Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Partner's For Life Police Appreciation Run/Walk

St. Petersburg, FL, May 6, 2012

[Baitinger 5K Age Group Results | Baitinger 5K LEO Results | Baitinger Overall Women's 5K Results | Baitinger Overall Men's 5K Results | Baitinger 5K Chip TImes | Yaslowitz 10K Age Group Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Women's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Overall Men's Results | Yaslowitz 10K Chip TImes ]

Yaslowitz 10K LEO Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    Law Enforcement
   1     45:20  Jeffery Capra               46   Palm Harbor, FL            30    7:18 
   2     46:17  Alan Derouin                47   New Port Richey, FL        43    7:27 
   3     46:31  William Gorman              48   Punta Gorda, FL            47    7:30 
   4     49:03  Gerry Pucci                 36   Sarasota, FL               75    7:54 
   5     49:28  David Wawrzynski            46   St. Petersburg, FL         83    7:58 
   6     51:37  Benjamin Berg               39   Hudson, FL                110    8:19 
   7     52:37  Daniel Barber               38   St. Petersburg, FL        123    8:28 
   8     53:08  Greg Oftedal                46   Polk City, FL             130    8:33 
   9     53:32  Richard Nix                 50   Punta Gorda, FL           136    8:37 
  10     53:34  Cassidy Perry               36   St. Petersburg, FL        137    8:38 
  11     53:35  Jeffrey Dunn                39   Bradenton, FL             138    8:38 
  12     54:55  Jerome Burless              43   Mulberry, FL              161    8:51 
  13     55:25  Aden Krug                   41   Lakeland, FL              175    8:55 
  14     56:06  Vance Hollywood             28   Brandon, FL               186    9:02 
  15     57:26  Ben Whetstone               30   Ruskin, FL                204    9:15 
  16     59:02  David Skinner               41   Trinity, FL               235    9:30 
  17     59:42  Louis Chiappetta            44   Cape Coral, FL            242    9:37 
  18     59:46  Kevin Vater                 27   St. Petersburg, FL        245    9:37 
  19     59:46  Kevin Sullivan              36   Seminole, FL              246    9:38 
  20     59:47  Courtney Parker             32   St. Petersburg, FL        248    9:38 
  21     59:47  Michael Bauer               26   St. Petersburg, FL        249    9:38 
  22     59:47  Steven Laurenzi             28   St. Petersburg, FL        250    9:38 
  23     59:47  Jason Deary                 39   St. Petersburg, FL        251    9:38 
  24     59:48  Brian Burton                27   St. Pete, FL              252    9:38 
  25     59:48  David Gerardo               33   St. Petersburg, FL        253    9:38 
  26   1:03:12  Brendan Arlington           33   St. Petersburg, FL        295   10:11 
  27   1:03:25  Compton Pesaud              35   New Port Richey, FL       299   10:13 
  28   1:04:09  Scott Ley                   46   Tampa, FL                 313   10:20 
  29   1:05:02  Jeff Andrews                25   Weeki Wachee, FL          323   10:28 
  30   1:05:21  Michael Oven                36   Tampa, FL                 325   10:31 
  31   1:06:00  Jason Ward                  37   Fort Myers, FL            339   10:38 
  32   1:06:26  John Cox                    47   Sarasota, FL              346   10:42 
  33   1:06:53  Joseph Heer                 27   St. Petersburg, FL        352   10:46 
  34   1:06:57  Richard Daniels             49   Largo, FL                 353   10:47 
  35   1:08:53  Christopher McClure         42   St. Petersburg, FL        370   11:06 
  36   1:13:54  Randy Corlett               45   Kenneth City, FL          411   11:54 
  37   1:18:17  Kyle Trouton                23   New Port Richey, FL       429   12:36 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    Law Enforcement
   1     43:28  Breanna Gawrys              24   Beverly Hills, FL          19    7:00 
   2     43:53  Elizabeth Samuelson         41   St. Petersburg, FL         22    7:04 
   3     49:19  Meghan Mattson              24   Cincinnati, OH             82    7:57 
   4     49:34  Megan Buck                  36   Bradenton, FL              85    7:59 
   5     51:51  Jill Freire                 40   Palm Harbor, FL           115    8:21 
   6     52:12  Amanda Misner               28   Palm Harbor, FL           118    8:24 
   7     54:08  Bethany Walworth            32   Palm Harbor, FL           146    8:43 
   8   1:02:30  Heidi Nelson                47   Sarasota, FL              289   10:04 
   9   1:03:39  Jennifer Morton             31   Zephyrhills, FL           304   10:15 
  10   1:03:48  Jamie Hanson                29   Largo, FL                 306   10:16 
  11   1:04:05  Joyce Comstock              54   Lincoln, RI               312   10:19 
  12   1:06:16  Samantha Phillips           27   Lakeland, FL              345   10:40 
  13   1:10:17  Lauren Wheet                46   St. Petersburg, FL        378   11:19 
  14   1:14:54  Lisa Somers                 49   Pembroke Pines, FL        416   12:04 
  15   1:33:45  Teri Dewitt                 41   Plant City, FL            456   15:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News