Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holiday Run for Rotary

Holiday , FL, November 10, 2012

[10k Overall Results | 10k Age Group Results | 5k Overall Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Holiday Rotary 5k & 10k 5k Run

Holiday Rotary 5k & 10k

5k Run

Age Group Results

November 10, 2012


Results By Barbara Stripling Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney McAuliffe                Holiday  FL           141   22        2        20:16.7      6:32/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Mchon                        Hudson  FL            136   29        1        19:59.2      6:27/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ava Galanick                      Hliday  FL            147   8        48        49:29.7     15:58/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jarod Poe                         Trinity  FL           117   11       11        26:38.6      8:35/M
       2    David Schmidt                     Palm Harbor  FL       120            43        48:10.9     15:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wylona Bouwens                    Palm Harbor           139   15        6        23:50.8      7:41/M
       2    Siara Lugo                        New Port Richey  FL   149   15       17        30:14.3      9:45/M
       3    Jody Pike                         Holiday  FL           138   16       27        35:39.5     11:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Bufano                     Tampa  FL             104   15        3        21:11.5      6:50/M
       2    Caleb Lynn                        Palm Harbor  FL       114   19       22        33:56.8     10:57/M
       3    Jeffery Watkins                   Dunedin  FL           152   17       30        38:07.8     12:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebeckah Shaw                     Palm Harbor  FL       123   21       19        32:35.0     10:33/M
       2    Jacquelynn Marafino               Hudson  FL            309   21       20        32:55.1     10:43/M
       3    Priscilla Jackson                 New Port Richey  FL   134   24       36        39:08.3     12:38/M
       4    Christy Marafino                  Hudson  FL            115   23       39        40:51.6     13:15/M
       5    amanda hahn                       holiday  FL           112   23       40        45:35.9     14:43/M
       6    rachel gold                                             129   21       47        49:29.3     15:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Black                   Tarpon Springs  FL    103   24       50        51:29.3     16:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Natasha Bradley                   Palm Harbor  FL       142   28       12        28:10.0      9:07/M
       2    Gina Lombardo                     Holiday  FL           148   29       31        38:16.2     12:21/M
       3    Stephanie Calabrese               Spring Hill  FL       105   26       32        38:39.3     12:29/M
       4    Capria Pichette                   Holiday  FL           323   28       44        48:11.6     15:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Newland                     Port Richey  FL       312   29        8        25:43.0      8:18/M
       2    Devin Ambron                      Palm Harbor  FL       131   25       18        30:29.5      9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Whitaker                Holiday  FL           126   30       10        26:30.3      8:33/M
       2    Beth Wilder                       Holiday  FL           143   32       13        28:27.0      9:12/M
       3    Theresa Calabrese                 Kodak  TN             106   30       35        38:40.0     12:29/M
       4    Stacie Kendall                    New Port Richey  FL   135   30       42        46:29.9     15:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vincent Pukki                     New Port Richey  FL   118   31        5        22:55.0      7:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amy Canavan                       Palm Harbor  FL       107   37       25        34:31.9     11:10/M
       2    Peggy Dupee                       Clearwater  FL        109   36       26        35:32.6     11:29/M
       3    Lania Berger                      Palm Harbor  FL       102   35       46        49:27.8     16:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Gold                       Trinity  FL           146   35       23        34:03.6     11:04/M
       2    Michael Berger                                          154   35       45        49:27.8     16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Hadaszy                     New Port Richey  FL   151   44        4        22:02.8      7:06/M
       2    Elaine Bouwens                    Palm Harbor  FL       140   43       24        34:08.6     11:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William DiCola                    Trinity  FL           108   42       29        38:07.3     12:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristine Hallisey                 New Port Richey  FL   133   47       14        28:56.0      9:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Scott                        St Petersburg  FL     121   49        7        24:45.9      8:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Normia Stephens                   Brooksville  FL       124   52       33        38:39.4     12:29/M
       2    catherine beam                    new port richey       132   53       34        38:39.7     12:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Mitchell                    Palm Harbor  FL       310   59       28        38:06.3     12:20/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gay Hazlewood                     New Port Richey  FL   101   61       37        39:47.7     12:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Menier                        Dunedin  FL           144   60       15        29:15.0      9:26/M
       2    Paul Dowers                                             153   60       16        29:29.6      9:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Palma                     Holiday  FL           145   67       21        33:15.8     10:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    gar  flisek                                             137   67        9        26:15.1      8:28/M
       2    David Williams                    New Port Richey  FL   127   66       38        40:04.5     12:58/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ARLETTE GRINER                    Trinity  FL           111   76       49        50:07.0     16:11/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    neil keefer                       holiday               130   74       41        46:12.4     14:56/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News