Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Spartan Challenge 5K

Tampa, FL, October 27, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:32  Fabian Woodard              19   Tampa                       1    5:39
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         19:36  Adrienne Curtis             22   Lutz                       12    6:19
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    UT Alumnus/Faculty/Staff
         23:27  Jared White                 22   Clarendon Hills, IL        53    7:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  UT Alumnus/Faculty/Staff
         26:43  Jennifer Tarr               28   Tampa                      95    8:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Active Duty Military/ROTC
         17:33  Matt Altimari               22   Tampa                       2    5:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Active Duty Military/ROTC
         23:43  Melanie  Hindley            20   Valrico                    59    7:39
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    UT Student
         18:51  Joshua Morrison             18   Fallon, NV                  7    6:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  UT Student
         22:50  Katie Walker                19                              48    7:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 & Under
    1    20:44  Jacob McLaughlin            13   Lithia                     21    6:41
    2    24:47  Ryan Kelly                  11                              73    8:00
    3    25:34  Dalton Garafolo             12   San Antonio                81    8:15
    4    26:47  Jacob Christie              13   Valrico                    96    8:38
    5    27:05  Aiden Kelly                 10                             100    8:44
    6    27:34  Nick Giorgi                 13   Tampa                     117    8:54
    7    28:18  Stefan Miller               11   Tampa                     129    9:08
    8    28:29  Jordan Rees                  7   Tampa                     134    9:11
    9    29:17  Noah Vaknin                  9   Tampa                     157    9:27
   10    31:04  Jonah Miller                13   Tampa                     193   10:01
   11    34:23  Hayden Garafolo              9   San Antonio               233   11:05
   12    39:56  TJ West                      6   Tampa                     271   12:53
   13    45:21  Kyle West                    9   Tampa                     286   14:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 & Under
    1    31:53  Amanda Phillips             12   Tampa                     206   10:17
    2    32:46  Nicole Walters              12   Sarasota                  212   10:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 - 19
    1    17:34  Brandon Harris              16   Crystal River               3    5:40
    2    19:30  Conor Lynch                 18   Tampa                      10    6:17
    3    19:31  Julian Sourivorgs           15   Tampa                      11    6:18
    4    19:47  Charles Gonzmart            14   Tampa                      14    6:23
    5    20:21  Jason Cheung                15                              18    6:34
    6    20:39  Ben Coker                   14   Tampa                      19    6:40
    7    20:42  Isaac Quiros                15   Tampa                      20    6:41
    8    21:02  Bradley Prahl               18                              23    6:47
    9    21:11  Magner Tiuso                15   Cape Coral                 25    6:50
   10    21:12  Christopher Rineer          19                              26    6:50
   11    21:27  Tim Altimari                19   Tampa                      33    6:55
   12    21:32  Nathan Ballard              18                              34    6:57
   13    22:04  Reo Kunori                  14   Tampa                      37    7:07
   14    22:15  Brandon Kanty               19   Tampa                      38    7:11
   15    22:23  Zach Cronin                 17   Tampa                      40    7:13
   16    22:29  Matthew Hartford            18                              42    7:15
   17    22:45  Ben Eggert                  14   Tampa                      46    7:20
   18    23:05  George Sheehan              18                              50    7:27
   19    23:45  Darrell Walters             14   Sarasota                   60    7:40
   20    24:23  Brad Stambolic              18   Tampa                      65    7:52
   21    24:24  Chip Meyer                  15                              66    7:52
   22    24:26  Tim Hennessey               18                              67    7:53
   23    24:57  David Little                16   Valrico                    75    8:03
   24    25:07  Tyler Nickelson             17   Wesley Chapel              76    8:06
   25    25:42  James Belisario III         17   Tampa                      84    8:17
   26    26:24  Quintan Rossow              16   Lakeland                   92    8:31
   27    27:21  Sean Gardner                18   Vernon, VT                107    8:49
   28    27:42  Nolan Tashjian              19   Lisle, IL                 119    8:56
   29    28:15  Kaleb Lankford              19   Tampa                     128    9:07
   30    28:19  Donny Murray                18   Tampa                     130    9:08
   31    28:42  Dan Moran                   18   East Hanover, NJ          140    9:15
   32    31:40  Cody Schando                18   Brandon                   202   10:13
   33    40:28  Khalid Shakfeh              17   Brooksville               275   13:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 - 19
    1    23:34  Kelsey Bahr                 19   Tampa                      55    7:36
    2    25:13  Samantha Delle              18                              78    8:08
    3    25:19  Mary Lee Gibson             19   Tampa                      79    8:10
    4    25:19  Ali Swank                   19   Delray Beach               80    8:10
    5    25:37  Mikayla McLaughlin          15   Lithia                     83    8:16
    6    25:44  Clara Wong                  18   Tampa                      85    8:18
    7    27:23  Danielle Eves               18   Tampa                     109    8:50
    8    27:32  Victoria Suslovitch         18                             114    8:53
    9    27:46  Emma Raker                  18   Bargersville, IN          120    8:57
   10    27:46  Lauren Wiessmeyer           18   Weymouth, MA              121    8:57
   11    28:08  Paige Myers                 18   Weymouth, MA              125    9:05
   12    29:49  Kelly Cuppett               19   Tampa                     171    9:37
   13    29:52  Megan Lovell                19   Fort Myers                173    9:38
   14    30:10  Katherine Kammerer          18   Tampa                     178    9:44
   15    30:32  Carolina Tiuso              19   Tampa                     184    9:51
   16    30:33  Jessica Guin                18   Tampa                     185    9:51
   17    30:38  Samantha Hart               18   Tampa                     187    9:53
   18    34:12  Leah Joyce                  19   Tampa                     228   11:02
   19    34:13  Julia Horn                  19   Tampa                     229   11:02
   20    35:15  Ashley Garth                17   Tampa                     234   11:22
   21    37:57  Amanda Abbott               18   Arrington, IL             256   12:15
   22    38:05  Amanda Sanabria             19   Tampa                     258   12:17
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    18:40  Ryan Zsido                  22   Tampa                       5    6:01
    2    19:01  Kevin Bieman                24                               9    6:08
    3    19:45  Kevin Flannery              20   Tampa                      13    6:22
    4    19:58  Jesse Appelbaum             21   Tampa                      16    6:26
    5    21:04  Todd Reasonover             22                              24    6:48
    6    21:23  Michael Affigne             20                              31    6:54
    7    22:27  Zach  Van Hout              20                              41    7:15
    8    22:49  Nicholas Pine               21                              47    7:22
    9    23:18  Kris Easters                21                              51    7:31
   10    23:58  Ryan Day                    21                              61    7:44
   11    24:01  Sebastian Armentrout        21   Tampa                      62    7:45
   12    24:03  Phillip Sierocinski         20                              63    7:45
   13    24:40  Matt Rutkovitz              21                              69    7:57
   14    24:43  Brad Lincoln                22                              70    7:58
   15    26:12  Brendan McCarthy            21                              89    8:27
   16    27:06  Eric Post                   20   Tampa                     101    8:45
   17    27:25  Gaines Hayes                21   Tampa                     110    8:51
   18    28:15  Adam Swope                  22                             127    9:07
   19    29:06  Nathan Kinnaird             24                             152    9:23
   20    29:46  John Hilsenroth Jr          21   Tampa                     169    9:36
   21    30:51  Jordan Potts                21                             190    9:57
   22    36:05  Abraham Shakfeh             24   Tampa                     240   11:38
   23    47:41  Jeffrey Malin               21                             292   15:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    19:51  Sarah Heikkinen             24   Tampa                      15    6:24
    2    23:32  Catherine Malcolm           21   Tampa                      54    7:35
    3    24:46  Allena Brani                22   Tampa                      72    7:59
    4    25:36  Amberlyn Edwards            20   Lakeland                   82    8:15
    5    26:21  Ashley Matthews             20                              91    8:30
    6    28:34  Kayla Williams              21   Tampa                     136    9:13
    7    28:51  Emily Cain                  21                             146    9:18
    8    28:53  Lisa Lugo                   21   Tampa                     148    9:19
    9    29:03  Mackenzie Worn              21   Tampa                     151    9:22
   10    29:08  Caitlin Doyle               24   Tampa                     153    9:24
   11    29:09  Mackenzie Simmonds          21                             154    9:24
   12    29:15  Arianna Ehret               20                             156    9:26
   13    29:19  Victoria Lopez              20                             158    9:27
   14    29:49  Elizabeth Curry             20   Dade City                 172    9:37
   15    30:25  Katherine Malat             20   Tampa                     181    9:49
   16    30:27  Briana Zupko                21   Tampa                     182    9:49
   17    30:46  Lierin Reinhard             21   Tampa                     188    9:55
   18    31:55  Dorothy Estrada             21   Tampa                     208   10:18
   19    32:16  Scarlett Reinhard           22   Tampa                     211   10:25
   20    33:30  Noor Shakfeh                20   Tampa                     219   10:48
   21    34:13  Carolina Montes             23   Tampa                     230   11:02
   22    35:23  Ashley Erickson             21   Tampa                     237   11:25
   23    37:56  Alejandra Riano             20                             255   12:14
   24    38:13  Nicole Crance               20   Tampa                     259   12:20
   25    39:08  Dana Boyles                 21                             264   12:37
   26    39:08  Allison Rolfe               21   Falmouth, ME              265   12:37
   27    40:54  Angela Murphy               24   Valrico                   276   13:12
   28    42:19  Valeria De Jesus            22   Tampa                     281   13:39
   29    50:40  Meghan Miller               20   Tampa                     296   16:21
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    21:15  Marc Neufcourt              27                              27    6:51
    2    23:38  Jac Hunt                    25   Tampa                      57    7:37
    3    24:34  James Blake                 27   Tampa                      68    7:55
    4    24:43  David Pisciotta             29   Tampa                      71    7:58
    5    26:37  Josh Hall                   29   Tampa                      93    8:35
    6    26:55  Jared Thornburg             29   Tampa                      97    8:41
    7    27:08  Keenan Sanz                 29   Tampa                     104    8:45
    8    29:43  James Maradei               27   Dunedin                   168    9:35
    9    30:03  Harry Vanderburg            27   Tampa                     175    9:42
   10    31:37  Jared Jones                 29   Tampa                     201   10:12
   11    31:45  Derek Pratten               27                             203   10:15
   12    33:28  Allan Greenfield            27   Tampa                     217   10:48
   13    34:07  Leon Levy                   26   Tampa                     225   11:00
   14    42:32  Paul Phelps                 26   Tampa                     282   13:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    24:12  Kristen Hall                29   Tampa                      64    7:48
    2    24:51  Marisa Brasile              25   Tampa                      74    8:01
    3    26:20  Heather Winn                25                              90    8:30
    4    27:01  No Name Card                                                98    8:43
    5    27:07  Kristin Kawazura            26   Tampa                     102    8:45
    6    27:17  Meghan Dorst                27   Clearwater                106    8:48
    7    27:34  Karla Solis Zuniga          29   St. Petersburg            116    8:54
    8    27:52  Emanuela Rybak              27   Apollo Beach              123    8:59
    9    28:27  Jen Prestifilippo           25                             132    9:11
   10    28:33  Lauren Hunt                 27   Tampa                     135    9:13
   11    28:47  Ashley Novak                25                             144    9:17
   12    29:29  Ashley Greenfield           27   Tampa                     163    9:31
   13    31:09  Caitlyn Connolly            27   Riverview                 194   10:03
   14    31:18  A. Seyma Gulal              26   Tampa                     198   10:06
   15    31:21  Susan Johnson               27   Tampa                     199   10:07
   16    31:22  Juanita Gutierrez           29   Tampa                     200   10:07
   17    31:53  Jennifer McKenzie           28   Tampa                     205   10:17
   18    33:29  Julie Carusone              25   High Springs              218   10:48
   19    35:20  Valerie French              27   Tampa                     235   11:24
   20    36:18  Kim Sanz                    29   Tampa                     243   11:43
   21    36:51  Julianne Sederquest         28   Tampa                     249   11:53
   22    37:01  Joselyne Walter             26   Tampa                     250   11:56
   23    38:50  Stacy Vanderburg            28   Tampa                     261   12:32
   24    39:06  Lisa Michalske              26   Tampa                     263   12:37
   25    39:29  Lori Palladino              27   New Port Richey           269   12:44
   26    42:46  Cindy Phelps                27   Tampa                     283   13:48
   27    49:41  Kristine Clark              25   Tampa                     293   16:02
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:49  Nate Leighton               31   Tampa                       6    6:04
    2    18:51  Noah Pransky                32   Tampa                       8    6:05
    3    20:54  Brian Laskowski             30   Colorado Springs, CO       22    6:45
    4    21:18  Tim Guidry                  30   Tampa                      28    6:52
    5    21:22  Daniel Calvo                33   St. Petersburg             30    6:54
    6    21:46  Brad Orvik                  32   Riverview                  35    7:01
    7    21:58  Josh Hill                   32   Tampa                      36    7:05
    8    22:22  Edayat Shahrani             33   Tampa                      39    7:13
    9    23:22  Michael Gates               32                              52    7:32
   10    28:46  Joseph Fullone              34                             143    9:17
   11    29:13  Jeff Isman                  33   Tampa                     155    9:25
   12    29:21  John French                 32   St. Petersburg            159    9:28
   13    29:23  Bradley Lanigan             32   Riverview                 160    9:29
   14    31:03  John Okenfus                33   Tampa                     192   10:01
   15    31:14  Jason Woodell               33   Tampa                     197   10:05
   16    34:11  Max Montes                  34   Tampa                     227   11:02
   17    35:21  Jeff Collignon              31   Tampa                     236   11:24
   18    37:02  Brian Walter                33   Tampa                     251   11:57
   19    47:07  Gerald Noonan               33   Tampa                     291   15:12
   20    49:42  Michael Espinal             32                             294   16:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    25:08  Sharon Evering              31   Tampa                      77    8:06
    2    26:02  Nicole Dagostino            32   Tampa                      88    8:24
    3    26:41  Stacy Yates                 32   Tampa                      94    8:36
    4    27:02  Angela Gillisse             32   Tampa                      99    8:43
    5    27:08  Christa Willis              30   Tampa                     103    8:45
    6    27:29  Andrea Grzyb                30   Tampa                     113    8:52
    7    28:48  Dexia Fullone               32                             145    9:17
    8    29:24  C Elise Trucks              33   St. Petersburg            161    9:29
    9    29:33  Catarina Vianna             31   Tampa                     166    9:32
   10    29:37  Nellie Hunter               32   Tampa                     167    9:33
   11    30:09  Marrissa Cook               31   Tampa                     177    9:44
   12    30:24  Lauren Pariseau             32   Tampa                     180    9:48
   13    33:58  Amy Beam                    33                             222   10:57
   14    34:09  Lindsay Gerardi             32   Tampa                     226   11:01
   15    35:57  Precious Bradford           31                             239   11:36
   16    38:04  Flavia Nardon               30   Tampa                     257   12:17
   17    38:34  Caroline Gallego            33   Tampa                     260   12:26
   18    41:16  Erica Duncan                31   Valrico                   277   13:19
   19    41:33  Cara Lanigan                33   Riverview                 278   13:24
   20    47:07  Brandy Noonan               30   St. Petersburg            290   15:12
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    17:43  Tim Schubert                37                               4    5:43
    2    22:33  Terry Eagan                 39   Lutz                       43    7:16
    3    23:35  Brandon Kelly               35   Kodiak, AK                 56    7:36
    4    28:41  Rob Krebs                   36   Tampa                     139    9:15
    5    33:41  Dave Monroe                 37   St. Petersburg            220   10:52
    6    44:20  Ryan McAvaddy               39   Seminole                  285   14:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    28:19  Heather Hepp                39                             131    9:08
    2    29:31  Kris Alderson               37   Tampa                     164    9:31
    3    30:06  Teresa  McCoy               38   Tampa                     176    9:43
    4    33:45  Carrie S. Sauls             38   St. Petersburg            221   10:53
    5    36:34  Sachiko Kunori              37   Tampa                     246   11:48
    6    39:29  Nicole Robertson            35   Tampa                     268   12:44
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:17  Kevin Kelly                 42   Valrico                    17    6:33
    2    21:21  Arnel Banawa                41   Tampa                      29    6:53
    3    21:24  Steve Torres                42   Tampa                      32    6:54
    4    22:40  Michael Mullen              42   Kodiak, AK                 45    7:19
    5    22:58  No Name                     41                              49    7:25
    6    23:40  Brian Galzerano             40   Riverview                  58    7:38
    7    27:22  Jeffrey Roy                 42   Tampa                     108    8:50
    8    27:36  James Belisario Jr          42   Tampa                     118    8:54
    9    27:48  Brian Dembowczyk            40   Valrico                   122    8:58
   10    29:32  Wayne Hilton                41   Tampa                     165    9:32
   11    30:29  Marcio Severo               43   Tampa                     183    9:50
   12    31:54  Andrew Phillips             43   Tampa                     207   10:17
   13    34:02  Rob Plummer                 41   St. Petersburg            223   10:59
   14    34:21  Jonathan Garafolo           41   San Antonio               231   11:05
   15    39:56  John West                   41   Tampa                     272   12:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    28:28  Wibke Rees                  40   Tampa                     133    9:11
    2    30:18  Sheryl Eggert               44   Brandon                   179    9:46
    3    31:00  Karen  Van Wert             42   Tampa                     191   10:00
    4    45:23  Tammy West                  40   Tampa                     287   14:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    22:37  Kyle McCarthy               48   Tampa                      44    7:18
    2    27:26  Cameron Razi                47   St. Petersburg            111    8:51
    3    27:26  Claude Rinke                46   Tampa                     112    8:51
    4    28:03  Richard Miller              46   Tampa                     124    9:03
    5    28:52  Ron McClarin                47   Tampa                     147    9:19
    6    29:00  Chris Burns                 46                             150    9:21
    7    34:22  Michael Garth               47   Tampa                     232   11:05
    8    35:42  David Devine                45   Valrico                   238   11:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    25:46  Heidi Kelchner              48   Tampa                      86    8:19
    2    29:28  Connie Schwab               47   Lutz                      162    9:30
    3    30:50  Tracey Miller               46   Tampa                     189    9:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    28:10  Rick Lackore                51   Gibsonton                 126    9:05
    2    31:56  Mark Schwab                 52   Lutz                      209   10:18
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    32:13  Regina Panek                51   Riverview                 210   10:24
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    25:56  Jeff Traster                56                              87    8:22
    2    37:45  Chuck Poor                  58   Brandon                   253   12:11
    3    46:47  Joe Murphy                  57   Valrico                   289   15:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    31:48  Jackie Jenkins              57   Riverview                 204   10:15
    2    37:53  Jill Poor                   56   Brandon                   254   12:13
    3    46:46  Jill Murphy                 55   Valrico                   288   15:05
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:15  Ruben Herrera               60   Tampa                     105    8:47
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 298
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News