Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tour de Village 5k & 1 Miles

Tampa, FL, March 17, 2012

[5k Overall | 1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Age Groups ]

5k Age Groups

Tour de Village 5k

Tour de Village 5k

Age Group Results

March 17, 2012


Results By Big Dawg Runnin' Inc. www.bigdawgrunnin.com

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Magee                       Odessa  FL            232   10       14        24:09.5      7:47/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julian Newman                     Tampa  FL             217   14        1        19:21.1      6:15/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefanie Hernandez                Lakeland  FL          380    8       64        32:19.4     10:25/M
       2    Jensen Mayer                      Tampa  FL             237    9       90        35:44.6     11:32/M
       3    Natalie Wolfe                     Tampa  FL             149    9      100        36:36.5     11:48/M
       4    Lindie Mayer                      Tampa  FL             238    7      128        44:58.7     14:30/M
       5    Kayden Mansouri                   Tampa  FL             214    7      130        45:26.5     14:39/M
       6    Eleanor Waugh                     Tampa  FL             153    7      131        45:30.0     14:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carter Cabassa                    Tampa  FL             222   10       13        24:00.9      7:45/M
       2    Pedro Hernandez                   Lakeland  FL          379   10       19        24:55.6      8:02/M
       3    Matt Oldenburg                    Odessa  FL            240   10       32        26:52.0      8:40/M
       4    Jack Sheer                        Tampa  FL             139   10       42        29:01.0      9:22/M
       5    Ty Cabassa                        Tampa  FL             221    8       58        30:55.4      9:58/M
       6    Parker Gillotte                   Tampa  FL             366   10       96        36:17.4     11:42/M
       7    Avery Pullara                     Tampa  FL             144   10      108        38:35.8     12:27/M
       8    Owen Waugh                        Tampa  FL             157    9      113        40:15.1     12:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Walters                      Tampa  FL             208   14       20        24:58.0      8:03/M
       2    Kerri Cucchi                      Odessa  FL            233   11       24        25:30.8      8:14/M
       3    Morgan Sheer                      Tampa  FL             138   14       41        29:00.4      9:21/M
       4    Ava Wolfe                         Tampa  FL             147   11       45        29:52.9      9:38/M
       5    Quincy Mayer                      Tampa  FL             235   13       49        29:58.2      9:40/M
       6    Avery Mayer                       Tampa  FL             236   11       89        35:43.8     11:31/M
       7    Gracie Hancock                    Tampa  FL             119   13       94        35:56.1     11:35/M
       8    Meredith Waugh                                          155   12      112        39:46.8     12:50/M
       9    Mali Waugh                        Tampa  FL             154   11      122        42:11.1     13:36/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Pratt                       Tampa  FL             111   14        6        20:41.4      6:40/M
       2    Sahil Deschenes                   Tampa  FL             248   12       34        27:31.8      8:53/M
       3    RJ Walters                        Tampa  FL             254   12       43        29:44.9      9:35/M
       4    Parker Martucci                   Tampa  FL             251   11       46        29:53.6      9:38/M
       5    David Burkard                     Tampa  FL             152   13       57        30:53.5      9:58/M
       6    Sloan Hodges                      Odessa  FL            363   11      123        43:47.8     14:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melanie Beddow                    Tampa  FL             202   18       59        31:02.4     10:01/M
       2    Kelsey Sheer                      Tampa  FL             135   15       71        33:07.3     10:41/M
       3    Kristin Glavan                    Tampa  FL             132   17       76        33:28.1     10:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Kavalec                   Tampa  FL             347   19        7        20:50.8      6:43/M
       2    Zachary Callaway                  Tampa  FL             123   15        8        22:44.1      7:20/M
       3    Arthur Beredjick                  Tampa  FL             105   18       21        25:00.4      8:04/M
       4    Philip McElroy                    Tampa  FL             209   16       40        28:28.8      9:11/M
       5    Justin Weatherford                Land O Lakes  FL      245   17       69        32:44.8     10:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Ertle                        Odessa  FL            118   22       28        26:13.9      8:27/M
       2    Jaimie Walker                     Odessa  FL            357   20       65        32:29.2     10:29/M
       3    Camille Beredjick                 Tampa  FL             106   21       73        33:10.9     10:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anaivette Garcia                  Valrico  FL           256   27       36        27:41.8      8:56/M
       2    Ixora Horney                      Lutz  FL              128   27       85        34:38.5     11:10/M
       3    Amanda Mitchell                   Tampa  FL             261   28      102        37:06.5     11:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denyo Vazquez                     Tampa  FL             206   26       12        23:52.2      7:42/M
       2    Brian Garcia                      Tampa  FL             124   28       30        26:21.6      8:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cristin Linton                    Tampa  FL             255   31       44        29:50.8      9:37/M
       2    Xiomara Maysonet                  Riverview  FL         259   33       51        30:04.6      9:42/M
       3    Mellissa Yeloushan                Odessa  FL            115   34       60        31:10.4     10:03/M
       4    Erin Krukar                       Tampa  FL             156   31       79        33:50.4     10:55/M
       5    Sarah Ickes                       Tampa  FL             126   32      104        37:20.2     12:03/M
       6    Allison Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL      112   31      111        39:46.5     12:50/M
       7    Jacquelin Yoas                    Tampa  FL             120   33      117        40:50.3     13:10/M
       8    Britta Eriksson                   Tampa  FL             253   32      129        45:07.6     14:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Givens                      Tampa  FL             225   34       17        24:25.0      7:53/M
       2    Alexander Perez                   Valrico  FL           257   30       52        30:16.4      9:46/M
       3    Jose Maysonet                     Riverview  FL         258   33       68        32:41.6     10:33/M
       4    Brad Garrett                      Clearwater  FL        260   33       74        33:20.7     10:45/M
       5    Bryan Ickes                       Tampa  FL             127   33      105        37:36.4     12:08/M
       6    Patrick Quinlan                   Land O Lakes  FL      113   31      110        39:01.5     12:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danelle Toule                     Tampa  FL             210   37       22        25:10.0      8:07/M
       2    Claudia Cappiello                 Tampa  FL             246   35       25        25:46.7      8:19/M
       3    Melanie Redding                   Tampa  FL             231   36       70        33:04.0     10:40/M
       4    Kimber Williams                   Tampa  FL             360   39       80        33:54.2     10:56/M
       5    Nina Brown                        Tampa  FL             228   38       86        34:56.0     11:16/M
       6    Janee Capaz                       Tampa  FL             151   35       97        36:28.7     11:46/M
       7    Gail Changsut                     Tampa  FL             117   37      107        37:47.5     12:11/M
       8    Jen Rase                          Tampa  FL             244   35      120        41:59.8     13:33/M
       9    Jessica Jordan                    Tampa  FL             358   36      126        44:31.8     14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darin Blatt                       Odessa  FL            364   39        3        20:05.3      6:29/M
       2    Chris Beaty                       Lutz  FL              211   35        4        20:18.8      6:33/M
       3    Eric Pellenbarg                   Tampa  FL             141   35       11        23:30.9      7:35/M
       4    Luis Changsut                     Tampa  FL             116   39       16        24:18.1      7:50/M
       5    Ivan Santa                        Tampa  FL             242   36       18        24:54.6      8:02/M
       6    David Slattery                    Tampa  FL             247   35       23        25:16.7      8:09/M
       7    Christopher Martinez              Tampa  FL             207   39       26        25:48.4      8:19/M
       8    Neal Huneycutt                    Lutz  FL              142   35       33        26:58.7      8:42/M
       9    Christopher Nank                  Tampa  FL             226   37       48        29:56.1      9:39/M
      10    Sebastian Kinzer                  Belleview  FL         348   37       78        33:50.1     10:55/M
      11    Shawn Hopkins                     Odessa  FL            203   36       83        34:07.7     11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tonya Walters                     Tampa  FL             125   40       37        28:03.9      9:03/M
       2    Tina Balasko                      Lithia  FL            262   42       50        30:01.0      9:41/M
       3    Lisa Polk                         Tampa  FL             114   40       55        30:43.3      9:55/M
       4    Kathy Martinez                    Tampa  FL             351   41       66        32:35.1     10:31/M
       5    Melinda Sheer                     Tampa  FL             137   44       72        33:08.4     10:41/M
       6    Lara Hendrix                      Brooksville  FL       109   41       82        34:05.8     11:00/M
       7    Kelley Wolfe                      Tampa  FL             148   43       88        35:37.6     11:29/M
       8    Lourdes Michael                   Tampa  FL             230   44      114        40:15.5     12:59/M
       9    Michelle Moody                    Tampa  FL             241   42      119        41:52.8     13:30/M
      10    Amber Hodges                      Odessa  FL            361   43      124        44:01.1     14:12/M
      11    Cindy Stuart                      Tampa  FL             359   44      127        44:36.2     14:23/M
      12    Kathryn Quaas                     Tampa  FL             219   41      134        46:28.3     14:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Sneen                    Tampa  FL             150   42       47        29:54.4      9:39/M
       2    Charles Carlman Jr                Tampa  FL             349   41       61        31:22.3     10:07/M
       3    Luis Cabassa                      Tampa  FL             220   42       62        31:23.4     10:07/M
       4    Scott Rogers                      Tampa  FL             136   42       93        35:49.8     11:33/M
       5    Rashid Saba                       Lutz  FL              252   40      106        37:36.7     12:08/M
       6    Robert Weatherford                Land O Lakes  FL      243   42      121        42:00.2     13:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Morse                        Tampa  FL             130   48       31        26:48.7      8:39/M
       2    Lisa Van Devander                 Valrico  FL           216   49       35        27:34.0      8:54/M
       3    Kari Chucko                       Tampa  FL             133   49       39        28:18.3      9:08/M
       4    Bonny Stephens                    Tampa  FL             239   48       54        30:40.6      9:54/M
       5    Carolyn Glavan                    Tampa  FL             131   46       75        33:26.9     10:47/M
       6    Mayte del Cueto                   Tampa  FL             215   48       87        35:25.2     11:25/M
       7    Deanna Katz                       Tampa  FL             352   46      101        36:45.0     11:51/M
       8    Cindy White                       Tampa  FL             121   49      115        40:46.5     13:09/M
       9    Michelle Davison                  Tampa  FL             140   49      116        40:47.7     13:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sebastian Hernandez               Lakeland  FL          353   45        2        19:40.3      6:21/M
       2    Douglas White                     Tampa  FL             122   48        5        20:34.1      6:38/M
       3    David Soule                       Lutz  FL              102   49       38        28:07.0      9:04/M
       4    George Cucchi                     Odessa  FL            234   48       53        30:34.1      9:52/M
       5    Al Dietrich                       Tampa  FL             110   48       77        33:38.8     10:51/M
       6    Jeremy Chucko                     Tampa  FL             134   46       91        35:48.0     11:33/M
       7    Shayne Quaas                      Tampa  FL             218   45      103        37:18.9     12:02/M
       8    Jack Beredjick                    Tampa  FL             104   49      136        47:36.9     15:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sandi Soule                       Lutz  FL              101   52       56        30:45.5      9:55/M
       2    Cathy Pullara                     Tampa  FL             143   51       63        32:02.7     10:20/M
       3    Catherine Beredjick               Tampa  FL             103   50      125        44:01.4     14:12/M
       4    Glona Morand                      Tampa  FL             227   54      133        46:27.3     14:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill West                         Tampa  FL             224   53       10        22:51.7      7:22/M
       2    Doug Gillotte                     Tampa  FL             365   51       27        25:54.0      8:21/M
       3    Eric Harmon                       Tampa  FL             201   54       67        32:39.9     10:32/M
       4    Randi Baime                       Tampa  FL             108   52       99        36:35.3     11:48/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cecilia Wise                      Tampa  FL             107   59       98        36:29.7     11:46/M
       2    Hollie Popham                     Tampa  FL             250   58      135        47:15.0     15:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Howe                        Tampa  FL             212   58        9        22:47.5      7:21/M
       2    Jim Kramer                        Tampa  FL             229   59       15        24:15.4      7:49/M
       3    Robert Deschenes                  Tampa  FL             249   56       84        34:09.6     11:01/M
       4    Michael Spall                     Tampa  FL             350   58       95        35:57.9     11:36/M
       5    Ed Oren                           Tampa  FL             145   56      109        38:43.6     12:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rich Cooperwasser                 Tampa  FL             223   62       29        26:15.0      8:28/M
       2    Robert Buehler                    Tampa  FL             205   61       92        35:48.4     11:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Hopkins                    Land O Lakes  FL      204   69       81        33:57.8     10:57/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Welch                        Sarasota  FL          346   74      118        41:33.3     13:24/M
       2    Don Evans                         Tampa  FL             213   73      132        45:35.1     14:42/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News