Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Florida Halloween Half Marathon and 5K

Tierra Verde, FL, October 28, 2012

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs. Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs. Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     18:00  Zach Hoge                   20   St Pete Beach, FL           1    5:48 
   2     19:35  Christian Kondor            13   Seminole, FL                3    6:19 
   3     21:49  Jacob Sheets                23   Madeira Beach, FL           4    7:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1     19:08  Christa Stephens            28   St. Petersburg, FL          2    6:10 
   2     23:54  Christy Nelson              41   St. Petersburg, FL         10    7:42 
   3     23:59  Maria Anderson              57   Tampa, FL                  11    7:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     23:30  Gordon Currie               62   Fountain Valley, CA         6    7:34 
   2     24:59  Lewis Wilcox                54   Pinellas Park, FL          14    8:03 
   3     25:32  Brian Decker                46   Parrish, FL                16    8:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1     24:19  Alison Dunn                 46   Kidderminster, XX          12    7:50 
   2     25:25  Kerri Mersereau             40   Tampa, FL                  15    8:11 
   3     25:38  Dawn Dantschisch            40   Palm Harbor, FL            17    8:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     27:06  Samuel Burch                65   Clearwater, FL             27    8:44 
   2     28:34  Michael Gearhart            52   Tampa, FL                  43    9:12 
   3     28:42  Johan Van Wieringen         53   Amsterdam, XX              45    9:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1     25:52  Debra Wright                59   Milwaukee, WI              20    8:20 
   2     27:44  Anita Allen                 58   Coral Springs, FL          32    8:56 
   3     28:33  Mary Taylor                 53   Seminole, FL               42    9:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     29:46  Davis Bly                   12   Lutz, FL                   64    9:35 
   2     29:52  Joey Decker                  9   Parrish, FL                66    9:37 
   3     33:10  Cole Ferreira               13   Wesley Chapel, FL         109   10:41 
   4     44:49  Max Angello                  7   Gulfport, FL              168   14:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1     27:21  Hannah Scionti              13   Tampa, FL                  28    8:49 
   2     30:43  Savannah Decker             11   Parrish, FL                78    9:54 
   3     31:57  Emma Bly                    10   Lutz, FL                   97   10:17 
   4     33:14  Julia Brescia               11   Tampa, FL                 110   10:42 
   5     33:28  Jordyn Koche                 9   Tampa, FL                 113   10:47 
   6     38:34  Lorna McKinlay              13   Burton On Trent, UK       152   12:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     21:58  Joe Boyle                   17   Palm Harbor, FL             5    7:04 
   2     26:31  Christian Harrington        15   St. Petersburg, FL         23    8:32 
   3     28:46  Andrew McKinlay             15   Burton On Trent, UK        48    9:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1     54:52  Christina Duffey            17   Brandon, FL               183   17:40 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     23:43  Jason Krantz                22   Brandon, FL                 7    7:38 
   2     23:52  Long Vong                   24   St. Petersburg, FL          8    7:41 
   3     28:44  Tim Younger                 22   Clearwater, FL             46    9:15 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1     26:19  Paige Armstrong             23   Treasure Island, FL        22    8:29 
   2     27:37  Shayna Gearhart             22   Tampa, FL                  31    8:54 
   3     28:08  Carlee Daylor               23   Gainesville, FL            37    9:04 
   4     28:45  Erin McElravy               23   Clearwater, FL             47    9:15 
   5     30:51  Ashley Adkins               24   St. Petersburg, FL         82    9:56 
   6     36:47  Jules Lowry                 23   Tampa, FL                 142   11:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     25:41  Nick Cerrone                27   Tampa, FL                  18    8:16 
   2     27:03  Evan Gearhart               25   Gainesville, FL            26    8:43 
   3     28:55  Stephen Jones               28   Tampa, FL                  49    9:19 
   4     30:40  Peter Nayrouz               27   South Pasadena, FL         75    9:52 
   5     37:01  Kevin Botelho               25   Largo, FL                 145   11:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1     26:40  Kelly Stahley               29   Royal Oak, MI              24    8:35 
   2     29:25  Nina Hunt                   26   Tampa, FL                  56    9:29 
   3     29:54  Sarah Szajna                29   St. Petersburg, FL         67    9:38 
   4     30:00  Allie Patak                 29   Tampa, FL                  69    9:40 
   5     30:51  Whitney Richard             26   Seminole, FL               83    9:56 
   6     32:10  Monique Eatman              29   Parrish, FL                98   10:21 
   7     34:01  Jamila Lepore               25   Gainesville, FL           122   10:57 
   8     34:01  Ally Radford                26   Gainesville, FL           123   10:57 
   9     34:19  Lauren Ward                 28   Lakeland, FL              126   11:03 
  10     37:00  Jennifer Botelho            26   St. Petersburg, FL        144   11:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     23:53  Bryan Augustine             32   Riverview, FL               9    7:41 
   2     24:31  Steven Fredman              31   Treasure Island, FL        13    7:54 
   3     26:10  Jasmin Buric                31   Largo, FL                  21    8:26 
   4     27:36  Phillip Harris              32   Tampa, FL                  30    8:53 
   5     27:49  Nicholas Balde              34   University Park, FL        34    8:57 
   6     27:59  Mike Boyle                  31   Tierra Verde, FL           36    9:01 
   7     28:26  Anthony Duffey              31   Brandon, FL                40    9:09 
   8     29:01  Rafael Hernandez            33   Tampa, FL                  51    9:21 
   9     29:45  Jimmy Wright                31   Morristown, WI             60    9:35 
  10     30:11  Chris Wilson                30   Largo, FL                  70    9:43 
  11     36:22  Jason Plank                 33   St. Petersburg, FL        136   11:43 
  12     36:28  Matt Laurain                30   St. Pete, FL              138   11:45 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1     26:51  Danielle Micklitsch         31   St. Pete Beach, FL         25    8:39 
   2     27:48  Mellissa Miserendino        32   Morristown, NJ             33    8:57 
   3     27:58  Anne Morris                 32   St. Petersburg, FL         35    9:00 
   4     28:24  Laura Laux                  32   Tampa, FL                  38    9:09 
   5     28:26  Deanna Rieke                32   Tampa, FL                  39    9:09 
   6     29:00  Nia Edmondson               30   St. Petersburg, FL         50    9:20 
   7     29:46  Chaz Collins                31   Brooksville, FL            62    9:35 
   8     30:12  Crystal Leuallen            30   Largo, FL                  71    9:44 
   9     30:24  Marissa Day                 33   St. Petersburg, FL         73    9:48 
  10     30:26  Amanda Longfellow           32   St. Petersburg, FL         74    9:48 
  11     30:40  Candice Duffey              30   Brandon, FL                76    9:52 
  12     30:42  Pamela Keyes                31   St. Pete, FL               77    9:53 
  13     30:47  Amanda Mistretta            31   Gulfport, FL               80    9:55 
  14     30:59  Angela Pekrul               34   Seminole, FL               85    9:59 
  15     31:13  Tabatha Lindstrom           33   St. Petersburg, FL         88   10:03 
  16     31:15  Lisa Bornhorst              32   St. Petersburg, FL         89   10:04 
  17     31:27  Lauren Kruse                34   St. Petersburg, FL         91   10:08 
  18     31:42  Kelly Dushuttle             33   Seminole, FL               94   10:13 
  19     33:28  Alison Sager                30   Tampa, FL                 112   10:47 
  20     33:31  Amy Harris                  30   Tampa, FL                 114   10:48 
  21     33:48  Kristen Ford                30   Clearwater, FL            120   10:53 
  22     34:03  Lauren King                 34   Largo, FL                 124   10:58 
  23     34:45  Sarah Stork                 32   Crystal Beach, FL         129   11:12 
  24     37:27  Bridget Augustine           30   Riverview, FL             147   12:03 
  25     39:52  Lauren Jensen               33   Lakeland, FL              155   12:50 
  26     41:42  Kris Robinson               33   Parrish, FL               159   13:26 
  27     45:04  Kristi Harvey               34   Northfield Center, OH     169   14:31 
  28     46:42  Christina Ramona            30   Largo, FL                 174   15:02 
  29     53:13  Megan Cunningham            32   Tampa, FL                 182   17:08 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     29:29  Dave Pritchard              39   Tampa, FL                  58    9:30 
   2     30:59  Paul Pekrul                 37   Seminole, FL               86    9:59 
   3     32:25  Evan Hauser                 36   St. Petersburg, FL        102   10:26 
   4     33:48  John Moon                   37   St. Petersburg, FL        119   10:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1     25:42  My Hanh Chau                37   Wesley Chapel, FL          19    8:17 
   2     31:27  Nancy Stern                 39   St. Petersburg, FL         90   10:08 
   3     32:18  Hope Carr                   36   Lakeland, FL              101   10:24 
   4     33:07  Krasimira Nacheva           35   Palm Harbor, FL           106   10:40 
   5     33:07  Jennifer Stover             38   Wesley Chapel, FL         107   10:40 
   6     33:08  Svetlana Dodd               37   Tampa, FL                 108   10:40 
   7     39:27  Jennifer Estrada            36   Zephyrhills, FL           153   12:42 
   8     41:03  Marcey McNeary              35   Parrish, FL               158   13:13 
   9     45:15  Yolander Prinzel            37   Gulfport, FL              170   14:34 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     30:49  Morten Christoffersen       44   Gulfport, FL               81    9:55 
   2     31:28  Jorge Zuniga - Escudero     42   Sarasota, FL               92   10:08 
   3     32:45  Richard Harrington          40   St. Petersburg, FL        103   10:33 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1     28:28  Jennifer Volpe              41   Madeira Beach, FL          41    9:10 
   2     29:05  Robyn Anderson              43   Parrish, FL                52    9:22 
   3     29:17  Liz Juroe                   42   Tampa, FL                  55    9:26 
   4     31:12  Kathy Martinez              42   Tampa, FL                  87   10:03 
   5     33:33  Kimi Paquette               40   St. Petersburg, FL        115   10:48 
   6     33:45  Rhonda Smith                40   St. Petersburg, FL        117   10:52 
   7     33:45  Ruth Carney                 40   St. Petersburg, FL        118   10:52 
   8     33:52  Pam Levering                40   St. Petersburg, FL        121   10:54 
   9     38:09  Claire McKinlay             43   Burton On Trent, UK       151   12:17 
  10     44:12  Lisa Oakes                  44   Franklinville, NC         164   14:14 
  11     44:47  Liz Lopez                   41   St. Petersburg, FL        166   14:25 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     27:24  Christopher Burns           46   Danbury, CT                29    8:50 
   2     32:57  Jeff Hammond                49   St. Pete Beach, FL        105   10:37 
   3     34:43  Michael Sudkamp             48   New Port Richey, FL       128   11:11 
   4     44:48  Dorian Angello              48   Gulfport, FL              167   14:26 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1     28:37  Sylvia Crowhurst            49   St. Petersburg, FL         44    9:13 
   2     29:28  Kim Stevens                 45   Clearwater, FL             57    9:30 
   3     29:46  Kathryn Martin              49   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     63    9:35 
   4     30:53  Faith Wilcox                49   Pinellas Park, FL          84    9:57 
   5     32:13  Willy Cortus                46   Amsterdam, XX              99   10:22 
   6     33:20  Nancy Roderick              45   St. Pete, FL              111   10:44 
   7     35:24  Lisa Archer                 46   St. Petersburg, FL        130   11:24 
   8     35:51  Marie MacK                  48   Seminole, FL              133   11:33 
   9     36:32  Dee Trope                   45   Pinellas Park, FL         139   11:46 
  10     37:22  Jennifer Jenkins            45   St. Petersburg, FL        146   12:02 
  11     37:50  Dee Colwell                 45   St. Petersburg, FL        150   12:11 
  12     46:23  Lauren Wheet                47   St. Pete, FL              171   14:56 
  13     46:23  Carey Markham               46   St. Pete, FL              172   14:56 
  14     46:24  Stacy Markham               48   St. Pete, FL              173   14:56 
  15     52:19  Tracy Johnston              47   Sarasota, FL              180   16:51 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     29:12  Ken Streb                   54   Rochester, NY              53    9:24 
   2     30:00  Ken Mersereau               52   Tampa, FL                  68    9:40 
   3     30:45  Vaughn Yeager               51   Palm Beach, FL             79    9:54 
   4     36:56  Aj Smith                    53   Tallahassee, FL           143   11:54 
   5     57:49  Robert Miller               54   Clearwater, FL            187   18:37 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1     29:14  Sherry Anderson             53   Lutz, FL                   54    9:25 
   2     29:39  Mary Salazar                52   Clearwater, FL             59    9:33 
   3     29:50  Lauren Murphy               52   Tampa, FL                  65    9:36 
   4     30:18  Bonnie Reuther              51   St. Petersburg, FL         72    9:45 
   5     31:36  Karla Kipi                  53   Brandon, FL                93   10:10 
   6     31:42  Caroline Vaccari            54   Virginia Beach, VA         95   10:13 
   7     32:17  Liz Swayne                  51   Tierra Verde, FL          100   10:24 
   8     32:57  Karen Powell                52   North Port, FL            104   10:37 
   9     35:50  Jane Frazier                50   Tarpon Springs, FL        132   11:32 
  10     36:27  Kanae Kurashima             52   Clearwater, FL            137   11:44 
  11     36:33  Mary Shepard                52   Tampa, FL                 140   11:46 
  12     37:29  Heidi Gearhart              52   Tampa, FL                 148   12:04 
  13     39:28  Terry Wibert                54   Winter Haven, FL          154   12:43 
  14     44:12  Carolyn Schafer             52   St Pete, FL               163   14:14 
  15     44:46  Marsha Strickhouser         50   Clearwater, FL            165   14:25 
  16     55:21  Donna Horn                  53   Bradenton, FL             184   17:49 
  17     57:45  Mary Ann Meo                53   Huntertown, IN            185   18:36 
  18     57:48  Debbie Kampel-Miller        52   Safety Harbor, FL         186   18:37 
  19     59:39  Darla Webb                  53   Charleston, WV            188   19:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     34:12  Cory Lawler                 57   Merritt Island, FL        125   11:01 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1     33:43  Karen Vander Ploeg          59   St. Pete, FL              116   10:51 
   2     36:18  Kathleen Lawler             58   Merritt Island, FL        135   11:41 
   3     49:50  Nanette Davis               57   St. Petersburg, FL        176   16:03 
   4     53:12  Joan Cunningham             57   Tampa, FL                 181   17:08 
   5     59:39  Laura Mallett               57   Charleston, WV            189   19:12 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     29:45  James Wright                64   Milwaukee, WI              61    9:35 
   2     34:43  Jim Biltz                   60   Parrish, FL               127   11:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1     31:57  Laurie Germann              60   St. Petersburg, FL         96   10:17 
   2     36:15  Karen Allen                 63   Gulfport, FL              134   11:41 
   3     40:27  Alice Tenney                63   St. Petersburg, FL        157   13:01 
   4     42:38  Kerime Figueroa             61   Bradenton, FL             160   13:44 
   5     48:18  Rene McMahon                62   St. Petersburg, FL        175   15:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     35:47  Robert Davis                66   St. Petersburg, FL        131   11:31 
   2     39:58  Paul Stees                  67   St. Petersburg, FL        156   12:52 
   3     43:25  Garry Tenney                65   St. Petersburg, FL        162   13:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1     36:36  Janice Davis                66   Tampa, FL                 141   11:47 
   2     37:43  Sharon Andrews              68   S Pasadena, FL            149   12:09 
   3     43:15  Ruth Robertson              67   Manchester, NH            161   13:56 
   4     51:37  Susan Bidwell               65   Rolleston, CA             178   16:37 
   5   1:38:34  Alberta Dalke               65   St. Petersburg, FL        190   31:44 
   6   1:38:35  Sandra Hart                 68   Seminole, FL              191   31:44 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1     51:34  Carol Montgomery            77   Unknown, XX               177   16:36 
   2     52:19  Jessie Fuller               81   Unknown, XX               179   16:51 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 191
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News