Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fountain of Youth 5K Warm Mineral Springs

North Port, FL, March 18, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
    1    17:18  Kael Gouriluk               17   Sarasota                    1    5:35
    2    18:39  Torrin Brauch               40   Fort Myers                  2    6:01
    3    19:36  David Ryan Havill           38   Sarasota                    4    6:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
    1    19:09  Jesse Bono                  24   North Port                  3    6:11
    2    21:05  Caroline MacKenzie          10   Fort Myers                 10    6:48
    3    22:02  Holly Freund                10   North Port                 15    7:06
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:42  Eric Gally                  42   Venice                      7    6:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         22:06  Christine Gerofsky          43   Port Charlotte             16    7:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         21:49  Kenneth Varner              50   Port Charlotte             12    7:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         22:53  Bev Stancel                 51   Sarasota                   22    7:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Senior Grandmaster
         21:49  Albert Bezilla              64   Sarasota                   13    7:02
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Senior Grandmaster
         27:24  Mary Bonetz                 68   Port Charlotte             64    8:50
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Veterans
         23:26  Frank Nicolosi              71   Port Charlotte             25    7:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    21:34  Trey Brauch                 12   Fort Myers                 11    6:57
    2    24:00  Jason Gill                  12   North Port                 29    7:45
    3    27:13  Hunter Rollins              11   Siesta Key                 62    8:47
    4    36:19  Christopher Atkins          10   Punta Gorda               113   11:43
    5    39:27  Alex Moyle                  10   Sarasota                  119   12:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    24:39  Tori Brauch                  9   Fort Myers                 33    7:57
    2    24:56  Sheralyn Hibbins            10   North Port                 35    8:03
    3    25:25  Alexis Howarth              12   North Port                 39    8:12
    4    25:25  Darielle Costa              13   North Port                 40    8:12
    5    29:36  Daphne Cavanaugh            13   Naples                     75    9:33
    6    29:38  Savannah Ruiz               13   North Port                 77    9:34
    7    31:54  Mya Hesloy                  12   Punta Gorda                93   10:17
    8    32:11  Jenily Figueroa             13   North Port                 94   10:23
    9    32:12  Tatiana (unknown)            9   North Port                 95   10:23
   10    32:13  Katarina (unknown)           8   North Port                 96   10:24
   11    34:06  Madison Miller              13   North Port                107   11:00
   12    38:33  Courtney Atkins             12   Punta Gorda               115   12:26
   13    40:21  Ashleigh Jursnich           11   Punta Gorda               121   13:01
   14    48:21  JJ Vicens                   14   North Port                133   15:36
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    26:18  Trent White                 15   North Port                 47    8:29
    2    27:07  Kyle Laughlin               15   Sarasota                   58    8:45
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    27:44  Trisha Donaldson            18   Labelle                    67    8:57
    2    39:45  Natasha Pelc                17   Englewood                 120   12:49
    3    43:11  Nicole Emery                16   Cape Coral                125   13:56
    4    (ntl)  Dorothy Guthrie             15   Punta Gorda               142
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    20:43  Dennis  McGinn              20   North Port                  8    6:41
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:13  Kylie Gouriluk              20   Sarasota                   38    8:08
    2    30:54  Nikki Heimann               20   Rotonda West               84    9:58
    3    (ntl)  Amanda Guthrie              23   Punta Gorda               143
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    23:49  Michael Poole               29   North Port                 26    7:41
    2    28:40  Pedro Carrillo              28   North Port                 69    9:15
    3    29:16  Kevin  McCarthy             29   Sarasota                   72    9:26
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    29:49  Rebecca Guzman              27   North Port                 80    9:37
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    24:43  Diana Zett                  30   Englewood                  34    7:58
    2    33:42  Liliana Ruiz                30   Arcadia                   103   10:52
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:18  Todd Rebol                  38   Punta Gorda                 5    6:33
    2    21:54  Jeff Ellis                  37   Sarasota                   14    7:04
    3    25:34  Seton Katz                  38   Parrish                    41    8:15
    4    26:29  Terry Yonker                38                              50    8:33
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    22:25  Sally Van Nuland            36   Englewood                  19    7:14
    2    25:57  Karen Steinacker            39   Port Charlotte             44    8:22
    3    29:36  Regina Richardson           36   Venice                     76    9:33
    4    30:31  Shelby Otway                39   Port Charlotte             83    9:51
    5    31:22  Cheryl Campbell             39   Punta Gorda                89   10:07
    6    32:21  Clare Jorge                 37   North Port                 98   10:26
    7    34:03  Deana Lawton                38   North Port                106   10:59
    8    34:27  Rosaly Wilburn              39   North Port                109   11:07
    9    48:03  Lisa Ellis                  35   Sarasota                  131   15:30
   10    (ntl)  Theresa Blake Meyer         38   North Port                141
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    21:04  Enrique Pacheco             44   Palmetto                    9    6:48
    2    24:08  Conrad Dodson               40   Bradenton                  30    7:47
    3    26:58  Chris Fleeman               44   North Port                 57    8:42
    4    32:18  Robert Wilburn              42   North Port                 97   10:25
    5    33:42  Edward Hickey               44   North Port                102   10:52
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    22:40  Joann Brown                 43   Bradenton                  20    7:19
    2    25:46  Maria Barragen              42   Lake Placid                43    8:19
    3    26:34  Julie Simons                43   Sarasota                   52    8:34
    4    26:40  Laura Flood                 41   Sarasota                   54    8:36
    5    29:01  Bridget Hesloy              40   Punta Gorda                70    9:22
    6    29:26  Kelly Brauch                42   Fort Myers                 74    9:30
    7    44:34  Christina Atkins            43   Punta Gorda               126   14:23
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:23  Jim Cupo                    49   Port Charlotte              6    6:35
    2    25:58  Paul Cerami                 49   Port Charlotte             45    8:23
    3    29:06  Dale Emery                  45   Cape Coral                 71    9:23
    4    33:37  Terry Carfagno              47   Rotonda                   101   10:51
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    23:51  Gail Marinari               47   Port Charlotte             28    7:42
    2    24:26  Pamela Violett              46   Sarasota                   31    7:53
    3    25:43  Denise Costa                47   North Port                 42    8:18
    4    26:14  Betsy Laughlin              45   Sarasota                   46    8:28
    5    26:34  Annie Cupo                  48   Port Charlotte             51    8:34
    6    31:20  Jill Jacobsen               45   Terra Ceia                 87   10:06
    7    33:06  Yulinar Sproat              49   Englewood                 100   10:41
    8    34:14  Melissa Koehlinger          46   Sarasota                  108   11:03
    9    45:00  Nicole Pelc                 45   Englewood                 127   14:31
   10    45:40  Lori Keibel                 46   Lakewood Ranch            128   14:44
   11    51:22  Dawn Blaszczyk              48   Venice                    136   16:34
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:16  Gary Ettinger               54   Punta Gorda                17    7:11
    2    22:25  Thomas Flood                53   Sarasota                   18    7:14
    3    22:40  Jeff Williams               50   Bradenton                  21    7:19
    4    23:18  Louis Anthony Colon         52   Port Charlotte             23    7:31
    5    24:37  Greg Gouriluk               53   Sarasota                   32    7:56
    6    27:10  Peter Laughlin              52   Sarasota                   59    8:46
    7    29:24  Patrick McPadden            51   Venice                     73    9:29
    8    39:26  Brian Moyle                 51   Sarasota                  118   12:43
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    23:23  Beverly La Bonte            53   Amherst, MA                24    7:33
    2    23:50  Dawn Pelletier              53   Nokomis                    27    7:41
    3    26:19  Cindy Iversen               52   Sarasota                   49    8:29
    4    26:44  Kimberly  Lytle             54   Kissimmee                  55    8:37
    5    27:33  Michele  Veilleux           50   Bradenton                  65    8:53
    6    30:21  Kathleen Engel              53   North Port                 82    9:47
    7    30:56  Celia Williams              51   Bradenton                  85    9:59
    8    48:30  Janette Knowlton            52   Punta Gorda               134   15:39
    9    51:25  Denise Billings             54   Nokomis                   137   16:35
   10    (ntl)  Tammy Hendricks             50   Port Charlotte            139
   11    (ntl)  Linda Guthrie               51   Punta Gorda               144
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 59
   12    42:29  Robin Ettinger              55   Punta Gorda               123   13:42
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    25:06  Steve Holmes                57                              36    8:06
    2    26:18  Steve Pelletier             55   Nocomis                    48    8:29
    3    38:40  Dennis Elkins               59   Venice                    116   12:28
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    26:36  Sharon Salter               55   North Port                 53    8:35
    2    27:12  Dee Stout                   59   Port Charlotte             60    8:46
    3    27:23  Becky Bedford               59   Sarasota                   63    8:50
    4    31:01  Laurie Germann              59   St. Petersburg             86   10:00
    5    38:43  Pat  Woodley                57   Venice                    117   12:29
    6    (ntl)  Vonna Cranston              58   Port Charlotte            138
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:34  Bill  Robinson              62   Parrish                    66    8:54
    2    31:42  Jose N. Gomez               60   Sarasota                   91   10:14
    3    (ntl)  Myron Tomyn                 64   Punta Gorda               140
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    27:13  Linda Kennedy               63   Evansville, MN             61    8:47
    2    29:40  Ina Curless                 63                              78    9:34
    3    30:18  Laura Buckland              60   Sarasota                   81    9:46
    4    32:48  Ann Scharoun                63   North Port                 99   10:35
    5    35:18  Peggy Robinson              60   Bradenton                 111   11:23
    6    36:01  Cynthia Harrington          63   North Fort Myers          112   11:37
    7    36:46  Joan Ickler                 64   Naples                    114   11:52
    8    45:54  Marsha Bowlin               64   North Fort Myers          129   14:48
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    26:47  Bill Bonetz                 68   Port Charlotte             56    8:38
    2    31:27  Tom Bedford                 65   Sarasota                   90   10:09
    3    35:03  Thomas Werts                66   Kissimmee                 110   11:18
    4    48:20  Bob McGowan                 68   Venice                    132   15:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    33:59  Janet Augustine             69   Sarasota                  104   10:58
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 - 74
    1    25:10  Leonard Higley              73   North Port                 37    8:07
    2    28:39  Frank Richbourg             74   Sarasota                   68    9:15
    3    50:03  Jerry Valgora               73   Sarasota                  135   16:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    75 & Over
    1    29:49  David Rider                 81   Englewood                  79    9:37
    2    31:48  Lee Masser                  76   Edgewater, MD              92   10:15
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 144
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News