Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run 4 the Fish 5K

Seminole, FL, September 15, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    20:13  Mary Jacubec                18   Largo                       6    6:31
    2    20:59  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                       9    6:46
    3    22:06  Yova Borovska               27   St. Petersburg             14    7:08
    4    23:12  Caitlin Constantine         32   Clearwater                 18    7:29
    5    24:17  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      23    7:50
    6    24:54  Karen Alexeev               60   Gulfport                   26    8:02
    7    25:55  Janet Nelson                51   Brunswick                  31    8:22
    8    26:16  Katie Smith                 33   Largo                      33    8:28
    9    26:54  Jessica Allen               31   St. Petersburg             37    8:41
   10    27:13  Bridget McCrea              43   Dunedin                    38    8:47
   11    27:31  Beth Graf                   37   Indian Rocks Beach         40    8:53
   12    27:34  Katherine Hall              28   Seminole                   41    8:54
   13    27:42  Wylona Bouwens              15   Palm Harbor                44    8:56
   14    27:50  Michelle Jordan             29   Largo                      45    8:59
   15    27:50  Amanda Daniels              31   Dunedin                    46    8:59
   16    28:04  Kira Rigali                  9   Seminole                   48    9:03
   17    29:34  Jennifer Tuazon             39   St. Petersburg             54    9:32
   18    29:49  Valerie Liedtke             35   Largo                      56    9:37
   19    29:53  Rebecca Bialosky            56   Clearwater                 57    9:38
   20    30:06  Hilary Trombly              22   Trinity                    58    9:43
   21    30:07  Kaci Anderson                9   Largo                      59    9:43
   22    30:10  Anamarie Rivera             36   Largo                      61    9:44
   23    30:51  Katie Claussen              30   Seminole                   62    9:57
   24    31:17  Taua Quiao                  17                              63   10:05
   25    31:30  Ryan Niemann                23   St. Petersburg             64   10:10
   26    31:48  Wendy Rutherford            42   Weeki Wachee               65   10:15
   27    32:45  Brittany Roberts            26   Indian Rocks Beach         67   10:34
   28    33:19  Deanna Doheny               41   Largo                      68   10:45
   29    34:54  Elaine Bouwens              43   Palm Harbor                69   11:15
   30    35:00  Debbie Oconner              47   Clearwater                 70   11:17
   31    35:07  Peggy Dupree                36   Clearwater                 71   11:20
   32    35:42  Shelly Roberts              46   Belleair                   72   11:31
   33    35:52  Michelle Bayley             46   Seminole                   73   11:34
   34    37:16  Katie Ball                  20   Largo                      74   12:01
   35    38:53  Rhonda Crandall             45   Largo                      75   12:33
   36    39:53  Jenny Daniels               37                              76   12:52
   37    41:42  Annaliese Rexroad            8   Largo                      79   13:27
   38    44:35  Windy Thompson              40   Largo                      80   14:23
   39    52:01  Janet Pollack               65   Dunedin                    84   16:47
   40    53:01  Debbie Brandt               53   Palm Harbor                85   17:06
   41    53:04  Sarah Crandall              13   Largo                      86   17:07
   42    53:24  Clarice Rexroad             12   Largo                      87   17:14
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News