Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 gator invitational crews lake park Land O Lakes

Land o Lakes, FL, October 6, 2012

[Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys | JV Girls ]

JV Boys

     9999                                              

     Boys JV - 2012 Land O Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park                

   Place  Points   Time  Cls Bib   Finishers Name             School
      1       1   18:32  11   48  Brian Kerry                  Sarasota HS                             
      2       2   19:19  12   96  John Pace                    Land O Lakes HS                         
      3       3   19:22  09   98  Austin Dotson                Land O Lakes HS                         
      4       4   19:24  09  201  Keval Patel                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
      5       5   19:28  10   99  Kyle Honn                    Land O Lakes HS                         
      6       6   19:31  10  261  David Denick                 Lecanto HS                              
      7       7   19:41  09  202  Christian Suriel             Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
      8       8   19:42  10  265  Jack Mueller                 Lecanto HS                              
      9       9   19:44  11  706  Roland Greenwood             Newsome HS                              
     10      10   19:46  10  121  Thomas Good                  McKeel Academy                          
     11      11   19:50  10  344  Justin Smallridge            Belleview HS                            
     12      12   20:00  12  257  David Rice                   Lecanto HS                              
     13      13   20:01  08  120  Kendal Williams              McKeel Academy                          
     14      14   20:10  12  157  John Brown                   Pasco HS                                
     15      15   20:11  10  341  Ricardo Sierra Pagan         Belleview HS                            
     16      16   20:12  10  340  Sam Dawkins                  Belleview HS                            
     17      17   20:15  12   89  Aaron O'Brien                Land O Lakes HS                         
     18      18   20:16  10  702  Andrew Flynn                 Newsome HS                              
     19      19   20:18  12  704  Mathew Bouton                Newsome HS                              
     20      20   20:19  09  200  Dante Davis                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     21      21   20:20  11  267  Alex Pich                    Lecanto HS                              
     22      22   20:23  11  118  Madison Gullifer             McKeel Academy                          
     23      23   20:24  10  270  Zachary Michel               Lecanto HS                              
     24      24   20:26  11  195  Brennan Cameli               Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     25      25   20:28  11  196  Nick Rosario                 Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     26           20:40  10  190  Manolo Brigino               Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     27           20:40  10  192  Stefan Dordevic              Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     28           20:41  11  275  James Carr                   Lecanto HS                              
     29           20:42  10  191  Collin Tifft                 Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     30      29   20:44  12   38  John Shea                    Sarasota HS                             
     31           20:47  09  199  Wilberto Torres              Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     32      30   20:48  09   51  John Beauchamp               Sarasota HS                             
     33           20:50  10  188  Garett Clifford              Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     34           20:53  09  198  Ethan Dodzweit               Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     35      31   21:03  11  722  Garrett Bryd                 Newsome HS                              
     36      32   21:10  12   90  Robert Davidson              Land O Lakes HS                         
     37           21:12  11  732  Jean-Brice Duhamel           Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     38      33   21:14  08  125  Austin Ryan                  McKeel Academy                          
     39      34   21:15  09   56  Brady Hill                   Sarasota HS                             
     40      35   21:16  10  724  Daniel Ammann                Newsome HS                              
     41      36   21:17  09  219  Jeffrey Amodie               Springstead HS                          
     42           21:18  10  713  Noah Siebold                 Newsome HS                              
     43           21:20  09  705  Alexander Burke              Newsome HS                              
     44           21:22  10  278  Nathan Kulow                 Lecanto HS                              
     45           21:24  10  707  Kevin Ingles                 Newsome HS                              
     46           21:30  11  263  Jacob Kortendick             Lecanto HS                              
     47           21:40  11  268  Jacob Rice                   Lecanto HS                              
     48           21:41  10  260  Matthew Cook                 Lecanto HS                              
     49      40   21:46  12  211  Bernard Ndedi                Springstead HS                          
     50      41   21:50  12  142  Nicholas Deaugustino         Pasco HS                                
     51           21:53  09  197  Matt Haller                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     52           22:01  09  273  Robert Baxter                Lecanto HS                              
     53      42   22:03  12  325  Parker Roach-Reasor          Ridgewood HS                            
     54      43   22:05  11  145  Kurtis Boas                  Pasco HS                                
     55      44   22:07  10  350  David Haun                   Belleview HS                            
     56           22:09  10  276  Joey Cruz                    Lecanto HS                              
     57      45   22:11  10  346  Christopher Henderson        Belleview HS                            
     58           22:13  11  334  Sam Nunez                    Belleview HS                            
     59      47   22:14  09  328  Jayvion Grant                Ridgewood HS                            
     60      48   22:15  11   45  Daniel Careaga               Sarasota HS                             
     61           22:17  10  101  Noah Thomas                  Land O Lakes HS                         
     62      50   22:18  12  307  Josh Link                    Ridgewood HS                            
     63      51   22:20  11  313  Bryan Dejesus                Ridgewood HS                            
     64           22:24  10  712  John Robinson                Newsome HS                              
     65      52   22:26  11  217  Will Ebanks                  Springstead HS                          
     66      53   22:28  09  323  Sean Hoyt                    Ridgewood HS                            
     67           22:32  10  775  Denton Cannon                Weeki Wachee HS                         
     68           22:34  10  327  Peter Cabrera                Ridgewood HS                            
     69           22:36  11  102  Tim Olson                    Land O Lakes HS                         
     70           22:41  09  351  Valentin Jimenez             Belleview HS                            
     71      57   22:47  08   76  Jack Pohler                  Admiral Farragut Academy                
     72           23:13  10  774  Ronnie Metcalf               Weeki Wachee HS                         
     73           23:14  10  289  Carter Mattox                Sunlake HS                              
     74      58   23:21  11   80  Simon Wang                   Admiral Farragut Academy                
     75      59   23:34  07  778  Ben Wilson                   McKeel Academy                          
     76      60   23:36  11  779  Liam Jacovs                  Admiral Farragut Academy                
     77           23:38  10   27  Desmond Simmons              Citrus HS                               
     78           23:41  08  130  Paul Bales                   McKeel Academy                          
     79           23:44  10    9  Peter Istefanidis            Largo HS                                
     80           23:48  10  710  Tyler Peterson               Newsome HS                              
     81           23:52  11  318  Hunter Solem                 Ridgewood HS                            
     82           23:56  10  205  Matthew Dearoloph            Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     83           24:00  11   61  Joseph Connor                Sarasota HS                             
     84           24:04  11  232  Robert Clay                  Brooksville Central HS                  
     85           24:08  10  353  Corey Steele                 Belleview HS                            
     86           24:12  09   32  Trent Beagan                 Citrus HS                               
     87           24:16  09   37  Matthew Kelly                Citrus HS                               
     88           24:20  11  206  James Raby                   Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     89           24:24  09  286  Patrick Aller                Sunlake HS                              
     90           24:28  11  366  Kyle Bierly                  Wesley Chapel HS                        
     91           24:32  12  255  Austin Drake                 Lecanto HS                              
     92           24:36  12  187  Ricky Spence                 Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
     93           24:38  09  100  Bailey Konruff               Land O Lakes HS                         
     94      64   24:40  12  221  Rogelio Mendez               Springstead HS                          
     95           24:43  11  132  Alec Fuller                  McKeel Academy                          
     96           24:46  08  122  Eli Countryman               McKeel Academy                          
     97           24:50  09  330  Spencer Shamberg             Ridgewood HS                            
     98           24:54  10  359  Claudio Fornaris             Wesley Chapel HS                        
     99           24:58  10  342  Clay French                  Belleview HS                            
    100           25:02  09  204  Sean Garvey                  Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
    101      66   25:05  11  212  Matthew Bute                 Springstead HS                          
    102           25:08  10  316  Matt Hemmerling              Ridgewood HS                            
    103           25:31  11  358  Alec Miller                  Wesley Chapel HS                        
    104           25:32  09  287  Darren King                  Sunlake HS                              
    105           25:33  11   23  Joseph Barrs                 Citrus HS                               
    106      67   25:34  11   77  Alex Coronado                Admiral Farragut Academy                
    107           25:35  10  331  Darrin Saflor                Ridgewood HS                            
    108           25:45  09  322  Joshua Ortiz                 Ridgewood HS                            
    109           25:46  10  317  Jonathan Rodriguez           Ridgewood HS                            
    110           26:00  09    6  Brandon Macyowsky            Largo HS                                
    111           26:06  10  715  Joseph D'Alessandro          Newsome HS                              
    112           26:15  11  314  Andrew McGlivra              Ridgewood HS                            
    113           26:29  09  355  Ethan Rohn                   Belleview HS                            
    114           26:32  11  336  Jacob Reagan                 Belleview HS                            
    115      68   26:47  11  146  Brent Barron                 Pasco HS                                
    116      69   27:15  11  781  Ian Schlifstein              Admiral Farragut Academy                
    117           27:41  12  304  Jamie Waters                 Crystal River HS                        
    118           27:51  11  114  Kevin Valentine              McKeel Academy                          
    119           27:52  11  782  Zhang Yuxuan                 Admiral Farragut Academy                
    120      71   28:28  09  156  Brian Avila                  Pasco HS                                
    121           28:46  09  279  Danny Padgett                Lecanto HS                              
    122           28:50  09  321  Valyn Sptahr                 Ridgewood HS                            
    123           29:07  09  238  Tyler Cline                  Brooksville Central HS                  
    124           30:10  12  227  Matthew Rothey               Brooksville Central HS                  
    125           30:40  09  361  Dominick Puliafio            Wesley Chapel HS                        
    126           32:11  09  326  Tyler Farese                 Ridgewood HS                            
    127           32:45  11   53  Yovani Chavez                Sarasota HS                             
          9999                                              

     Boys JV - 2012 Land O Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park                

Place Points   Club           Points  Scoring Team Members
  1    59   Land O Lakes HS                         
               2  John Pace    3  Austin Dotson    5  Kyle Honn   17  Aaron O'Brien 
              32  Robert Davidson  (49)  Noah Thomas  (55)  Tim Olson 
  2    70   Lecanto HS                              
               6  David Denick    8  Jack Mueller   12  David Rice   21  Alex Pich 
              23  Zachary Michel  (28)  James Carr  (39)  Nathan Kulow 
  3    80   Wiregrass Ranch HS                      
               4  Keval Patel    7  Christian Suriel   20  Dante Davis   24  Brennan Cameli 
              25  Nick Rosario  (26)  Manolo Brigino  (27)  Stefan Dordevic 
  4   112   Newsome HS                              
               9  Roland Greenwood   18  Andrew Flynn   19  Mathew Bouton   31  Garrett Bryd 
              35  Daniel Ammann  (37)  Noah Siebold  (38)  Alexander Burke 
  5   131   Belleview HS                            
              11  Justin Smallridge   15  Ricardo Sierra Pagan   16  Sam Dawkins   44  David Haun 
              45  Christopher Henderson  (46)  Sam Nunez  (56)  Valentin Jimenez 
  6   137   McKeel Academy                          
              10  Thomas Good   13  Kendal Williams   22  Madison Gullifer   33  Austin Ryan 
              59  Ben Wilson  (61)  Paul Bales  (65)  Alec Fuller 
  7   142   Sarasota HS                             
               1  Brian Kerry   29  John Shea   30  John Beauchamp   34  Brady Hill 
              48  Daniel Careaga  (63)  Joseph Connor  (72)  Yovani Chavez 
  8   237   Pasco HS                                
              14  John Brown   41  Nicholas Deaugustino   43  Kurtis Boas   68  Brent Barron 
              71  Brian Avila 
  9   243   Ridgewood HS                            
              42  Parker Roach-Reasor   47  Jayvion Grant   50  Josh Link   51  Bryan Dejesus 
              53  Sean Hoyt  (54)  Peter Cabrera  (62)  Hunter Solem 
 10   258   Springstead HS                          
              36  Jeffrey Amodie   40  Bernard Ndedi   52  Will Ebanks   64  Rogelio Mendez 
              66  Matthew Bute 
 11   311   Admiral Farragut Academy                
              57  Jack Pohler   58  Simon Wang   60  Liam Jacovs   67  Alex Coronado 
              69  Ian Schlifstein  (70)  Zhang Yuxuan 
          9999                                              

     Boys JV - 2012 Land O Lakes Gator Invitational - Crews Lake Park                

Team   Team                                                Individual
Place  Points  Team Name                                   Point Scores

    1     59   Land O Lakes HS                             2    3    5   17   32   (49)   (55)  
    2     70   Lecanto HS                                  6    8   12   21   23   (28)   (39)  
    3     80   Wiregrass Ranch HS                          4    7   20   24   25   (26)   (27)  
    4    112   Newsome HS                                  9   18   19   31   35   (37)   (38)  
    5    131   Belleview HS                               11   15   16   44   45   (46)   (56)  
    6    137   McKeel Academy                             10   13   22   33   59   (61)   (65)  
    7    142   Sarasota HS                                 1   29   30   34   48   (63)   (72)  
    8    237   Pasco HS                                   14   41   43   68   71  
    9    243   Ridgewood HS                               42   47   50   51   53   (54)   (62)  
   10    258   Springstead HS                             36   40   52   64   66  
   11    311   Admiral Farragut Academy                   57   58   60   67   69   (70)  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News