Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Race to the Courthouse 5K

Tampa, FL, March 24, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Chip Times

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Nathan Paulich               160  M  27   Tampa                     20:08    20:08   6:30
    2  Kevin Sparkman               181  M  34   Tampa                     20:09    20:09   6:30
    3  Wade Fitzgerald               52  M  14   Tampa                     20:10    20:10   6:30
    4  Scott Brinner                150  M  36   St. Petersburg            20:23    20:23   6:35
    5  Michael Maddux               173  M  43   Tampa                     20:26    20:26   6:35
    6  Clint Roberson               113  M  26   Tampa                     20:45    20:45   6:42
    7  Todd Aidman                  148  M  37   Tampa                     21:51    21:51   7:03
    8  Dennis Creed                  39  M  36   Tampa                     21:58    21:57   7:05
    9  Rich McCrea                   86  M  57   Tampa                     22:10    22:08   7:09
   10  Megan O'Shea                  98  F  27   Tampa                     22:10    22:01   7:09
   11  Alex Caballero                25  M  43   Tampa                     22:12    22:10   7:10
   12  Syed Ahmed                     2  M  42   Tampa                     22:12    22:12   7:10
   13  Francis Emil Fabic           184  M  25   Tampa                     22:20    22:18   7:12
   14  Carter Cabassa                27  M  10   Tampa                     22:35    22:35   7:17
   15  Joe Siara                    125  M  27   Tampa                     22:41    22:38   7:19
   16  Katie Argotsinger              5  F  29   St. Petersburg            22:54    22:53   7:23
   17  Brian Cramer                  38  M  27   Tampa                     23:00    22:59   7:25
   18  Brian Guthrie                153  M  35   Tampa                     23:05    23:04   7:27
   19  Maggie Peterson              101  F  31   Indianapolis, IN          23:10    23:08   7:28
   20  Peter Kociolek Jr             75  M  45   Madeira Beach             23:13    23:11   7:29
   21  Carl Wilander                174  M  32   Tampa                     23:14    23:13   7:30
   22  Darryl Creighton             183  M  50   Tampa                     23:18    23:16   7:31
   23  Trevor Igor                   68  M  21   Tampa                     23:43    23:40   7:39
   24  Krista Anderson                4  F  31   Dade City                 23:45    23:43   7:40
   25  TJ Reese                     107  M  16   Tampa                     23:48    23:47   7:41
   26  Melissa Aidman               147  F  29   Tampa                     23:51    23:50   7:42
   27  Sean Boynton                 182  M  40   Valrico                   24:11    24:09   7:48
   28  Chelsea Harrison              66  F  28   St. Petersburg            24:11    24:09   7:48
   29  Lindsey Pickel               103  F  28   Tampa                     24:17    24:16   7:50
   30  Rachel Diny                  167  F  36   Tampa                     24:18    24:16   7:50
   31  Thomas Glenz                  57  M  40   Odessa                    24:32    24:29   7:55
   32  Vito Rinaldi                 110  M  31   Tampa                     24:37    24:33   7:56
   33  Orlando Perez                156  M  49   Tampa                     25:04    25:00   8:05
   34  Ansley Melendi                90  F  11   Tampa                     25:09    25:06   8:07
   35  Chuck Melendi                 89  M       Tampa                     25:17    25:14   8:09
   36  William Schifino             123  M  52   Tampa                     25:24    25:19   8:12
   37  Jim Porter                   104  M       Tampa                     25:37    25:36   8:16
   38  Andrew Sanchez               172  M  34   Tampa                     25:39    25:35   8:16
   39  Dale Appell                  180  M  47   Tampa                     25:46    25:43   8:19
   40  Nancy Stuparich              132  F  51   Oviedo                    25:48    25:45   8:19
   41  Adam Bild                    149  M  37   Tampa                     25:59    25:58   8:23
   42  Charles Goddard               58  M  31                             26:06    26:02   8:25
   43  Nick Dareneau                186  M  33   Tampa                     26:35    26:31   8:35
   44  Allison Decort               185  F       Tampa                     26:50    26:49   8:39
   45  Erin Kenny                    73  F  26   Tampa                     27:09    27:02   8:45
   46  Richard Martin                82  M  37   Tampa                     27:11    27:08   8:46
   47  John Yanchunis               142  M  56   Tampa                     27:22    27:15   8:50
   48  Tyler Cabassa                 28  M   8   Tampa                     27:38    27:37   8:55
   49  Chris Ferrera                 45  M  40   Tampa                     27:44    27:38   8:57
   50  Alex Rivera                  112  M  37   Valrico                   27:46    27:44   8:57
   51  Jennifer Welker              170  F  38   Tampa                     27:49    27:43   8:58
   52  Blair Mendes                 176  M  36   Tampa                     27:50    27:41   8:59
   53  Mark Wolfe                   139  M  55   Tampa                     27:58    27:56   9:01
   54  Adam Rieth                   109  M       Tampa                     28:27    28:25   9:11
   55  Jake Biller                   17  M  15   Tampa                     28:38    28:35   9:14
   56  Mike Biller                   18  M  45   Tampa                     28:43    28:41   9:16
   57  Paola Schifino               122  F  48   Tampa                     28:48    28:43   9:17
   58  Jesse Isom                   145  M  35   Tampa                     28:49    28:40   9:18
   59  Lyndsey Siara                126  F  26   Tampa                     28:57    28:53   9:20
   60  Jennifer Burton               24  F  29   Tampa                     29:16    29:11   9:26
   61  Carly Cohen                   31  F  27   Tampa                     29:16    29:11   9:26
   62  Dean Dirose                   41  M  47   Oldsmar                   29:19    29:14   9:27
   63  Mykel Akins                    3  M  12   Tampa                     29:24    29:24   9:29
   64  George Nader                  92  M  57   Tampa                     29:35    29:32   9:33
   65  Tony Cabassa                  26  M  42   Tampa                     29:57    29:54   9:40
   66  Bob Boos                      19  M  57   Tampa                     30:00    29:55   9:41
   67  Melissa Cohen                 32  F  27   St. Petersburg            30:07    29:58   9:43
   68  Indira Canete-Villaranca In   29  F  36   Tampa                     30:09    30:03   9:44
   69  Dionnie Wynter               141  F  37   Riverview                 30:31    30:24   9:51
   70  Rick Smith                   168  M  28   Tampa                     30:38    30:34   9:53
   71  George Melendez               88  M  37   Tampa                     30:47    30:47   9:56
   72  Erin Aebel                     1  F  40   Tampa                     30:48    30:43   9:56
   73  Tracey Jaensch                71  F  46   Tampa                     30:54    30:49   9:58
   74  Joseph McCormick III          85  M  34   Riverview                 31:05    31:02  10:02
   75  Sarah Penna                  100  F  23   Brooksville               31:06    30:56  10:02
   76  Erin McCormick               161  F  46   Tampa                     31:08    31:04  10:03
   77  Sam Mitchell                 171  M  47   Clearwater                31:09    31:04  10:03
   78  Ryan Torrens                 164  M  26   Tampa                     31:14    31:10  10:05
   79  Jennifer Ryerson             118  F  37   St. Petersburg            31:31    31:25  10:10
   80  Adam Cordover                 35  M  31   Tampa                     31:44    31:42  10:14
   81  Nikki Finney                  47  F  35   Tampa                     31:54    31:52  10:17
   82  Rachel Jones                  72  F  27   Tampa                     31:58    31:55  10:19
   83  Laurie Strauss               131  F  43   St. Petersburg            32:14    32:08  10:24
   84  Stephanie Gunnell             64  F  51   Tampa                     32:49    32:41  10:35
   85  Jake Gunnell                  61  M   7   Tampa                     32:49    32:41  10:35
   86  Jacob Finney                  46  M  16   Tampa                     33:01    33:00  10:39
   87  Isaac Ruiz-Carus             175  M  31   Tampa                     33:17    33:07  10:44
   88  Tom Scarritt                 121  M  55   Tampa                     33:17    33:14  10:44
   89  Lisa Stallard                130  F  48   Clearwater                33:20    33:16  10:45
   90  Jeanne Coleman                33  F  60   Tampa                     33:40    33:38  10:52
   91  Troy Finney                   48  M  38   Tampa                     33:48    33:45  10:54
   92  Amy Ferrera                   44  F  38   Tampa                     33:52    33:45  10:55
   93  Demani Hemley                166  M  13   Riverview                 33:54    33:48  10:56
   94  Christopher Burton            23  M  29   Tampa                     34:12    34:06  11:02
   95  Brian Fitzgerald              51  M  52   Tampa                     34:16    34:08  11:03
   96  Danielle Green                60  F  40                             34:16    34:09  11:03
   97  Woody Isom                    70  M  67   Tampa                     34:36    34:27  11:10
   98  David Rowland                114  M  46   Tampa                     34:46    34:36  11:13
   99  Christine Marlewski           81  F  35   Tampa                     35:40    35:28  11:30
  100  Kristin Shusko               124  F  27   Tampa                     35:40    35:29  11:30
  101  Cyrstal Roznak               159  F  27   Tampa                     35:44    35:37  11:32
  102  Dominique McPherson          162  F  24   Tampa                     35:44    35:37  11:32
  103  BJ Cottrell                   36  M  40   Tampa                     35:56    35:50  11:35
  104  Cathryn Cottrell             163  F  16   Tampa                     35:57    35:51  11:36
  105  Miah O'Neill                  97  F  10   Tampa                     36:07    35:59  11:39
  106  James O'Neill                 96  M  36   Tampa                     36:08    35:59  11:39
  107  Rosemary Armstrong             6  F  64   Tampa                     36:15    36:11  11:42
  108  Rose Brempong                 22  F  55   Tampa                     36:15    36:11  11:42
  109  Francesca Yabraian           165  F  35   Washington, DC            36:16    36:12  11:42
  110  Lavern Wilson                137  F  32   Tampa                     36:21    36:16  11:44
  111  Dick Woltmann                140  M  67   Tampa                     36:42    36:34  11:50
  112  Ben Diamond                   40  M  33   Tampa                     38:33    38:30  12:26
  113  Kevin Huang                  179  M   7   Tampa                     38:43    38:35  12:29
  114  Chris MacFarland              78  M  59   Tampa                     39:13    39:10  12:39
  115  Julia Mandell-Cole           157  F  42   Tampa                     39:16    39:09  12:40
  116  Matthew Thatcher             154  M  37   Tampa                     39:29    39:26  12:44
  117  Katie Boucher                 21  F  26   Tampa                     39:41    39:33  12:48
  118  Jamie Gomez                   59  F  28   Tampa                     39:54    39:49  12:52
  119  Jason Huang                  178  M   9   Tampa                     40:57    40:50  13:13
  120  Brian Fender                  43  M  38   Tampa                     40:59    40:51  13:13
  121  Grace Yang                   143  F  39   Tampa                     41:01    40:51  13:14
  122  McKayla Gunnell               62  F   8   Tampa                     41:03    40:56  13:15
  123  Jason Gunnell                 63  M  32   Tampa                     41:03    40:56  13:15
  124  Jessica Dareneau             187  F  30   Tampa                     41:35    41:21  13:25
  125  Melissa Rinaldi              111  F  29   Tampa                     41:35    41:21  13:25
  126  Steven Richardson            108  M  25   Thonotosassa              43:24    43:15  14:00
  127  Ashlei Saltsman              119  F  22   South Pasadena            43:24    43:15  14:00
  128  Katie Everlove-Stone          42  F  31   Tampa                     45:58    45:48  14:50
  129  Melissa Arriaga                7  F  31   Oviedo                    49:23    49:23  15:56
  130  Karen Zamonis                144  F  52   Orlando                   49:23    49:23  15:56
  131  Sarah Baggett                  8  F  36   Tampa                     49:32    49:21  15:59
  132  Brianna Shewy                169  F   9   Tampa                     49:49    49:34  16:04
  133  Kelly Tracy                  135  F  28   Tampa                     49:50    49:34  16:05
  134  Mike Forte                    53  M  34   Wesley Chapel             49:50    49:35  16:05
  135  Dottie Waksman               136  F  66   Seffner                   50:44    50:31  16:22
  136  Jackie Oakes                  94  F  46   Seffner                   50:44    50:30  16:22
  137  Andrea Pullara               105  F  68   Valrico                   50:45    50:32  16:22
  138  Craig Rutz                   116  M  60   Tampa                     50:55    50:40  16:25
  139  Leann Rutz                   117  F  54   Tampa                     50:55    50:41  16:25
  140  Chris Phillips               102  M  34   Tampa                     50:55    50:42  16:25
  141  Lisa Rutz                    115  F  28   Tampa                     50:56    50:42  16:26
  142  Nancy Lugo                    77  F  52   Tampa                     57:44    57:38  18:37
  143  Jena Hudson                   67  F  36   Tampa                     57:44    57:38  18:37
  144  Manuel Menendez              146  M  64   Tampa                     58:45    58:33  18:57
  145  James Barton                  10  M  62   Tampa                     58:45    58:33  18:57
  146  Marty Lawyer                  76  M  70   Tampa                   1:03:57  1:03:49  20:38
  147  Ronda Fuqua                   54  F  58   Tampa                   1:03:57  1:03:50  20:38
  148  Sally Baker                    9  F  57   Dover                   1:03:58  1:03:50  20:38
  149  Marcy Biller                  15  F  44   Tampa                   1:04:25  1:04:19  20:47
  150  Kasey Biller                  16  F  13   Tampa                   1:05:02  1:04:56  20:59
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News