Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run 4 the Fish 5K

Seminole, FL, September 15, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Stephanie Kunkel of Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         18:23  Ben Carlson                 28   St. Petersburg              1    5:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         20:13  Mary Jacubec                18   Largo                       6    6:31
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         19:17  Bryan Prushinski            43   St. Petersburg              2    6:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         24:54  Karen Alexeev               60   Gulfport                   26    8:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    29:36  Bryce Roberts                9   Belleair                   55    9:33
    2    40:52  Christien Tuazon            10   St. Petersburg             77   13:11
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    28:04  Kira Rigali                  9   Seminole                   48    9:03
    2    30:07  Kaci Anderson                9   Largo                      59    9:43
    3    41:42  Annaliese Rexroad            8   Largo                      79   13:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 14
    1    23:42  Colin McAdam                13   Treasure Island            21    7:39
    2    28:16  Jake Roberts                13   Belleair                   50    9:07
    3    41:40  Hunter Tuazon               13   St. Petersburg             78   13:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 14
    1    53:04  Sarah Crandall              13   Largo                      86   17:07
    2    53:24  Clarice Rexroad             12   Largo                      87   17:14
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    22:01  Christian Brands            17   St. Petersburg             13    7:06
    2    25:29  Scott Kremser               15   Largo                      28    8:13
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    27:42  Wylona Bouwens              15   Palm Harbor                44    8:56
    2    31:17  Taua Quiao                  17                              63   10:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    26:39  Blaine Brunton              22   Pinellas Park              35    8:36
    2    28:36  Garry Brandt                23   Tampa                      51    9:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    30:06  Hilary Trombly              22   Trinity                    58    9:43
    2    31:30  Ryan Niemann                23   St. Petersburg             64   10:10
    3    37:16  Katie Ball                  20   Largo                      74   12:01
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:41  Andrew Small                28   Largo                       3    6:21
    2    22:46  Kevin Debruyne              27   St. Petersburg             15    7:21
    3    22:46  Chris Siwanowicz            25   Indian Rocks Beach         16    7:21
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    22:06  Yova Borovska               27   St. Petersburg             14    7:08
    2    27:34  Katherine Hall              28   Seminole                   41    8:54
    3    27:50  Michelle Jordan             29   Largo                      45    8:59
    4    32:45  Brittany Roberts            26   Indian Rocks Beach         67   10:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    24:34  Tim Burke                   31   Largo                      24    7:55
    2    27:37  Collin Senka                33   Largo                      42    8:55
    3    27:57  Preston Smith               32   Largo                      47    9:01
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    20:59  Olesiya Pratt               32   Largo                       9    6:46
    2    23:12  Caitlin Constantine         32   Clearwater                 18    7:29
    3    24:17  Shannon Simon               33   Largo                      23    7:50
    4    26:16  Katie Smith                 33   Largo                      33    8:28
    5    26:54  Jessica Allen               31   St. Petersburg             37    8:41
    6    27:50  Amanda Daniels              31   Dunedin                    46    8:59
    7    30:51  Katie Claussen              30   Seminole                   62    9:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    21:35  Scott Dias                  37   St. Petersburg             11    6:58
    2    21:40  Kurt Gibson                 38   Seminole                   12    6:59
    3    23:28  Jake Blanchard              38   Largo                      20    7:34
    4    30:09  Danny Rivera                38   Largo                      60    9:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    27:31  Beth Graf                   37   Indian Rocks Beach         40    8:53
    2    29:34  Jennifer Tuazon             39   St. Petersburg             54    9:32
    3    29:49  Valerie Liedtke             35   Largo                      56    9:37
    4    30:10  Anamarie Rivera             36   Largo                      61    9:44
    5    35:07  Peggy Dupree                36   Clearwater                 71   11:20
    6    39:53  Jenny Daniels               37                              76   12:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:53  Doug Anderson               42   Largo                       7    6:44
    2    22:59  Brian Machado               40   Largo                      17    7:25
    3    23:48  William Goodwin             41   Redington Beach            22    7:41
    4    24:54  Kurt Kupersmith             44   Largo                      25    8:02
    5    25:50  Sean Griffin                41   Largo                      29    8:20
    6    26:00  David Shiner                41   St. Petersburg             32    8:23
    7    29:03  Steve Dohring               43   Largo                      52    9:22
    8    49:23  Patrick Doheny              43   Largo                      83   15:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    27:13  Bridget McCrea              43   Dunedin                    38    8:47
    2    31:48  Wendy Rutherford            42   Weeki Wachee               65   10:15
    3    33:19  Deanna Doheny               41   Largo                      68   10:45
    4    34:54  Elaine Bouwens              43   Palm Harbor                69   11:15
    5    44:35  Windy Thompson              40   Largo                      80   14:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    23:24  Stefan Szalus               48   St. Petersburg             19    7:33
    2    27:21  Chad Brands                 45   St. Petersburg             39    8:49
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    35:00  Debbie Oconner              47   Clearwater                 70   11:17
    2    35:42  Shelly Roberts              46   Belleair                   72   11:31
    3    35:52  Michelle Bayley             46   Seminole                   73   11:34
    4    38:53  Rhonda Crandall             45   Largo                      75   12:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    20:55  Dave Whiteside              52   Indian Rocks Beach          8    6:45
    2    21:33  Brian Constantine           50   Clearwater                 10    6:57
    3    25:03  Thomas Marrah Jr            54   Seminole                   27    8:05
    4    26:33  Cliff Koch                  52   Madeira Beach              34    8:34
    5    27:40  Curtis Carter               51   Largo                      43    8:55
    6    28:09  Steve Richmond              54   Seminole                   49    9:05
    7    32:03  Brian McAdam                54   Treasure Island            66   10:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    25:55  Janet Nelson                51   Brunswick                  31    8:22
    2    53:01  Debbie Brandt               53   Palm Harbor                85   17:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    19:59  Steven Byrne                59   St. Petersburg              5    6:27
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    29:53  Rebecca Bialosky            56   Clearwater                 57    9:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    25:50  Dave DelMonte               60   Belleair                   30    8:20
    2    29:28  Roger O'Connor              60   Seminole                   53    9:30
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    19:44  Albert Wierenga             66   St. Petersburg              4    6:22
    2    26:46  Joseph Grezesiak            65   Largo                      36    8:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    52:01  Janet Pollack               65   Dunedin                    84   16:47
======================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 87
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News