Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Trout Creek Trail Runs

Thonotosassa, FL, March 25, 2012

[15K Overall Men's Results | 15K Overall Women's Results | 15K (if there were) Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K (if there were) Age Group Results ]

5K Overall Women's Results

 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    22:16  Rae Ann Darling-Reed        38   Bradenton                   7    7:11
    2    22:30  Lauren Udwari               29   Salt Lake City, UT          9    7:15
    3    23:24  Deborah Edwards             40   Tampa                      12    7:33
    4    25:08  Stephanie Frenzen           30   St. Petersburg             23    8:06
    5    25:38  Tessa Tribushnaya           25   Riverview                  25    8:16
    6    26:05  Kathy Erickson              31   Wesley Chapel              27    8:25
    7    26:15  Jennifer Senior             28   St. Petersburg             28    8:28
    8    26:29  Jennifer McLeod             27   San Antonio                31    8:33
    9    26:34  Jasmine Santiago            23   Lake Mary                  32    8:34
   10    26:38  Kelly Jackson               26   Tampa                      33    8:35
   11    27:02  Patti McNeiley              41   Wesley Chapel              34    8:43
   12    27:57  Jane Becker                 41   Tampa                      37    9:01
   13    29:04  Sharon Hockett              48   Orlando                    45    9:23
   14    29:10  Laura Kelly                 30   Tampa                      46    9:25
   15    29:45  Lauren Adams                24   Tampa                      50    9:36
   16    29:54  Andrew Dickey               27   Brandon                    51    9:39
   17    30:28  Marisa Flint                46   Cocoa Beach                56    9:50
   18    30:41  Kendra Kitchon              39   Tampa                      58    9:54
   19    30:44  Jessica Wells               14   Bradenton                  59    9:55
   20    30:48  Nadine Wisher               53   North Bennington, VT       60    9:56
   21    30:49  Bryanna Angood-Hardy        16   Holden, MA                 61    9:56
   22    30:52  Rebecca Aldridge            43   Lakeland                   64    9:57
   23    31:03  Lindsey Wendling            26   Tampa                      65   10:01
   24    31:07  Nancy Gaskin                32   Tampa                      66   10:02
   25    31:33  Ashley Dickson              18   Clearwater                 71   10:11
   26    31:37  Dana Murphy                 39   St. Petersburg             73   10:12
   27    31:38  Randahl Capurro             25   St. Petersburg             74   10:12
   28    31:42  Judy Anderson               57   Dover                      75   10:14
   29    32:08  Samantha Dickey             11   Valrico                    81   10:22
   30    32:57  Kimberly Collins            43   Tampa                      85   10:38
   31    33:00  Angie MacIver               48   Lithia                     88   10:39
   32    33:08  Karla Kipi                  53   Brandon                    89   10:41
   33    33:17  Theresa Hannigan            33   Wesley Chapel              90   10:44
   34    33:25  Kay Rhoades                 48   St. Petersburg             91   10:47
   35    33:49  Sarah Wileman               33   Tampa                      94   10:55
   36    33:55  Anita Blackmon              42   Brandon                    96   10:56
   37    34:06  Elizabeth Roberts           23   Land O' Lakes              97   11:00
   38    34:37  Hilary Lizor                34   Spring Hill               100   11:10
   39    34:40  Melanie Redding             36   Tampa                     101   11:11
   40    35:02  Aimee Kline                 27   Palmetto                  106   11:18
   41    35:09  Mandy Mosier                36   Tampa                     107   11:20
   42    35:37  Maureen Tully               21   Odessa                    109   11:29
   43    35:52  Ana Abaunza                 28   Wesley Chapel             112   11:34
   44    36:04  Emily MacDonald             20   Gladwin, MI               116   11:38
   45    36:04  Wendy Kauth                 39   Brandon                   117   11:38
   46    36:07  Tammy Guthrie               41   Valrico                   118   11:39
   47    36:08  Maia Farkas                 30   Tampa                     119   11:39
   48    36:23  Kate Rucquoi                49   Delray Beach              122   11:44
   49    36:30  Melissa McDonald            35   Valrico                   123   11:46
   50    36:30  Sarah Ayres                 35   Valrico                   124   11:46
   51    36:31  Trina Schiavitti            43   Buffalo, NY               125   11:47
   52    36:40  Tara Betke                  29   St. Petersburg            127   11:50
   53    36:54  Michelle Stanziani          36   Wesley Chapel             130   11:54
   54    37:58  Tammy MacDonald             45   Gladwin, MI               133   12:15
   55    38:02  Yeny Valderrama             44   Hudson                    134   12:16
   56    38:13  Rose Heasley                48   St. Petersburg            135   12:20
   57    39:21  Tina Tiede                  59   Lutz                      138   12:42
   58    39:22  Sherri VanEyck              56   Plant City                139   12:42
   59    39:24  Maggie Collins              28   Plant City                140   12:43
   60    39:46  Melissa Tebeau              31   Bradenton                 141   12:50
   61    39:49  Stacey Salada               33   Tampa                     142   12:51
   62    39:49  Deanna Wimmer               38   Lockport, IL              143   12:51
   63    40:26  Jackie Castek               27   Tampa                     144   13:03
   64    41:39  Barbara Taylor              64   Lutz                      145   13:26
   65    41:45  Karen Przystup              42   Oviedo                    146   13:28
   66    43:04  Mary Anne Easton            48   Largo                     149   13:54
   67    43:51  Erica Zuercher              33   Rochester, MI             150   14:09
   68    44:29  Margarita Riofrio           62   Tampa                     152   14:21
   69    44:32  Stephenie Killard           45   Wesley Chapel             153   14:22
   70    45:39  Heike Harz                  64   Hamburg, Germany          154   14:44
   71    45:57  Christie Bautista           31   Tampa                     157   14:49
   72    46:06  Gina Wimmer                 14   Lockport, IL              160   14:52
   73    46:08  Lynda Sorbo                 49   Sarasota                  161   14:53
   74    46:09  Constance Angerer           31   Land O' Lakes             162   14:53
   75    46:25  Monica Perrigo              44   Safety Harbor             163   14:58
   76    46:32  Sofia Mitchell               8   North Yarmouth, ME        164   15:01
   77    46:35  Yvette Bittel               50   Safety Harbor             166   15:02
   78    46:35  Jennifer Mitchell           39   North Yarmouth, ME        167   15:02
   79    46:36  Kayla Pettit                23   Lakeland                  168   15:02
   80    46:37  Dawn Sweet                  57   St. Pete Beach            169   15:02
   81    47:14  Grace Crawford              27   Land O' Lakes             170   15:14
   82    48:12  Michelle McGuire            51   St. Petersburg            172   15:33
   83    50:23  Rachel Leonard              29   Davenport                 174   16:15
   84    50:56  Merna Dickey                42   Valrico                   176   16:26
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News