Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Academy at the Farm 5k

Dade City, FL, March 24, 2012

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Groups

Academy at the Farms 5k Run

Academy at the Farms 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 23, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Top Finisher 16 & Un Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Sandra Young                                            222   51        5        21:26.6
Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kristine Dail                                           114   44       13        22:57.6
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Khadijah Glast                                          130    0       20        25:16.4
       2    Madison Meeker                                          163    6       38        30:49.4
       3    Brittany Redman                                         176    0       45        31:14.7
       4    Tara Wood                                               201    0       64        35:42.5
       5    Kristen Berry                                           104    9       66        36:00.1
       6    Bess Rom                                                180    9       75        36:57.5
       7    Kamile Hernandez                                        141   10       77        37:53.1
       8    Laurym Gauttier                                         206   10       83        39:06.9
       9    Susanna Rom                                             183    7       91        42:55.7
      10    Janna Coyne                                             113    0      107        57:33.9
      11    Carly Polk                                              224   6       109      1:00:44.8
      12    Julianna Cava                                           226   8       110      1:00:53.1
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alana Tallman                                           194   13        7        22:08.6
       2    Haley Joyner                                            148   11       40        30:57.0
       3    Brianna Edge                                            122   13       49        31:23.1
       4    Sydney Rouser                                           184   11       50        31:24.1
       5    Mckenzie Williamson                                     200   13       65        35:47.4
       6    Leah Meeker                                             159   11       73        36:23.0
       7    Samantha Miller                                         166   14       74        36:53.2
       8    Renee Gagnon                      Dade City  FL         205   11       76        37:51.1
       9    Cary Polk                                               225   11       95        45:01.2
      10    Avyanna Galyan                                          125   12      101        46:58.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hanna Frauen                      Dade City  FL         216   15       22        25:55.0
       2    Ashlee Cavanaugh                                        111   16       27        27:20.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Courtney Burgess                                        107   23       53        32:37.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cristi Johnson                                          144   25       18        24:26.5
       2    Nichole Semeraro                                        189   29       62        35:34.9
       3    Brenda Boyett                     Dade City  FL         203   29       78        37:55.1
       4    Kathy Green                                             133   29      102        47:03.5
       5    Dena Morris                       Dade City  FL         215   25      104        53:44.4
       6    Kathy Green                                             132   29      106        55:47.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Leighann Meeker                                         160   32       37        30:46.8
       2    Heather Caruso                                          110   32       41        30:57.5
       3    Kristen Williams                                        199   34       48        31:22.6
       4    Sara Lyons                                              156   32       55        33:21.6
       5    Jamey Trinkaus                                          195   34       57        34:12.4
       6    Erica Shireman                    Dade City  FL         211   34       60        35:20.8
       7    Robyn Crist                       Zepherhills  FL       207   34       67        36:03.6
       8    Talia Jansen                                            143   34       84        39:11.2
       9    Nicole Sutton                                           193   30       93        44:15.0
      10    Kimberly Barker                                         102   33      103        53:41.3
      11    Sheada Pratico                                          175   34      108        57:36.0
     DNF    Alicia Guanio                                           135   33      111               
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joanne Delessio                                         117   37       31        28:16.5
       2    Jill Peterson                                           169   36       39        30:52.5
       3    Elizabeth Rivera                                        179   39       42        31:02.6
       4    Lisa Meeker                                             161   36       51        32:18.3
       5    Amanda Reutimann                                        178   35       63        35:35.4
       6    Christine Miller                                        165   36       71        36:22.3
       7    Kimberly Williams                                       198   36       82        38:47.0
       8    Sarah Rom                                               182   37       92        44:14.2
       9    Vanessa Kunkle                                          149   35       99        46:26.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Julie Laney                                             152   41       23        26:04.5
       2    Elise Schreiner                                         186   44       28        27:47.6
       3    Connie Berry                                            103   44       44        31:14.3
       4    Jill Jolly                                              145   44       69        36:17.3
       5    Millie Esoff                                            123   44       72        36:22.6
       6    Kandy Bailey                      Dade City             212   40       81        38:46.4
       7    Tracy Boltin                                            106   41       89        42:10.0
       8    Jean Cava                                               227   40       97        46:12.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Cindy Daniels                                           115   46       30        28:09.2
       2    Bonnie Williams                                         197   46       61        35:30.8
       3    Daphne Hernandez                                        139   48       88        42:09.5
       4    Rita Dious                                              120   46       98        46:20.2
       5    Tina Leggett                                            155   49      100        46:29.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathy Gillespie-Jones                                   129   54       58        35:07.7
       2    Kathy McKendree                                         157   52       90        42:52.9
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Vicki Carpenter                                         109   56       94        44:26.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Griffiths                                         134   63       86        39:55.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Hatfield                                          138   65       85        39:53.4
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Avanelle Shaver                                         190   73      105        53:44.9
Top

Overall Male Top Finisher 16 & Un Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Daniel Fagan                                            124    0        1        19:13.4
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William II Poe                    Zepherhills  FL       220   36        9        22:12.3
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   500                                       500    5        2        19:14.8
       2    Steven ??                                               101    0        4        20:35.8
       3    Joseph Hoppe                      Zhills  FL            214   10        6        21:33.9
       4    Jeff Phillips                                           172    0       15        23:30.4
       5    Jeff Redman                                             177    0       36        30:46.2
       6    Sean Berry                                              105    5       43        31:03.1
       7    Cade Orr                                                168    0       46        31:17.5
       8    Grant Pitchford                                         173    8       47        31:20.9
       9    Logan Meeker                                            162    8       52        32:34.4
      10    Hayden Garafolo                                         127    9       59        35:18.0
      11    Participant   501                                       501    5       68        36:16.9
      12    Participant   502                                       502    5       79        37:59.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Fialla                     Zepheryhills  FL      217   13        3        19:22.8
       2    Dillon Xynides                                          202   12        8        22:10.6
       3    Dalton Garafolo                                         126   12       17        24:08.0
       4    Rudy Hajaistron III                                     136   12       33        29:25.9
       5    Connor Harm                                             137   12       34        29:41.5
       6    Trent Lagos                                             151   14       56        34:04.3
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Hart                                             221   20       10        22:53.1
       2    Ryan Boyett                       Dade City  FL         204   24       11        22:53.5
       3    James Sullivan                                          192   22       19        24:51.2
       4    Aaron Cook                                              112   20       24        26:05.0
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jordan Schebell                                         185   29       54        32:56.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Paul Peterson                                           170   37       14        23:16.7
       2    Paul Meeker                                             164   35       21        25:54.6
       3    Donald Meeker                                           158   36       35        30:34.6
       4    Thomas Polk                                             223   35       96        45:01.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    John Carpenter                                          108   42       12        22:56.8
       2    Jonathan Garafolo                                       128   40       16        23:42.1
       3    Carl Sullivan                                           209   42       25        26:18.5
       4    Michael Delessio                                        118   40       32        29:02.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Rob Peworchik                                           171   48       26        27:07.1
       2    David Hernandez                                         140   46       29        28:04.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Luke Horvath                      Zepherhills  FL       210   63       80        38:28.3
       2    Poe William                       Zepheryhills  FL      218   60       87        41:03.8
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Oliver Dewitt                                           119   82       70        36:20.3




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News