Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

X-Country Marathon, Half-Marathon, 30K & 5K

Lithia, FL, November 18, 2012

[Marathon Overall Men's Results | Marathon Overall Women's Results | Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon (if there were) Age Group Results | 30K Overall Men's Results | 30K Overall Women's Results | 30K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1  1:45:26  Lisa Castelein              38   Tampa                      24    8:03
    2  1:46:40  Gul Mijgar                  45   Wesley Chapel              26    8:09
    3  1:46:47  Ella Gentry                 23   Sarasota                   27    8:09
    4  1:48:18  Danielle Heath              48   Orlando                    31    8:16
    5  1:52:48  Edith Brooks                27   Lithia                     38    8:37
    6  1:52:53  Reva Moeller                52   Treasure Island            39    8:37
    7  1:53:02  Nicole Carson               31   Sarasota                   40    8:38
    8  1:53:10  Shannon Wight               42   Sarasota                   41    8:38
    9  1:53:32  Cami Soliday                37   Lithia                     42    8:40
   10  1:53:43  Rebecca Nordman             31   Bradenton                  43    8:41
   11  1:56:30  Laura Fulk                  41   Bradenton                  49    8:54
   12  1:56:35  Maggie Hayes                26   Tampa                      50    8:54
   13  1:59:05  Suzanne McLean              28   Tampa                      58    9:05
   14  2:02:01  Jane Becker                 42   Tampa                      61    9:19
   15  2:02:13  Linda Cowart                50   Cocoa                      62    9:20
   16  2:03:01  Summer Stockton             29   Fort Myers Beach           63    9:23
   17  2:03:32  Dawn DeMarinis              37   Tampa                      67    9:26
   18  2:04:28  Linda Driggs                53   Sarasota                   69    9:30
   19  2:05:25  Heather Whittaker           32   Tampa                      70    9:34
   20  2:08:11  Baoanh Fuller               32   Tampa                      74    9:47
   21  2:08:21  Marbili Walters             29   St. Petersburg             76    9:48
   22  2:09:19  Summer Wade                 31   Sarasota                   79    9:52
   23  2:09:43  Annett Morrison             39   Lutz                       81    9:54
   24  2:10:04  Karin Kramer                53   Lithia                     83    9:56
   25  2:10:28  Whitney Whitford            43   Fort Myers                 84    9:58
   26  2:12:37  De De Day                   44   Tampa                      87   10:07
   27  2:13:36  Terri Fellows               58   Sarasota                   90   10:12
   28  2:14:14  Audrey O'Brien              44   Lutz                       93   10:15
   29  2:17:10  Josalyn Villnave            34   Silver Springs            103   10:28
   30  2:18:55  Dana Duckman                45   Sarasota                  107   10:36
   31  2:19:06  Saralyn Dorrill             44   Sarasota                  108   10:37
   32  2:20:17  Cheri Greenstreet           55   St. Petersburg            111   10:43
   33  2:22:23  Amy Guisinger               37   Tampa                     114   10:52
   34  2:23:01  Dawn Godwin                 39   Altamonte Springs         118   10:55
   35  2:23:36  Lilliam Martinez            44   Clearwater                119   10:58
   36  2:24:11  Olivia Story                50   Sarasota                  124   11:00
   37  2:24:30  Luz Ross                    46   Tampa                     127   11:02
   38  2:25:40  Victoria Becker             20   Riverview                 130   11:07
   39  2:28:04  Debbie White                62   Fort Myers                132   11:18
   40  2:30:02  Lauren Billings             25   Lakeland                  134   11:27
   41  2:32:23  Darlene Shuman              49   Tampa                     135   11:38
   42  2:33:29  Emily Miseroy               22   Tampa                     137   11:43
   43  2:33:50  An Wetter                   29   Tampa                     138   11:45
   44  2:35:10  Christy Zieres              52   Merritt Island            142   11:51
   45  2:35:14  Cindy Toward                56   Lakeland                  143   11:51
   46  2:35:16  Lesa Johnson                48   Hobe Sound                144   11:51
   47  2:38:37  Dana Felice                 45   Tampa                     147   12:06
   48  2:42:17  Carol McNamara              32   Bradenton                 156   12:23
   49  2:43:48  Mary Migliorini             63   Lakeland                  157   12:30
   50  2:44:38  Suzie Kukas                 43   Wesley Chapel             161   12:34
   51  2:45:24  Becky Aldridge              44   Lakeland                  163   12:38
   52  2:45:37  Lynn Gomes                  41   North Fort Myers          164   12:39
   53  2:46:19  Joy Shapiro                 69   Sarasota                  165   12:42
   54  2:48:33  Carolyn Heckman             48   Tampa                     167   12:52
   55  2:51:23  Karisa Graham               36   Valrico                   168   13:05
   56  2:51:47  Sue Miseroy                 56   Tampa                     169   13:07
   57  2:52:54  Emily Le                    27   Tampa                     170   13:12
   58  2:55:09  Carmandy Garber             36   Clearwater                172   13:22
   59  2:56:25  Dev Calacat                 31   Sebring                   173   13:28
   60  2:57:36  Kelly Geurts                47   Odessa                    174   13:33
   61  2:57:38  April Tatro                 46   Tampa                     175   13:34
   62  2:58:02  Micheline Doucet            40   Sarasota                  176   13:35
   63  2:58:03  Bobbie Doucet               72   Ottawa, ON                177   13:35
   64  2:58:14  Sydney Swanson              49   Lakeland                  178   13:36
   65  3:00:54  Denise Bushee               39   Riverview                 180   13:49
   66  3:27:42  Mara Sammons                33   Valrico                   184   15:51
   67  3:41:34  Christine Patrick           36   Saluda, SC                185   16:55
   68  3:41:35  Heather Wettach-Alonso      36   Valrico                   186   16:55
   69  3:41:35  Kati Trammel                35   Lithia                    187   16:55
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News