Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

31st Annual Wish Farms Strawberry Classic 5K / 10K

Temple Terrace, FL, March 24, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

5K Overall Women's Results

======================================================================================
=====             MyLaps RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     19:55 Deanna Menzies              37   Roscoe, IL                  6    6:25 
    2     20:39 Carly Lipsitz               30   Clearwater, FL             14    6:39 
    3     22:45 Clara Reyes                 42   Clearwater, FL             27    7:20 
    4     23:47 Tracey Tripp                38   Odessa, FL                 34    7:40 
    5     23:57 Julia Rock                  31   Clearwater, FL             37    7:43 
    6     24:04 Kristy Maxwell              34   Pensacola, FL              38    7:45 
    7     24:21 Cassidy Denard              14   Wesley Chapel, FL          39    7:51 
    8     24:38 Nicole Nachtman             18   Tampa, FL                  41    7:56 
    9     24:40 MacEy Soltis                13   Lutz, FL                   42    7:57 
   10     24:42 Kerri Cucchi                11   Odessa, FL                 43    7:57 
   11     24:57 Heather Soltis              37   Lutz, FL                   47    8:02 
   12     25:02 Vanessa Barbera             21   Unknown, XX                48    8:04 
   13     25:06 Amy Hollis                  35   Temple Terrace, FL         50    8:05 
   14     25:27 Suzanne Stevens             34   Plant City, FL             54    8:12 
   15     25:48 Deb Holland                 31   Temple Terrace, FL         55    8:18 
   16     26:19 Candi Ashley                50   Temple Terrace, FL         60    8:28 
   17     26:55 Jelena Lugli                36   Clearwater, FL             61    8:40 
   18     27:16 Carol Sterling              45   Clearwater, FL             65    8:47 
   19     27:38 Monica Drouillard           55   Winter Park, FL            68    8:54 
   20     27:59 Melissa McGlory             20   Yulee, FL                  71    9:01 
   21     28:04 Rhonda Delcampo             52   Lutz, FL                   72    9:02 
   22     28:19 Erin Tucker                 25   Tampa, FL                  75    9:07 
   23     28:20 Cathy Stedman               34   Zephyrhills, FL            76    9:07 
   24     28:40 Sarah Johnson               33   Lutz, FL                   79    9:14 
   25     28:41 Brenna Petersen             31   Land O Lakes, FL           82    9:14 
   26     28:43 Janet Lyle                  54   Tampa, FL                  83    9:15 
   27     29:07 Sherri Nunley               45   Temple Terrace, FL         86    9:23 
   28     29:09 Melissa Kartuzinski         29   Clearwater, FL             87    9:23 
   29     29:24 Rose Hemphill               30   Clearwater, FL             91    9:28 
   30     29:37 Ashley Ellwood              21   Apollo Beach, FL           94    9:32 
   31     29:46 Jocelyn Slone               33   Tampa, FL                  96    9:35 
   32     29:52 Glenda Rodriguez            40   Lutz, FL                   97    9:37 
   33     30:35 Maddison Langston           13   Plant City, FL            103    9:51 
   34     30:43 Elaine Bouwens              42   Palm Harbor, FL           105    9:53 
   35     30:45 Teresa McCoy                38   Tampa, FL                 106    9:54 
   36     30:47 Keri Baynham                21   Jupiter, FL               108    9:55 
   37     30:49 Patricia Bleuch             56   Temple Terrace, FL        109    9:55 
   38     30:49 Tammy Hanby                 33   Valrico, FL               110    9:55 
   39     30:53 Patsy Bickel                58   Lutz, FL                  111    9:57 
   40     30:58 Kristy Baynham              52   Jupiter, FL               113    9:58 
   41     31:08 Margaret Panek              50   Riverview, FL             115   10:02 
   42     31:16 Leslie Giesse               34   Dade City, FL             118   10:04 
   43     31:29 Lissette Mueller            34   Lutz, FL                  121   10:08 
   44     31:43 Lorraine Ellwood            60   Apollo Beach, FL          123   10:13 
   45     31:45 Jessica Adams               30   Seffner, FL               124   10:13 
   46     31:53 Cynthia Parshall            53   Temple Terrace, FL        126   10:16 
   47     31:59 Kimberlee Moncrieff         40   Tampa, FL                 131   10:18 
   48     32:01 Michelle Ogilvie            41   Oldsmar, FL               132   10:19 
   49     32:14 Stephanie Duncan            17   Seminole, FL              133   10:23 
   50     32:22 Jill Collins                44   Johnson City, TN          134   10:25 
   51     32:24 Peyten Hernandez             9   Lutz, FL                  135   10:26 
   52     32:31 Jenna Hart                  26   New Port Richey, FL       136   10:28 
   53     32:31 Jessica Messemer            29   Brandon, FL               137   10:28 
   54     32:34 Cheryl Lee                  46   Tarpon Springs, FL        138   10:29 
   55     32:38 Margaret Haines             38   Lakeland, FL              140   10:31 
   56     32:51 April Bivins                22   Clearwater, FL            141   10:35 
   57     32:57 Michelle Aviles             30   Hudson, FL                142   10:37 
   58     32:58 Becky Davis                 40   Tampa, FL                 143   10:37 
   59     32:58 Shaulee Davis               10   Tampa, FL                 144   10:37 
   60     33:02 Monja Mihajlovic            24   Tampa, FL                 145   10:38 
   61     33:10 Carol Brocks                42   Valrico, FL               146   10:41 
   62     33:11 Tara Maduro                 36   New Port Richey, FL       148   10:41 
   63     33:12 Donna Holas                 48   Tampa, FL                 149   10:42 
   64     33:14 Janee Capaz                 35   Tampa, FL                 150   10:42 
   65     33:23 Veronique Amiel             26   Clearwater, FL            151   10:45 
   66     33:24 Dawn Hollnagel              40   Temple Terrace, FL        152   10:45 
   67     33:27 Liz McLain                  27   Temple Terrace, FL        153   10:46 
   68     33:44 Tayra Dugrot                23   Tampa, FL                 158   10:52 
   69     33:50 Loan Nguyen                 35   Tampa, FL                 160   10:54 
   70     33:54 Katherine Treadway          39   Tampa, FL                 161   10:55 
   71     33:55 Tracy Milleman              38   Seffner, FL               162   10:55 
   72     34:05 Taylor Jernigan             20   Temple Terrace, FL        163   10:59 
   73     34:10 Heather Hartman             28   Tampa, FL                 164   11:00 
   74     34:20 Katie Haikett               27   Largo, FL                 165   11:03 
   75     34:34 Kathy Olivanti              39   Wesley Chapel, FL         166   11:08 
   76     34:35 Nicole Skelly               31   Brandon, FL               167   11:08 
   77     34:36 Lauren Bearden              33   Plant City, FL            168   11:08 
   78     34:42 Fern Rhinesmith             59   Wesley Chapel, FL         170   11:11 
   79     34:46 Nancy Holmes                32   St Petersburg, FL         171   11:12 
   80     35:04 Marlies Sarrett             42   Land O Lakes, FL          172   11:17 
   81     35:28 Christine Cooksley          43   Tampa, FL                 174   11:25 
   82     35:29 Gabby Sanandajian           20   Temple Terrace, FL        175   11:26 
   83     35:37 Michelle Moudy              22   Apopka, FL                177   11:28 
   84     35:40 Cathy Dehaan                70   Seminole, FL              178   11:29 
   85     35:41 Patricia Ryan               48   Tampa, FL                 179   11:29 
   86     35:41 Angela Warlord              24   Tampa, FL                 180   11:30 
   87     35:59 Lisa Ballesteros            38   Tampa, FL                 181   11:35 
   88     36:09 Missy Dietsch               35   Wesley Chapel, FL         182   11:38 
   89     36:25 Shirley McGuire             65   Temple Terrace, FL        183   11:44 
   90     36:25 Lisa Hammond                38   Lutz, FL                  184   11:44 
   91     36:27 Jenesis Montero              8   Tampa, FL                 185   11:44 
   92     36:27 Audra Montero               38   Tampa, FL                 186   11:44 
   93     36:49 Denise Walker               52   Wesley Chapel, FL         187   11:51 
   94     36:57 Patricia Williams           65   Tampa, FL                 190   11:54 
   95     37:09 Kay Hill                    60   Spring Hill, FL           193   11:58 
   96     37:56 Jessica Rea                 25   Palm Harbor, FL           197   12:13 
   97     38:00 Dorothy Magee               58   Lutz, FL                  198   12:14 
   98     38:05 Joretta Slack               58   Tampa, FL                 199   12:16 
   99     38:11 Kim Vega                    44   Lutz, FL                  200   12:18 
  100     38:15 Kori Harbaugh               23   Temple Terrace, FL        201   12:19 
  101     38:40 Keisha Boga                 38   Tampa, FL                 203   12:27 
  102     38:46 Rachel Glazier              21   Temple Terrace, FL        205   12:29 
  103     38:50 Beth Manaugh                40   Brandon, FL               207   12:30 
  104     38:51 Amilia Hughes               52   Tampa, FL                 208   12:31 
  105     38:58 Leighann Bennett            41   Valrico, FL               209   12:33 
  106     39:09 Paula David                 47   Tampa, FL                 211   12:36 
  107     39:22 Kelley Burns                31   Tampa, FL                 212   12:41 
  108     39:44 Nancy Hatch                 48   Gulfport, FL              214   12:48 
  109     39:46 Bridgette Williams          42   Tampa, FL                 215   12:48 
  110     39:55 Cynthia Vanhise             31   Lutz, FL                  216   12:51 
  111     40:12 Carol Montgomery            77   Saint Petersburg B, FL    217   12:57 
  112     40:36 Maureen Hogan               34   Tampa, FL                 218   13:04 
  113     41:19 Rosalie Rowe                62   Carrollwood, FL           219   13:18 
  114     41:22 Gail Smiley-Dixon           42   Tampa, FL                 220   13:19 
  115     41:25 Carmen Quillin              61   Tampa, FL                 221   13:20 
  116     41:58 Darlene Murphy              55   Tampa, FL                 224   13:31 
  117     42:12 Luciana Diodati             29   Tampa, FL                 225   13:35 
  118     42:15 Candice Dodd                29   Riverview, FL             226   13:36 
  119     42:18 Joanne Scott                39   Riverview, FL             227   13:37 
  120     42:19 Brooke Breeze               11   Tampa, FL                 229   13:38 
  121     42:23 Noelle Munroe               26   Unknown, XX               230   13:39 
  122     42:25 Susan Messer                43   Tampa, FL                 231   13:39 
  123     43:08 Erin Keller                 33   Tampa, FL                 233   13:53 
  124     43:15 Michelle Stermer            45   Tampa, FL                 235   13:56 
  125     43:58 Angie Holmes                27   Dover, FL                 237   14:10 
  126     44:01 Dilcia Hernandez            34   Tampa, FL                 238   14:10 
  127     44:50 Bettina Harvey              68   Clearwater, FL            239   14:26 
  128     45:39 Cassandra Higgins           28   Zephyrhills, FL           241   14:42 
  129     46:16 April Jarvis                30   Riverview, FL             243   14:54 
  130     46:23 Theresa Castro              37   Zephyrhills, FL           245   14:56 
  131     46:25 Natalie Preston             34   Riverview, FL             246   14:57 
  132     46:54 Sarah Burns                 28   Brandon, FL               249   15:06 
  133     47:12 Gloria Sharpe               40   Lakeland, FL              250   15:12 
  134     47:45 Michelle Filipowicz         43   Dover, FL                 251   15:23 
  135     48:06 Sheri Peterson              55   Temple Terrace, FL        253   15:29 
  136     48:16 Rhonda Boyd                 54   Plant City, FL            254   15:32 
  137     48:25 Lisa Ruby                   52   St Petersburg, FL         255   15:35 
  138     48:32 Dora Vazquez                30   Tampa, FL                 256   15:38 
  139     48:42 Arlette Griner              75   Trinity, FL               257   15:41 
  140     48:43 Karen Parrish               61   Thonotosassa, FL          258   15:41 
  141     50:04 Emilia Brown                43   Tampa, FL                 259   16:07 
  142     50:25 Lauren Baer                 24   Seffner, FL               260   16:14 
  143     50:39 Jamie Wendl                 19   Tampa, FL                 261   16:19 
  144     51:09 Hope O'Kelley               29   Clearwater, FL            262   16:28 
  145     51:29 Jillian Smith               16   Spring Hill, FL           263   16:35 
  146     51:29 Kayla Ross                  16   Weeki Wachee, FL          264   16:35 
  147     51:49 Ingrid Avendano             24   Tampa, FL                 265   16:41 
  148     52:37 Olivia Lynch                34   Wesley Chapel, FL         266   16:57 
  149     52:38 Jennifer Kearney            36   Temple Terrace, FL        267   16:57 
  150     54:24 Sharon Thomas               52   Unknown, XX               270   17:31 
  151     55:04 Jackie Yost                 84   Treasure Island, FL       271   17:44 
  152     55:33 Dee Reboredo                29   Tampa, FL                 272   17:53 
  153     55:52 Shari Walcott               27   Unknown, XX               273   17:59 
  154     55:52 Patti Berry                 45   Tampa, FL                 274   17:59 
  155     56:46 Anne Marie Self             42   Unknown, XX               276   18:17 
  156     56:57 Karen Newman                49   Thonotosassa, FL          277   18:20 
  157     57:34 Paulette Hines              32   Hudson, FL                278   18:32 
  158     57:34 Denise Weaver               46   Pinellas Park, FL         279   18:32 
  159   1:01:50 Kirsten Meyer               38   Tampa, FL                 280   19:55 
  160   1:09:19 Devyn Smith                  9   Spring Hill, FL           282   22:19 
  161   1:22:37 Cynthia Azzarelli           41   Dover, FL                 283   26:36 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News