Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Purple Stride Tampa Bay 2012

Tampa, FL, November 3, 2012

[5K Overall Female Results | 5K Overall Male Results | 5K Gun Time vs Chip Time ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:17:05  Kyler Long                  20   Tampa, FL                   1    5:30 
   2   0:17:25  Mickey Hooke                51   Palma Sola, FL              2    5:37 
   3   0:18:00  Gary Robinson               30   St. Pete, FL                3    5:48 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   0:19:54  Lauren Lumley               20   Sarasota, FL                7    6:25 
   2   0:20:28  Heather Winchell            27   Tampa, FL                   9    6:36 
   3   0:22:43  Kathleen Robinson           53   Pinellas Park, FL          18    7:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:22:08  David French                61   Billings, MT               15    7:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   0:22:54  Christine Moorby            42   South Pasadena, FL         20    7:23 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:35:21  Colin Parulan                8   Winter Garden, FL         164   11:23 
   2   0:38:10  Vinny Minulto                7   Tierra Verde, FL          184   12:18 
   3   0:46:33  Joshua Bunker                9   Unknown, XX               218   14:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    9 & Under
   1   0:32:39  Bella Minulto                7   Tierra Verde, FL          133   10:31 
   2   0:42:00  Elizabeth G. Hancock         8   St. Petersburgh, FL       207   13:32 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  10 - 14
   1   0:25:05  Dylan Leary                 14   Saint Petersburg, FL       36    8:05 
   2   0:25:54  Ethan Seltzer               13   Clearwater, FL             42    8:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  10 - 14
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:29:41  Chris Peterson              16   Sarasota, FL              100    9:34 
   2   0:31:29  Noah Sanders                16   Tampa, FL                 118   10:08 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   0:23:48  Jael Sanders                17   Tampa, FL                  29    7:40 
   2   0:30:17  Stephanie Peterson          15   Sarasota, FL              109    9:45 
   3   0:35:11  Haley Hoogland              19   Largo, FL                 161   11:20 
   4   0:36:56  Ashley Harbachuk            18   St. Petersburg, FL        174   11:54 
   5   0:37:56  Madison Doyle               18   Carrollwood, FL           182   12:13 
   6   0:38:39  Rachael Renn                15   St. Pete, FL              187   12:27 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:23:32  Mike Morello                22   Tampa, FL                  26    7:35 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   0:31:06  Jena Cabrera                21   Naples, FL                117   10:01 
   2   0:33:24  Tricia Albertson            24   Seminole, FL              142   10:45 
   3   0:39:57  Christina Bauer             22   St. Petersb Urg, FL       199   12:52 
   4   0:39:59  Melissa Popp                21   Tampa, FL                 200   12:52 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:21:17  Darryl Parulan              28   Lake Mary, FL              11    6:51 
   2   0:24:42  Anthony Butcher             28   Tampa, FL                  33    7:57 
   3   0:26:32  Melvin Boothe               26   Tampa, FL                  49    8:33 
   4   0:29:15  Chris Poynter               28   Pinellas Park, FL          93    9:25 
   5   0:30:00  Mirko Richter               28   Lithia, FL                105    9:40 
   6   0:30:11  Prat Patel                  27   Saint Petersburg, FL      108    9:43 
   7   0:30:49  Bruce Geiger                28   Clearwater, FL            113    9:56 
   8   0:57:38  Daniel Baker                29   Clearwater, FL            226   18:33 
   9   0:58:17  Brian Fields                29   Twin Lake, FL             227   18:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   0:26:02  Anna Reda                   28   Saint Petersburg, FL       43    8:23 
   2   0:27:45  Jennifer Bunker             29   Valrico, FL                65    8:56 
   3   0:29:15  Mary Poynter                27   Pinellas Park, FL          94    9:25 
   4   0:29:39  Kelly Kirby                 29   Tampa, FL                  99    9:33 
   5   0:30:49  Stephanie Rron              28   Clearwater, FL            112    9:56 
   6   0:31:02  Charity Baker               28   Brandon, FL               114   10:00 
   7   0:33:10  Erin Mulligan               29   Tampa, FL                 139   10:41 
   8   0:33:27  Elisabeth Shaw              28   Tampa, FL                 143   10:46 
   9   0:34:46  Kristi Lucas                26   New Port Richey, FL       157   11:12 
  10   0:35:15  Kandice Hyatt               28   Pinellas Park, FL         163   11:21 
  11   0:38:02  Heather Boothe              27   Tampa, FL                 183   12:15 
  12   0:39:23  Jessica Kushner             27   Saint Petersburg, FL      194   12:41 
  13   0:39:28  Tiffany Linder              29   St Augustine, FL          195   12:43 
  14   1:03:08  Megan Stewart               26   Tampa, FL                 228   20:19 
  15   1:03:08  Amanda Richter              27   Lithia, FL                229   20:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:18:43  Christopher Turner          31   Gulfport, FL                4    6:02 
   2   0:19:44  Todd Winchell               30   Tampa, FL                   6    6:21 
   3   0:20:14  Scott Ahrens                34   Saint Petersburg, FL        8    6:31 
   4   0:20:57  Robert Groszman             32   Apo, XX                    10    6:45 
   5   0:21:53  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater, FL             13    7:03 
   6   0:21:54  Jeff Parulan                34   Winter Garden, FL          14    7:03 
   7   0:23:21  Edwin Ohalloran             33   Tampa, FL                  24    7:31 
   8   0:25:27  Joel Baker                  30   Brandon, FL                39    8:12 
   9   0:26:09  Thomas Kennedy              31   Weymouth, MA               44    8:25 
  10   0:27:16  Jeff Henry                  30   Waianae, HI                59    8:47 
  11   0:27:20  Nick Hooten                 30   St. Petersburg, FL         60    8:48 
  12   0:27:26  Ryan Bunker                 31   Valrico, FL                61    8:50 
  13   0:28:51  Chris Wilson                30   Largo, FL                  83    9:18 
  14   0:38:13  Seth Kushner                30   Saint Petersburg, FL      185   12:18 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   0:23:17  Melissa Kennedy             31   Weymouth, MA               23    7:30 
   2   0:26:43  Amy Purnell                 31   Spring Hill, FL            52    8:36 
   3   0:28:13  Olivia McElhaney            34   Saint Petersburg, FL       74    9:05 
   4   0:28:54  Crystal Leuallen            30   Largo, FL                  84    9:18 
   5   0:29:12  Alison Ungaro               34   Gainesville, FL            92    9:24 
   6   0:30:08  Angela Ungaro               32   Brooklyn, NY              107    9:42 
   7   0:32:41  Jennisa Ebert               34   Saint Petersburg, FL      134   10:31 
   8   0:34:27  Tuyen Nguyen                34   Odessa, FL                154   11:06 
   9   0:34:47  Victoria Jones              31   Clearwater, FL            158   11:12 
  10   0:35:12  Stephanie Massey            32   St Petersburg, FL         162   11:20 
  11   0:36:04  Rachel Tudor                33   St. Petersburg, FL        170   11:37 
  12   0:38:39  Cheryl Nichols              32   Tampa, FL                 188   12:27 
  13   0:38:39  Dawn Devany                 33   Temple Terrace, FL        189   12:27 
  14   0:39:53  Linda Perry                 32   St. Petersburg, FL        198   12:51 
  15   0:41:37  April Grasso                30   St Petersburg, FL         205   13:24 
  16   0:46:27  Desiree Bunker              31   Unknown, XX               217   14:57 
  17   0:57:37  Hope Bache                  30   Tampa, FL                 225   18:33 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:18:58  Charles Schauer             37   Treasure Island, FL         5    6:07 
   2   0:21:43  Josh Linder                 37   St Augustine, FL           12    7:00 
   3   0:22:22  William Nobles              37   St Petersburg, FL          16    7:12 
   4   0:22:48  Brandon Kelly               35   Kodiak, AK                 19    7:21 
   5   0:26:31  James Connolly              35   Dorchester, MA             48    8:32 
   6   0:26:42  Matthew Gorman              38   Riverview, FL              51    8:36 
   7   0:27:36  Mason Phillips              39   Saint Petersburg, FL       63    8:53 
   8   0:28:23  Shaun Quinlan               37   Brandon, FL                77    9:09 
   9   0:28:31  Ralph Garcia                36   Tampa, FL                  80    9:11 
  10   0:28:35  Brian Rosello               35   Tampa, FL                  81    9:12 
  11   0:31:06  Tim Sheelen                 36   Tampa, FL                 115   10:01 
  12   0:31:45  Larry Roemer                36   Clearwater, FL            122   10:13 
  13   0:32:08  Matt Wey                    39   Tampa, FL                 130   10:21 
  14   0:34:27  Chan Pham                   37   Odessa, FL                155   11:06 
  15   0:35:44  Victor Towe                 39   Wesley Chapel, FL         166   11:30 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   0:27:49  Amy Raab                    36   St. Petersburg, FL         67    8:57 
   2   0:28:49  Lisa Dudley                 38   Saint Petersburg, FL       82    9:17 
   3   0:28:55  Michelle Smith              35   Bradenton, FL              85    9:19 
   4   0:29:26  Jodi Watkins                36   Gulfport, FL               97    9:29 
   5   0:31:06  Kate Ray                    35   Tampa, FL                 116   10:01 
   6   0:31:52  Monica Sanders              39   Tampa, FL                 123   10:16 
   7   0:32:58  Hue Tang                    39   Bradenton, FL             138   10:37 
   8   0:33:34  Michelle Werden             39   St. Petersburg, FL        145   10:49 
   9   0:33:42  Chimezie Joseph             35   Madeira Beach, FL         146   10:51 
  10   0:34:11  Christine Cassara           39   St. Pete, FL              153   11:01 
  11   0:36:19  Jennifer Cooper             35   Tampa, FL                 172   11:42 
  12   0:36:58  Christine Composto          35   Massapequa, NY            175   11:54 
  13   0:37:54  Jenny Wey                   35   Tampa, FL                 179   12:12 
  14   0:39:08  Tanya Crino                 37   Tampa, FL                 192   12:36 
  15   0:39:10  Erin Nobles                 37   St Petersburg, FL         193   12:37 
  16   0:39:48  Pashka Lucaj                36   Rochester, MI             196   12:49 
  17   0:41:43  Pamela Settle               39   St Petersburg, FL         206   13:26 
  18   1:08:19  Marian Cromie               37   Spring Hill, FL           230   22:00 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:25:35  Gerry Levers                44   Naples, FL                 40    8:14 
   2   0:25:49  Mike Rae                    41   Safety Harbor, FL          41    8:19 
   3   0:27:09  Jody Soutullo               41   Saint Petersburg, FL       57    8:45 
   4   0:27:14  Kevin Manturuk              40   Rochester, MI              58    8:46 
   5   0:27:59  David Shener                41   Saint Petersburg, FL       69    9:01 
   6   0:28:02  P. Burwood Yost             43   Tampa, FL                  71    9:02 
   7   0:28:24  Mark Runge                  42   Saint Petersburg, FL       78    9:09 
   8   0:28:56  Shane Smith                 40   Bradenton, FL              86    9:19 
   9   0:28:56  Seng Tang                   42   Bradenton, FL              87    9:19 
  10   0:29:51  Shaun Stickles              43   Tampa, FL                 103    9:37 
  11   0:32:04  Russ Voor                   43   Palm Harbor, FL           128   10:20 
  12   0:33:30  Brian Sanders               40   Tampa, FL                 144   10:47 
  13   0:33:56  Brian Bartscht              42   Largo, FL                 150   10:56 
  14   0:34:54  Angel Nieves                42   Tampa, FL                 159   11:14 
  15   0:37:55  Andrew Werden               40   St. Petersburg, FL        180   12:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   0:23:24  Rachel Winter               40   St Pete Beach, FL          25    7:32 
   2   0:24:47  Agnieszka Hunter            42   Semionle, FL               34    7:59 
   3   0:27:43  Jennifer Volpe              41   Madeira Beach, FL          64    8:55 
   4   0:27:54  Kris Bartscht               43   Largo, FL                  68    8:59 
   5   0:29:44  Sherrie Lawrence            44   Roswell, GA               102    9:35 
   6   0:30:24  Susan Lamont                42   Tampa, FL                 110    9:47 
   7   0:32:04  Amy Voor                    44   Palm Harbor, FL           126   10:19 
   8   0:32:38  Susan Geronimo              42   Tampa, FL                 131   10:30 
   9   0:32:39  Adrianne Garcia-Azpeitia    44   Tampa, FL                 132   10:31 
  10   0:32:41  Joann Piloneo               43   Tampa, FL                 135   10:32 
  11   0:33:22  Stacie Diller               40   Parrish, FL               140   10:45 
  12   0:33:56  Cyndi Wilson                44   Indian Rocks Beach, FL    151   10:56 
  13   0:35:54  Kimberly Biemiller          41   Tampa, FL                 168   11:34 
  14   0:36:17  Kristin Leary               44   Saint Petersburg, FL      171   11:41 
  15   0:37:18  Suzanne Grubb               44   Lutz, FL                  177   12:01 
  16   0:37:52  Michele Egg                 44   Tarpon Springs, FL        178   12:12 
  17   0:38:40  Sandy Laplanche             43   St Petersburg, FL         190   12:27 
  18   0:42:18  Rachel Smith                40   Seminol, FL               208   13:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:22:26  Russell Weir                47   Palmetto, FL               17    7:14 
   2   0:23:48  Mark C Meilert              49   Largo, FL                  28    7:40 
   3   0:24:23  Mark Roman                  47   St. Pete, FL               31    7:51 
   4   0:24:53  Steven Turpin               46   Saint Petersburg, FL       35    8:01 
   5   0:26:18  Josh Newman                 45   Braden River, FL           47    8:28 
   6   0:26:33  Steven Seltzer              48   Clearwater, FL             50    8:33 
   7   0:27:49  Jeffrey Raab                48   St. Petersburg, FL         66    8:57 
   8   0:29:21  Jonathan Fagan              46   St. Petersburg, FL         95    9:27 
   9   0:32:01  Scott Lysaght               46   Tampa, FL                 125   10:19 
  10   0:32:47  Marty Sanchez               48   Tampa, FL                 137   10:34 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   0:26:59  Kelly Ware                  47   Saint Petersburg, FL       56    8:42 
   2   0:28:03  Sylvia Crowhurst            49   Saint Petersburg, FL       72    9:02 
   3   0:28:23  Rita Gutekunot              47   St. Pete, FL               76    9:08 
   4   0:28:57  Kathryn Martin              49   Indian Rocks Beach, FL     88    9:20 
   5   0:29:11  Elizabeth Laboone           46   Bradenton, FL              90    9:24 
   6   0:31:32  Valerie Yost                46   Saint Petersburg, FL      119   10:09 
   7   0:33:44  Judy Lysaght                45   Tampa, FL                 147   10:52 
   8   0:36:03  Margaret Werly              48   St Petersburg, FL         169   11:36 
   9   0:37:55  Christina Meilert           46   Largo, FL                 181   12:13 
  10   0:46:27  Kathy Renn                  49   St. Pete, FL              216   14:57 
  11   0:48:01  Aileen Mayer                49   Tampa, FL                 220   15:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:22:56  Ernie Glode                 52   Seminole, FL               22    7:23 
   2   0:24:28  Alan Pierce                 50   Dade City, FL              32    7:53 
   3   0:26:14  Tim Bunker                  52   Unknown, XX                45    8:27 
   4   0:26:44  David Grove                 54   St Petersburg, FL          53    8:37 
   5   0:29:33  Ray Otts                    50   Saint Petersburg, FL       98    9:31 
   6   0:33:54  Trevor Chin                 54   Tampa, FL                 149   10:55 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   0:23:34  Deb Robinson                54   St. Petersburg, FL         27    7:36 
   2   0:25:15  Nina Nolan                  51   Clearwater, FL             37    8:08 
   3   0:26:52  Rhonda Delcampo             52   Lutz, FL                   55    8:39 
   4   0:27:28  Christine Arbasak           54   St. Petersburg, FL         62    8:51 
   5   0:28:30  Carolyn Schafer             52   St. Petersburg, FL         79    9:11 
   6   0:29:09  Barbara Wagner              52   Bradenton, FL              89    9:23 
   7   0:30:06  Donnamarie Hehn             50   Saint Petersburg, FL      106    9:42 
   8   0:30:40  Dana Skulan                 53   Sarasota, FL              111    9:52 
   9   0:31:34  Donna Hanson                50   Pinellas Park, FL         120   10:10 
  10   0:31:42  Lisa Peck                   50   St. Petersburg, FL        121   10:13 
  11   0:32:06  Bernadine Sanchez           52   Tampa, FL                 129   10:20 
  12   0:32:44  Vicki Franklin              50   Largo, FL                 136   10:32 
  13   0:42:43  Terry Pace                  50   St Petersburg, FL         211   13:45 
  14   0:48:57  Kim Piotrkiewicz            52   Saint Petersburg, FL      221   15:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:31:53  Bill Whitley                58   Palm Harbor, FL           124   10:16 
   2   0:33:48  David Godshalk              57   Gulfport, FL              148   10:53 
   3   0:36:40  David Pitt                  59   St. Petersburg, FL        173   11:49 
   4   0:42:27  Richard Junkermann          59   Lutz, FL                  209   13:40 
   5   0:43:55  Richard Hall                55   Lakeland, FL              213   14:09 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   0:29:23  Karen Mathews               56   St Petersburg, FL          96    9:28 
   2   0:29:54  Rebecca Bialosky            56   Clearwater, FL            104    9:38 
   3   0:33:23  Kimberly Rice               56   Saint Petersburg, FL      141   10:45 
   4   0:34:41  Diane Sector                57   St Petersburg, FL         156   11:10 
   5   0:35:54  Phyllis Hoover              57   Ruskin, FL                167   11:34 
   6   0:40:33  Susanne Birmingham          55   Lutz, FL                  202   13:04 
   7   0:40:39  Sally Hood                  57   Palm Harbor, FL           203   13:05 
   8   0:41:01  Diane Fobell                56   Brooksville, FL           204   13:12 
   9   0:42:27  Lisa Junkermann             55   Lutz, FL                  210   13:40 
  10   0:43:45  Carolyn Roberts             59   Tampa, FL                 212   14:05 
  11   1:09:48  Helene Berger               55   Clearwater, FL            231   22:28 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:22:55  Dan McCenathaw              60   St. Pete Beach, FL         21    7:23 
   2   0:28:02  Gary Lipsey                 60   Palm Harbor, FL            70    9:02 
   3   0:28:07  Peter Sector                63   St Petersburg, FL          73    9:03 
   4   0:53:27  Chuck Innocenzi             63   Tarpon Springs, FL        224   17:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   0:24:11  Jane Pearl                  63   St. Petersburg, FL         30    7:47 
   2   0:26:15  Anna Knowles                62   St. Pete, FL               46    8:27 
   3   0:32:04  Laurie Germann              60   St Petersburg, FL         127   10:20 
   4   0:38:27  Jeannette Innocenzi         60   Tarpon Springs, FL        186   12:23 
   5   0:50:39  Peggy Hanley                63   Largo, FL                 223   16:19 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:25:22  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               38    8:10 
   2   0:26:50  Chuck Oesterlin             66   Lakeland, FL               54    8:38 
   3   0:28:19  Thomas Schwindler           69   Seminole, FL               75    9:07 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   0:29:11  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach, FL        91    9:24 
   2   0:35:30  Sharon Andrews              68   South Pasadena, FL        165   11:26 
   3   0:39:50  Sandra Orlando              65   Sun City Center, FL       197   12:50 
   4   0:44:32  Suzi Turner                 66   St Petersburg, FL         214   14:20 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   0:29:43  Jack Jacobs                 73   Bradenton, FL             101    9:34 
   2   0:49:56  Ruben Ungaro                73   Margate, FL               222   16:05 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  70 - 74
   1   0:34:04  Ginger Herring              70   St. Petersburg, FL        152   10:58 
   2   0:34:57  Dede C. Buckley             73   Saint Petersburg, FL      160   11:15 
   3   0:37:16  Grace McNasser              73   St. Pete Beach, FL        176   12:00 
   4   0:45:18  Sheila Ticktin              71   Gulfport, FL              215   14:35 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    75 & Over
   1   0:38:54  Bill Welch                  75   Sarasota, FL              191   12:32 
   2   0:47:12  Dan W. Fields  Jr.          78   Tampa, FL                 219   15:12 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    75 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
   1   0:40:25  Patty Nichols               99   Temple Terrace, FL        201   13:01 
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 231
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News