Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crazy Sombrero

Trinity, FL, May 4, 2012

[5k Overall Results ]

5k Age Group Results

Crazy Sombrero Race 5k Run

Crazy Sombrero Race 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 04, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayla Bratcher                    New Port Richey  FL   290   13        8        20:37.9     20:37.9      6:39/M
       2    Marcia McCormick                  New Port Richey  FL   112   38       11        21:44.3     21:44.3      7:01/M
       3    Loren Reed                        New Port Richey  FL   139   43       14        22:12.7     22:12.7      7:10/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Brown                       Land O' Lakes  FL      27   37        1        17:52.6     17:52.6      5:46/M
       2    Jeremy Richardson                 PALM HARBOR  FL       142   22        2        18:02.7     18:02.7      5:49/M
       3    jacob geisler                     Tampa  FL              65   21        3        18:09.6     18:09.6      5:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Participant Unknown                                     576    2       39        26:26.5     26:26.5      8:32/M
       2    Emelina Brown                                            23    7       54        28:17.6     28:17.6      9:07/M
       3    Crystal Kosmalski                 Palm Harbor  FL        93    0       66        29:57.5     29:57.5      9:40/M
       4    Madilyn Gallagher                 New Port Richey  FL    63    0       90        32:24.3     32:24.3     10:27/M
       5    Shaylee Davis                                            45   10       92        32:28.1     32:28.1     10:28/M
       6    Samantha Fleres                                          61    0       93        32:28.4     32:28.4     10:28/M
       7    Participant Unknown                                     571    3       96        32:50.8     32:50.8     10:35/M
       8    Kayleigh Weber                    Port Richey  FL       184    7      100        33:04.9     33:04.9     10:40/M
       9    Participant   366                                       366    2      134        35:36.8     35:36.8     11:29/M
      10    Madily Rechtien                                         135    7      143        36:38.7     36:38.7     11:49/M
      11    Krista Marando                    New Port Richey  FL   108    0      158        38:24.4     38:24.4     12:23/M
      12    Lissette Urrutia                                        179    0      180        41:14.0     41:14.0     13:18/M
      13    Kayla hafliger                    port richey  FL        68    7      188        43:26.1     43:26.1     14:01/M
      14    Alexis MacNeill                   New Port Richey  FL   103    0      190        43:31.3     43:31.3     14:02/M
      15    Angela Regateiro                                        140    0      191        43:33.4     43:33.4     14:03/M
      16    Julianne Hennessy                                        77    7      193        44:13.4     44:13.4     14:16/M
      17    Emily Keleher                                            88   10      197        46:33.4     46:33.4     15:01/M
      18    Madison Keleher                                          90   10      199        47:01.3     47:01.3     15:10/M
      19    Maycie Gallagher                  New Port Richey  FL    64    0      204        47:37.6     47:37.6     15:22/M
      20    JoAnn Duckworth                                          54    0      206        48:19.3     48:19.3     15:35/M
      21    Katryna Adamski                                         400   9       209        48:54.8     48:54.8     15:46/M
      22    Melissa Salmon                                          156    0      212        49:06.5     49:06.5     15:50/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jorit Wijnmaalen                                        188    0       10        21:38.0     21:38.0      6:59/M
       2    David Poll                        Palm Harbor  FL       130    0       12        21:47.0     21:47.0      7:02/M
       3    Participant Unknown                                     607    2       21        23:35.3     23:35.3      7:36/M
       4    Participant Unknown                                     454    1       27        24:27.3     24:27.3      7:53/M
       5    Chase Morris                      New Port Richey  FL   321   10       33        24:38.8     24:38.8      7:57/M
       6    Jacob Atiyeh                      Odessa  FL              2    9       53        28:16.0     28:16.0      9:07/M
       7    Jared Bell                                               19   10       59        28:52.1     28:52.1      9:19/M
       8    Participant Unknown                                     367    3       72        31:08.2     31:08.2     10:03/M
       9    Ashton Thompson                   Odessa  FL            173    9       82        32:02.8     32:02.8     10:20/M
      10    Brady Rife                        Port Richey  FL       144    0       83        32:04.0     32:04.0     10:21/M
      11    jake Lewis                        holiday  FL           306    9       97        32:56.4     32:56.4     10:37/M
      12    Dylan Bell                                               18    7       98        33:02.5     33:02.5     10:39/M
      13    Participant Unknown                                     574    4      133        35:35.9     35:35.9     11:29/M
      14    Andrew Reid                       Odessa  FL            294   10      138        36:23.4     36:23.4     11:44/M
      15    Ethan Rechtien                                          134    8      141        36:32.9     36:32.9     11:47/M
      16    George Regateiro                                        141    0      145        36:39.1     36:39.1     11:49/M
      17    Hunter MacNeill                   New Port Richey  FL   104    0      147        37:19.8     37:19.8     12:02/M
      18    Quade Mallett                     Port Richey  FL       106    0      150        37:37.6     37:37.6     12:08/M
      19    Hunter Mallett                                          356   7       151        37:38.2     37:38.2     12:08/M
      20    Anthony Cardone                   Port Richey  FL       353   10      152        37:48.6     37:48.6     12:12/M
      21    Oscar Brown                                              25    4      162        39:11.4     39:11.4     12:38/M
      22    Participant Unknown                                     279    1      183        41:25.8     41:25.8     13:22/M
      23    Charles Salmon                                          155    0      211        48:55.7     48:55.7     15:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Natalie Dudley                    New Port Richey  FL   289   11       22        23:39.2     23:39.2      7:38/M
       2    Keira Barbee                                             11   11       95        32:45.2     32:45.2     10:34/M
       3    Jullian Martin                                          390   14      144        36:38.9     36:38.9     11:49/M
       4    Participant Sierra                                      600   13      146        36:45.4     36:45.4     11:51/M
       5    Kaitie Conroy                     new port richey  FL    34   13      164        39:13.1     39:13.1     12:39/M
       6    Grace Cooke                                              35   11      171        40:14.9     40:14.9     12:59/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Izzie Brown                                              24   12       20        23:34.2     23:34.2      7:36/M
       2    Andrew DiCristina                 Port Richey  FL        49   13       89        32:23.5     32:23.5     10:27/M
       3    Keaton Huff                                              82   11      154        38:20.4     38:20.4     12:22/M
       4    Preston Keleher                                          91   12      198        46:43.9     46:43.9     15:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jenna Barbee                                             10   15       49        27:51.2     27:51.2      8:59/M
       2    Ansley Philion                    Trinity  FL           339   15      142        36:38.3     36:38.3     11:49/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joshua Cooke                                             37   15       43        27:15.2     27:15.2      8:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Lynch                     Palm Harbor  FL       101   20       48        27:43.2     27:43.2      8:56/M
       2    Hildry Twonbly                                          565   21       78        31:44.6     31:44.6     10:14/M
       3    Shannon Woodworth                 Clearwater  FL        192   24      175        40:37.8     40:37.8     13:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sackrider                  New Port Richey  FL   152   29       29        24:30.4     24:30.4      7:54/M
       2    Jacqueline Warme                  Trinity  FL           319   27       76        31:32.7     31:32.7     10:10/M
       3    Lindsey Wisniewski                Odessa  FL            191   29      108        33:27.5     33:27.5     10:47/M
       4    BELINDA DELANEY                   ODESSA  FL             47   28      121        34:05.4     34:05.4     11:00/M
       5    LAURA MAGGS                       ODESSA  FL            105   29      122        34:19.2     34:19.2     11:04/M
       6    Tiffany Rossiter                  New Port Richey  FL   148   27      126        34:33.8     34:33.8     11:09/M
       7    Denise Logaglio                   Holiday  FL           100   25      128        34:41.0     34:41.0     11:11/M
       8    Lindsey Davis                     Tarpon Springs  FL     43   25      155        38:20.6     38:20.6     12:22/M
       9    Olivia Spicer                     New Port Richey  FL   165   26      169        39:48.9     39:48.9     12:50/M
      10    Ashley Nelson                     Land o lakes  FL      122   25      172        40:15.6     40:15.6     12:59/M
      11    Brandy Ellison                                          434   25      174        40:34.0     40:34.0     13:05/M
      12    Allyson Smith                     Saint Petersburg  F   161   28      194        45:50.9     45:50.9     14:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Blake                       Tampa  FL             322   26       17        23:00.1     23:00.1      7:25/M
       2    Anthony Darveaux                  New Port richey  FL   292   29       41        26:54.5     26:54.5      8:41/M
       3    Aaron Beaudoin                    Trinity  FL            15   28       50        27:59.3     27:59.3      9:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Decot                         Hudson  FL             46   31       16        22:43.6     22:43.6      7:20/M
       2    Lisa Roosa                        Trinity  FL           146   33       25        24:24.7     24:24.7      7:52/M
       3    Jennifer Weiss                    New Port Richey  FL   331   32       36        25:18.1     25:18.1      8:10/M
       4    Liz Stanton                       Trinity  FL           169   30       51        28:00.2     28:00.2      9:02/M
       5    Shana Mabie                       New Port Richey  FL   102   34       62        29:12.8     29:12.8      9:25/M
       6    Kristi Sturgill                   New Port Richey  FL   170   34       63        29:25.1     29:25.1      9:29/M
       7    Tara Saldana                      Riverview  FL         154   30       65        29:48.1     29:48.1      9:37/M
       8    Julia Stanton                     Trinity  FL           168   33       86        32:05.9     32:05.9     10:21/M
       9    Caurie Waddell                                          412   30       99        33:04.6     33:04.6     10:40/M
      10    Christina D'Amore                 Largo  FL              40   33      103        33:14.8     33:14.8     10:43/M
      11    Jennifer Miller                   Odessa  FL            114   34      110        33:31.7     33:31.7     10:49/M
      12    Danielle Thomson                  New Port Richey  FL   174   30      114        33:36.8     33:36.8     10:50/M
      13    Jenny Sackrider                   Hudson  FL            337   31      116        33:45.6     33:45.6     10:53/M
      14    Melissa DiCristina                Port Richey  FL        50   32      118        33:59.8     33:59.8     10:58/M
      15    Kristi Crandall                   Clearwater  FL         39   34      123        34:27.2     34:27.2     11:07/M
      16    Natalie Moore                     New port Richey  FL   117   33      129        34:57.8     34:57.8     11:16/M
      17    Jennie Hatcher                    TRINITY  FL            73   32      131        35:12.8     35:12.8     11:21/M
      18    Tracey Daniels                    New Port Richey  FL    42   33      137        36:22.0     36:22.0     11:44/M
      19    Stacey Atiyeh                     Odessa  FL              3   33      139        36:26.7     36:26.7     11:45/M
      20    Jennifer Spicer                   New Port Richey  FL   164   34      148        37:27.7     37:27.7     12:05/M
      21    Sasha dos Santos                  Valrico  FL            53   32      161        38:41.8     38:41.8     12:29/M
      22    Sara Brown                                               26   32      163        39:11.8     39:11.8     12:38/M
      23    Amy McCord                                              567   32      165        39:22.6     39:22.6     12:42/M
      24    Teresa Hair                       St. Petersburg  FL     70   30      176        40:40.8     40:40.8     13:07/M
      25    Tiffany Faircloth                                        59   30      181        41:21.3     41:21.3     13:20/M
      26    Tiffany Barrios                   Tampa  FL              13   30      184        41:26.5     41:26.5     13:22/M
      27    Carla Gibson                      New Port Richey  FL    66   31      186        41:38.1     41:38.1     13:26/M
      28    Kelly Banchak                     Holiday  FL             7   30      187        42:16.5     42:16.5     13:38/M
      29    Monica Jackson                    Valrico  FL            84   31      195        45:51.3     45:51.3     14:47/M
      30    Jen Gallagher                                           355   34      203        47:36.2     47:36.2     15:21/M
      31    michelle bruneau                  wesley chapel  FL     297   31      205        48:17.4     48:17.4     15:35/M
      32    Kristen Oates                                           213   31      215        50:37.6     50:37.6     16:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Gray                         Zephyrhills  FL        67   34        6        19:14.6     19:14.6      6:12/M
       2    Sean Signorile                    palm harbor  FL       159   32        7        19:36.3     19:36.3      6:19/M
       3    Brian Cammarata                   Wesley Chapel  FL      29   32        9        21:09.4     21:09.4      6:49/M
       4    Regan Weiss                       New Port Richey  FL   330   33       45        27:26.2     27:26.2      8:51/M
       5    Jeff Lafay                                               94   32       46        27:35.0     27:35.0      8:54/M
       6    Eric Jarke                        New Port Richey  FL    85   33       79        31:48.8     31:48.8     10:15/M
       7    Jack Thomson                      New Port Richey  FL   175   31      115        33:45.3     33:45.3     10:53/M
       8    Donnie Rossiter                   New Port RIchey  FL   147   30      125        34:32.6     34:32.6     11:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Thompson                     Trinity  FL           338   35       15        22:42.6     22:42.6      7:19/M
       2    Juliay Tippett                    Spring Hill  FL       177   38       34        24:47.7     24:47.7      8:00/M
       3    Kayo Ives                         tampa  FL              83   35       44        27:17.8     27:17.8      8:48/M
       4    Donna Reid                        Odessa  FL            293   39       55        28:20.8     28:20.8      9:08/M
       5    Jolan Loiacano                                          391   39       69        30:32.7     30:32.7      9:51/M
       6    Elena Roe                         Tampa  FL             145   38       74        31:17.5     31:17.5     10:05/M
       7    Stacey Clarke                     Odessa  FL             33   37       75        31:30.7     31:30.7     10:10/M
       8    Alicia Scott                      New Port Richey  FL   394   39       80        31:55.7     31:55.7     10:18/M
       9    Christine Gable                   New Port Richey  FL    62   37       85        32:05.2     32:05.2     10:21/M
      10    Jennifer Jarke                    New Port Richey  FL    86   36       87        32:06.9     32:06.9     10:21/M
      11    Joy Simpson                       Tampa  FL             332   38      105        33:19.4     33:19.4     10:45/M
      12    Christine Bell                    Odessa  FL             17   37      107        33:21.0     33:21.0     10:45/M
      13    mary Lewis                        holiday  FL           307   39      109        33:31.6     33:31.6     10:49/M
      14    Amy Canavan                       Palm Harbor  FL       363   36      113        33:36.6     33:36.6     10:50/M
      15    Christina Stewart                 Tampa  FL             318   36      132        35:20.1     35:20.1     11:24/M
      16    Elizabeth Baldyga                 Trinity  FL             6   37      135        35:48.1     35:48.1     11:33/M
      17    lori souza                        land o lakes  FL      163   38      140        36:28.4     36:28.4     11:46/M
      18    Peggy Dupee                       Clearwater  FL         56   35      149        37:33.1     37:33.1     12:07/M
      19    Jalika Waugh                      Palm Harbor  FL       182   38      156        38:21.0     38:21.0     12:22/M
      20    Jennifer Marino                   Trinity  FL           109   36      177        40:41.4     40:41.4     13:07/M
      21    Melissa Hafliger                  port richey  FL        69   36      189        43:26.4     43:26.4     14:01/M
      22    Kathleen Hennessy                 Land O Lakes  FL       78   39      192        43:45.3     43:45.3     14:07/M
      23    Jennifer Haynes                   Odessa  FL             74   38      196        46:24.1     46:24.1     14:58/M
      24    Diana Dunaway                     Tampa  FL              55   35      200        47:01.7     47:01.7     15:10/M
      25    Heidi Keleher                     Tampa  FL              89   38      202        47:24.7     47:24.7     15:17/M
      26    Erin Adamski                                            397   39      207        48:39.1     48:39.1     15:42/M
      27    Tanya Bayramov                    Trinity  FL            14   35      213        49:07.0     49:07.0     15:51/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael D'Amore                   Largo  FL              41   35       23        24:18.2     24:18.2      7:50/M
       2    Eric Scharber                     Trinity  FL           157   35       28        24:29.0     24:29.0      7:54/M
       3    James McCoy                       New Port Richey  FL   113   35       31        24:35.0     24:35.0      7:56/M
       4    Kris Weber                        Port Richey  FL       185   37       52        28:08.5     28:08.5      9:05/M
       5    Alberto Guedez                    tampa  FL             222   38       67        30:18.6     30:18.6      9:46/M
       6    Christopher Delgado               Dunedin  FL            48   39       70        30:42.9     30:42.9      9:54/M
       7    Chris Minaca                      New Port Richey  FL   115   36       81        31:56.9     31:56.9     10:18/M
       8    Gene Wong                         Palm Harbor  FL       362   37      112        33:32.9     33:32.9     10:49/M
       9    Gene Adamski                                            602   39      208        48:49.4     48:49.4     15:45/M
      10    Joel Adamski                                            399   39      210        48:55.3     48:55.3     15:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Cynthia Spidell                   Odessa  FL            166   44       32        24:35.6     24:35.6      7:56/M
       2    Victoria Dool                     Tarpon Springs  FL     52   43       37        26:13.8     26:13.8      8:27/M
       3    Chrsitine Mitchelson                                    570   44       61        29:03.7     29:03.7      9:22/M
       4    Tammy Ciske                       New Port Richey  FL    32   40       73        31:12.4     31:12.4     10:04/M
       5    Anne Mars                         new port richey  FL   110   41       77        31:42.0     31:42.0     10:14/M
       6    Rebecca Davis                     Tampa  FL              44   40       91        32:27.5     32:27.5     10:28/M
       7    Loretta Barbee                                           12   40      101        33:09.6     33:09.6     10:42/M
       8    April Tratra                                            392   40      111        33:32.2     33:32.2     10:49/M
       9    Jannett Powers                    Port Richey  FL       131   42      124        34:30.0     34:30.0     11:08/M
      10    Krystin Leonard                   New port richey  FL    99   40      157        38:22.6     38:22.6     12:23/M
      11    Mimi Williams                     New Port Richey  FL   189   43      173        40:28.4     40:28.4     13:03/M
      12    Amanda Murphy                     New Port Eichey  FL   120   41      179        41:01.1     41:01.1     13:14/M
      13    Randie Moran                      Tarpon Springs  FL    119   44      185        41:31.9     41:31.9     13:24/M
      14    Ana Vieira                        Trinity  FL           180   40      201        47:03.6     47:03.6     15:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Albright                   Trinity  FL             1   43        5        19:02.4     19:02.4      6:08/M
       2    Stan Fluecoat                                           569   42       13        21:57.2     21:57.2      7:05/M
       3    Greg Mitchell                     New Port Richey  FL   116   40       19        23:30.2     23:30.2      7:35/M
       4    Don Barbee                        Spring Hill  FL         9   43       30        24:33.5     24:33.5      7:55/M
       5    Jesse Tippett                     Spring Hill  FL       176   40       38        26:21.2     26:21.2      8:30/M
       6    Jack Goldstein                    Land O Lakes  FL      138   40       40        26:48.4     26:48.4      8:39/M
       7    Nathan Wincek                     New Port Richey  FL   190   40       56        28:27.8     28:27.8      9:11/M
       8    Ron Morris                        New Port Richey  FL   320   41       88        32:16.9     32:16.9     10:25/M
       9    John S.                                                 398   43      104        33:15.7     33:15.7     10:44/M
      10    Michael Banchak                   Holiday  FL             8   42      182        41:22.4     41:22.4     13:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Westerdahl                  Keene  NH             186   47       18        23:21.2     23:21.2      7:32/M
       2    Julie Richter                     Tampa  FL             143   47       60        29:03.2     29:03.2      9:22/M
       3    Nathalie Roussel                                        151   46       71        30:52.1     30:52.1      9:57/M
       4    Dana Felio                                              216   45      119        34:03.0     34:03.0     10:59/M
       5    Jackie Bernabe- Enkemann          lutz  FL               21   49      120        34:03.6     34:03.6     10:59/M
       6    Heidi Jo McCarley Baker           Crystal River  FL     111   45      127        34:34.3     34:34.3     11:09/M
       7    sherry bowman                     newport richey  FL     22   46      160        38:30.6     38:30.6     12:25/M
       8    Peggy Buchman                                           396   46      168        39:48.6     39:48.6     12:50/M
       9    shelly walkup                     trinity  FL           181   46      214        50:06.4     50:06.4     16:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Palamar                      New Port Richey  FL   125   45       26        24:25.6     24:25.6      7:53/M
       2    David McFarland                                         344   45       58        28:39.0     28:39.0      9:15/M
       3    Michael Bell                                             20   46      102        33:14.3     33:14.3     10:43/M
       4    Steve Coyman                                            370   49      117        33:59.2     33:59.2     10:58/M
       5    Ted Cavaliera                     Trinity  FL           341   49      136        35:50.0     35:50.0     11:34/M
       6    Arlin Horsley                     Odessa  FL             81   45      170        39:49.7     39:49.7     12:51/M
       7    Mark Cooke                        Trinity  FL            38   45      216        54:28.6     54:28.6     17:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Zoraida Cintron-Morales           Wesley Chapel  FL     303   50       57        28:38.7     28:38.7      9:14/M
       2    Sara Watson                       Lutz  FL              295   52       68        30:23.8     30:23.8      9:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Droze                                              566   50        4        18:13.2     18:13.2      5:53/M
       2    Walter Dworak                     Port Richey  FL        57   50       24        24:19.6     24:19.6      7:51/M
       3    Steven Westerdahl                 Keene  NH             187   54       35        25:16.7     25:16.7      8:09/M
       4    Marc Roussel                                            150   51       42        27:14.6     27:14.6      8:47/M
       5    Ed Benley                                               352   52       94        32:32.0     32:32.0     10:30/M
       6    Mark Ciske                        New Port Richey  FL    31   53      130        34:58.1     34:58.1     11:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Monta Smith                       Trinity  FL           162   57      153        38:10.5     38:10.5     12:19/M
       2    Kay Stannard                                            357   56      166        39:37.0     39:37.0     12:47/M
       3    patricia patterson                new port richey  FL   127   55      178        40:52.7     40:52.7     13:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Beaudoin                     Trinity  FL            16   55       47        27:42.3     27:42.3      8:56/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Edington                    Odessa  FL             58   60       84        32:04.6     32:04.6     10:21/M
       2    Lynn Gray                                               568   60      106        33:20.0     33:20.0     10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    robin patterson                   new port richey  FL   300   61       64        29:34.7     29:34.7      9:32/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John O'Shea                       Trinity  FL           124   72      159        38:28.9     38:28.9     12:25/M
       2    Participant Unknown                                     601   99      167        39:37.3     39:37.3     12:47/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News