Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Watergrass PTA 5k

Wesley Chapel, FL, October 20, 2012

[5k Overall Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Watergrass 5k Watergrass 5k

Watergrass 5k

Watergrass 5k

Age Group Results

October 20, 2012


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0- 4 5-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99
Women: 0- 4 5-10 11-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Lumley                     Sarasota               48   20        1        19:55.4      6:24/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ZACK LANE                         Wesley Chapel          41   18        2        21:38.2      6:57/M
Top

Female 5 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Scott                       Wesley Chapel          18   10       24        29:40.6      9:32/M
       2    Caitlyn Koch                      Wesley Chapel           1   9        36        36:20.7     11:41/M
       3    Jacqueline Koch                   Wesley Chapel          49    7       38        36:32.8     11:45/M
       4    Chloe Duquella                    Wesley Chapel  FL      63   10       41        37:23.0     12:01/M
       5    HALEY WALLAESA                    WESLEY CHAPEL          50    6       42        38:47.9     12:28/M
       6    SUMMER MCCURDY                    WESLEY CHAPEL          31    8       58        54:09.0     17:25/M
Top

Male 5 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MILES GARRETT                     WESLEY CHAPEL          27   10        7        25:33.9      8:13/M
       2    jelani vassell                    wesley chapel          37   10       12        27:37.4      8:53/M
       3    Trey Reader                                              65   9        19        28:58.9      9:19/M
       4    Marc Jacob Duquella               Wesley Chapel  FL      64   7        22        29:09.0      9:22/M
       5    BLAKE DEVISFRUTO                  WESLEY CHAPEL          44    9       30        32:59.4     10:36/M
       6    Kyle Shah                                                66   8        34        35:06.3     11:17/M
       7    ETHAN SMITH                       WESLEY CHAPEL          33    7       51        49:23.6     15:53/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ABBIE DEVISFRUTO                  WESLEY CHAPEL          45   16       18        28:31.6      9:10/M
       2    HANNAH MITCHELL                   Wesley chapel          40   18       25        29:43.0      9:33/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLISON BONNER                    Wesley Chapel          39   21        9        26:04.1      8:23/M
       2    KERRY TAYLOR                      WEsley chapel          38   21       11        26:47.5      8:37/M
       3    Laurabeth Pascarella              Zephyrhills             8   25       21        29:07.6      9:22/M
       4    Emily Rosekelly                   Wesley Chapel          11   24       47        40:44.5     13:06/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JUSTIN MITCHELL                   Wesley Chapel          42   21       10        26:47.0      8:37/M
       2    Jonathan Cornelius                Land O Lakes           12   24       46        40:44.3     13:06/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHANNON MACK                      WESLEY CHAPEL          28   29       26        30:23.1      9:46/M
       2    AMANDA HOFFMAN                    ZEPHYRHILLS            24   29       31        33:57.8     10:55/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa White                     Wesley Chapel  FL      58   34       15        28:11.1      9:04/M
       2    Sarah Bordner                     Land O Lakes            9   32       20        29:07.6      9:22/M
       3    JULIE CABRAL                      WESLEY CHAPEL          54   34       29        32:41.9     10:31/M
       4    Mili Patel                                               67   35       35        35:06.4     11:17/M
       5    LORELEI DIAZ VITULLI              WESLEY CHAPEL          34   35       40        37:09.8     11:57/M
       6    Kathrn Wallaesa                   land o lakes           15   33       43        38:48.2     12:29/M
       7    Jane Engles                       Palm Harbor            52   31       44        39:28.1     12:41/M
       8    ERIKA MATTULL                     WESLEY CHAPEL          46   32       50        46:55.0     15:05/M
       9    ANGEL SMITH                       WESLEY CHAPEL          32   34       52        49:24.0     15:53/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Crotchett                   Wesley Chapel          51   35        3        22:48.4      7:20/M
       2    MARC DUQUELLA                     WESLEY CHAPEL          22   32        4        23:51.9      7:40/M
       3    TERRY HOFFMAN                     ZEPHYRHILLS            25   35       32        33:59.0     10:56/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Harris                       Wesley Chapel  FL      61   39       14        28:02.7      9:01/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIAN SCHULZ                      WESLEY CHAPELF         43   36        6        24:18.0      7:49/M
       2    Scott Kurland                     Wesley Chapel           2   40        8        25:52.7      8:19/M
       3    Adam Shoemaker                    Tampa                  47   39       16        28:11.1      9:04/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Anderson                    Land O Lakes  FL       56   42       17        28:24.9      9:08/M
       2    Karen Medlin                      Dade City              26   44       33        34:26.9     11:04/M
       3    Kim Basen                         Wesley Chapel  FL      62   44       56        52:06.6     16:45/M
       4    CHRISTA HUNTLEY                   WESLEY CHAPEL          53   41       59        55:54.1     17:58/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Devisfruto                   Wesley Chapel           7   41       28        32:19.7     10:23/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Teresa Rider                      Branford               13   50       45        39:49.2     12:48/M
       2    Vicki Rowan                                              57   46       48        41:23.7     13:18/M
       3    MCCURDY LYNN                      WESLEY CHAPEL          30   48       57        54:08.5     17:24/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Mitchell                    Zephryhills             6   46       27        30:49.0      9:55/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Kearns                      Land O'Lakes           10   52       53        50:37.7     16:17/M
       2    Karen Reinhold                    Tampa                  16   53       55        51:46.5     16:39/M
       3    JOY CAUSEY                        Dade City               5   52       60        55:55.0     17:59/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GARY HALLAM                       LAND O LAKES           23   55       13        27:48.1      8:56/M
       2    Ricky Scott                       Wesley Chapel          19   52       23        29:40.5      9:32/M
       3    Michael Horrigan                  Land O Lakes           17   51       39        36:58.6     11:53/M
Top

Female 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARLA WIERZEL                     WESLEY CHAPEL          36   56       37        36:27.6     11:43/M
       2    Holly Hallam                      Land O Lakes  FL       60   56       54        51:46.0     16:39/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JERRY ALLISON                     WESLEY CHAPEL          55   57       49        42:45.5     13:45/M
Top

Male 61 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL              59   62        5        24:01.0      7:43/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News