Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LandBridge trail Run

Ocala, FL, October 20, 2012

[Overall 2.5 mile | Age Groups 2.5 mile | Age Groups 5 Mile ]

Overall 5 Mile


           Landbridge 5mile trail run                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:27  6:41    1 OPEN     1 M   682 Danny Stevens Jr            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
   2   34:12  6:50    1 30-39    2 M   633 Ken Kandefer                Jupiter,FL                                                    
   3   35:12  7:02    1 MASTR    3 M   480 Eddie Hensley               Ocala,FL                                                      
   4   38:15  7:39    2 30-39    4 M   601 Roosevelt Alexander         Ocala,FL                                                      
   5   39:38  7:56    1 40-49    5 M   626 Jack Grahling               Belleview,FL                                                  
   6   41:20  8:16    3 30-39    6 M   639 Marcus Longshore            Alachua,FL                                                    
   7   42:35  8:31    1 50-59    7 M   678 Danny Stevens Sr            Dunnellon,FL                                                  
   8   45:48  9:10    1 OPEN     1 F   656 Candice Scott               Ocala,FL                                                      
   9   46:46  9:21    2 50-59    8 M   694 Mike Keeler                 Goshen,KY                                                     
  10   47:13  9:27    1 MASTR    2 F   660 LORRI SHUTE                 WEIRSDALE,FL                                                  
  11   47:26  9:29    1 40-49    3 F   629 Katherine Hartman           Ocala,FL                                                      
  12   47:38  9:32    2 40-49    9 M   606 Keith Brink                 Lady Lake,FL                                                  
  13   48:35  9:43    3 40-49   10 M   675 Kent Weakley                Ocala,FL                                                      
  14   48:37  9:43    4 40-49   11 M   698 Sean Williams               Winter Springs,FL                                             
  15   48:44  9:45    3 50-59   12 M   602 Don Baker                   Ocala,FL                                                      
  16   50:27 10:05    1 30-39    4 F   609 Laura Clark                 Ocala,FL                                                      
  17   50:28 10:06    2 40-49    5 F   636 Kerri Lanier                Ocala,FL                                                      
  18   50:49 10:10    2 30-39    6 F   645 GN Niere                    Ocala,FL                                                      
  19   50:58 10:12    5 40-49   13 M   670 David Summerfield           ,FL                                                           
  20   51:02 10:12    3 30-39    7 F   671 Erika Summerfield           ,FL                                                           
  21   51:11 10:14    1 60-69   14 M   659 CHRIS SHUTE                 WEIRSDALE,FL                                                  
  22   53:03 10:37    6 40-49   15 M   661 Gregory Smith               Ocala,FL                                                      
  23   53:27 10:41    4 30-39    8 F   628 Rikki Hambidge              Ocala,FL                                                      
  24   53:28 10:42    1 01-11   16 M   627 Michael Hambidge            Ocala,FL                                                      
  25   54:34 10:55    2 01-11   17 M   667 Will Steed                  Ocala,FL                                                      
  26   54:35 10:55    7 40-49   18 M   676 Matthew Williams            Orlando,FL                                                    
  27   54:44 10:57    3 40-49    9 F   477 Rebecca Fierle              Ocala,FL                                                      
  28   54:56 10:59    1 50-59   10 F   646 Joanne Nowlan-Sakowicz      Ocala,FL                                                      
  29   56:59 11:24    5 30-39   11 F   610 Kristen Cook                Ocala,FL                                                      
  30   58:41 11:44    1 20-29   12 F   642 Cayce Miller                Ocala,FL                                                      
  31   58:48 11:46    4 40-49   13 F   635 Valarie Lacefield           Ocala,FL                                                      
  32   59:20 11:52    4 30-39   19 M   662 Jeremy Smith                ,FL                                                           
  33   60:56 12:11    1 20-29   20 M   479 John McClure                Summerfield,FL                                                
  34   62:37 12:31    6 30-39   14 F   604 Claire Bloomer              Summerfield,FL                                                
  35   64:17 12:51    2 60-69   21 M   641 Frank McCann                The Villages,FL                                               
  36   65:58 13:12    8 40-49   22 M   692 Robert Rooks                Ocala,FL                                                      
  37   66:19 13:16    5 40-49   15 F   607 Michelle Buttermore         FORT MCCOY,FL                                                 
  38   67:10 13:26    7 30-39   16 F   655 Sarah Rzepecki              Ocala,FL                                                      
  39   71:12 14:14    2 50-59   17 F   647 Helen Painter               Ocala,FL                                                      
  40   71:27 14:17    6 40-49   18 F   664 Karen Smith                 Orlando,FL                                                    
  41   71:28 14:18    4 50-59   23 M   665 Randy Smith                 Orlando,FL                                                    
  42   77:41 15:32    2 20-29   19 F   658 Tiffany Sharbono            Ocala,FL                                                      
  43   78:02 15:36    3 60-69   24 M   625 Robert Goudreau             Ocala,FL                                                      
  44   78:40 15:44    7 40-49   20 F   608 Debbie Carney               Ocala,FL                                                      
  45   78:41 15:44    8 30-39   21 F   631 Maria Hernandez             Ocala,FL                                                      
  46   84:13 16:51    8 40-49   22 F   611 Dorothy Csuka               Ocala,FL                                                      
  47   85:22 17:04    9 30-39   23 F   663 Jessica Smith               ,FL                                                           
  48   86:53 17:23    3 50-59   24 F   624 Betty Godshall              Bronson,FL                                                    
  49   87:07 17:25    9 40-49   25 F   693 Cindy Keeler                Goshen,KY                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News