Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lizard Tail 5k

Tampa, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Women's Overall Results | 5k Age Group Results ]

5k Men's Overall Results

Lizard Tail 5k

Lizard Tail 5k

Overall Finish List

May 19, 2012


Results by: Val Lofton Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Rich                         Gainesville  FL       164    42   M       1 40-49               17:17.7      5:35/M
       2    Alejandro Mitchell                                      133    13   M       1 10-14               19:23.0      6:15/M
       3    Walter Watts                                            223    31   M       1 30-39               19:24.8      6:15/M
       4    Doug Rohrer                                             212    49   M       2 40-49               19:51.2      6:24/M
       5    Michael Rosenblum                 Tampa  FL             172    47   M       3 40-49               19:57.1      6:26/M
       6    John Shea                         Tampa  FL             176    46   M       4 40-49               20:18.0      6:33/M
       7    Cyril Spiro                       Tampa  FL             180    41   M       5 40-49               20:26.2      6:35/M
       8    Vincent Cafferty                                        225    62   M       1 60-69               20:30.9      6:37/M
       9    Brandon Edwards                   Tampa  FL              56    16   M       1 15-19               20:50.6      6:43/M
      10    Justin Lewis                      Tampa  FL             113    17   M       2 15-19               20:55.3      6:45/M
      11    Justin Gore                       Tampa  FL              78    33   M       2 30-39               20:57.2      6:45/M
      12    Carlos Garcia                     Tampa  FL              74    20   M       1 20-29               21:13.6      6:51/M
      13    Pete Fournier                     Tampa  FL              71    40   M       6 40-49               21:14.6      6:51/M
      14    Rich Borowiec                     Tampa  FL              22    36   M       3 30-39               21:16.0      6:52/M
      15    Derek Lewis                       Tampa  FL             111    17   M       3 15-19               22:20.5      7:12/M
      16    Matthew Moore                     Lutz  FL              143    10   M       2 10-14               22:21.3      7:13/M
      17    Kevin Edwards                     Tampa  FL              59    39   M       4 30-39               22:37.4      7:18/M
      18    Drew Hileman                                            254    8    M       1  0- 9               22:44.7      7:20/M
      19    Grant Howat                       Tampa  FL              92    10   M       3 10-14               22:51.8      7:22/M
      20    Chuck Morehouse                                         245    44   M       7 40-49               22:56.5      7:24/M
      21    John Dabrowski                    Tampa  FL              37    47   M       8 40-49               23:49.3      7:41/M
      22    Doug Gillotte                     Tampa  FL             236    51   M       1 50-59               23:50.1      7:41/M
      23    Logan Gore                                               81     9   M       2  0- 9               23:52.4      7:42/M
      24    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL              34    62   M       2 60-69               23:55.7      7:43/M
      25    Jack Matthews                                           213    11   M       4 10-14               24:36.0      7:56/M
      26    Charles Fuhrmeister                                     219    44   M       9 40-49               24:57.1      8:03/M
      27    Jason Bittner                     Tampa  FL              14    39   M       5 30-39               25:17.8      8:09/M
      28    Joshua Diemer                     Tampa  FL              47    11   M       5 10-14               25:21.4      8:11/M
      29    Chris McCarthy                    Wesley Chapel  FL     129    39   M       6 30-39               25:25.7      8:12/M
      30    Blair McKee                       Carmel  IN            249    43   M      10 40-49               25:32.2      8:14/M
      31    James Bold                        Tampa  FL              15    43   M      11 40-49               25:41.7      8:17/M
      32    Camden Minacci                    Tampa  FL             141    10   M       6 10-14               25:49.8      8:20/M
      33    Eathan Gohringer                  Tampa  FL             299    9    M       3  0- 9               25:52.8      8:21/M
      34    Mark Lewis                        Tampa  FL             114    54   M       2 50-59               26:01.0      8:24/M
      35    Samuel Edwards                    Tampa  FL              61     8   M       4  0- 9               26:49.2      8:39/M
      36    Oxford Howat                      Tampa  FL              93     8   M       5  0- 9               26:54.3      8:41/M
      37    Noel Reyes                                              247    11   M       7 10-14               26:58.2      8:42/M
      38    Gary Printy                       Tampa  FL             160    30   M       7 30-39               26:58.5      8:42/M
      39    Don Moose                         Tampa  FL             144    48   M      12 40-49               27:02.3      8:43/M
      40    David Wells                       Tampa  FL             200    56   M       3 50-59               27:03.6      8:44/M
      41    Travis Marsh                      Wesley Chapel  FL     123    30   M       8 30-39               27:13.6      8:47/M
      42    Nicholas Yale                     Tampa  FL             205    11   M       8 10-14               27:22.0      8:50/M
      43    Ethan Fuhrmeister                                       217    10   M       9 10-14               27:22.4      8:50/M
      44    Richard Lackore                   Gibsonton  FL         108    50   M       4 50-59               27:36.2      8:54/M
      45    Ron Wertley                       Land O Lakes  FL      201    43   M      13 40-49               27:39.3      8:55/M
      46    Glenn Stamso                                            257    48   M      14 40-49               28:35.1      9:13/M
      47    Chase Minacci                     Tampa  FL             251     8   M       6  0- 9               28:40.4      9:15/M
      48    Ryan Burris                       Zephyrhills  FL        27    12   M      10 10-14               28:46.0      9:17/M
      49    James Romera                      Lutz  FL              167    44   M      15 40-49               29:00.4      9:21/M
      50    Shane Coyour                      Tampa  FL              35    41   M      16 40-49               29:04.0      9:23/M
      51    Bradley Wilson                    Tampa  FL             202    10   M      11 10-14               29:20.0      9:28/M
      52    Nicholas Dicecco                  Tampa  FL              46    11   M      12 10-14               29:21.5      9:28/M
      53    Derek Delamater                   Tampa  FL              40    45   M      17 40-49               29:35.2      9:33/M
      54    Craig Dicecco                     Tampa  FL              43    39   M       9 30-39               29:36.7      9:33/M
      55    David Burris                      Zephyrhills  FL        26    39   M      10 30-39               30:01.2      9:41/M
      56    Tom Martin                                              244    61   M       3 60-69               30:09.0      9:44/M
      57    Gary Enzor                        Tampa  FL              63    49   M      18 40-49               30:12.1      9:45/M
      58    Kyle Rowley                       St. Petersburg  FL    173    37   M      11 30-39               30:27.0      9:49/M
      59    Quaid Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL              24     7   M       7  0- 9               30:37.0      9:53/M
      60    Unknown Partic. 137                                     137         M       8  0- 9               30:52.0      9:57/M
      61    Mason Edwards                     Tampa  FL              60    10   M      13 10-14               30:52.7      9:57/M
      62    James Bronkhorst                  Tampa  FL              23    10   M      14 10-14               30:53.4      9:58/M
      63    Jason Rosenblum                   Tampa  FL             170    10   M      15 10-14               30:59.2     10:00/M
      64    Connor Strowbridge                Tampa  FL             184     9   M       9  0- 9               31:05.8     10:02/M
      65    Mark Bachman                      Lutz  FL                4    41   M      19 40-49               31:15.7     10:05/M
      66    Jacque Delamater                  Tampa  FL              41    15   M       4 15-19               31:26.7     10:08/M
      67    Will Shima                        Tampa  FL             178    14   M      16 10-14               31:42.6     10:14/M
      68    James Owan                                              241    43   M      20 40-49               32:02.2     10:20/M
      69    Jason Castro                      Tampa  FL              32    29   M       2 20-29               32:02.3     10:20/M
      70    John Matthus                                            261    48   M      21 40-49               32:26.6     10:28/M
      71    Bobby Thomas                      Lutz  FL              191    10   M      17 10-14               32:38.8     10:32/M
      72    Jim Reif                                                255    37   M      12 30-39               33:16.7     10:44/M
      73    Arjan Kang                        Tampa  FL             100     9   M      10  0- 9               33:38.1     10:51/M
      74    Robert Birk                       Tampa  FL              11     9   M      11  0- 9               33:53.3     10:56/M
      75    Paiton Freed                      Zephyrhills  FL       298    11   M      18 10-14               34:29.2     11:07/M
      76    Austin Eastman                    Lutz  FL               49     9   M      12  0- 9               34:34.6     11:09/M
      77    Devin Shannon                                           221    11   M      19 10-14               34:46.5     11:13/M
      78    Zan Rose                          Tampa  FL             169    10   M      20 10-14               34:51.6     11:15/M
      79    Chris Eastman                     Lutz  FL               50    44   M      22 40-49               34:52.4     11:15/M
      80    Max W. Mitchell                   Tampa  FL             142    64   M       4 60-69               35:09.9     11:20/M
      81    Caden Kitchen                                           105     8   M      13  0- 9               35:27.7     11:26/M
      82    Matthew Pusateri                  Wesley Chapel  FL     161    10   M      21 10-14               35:57.2     11:36/M
      83    Aaron Eckhardt                                          226    45   M      23 40-49               36:27.2     11:45/M
      84    Jacob Zager                       Tampa  FL             207     6   M      14  0- 9               36:34.4     11:48/M
      85    Ronald Titus                      Tampa  FL             194    51   M       5 50-59               36:54.5     11:54/M
      86    Egon Altiok                                               2    10   M      22 10-14               36:56.1     11:55/M
      87    Soner Altiok                                              3    46   M      24 40-49               36:56.2     11:55/M
      88    Ryan Berardi                                            250    10   M      23 10-14               39:00.3     12:35/M
      89    Marlon Edwards                                          238    37   M      13 30-39               39:00.3     12:35/M
      90    Marlon Edwards                                          237     9   M      15  0- 9               39:01.3     12:35/M
      91    Tyler Oldano                      Tampa  FL             149    13   M      24 10-14               39:33.6     12:45/M
      92    Akum Kang                         Tampa  FL              99    11   M      25 10-14               40:12.9     12:58/M
      93    James Hemingway                   Land O Lakes  FL       88    42   M      25 40-49               41:56.5     13:32/M
      94    Sucheen Sundaram                                        232    10   M      26 10-14               42:37.0     13:45/M
      95    Unknown Partic. 264                                     264         M      16  0- 9               43:18.6     13:58/M
      96    Richard Shao                                            233    11   M      27 10-14               44:49.4     14:27/M
      97    Jb Kennedy                        Tampa  FL             103    52   M       6 50-59               45:35.2     14:42/M
      98    Kevin Gunter                                             83    38   M      14 30-39               45:35.7     14:42/M
      99    William Gunter                                           85     5   M      17  0- 9               45:36.0     14:43/M
     100    Jonathan Zager                    Tampa  FL             208    40   M      26 40-49               45:37.8     14:43/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Alex Enzor                        Tampa  FL              62    15   M       5 15-19               46:15.1     14:55/M
     102    Ronald Oldano                     Tampa  FL             148    50   M       7 50-59               51:34.0     16:38/M
     103    Jack MacChiarola                  Tampa  FL             120     7   M      18  0- 9               52:31.6     16:56/M
     104    James MacChiarola                 Tampa  FL             121    42   M      27 40-49               52:34.9     16:57/M
     105    Unknown Partic. 265                                     265         M      19  0- 9               59:19.2     19:08/M
*Overall place among males only



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News