Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Partner's For Life Police Appreciation Run/Walk

St. Petersburg, FL, May 6, 2012

[Baitinger 5K Age Group Results | Baitinger 5K LEO Results | Baitinger Overall Women's 5K Results | Baitinger Overall Men's 5K Results | Baitinger 5K Chip TImes | Yaslowitz 10K Age Group Results | Yaslowitz 10K LEO Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Women's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Chip TImes ]

Yaslowitz 10K Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     33:50 Douglas MacK                20   Lake Orion, MI              1    5:27 
    2     35:20 Andrew Chandler             38   St. Petersburg, FL          2    5:42 
    3     35:27 Sam Chandler                17   St. Petersburg, FL          3    5:43 
    4     38:35 Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa, FL                   4    6:13 
    5     38:51 Bill Cottrell               43   Belleair, FL                5    6:16 
    6     38:52 Oliver Von Tempski          40   Palm Harbor, FL             6    6:16 
    7     39:23 Scott Flint                 43   Lutz, FL                    7    6:21 
    8     40:21 Joel Torzok                 44   Tampa, FL                   8    6:30 
    9     41:38 Amoses Atensley             27   Clearwater, FL             10    6:42 
   10     42:07 Joel Bickford               37   Terra Ceia, FL             12    6:47 
   11     42:18 Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel, FL          13    6:49 
   12     42:20 Steven Byrne                58   St. Petersburg, FL         14    6:49 
   13     42:49 Todd Aidman                 37   Tampa, FL                  17    6:54 
   14     42:59 Jamey Hill                  45   St. Petersburg, FL         18    6:55 
   15     43:37 Jeff Freedman               43   St. Petersburg, FL         20    7:02 
   16     43:49 Claude Winter               50   New Port Richey, FL        21    7:04 
   17     44:03 Frank Mancari               50   Clearwater, FL             24    7:06 
   18     44:31 Robert Kennedy              44   Riverview, FL              25    7:10 
   19     44:47 Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson, FL                 26    7:13 
   20     45:02 Michael Signoracci          31   Oldsmar, FL                27    7:15 
   21     45:03 Michael Lenhart             27   St. Petersburg, FL         28    7:15 
   22     45:09 John Burness                45   St. Pete, FL               29    7:16 
   23     45:20 Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor, FL            30    7:18 
   24     45:46 Paul Metzheizer             46   Palm Harbor, FL            33    7:22 
   25     45:48 James Blake                 26   Tampa, FL                  34    7:23 
   26     45:49 John Gartland               45   New Port Richey, FL        35    7:23 
   27     45:49 Thomas Garry                41   Tampa, FL                  36    7:23 
   28     46:09 Nelson Rodriguez            51   Brandon, FL                40    7:26 
   29     46:10 Robert Kelly                38   Lithia, FL                 42    7:26 
   30     46:17 Alan Derouin                47   New Port Richey, FL        43    7:27 
   31     46:19 Gordon Curric               62   Fountain Valley, CA        44    7:28 
   32     46:22 Joe Mistretta               27   Tampa, FL                  45    7:28 
   33     46:26 Dan McClenathan             60   Unknown, FL                46    7:29 
   34     46:31 William Gorman              48   Punta Gorda, FL            47    7:30 
   35     47:06 Benjamin Coker              13   Tampa, FL                  50    7:35 
   36     47:23 Chris Bauders               40   Largo, FL                  54    7:38 
   37     47:23 George Root III             32   Tampa, FL                  55    7:38 
   38     47:36 Samuel Canete               44   St. Petersburg, FL         58    7:40 
   39     47:37 Robert Marcellus            50   Brooksville, FL            59    7:40 
   40     47:38 Dylan Lynn                  15   Nokomis, FL                60    7:40 
   41     47:39 David Griner                53   New Port Richey, FL        62    7:41 
   42     47:44 Brian Saltzer               47   Beaver Falls, PA           63    7:41 
   43     47:46 Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City, FL             64    7:42 
   44     48:11 Jose Chavez                 43   Tampa, FL                  67    7:46 
   45     48:28 John Cappa                  41   St. Petersburg, FL         68    7:48 
   46     48:48 Brian McManus               44   St. Petersburg, FL         70    7:52 
   47     48:57 Corey Sterman               29   St. Petersburg, FL         71    7:53 
   48     48:57 Jason Clement               34   Clearwater, FL             72    7:53 
   49     48:58 Bruce Turner                52   Tampa, FL                  73    7:53 
   50     49:03 Gerry Pucci                 36   Sarasota, FL               75    7:54 
   51     49:14 Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole, FL               79    7:56 
   52     49:16 Mark Carlton                50   Lakewood Ranch, FL         80    7:56 
   53     49:28 David Wawrzynski            46   St. Petersburg, FL         83    7:58 
   54     50:21 Dan Kurina                  39   Tampa, FL                  94    8:07 
   55     50:35 Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel, FL          95    8:09 
   56     50:37 Paul Harris                 44   Palmetto, FL               96    8:09 
   57     50:45 Bryan Reardon               39   Tampa, FL                  97    8:10 
   58     50:49 Ian Kramer                  29   Clearwater, FL             98    8:11 
   59     50:51 Michael Yee                 46   Palm Harbor, FL            99    8:11 
   60     51:06 Dan Lauby                   34   St. Petersburg, FL        102    8:14 
   61     51:21 Carlos Cabrera              66   Bradenton, FL             106    8:16 
   62     51:37 Benjamin Berg               39   Hudson, FL                110    8:19 
   63     51:44 Caleb Lane                  20   Crystal Beach, FL         113    8:20 
   64     52:09 Kevin Murphy                42   St. Petersburg, FL        117    8:24 
   65     52:21 Aaron Anderson              40   St. Petersburg, FL        120    8:26 
   66     52:26 Dan Toomey                  40   Pinellas Park, FL         122    8:27 
   67     52:37 Daniel Barber               38   St. Petersburg, FL        123    8:28 
   68     52:41 Dustin Hollandsworth        33   Riverview, FL             124    8:29 
   69     52:42 John Medalle                40   Palm Harbor, FL           125    8:29 
   70     53:03 Chris Richardson            32   Brooksville, FL           128    8:33 
   71     53:08 Greg Oftedal                46   Polk City, FL             130    8:33 
   72     53:09 Brian Lattanzio             28   Tampa, FL                 131    8:34 
   73     53:21 Abrom Douglas III           28   Clearwater, FL            133    8:36 
   74     53:25 Fred Pauley                 30   St. Petersburg, FL        134    8:36 
   75     53:30 Martin Rice                 44   St. Petersburg, FL        135    8:37 
   76     53:32 Richard Nix                 50   Punta Gorda, FL           136    8:37 
   77     53:34 Cassidy Perry               36   St. Petersburg, FL        137    8:38 
   78     53:35 Jeffrey Dunn                39   Bradenton, FL             138    8:38 
   79     53:39 Brandon Smith               29   Riverview, FL             140    8:38 
   80     53:54 Timm Miller                 35   Sarasota, FL              144    8:41 
   81     54:21 Rick Pitterle               29   Tampa, FL                 149    8:45 
   82     54:22 Walter Arnold               68   St. Petersburg, FL        150    8:45 
   83     54:24 Mike Smith                  40   Hudson, FL                151    8:46 
   84     54:25 James Comi                  50   Seminole, FL              152    8:46 
   85     54:50 Wally Sheta                 51   Goldenrod, FL             158    8:50 
   86     54:55 Jerome Burless              43   Mulberry, FL              161    8:51 
   87     54:58 Michael Hanrahan            32   Gibsonton, FL             163    8:51 
   88     55:02 William Bode                46   Orlando, FL               168    8:52 
   89     55:08 Tim McConnell               50   Pinellas Park, FL         169    8:53 
   90     55:23 Stanley Fryc Jr             47   St. Petersburg, FL        174    8:55 
   91     55:25 Aden Krug                   41   Lakeland, FL              175    8:55 
   92     55:42 Clayton Watkins             36   Tampa, FL                 177    8:58 
   93     55:58 Mike Pantzis                35   Sarasota, FL              184    9:01 
   94     56:06 Vance Hollywood             28   Brandon, FL               186    9:02 
   95     56:15 Joe Martinez                29   St. Petersburg, FL        188    9:04 
   96     56:23 David Shiner                40   St. Pete, FL              191    9:05 
   97     56:45 Larry Simkin                46   Tampa, FL                 193    9:08 
   98     56:47 Keith Humphrey              42   St. Petersburg, FL        195    9:09 
   99     57:02 John Salvo                  38   Tampa, FL                 200    9:11 
  100     57:09 Evan Vander Ploeg           19   St. Petersburg, FL        202    9:12 
  102     57:26 Ben Whetstone               30   Ruskin, FL                204    9:15 
  103     57:29 Glenn Jacobs                59   New Port Richey, FL       206    9:16 
  104     57:41 Luis D Rodriguez            36   Tampa, FL                 209    9:17 
  105     57:53 Ernest Carrera              44   Tampa, FL                 217    9:19 
  106     58:02 Matthew Runestad            39   Tampa, FL                 220    9:21 
  107     58:09 Christian Gerbick           35   Dunedin, FL               223    9:22 
  108     58:24 Andrew Bondarchuk           27   Brandon, FL               225    9:24 
  109     58:35 Sean Saval                  27   St. Petersburg, FL        228    9:26 
  110     59:02 David Skinner               41   Trinity, FL               235    9:30 
  111     59:42 Louis Chiappetta            44   Cape Coral, FL            242    9:37 
  112     59:42 Victor Reyes-Soler          29   Largo, FL                 243    9:37 
  113     59:46 Kevin Vater                 27   St. Petersburg, FL        245    9:37 
  114     59:46 Kevin Sullivan              36   Seminole, FL              246    9:38 
  115     59:46 Christopher Bauer           26   St. Petersburg, FL        247    9:38 
  116     59:47 Courtney Parker             32   St. Petersburg, FL        248    9:38 
  117     59:47 Michael Bauer               26   St. Petersburg, FL        249    9:38 
  118     59:47 Steven Laurenzi             28   St. Petersburg, FL        250    9:38 
  119     59:47 Jason Deary                 39   St. Petersburg, FL        251    9:38 
  120     59:48 Brian Burton                27   St. Pete, FL              252    9:38 
  121     59:48 David Gerardo               33   St. Petersburg, FL        253    9:38 
  122     59:49 Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs, FL        254    9:38 
  123     59:54 Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin, FL                255    9:39 
  124     59:57 Luis Orense                 42   Palm Harbor, FL           256    9:39 
  125   1:00:00 Michael Pennington          50   Brandon, FL               257    9:40 
  126   1:00:26 Robert Klufas               48   Tampa, FL                 261    9:44 
  127   1:00:28 Mark Janicki                56   Kettering, OH             262    9:44 
  128   1:00:37 Leo Anderson                44   St. Petersburg, FL        267    9:46 
  129   1:00:37 Lyle Sterling               41   St. Petersburg, FL        268    9:46 
  130   1:00:40 Thom Holloway               64   Seminole, FL              269    9:46 
  131   1:01:03 Jeffrey Nichols             29   St. Pete, FL              270    9:50 
  133   1:01:26 Sam Davidson                45   Oldsmar, FL               276    9:54 
  134   1:01:45 Joseph Szarko               51   Wesley Chapel, FL         282    9:57 
  135   1:02:11 Jack Keefe                  73   St. Petersburg, FL        287   10:01 
  136   1:03:12 Brendan Arlington           33   St. Petersburg, FL        295   10:11 
  137   1:03:25 Compton Pesaud              35   New Port Richey, FL       299   10:13 
  138   1:03:30 Alex Biggs                  31   Wesley Chapel, FL         302   10:14 
  139   1:03:35 Alfonso Broxton             46   St. Pete, FL              303   10:14 
  140   1:04:09 Scott Ley                   46   Tampa, FL                 313   10:20 
  141   1:05:02 Jeff Andrews                25   Weeki Wachee, FL          323   10:28 
  142   1:05:18 Allan Katz                  68   St. Petersburg, FL        324   10:31 
  143   1:05:21 Michael Oven                36   Tampa, FL                 325   10:31 
  144   1:05:40 Jack Slifer                 65   Ocala, FL                 334   10:34 
  145   1:05:46 Michael Kerutis             44   St. Petersburg, FL        335   10:36 
  146   1:05:57 Todd Chesebro               43   St. Petersburg, FL        338   10:37 
  147   1:06:00 Jason Ward                  37   Fort Myers, FL            339   10:38 
  148   1:06:26 John Cox                    47   Sarasota, FL              346   10:42 
  149   1:06:46 Jason Dibattista            36   New Port Richey, FL       348   10:45 
  150   1:06:53 Jim Cunningham              48   St. Petersburg, FL        351   10:46 
  151   1:06:53 Joseph Heer                 27   St. Petersburg, FL        352   10:46 
  152   1:06:57 Richard Daniels             49   Largo, FL                 353   10:47 
  153   1:07:33 Brett Janovich              10   Largo, FL                 359   10:53 
  154   1:07:41 Scott Fader                 33   St. Petersburg, FL        363   10:54 
  155   1:07:45 Dave Janovich               40   Largo, FL                 364   10:55 
  156   1:08:53 Christopher McClure         42   St. Petersburg, FL        370   11:06 
  157   1:09:34 Robert Buderus              44   Tampa, FL                 374   11:12 
  158   1:10:16 Scott Minton                52   St. Petersburg, FL        377   11:19 
  159   1:10:29 Bill Dickens                55   Odessa, FL                381   11:21 
  160   1:10:32 Thomas Forlizzo             40   Largo, FL                 384   11:22 
  161   1:10:34 Arthur Adams Jr             49   Wesley Chapel, FL         385   11:22 
  162   1:10:37 Tim Runyon                  62   St. Petersburg, FL        387   11:22 
  163   1:10:41 Rick Neefe                  29   St. Pete, FL              388   11:23 
  164   1:10:44 John Noble                  38   Tampa, FL                 389   11:23 
  165   1:10:48 Jim Johnson                 40   Tampa, FL                 390   11:24 
  166   1:11:34 Robert Stickler             47   Oldsmar, FL               393   11:31 
  167   1:11:36 Michel Clark Jr             22   Seminole, FL              395   11:32 
  168   1:12:00 Raymond Ilano               46   St. Pete Beach, FL        401   11:36 
  169   1:13:31 Matt Gootson                33   Clearwater, FL            406   11:50 
  170   1:13:42 Patrick Williams            39   Riverview, FL             407   11:52 
  171   1:13:54 Randy Corlett               45   Kenneth City, FL          411   11:54 
  172   1:14:54 John Stimus                 49   Beaver Falls, PA          417   12:04 
  173   1:15:21 David Belot                 52   St. Pete, FL              420   12:08 
  174   1:16:17 Richard Turner              34   Seminole, FL              424   12:17 
  175   1:17:25 Phillip St Pierre           26   St. Petersburg, FL        428   12:28 
  176   1:18:17 Kyle Trouton                23   New Port Richey, FL       429   12:36 
  177   1:18:17 Vlad Mikov                  23   New Port Richey, FL       430   12:36 
  178   1:18:25 Joseph Andress              22   St. Pete, FL              432   12:38 
  179   1:19:29 Nabil Souleimani            36   Lutz, FL                  434   12:48 
  180   1:21:18 Caleb Yaslowitz             13   Tampa, FL                 436   13:05 
  181   1:24:29 John Lewis                  72   Sarasota, FL              442   13:36 
  182   1:28:34 Robert Blume                40   St. Petersburg, FL        449   14:16 
  183   1:33:16 Yazen Daoud                 15   Riverview, FL             451   15:01 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News