Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Healthy Start Infant Mortality Prevention Month 1st Annual 5k

Port Richey, FL, September 22, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Group Results ]

Gender Results

Healthy Start 5k Healthy Start 5k

Healthy Start 5k

Healthy Start 5k

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2012


Results By Danielle Florey & Dave Berge Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ayla Johnston                     Port Richey  FL        26    11   F       1 Top Fin             24:33.7     24:33.7      7:55/M
       2    Christine Major                   Spinghill  FL          99    41   F       1 40-49               25:16.7     25:16.7      8:09/M
       3    Kathy Prossick                    Odessa  FL             46    48   F       2 40-49               25:28.7     25:28.7      8:13/M
       4    Cassidy Denard                    Wesley Chapel  FL      14    15   F       1  1-19               25:57.1     25:57.1      8:22/M
       5    Kelly Smith                       Odessa  FL             55    51   F       1 50-59               26:49.8     26:49.8      8:39/M
       6    Tracey Kaly                       Oldsmar  FL            29    39   F       1 30-39               27:57.1     27:57.1      9:01/M
       7    Debbie Martin                                            75    51   F       2 50-59               28:05.8     28:05.8      9:04/M
       8    Marie Carlson                                            70    39   F       2 30-39               28:56.7     28:56.7      9:20/M
       9    Jenny Palamar                     Trinity  FL            45    37   F       3 30-39               28:57.3     28:57.3      9:20/M
      10    Linda Lysinger                                           66    52   F       3 50-59               29:24.1     29:24.1      9:29/M
      11    Kristine Hallisey                 New Port Richey  FL    22    48   F       3 40-49               30:07.7     30:07.7      9:43/M
      12    Lindsay Schroer                   Trinity  FL            50    28   F       1 20-29               30:37.8     30:37.8      9:53/M
      13    Jennifer Cassio                                          62    26   F       2 20-29               30:40.1     30:40.1      9:54/M
      14    Julie Stadjuhar                   Zephyrhills  FL        57    58   F       4 50-59               30:44.6     30:44.6      9:55/M
      15    Gloria White                      Port Richey  FL        94    53   F       5 50-59               30:47.6     30:47.6      9:56/M
      16    Doreen Lamarre                    New Port Richey  FL    39    45   F       4 40-49               32:02.7     32:02.7     10:20/M
      17    Cindy Delgado                     Land O' Lakes  FL      12    44   F       5 40-49               32:29.9     32:29.9     10:29/M
      18    Diane Spicer                      Tampa  FL              81    60   F       1 60-69               33:28.4     33:28.4     10:48/M
      19    Frances Keefe                     Tarpon Springs  FL     30    49   F       6 40-49               34:13.6     34:13.6     11:02/M
      20    Anna Schermerhorn                 Riverview              86    26   F       3 20-29               34:53.6     34:53.6     11:15/M
      21    Tara Zimmerman                    Port Richey  FL        59    12   F       2  1-19               35:01.9     35:01.9     11:18/M
      22    Samantha Grimm                    New Port Richey  FL    21    31   F       4 30-39               35:40.2     35:40.2     11:30/M
      23    Rachel Sojka                      New Port Richey  FL    56    38   F       5 30-39               35:40.3     35:40.3     11:30/M
      24    Kayla Kuni                        New Port Richey  FL    37    26   F       4 20-29               36:27.5     36:27.5     11:45/M
      25    Tanya Kreutz                      Holiday  FL            36    27   F       5 20-29               36:39.0     36:39.0     11:49/M
      26    May Ouano                         Hudson  FL             44    46   F       7 40-49               36:43.8     36:43.8     11:51/M
      27    Mili Palel                                               84    0    F       1  0- 0               37:45.1     37:45.1     12:11/M
      28    Marilyn Triassi                                          64    45   F       8 40-49               41:40.6     41:40.6     13:26/M
      29    Beth Mause                        Springhill  FL        100    36   F       6 30-39               42:43.1     42:43.1     13:47/M
      30    Talia Acevedo                                            72    34   F       7 30-39               43:27.5     43:27.5     14:01/M
      31    Tammy Carr                        New Port Richey  FL     8    54   F       6 50-59               43:44.8     43:44.8     14:06/M
      32    Marilyn Belcher                   Port Richey  FL         1    47   F       9 40-49               43:51.4     43:51.4     14:09/M
      33    Brittany Elliottt                 Tampa  FL              17    22   F       6 20-29               43:53.3     43:53.3     14:09/M
      34    Aleen Patel                                              85    5    F       3  1-19               44:08.0     44:08.0     14:14/M
      35    Sedina Harper                     Luts  FL               93    34   F       8 30-39               44:53.6     44:53.6     14:29/M
      36    Priscilla Jackson                 New Port Richey  FL    25    23   F       7 20-29               45:02.3     45:02.3     14:32/M
      37    Stacie Kendall                    New Port Richey  FL    31    30   F       9 30-39               45:08.9     45:08.9     14:34/M
      38    Mary Mahon                                               82         F       2  0- 0               46:20.0     46:20.0     14:57/M
      39    Stephanie Danielson               New Port Richey  FL    11    38   F      10 30-39               46:41.0     46:41.0     15:04/M
      40    Christie Sampson                  New Port Richey  FL    49    34   F      11 30-39               47:13.8     47:13.8     15:14/M
      41    Maureen Robinson                  Port Richey  FL        47    32   F      12 30-39               47:19.1     47:19.1     15:16/M
      42    Scottie Britt                     Palm Beach Gardens      5    41   F      10 40-49               48:40.3     48:40.3     15:42/M
      43    Debbie Moore                      Bradenton  FL          42    44   F      11 40-49               51:46.4     51:46.4     16:42/M
      44    Dale Slive                        New Port Richey  FL    54    59   F       7 50-59               52:54.3     52:54.3     17:04/M
      45    Melody Walesby                    New Port Richey  FL    58    55   F       8 50-59               52:54.9     52:54.9     17:04/M
      46    Krystina Eron                     New Port Richey  FL    18    26   F       8 20-29               53:20.1     53:20.1     17:12/M
      47    Stephanie Paoli                                          74    24   F       9 20-29               57:32.5     57:32.5     18:34/M
      48    Jennifer Hurlbut                                         73    26   F      10 20-29               57:33.1     57:33.1     18:34/M


Male Finishers

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff McHen                        Hudson  FL             80    29   M       1 Top Fin             20:19.3     20:19.3      6:33/M
       2    David Fabian                      Tampa  FL              95    44   M       1 40-49               20:52.1     20:52.1      6:44/M
       3    Walter Lysinger                                          65    53   M       1 50-59               21:58.0     21:58.0      7:05/M
       4    Jose Juan                         Land O' Lakes  FL      28    41   M       2 40-49               22:17.5     22:17.5      7:11/M
       5    Mark Mason                        Port Richey  FL        77    33   M       1 30-39               22:45.1     22:45.1      7:20/M
       6    Duncan Cameron                    Palm Harbor  FL         6    69   M       1 60-69               23:06.7     23:06.7      7:27/M
       7    Francisco Juan                    Land O' Lakes  FL      27    13   M       1  1-19               23:57.3     23:57.3      7:44/M
       8    Rafael Fuentes, Jr.               New Port Richey  FL    20    28   M       1 20-29               24:31.9     24:31.9      7:55/M
       9    Aaron Curry                       New Port Richey  FL     9    27   M       2 20-29               24:39.9     24:39.9      7:57/M
      10    Joe Masa                            FL                   40    36   M       2 30-39               25:08.5     25:08.5      8:06/M
      11    Edward Acevedo                                           71    46   M       3 40-49               25:29.1     25:29.1      8:13/M
      12    Ed Curry                          New Port Richey  FL    10    50   M       2 50-59               26:23.5     26:23.5      8:31/M
      13    John Walsh                                               68    66   M       2 60-69               26:30.3     26:30.3      8:33/M
      14    Ed Monti                          Tarpon Springs  FL     41    60   M       3 60-69               27:56.1     27:56.1      9:01/M
      15    John Fields                                              61    38   M       3 30-39               29:54.0     29:54.0      9:39/M
      16    Franklin Van Aken                                        78    81   M       1 70-99               32:58.5     32:58.5     10:38/M
      17    Victor Rodriguez Cruz             Land O' Lakes  FL      48    29   M       3 20-29               34:50.3     34:50.3     11:14/M
      18    Anthony Sleeper                   Hudson  FL             53    70   M       2 70-99               38:12.1     38:12.1     12:19/M
      19    Schin Patel                       Tampa  FL              96    36   M       4 30-39               39:03.8     39:03.8     12:36/M
      20    Kye Shah                          Lutz  FL               97    8    M       2  1-19               39:05.0     39:05.0     12:36/M
      21    Robert Williams                                          67    84   M       3 70-99               39:12.8     39:12.8     12:39/M
      22    Jack Mahon                                               83    60   M       4 60-69               41:13.0     41:13.0     13:18/M
      23    Participant Unknown                                      98    0    M       1  0- 0               43:02.1     43:02.1     13:53/M
      24    Hank Elliot                       Tampa  FL              16    23   M       4 20-29               43:51.5     43:51.5     14:09/M
      25    Eli Campbell                      New Port Richey  FL     7    33   M       5 30-39               47:13.8     47:13.8     15:14/M
      26    Participant Unknown                                      79    0    M       2  0- 0             1:06:04.1   1:06:04.1     21:19/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News