Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Academy at the Farm 5k

Dade City, FL, March 24, 2012

[Overall Results | Age Groups ]

Gender Results

Academy at the Farms 5k Run

Academy at the Farms 5k Run

Overall Finish List

March 23, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. Big Dawg Runnin' Inc.

Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Sandra Young                                            222    51   F   ***** 50-54               21:26.6
       2    Alana Tallman                                           194    13   F       1 11-14               22:08.6
       3    Kristine Dail                                           114    44   F   ***** 40-44               22:57.6
       4    Cristi Johnson                                          144    25   F       1 25-29               24:26.5
       5    Khadijah Glast                                          130     0   F       1  0-10               25:16.4
       6    Hanna Frauen                      Dade City  FL         216    15   F       1 15-19               25:55.0
       7    Julie Laney                                             152    41   F       1 40-44               26:04.5
       8    Ashlee Cavanaugh                                        111    16   F       2 15-19               27:20.4
       9    Elise Schreiner                                         186    44   F       2 40-44               27:47.6
      10    Cindy Daniels                                           115    46   F       1 45-49               28:09.2
      11    Joanne Delessio                                         117    37   F       1 35-39               28:16.5
      12    Leighann Meeker                                         160    32   F       1 30-34               30:46.8
      13    Madison Meeker                                          163     6   F       2  0-10               30:49.4
      14    Jill Peterson                                           169    36   F       2 35-39               30:52.5
      15    Haley Joyner                                            148    11   F       2 11-14               30:57.0
      16    Heather Caruso                                          110    32   F       2 30-34               30:57.5
      17    Elizabeth Rivera                                        179    39   F       3 35-39               31:02.6
      18    Connie Berry                                            103    44   F       3 40-44               31:14.3
      19    Brittany Redman                                         176     0   F       3  0-10               31:14.7
      20    Kristen Williams                                        199    34   F       3 30-34               31:22.6
      21    Brianna Edge                                            122    13   F       3 11-14               31:23.1
      22    Sydney Rouser                                           184    11   F       4 11-14               31:24.1
      23    Lisa Meeker                                             161    36   F       4 35-39               32:18.3
      24    Courtney Burgess                                        107    23   F       1 20-24               32:37.9
      25    Sara Lyons                                              156    32   F       4 30-34               33:21.6
      26    Jamey Trinkaus                                          195    34   F       5 30-34               34:12.4
      27    Kathy Gillespie-Jones                                   129    54   F       1 50-54               35:07.7
      28    Erica Shireman                    Dade City  FL         211    34   F       6 30-34               35:20.8
      29    Bonnie Williams                                         197    46   F       2 45-49               35:30.8
      30    Nichole Semeraro                                        189    29   F       2 25-29               35:34.9
      31    Amanda Reutimann                                        178    35   F       5 35-39               35:35.4
      32    Tara Wood                                               201     0   F       4  0-10               35:42.5
      33    Mckenzie Williamson                                     200    13   F       5 11-14               35:47.4
      34    Kristen Berry                                           104     9   F       5  0-10               36:00.1
      35    Robyn Crist                       Zepherhills  FL       207    34   F       7 30-34               36:03.6
      36    Jill Jolly                                              145    44   F       4 40-44               36:17.3
      37    Christine Miller                                        165    36   F       6 35-39               36:22.3
      38    Millie Esoff                                            123    44   F       5 40-44               36:22.6
      39    Leah Meeker                                             159    11   F       6 11-14               36:23.0
      40    Samantha Miller                                         166    14   F       7 11-14               36:53.2
      41    Bess Rom                                                180     9   F       6  0-10               36:57.5
      42    Renee Gagnon                      Dade City  FL         205    11   F       8 11-14               37:51.1
      43    Kamile Hernandez                                        141    10   F       7  0-10               37:53.1
      44    Brenda Boyett                     Dade City  FL         203    29   F       3 25-29               37:55.1
      45    Kandy Bailey                      Dade City             212    40   F       6 40-44               38:46.4
      46    Kimberly Williams                                       198    36   F       7 35-39               38:47.0
      47    Laurym Gauttier                                         206    10   F       8  0-10               39:06.9
      48    Talia Jansen                                            143    34   F       8 30-34               39:11.2
      49    Carol Hatfield                                          138    65   F       1 65-69               39:53.4
      50    Peggy Griffiths                                         134    63   F       1 60-64               39:55.6
      51    Daphne Hernandez                                        139    48   F       3 45-49               42:09.5
      52    Tracy Boltin                                            106    41   F       7 40-44               42:10.0
      53    Kathy McKendree                                         157    52   F       2 50-54               42:52.9
      54    Susanna Rom                                             183     7   F       9  0-10               42:55.7
      55    Sarah Rom                                               182    37   F       8 35-39               44:14.2
      56    Nicole Sutton                                           193    30   F       9 30-34               44:15.0
      57    Vicki Carpenter                                         109    56   F       1 55-59               44:26.4
      58    Cary Polk                                               225    11   F       9 11-14               45:01.2
      59    Jean Cava                                               227    40   F       8 40-44               46:12.6
      60    Rita Dious                                              120    46   F       4 45-49               46:20.2
      61    Vanessa Kunkle                                          149    35   F       9 35-39               46:26.8
      62    Tina Leggett                                            155    49   F       5 45-49               46:29.4
      63    Avyanna Galyan                                          125    12   F      10 11-14               46:58.5
      64    Kathy Green                                             133    29   F       4 25-29               47:03.5
      65    Kimberly Barker                                         102    33   F      10 30-34               53:41.3
      66    Dena Morris                       Dade City  FL         215    25   F       5 25-29               53:44.4
      67    Avanelle Shaver                                         190    73   F       1 70-99               53:44.9
      68    Kathy Green                                             132    29   F       6 25-29               55:47.3
      69    Janna Coyne                                             113     0   F      10  0-10               57:33.9
      70    Sheada Pratico                                          175    34   F      11 30-34               57:36.0
      71    Carly Polk                                              224    6    F      11  0-10             1:00:44.8
      72    Julianna Cava                                           226    8    F      12  0-10             1:00:53.1
     DNF    Alicia Guanio                                           135    33   F      12 30-34                      


Male Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Daniel Fagan                                            124     0   M   *****  0-10               19:13.4
       2    Participant   500                                       500     5   M       1  0-10               19:14.8
       3    Joshua Fialla                     Zepheryhills  FL      217    13   M       1 11-14               19:22.8
       4    Steven ??                                               101     0   M       2  0-10               20:35.8
       5    Joseph Hoppe                      Zhills  FL            214    10   M       3  0-10               21:33.9
       6    Dillon Xynides                                          202    12   M       2 11-14               22:10.6
       7    William II Poe                    Zepherhills  FL       220    36   M   ***** 35-39               22:12.3
       8    Joseph Hart                                             221    20   M       1 20-24               22:53.1
       9    Ryan Boyett                       Dade City  FL         204    24   M       2 20-24               22:53.5
      10    John Carpenter                                          108    42   M       1 40-44               22:56.8
      11    Paul Peterson                                           170    37   M       1 35-39               23:16.7
      12    Jeff Phillips                                           172     0   M       4  0-10               23:30.4
      13    Jonathan Garafolo                                       128    40   M       2 40-44               23:42.1
      14    Dalton Garafolo                                         126    12   M       3 11-14               24:08.0
      15    James Sullivan                                          192    22   M       3 20-24               24:51.2
      16    Paul Meeker                                             164    35   M       2 35-39               25:54.6
      17    Aaron Cook                                              112    20   M       4 20-24               26:05.0
      18    Carl Sullivan                                           209    42   M       3 40-44               26:18.5
      19    Rob Peworchik                                           171    48   M       1 45-49               27:07.1
      20    David Hernandez                                         140    46   M       2 45-49               28:04.3
      21    Michael Delessio                                        118    40   M       4 40-44               29:02.5
      22    Rudy Hajaistron III                                     136    12   M       4 11-14               29:25.9
      23    Connor Harm                                             137    12   M       5 11-14               29:41.5
      24    Donald Meeker                                           158    36   M       3 35-39               30:34.6
      25    Jeff Redman                                             177     0   M       5  0-10               30:46.2
      26    Sean Berry                                              105     5   M       6  0-10               31:03.1
      27    Cade Orr                                                168     0   M       7  0-10               31:17.5
      28    Grant Pitchford                                         173     8   M       8  0-10               31:20.9
      29    Logan Meeker                                            162     8   M       9  0-10               32:34.4
      30    Jordan Schebell                                         185    29   M       1 25-29               32:56.5
      31    Trent Lagos                                             151    14   M       6 11-14               34:04.3
      32    Hayden Garafolo                                         127     9   M      10  0-10               35:18.0
      33    Participant   501                                       501     5   M      11  0-10               36:16.9
      34    Oliver Dewitt                                           119    82   M       1 70-99               36:20.3
      35    Participant   502                                       502     5   M      12  0-10               37:59.4
      36    Luke Horvath                      Zepherhills  FL       210    63   M       1 60-64               38:28.3
      37    Poe William                       Zepheryhills  FL      218    60   M       2 60-64               41:03.8
      38    Thomas Polk                                             223    35   M       4 35-39               45:01.9





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News