.0     46:41.0     15:04/M
      11    Christie Sampson                  New Port Richey  FL    49   34       65        47:13.8     47:13.8     15:14/M
      12    Maureen Robinson                  Port Richey  FL        47   32       66        47:19.1     47:19.1     15:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Mason                        Port Richey  FL        77   33        5        22:45.1     22:45.1      7:20/M
       2    Joe Masa                            FL                   40   36       11        25:08.5     25:08.5      8:06/M
       3    John Fields                                              61   38       25        29:54.0     29:54.0      9:39/M
       4    Schin Patel                       Tampa  FL              96   36       46        39:03.8     39:03.8     12:36/M
       5    Eli Campbell                      New Port Richey  FL     7   33       64        47:13.8     47:13.8     15:14/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Major                   Spinghill  FL          99   41       12        25:16.7     25:16.7      8:09/M
       2    Kathy Prossick                    Odessa  FL             46   48       13        25:28.7     25:28.7      8:13/M
       3    Kristine Hallisey                 New Port Richey  FL    22   48       26        30:07.7     30:07.7      9:43/M
       4    Doreen Lamarre                    New Port Richey  FL    39   45       31        32:02.7     32:02.7     10:20/M
       5    Cindy Delgado                     Land O' Lakes  FL      12   44       32        32:29.9     32:29.9     10:29/M
       6    Frances Keefe                     Tarpon Springs  FL     30   49       35        34:13.6     34:13.6     11:02/M
       7    May Ouano                         Hudson  FL             44   46       43        36:43.8     36:43.8     11:51/M
       8    Marilyn Triassi                                          64   45       50        41:40.6     41:40.6     13:26/M
       9    Marilyn Belcher                   Port Richey  FL         1   47       55        43:51.4     43:51.4     14:09/M
      10    Scottie Britt                     Palm Beach Gardens      5   41       67        48:40.3     48:40.3     15:42/M
      11    Debbie Moore                      Bradenton  FL          42   44       68        51:46.4     51:46.4     16:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Fabian                      Tampa  FL              95   44        2        20:52.1     20:52.1      6:44/M
       2    Jose Juan                         Land O' Lakes  FL      28   41        4        22:17.5     22:17.5      7:11/M
       3    Edward Acevedo                                           71   46       14        25:29.1     25:29.1      8:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Smith                       Odessa  FL             55   51       18        26:49.8     26:49.8      8:39/M
       2    Debbie Martin                                            75   51       21        28:05.8     28:05.8      9:04/M
       3    Linda Lysinger                                           66   52       24        29:24.1     29:24.1      9:29/M
       4    Julie Stadjuhar                   Zephyrhills  FL        57   58       29        30:44.6     30:44.6      9:55/M
       5    Gloria White                      Port Richey  FL        94   53       30        30:47.6     30:47.6      9:56/M
       6    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL     8   54       54        43:44.8     43:44.8     14:06/M
       7    Dale Slive                        New Port Richey  FL    54   59       69        52:54.3     52:54.3     17:04/M
       8    Melody Walesby                    New Port Richey  FL    58   55       70        52:54.9     52:54.9     17:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Lysinger                                          65   53        3        21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M
       2    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL    10   50       16        26:23.5     26:23.5      8:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Spicer                      Tampa  FL              81   60       34        33:28.4     33:28.4     10:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Duncan Cameron                    Palm Harbor  FL         6   69        6        23:06.7     23:06.7      7:27/M
       2    John Walsh                                               68   66       17        26:30.3     26:30.3      8:33/M
       3    Ed Monti                          Tarpon Springs  FL     41   60       19        27:56.1     27:56.1      9:01/M
       4    Jack Mahon                                               83   60       49        41:13.0     41:13.0     13:18/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Franklin Van Aken                                        78   81       33        32:58.5     32:58.5     10:38/M
       2    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             53   70       45        38:12.1     38:12.1     12:19/M
       3    Robert Williams                                          67   84       48        39:12.8     39:12.8     12:39/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News