Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5k4Q

Ruskin, FL, May 19, 2012

[5k Overall Results | 5k Men's Results | 5k Women's Results ]

5k Age Group Results

5k4Q

5k4Q

Age Group Results

May 19, 2012


Results by Dean Lofton for Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tracy Halfman                                            43   45       14        24:15.7      7:49/M
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristian Aquino                                          18   16        1        18:49.9      6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Kasper                                            167   14       38        27:33.4      8:53/M
       2    Morgan Ayan                                             139    8       67        31:27.1     10:09/M
       3    Mason Lock                                               98   14      112        39:42.2     12:48/M
       4    Rian Stephenson                                         109   13      140        51:18.2     16:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliz Hinckley                                           170   19       18        24:44.8      7:59/M
       2    Briana Cuccarese                                         62   15       27        25:26.0      8:12/M
       3    Kacob Martinez                                          172   18       30        25:38.3      8:16/M
       4    Audrey Decker                                           164   17       40        27:51.7      8:59/M
       5    Ryann Cale                                               50   15       58        30:43.1      9:55/M
       6    Stephanie Williams                                       91   18       80        32:24.5     10:27/M
       7    Elizabeth Bohannon                                       59   17       96        35:33.1     11:28/M
       8    Leah Kingsbury                                           58   17       97        35:33.5     11:28/M
       9    Jerica Martinez                                          45   16      109        38:43.2     12:29/M
      10    Karly Kasper                                            165   16      110        39:02.2     12:35/M
      11    Sasha Martinez                                          171   19      119        41:23.1     13:21/M
      12    iesha martinez                                           77   17      120        41:24.5     13:21/M
      13    K Elver                                                 178   16      127        42:22.0     13:40/M
      14    Alexa Pridemore                                          88   17      129        43:49.2     14:08/M
      15    Kacey McGuinness                                         87   16      130        43:49.6     14:08/M
      16    Morgan Huson                                            136   17      131        44:29.1     14:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hunter Horstman                                         120   16        2        19:16.0      6:13/M
       2    Justin Waters                                            21   16        3        19:56.9      6:26/M
       3      Ken Johnson                     East Bay              153   18        6        21:53.2      7:04/M
       4    Zachery Livesay                                          57   16        9        22:26.9      7:14/M
       5    Luis Ruiz                                               149   18       25        25:10.9      8:07/M
       6    Andrew Keeney                                            48   18       33        25:59.5      8:23/M
       7    Keino Bruce                                             128   17       41        27:59.7      9:02/M
       8    A webster                                               175   18       50        29:24.3      9:29/M
       9    Nic Pichette                                            129   16       81        32:29.1     10:29/M
      10    Eric Berland                                             61   15       83        33:00.1     10:39/M
      11    Richard Lopez                     East Bay              155   18      100        36:55.5     11:55/M
      12    John Steele                                              63   15      108        38:29.8     12:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenn Gammicchia                                         104   28       31        25:40.6      8:17/M
       2    JACQUELYN MCGUIRE                                       111   27       65        31:26.6     10:08/M
       3    Anna Lynch                                               66   26       66        31:26.8     10:08/M
       4    Rachel Hall                                              12   21       70        31:45.1     10:15/M
       5    Jessika Gonzalez                                        138   27       86        33:39.4     10:51/M
       6    Michelle Lee                                             65   29       93        34:53.5     11:15/M
       7    Rebecca Rouch                                           127   29      111        39:11.9     12:38/M
       8    Erin Restel                                               7   29      115        40:03.7     12:55/M
       9    Tara Catlin                                               6   28      118        41:21.8     13:20/M
      10    Priscilla Viera                                           2   22      121        41:24.9     13:21/M
      11    Kimberley Pace                                          151   27      123        41:49.4     13:29/M
      12    Marlin Hidalgo                                          110   29      142        54:47.2     17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Chiriboga                                          11   24        7        21:57.5      7:05/M
       2    Josh Herman                                               8   23       11        23:13.0      7:29/M
       3    Zach Talbott                                            158   20       13        23:51.5      7:42/M
       4    Gary Dixon jr.                                           28   24       16        24:29.3      7:54/M
       5    Justin Bowman                                            13   24       22        24:59.1      8:04/M
       6    Sean Lockhart                                            10   24       24        25:08.1      8:06/M
       7    F Merdith                                               180   20       47        28:48.9      9:17/M
       8    D Nguyen                                                183   22       48        29:10.5      9:25/M
       9    Kyle Lockhart                                             9   22       53        30:04.3      9:42/M
      10    Paul Oggero                                              69   26       75        31:56.7     10:18/M
      11    Jerome Tompkins                                          14   22       91        34:48.5     11:14/M
      12    Rashad Pitsenbarger                                       3   26      122        41:47.2     13:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Keddington                                          75   34       26        25:23.5      8:11/M
       2    Jessica Stock                                            32   33       32        25:56.6      8:22/M
       3    Nellie Hunter                                            68   32       34        26:07.1      8:25/M
       4    Laurie Martinez                                          30   38       35        26:31.5      8:33/M
       5    Jessica Catlin                                            5   32       43        28:06.4      9:04/M
       6    kristen andras                                          114   35       45        28:12.1      9:06/M
       7    Kalani Hayman                                           137   35       55        30:21.7      9:47/M
       8    Joelle Palzer                                            31   30       59        30:44.7      9:55/M
       9    Jaime Sharitz                                            29   34       60        30:45.8      9:55/M
      10    April Veney                                              97   32       61        30:47.2      9:56/M
      11    Rebecca Willetts                                         71   38       76        32:08.3     10:22/M
      12    Amanda Zawacki                                          148   32       85        33:05.0     10:40/M
      13    Diane Williams                                           42   39       87        34:06.1     11:00/M
      14    Nicole Stephenson                                        33   34       89        34:44.6     11:12/M
      15    J Smith                                                 179   39       92        34:52.0     11:15/M
      16    Theresa Prichard                                         22   31       99        36:30.4     11:46/M
      17    Shawntel Rumer                                           47   36      106        38:21.1     12:22/M
      18    Casey Appleby                                            38   31      113        39:58.0     12:54/M
      19    Mandi Walker                                            150   31      114        39:58.6     12:54/M
      20    Megan Pichette                                          134   35      145        55:54.9     18:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Malachi Keddington                                       76   32        8        22:00.0      7:06/M
       2    Weilun Lin                                               72   32       12        23:17.2      7:31/M
       3    Christopher Wiegner                                      17   34       15        24:22.8      7:52/M
       4    Ismael Lebron-Bravo                                      84   37       36        26:32.7      8:34/M
       5    jason hefner                                            113   36       46        28:12.5      9:06/M
       6    Zach Laycock                                             64   30       64        31:11.5     10:04/M
       7    Rafael Roque                                            145   33       82        32:39.4     10:32/M
       8    kevin koziel                                             34   31       90        34:48.1     11:14/M
       9    Jason Ortiz                                             185   33      138        45:41.4     14:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Glassburn                                       79   48       19        24:49.2      8:00/M
       2    Lisa Van Devander                                        78   49       28        25:33.2      8:15/M
       3    Jennifer Sparacino                                      144   40       52        29:34.7      9:32/M
       4    Lisa Talbott                                            159   46       68        31:36.7     10:12/M
       5    Angelique Medvesky                                       86   41       69        31:42.7     10:14/M
       6    Antoinette Simon                                        115   41       74        31:54.9     10:17/M
       7    Kim Laase                                               107   41       88        34:31.3     11:08/M
       8    Jeanne Gregory                                           82   40      104        37:45.0     12:11/M
       9    Christine Kasper                                        166   45      116        40:05.1     12:56/M
      10    Marbeth Wickliffe                                        94   41      128        43:48.2     14:08/M
      11    Sandra Cale                                              49   41      132        44:40.9     14:25/M
      12    Jennifer Stevens                                         73   41      136        44:45.3     14:26/M
      13    T Taylor                                                186   42      137        44:45.8     14:26/M
      14    Kristen Ridley                                           80   42      139        47:30.4     15:19/M
      15    Maria Cruz                                              140   46      144        55:54.6     18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Tepfer                                              51   40        4        20:36.0      6:39/M
       2    John Moore                                              162   41        5        20:48.0      6:43/M
       3    Craig Horstman                                          119   43       17        24:30.5      7:54/M
       4    James Lyons                                              40   49       20        24:56.0      8:03/M
       5    David Shiner                                            160   40       37        27:12.9      8:46/M
       6    Christopher Dutton                                       67   41       39        27:35.2      8:54/M
       7    Shawn Gregory                                            83   41       42        28:01.5      9:02/M
       8    Chris Halfman                                            44   43       44        28:10.2      9:05/M
       9    Michal Kacser                                           123   49       56        30:23.3      9:48/M
      10    Charlie Talbott                                         157   47       73        31:54.1     10:17/M
      11    steven Smith                                            177   42       78        32:17.8     10:25/M
      12    R Fanti                                                 181   47       84        33:01.5     10:39/M
      13    Patrick McCormick                                        20   45      103        37:36.0     12:08/M
      14    Daniel Maddox                                            95   40      107        38:26.2     12:24/M
      15    Darren Bishop                                           106   46      117        41:21.0     13:20/M
      16    Victor Oliver                                           156   43      135        44:43.2     14:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judi Smolinski                                           37   53       21        24:58.3      8:03/M
       2    jeanne krueger                                           56   56       49        29:13.9      9:25/M
       3    Teresa Duce                                             161   53       51        29:27.4      9:30/M
       4    Regina Panek                                             26   50       63        31:09.1     10:03/M
       5    theresa lavery                                           41   52       79        32:24.0     10:27/M
       6    Felice Kapfhamer                                          4   53      124        41:52.2     13:30/M
       7    Deborah Hueber                                          143   52      125        41:54.0     13:31/M
       8    Leslie Backes                                            92   52      134        44:42.7     14:25/M
       9    Cheryl Moore                                             39   57      143        55:54.1     18:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Whale                                           105   56       10        23:07.6      7:27/M
       2    Jim Kestel                                              163   54       29        25:37.6      8:16/M
       3    William Strong                                          154   52       54        30:06.0      9:43/M
       4    Robert Brown                                            124   52       62        30:51.1      9:57/M
       5    Douglas Williams                                         89   50       71        31:48.9     10:15/M
       6    Robert Angelini                                         169   59       72        31:53.5     10:17/M
       7    A Nguyen                                                184   56      102        37:13.9     12:00/M
       8    Dale Hueber                                             142   56      126        42:03.0     13:34/M
       9    Mark Backes                                              93   53      133        44:41.4     14:25/M
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Flair                                           112   60       98        35:37.8     11:29/M
       2    Pamela CantrellKeller                                    55   64      101        36:59.7     11:56/M
       3    Nan Ryan                                                 23   66      105        38:18.6     12:21/M
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Campbell                                        103   70       23        24:59.6      8:04/M
       2    Dave Smolinski                                           36   61       57        30:31.4      9:51/M
       3    Participant Unknown                                     176   99       77        32:11.0     10:23/M
       4    Participant Unknown                                     700   99       94        35:14.9     11:22/M
       5    Participant Unknown                                     701   99       95        35:32.6     11:28/M
       6    DAVID STEVENS                                            74   63      141        52:01.2     16:47/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News