Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Blue Moon Half-Marathon and 5K

Ozona, FL, November 4, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Race Walk Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time | 5K Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Female Results | Half-Marathon Overall Male Results | Half-Marathon Race Walk Results | Half-Marathon Gun Time vs Chip Time | Half-Marathon Race Walk Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Overall Female Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1   0:22:15 Sarah Swallow               16   Palm Harbor, FL            13    7:10 
    2   0:23:14 Tracey Cooper               38   New Port Richey, FL        19    7:29 
    3   0:23:23 Laura Fulk                  41   Bradenton, FL              21    7:32 
    4   0:23:49 Yvonne Bryant               46   Clearwater, FL             24    7:40 
    5   0:24:13 Rebecca Davis               41   Tampa, FL                  27    7:48 
    6   0:24:20 Kathleen Chitester          54   Tampa, FL                  29    7:50 
    7   0:25:48 Eva Krisel                  38   Clearwater, FL             37    8:19 
    8   0:26:01 Jenn Olvedy                 36   St. Petersburg, FL         39    8:23 
    9   0:26:04 Ellen Kohn                  62   Palm Harbor, FL            41    8:24 
   10   0:26:05 Luis Mejia                  39   Palm Harbor, FL            42    8:24 
   11   0:26:15 Jodi Billetdeaux            32   Lithia, FL                 45    8:27 
   12   0:27:09 Lisa Snyder                 48   Tampa, FL                  51    8:45 
   13   0:27:15 Robin Martinjak             54   Trinity, FL                52    8:47 
   14   0:27:23 Jennifer Fieldson           31   Tampa, FL                  53    8:49 
   15   0:27:36 Evelyn Arenella             63   Tarpon Springs, FL         54    8:53 
   16   0:28:02 Cherry Putulin              44   Oldsmar, FL                57    9:02 
   17   0:28:03 Denise Devanney             41   Palm Harbor, FL            58    9:02 
   18   0:28:29 Melissa Coghlan             28   Dunedin, FL                64    9:10 
   19   0:28:42 Madeline Walden             20   Clearwater, FL             68    9:14 
   20   0:28:43 Tammy Sedey                 35   Tampa, FL                  69    9:15 
   21   0:28:46 Ariel Johnson               13   Palm Harbor, FL            70    9:16 
   22   0:28:47 Kristen Czeck               41   Palm Harbor, FL            72    9:16 
   23   0:28:52 Nancy Lugert                41   Palm Harbor, FL            73    9:18 
   24   0:28:56 Debbie Julien               45   Palm Harbor, FL            76    9:19 
   25   0:28:56 Severine Mutti              25   Clearwater, FL             77    9:19 
   26   0:29:07 Gabrielle Fisher            22   New Port Richey, FL        80    9:23 
   27   0:29:10 Belinda Pedrick             39   Clearwater, FL             81    9:24 
   28   0:29:10 Lindsey Beardsley           31   Tarpon Springs, FL         82    9:24 
   29   0:29:20 Gina Priolo                 36   Tampa, FL                  84    9:27 
   30   0:29:22 Cathleen Schmitt            46   Oldsmar, FL                85    9:28 
   31   0:29:40 Jessica Yff                 28   Clearwater, FL             88    9:33 
   32   0:29:40 Beth Cox                    51   Palm Harbor, FL            89    9:33 
   33   0:29:46 Christiane Cimon            48   Riverview, FL              90    9:35 
   34   0:29:47 Kim Swanson                 47   Palm Harbor, FL            91    9:35 
   35   0:30:01 Angela Sheaffer             44   Lemoyne, PA                95    9:40 
   36   0:30:12 Valerie Hoagland            37   Tampa, FL                  97    9:43 
   37   0:30:12 Debbie Wirta                44   Palm Harbor, FL            98    9:44 
   38   0:30:13 Colette Kovacs              45   Palm Harbor, FL            99    9:44 
   39   0:30:13 Valerie Liedtke             35   Largo, FL                 100    9:44 
   40   0:30:15 Somer Scarano               32   Palm Harbor, FL           101    9:44 
   41   0:30:16 Kelly Levey                 28   Clearwater, FL            102    9:45 
   42   0:30:18 Charlotte Thompson          45   Palm Harbor, FL           103    9:45 
   43   0:30:24 Jodi Cliffel                31   Dunedin, FL               104    9:47 
   44   0:30:32 Leanne Hendry               26   Clearwater, FL            105    9:50 
   45   0:30:36 Diana Spyridakos            28   Palm Harbor, FL           106    9:51 
   46   0:30:42 Heather Sobecki             26   Apo, AE                   109    9:53 
   47   0:30:57 Joy Phelps                  28   Clearwater, FL            112    9:58 
   48   0:31:04 Stephanie Bessette          65   Dunedin, FL               113   10:00 
   49   0:31:04 Shawna Jarmolych            38   Palm Harbor, FL           114   10:00 
   50   0:31:05 Karen Wood                  50   Clearwater, FL            115   10:01 
   51   0:31:05 Sheri Downey                58   Omaha, NE                 116   10:01 
   52   0:31:16 Linda Edington              61   Odessa, FL                117   10:04 
   53   0:31:19 Maria Blatzonis             20   New Port Richey, FL       118   10:05 
   54   0:31:22 Amy Richard                 41   Tampa, FL                 119   10:06 
   55   0:31:22 Stephanie Fisher            46   New Port Richey, FL       120   10:06 
   56   0:31:32 Julie Schlau                32   Palm Harbor, FL           122   10:09 
   57   0:31:33 Steffany Bostow             28   Palm Harbor, FL           123   10:10 
   58   0:31:47 Jennifer Navarra            31   Hudson, FL                126   10:14 
   59   0:31:51 Jennifer Clemans            36   Palm Harbor, FL           127   10:15 
   60   0:31:54 Daniella Villalobos         46   Holiday, FL               128   10:16 
   61   0:31:58 Tracey Swiech               37   Palm Harbor, FL           129   10:18 
   62   0:32:02 Alison Russo                55   New Port Richey, FL       130   10:19 
   63   0:32:02 Miriam Steil                43   Trinity, FL               131   10:19 
   64   0:32:05 Karen Foreit                47   Crystal Beach, FL         132   10:20 
   65   0:32:15 Cheryl Lee                  47   Tarpon Springs, FL        134   10:23 
   66   0:32:24 Megan Meyers                36   Tarpon Springs, FL        136   10:26 
   67   0:32:37 Lindsey Matro               28   St. Petersburg, FL        139   10:30 
   68   0:32:43 Deb Madley                  46   Clearwater, FL            141   10:32 
   69   0:32:45 Linda Shutt                 60   Palm Harbor, FL           142   10:33 
   70   0:32:45 Susan Van Enige             57   Crystal Beach, FL         143   10:33 
   71   0:32:50 Christine Generose          29   Clearwater, FL            144   10:35 
   72   0:32:51 Karen Lamb                  56   Safety Harbor, FL         145   10:35 
   73   0:32:57 Sarah Frame                 36   Dunedin, FL               146   10:37 
   74   0:32:57 Lois Hedrick                47   Clearwater, FL            147   10:37 
   75   0:33:07 Anna Ingram                 29   Ocala, FL                 149   10:40 
   76   0:33:08 Karen Witt                  52   Lutz, FL                  150   10:40 
   77   0:33:09 Eileen McDonald             54   Palm Harbor, FL           152   10:41 
   78   0:33:11 Kathleen Luginbill          41   Clearwater, FL            153   10:41 
   79   0:33:11 Ayla Olk-Szost              25   Tampa, FL                 154   10:41 
   80   0:33:16 Sheri Webb                  52   Valparaiso, IN            155   10:43 
   81   0:33:17 Leah Ramker                 28   Dunedin, FL               156   10:43 
   82   0:33:18 Kimberly Salisbury          50   New Port Richey, FL       158   10:43 
   83   0:33:28 Lisa Zappala Rogel          31   Hudson, FL                159   10:47 
   84   0:33:29 Lauren Elsey                 8   Clearwater, FL            160   10:47 
   85   0:33:32 Donna Griffin               47   Palm Harbor, FL           161   10:48 
   86   0:33:33 Cat Phaby                   34   St. Petersburg, FL        162   10:48 
   87   0:33:34 Jasmin Carter               13   Palm Harbor, FL           164   10:49 
   88   0:33:40 Elizabeth Hubbert           37   Palm Harbor, FL           165   10:51 
   89   0:33:42 Silvia Nava                 47   Dunedin, FL               166   10:51 
   90   0:33:43 Connie Mone                 48   Clearwater, FL            167   10:52 
   91   0:33:44 Barbie Falk                 17   Palm Harbor, FL           168   10:52 
   92   0:33:47 Mary Nguyen                 36   Clearwater, FL            169   10:53 
   93   0:33:56 Lauren Carroll              25   Wesley Chapel, FL         171   10:56 
   94   0:34:00 Dana Webb                   24   Lutz, FL                  174   10:57 
   95   0:34:02 Faith Hair                  62   Dunedin, FL               175   10:58 
   96   0:34:07 Susan McSweeney             56   Palm Harbor, FL           178   10:59 
   97   0:34:09 Nicole Steffensmeier        45   Oldsmar, FL               179   11:00 
   98   0:34:14 Pam Billek                  50   Palm Harbor, FL           181   11:01 
   99   0:34:19 Nikole Farchione            24   Hudson, FL                182   11:03 
  100   0:34:23 Amy Voor                    44   Palm Harbor, FL           183   11:04 
  101   0:34:23 Susann Nasca                23   Hudson, FL                184   11:04 
  102   0:34:24 Kathleen Barber             31   Bradenton, FL             185   11:05 
  103   0:34:24 Jennifer Mistur             32   Palm Harbor, FL           186   11:05 
  104   0:34:44 Brittany Graves             12   Tampa, FL                 187   11:11 
  105   0:34:47 Rachel Schwanemann          26   Palm Harbor, FL           189   11:12 
  106   0:35:01 Jayme Price                 29   Safety Harbor, FL         190   11:16 
  107   0:35:02 Donna Tancreti              56   New Port Richey, FL       191   11:17 
  108   0:35:07 Brittany Turner             31   Tampa, FL                 192   11:19 
  109   0:35:08 Rene Snow                   53   Brooksville, FL           193   11:19 
  110   0:35:30 Christina Dillon            35   Tampa, FL                 194   11:26 
  111   0:35:33 Michele Allen               45   Palm Harbor, FL           195   11:27 
  112   0:35:36 Beverlee Beck               45   Dunedin, FL               196   11:28 
  113   0:35:39 Jillian Scheider            30   Dunedin, FL               197   11:29 
  114   0:35:39 Tupthim Dolan               36   Dunedin, FL               198   11:29 
  115   0:35:43 Elaine Bouwens              43   Palm Harbor, FL           200   11:30 
  116   0:35:55 Caila St.George             24   New Port Richey, FL       202   11:34 
  117   0:35:57 Nicole Dickman              39   Palm Harbor, FL           203   11:35 
  118   0:36:01 Melissa Loomer              28   Palm Harbor, FL           204   11:36 
  119   0:36:04 Jessica Jantzen             25   Tampa, FL                 205   11:37 
  120   0:36:13 Susan Forney                48   Dover, FL                 211   11:40 
  121   0:36:18 Bridgit Thum                28   Boca Raton, FL            212   11:41 
  122   0:36:27 Lisa Archer                 45   St. Petersburg, FL        214   11:44 
  123   0:36:27 Kimberly Stevens            52   New Port Richey, FL       215   11:44 
  124   0:36:29 Nicole Sarris               39   Tarpon Springs, FL        217   11:45 
  125   0:36:40 Kimberly Charlton           41   St. Petersburg, FL        219   11:48 
  126   0:36:43 Dana Novak                  38   Safety Harbor, FL         220   11:49 
  127   0:36:50 Kanae Kurashima             52   Clearwater, FL            222   11:52 
  128   0:36:57 Kimberly Cooper             26   Tampa, FL                 223   11:54 
  129   0:36:57 Debbie Martin               40   Seminole, FL              224   11:54 
  130   0:37:18 Sonya Wiesen                38   St. Pete, FL              225   12:01 
  131   0:37:18 Dawn Poirier                38   Redington Beach, FL       226   12:01 
  132   0:37:19 Ana Rivera                   8   Tampa, FL                 227   12:01 
  133   0:37:20 Paty Logue                  51   Palm Harbor, FL           228   12:01 
  134   0:37:20 Bonnie Rivera               39   Tampa, FL                 229   12:01 
  135   0:37:21 Shelley Sciortino           33   Tampa, FL                 230   12:02 
  136   0:37:33 Kimberly Biddle             34   Wesley Chapel, FL         231   12:05 
  137   0:37:33 Hollie MacMullan            28   Wesley Chapel, FL         232   12:06 
  138   0:37:33 Vanessa York                30   Wesley Chapel, FL         233   12:06 
  139   0:37:51 Jennifer Grillo             39   Palm Harbor, FL           235   12:11 
  140   0:37:51 Elizabeth Wilson            31   Palm Harbor, FL           236   12:11 
  141   0:38:04 Vernadean Dixon             65   Clearwater, FL            238   12:15 
  142   0:38:09 Margarita Buelow            40   Tampa, FL                 239   12:17 
  143   0:38:12 Kathleen Hoover             69   Palm Harbor, FL           240   12:18 
  144   0:38:16 Kim Nelson                  44   Dunedin, FL               242   12:19 
  145   0:38:33 Nancy Dickman               56   Palm Harbor, FL           244   12:25 
  146   0:38:39 Nicole Degirolmo            23   Brandon, FL               245   12:27 
  147   0:38:44 Darlene Ress                47   Dunedin, FL               246   12:28 
  148   0:38:46 Sonja Craparo               40   Tampa, FL                 247   12:29 
  149   0:38:54 Marissa Grzenia             47   Franklin, WI              248   12:32 
  150   0:39:01 Jennifer Francisco          30   Palm Harbor, FL           249   12:34 
  151   0:39:01 Shannon McQuaig             30   Oldsmar, FL               250   12:34 
  152   0:39:02 Lauren Sosdorf              36   Wesley Chapel, FL         251   12:34 
  153   0:39:06 Jeanne Coury                37   Dunedin, FL               252   12:35 
  154   0:39:48 Michelle Nadeau             29   Palm Harbor, FL           253   12:49 
  155   0:40:09 Teresa McCoy                39   Tampa, FL                 256   12:56 
  156   0:40:23 Allyson Burke               37   Lithia, FL                257   13:00 
  157   0:40:30 Meredith Bollinger          23   Windermere, FL            258   13:03 
  158   0:40:42 Kimberly Bell               24   Palm Harbor, FL           260   13:06 
  159   0:40:49 Molly Moore                 25   Tampa, FL                 261   13:09 
  160   0:40:50 Jillian Knutson              8   Palm Harbor, FL           262   13:09 
  161   0:40:50 Patricia Price              50   Palm Harbor, FL           263   13:09 
  162   0:40:53 Dawn Zmuda                  43   Palm Harbor, FL           264   13:10 
  163   0:41:09 Payton Ridgley              14   Oldsmar, FL               265   13:15 
  164   0:41:11 Manon Bournival             47   Brandon, FL               266   13:16 
  165   0:41:20 Cherie Rinkenberg           53   Palm Harbor, FL           267   13:19 
  166   0:41:41 Alia Schirmer                9   Tampa, FL                 269   13:25 
  167   0:41:42 April Schirmer              35   Tampa, FL                 270   13:26 
  168   0:41:52 Jan Ward                    43   St. Petersburg, FL        273   13:29 
  169   0:41:55 Ginny Ingram                66   Palm Harbor, FL           274   13:30 
  170   0:41:55 Lisa Colburn                38   Clearwater, FL            275   13:30 
  171   0:42:14 Alyssa Bynum                40   Oldsmar, FL               278   13:36 
  172   0:42:15 April Lavenant              38   Tampa, FL                 279   13:36 
  173   0:42:17 Melissa Allen               30   Palm Harbor, FL           280   13:37 
  174   0:42:29 Jacquelynn Marafino         21   Hudson, FL                281   13:41 
  175   0:42:30 Christy Marafino            23   Hudson, FL                282   13:41 
  176   0:43:00 Dawn Coker                  47   Odessa, FL                283   13:51 
  177   0:43:03 Judy Bynum                  45   Oldsmar, FL               284   13:52 
  178   0:43:45 Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor, FL           286   14:05 
  179   0:43:52 Gabrielle Yopp              28   New Port Richey, FL       287   14:08 
  180   0:43:55 Corissa Mathis              25   Oldsmar, FL               288   14:08 
  181   0:43:56 Nichole Curry               23   New Port Richey, FL       289   14:09 
  182   0:44:31 Kim Stewart                 47   Tarpon Springs, FL        290   14:20 
  183   0:44:43 Jenny Hemond                34   Clearwater, FL            291   14:24 
  184   0:44:51 Sharon Pountney             44   Tarpon Springs, FL        292   14:26 
  185   0:45:07 Kerri Robb                  39   Tampa, FL                 293   14:32 
  186   0:45:32 Ronnie Thompson             46   Dunedin, FL               295   14:40 
  187   0:46:00 Tami Arcangeli              49   Odessa, FL                296   14:49 
  188   0:46:47 Becky Dagit                 39   Port Richey, FL           298   15:04 
  189   0:47:13 Brie Jones                  31   Palm Harbor, FL           299   15:12 
  190   0:49:47 Shannon Donegan             51   Tampa, FL                 302   16:02 
  191   0:49:47 Patti Joannes               76   Tampa, FL                 303   16:02 
  192   0:50:11 Rose Dean                   49   Seminole, FL              304   16:10 
  193   0:50:23 Meggan Harrington           18   St Petersburg, FL         305   16:13 
  194   0:51:30 Julie Langevin              36   St. Petersburg, FL        306   16:35 
  195   0:51:39 Amy Johnson                 37   Clearwater Beach, FL      307   16:38 
  196   0:52:57 Amy Applegate               42   Palm Harbor, FL           308   17:03 
  197   0:52:57 Dawn Doyle                  43   Dunedin, FL               309   17:03 
  198   1:02:25 Marsha Lavenant             65   Tampa, FL                 311   20:06 
  199   2:23:08 Maja Bison                  53   Palm Harbor, FL           312   46:04 
  200   2:31:56 Susan Hazlett               52   Palm Harbor, FL           313   48:55 
  201   2:40:19 Ada Genao                   20   Tampa, FL                 314   51:36 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News