Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Annual Shamrock Classic 10K & 5K

Brandon, FL, March 18, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Times | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Times ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Holly Kremers of Florida Road Race Management

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
  Group                                                                     OA            Chip
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace    Time
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:59  Jesse Jimenez               25   Lithia                      1    5:48    17:54
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         22:30  Sally Chappell              49   Ocala                      13    7:15    22:29
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         18:46  Jose Almavez                57   Plant City                  3    6:03    18:44
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         22:59  Yvonne Bryant               45   Clearwater                 16    7:25    22:57
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         20:25  Vincent Cafferty            62   Wesley Chapel               6    6:35    20:23
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         28:12  Jackie Okun                 56   Valrico                    58    9:06    28:08
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    14 & Under
    1    24:38  Connor Derby                10   Lithia                     27    7:57    24:31
    2    25:02  Drew Hileman                 8   Tampa                      32    8:05    25:01
    3    26:26  Ian Miller                  11   Tampa                      43    8:32    26:24
    4    26:47  Zack King                   11   Apollo Beach               44    8:38    26:46
    5    28:48  Christopher Fisher          11   Lithia                     65    9:17    28:41
    6    29:22  Stefan Miller               13   Tampa                      70    9:28    29:15
    7    31:17  Damon Mercilliott           12   Apollo Beach               96   10:05    31:15
    8    32:14  Chase Olivanti              10   Wesley Chapel             105   10:24    32:09
    9    33:33  David Amshel                11   Apollo Beach              122   10:49    33:25
   10    37:33  Nicholas Ambrosino          13   Brandon                   145   12:07    37:27
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  14 & Under
    1    24:49  Caroline Maggi              11   Tampa                      31    8:00    24:46
    2    28:13  Emilie Dunn                 13   Lithia                     59    9:06    28:08
    3    30:11  Anna Maggi                   7   Tampa                      83    9:44    30:06
    4    31:41  Trinity Lim                 12   Riverview                 101   10:13    31:39
    5    33:16  Ella Hileman                 9   Tampa                     114   10:44    33:14
    6    33:19  Mikaela Hemenway            14   Riverview                 117   10:45    33:08
    7    34:34  Kirsten Grindel              9   Valrico                   129   11:09    34:20
    8    40:59  Morgan Hutchins             14   Valrico                   160   13:13    40:53
    9    43:10  Raquel Amshel                6   Apollo Beach              166   13:55    43:03
   10    44:58  Summer Psarras              11   Riverview                 169   14:30    44:47
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    22:55  Scottie Dannelly            17   Tampa                      15    7:24    22:53
    2    24:30  Austin Bullington           18   Lithia                     23    7:54    24:28
    3    31:20  Christian Ortiz             15   Valrico                    98   10:06    31:10
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    25:11  Nicole Nachtman             18   Tampa                      35    8:07    25:10
    2    25:54  Jennifer Kreider            19   Valrico                    40    8:21    25:45
    3    43:54  Amanda Little               17   Brandon                   168   14:10    43:44
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    21:53  Shelton Hook                23   Valrico                    11    7:04    21:48
    2    28:31  Christian Davila            22   Riverview                  62    9:12    28:25
    3    33:36  Irineo Rivera               23   Plant City                123   10:50    33:31
    4    38:39  Michael Wright              22   Seffner                   147   12:28    38:13
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    25:54  Alicia Lopez                24   Seffner                    42    8:21    25:50
    2    27:28  Debanie Golden              24   Riverview                  51    8:52    27:26
    3    30:55  Brigitte Baskin             21   Dade City                  87    9:58    30:49
    4    34:38  Kaitlyn Bunker              24   Parrish                   130   11:10    34:31
    5    36:01  Sade Duncan                 24   Seffner                   134   11:37    35:58
    6    42:19  Tori Thomas                 22   Valrico                   163   13:39    42:08
    7    42:24  Rebecca Feeney              21   Riverview                 164   13:41    42:13
    8    47:01  Jennifer Alexandre          23   Brandon                   174   15:10    46:58
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    24:13  Israel Justice              26   Brandon                    19    7:49    24:06
    2    24:42  Bryan Berghorn              27   Tampa                      29    7:58    24:35
    3    25:14  Aaron Rizzo                 25   Tampa                      36    8:08    25:10
    4    31:33  Brandon Feeney              25   Riverview                 100   10:11    31:22
    5    33:22  Jonathan Guthrie            27   Seffner                   119   10:46    33:07
    6    37:20  Steven McBride              29   Ruskin                    143   12:03    37:14
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    24:21  Samantha Superville         27   Tampa                      22    7:51    24:17
    2    29:28  Ceara Riggs                 26   Tampa                      72    9:30    29:24
    3    29:45  Tracy Cammarata             29   Tampa                      76    9:36    29:39
    4    33:29  Jessica Morgan              28   Seffner                   121   10:48    33:27
    5    34:40  Chaleena Dale               25   Seffner                   131   11:11    34:30
    6    37:03  Jennifer Kominsky           29   Riverview                 141   11:57    37:00
    7    41:02  Rebecca West                25   Tampa                     161   13:14    40:58
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:43  Andrew Thompson             33   Lithia                      2    6:02    18:42
    2    24:30  Gabriel Desequeida          32   Zephyrhills                24    7:54    24:26
    3    29:58  Brett Mueller               31   Plant City                 80    9:40    29:55
    4    31:47  Steve Edmond                30   Tampa                     102   10:15    31:38
    5    33:17  James Melvin                34   Tampa                     116   10:44    33:14
    6    34:54  Scott Knightly              30   Valrico                   132   11:15    34:44
    7    37:03  John Kominsky               33   Riverview                 140   11:57    36:59
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    22:38  Staci Jenkins               34   Lithia                     14    7:18    22:34
    2    24:02  Nicole Farlee               33   Lithia                     17    7:45    23:59
    3    24:14  Bridget Luzod               30   Riverview                  20    7:49    24:12
    4    24:40  Sara McGill                 33   Riverview                  28    7:57    24:32
    5    27:06  Jennifer Berry              33   Valrico                    48    8:45    27:01
    6    27:22  Avalon Holt                 30   Seffner                    50    8:50    27:18
    7    27:53  Cathy Stedmen               34   Wesley Chapel              55    9:00    27:50
    8    28:47  Christy Gato                33   Apollo Beach               63    9:17    28:44
    9    30:00  Esther Williams             30   Riverview                  81    9:41    29:57
   10    30:11  Holly Maggi                 34   Tampa                      82    9:44    30:06
   11    38:57  Sharon Kotanan              32   Ruskin                    148   12:34    38:44
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    20:09  David Woolverton            37   Lakeland                    4    6:30    20:07
    2    20:15  David Leung                 39   Riverview                   5    6:32    20:12
    3    25:03  Charles Harter              37   Wesley Chapel              34    8:05    24:59
    4    25:54  Scott Robinson              36   Seffner                    41    8:21    25:50
    5    26:54  Wes Knayer                  35   Riverview                  45    8:41    26:50
    6    27:06  Daniel Berry                35   Valrico                    47    8:45    27:01
    7    29:21  Douglas Rich                39   Lithia                     69    9:28    29:11
    8    30:59  Jack Brown                  37   Lutz                       89   10:00    30:47
    9    31:57  Jim McCleary                36   Brandon                   103   10:18    31:54
   10    36:10  Larry Smith                 37   Tampa                     136   11:40    35:54
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    24:06  Karen Cammarata             35   Norwalk, CT                18    7:46    24:01
    2    24:37  Tammy Sandusky              39   Lithia                     26    7:56    24:32
    3    25:19  Tracy Rich                  38   Lithia                     37    8:10    25:10
    4    25:34  Coleen Mercilliott          37   Apollo Beach               38    8:15    25:32
    5    28:27  Rebecca Grinnell            38   Dover                      61    9:11    28:22
    6    28:47  Jennifer Sparacino          39   Apollo Beach               64    9:17    28:44
    7    29:14  Rachelle Herzek             38   Weeki Wachee               67    9:26    29:11
    8    29:15  Debra Shaw                  38   Valrico                    68    9:26    29:07
    9    29:48  Jennifer Fisher             39   Lithia                     77    9:37    29:40
   10    30:29  Jennifer Harter             35   Wesley Chapel              85    9:50    30:25
   11    30:58  Cheryl Oliver               38   Seffner                    88    9:59    30:54
   12    31:03  Ilene Ostrander             36   Riverview                  91   10:01    30:52
   13    31:09  Susan Werner                35   Riverview                  93   10:03    31:04
   14    31:11  Tricia Knowles              38   Valrico                    94   10:04    31:01
   15    32:41  Antonietta Lepre            37   Tampa                     110   10:33    32:31
   16    33:16  Missy Hileman               37   Tampa                     115   10:44    33:13
   17    33:21  Patricia Hemenway           38   Riverview                 118   10:45    33:10
   18    34:34  Mary Grindel                37   Valrico                   128   11:09    34:20
   19    35:01  Tara Miller                 37   Tampa                     133   11:18    34:53
   20    36:40  Tanya McArthur              37   Riverview                 138   11:50    36:28
   21    40:03  Misty Rutledge              37   Winter Haven              158   12:55    39:50
   22    41:31  Michelle Scolarie           39   Valrico                   162   13:24    41:20
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    20:33  Jeff Shaw                   40   Valrico                     7    6:38    20:31
    2    24:33  David Lepre                 41   Tampa                      25    7:55    24:24
    3    27:48  Rick Mercilliott            42   Apollo Beach               53    8:58    27:46
    4    28:11  Todd Vernon                 43   Brandon                    57    9:05    28:07
    5    29:11  Jimmy Hays                  44   Seffner                    66    9:25    28:53
    6    29:27  Michael Bradford            42   Seffner                    71    9:30    29:15
    7    29:35  Chris Halfman               42   Valrico                    75    9:33    29:18
    8    30:43  Marc Lindley                42   Riverview                  86    9:55    30:29
    9    32:35  Ronald Abrigg               41   Riverview                 109   10:31    32:24
   10    36:03  Leonard Daniel              43   Riverview                 135   11:38    35:44
   11    39:33  Susan Kennedy               40   Tampa                     154   12:45    39:16
   12    43:11  Craig Amshel                43   Apollo Beach              167   13:56    43:04
   13    45:43  Kenneth Hopkins             40   Brandon                   171   14:45    45:34
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:43  Cassandra Emmons            41   Dover                      30    7:58    24:39
    2    25:03  Sunny Hickey                41   Lithia                     33    8:05    25:00
    3    29:48  Jojo Conley                 43   Riverview                  78    9:37    29:45
    4    30:12  Susan Green                 40   Valrico                    84    9:45    30:00
    5    37:12  Lori Larsen                 44   Valrico                   142   12:00    36:57
    6    39:17  Serena Davidson-Puckridge   43   Zephyrhills               149   12:40    38:58
    7    39:33  Joyce McNamee               40   Valrico                   153   12:45    39:21
    8    39:44  Denise Psarras              42   Riverview                 155   12:49    39:33
    9    46:12  Kelly Torres                41   Lutz                      172   14:54    46:05
   10    46:38  Candace Harriman            40   Riverview                 173   15:03    46:31
   11    53:52  Denise Ward                 44   Plant City                180   17:23    53:52
   12    54:04  Theresa Wells               40   Riverview                 181   17:26    53:57
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    20:46  Mark Maxwell                48   Tampa                       8    6:42    20:45
    2    21:05  David Cruz                  49   Brandon                     9    6:48    21:03
    3    27:51  Bill Scheirer               49   Valrico                    54    8:59    27:43
    4    28:08  Louis Yob                   46   Lithia                     56    9:05    27:59
    5    31:02  James Adams                 46   Seffner                    90   10:01    31:00
    6    33:06  George Mowry                48   Tampa                     112   10:41    32:58
    7    37:33  Jim Ambrosino               45   Brandon                   144   12:07    37:27
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    29:32  Tracey Miller               45   Tampa                      73    9:32    29:23
    2    29:49  Beth Larue                  45   Valrico                    79    9:37    29:41
    3    31:16  Mary Scheiner               49   Valrico                    95   10:05    31:08
    4    33:24  Sandy Wade-brown            48   Lutz                      120   10:46    33:12
    5    39:17  Cheryl Johnson              48   Tampa                     150   12:40    39:14
    6    39:21  Gloria Glover               48   Tampa                     151   12:42    39:18
    7    39:30  Lisa Lee                    46   Valrico                   152   12:45    39:24
    8    40:54  Diana Kelley                46   Brandon                   159   13:12    40:44
    9    54:05  Missey Rodriguez            49   Riverview                 182   17:27    53:58
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:06  Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz                       12    7:08    22:02
    2    28:15  Dwayne Pulido               51   Brandon                    60    9:07    28:12
    3    33:06  John Dunn                   54   Tampa                     111   10:41    32:58
    4    39:57  Steven Goforth              54   Tampa                     156   12:53    39:39
    5    40:03  Edward Davidson             51   Zephyrhills               157   12:55    39:43
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    32:24  Myriam Dienes               53   Tampa                     107   10:27    32:21
    2    34:21  Vanessa Paige               53   Brandon                   127   11:05    34:08
    3    36:46  Jennifer Parrish            54   Brandon                   139   11:52    36:34
    4    38:32  Ann Downing                 52   Brandon                   146   12:26    38:26
    5    45:32  Martha Fellows              53   Brandon                   170   14:41    45:22
    6    52:58  Norma Jeanne Appelbaum      54   Cape Coral                179   17:05    52:50
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    21:23  Jack Silva                  56   Riverview                  10    6:54    21:21
    2    25:43  Herman Niewendaal           59   Riverview                  39    8:18    25:37
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    29:32  Patricia Blauch             56   Temple Terrace             74    9:32    29:23
    2    31:19  Carol Landon                55   Riverview                  97   10:06    31:11
    3    48:24  Maureen Weathers            58   Tampa                     175   15:37    48:08
    4    48:25  Mary Switzer                55   Riverview                 176   15:37    48:09
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    27:07  Keith Simon                 60   Brandon                    49    8:45    27:05
    2    27:37  John Knightly               60   Valrico                    52    8:55    27:27
    3    32:06  Richard De Pauw             63   Apollo Beach              104   10:21    32:06
    4    51:15  J. Michael Smith            60   Brandon                   178   16:32    51:06
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    31:04  Dianne Worrell              61   Tampa                      92   10:01    31:00
    2    32:31  Marlene Keefe               62   Seffner                   108   10:29    32:25
    3    33:37  Brenda Miller               60   Plant City                124   10:51    33:31
    4    51:15  Iola Smith                  60   Brandon                   177   16:32    51:06
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    24:15  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   21    7:49    24:12
    2    26:56  Dennis Miklavic             66   Riverview                  46    8:41    26:52
    3    33:09  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     113   10:42    33:05
    4    33:40  Henry Thorpe                67   Valrico                   125   10:52    33:26
    5    43:02  Bill Whorton                65   Lithia                    165   13:53    42:47
================================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    33:51  Susan Swift                 67   Liverpool, NY             126   10:55    33:44
================================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    31:26  Norman Crittenden           79   Mulberry                   99   10:08    31:19
    2    32:17  Bill Jordan                 72   Seffner                   106   10:25    32:02
    3    36:28  Robert Williams             84   Port Richey               137   11:46    36:18
================================================================================================
                               Total Finishers - 182
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News