Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA Wild Horse Trail Runs

Dover, FL, November 4, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi Overall Men's Results | 10 Mi Overall Women's Results | 10 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results | 4 Mi Overall Men's Results | 4 Mi Overall Women's Results | 4 Mi (if there were) Age Group Results ]

10K (if there were) Age Group Results

======================================================================================
===       Note:  This race did not have age group awards.                          ===
===              If it had, this is what they would look like.                     ===
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         45:44  Jeffery Hurd Jr             39   Belleair                    1    7:23
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         51:26  Amy Meinig                  30   Apopka                      5    8:18
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         51:15  Joel Blakeman               50   Tampa                       4    8:16
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
       1:01:36  Diane Vitoria               40   Brandon                    20    9:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1  1:07:41  Tianna Hearn                18   Oviedo                     38   10:55
    2  1:14:55  Mary  Gibaldi               19   St. Petersburg             53   12:05
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1  1:05:01  Rebecca Stewart             23   Tampa                      32   10:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    59:10  Matthew Noland              28   Reston, VA                 14    9:33
    2    59:16  Jason Doyle                 25   Largo                      16    9:34
    3  1:08:06  Chad Cavalier               28   Valrico                    39   10:59
    4  1:12:18  Andrew Bondarchuk           27   Brandon                    47   11:40
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1  1:03:39  Ryann Matthews              27   Clearwater                 25   10:16
    2  1:09:14  Katie Hall                  29   Seminole                   42   11:10
    3  1:11:09  Victoria Guzan              28   Brandon                    44   11:29
    4  1:19:46  Stephanie Cavalier          27   Valrico                    60   12:52
    5  1:29:21  Amy Zweil                   29   Tampa                      67   14:25
    6  2:09:48  Lesley Lawson               27   Mulberry                   75   20:56
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    54:57  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                  9    8:52
    2    56:19  Jason Abbott                32   St. Petersburg             11    9:05
    3    58:24  Patrick Murphy              34   St. Petersburg             13    9:25
    4    59:39  Jeff Hoffman                33   Tampa                      17    9:37
    5  1:06:15  Greg Fiorisi                34   Tampa                      35   10:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1  1:04:24  Tori Fera                   32   Tampa                      29   10:23
    2  1:04:24  Elaine Campbell             31   Tampa                      30   10:23
    3  1:11:20  Ann Chen                    34   Land O' Lakes              46   11:30
    4  1:12:20  Pamela Keyes                31   St. Petersburg             48   11:40
    5  1:14:29  Natalia Gootan Gries        30   Tampa                      52   12:01
    6  1:19:53  Lea Wansbrough              32   Tampa                      61   12:53
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    47:55  Adam Wiley                  35   Seffner                     2    7:44
    2    49:47  Rob Rhinesmith              35   Valrico                     3    8:02
    3    52:42  Paul Zicuis                 38   Lakeland                    6    8:30
    4  1:02:01  Jason Peters                38   Lutz                       21   10:00
    5  1:04:25  Matt Kuba                   36   Tampa                      31   10:23
    6  1:21:12  Stevan Charles              37   Tampa                      62   13:06
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1  1:05:30  Dorothy Kennedy-Brooks      38   Celebration                33   10:34
    2  1:12:48  Helen Newton                37   Worcester, UK              49   11:45
    3  1:26:28  Jodie Konold                37   Winter Park                66   13:57
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    54:56  Bob Hearn                   44   Tampa                       8    8:52
    2    55:54  Brian Rolfe                 41   Clearwater                 10    9:01
    3    58:22  Gonzalo Lever               42   St. Petersburg             12    9:25
    4  1:00:31  Kevin Sowles                40   Land O' Lakes              18    9:46
    5  1:01:25  Gerald Detz                 42   Safety Harbor              19    9:54
    6  1:04:10  Ricardo Espino              44   Bradenton                  28   10:21
    7  1:05:44  Michael Vitoria             41   Brandon                    34   10:36
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1  1:02:28  Dawn Lisenby                44   Flagler Beach              22   10:05
    2  1:14:20  Tracy Bamford               44   Dunedin                    51   11:59
    3  1:16:39  Lora Rees                   44   Bradenton                  54   12:22
    4  1:16:43  Felicia Cox                 42   Sarasota                   55   12:22
    5  1:17:05  Rebecca Aldridge            44   Lakeland                   57   12:26
    6  1:30:06  Kristy Manley               40   Valrico                    69   14:32
    7  1:33:08  Lisa Gaspar                 43   Tampa                      70   15:01
    8  1:55:27  Vivian Reyes-Capote         40   Tampa                      72   18:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    54:55  John Sharrock               46   Fairfax, VA                 7    8:51
    2    59:14  Robert Hearn                48   Orlando                    15    9:33
    3  1:02:51  Michael Biller              45   Tampa                      23   10:08
    4  1:03:37  John Hardiman               45   Seminole                   24   10:16
    5  1:03:53  Brenton Everett             45   St. Petersburg             26   10:18
    6  1:16:44  John Cox                    47   Sarasota                   56   12:23
    7  1:55:34  Robert Lafayette            49   Valrico                    74   18:38
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1  1:06:19  Bonny Stephens              49   Tampa                      36   10:42
    2  1:08:31  Laura Robertson             48   Treasure Island            40   11:03
    3  1:11:15  Kim Jordan                  47   Tampa                      45   11:30
    4  1:19:12  Kay Rhoades                 48   St. Petersburg             59   12:46
    5  1:26:28  Debbie Ivie                 48   Winter Park                65   13:57
    6  1:55:33  Pamela Lafayette            49   Valrico                    73   18:38
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1  1:03:59  Scott Borders               50   Tampa                      27   10:19
    2  1:06:25  Stephen Barber              53   Kissimmee                  37   10:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1  1:13:36  Sheryl Bly                  50   Winter Springs             50   11:52
    2  1:27:28  Maria Roman                 52   Tampa                      63   14:06
    3  1:47:04  Michelle McGuire            52   St. Petersburg             71   17:16
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1  1:08:32  Mike Deacy                  58   Tampa                      41   11:03
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1  1:22:09  Susan Bradley               55   St. Petersburg             64   13:15
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1  1:18:20  James Espich                65   Hudson                     58   12:38
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 75
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News