Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Beach Half-Marathon & 5K

Tierra Verde, FL, March 18, 2012

[Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Chip Times | Half-Marathon Complete Series Results (All four races) | Half-Marathon Series - Overall Results | Half-Marathon Series - Age Group Results | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times ]

Half-Marathon Age Group Results

Results submitted by Greg McFerren for Florida Road Race Management

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:15:46  Alex Frazier                22   Daytona Beach, FL           1    5:47 
   2   1:16:33  Lee Stephens                31   St Petersburg, FL           2    5:51 
   3   1:17:04  Merrill Hausenfluck         40   Tampa, FL                   3    5:53 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Overall (OPEN)
   1   1:20:14  Sara Petrick                24   Apollo Beach, FL            5    6:08 
   2   1:29:54  Jessica Sebor               27   St. Petersburg, FL         13    6:52 
   3   1:30:51  Julie Wankowski             41   Glen Ellyn, IL             15    6:56 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:18:44  Larry Smart                 42   Tampa, FL                   4    6:01 
   2   1:20:24  John Evangelista            42   Blakely, PA                 6    6:08 
   3   1:26:28  Patrick Bene                47   New Port Richey, FL         8    6:36 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:    Master (40 and Over)
   1   1:41:11  Janet O'Harrow              47   Dunedin, FL                53    7:44 
   2   1:41:29  Mindy Hidenfelter           40   Tampa, FL                  55    7:45 
   3   1:41:44  Terri Doheny                53   Clearwater, FL             60    7:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   1:27:01  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg, FL          9    6:39 
   2   1:30:07  Alan Pover                  63   Whaley Bridge, XX          14    6:53 
   3   1:31:29  Chris Pedersen              54   Saint Petersburg, FL       16    6:59 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Category:  Grandmaster (50 and Over)
   1   1:44:36  Jodi Mailman                51   Lakewood Ranch, FL         78    7:59 
   2   1:46:37  Carol Bancroft              52   Safety Harbor, FL         102    8:08 
   3   1:48:15  Tina Rosato                 50   Palm Harbor, FL           110    8:16 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   1:51:07  Christian Kondor            12   Seminole, FL              126    8:29 
   2   2:40:24  Payton Reddy                10   Ocala, FL                 519   12:15 
   3   3:21:28  Damien De Leon              13   Saint Charles, MO         624   15:23 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    14 & Under
   1   1:37:01  Rachel Valentine            13   Tierra Verde, FL           36    7:24 
   2   2:40:25  Ale Ruiz                    13   Dunnellon, FL             520   12:15 
   3   3:09:41  Jordan Reddy                12   Ocala, FL                 603   14:29 
   4   4:13:39  Meaghan Brewer              13   Valrico, FL               647   19:21 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   1:36:58  Patrick Kavalec             19   Tampa, FL                  35    7:24 
   2   1:37:18  Ben Leboutillier            18   Sarasota, FL               37    7:26 
   3   1:43:19  Shawn Reid                  15   Palm Harbor, FL            71    7:53 
   4   3:03:28  Rocky Driggers              16   Ocala, FL                 587   14:00 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  15 - 19
   1   1:39:32  Lauren Lumley               19   Sarasota, FL               47    7:36 
   2   1:54:55  Kaylie Vanord               16   South Lyon, MI            156    8:46 
   3   1:56:33  Melissa Schiedenhelm        18   Port Richey, FL           171    8:54 
   4   1:59:34  Michelle Korn               19   Tampa, FL                 209    9:08 
   5   2:00:05  Andrea Hulls                19   Columbus, OH              214    9:10 
   6   2:06:20  Madeline Tewes              19   Shellville, GA            269    9:39 
   7   2:08:13  Christine Bruzek            19   Seminole, FL              293    9:47 
   8   2:15:18  Anna Miller                 18   Eau Claire, WI            367   10:20 
   9   2:23:23  Rachel Fletcher             18   Gainesville, FL           428   10:57 
  10   2:23:55  Phylicia Kloes              17   Wesley Chapel, FL         432   10:59 
  11   2:25:03  Amanda Richardson           17   Largo, FL                 437   11:04 
  12   2:40:25  Victoria De Benedicty       16   Ocala, FL                 521   12:15 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:44:46  Joseph Fletcher             22   Gainesville, FL            83    8:00 
   2   1:47:02  William King                20   Bradenton, FL             105    8:10 
   3   1:58:40  John Kazaklis               23   Lakeland, FL              199    9:04 
   4   2:01:00  Robert Custer               21   Clearwater, FL            222    9:14 
   5   2:06:57  Gregory Foster              23   Gilbert, AZ               276    9:41 
   6   2:11:27  Benjamin Lynch              23   Orlando, FL               326   10:02 
   7   2:37:39  Douglas Kulp                24   Winter Park, FL           512   12:02 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  20 - 24
   1   1:36:18  Meghan Sullivan             21   Tampa, FL                  32    7:21 
   2   1:43:31  Andrea Gumushian            22   Bloomfield Hills, MI       74    7:54 
   3   1:45:12  Carly Davis                 22   Gainesville, FL            89    8:02 
   4   1:45:47  Kaitlyn Kacick              23   Livingston, MT             95    8:05 
   5   1:59:14  Sarah Hulls                 23   Auburn, AL                204    9:06 
   6   2:04:43  Samantha MacKs              23   Tampa, FL                 255    9:31 
   7   2:04:52  Stephanie Briguglio         24   Tampa, FL                 256    9:32 
   8   2:06:32  Cassandra Ornell            24   Princeton, NJ             271    9:40 
   9   2:09:11  Carita Skinner              24   Orlando, FL               301    9:52 
  10   2:10:31  Shanda Durbin               24   King City, MO             322    9:58 
  11   2:12:00  Frances Hamilton            20   Andover, MA               332   10:05 
  12   2:12:42  Megan Fudge                 24   Pinellas Park, FL         339   10:08 
  13   2:12:45  Megan Dennis                23   Orlando, FL               340   10:08 
  14   2:12:58  Brittany Lasota             23   Tampa, FL                 344   10:09 
  15   2:18:26  Jessica McGath              24   Palm Bay, FL              386   10:34 
  16   2:25:53  Jaclyn Frumkin              24   St Petersburg, FL         443   11:08 
  17   2:27:00  Caitlin Karniski            23   Tampa, FL                 456   11:13 
  18   2:29:05  Casey Wright                23   Palm Harbor, FL           474   11:23 
  19   2:29:06  Tiffany Cowen               24   Gainesville, FL           475   11:23 
  20   2:33:00  Erin Prendergast            23   Winter Springs, FL        487   11:41 
  21   2:36:57  Brittney Gustin             23   Somerset, NJ              504   11:59 
  22   2:47:15  Stephanie McAnly            24   Weeki Wachee, FL          554   12:46 
  23   2:51:00  Brooke Nix                  24   Plantation, FL            563   13:03 
  24   3:12:04  Rachel Bozich               20   Saint Petersburg, FL      612   14:40 
  25   3:14:56  Kimberly Kahle              20   Lakeland, FL              615   14:53 
  26   3:16:42  Kimberly Bell               24   Palm Harbor, FL           617   15:01 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:32:16  Michael Orourke             28   Largo, FL                  18    7:03 
   2   1:35:16  Tomoaki Yoshida             27   Lake Mary, FL              25    7:17 
   3   1:38:43  Jakob Langer                26   Princeton, NJ              44    7:32 
   4   1:41:53  Ryan Churchill              26   Madeira Beach, FL          61    7:47 
   5   1:42:00  Adam Wynne                  26   St Petersburg, FL          62    7:47 
   6   1:42:15  Harley Nelson               25   Balsam Lake, WI            64    7:48 
   7   1:45:58  Francis Emil Fabic          25   Tampa, FL                  98    8:05 
   8   1:46:23  Jeremy Watkins              27   St Augustine, FL          101    8:07 
   9   1:48:00  John Lange                  28   Clearwater, FL            109    8:15 
  10   1:56:29  Chad Braddock               26   Lakeland, FL              170    8:54 
  11   1:56:41  Michael Collins             26   South Pasadena, FL        176    8:54 
  12   1:56:56  Michael Tomlinson           27   Orlando, FL               180    8:56 
  13   1:58:05  Steve Lincoln               29   Seminole, FL              191    9:01 
  14   1:59:19  Tony Montgomery             26   Port Saint Lucie, FL      206    9:07 
  15   2:02:43  Grant Novitske              25   Valrico, FL               237    9:22 
  16   2:05:48  Marvin Duvalsaint           28   Tampa, FL                 264    9:36 
  17   2:10:20  John Prince III             27   Gainesville, FL           318    9:57 
  18   2:10:37  Dontay James                26   Tampa, FL                 323    9:58 
  19   2:11:58  Stephen Shelley             28   Yulee, FL                 331   10:04 
  20   2:13:27  Ian MacAlister              28   St Petersburg, FL         348   10:11 
  21   2:15:55  Christopher Gidden          25   Jacksonville, FL          373   10:23 
  22   2:18:12  Alexander Rhodes            27   Zephyrhills, FL           383   10:33 
  23   2:25:47  Justin Allen                27   Tampa, FL                 442   11:08 
  24   2:27:18  Daniel Hawthorn             29   Upper Darby, PA           460   11:15 
  25   2:40:18  Andrew Kirish               29   Ambridge, PA              518   12:14 
  26   2:41:50  Jeremy Palubin              29   Clearwater, FL            526   12:21 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  25 - 29
   1   1:32:06  Christine Kiernan-Ortiz     29   St Petersburg, FL          17    7:02 
   2   1:35:16  Keara McGraw                27   Largo, FL                  26    7:17 
   3   1:38:06  Stacey Sarber               25   Somerville, MA             42    7:29 
   4   1:44:45  Brandy Ferrata              28   Brandon, FL                82    8:00 
   5   1:45:47  Jillienne Haglund           26   Tallahassee, FL            96    8:05 
   6   1:45:50  Kahe Argotsinge             29   St Pete, FL                97    8:05 
   7   1:46:52  Rebecca Naudasher           29   Oviedo, FL                104    8:10 
   8   1:49:09  Jena Harn                   27   Hernando Beach, FL        115    8:20 
   9   1:50:31  Amina Wirjosemito           26   Westmont, NJ              120    8:26 
  10   1:53:31  Whitney Dixdon              28   Champaign, IL             138    8:40 
  11   1:53:39  Elizabeth West              25   Denver, CO                140    8:41 
  12   1:58:26  Melissa Albrecht            29   Sarasota, FL              195    9:03 
  13   1:59:08  Jennifer Casesa             27   Palmetto, FL              202    9:06 
  14   1:59:16  Dawn Greene                 28   Oldsmar, FL               205    9:06 
  15   2:00:15  Morgan Zinsli               26   Tampa, FL                 216    9:11 
  16   2:00:56  Missy Rubin                 27   Palmetto, FL              221    9:14 
  17   2:01:02  Tiffany Felton-Weidner      26   St Petersburg, FL         223    9:14 
  18   2:01:49  Bernice Lopez               25   Tampa, FL                 229    9:18 
  19   2:06:11  Amanda Dwyer                28   Valrico, FL               268    9:38 
  20   2:07:15  Jessica Hoyer               28   Tampa, FL                 278    9:43 
  21   2:07:24  Shannon Lincoln             27   Gainesville, FL           281    9:44 
  22   2:07:37  Margaret Djekovic           26   Tampa, FL                 286    9:45 
  23   2:09:17  Jennifer Lawrence           27   Orlando, FL               302    9:52 
  24   2:09:32  Lindsay Anderson            27   St Petersburg, FL         304    9:53 
  25   2:14:23  Jessica Lampkin             25   Tampa, FL                 359   10:15 
  26   2:14:40  Alison Cullinane            29   Waltham, MA               363   10:17 
  27   2:18:01  Stacy Benner                29   Lakeland, FL              381   10:32 
  28   2:18:25  Lisa Harman                 29   Clearwater, FL            385   10:34 
  29   2:19:05  Anna Mixon                  29   St Petersburg, FL         389   10:37 
  30   2:19:32  Whitney Ginder              28   St Petersburg, FL         393   10:39 
  31   2:19:53  Michelle Jordan             28   Largo, FL                 395   10:41 
  32   2:20:17  Simone Goodfriend           26   Orlando, FL               399   10:42 
  33   2:21:07  Jessica Wente               26   Altamonte Springs, FL     409   10:46 
  34   2:21:45  Kimberly Delisa             25   St Augustine, FL          413   10:49 
  35   2:21:49  Heather Neefe               28   St Petersburg, FL         414   10:50 
  36   2:22:49  Amity Kuhn                  29   Lehigh Acres, FL          423   10:54 
  37   2:23:59  Heather Schwartz            29   St Pete Beach, FL         433   10:59 
  38   2:25:37  Caitlyn Connolly            27   Riverview, FL             440   11:07 
  39   2:25:46  Jessica Allen               26   Tampa, FL                 441   11:08 
  40   2:26:34  Deborah Spencer             26   Sanford, FL               452   11:11 
  41   2:27:19  Stephanie Rosenblatt        26   Coconut Creek, FL         461   11:15 
  42   2:27:45  Holly Willis                26   Havana, FL                466   11:17 
  43   2:28:44  Natalie Oven                28   Tampa, FL                 471   11:21 
  44   2:33:18  Jennifer Horn               28   Bradenton, FL             488   11:42 
  45   2:37:19  Hillary Honn                26   West Lafayette, IN        509   12:01 
  46   2:40:37  Kristen Kipp                27   Land O Lakes, FL          522   12:16 
  47   2:42:28  Caroline Alper              27   Winter Park, FL           531   12:24 
  48   2:43:12  Emily Ghosh                 28   Tampa, FL                 535   12:27 
  49   2:43:13  Lisa Altman                 27   Tampa, FL                 536   12:27 
  50   2:46:50  Kaylin Stone                28   Tampa, FL                 552   12:44 
  51   2:48:38  Nicki Labarr                27   Lakeland, FL              556   12:52 
  52   2:59:50  Jessica Smith               28   Land O Lakes, FL          579   13:43 
  53   3:02:09  Kirsten Reutebuch           29   Orlando, FL               586   13:54 
  54   3:06:19  Kristen Riley               29   Tampa`, FL                594   14:13 
  55   3:22:02  Lindsay Bowman              29   Tampa, FL                 625   15:25 
  56   3:42:16  Skye Powell                 29   St Petersburg, FL         643   16:58 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:21:48  Trey Howell                 32   Saint Petersburg, FL        7    6:15 
   2   1:29:29  Aleks Preston               31   St. Petersburg, FL         12    6:50 
   3   1:35:02  Nathaniel Leighton          31   Tampa, FL                  24    7:15 
   4   1:35:34  Michael Stork               33   Crystal Beach, FL          28    7:18 
   5   1:37:34  Gino Sciortino              31   Palmetto, FL               41    7:27 
   6   1:39:45  Brian Cammarata             32   Wesley Chapel, FL          48    7:37 
   7   1:42:27  Darren Skinner              33   Orlando, FL                66    7:49 
   8   1:48:46  Dan Bettini                 34   Tampa, FL                 111    8:18 
   9   1:53:06  Jerome Bareth               34   Winter Haven, FL          134    8:38 
  10   1:54:45  Doug Hershey                34   Wesley Chapel, FL         154    8:46 
  11   1:55:27  Matt Grifo                  34   Valrico, FL               160    8:49 
  12   1:56:36  William Orkins              32   Tampa, FL                 174    8:54 
  13   1:57:15  Michael Holt                34   St Petersburg, FL         187    8:57 
  14   1:57:30  Christopher Wiegner         34   Riverview, FL             188    8:58 
  15   2:01:51  Yorlan Alfonso              34   Wesley Chapel, FL         230    9:18 
  16   2:05:12  Matt James                  31   Orlando, FL               260    9:33 
  17   2:05:12  Scott Rubin                 30   Palmetto, FL              261    9:33 
  18   2:07:20  Lee Sheldon                 32   Tampa, FL                 280    9:43 
  19   2:08:41  Bradley Wright              32   Maitland, FL              295    9:49 
  20   2:09:18  Thomas Adams                31   Palm Harbor, FL           303    9:52 
  21   2:10:00  Philip Berg                 32   Land O Lakes, FL          314    9:55 
  22   2:10:07  Michael Foss                33   Wesley Chapel, FL         316    9:56 
  23   2:11:48  Joel Holtry                 32   Tampa, FL                 329   10:04 
  24   2:14:41  Jason Cullinane             32   Waltham, MA               364   10:17 
  25   2:18:01  Jeffrey Benner              30   Lakeland, FL              382   10:32 
  26   2:21:02  Joe Lemmons                 33   Edgewater, FL             408   10:46 
  27   2:22:50  Brandon Kuhn                31   Lehigh Acres, FL          424   10:54 
  28   2:23:54  Darron Smith                32   Land O Lakes, FL          431   10:59 
  29   2:24:11  Sheldon Ebbeler             34   Orlando, FL               434   11:00 
  30   2:25:30  Bhanupratap Sing Thakur     34   St Petersburg, FL         439   11:06 
  31   2:26:09  Michael Rosloff             30   Brighton, MA              447   11:09 
  32   2:32:36  Brian Wright                33   Altamonte Springs, FL     486   11:39 
  33   3:18:52  Charles Smith               34   St Petersburg, FL         621   15:11 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  30 - 34
   1   1:33:02  Lisa Williams               33   Largo, FL                  21    7:06 
   2   1:36:29  Koren Britt                 32   Orlando, FL                33    7:22 
   3   1:39:04  Jennie Alpert               31   Clearwater, FL             46    7:34 
   4   1:41:40  Whit Lasseter               32   Palm Harbor, FL            59    7:46 
   5   1:53:11  Julie Slack                 34   Atikokan, ON              135    8:38 
   6   1:53:48  Kathleen Mallon             33   Lutz, FL                  142    8:41 
   7   1:55:29  Shauna Adams                31   Port Saint Lucie, FL      161    8:49 
   8   1:55:45  Eileen Lee                  34   St Petersburg, FL         163    8:50 
   9   1:56:33  Jennifer Brown              31   South Pasadena, FL        172    8:54 
  10   1:57:12  Layne Goodwin               30   St. Petersburg, FL        186    8:57 
  11   1:58:19  Verna Deolaso               34   Saint Petersburg, FL      194    9:02 
  12   1:59:26  Dawn Morelli-Taylor         32   Belleair Bluffs, FL       207    9:07 
  13   2:04:20  Shana Wills                 34   Orlando, FL               249    9:30 
  14   2:07:02  Laura Meyers                33   Lutz, FL                  277    9:42 
  15   2:07:29  Kathy Morgan                31   Lewis Center, OH          282    9:44 
  16   2:07:56  Jennifer Allen              30   Winter Park, FL           291    9:46 
  17   2:12:38  Crystal Tedrow              30   Thonotosassa, FL          338   10:08 
  18   2:12:52  Erin Wiltshire              31   Apopka, FL                342   10:09 
  19   2:13:50  Donna Barrett               33   Citrus Springs, FL        350   10:13 
  20   2:14:37  Cara Ebbeler                32   Orlando, FL               362   10:17 
  21   2:15:45  Kristina Murphy             32   Milton, ON                372   10:22 
  22   2:17:03  Jeannine Anderson           32   Ocala, FL                 380   10:28 
  23   2:19:15  Angie Berberich             32   St Petersburg, FL         391   10:38 
  24   2:22:01  Laura Flatow                30   Wesley Chapel, FL         416   10:50 
  25   2:23:15  Heather Collins             34   Bradenton, FL             427   10:56 
  26   2:26:32  Carrie Preston              31   St. Petersburg, FL        451   11:11 
  27   2:27:18  Jamie Hawthorn              30   Upper Darby, PA           459   11:15 
  28   2:27:29  Robyn Kliewer               33   Land O Lakes, FL          463   11:16 
  29   2:27:46  Rachel McEgan               30   Lakeland, FL              467   11:17 
  30   2:37:27  Danielle Dirosa             31   St. Petersburg, FL        511   12:01 
  31   2:42:22  Elise Reece                 31   Melbourne, FL             529   12:24 
  32   2:45:10  Zoe Lang                    34   Temple Terrace, FL        543   12:36 
  33   2:45:35  Heather Turner              34   Seminole, FL              545   12:38 
  34   2:46:41  Jeanette Dugas              34   Winter Haven, FL          551   12:43 
  35   2:48:46  Mandy Irwin                 30   Palm Harbor, FL           557   12:53 
  36   2:50:36  Rebecca Rikarts             34   St Petersburg, FL         561   13:01 
  37   2:50:46  Robyn Beeman                32   Tallahassee, FL           562   13:02 
  38   3:01:15  Emilie Plants               33   Lakeland, FL              585   13:50 
  39   3:04:20  Jaime Tull                  32   St. Petersburg, FL        590   14:04 
  40   3:08:47  Thasacorn Phothisarath      31   St Petersburg, FL         600   14:24 
  41   3:10:58  Carin Buhr                  31   St Petersburg, FL         607   14:34 
  42   3:20:08  Bridget Russell             30   Clearwater, FL            623   15:16 
  43   3:23:41  Hilary Sosa                 31   Largo, FL                 628   15:33 
  44   3:24:41  Yokasta De Leon-Schneider   32   Saint Charles, MO         630   15:37 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:35:00  Bob Wagoner                 38   Seminole, FL               23    7:15 
   2   1:37:28  Steve Sidell                38   Clearwater, FL             40    7:27 
   3   1:38:37  Kevin Vanord                39   South Lyon, MI             43    7:32 
   4   1:39:49  Dean Borchers               39   Lakeland, FL               49    7:37 
   5   1:41:04  Jonathan Glass              37   Tampa, FL                  52    7:43 
   6   1:41:32  Charles Schauer             37   Kenneth City, FL           56    7:45 
   7   1:41:33  Ross Schager                35   Shohie, IL                 57    7:45 
   8   1:42:07  Don Donley                  37   Palmetto, FL               63    7:48 
   9   1:43:17  Josh Kunselman              35   Brandon, FL                70    7:53 
  10   1:44:05  Matt Heatley                37   Tampa, FL                  76    7:57 
  11   1:44:41  Glenn Verceles              38   Tampa, FL                  80    8:00 
  12   1:45:42  John Heemstra               36   Zeeland, MI                94    8:04 
  13   1:50:19  Erick Lou                   37   St Petersburg, FL         118    8:25 
  14   1:50:28  Stephen Marrero             38   Palmetto, FL              119    8:26 
  15   1:51:21  Joe Minutolo                37   Tierra Verde, FL          128    8:30 
  16   1:53:17  Kevin Deorsey               37   Seminole, FL              136    8:39 
  17   1:53:38  Tony Dilley                 35   St Petersburg, FL         139    8:41 
  18   1:53:57  Toby Armor                  37   Sarasota, FL              147    8:42 
  19   1:53:59  Jason Ester                 36   Clearwater, FL            148    8:42 
  20   1:56:17  Hugo Lessard                39   Quebec, XX                168    8:53 
  21   1:56:21  Scott Paar                  38   The Woodlands, TX         169    8:53 
  22   1:56:36  Aaron Daub                  38   Land O Lakes, FL          173    8:54 
  23   1:56:59  Satoru Yokoo                36   Heathrow, FL              182    8:56 
  24   1:57:07  Kevin Crabtree              35   Oldsmar, FL               184    8:56 
  25   1:57:34  Scott Heckathorne           39   St. Petersburg, FL        189    8:59 
  26   2:00:09  Mj Morland                  36   Clearwater, FL            215    9:10 
  27   2:00:20  David Ivory                 36   Crystal River, FL         217    9:11 
  28   2:02:04  Ryuma Asano                 36   Heathrow, FL              231    9:19 
  29   2:12:07  Andres Castaneda            35   Tampa, FL                 333   10:05 
  30   2:16:12  Raymond Jones               39   Clearwater, FL            375   10:24 
  31   2:20:39  Michael MacCoss             37   Seattle, WA               405   10:44 
  32   2:22:46  Craig Carrington            37   Wesley Chapel, FL         422   10:54 
  33   2:26:38  Christopher Broadhurst      38   Riverview, FL             453   11:12 
  34   2:27:23  Ryan Clarke                 37   St. Petersburg, FL        462   11:15 
  35   2:33:47  Terrance Herr               37   Pinellas Park, FL         490   11:44 
  36   2:37:00  Aaron Stopford              36   Tarpon Springs, FL        505   11:59 
  37   2:37:27  Gabriel Mead                35   Ruskin, FL                510   12:01 
  38   3:00:22  Edward Woodward             36   St Petersburg, FL         581   13:46 
  39   3:05:56  Michael Lupia               38   St. Petersburg, FL        592   14:11 
  40   3:06:19  James Pinchbeck             38   Tampa, FL                 595   14:13 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  35 - 39
   1   1:39:56  Vanina Darino               38   La Plata, XX               50    7:38 
   2   1:44:18  Debbie Basham               37   Orlando, FL                77    7:58 
   3   1:52:58  Jamie Wassermann            36   St. Petersburg, FL        133    8:37 
   4   1:53:28  Reiko O'Brien               36   Boston, MA                137    8:40 
   5   1:55:51  Michelle Szekeres           37   Tampa, FL                 165    8:51 
   6   1:58:17  Jennifer Gemmill            38   Lutz, FL                  193    9:02 
   7   1:58:32  Elizabeth Gjerde            35   Skokie, IL                197    9:03 
   8   2:03:07  Suzanne Cox                 35   Lutz, FL                  239    9:24 
   9   2:03:49  Barbara Neel                37   Riverview, FL             242    9:27 
  10   2:04:22  Michelle Espaillat          36   Seminole, FL              250    9:30 
  11   2:05:30  Heather Hepp                38   Wesley Chapel, FL         263    9:35 
  12   2:06:46  Kelly Brown                 35   Valrico, FL               274    9:41 
  13   2:06:49  Jill Plamondon              39   Suttons Bay, MI           275    9:41 
  14   2:07:43  Amy Canavan                 36   Palm Harbor, FL           289    9:45 
  15   2:09:33  Rachel Gandee               35   New Port Richey, FL       307    9:53 
  16   2:09:44  Janet Binger                37   Orlando, FL               310    9:54 
  17   2:09:46  Isabel Cho                  37   Richmond, BC              311    9:54 
  18   2:12:26  Christie Laur               37   Tampa, FL                 336   10:07 
  19   2:13:07  Alexandra Otero             39   Odessa, FL                346   10:10 
  20   2:13:33  Jennifer Dye                36   Tampa, FL                 349   10:12 
  21   2:14:20  Dawn Lyke                   36   Sarasota, FL              358   10:15 
  22   2:15:30  Kimberly Ross               39   San Angelo, TX            370   10:21 
  23   2:16:18  Ashley Lamb                 35   Lakeland, FL              376   10:24 
  24   2:18:43  Bonnie Medina               38   Riverview, FL             387   10:35 
  25   2:19:13  Betsy Guihurt               37   Minneapolis, MN           390   10:38 
  26   2:19:54  Jaime Belgram               35   Weston, WI                396   10:41 
  27   2:20:02  Jaimee Whitcher             39   Tampa, FL                 397   10:41 
  28   2:20:22  Jennifer Ferreira           38   Wesley Chapel, FL         401   10:43 
  29   2:20:30  Jennifer Martens            36   Orlando, FL               403   10:44 
  30   2:22:08  Suzan Lund                  36   New Port Richey, FL       417   10:51 
  31   2:23:08  Phoy Holt                   37   St. Petersburg, FL        425   10:56 
  32   2:23:24  Rebecca Harter              35   Clearwater, FL            429   10:57 
  33   2:24:13  Janna Breland               38   Brandon, MS               435   11:00 
  34   2:25:04  Karin Tallent               36   Largo, FL                 438   11:04 
  35   2:26:01  Dana Lomax                  39   Jackson, MS               446   11:09 
  36   2:28:13  Tosia Kmiec                 37   Wesley Chapel, FL         469   11:19 
  37   2:32:34  Nicole Cifelli              35   Tampa, FL                 485   11:39 
  38   2:36:08  Tiffany Park                35   Bradenton, FL             502   11:55 
  39   2:39:49  Karen Jones                 38   Maitland, FL              517   12:12 
  40   2:42:25  Amy Perry                   35   Valrico, FL               530   12:24 
  41   2:44:17  Darla Dooley                37   Lakeland, FL              540   12:32 
  42   2:44:20  Nicola McKenna              39   Bradenton, FL             541   12:33 
  43   2:45:52  Diane Campogni              35   Clearwater, FL            548   12:40 
  44   2:46:29  Patricia Vanderwest         39   Tampa, FL                 549   12:42 
  45   2:46:38  Anne Reed                   35   Clearwater, FL            550   12:43 
  46   3:01:10  Liz Sebring                 36   Lake Wales, FL            583   13:50 
  47   3:01:15  August Murray               35   Ocala, FL                 584   13:50 
  48   3:03:29  Angelia Reddy               37   Ocala, FL                 588   14:00 
  49   3:08:36  Lavanya Nallamshetty        37   St. Petersburg, FL        599   14:24 
  50   3:10:30  Sarah Simmons               35   Parrish, FL               606   14:32 
  51   3:11:12  Sharon Ioppolo              36   New Port Richey, FL       608   14:36 
  52   3:20:08  Rae Craven                  36   Spring Hill, FL           622   15:16 
  53   3:23:16  Vicky Hopper                36   St. Petersburg, FL        627   15:31 
  54   3:25:23  Minna Wallace               37   Durham, NC                634   15:40 
  55   3:41:40  Jessica Kaufman             36   Bradenton, FL             642   16:55 
  56   3:57:12  Elizabeth Arnold            36   Holiday, FL               646   18:06 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:27:25  Jeff Essers                 44   Largo, FL                  10    6:41 
   2   1:32:48  Scott Flint                 43   Lutz, FL                   20    7:05 
   3   1:33:36  Paul Lawrence               42   Clearwater, FL             22    7:09 
   4   1:35:26  Derek Magnuson              41   Tampa, FL                  27    7:17 
   5   1:35:53  Dave Bracken                43   Tarpon Springs, FL         30    7:19 
   6   1:36:09  Wim Gezels                  41   Brandon, FL                31    7:20 
   7   1:44:43  Brian McManus               44   St Pete, FL                81    8:00 
   8   1:44:51  Robert Heinz                44   Landa O Lakes, FL          85    8:00 
   9   1:44:52  Greg Thompson               42   Longwood, FL               86    8:00 
  10   1:44:52  John Cappa                  41   St Petersburg, FL          87    8:00 
  11   1:45:35  Jerry Brodt                 42   Edmonton, AB               93    8:04 
  12   1:46:14  Timothy Sandor              41   Melbourne, FL              99    8:07 
  13   1:49:32  Carlos Quiles               43   Tampa, FL                 116    8:22 
  14   1:51:59  Gary Searls                 41   Riverview, FL             130    8:33 
  15   1:56:16  Tracy Reed                  41   Tampa, FL                 167    8:53 
  16   1:56:40  Robert Spine Jr             43   McKees Rocks, PA          175    8:54 
  17   1:56:45  John Dowling                44   San Antonio, TX           177    8:55 
  18   1:58:50  David Taylor                42   St Petersburg, FL         200    9:04 
  19   1:59:27  Erik Greulach               40   Lady Lake, FL             208    9:07 
  20   2:00:54  Neil Whiteman               40   Lakeland, FL              220    9:14 
  21   2:01:23  Matthew Weidner             40   St Petersburg, FL         224    9:16 
  22   2:01:47  Eric Shelton                40   Tampa, FL                 228    9:18 
  23   2:02:23  Jason Bangos                41   Clearwater, FL            235    9:21 
  24   2:04:25  Edgardo Ullrich             40   New Market, VA            251    9:30 
  25   2:06:20  James P. Hill               41   Hudson, OH                270    9:39 
  26   2:07:30  Jeff Kaminsky               42   Deltona, FL               283    9:44 
  27   2:08:43  Donald Jordan               43   Saint Petersburg, FL      296    9:50 
  28   2:26:28  Ken Bestmann                41   Spring Hill, FL           450   11:11 
  29   2:27:57  Ron Wertley                 43   Land O Lakes, FL          468   11:18 
  30   2:30:24  Tim Schneider               40   Saint Charles, MO         477   11:29 
  31   2:30:55  William Greer               42   St Petersburg, FL         480   11:31 
  32   2:31:06  Scott Weber                 40   Lithia, FL                483   11:32 
  33   2:35:22  Brian Wiggins               40   Bradenton, FL             495   11:52 
  34   2:37:01  Mike Smith                  40   Hudson, FL                506   11:59 
  35   3:09:40  Daren Johnson               42   Ocala, FL                 602   14:29 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  40 - 44
   1   1:43:13  Lisa McFadden               41   Seminole, FL               69    7:53 
   2   1:48:55  Renee Jeffries              44   North Port, FL            112    8:19 
   3   1:49:08  Trish Vanord                42   South Lyon, MI            113    8:20 
   4   1:51:29  Valerie Fuchs               44   Wildwood, FL              129    8:31 
   5   1:54:07  Agnieszka Hunter            41   Seminole, FL              149    8:43 
   6   1:54:55  Laura Anderson              40   St Petersburg, FL         155    8:46 
   7   1:55:31  Tia Pettygrue               43   Lutz, FL                  162    8:49 
   8   1:55:54  Christy Nelson              40   St. Petersburg, FL        166    8:51 
   9   1:58:40  Christine Harz              42   Hamburg, XX               198    9:04 
  10   2:00:03  Lisa Glor                   43   Tampa, FL                 213    9:10 
  11   2:02:11  Kerry Kramer                40   Livingston, MT            232    9:20 
  12   2:03:17  Betsy Liebel                41   Tierra Verde, FL          240    9:25 
  13   2:03:43  Karen Gittens               44   Tampa, FL                 241    9:27 
  14   2:04:00  Cherry Putulin              43   Oldsmar, FL               244    9:28 
  15   2:06:43  Dawn Dantschisch            40   Palm Harbor, FL           273    9:40 
  16   2:07:55  Lisa Benjamin               43   Tampa, FL                 290    9:46 
  17   2:08:24  Lori Schroeder              40   Madison, CT               294    9:48 
  18   2:09:32  Kim Loumakos                42   New Port Richey, FL       305    9:53 
  19   2:09:32  Rebecca Davis               40   Tampa, FL                 306    9:53 
  20   2:09:38  Tanya Cousino               41   Wildwood, FL              308    9:54 
  21   2:12:08  Angie May                   43   Wesley Chapel, FL         334   10:05 
  22   2:12:12  Ethel Gould                 40   Saint Petersburg B, FL    335   10:05 
  23   2:12:49  Laurie Paul                 41   Belleair Bluffs, FL       341   10:08 
  24   2:15:41  Jenna Ohoran                41   Sarasota, FL              371   10:21 
  25   2:20:02  Marianne Mekelburg          42   Tampa, FL                 398   10:41 
  26   2:20:40  Christine Wu                44   Wexford, PA               406   10:44 
  27   2:22:36  Karla Bard                  41   Tampa, FL                 420   10:53 
  28   2:23:14  Carie Smith                 44   Naples, FL                426   10:56 
  29   2:24:55  Lisa Polk                   40   Tampa, FL                 436   11:04 
  30   2:25:57  Brenda Guihurt              40   Orlando, FL               444   11:08 
  31   2:26:55  Betty Lambert               41   Clearwater, FL            455   11:13 
  32   2:27:30  Noele Kliewer               40   Odessa, FL                464   11:16 
  33   2:28:24  Kristine Rogers             43   Tierra Verde, FL          470   11:20 
  34   2:30:48  Nanette Vogler              43   Bradenton, FL             478   11:31 
  35   2:35:09  Jennifer Bumbalough         40   Tampa, FL                 493   11:51 
  36   2:39:09  Deanna Willsey              42   Tampa, FL                 514   12:09 
  37   2:39:10  Christine Upp               40   Tampa, FL                 515   12:09 
  38   2:43:38  Jael Gladnick               43   Tampa, FL                 539   12:29 
  39   2:45:19  Lyn Burgoyne Lapage         41   Orlando, FL               544   12:37 
  40   2:45:36  Kristina Wendt              42   Lithia, NT                547   12:38 
  41   2:47:41  Sandy McCullin              44   Tampa, FL                 555   12:48 
  42   2:53:21  Angelique Worth             43   Land O Lakes, FL          567   13:14 
  43   2:56:52  Kim Laase                   40   Lithia, FL                571   13:30 
  44   2:59:40  Stephanie Nicely            43   Somerville, OH            577   13:43 
  45   3:05:45  Rhonda Crandall             44   Largo, FL                 591   14:11 
  46   3:22:54  Jennifer Valley             40   St Petersburg, FL         626   15:29 
  47   3:52:46  Melissa Dalton              41   Lake Mary, FL             645   17:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:27:33  Matt Olney                  47   Tampa, FL                  11    6:41 
   2   1:32:19  Steven Williams             45   Largo, FL                  19    7:03 
   3   1:35:39  Bruce Baugher               49   Ponca City, OK             29    7:18 
   4   1:36:57  John Shea                   46   Tampa, FL                  34    7:24 
   5   1:41:35  Tom Dolecki                 47   Odessa, FL                 58    7:45 
   6   1:42:21  George Buffington           49   Woodtrail Plaza, FL        65    7:49 
   7   1:45:18  James Hill                  45   Saint Petersburg, FL       90    8:02 
   8   1:45:24  Grant Ridley                49   Mississauga, ON            91    8:03 
   9   1:46:18  Matthew Reid                49   Palm Harbor, FL           100    8:07 
  10   1:46:44  James Drob                  49   Scranton, PA              103    8:09 
  11   1:50:34  Scott Belanger              48   Ann Arbor, MI             121    8:27 
  12   1:50:43  Alan Derouin                47   Tampa, FL                 122    8:27 
  13   1:53:51  Fabian Andres               47   La Plata, XX              143    8:42 
  14   1:54:37  Tony Scott                  48   St. Petersburg, FL        152    8:45 
  15   1:55:13  Matt Costa                  45   Tampa, FL                 157    8:48 
  16   1:56:48  Gregg Dixon                 49   Dunedin, FL               178    8:55 
  17   1:56:57  Tommy Medlin                48   Seffner, FL               181    8:56 
  18   1:57:08  James Gordon                46   Attica, IN                185    8:57 
  19   1:58:11  Bruce Roberman              49   Brandon, FL               192    9:01 
  20   1:58:29  Mark Roman                  46   St Petersburg, FL         196    9:03 
  21   1:59:06  David Dehart                49   Signal Mountain, TN       201    9:06 
  22   2:00:47  Michael Farrell             47   Tampa, FL                 218    9:13 
  23   2:01:28  Keith Rust                  47   St Petersburg, FL         226    9:16 
  24   2:03:55  Tony Crane                  48   Attica, IN                243    9:28 
  25   2:04:26  Michael Hall                45   Gambrills, MD             252    9:30 
  26   2:04:36  Jonathan Supraner           47   Orlando, FL               253    9:31 
  27   2:07:38  Daniel Arnholz              49   Land O' Lakes, FL         287    9:45 
  28   2:07:39  Patrick Smith               47   St Petersburg, FL         288    9:45 
  29   2:10:51  Daniel Ayers                47   St. Petersburg, FL        325    9:59 
  30   2:14:11  Anthony Bruno               45   Tampa, FL                 355   10:15 
  31   2:15:19  Mike Miller                 49   Eau Claire, WI            368   10:20 
  32   2:15:57  Scott Miller                48   Hinckley, MN              374   10:23 
  33   2:18:16  Robert Meya                 47   Seminole, FL              384   10:33 
  34   2:26:22  Kevin Metts                 47   Clermont, FL              449   11:10 
  35   2:27:15  Roger Profitt               49   Tampa, FL                 457   11:14 
  36   2:30:54  Ronald Howeth               46   Temple Terrace, FL        479   11:31 
  37   2:34:22  Stephen Timmer              49   Orlando, FL               491   11:47 
  38   2:36:03  Joey Kenney                 45   Bradenton, FL             501   11:55 
  39   2:49:50  Jeffry Lannigan             49   Seminole, FL              559   12:58 
  40   3:06:31  Norman Rosenberg            49   Dunedin, FL               596   14:14 
  41   3:08:21  Scott Wright                46   Parrish, FL               598   14:22 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  45 - 49
   1   1:42:58  Cathy Chimenti              46   Whitby, ON                 68    7:52 
   2   1:54:42  Sarah Steslicki             45   Belleair Beach, FL        153    8:45 
   3   1:56:55  Judy Wong Page              45   Brantford, ON             179    8:56 
   4   1:57:44  Gloria Hall                 49   Tampa, FL                 190    8:59 
   5   1:59:39  Margaret Dean               49   Tampa, FL                 210    9:08 
   6   2:02:14  Jodi Karuso                 46   Hudson, FL                233    9:20 
   7   2:02:25  Terri Nelson                49   Ellicott City, MD         236    9:21 
   8   2:04:06  Hanh Vu                     48   Homosassa, FL             247    9:28 
   9   2:04:41  Theresa Miller              49   Hinckley, MN              254    9:31 
  10   2:07:31  Anna Modig                  47   St Petersburg, FL         284    9:44 
  11   2:08:45  Gloria Hancock              48   St Petersburg, FL         297    9:50 
  12   2:09:01  Brenda Bruzek               49   Seminole, FL              299    9:51 
  13   2:11:38  Adriana Nieves              46   Seminole, FL              327   10:03 
  14   2:11:43  Sheree Knowles              45   Powder Springs, GA        328   10:03 
  15   2:14:12  Lynn Culbreath              48   Tampa, FL                 356   10:15 
  16   2:19:23  Cecelia Messina             45   St. Petersburg, FL        392   10:38 
  17   2:20:30  Stacey Myers                49   Titusville, FL            402   10:43 
  18   2:20:38  Deborah Szarko              49   Wesley Chapel, FL         404   10:44 
  19   2:21:54  Andrea Lucas                46   Melbourne, FL             415   10:50 
  20   2:22:19  Carol Nicholas              48   Lecanto, FL               419   10:52 
  21   2:28:47  Camille Herndon             45   Largo, FL                 472   11:21 
  22   2:28:47  Carrie Bjarkman             45   St Petersburg, FL         473   11:21 
  23   2:29:17  Trish Connolly              49   Saint John, NB            476   11:24 
  24   2:31:02  Lisa Metts                  47   Clermont, FL              482   11:32 
  25   2:31:46  Wanda Carlton               45   Riverview, FL             484   11:35 
  26   2:35:42  Debbie Carney               47   Ocala, FL                 497   11:53 
  27   2:35:59  Doreen Tillman              48   Riverview, FL             500   11:54 
  28   2:37:03  Maria Boza                  49   Coral Gables, FL          507   11:59 
  29   2:41:19  Traci Myers                 48   Punta Gorda, FL           524   12:19 
  30   2:42:09  Colleen Cowhy               46   Tampa, FL                 528   12:23 
  31   2:43:24  Beth Carr                   48   Sarasota, FL              538   12:28 
  32   2:45:06  Donna Pierce                48   St Petersburg, FL         542   12:36 
  33   2:50:25  Mary Dechari                45   New Port Richey, FL       560   13:00 
  34   2:52:16  Nancy Templin               46   St. Petersburg, FL        566   13:09 
  35   2:57:10  Debra Howeth                46   Temple Terrace, FL        572   13:31 
  36   2:58:09  Rosellen Kraus              47   Orlando, FL               573   13:36 
  37   2:58:21  Sara Sneen                  47   Tampa, FL                 574   13:37 
  38   2:59:40  Carol Wolfe                 48   Sault Ste Marie, MI       576   13:43 
  39   2:59:40  Karen Lang                  46   Sault Ste Marie, MI       578   13:43 
  40   3:00:33  Patricia Barbarow           45   Inverness, FL             582   13:47 
  41   3:11:22  Donna Robinett              46   St Petersburg, FL         609   14:36 
  42   3:11:23  Gina Gardner                47   St Petersburg, FL         610   14:36 
  43   3:23:49  Robin McDermott             47   Concord Township, OH      629   15:33 
  44   3:24:58  Tracy Seiber                47   St Cloud, FL              632   15:39 
  45   3:25:58  Beth Evans                  47   Port Saint Lucie, FL      635   15:43 
  46   4:13:43  Leslie Campbell             49   Odessa, FL                649   19:22 
  47   4:13:44  May Brewer                  47   Valrico, FL               650   19:22 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:38:49  Roger Caruso                54   Tampa, FL                  45    7:33 
   2   1:40:06  Ronald Locklear             54   Plant City, FL             51    7:39 
   3   1:43:29  James Murphy                50   Lakewood Ranch, FL         73    7:54 
   4   1:43:47  Craig Conrad                53   New Port Richey, FL        75    7:55 
   5   1:44:39  Brian Constantine           50   Clearwater, FL             79    7:59 
   6   1:44:47  John Reed                   53   Spring Hill, FL            84    8:00 
   7   1:45:09  Stephen Stombaugh           51   Tampa, FL                  88    8:02 
   8   1:45:27  Robert Marcellus            50   Brooksce, FL               92    8:03 
   9   1:49:49  Dan Chimenti                51   Whitby, ON                117    8:23 
  10   1:51:10  Jim Baker                   54   Largo, FL                 127    8:29 
  11   1:52:51  Glenn Cate                  54   St Pete, FL               132    8:37 
  12   1:53:39  Billy Cooper                51   Wesley Chapel, FL         141    8:41 
  13   1:53:54  Mitch Greening              50   Osprey, FL                146    8:42 
  14   1:54:16  Ken Leboutillier            52   Sarasota, FL              151    8:43 
  15   1:55:20  Barry Baker                 51   Palmetto Bay, FL          159    8:48 
  16   1:55:49  Mike Woods                  52   Holiday, FL               164    8:51 
  17   1:57:03  Charles Forrest             52   Tampa, FL                 183    8:56 
  18   1:59:13  Peter Smith                 51   Dunedin, FL               203    9:06 
  19   1:59:53  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores, FL      212    9:09 
  20   2:01:30  Bruce Landon                51   Lutz, FL                  227    9:17 
  21   2:02:46  James Comi                  50   Seminole, FL              238    9:22 
  22   2:04:00  Steven Stahl                50   St. Petersburg, FL        245    9:28 
  23   2:04:55  William Zulas               54   Clearwater, FL            257    9:32 
  24   2:05:49  Mike Terrell                50   Tampa, FL                 265    9:36 
  25   2:06:08  Jeffrey Briggs              52   Palm Harbor, FL           267    9:38 
  26   2:06:42  Kurt Gleeson                53   Indian Shores, FL         272    9:40 
  27   2:07:15  David Kulp                  51   St Petersburg, FL         279    9:43 
  28   2:10:23  Wally Sheta                 51   Goldenrod, FL             319    9:57 
  29   2:10:25  Kirk Dunkelberger           52   Fort Wayne, IN            320    9:57 
  30   2:10:31  Ken Klinker                 51   Dunedin, FL               321    9:58 
  31   2:12:54  Bill Bryan                  51   St Petersburg, FL         343   10:09 
  32   2:13:16  Winston Miller              54   Lakeland, FL              347   10:10 
  33   2:14:24  Michael Shane               50   Clearwater, FL            360   10:16 
  34   2:16:49  Mark McCatty                54   Tampa, FL                 377   10:27 
  35   2:20:22  Lowell Bloodworth           52   Clearwater, FL            400   10:43 
  36   2:22:44  Robert Sams                 50   Brandon, FL               421   10:54 
  37   2:26:13  Joseph Szarko               51   Wesley Chapel, FL         448   11:10 
  38   2:38:28  Teresa Bebe                 52   Tampa, FL                 513   12:06 
  39   2:41:38  John Vantrease              54   Lakeland, FL              525   12:20 
  40   2:45:36  Lewis Langford              50   Clearwater, FL            546   12:38 
  41   2:56:40  John Burdyl                 53   Lakeland, FL              570   13:29 
  42   3:06:14  Hal Ostrom                  54   Essex, CT                 593   14:13 
  43   3:07:31  Montie Ray Bailey Jr        52   Clearwater, FL            597   14:19 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  50 - 54
   1   1:49:09  Ellen Gerth                 50   Lutz, FL                  114    8:20 
   2   1:53:54  Carol Greening              51   Osprey, FL                145    8:42 
   3   1:54:13  Kaaron Benson               53   Apollo Beach, FL          150    8:43 
   4   1:59:41  Jill Bucholtz               50   Tampa, FL                 211    9:08 
   5   2:05:18  Pamela Baller               51   Clearwater, FL            262    9:34 
   6   2:06:04  Susan Gintert               52   Palm Harbor, FL           266    9:37 
   7   2:09:56  Marcia Champion             51   Tampa, FL                 313    9:55 
   8   2:10:39  Laura Healy                 52   Palm Harbor, FL           324    9:58 
   9   2:12:59  Kelly Picking               50   Clearwater, FL            345   10:09 
  10   2:13:53  Sharlene Churchill          50   Clearwater, FL            352   10:13 
  11   2:14:18  Jan Luck                    53   Riverview, FL             357   10:15 
  12   2:14:31  Jan Summers                 50   Mullica Hill, NJ          361   10:16 
  13   2:15:02  Carolyn Schafer             51   St. Petersburg, FL        366   10:19 
  14   2:16:51  Paula Mothershead           50   Tampa, FL                 378   10:27 
  15   2:16:55  Sue Berkun                  51   Sarasota, FL              379   10:27 
  16   2:18:48  Cheryl Landon               51   Lutz, FL                  388   10:36 
  17   2:19:50  Kristen Tobin               53   St Petersburg, FL         394   10:40 
  18   2:21:15  Diane Berberian             54   Clearwater, FL            410   10:47 
  19   2:23:45  Maryann Bodnar              53   Odessa, FL                430   10:58 
  20   2:26:39  Peggy Pratt                 53   New Port Richey, FL       454   11:12 
  21   2:27:18  Ann Baker                   50   Palmetto Bay, FL          458   11:15 
  22   2:35:42  Sharon Baker                53   Largo, FL                 496   11:53 
  23   2:35:51  Marlene Bayer               50   Bethlehem, PA             498   11:54 
  24   2:35:58  Eileen Boyle                50   Trinity, FL               499   11:54 
  25   2:42:51  Jane Krier                  50   Thomasville, GA           533   12:26 
  26   2:43:03  Pamela Burford              54   St Petersburg, FL         534   12:27 
  27   3:04:11  Tammie Smith                51   Muncie, IN                589   14:03 
  28   3:09:32  Jean Krier                  50   Thomasville, GA           601   14:28 
  29   3:10:00  Penny Sullivan              51   Goshen, NH                604   14:30 
  30   3:10:26  Nancy Marino                50   Sarasota, FL              605   14:32 
  31   3:11:51  Laura McCatty               52   Tampa, FL                 611   14:39 
  32   3:13:37  Cristy MacEina              53   Largo, FL                 613   14:47 
  33   3:16:44  Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor, FL           618   15:01 
  34   3:25:58  Judy Joy                    51   Port Saint Lucie, FL      636   15:43 
  35   3:52:46  Debbi Chappell              52   Lake Mary, FL             644   17:46 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:37:21  Steven Byrnes               58   Pinellas Park, FL          39    7:26 
   2   1:41:19  Paul Green                  55   Dartmouth, NS              54    7:44 
   3   1:43:24  Andrew Sixsmith             55   Vancouver, BC              72    7:54 
   4   1:47:17  Lewis Bowser                57   Valrico, FL               106    8:12 
   5   1:47:18  Mike Murray                 55   East Hamptons, CT         107    8:12 
   6   1:47:23  Tim Miller                  56   St. Petersburg, FL        108    8:12 
   7   1:50:44  Grant Fashbaugh             59   St Pete Beach, FL         123    8:27 
   8   1:53:53  Charles Heille              58   Circle Pines, MN          144    8:42 
   9   2:00:51  Timothy Boros               55   Orlando, FL               219    9:14 
  10   2:04:11  Bruce Montgomery            58   Ottawa, XX                248    9:29 
  11   2:05:09  Glenn Jacobs                59   New Port Richey, FL       259    9:33 
  12   2:09:43  Edwin Vega                  55   Land O Lakes, FL          309    9:54 
  13   2:10:09  Tom Baden                   55   Portage, MI               317    9:56 
  14   2:13:53  David Churchill             55   Centennial, CO            351   10:13 
  15   2:14:01  Jim Collins                 57   Sarasota, FL              353   10:14 
  16   2:15:28  Jay Lingwall                56   Hannibal, MO              369   10:20 
  17   2:21:33  Chuck Cantone               58   Palm Harbor, FL           412   10:48 
  18   2:25:59  David Bruzek                58   Seminole, FL              445   11:09 
  19   2:33:18  David Horn                  58   Bradenton, FL             489   11:42 
  20   2:42:44  Bob Rushworth               59   Lutz, FL                  532   12:25 
  21   3:13:37  Tommy McCall                57   Largo, FL                 614   14:47 
  22   3:16:30  Frank Hartnagel             56   Tampa, FL                 616   15:00 
  23   3:38:15  Ron Nock                    59   The Villages, FL          638   16:39 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  55 - 59
   1   1:55:18  Karen Alexeev               59   Gulfport, FL              158    8:48 
   2   2:02:22  Vicki Linkovich             57   St. Petersburg, FL        234    9:21 
   3   2:08:00  Leigh Lingwall              57   Hannibal, MO              292    9:46 
   4   2:08:54  Connie Boudreaux            56   Bradenton, FL             298    9:50 
   5   2:09:48  Leslie Jacobs               56   New Port Richey, FL       312    9:55 
   6   2:14:46  Lynn Lubbe                  55   Burlington, NJ            365   10:17 
   7   2:35:12  Arndrea Laporte             59   Trinity, FL               494   11:51 
   8   2:42:09  Linda Wright                56   Clearwater, FL            527   12:23 
   9   2:43:18  Marsha Swithers             57   Sarasota, FL              537   12:28 
  10   2:48:46  Lily Irwin                  55   Melrose, FL               558   12:53 
  11   2:51:19  Trish Berberich             58   Nashvill, TN              565   13:05 
  12   2:59:19  Paula Owens                 55   Clermont, FL              575   13:41 
  13   3:17:45  Nancy Wiseman               59   Williamsburg, VA          619   15:06 
  14   3:24:44  Karen Williams              57   Myakka City, FL           631   15:37 
  15   3:25:17  Denise Muyldermans          59   Palmetto, FL              633   15:40 
  16   3:25:58  Pat Orlandi                 55   Port Saint Lucie, FL      637   15:43 
  17   3:38:15  Susan Nock                  57   The Villages, FL          639   16:39 
  18   3:39:24  Rita Dehart                 57   Signal Mountain, TN       641   16:45 
  19   4:13:40  Anabel Weis                 56   Wesley Chapel, FL         648   19:21 
  20   4:21:01  Marcia Greer                57   St Petersburg, FL         651   19:55 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   1:50:56  Chuck Eichmeyer             60   Marthasville, MO          124    8:28 
   2   1:52:19  Keith Gordon                63   Sheffield, XX             131    8:35 
   3   2:09:05  Donald Shaw                 61   Platteville, WI           300    9:51 
   4   2:12:34  Joseph Morgan               62   Wapakoneta, OH            337   10:07 
   5   2:22:18  Ron Wright                  60   San Antonio, TX           418   10:52 
   6   2:37:12  Jack Stone                  60   Tampa, FL                 508   12:00 
   7   2:47:11  Timothy Runyon              62   Tierra Verde, FL          553   12:46 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  60 - 64
   1   2:11:51  Gail Hardy                  63   Lakeland, FL              330   10:04 
   2   2:14:05  Lan Repinski                64   Tampa, FL                 354   10:14 
   3   2:30:57  Carol Pressman              64   Trinity, FL               481   11:31 
   4   2:36:37  Kathy Lundberg              61   Spring Lake, MI           503   11:57 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   1:42:45  Joe Noonan                  68   Lexington, MA              67    7:51 
   2   2:04:04  Nelson Porteous             68   Bridgetown, NS            246    9:28 
   3   2:05:03  Herb Messner                65   Mifflinburg, PA           258    9:33 
   4   2:10:06  Raymond Rossi               65   Palmetto, FL              315    9:56 
   5   2:20:55  Harry Muller                69   New Port Richey, FL       407   10:45 
   6   2:21:30  Jim Mead                    65   Tampa, FL                 411   10:48 
   7   2:35:05  Steven Friedman             68   St Petersburg, FL         492   11:50 
   8   2:41:04  Walter Pascal               69   Bradenton, FL             523   12:18 
   9   2:51:14  Woody Isom                  67   Tampa, FL                 564   13:04 
  10   2:53:22  Tim Brown                   66   Blair, NE                 568   13:14 
  11   3:00:02  Freemond Dennis             67   Carmel, IN                580   13:44 
  12   3:17:45  Lawrence Wiseman            67   Williamsburg, VA          620   15:06 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:  65 - 69
   1   2:07:34  Millie Hamilton             68   Redington Beach, FL       285    9:44 
   2   2:39:17  Lakshmi Natarajan           67   Elfers, FL                516   12:10 
   3   2:53:24  Darla Dennis                65   Carmel, IN                569   13:14 
   4   3:39:23  Hedy Zervos                 65   New Port Richey, FL       640   16:45 
======================================================================================
MALE Age Group:    70 & Over
   1   1:37:21  Joseph Burgasser            73   St. Petersburg, FL         38    7:26 
   2   1:50:58  Herb Townsend               73   Treasure Island, FL       125    8:28 
   3   2:01:27  James Hicks                 70   Mason, MI                 225    9:16 
   4   2:27:42  Jack Keefe                  73   St Petersburg, FL         465   11:16 
======================================================================================
FEMALE Age Group:    70 & Over
*** No Finishers ***
======================================================================================
Age Group:  Unknown
======================================================================================
                              Total Finishers - 651
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News