Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Annual Shamrock Classic 10K & 5K

Brandon, FL, March 18, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

5K Chip Times

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Jesse Jimenez                 57  M  25   Lithia                    17:59    17:54   5:48
    2  Andrew Thompson              142  M  33   Lithia                    18:43    18:42   6:02
    3  Jose Almavez                 594  M  57   Plant City                18:46    18:44   6:03
    4  David Woolverton             138  M  37   Lakeland                  20:09    20:07   6:30
    5  David Leung                  183  M  39   Riverview                 20:15    20:12   6:32
    6  Vincent Cafferty             151  M  62   Wesley Chapel             20:25    20:23   6:35
    7  Jeff Shaw                    122  M  40   Valrico                   20:33    20:31   6:38
    8  Mark Maxwell                  83  M  48   Tampa                     20:46    20:45   6:42
    9  David Cruz                   149  M  49   Brandon                   21:05    21:03   6:48
   10  Jack Silva                   148  M  56   Riverview                 21:23    21:21   6:54
   11  Shelton Hook                  54  M  23   Valrico                   21:53    21:48   7:04
   12  Grzegorz Baran               147  M  51   Lutz                      22:06    22:02   7:08
   13  Sally Chappell               150  F  49   Ocala                     22:30    22:29   7:15
   14  Staci Jenkins                 56  F  34   Lithia                    22:38    22:34   7:18
   15  Scottie Dannelly              23  M  17   Tampa                     22:55    22:53   7:24
   16  Yvonne Bryant                167  F  45   Clearwater                22:59    22:57   7:25
   17  Nicole Farlee                 35  F  33   Lithia                    24:02    23:59   7:45
   18  Karen Cammarata               18  F  35   Norwalk, CT               24:06    24:01   7:46
   19  Israel Justice                61  M  26   Brandon                   24:13    24:06   7:49
   20  Bridget Luzod                 80  F  30   Riverview                 24:14    24:12   7:49
   21  Silky Sullivan               125  M  68   Seminole                  24:15    24:12   7:49
   22  Samantha Superville          196  F  27   Tampa                     24:21    24:17   7:51
   23  Austin Bullington            161  M  18   Lithia                    24:30    24:28   7:54
   24  Gabriel Desequeida           190  M  32   Zephyrhills               24:30    24:26   7:54
   25  David Lepre                   76  M  41   Tampa                     24:33    24:24   7:55
   26  Tammy Sandusky               118  F  39   Lithia                    24:37    24:32   7:56
   27  Connor Derby                  28  M  10   Lithia                    24:38    24:31   7:57
   28  Sara McGill                   86  F  33   Riverview                 24:40    24:32   7:57
   29  Bryan Berghorn                10  M  27   Tampa                     24:42    24:35   7:58
   30  Cassandra Emmons              34  F  41   Dover                     24:43    24:39   7:58
   31  Caroline Maggi                82  F  11   Tampa                     24:49    24:46   8:00
   32  Drew Hileman                 197  M   8   Tampa                     25:02    25:01   8:05
   33  Sunny Hickey                  52  F  41   Lithia                    25:03    25:00   8:05
   34  Charles Harter                46  M  37   Wesley Chapel             25:03    24:59   8:05
   35  Nicole Nachtman              101  F  18   Tampa                     25:11    25:10   8:07
   36  Aaron Rizzo                  187  M  25   Tampa                     25:14    25:10   8:08
   37  Tracy Rich                   113  F  38   Lithia                    25:19    25:10   8:10
   38  Coleen Mercilliott           177  F  37   Apollo Beach              25:34    25:32   8:15
   39  Herman Niewendaal            162  M  59   Riverview                 25:43    25:37   8:18
   40  Jennifer Kreider             165  F  19   Valrico                   25:54    25:45   8:21
   41  Scott Robinson               152  M  36   Seffner                   25:54    25:50   8:21
   42  Alicia Lopez                 153  F  24   Seffner                   25:54    25:50   8:21
   43  Ian Miller                    91  M  11   Tampa                     26:26    26:24   8:32
   44  Zack King                    175  M  11   Apollo Beach              26:47    26:46   8:38
   45  Wes Knayer                   194  M  35   Riverview                 26:54    26:50   8:41
   46  Dennis Miklavic               89  M  66   Riverview                 26:56    26:52   8:41
   47  Daniel Berry                  11  M  35   Valrico                   27:06    27:01   8:45
   48  Jennifer Berry                12  F  33   Valrico                   27:06    27:01   8:45
   49  Keith Simon                  123  M  60   Brandon                   27:07    27:05   8:45
   50  Avalon Holt                   53  F  30   Seffner                   27:22    27:18   8:50
   51  Debanie Golden                41  F  24   Riverview                 27:28    27:26   8:52
   52  John Knightly                 64  M  60   Valrico                   27:37    27:27   8:55
   53  Rick Mercilliott             178  M  42   Apollo Beach              27:48    27:46   8:58
   54  Bill Scheirer                119  M  49   Valrico                   27:51    27:43   8:59
   55  Cathy Stedmen                155  F  34   Wesley Chapel             27:53    27:50   9:00
   56  Louis Yob                    140  M  46   Lithia                    28:08    27:59   9:05
   57  Todd Vernon                  129  M  43   Brandon                   28:11    28:07   9:05
   58  Jackie Okun                  103  F  56   Valrico                   28:12    28:08   9:06
   59  Emilie Dunn                  145  F  13   Lithia                    28:13    28:08   9:06
   60  Dwayne Pulido                166  M  51   Brandon                   28:15    28:12   9:07
   61  Rebecca Grinnell             182  F  38   Dover                     28:27    28:22   9:11
   62  Christian Davila              26  M  22   Riverview                 28:31    28:25   9:12
   63  Christy Gato                 174  F  33   Apollo Beach              28:47    28:44   9:17
   64  Jennifer Sparacino           170  F  39   Apollo Beach              28:47    28:44   9:17
   65  Christopher Fisher            39  M  11   Lithia                    28:48    28:41   9:17
   66  Jimmy Hays                    48  M  44   Seffner                   29:11    28:53   9:25
   67  Rachelle Herzek               51  F  38   Weeki Wachee              29:14    29:11   9:26
   68  Debra Shaw                   121  F  38   Valrico                   29:15    29:07   9:26
   69  Douglas Rich                 112  M  39   Lithia                    29:21    29:11   9:28
   70  Stefan Miller                 94  M  13   Tampa                     29:22    29:15   9:28
   71  Michael Bradford              15  M  42   Seffner                   29:27    29:15   9:30
   72  Ceara Riggs                  115  F  26   Tampa                     29:28    29:24   9:30
   73  Tracey Miller                 96  F  45   Tampa                     29:32    29:23   9:32
   74  Patricia Blauch               13  F  56   Temple Terrace            29:32    29:23   9:32
   75  Chris Halfman                144  M  42   Valrico                   29:35    29:18   9:33
   76  Tracy Cammarata               19  F  29   Tampa                     29:45    29:39   9:36
   77  Jennifer Fisher               40  F  39   Lithia                    29:48    29:40   9:37
   78  Jojo Conley                   20  F  43   Riverview                 29:48    29:45   9:37
   79  Beth Larue                    71  F  45   Valrico                   29:49    29:41   9:37
   80  Brett Mueller                100  M  31   Plant City                29:58    29:55   9:40
   81  Esther Williams              136  F  30   Riverview                 30:00    29:57   9:41
   82  Holly Maggi                  143  F  34   Tampa                     30:11    30:06   9:44
   83  Anna Maggi                    81  F   7   Tampa                     30:11    30:06   9:44
   84  Susan Green                   42  F  40   Valrico                   30:12    30:00   9:45
   85  Jennifer Harter               47  F  35   Wesley Chapel             30:29    30:25   9:50
   86  Marc Lindley                  78  M  42   Riverview                 30:43    30:29   9:55
   87  Brigitte Baskin              156  F  21   Dade City                 30:55    30:49   9:58
   88  Cheryl Oliver                104  F  38   Seffner                   30:58    30:54   9:59
   89  Jack Brown                    16  M  37   Lutz                      30:59    30:47  10:00
   90  James Adams                    2  M  46   Seffner                   31:02    31:00  10:01
   91  Ilene Ostrander              106  F  36   Riverview                 31:03    30:52  10:01
   92  Dianne Worrell               181  F  61   Tampa                     31:04    31:00  10:01
   93  Susan Werner                 133  F  35   Riverview                 31:09    31:04  10:03
   94  Tricia Knowles               192  F  38   Valrico                   31:11    31:01  10:04
   95  Mary Scheiner                193  F  49   Valrico                   31:16    31:08  10:05
   96  Damon Mercilliott            176  M  12   Apollo Beach              31:17    31:15  10:05
   97  Carol Landon                  69  F  55   Riverview                 31:19    31:11  10:06
   98  Christian Ortiz              105  M  15   Valrico                   31:20    31:10  10:06
   99  Norman Crittenden             21  M  79   Mulberry                  31:26    31:19  10:08
  100  Brandon Feeney                36  M  25   Riverview                 31:33    31:22  10:11
  101  Trinity Lim                  160  F  12   Riverview                 31:41    31:39  10:13
  102  Steve Edmond                  32  M  30   Tampa                     31:47    31:38  10:15
  103  Jim McCleary                 168  M  36   Brandon                   31:57    31:54  10:18
  104  Richard De Pauw               27  M  63   Apollo Beach              32:06    32:06  10:21
  105  Chase Olivanti               173  M  10   Wesley Chapel             32:14    32:09  10:24
  106  Bill Jordan                   59  M  72   Seffner                   32:17    32:02  10:25
  107  Myriam Dienes                 29  F  53   Tampa                     32:24    32:21  10:27
  108  Marlene Keefe                 62  F  62   Seffner                   32:31    32:25  10:29
  109  Ronald Abrigg                  1  M  41   Riverview                 32:35    32:24  10:31
  110  Antonietta Lepre              75  F  37   Tampa                     32:41    32:31  10:33
  111  John Dunn                     31  M  54   Tampa                     33:06    32:58  10:41
  112  George Mowry                  99  M  48   Tampa                     33:06    32:58  10:41
  113  Norman Thompson              146  M  69   Tampa                     33:09    33:05  10:42
  114  Ella Hileman                 198  F   9   Tampa                     33:16    33:14  10:44
  115  Missy Hileman                199  F  37   Tampa                     33:16    33:13  10:44
  116  James Melvin                  88  M  34   Tampa                     33:17    33:14  10:44
  117  Mikaela Hemenway              49  F  14   Riverview                 33:19    33:08  10:45
  118  Patricia Hemenway             50  F  38   Riverview                 33:21    33:10  10:45
  119  Jonathan Guthrie              45  M  27   Seffner                   33:22    33:07  10:46
  120  Sandy Wade-brown             130  F  48   Lutz                      33:24    33:12  10:46
  121  Jessica Morgan                98  F  28   Seffner                   33:29    33:27  10:48
  122  David Amshel                   6  M  11   Apollo Beach              33:33    33:25  10:49
  123  Irineo Rivera                116  M  23   Plant City                33:36    33:31  10:50
  124  Brenda Miller                 90  F  60   Plant City                33:37    33:31  10:51
  125  Henry Thorpe                 128  M  67   Valrico                   33:40    33:26  10:52
  126  Susan Swift                  141  F  67   Liverpool, NY             33:51    33:44  10:55
  127  Vanessa Paige                107  F  53   Brandon                   34:21    34:08  11:05
  128  Mary Grindel                  44  F  37   Valrico                   34:34    34:20  11:09
  129  Kirsten Grindel               43  F   9   Valrico                   34:34    34:20  11:09
  130  Kaitlyn Bunker                17  F  24   Parrish                   34:38    34:31  11:10
  131  Chaleena Dale                 22  F  25   Seffner                   34:40    34:30  11:11
  132  Scott Knightly                65  M  30   Valrico                   34:54    34:44  11:15
  133  Tara Miller                   95  F  37   Tampa                     35:01    34:53  11:18
  134  Sade Duncan                  158  F  24   Seffner                   36:01    35:58  11:37
  135  Leonard Daniel               159  M  43   Riverview                 36:03    35:44  11:38
  136  Larry Smith                  124  M  37   Tampa                     36:10    35:54  11:40
  137  Robert Williams              137  M  84   Port Richey               36:28    36:18  11:46
  138  Tanya McArthur                84  F  37   Riverview                 36:40    36:28  11:50
  139  Jennifer Parrish             108  F  54   Brandon                   36:46    36:34  11:52
  140  John Kominsky                 67  M  33   Riverview                 37:03    36:59  11:57
  141  Jennifer Kominsky             66  F  29   Riverview                 37:03    37:00  11:57
  142  Lori Larsen                   70  F  44   Valrico                   37:12    36:57  12:00
  143  Steven McBride                85  M  29   Ruskin                    37:20    37:14  12:03
  144  Jim Ambrosino                  3  M  45   Brandon                   37:33    37:27  12:07
  145  Nicholas Ambrosino             4  M  13   Brandon                   37:33    37:27  12:07
  146  Ann Downing                   30  F  52   Brandon                   38:32    38:26  12:26
  147  Michael Wright               139  M  22   Seffner                   38:39    38:13  12:28
  148  Sharon Kotanan                68  F  32   Ruskin                    38:57    38:44  12:34
  149  Serena Davidson-Puckridge     25  F  43   Zephyrhills               39:17    38:58  12:40
  150  Cheryl Johnson               179  F  48   Tampa                     39:17    39:14  12:40
  151  Gloria Glover                180  F  48   Tampa                     39:21    39:18  12:42
  152  Lisa Lee                      74  F  46   Valrico                   39:30    39:24  12:45
  153  Joyce McNamee                 87  F  40   Valrico                   39:33    39:21  12:45
  154  Susan Kennedy                188  M  40   Tampa                     39:33    39:16  12:45
  155  Denise Psarras               109  F  42   Riverview                 39:44    39:33  12:49
  156  Steven Goforth               189  M  54   Tampa                     39:57    39:39  12:53
  157  Edward Davidson               24  M  51   Zephyrhills               40:03    39:43  12:55
  158  Misty Rutledge               195  F  37   Winter Haven              40:03    39:50  12:55
  159  Diana Kelley                  63  F  46   Brandon                   40:54    40:44  13:12
  160  Morgan Hutchins              186  F  14   Valrico                   40:59    40:53  13:13
  161  Rebecca West                 134  F  25   Tampa                     41:02    40:58  13:14
  162  Michelle Scolarie            191  F  39   Valrico                   41:31    41:20  13:24
  163  Tori Thomas                  127  F  22   Valrico                   42:19    42:08  13:39
  164  Rebecca Feeney                37  F  21   Riverview                 42:24    42:13  13:41
  165  Bill Whorton                 135  M  65   Lithia                    43:02    42:47  13:53
  166  Raquel Amshel                  7  F   6   Apollo Beach              43:10    43:03  13:55
  167  Craig Amshel                   5  M  43   Apollo Beach              43:11    43:04  13:56
  168  Amanda Little                 79  F  17   Brandon                   43:54    43:44  14:10
  169  Summer Psarras               110  F  11   Riverview                 44:58    44:47  14:30
  170  Martha Fellows                38  F  53   Brandon                   45:32    45:22  14:41
  171  Kenneth Hopkins               55  M  40   Brandon                   45:43    45:34  14:45
  172  Kelly Torres                 171  F  41   Lutz                      46:12    46:05  14:54
  173  Candace Harriman             172  F  40   Riverview                 46:38    46:31  15:03
  174  Jennifer Alexandre           157  F  23   Brandon                   47:01    46:58  15:10
  175  Maureen Weathers             131  F  58   Tampa                     48:24    48:08  15:37
  176  Mary Switzer                 126  F  55   Riverview                 48:25    48:09  15:37
  177  Iola Smith                   164  F  60   Brandon                   51:15    51:06  16:32
  178  J. Michael Smith             163  M  60   Brandon                   51:15    51:06  16:32
  179  Norma Jeanne Appelbaum         9  F  54   Cape Coral                52:58    52:50  17:05
  180  Denise Ward                  154  F  44   Plant City                53:52    53:52  17:23
  181  Theresa Wells                132  F  40   Riverview                 54:04    53:57  17:26
  182  Missey Rodriguez             117  F  49   Riverview                 54:05    53:58  17:27
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News