Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dunedin Duathlon

Dunedin, FL, March 17, 2012

Dunedin Duathlon

2nd Annual Dunedin Duathlone

2nd Annual Dunedin Duathlone

Overall Finish List

March 17, 2012


Elite Sports Timing

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Time

1

WENDY TOCHA ST. PETERSBURG FL

54

35

F

1 35-39

1

37:23.9

2

MONICA BRADLEY SAINT PETERSBURG FL

117

39

F

2 35-39

1

38:27.4

3

ALEXANDRA MAXWELL SAINT PETERSBURG FL

32

28

F

1 25-29

1

39:35.8

4

LINAE BOEHME-TERRANA ST. PETERSBURG FL

6

38

F

3 35-39

1

40:55.1

5

MELISSA THOMPSON TARPON SPRINGS FL

51

38

F

4 35-39

2

41:54.9

6

ANNABELLA MOWRY DUNEDIN FL

131

11

F

1 0-14

2

42:37.5

7

KELLY SHEEHAN LARGO FL

47

32

F

1 30-34

1

42:42.1

8

KELLYANN JENKINS SAINT PETERSBURG FL

22

27

F

2 25-29

1

42:45.2

9

BECKY DEMO BRADENTON FL

12

47

F

1 45-49

1

43:03.0

10

AMANDA HUNT DUNEDIN FL

20

28

F

3 25-29

1

43:04.7

11

JAC GENERALLI DUNEDIN FL

123

47

F

2 45-49

1

43:31.3

12

CHRIS CLYNES TARPON SPRINGS FL

9

55

F

1 55-59

1

43:35.2

13

LINDSAY BELL ST. PETERSBURG FL

4

62

F

1 60-64

1

44:13.6

14

SUZY COCHRANE NEW PORT RICHEY FL

10

49

F

3 45-49

1

44:39.0

15

CINDY ZIEGLER TAMPA FL

63

39

F

5 35-39

1

44:59.8

16

SEBRINA ROBINSON NPR FL

41

37

F

6 35-39

1

45:16.7

17

NICOLE SCHEMAN SAFETY HABOR FL

45

34

F

2 30-34

1

45:30.4

18

SOMER SCARANO PALM HARBOR FL

44

32

F

3 30-34

2

46:01.8

19

KRIS LUTHI LARGO FL

129

40

F

1 40-44

1

46:10.2

20

KATHY OLSON BELLEAIR BLUFFS FL

36

51

F

1 50-54

1

46:33.0

21

HAYLEE MARSHBURN SAN ANTONIO FL

130

30

F

4 30-34

2

46:39.0

22

JUDY CANNELLA DUNEDIN FL

8

30

F

5 30-34

1

46:52.0

23

JOAN STACKPOOLE HUDSON FL

138

52

F

2 50-54

1

47:02.1

24

STACEY PUGH CLEARWATER FL

37

30

F

6 30-34

1

47:07.8

25

SANDRA SANCHEZ ZEPHYRHILLS FL

43

31

F

7 30-34

1

47:13.0

26

HEATHER HARRIS TAMPA FL

19

41

F

2 40-44

1

47:14.8

27

HANNAH JOHNSON TARPON SPRINGS FL

25

25

F

4 25-29

1

47:35.4

28

CHRISTINE WILLIAMSON TAMPA FL

60

45

F

4 45-49

1

47:36.9

29

JENA RAMKER DUNEDIN FL

39

26

F

5 25-29

2

48:02.4

30

CINDY KIRGIS SPRING HILL FL

28

42

F

3 40-44

1

48:07.7

31

CINDY WILLIAMS HUDSON FL

59

52

F

3 50-54

1

48:17.5

32

BRANDIE THOMAS DUNEDIN FL

50

38

F

7 35-39

1

48:19.7

33

KARA ZAVITZ PALM HARBOR FL

62

30

F

8 30-34

1

48:58.3

34

KARLA MALONE OLDSMAR FL

31

54

F

4 50-54

1

49:14.7

35

KATIE DOLAC DUNEDIN FL

1

34

F

9 30-34

1

49:15.9

36

RACHEL STEVENSON ODESSA FL

141

11

F

2 0-14

2

50:06.6

37

DARCELLE WELKER LAND O LAKES FL

56

45

F

5 45-49

1

50:18.6

38

CARA COOK TAMPA FL

119

28

F

6 25-29

2

50:24.4

39

DANA JOHNSON TAMPA FL

26

32

F

10 30-34

1

50:43.3

40

LISA FAGAN-BROWN SAFETY HARBOR FL

122

48

F

6 45-49

1

50:51.2

41

MARY KURCHINSKI TARPON SPRINGS FL

29

45

F

7 45-49

2

50:58.1

42

VERONICA KILKELLY TAMPA FL

128

45

F

8 45-49

2

51:14.9

43

KIM TOBIN PALM HARBOR FL

142

43

F

4 40-44

1

51:49.0

44

KATIE RISTON SAFETY HARBOR FM

135

31

F

11 30-34

1

51:50.6

45

DEB MADLEY CLEARWATER FL

30

45

F

9 45-49

1

51:50.9

46

JOY DEMAS CLEARWATER FL

11

38

F

8 35-39

1

53:06.9

47

JAYME PRICE SAFETY HARBOR FL

133

28

F

7 25-29

2

53:21.2

48

LAURA BOEHMER SOUTH PASADENA FL

116

35

F

9 35-39

2

53:22.3

49

STAR WALKER TAMPA FL

143

24

F

1 20-24

2

54:26.9

50

MARGIE JENNELLE PALM HARBOR FL

23

52

F

5 50-54

1

54:33.8

51

JILLIAN SCHNEIDER DUNEDIN FL

46

30

F

12 30-34

2

56:27.3

52

CHRISTINE DEFERRARI PALM HARBOR FL

121

44

F

5 40-44

2

57:42.3

53

NAJLA NICHOLS PALM HARBOR FL

132

36

F

10 35-39

2

57:43.2

54

CHRISTINA FLINN PALMETTO FL

16

38

F

11 35-39

1

58:24.9

55

CARLY TIMMONS PALM HARBOR FL

53

27

F

8 25-29

1

59:58.5

56

MELISSA STEFFY BRADENTON FM

140

50

F

6 50-54

2

1:02:07.5

57

SHANNON KEELIN CLEARWATER FL

126

11

F

3 0-14

2

1:02:30.3

58

CATHERINE KEELIN CLEARWATER FL

127

48

F

10 45-49

2

1:02:31.4

59

SHERI SCHERPF SEMINOLE FL

137

41

F

6 40-44

2

1:02:39.1

60

TRISH BURD SAINT PETERSBURG FL

118

40

F

7 40-44

2

1:02:39.4

61

PATRICIA WINANS LARGO FL

61

33

F

13 30-34

1

1:04:19.8

62

KC NAPOLITANO NEW PORT RICHEY FL

35

50

F

7 50-54

1

1:04:24.5

63

JEAN IMPERATORE NEW PORT RICHEY FL

21

59

F

2 55-59

1

1:04:24.8

64

MEGHAN RICHARDS DUNEDIN FL

134

28

F

9 25-29

1

1:22:51.8

65

LIZ JENNINGS TAMPA FL

24

36

F

12 35-39

1

1:44:27.4

66

JENNIFER BLUNIER SAFETY HARBOR FL

5

29

F

10 25-29

1

1:55:01.3

67

JULIA WHEELER TAMPA FL

58

30

F

14 30-34

1

1:57:58.3

68

GENA CALISCH ODESSA FL

7

47

F

11 45-49

1

1:58:30.8

69

DEBBIE GREEN SAFETY HARBOR FL

18

46

F

12 45-49

1

1:58:58.3

70

MARLENA FERGUSON TAMPA FL

15

34

F

15 30-34

1

1:59:46.0

71

HEATHER WENDEL WESLEY CHAPEL FL

57

24

F

2 20-24

1

2:00:04.1

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Div

Time

1

ALVARO BUENROSTRO TAMPA FL

147

27

M

1 25-29

1

32:15.5

2

GREG FANN CLEARWATER FL

671

42

M

1 40-44

1

33:24.0

3

GENE WONG DUNEDIN FL

177

37

M

1 35-39

1

34:44.4

4

MIKE BRAYLARK TAMPA FL

70

41

M

2 40-44

1

35:48.0

5

RYAN PUGH CLEARWATER FL

102

32

M

1 30-34

1

35:53.2

6

JASON JONES CLEARWATER FL

158

32

M

2 30-34

1

36:24.5

7

STEVEN THOMAS BURKE ITHACA NY

71

62

M

1 60-64

1

36:29.1

8

STAN FIVECOAT TRINITY FL

81

42

M

3 40-44

1

36:41.4

9

DOUGLAS WHITELEY TRINITY FL

174

41

M

4 40-44

1

37:07.4

10

KEVIN SCIBBE LARGO FL

169

28

M

2 25-29

1

37:10.2

11

LYLE CARTER TAMPA FL

73

40

M

5 40-44

1

37:30.0

12

MIKE DICE TAMPA FL

77

32

M

3 30-34

1

37:47.0

13

CORY HARRIS LARGO FL

155

29

M

3 25-29

1

38:08.6

14

LUCIEN PRICE SPRING HILL FL

101

30

M

4 30-34

1

38:09.7

15

JIM JENKINS ST. PETERSBURG FL

91

29

M

4 25-29

1

38:20.1

16

TOM MORA BRADENTON FL

96

52

M

1 50-54

1

39:23.7

17

ARLIN HORSLEY ODESSA FL

156

45

M

1 45-49

1

39:57.2

18

BOBBY DREW DUNEDIN FL

78

47

M

2 45-49

1

40:12.8

19

JAMES HUNT DUNEDIN FL

90

58

M

1 55-59

1

40:43.1

20

CHRISTIAN GERBICK DUNEDIN FL

152

35

M

2 35-39

1

40:44.3

21

MARK ZIEGLER TAMPA FL

114

50

M

2 50-54

1

41:39.0

22

MIKE SABINO TAMPA FL

104

34

M

5 30-34

1

41:44.5

23

RONALD LAVASSAUR CLEARWATER FL

162

52

M

3 50-54

2

41:55.9

24

PHILLIP HILGERT DUNEDIN FL

89

47

M

3 45-49

1

41:59.2

25

WALT BURRELL LAND O LAKES FL

148

41

M

6 40-44

1

42:01.4

26

BENJAMIN GLOSSOP SAFETY HARBOR FL

153

39

M

3 35-39

1

42:02.2

27

ROBERT KEARTON PALM HARBOR FL

93

60

M

2 60-64

1

42:18.6

28

CLAY WATKINS TAMPA FL

111

32

M

6 30-34

1

43:08.6

29

CHRISTIAN ALBERT DUNEDIN FL

64

43

M

7 40-44

1

43:19.4

30

TIMOTHY HAMILTON ST. PETERSBURG FL

154

48

M

4 45-49

2

43:51.0

31

JUSTIN VESSEY TARPON SPRINGS FL

109

44

M

8 40-44

2

43:52.6

32

CARY DREW RIVERVIEW FL

151

22

M

1 20-24

2

43:55.1

33

STEVE NALLS MADRIEA BEACH FL

98

57

M

2 55-59

1

44:25.9

34

JIM WALSH NPR FL

110

42

M

9 40-44

1

44:29.7

35

DANIEL PEACOCK PALM HARBOR FL

167

19

M

1 15-19

2

44:39.5

36

JAKOB MOWRY DUNEDIN FL

165

11

M

1 0-14

2

44:56.5

37

JORDAN CASE SEMINOLE FL

75

21

M

2 20-24

1

45:01.4

38

DONALD SHAW III DUNEDIN FL

105

42

M

10 40-44

1

45:18.3

39

NORM MARSHBURN DADE CITY FL

94

62

M

3 60-64

2

45:19.3

40

JOHN MEYER TAMPA FL

95

36

M

4 35-39

1

46:04.6

41

HAYLEE MARSHBURN DADE CITY FL

164

30

M

7 30-34

2

46:39.3

42

DAVE HARRIS TAMPA FL

623

36

M

5 35-39

1

47:14.2

43

ROGER BEATTY TARPON SPRINGS FL

67

26

M

5 25-29

1

47:37.7

44

BILL DEMAS CLEARWATER FL

76

39

M

6 35-39

1

49:26.4

45

MICHAEL STEVENSON ODESSA FL

171

49

M

5 45-49

2

50:07.5

46

GORDON OTHMER DUNEDIN FL

100

40

M

11 40-44

1

51:20.0

47

DAVID STOKELY DUNEDIN FL

172

46

M

6 45-49

2

51:24.3

48

Unknown Partic. 661

661

M

1 0- 0

52:32.1

49

KEVIN IMPERIALE DUNEDIN FL

157

26

M

6 25-29

2

54:27.7

50

JUAN ZENO PORT RICHEY FL

113

44

M

12 40-44

1

55:11.6

51

DR JIM KOWALSKI BLAIRSVILLE GA

161

64

M

4 60-64

1

56:37.6

52

Unknown Partic. 662

662

M

2 0- 0

58:55.8

53

FRANKIE GREEN SAFETY HARBOR FL

503

12

M

2 0-14

2

59:27.2

54

GAVIN WILLIAMSON DUNEDIN FL

176

10

M

3 0-14

2

59:28.6

55

PAUL WILLIAMSON CLEARWATER FL

175

40

M

13 40-44

2

59:29.3

56

GARRY TILDON LARGO FL

173

55

M

3 55-59

2

1:00:47.5

57

JAMES KEELIN CLEARWATER FL

159

50

M

4 50-54

2

1:02:30.6

58

RICK LOUNSBURY DUNEDIN FL

163

55

M

4 55-59

1

1:02:40.3

59

MICHAEL GIANNULIS TARPON SPRINGS FL

83

30

M

8 30-34

1

1:22:55.8

60

RICHARD REYNOLDS CLEARWATER FL

103

56

M

5 55-59

1

1:44:18.7

61

AARON FOUNTAIN VALRICO FL

82

31

M

9 30-34

1

1:44:41.6

62

BOB BACCHUS PALM HARBOR FL

65

50

M

5 50-54

1

1:45:35.5

63

Unknown Partic. 651

651

M

3 0- 0

1:46:34.4

64

DAVID BLUNIER SAFETY HARBOR FL

69

31

M

10 30-34

1

1:46:40.0

65

MELLISSA FEDERICO PALM HARBOR FL

79

39

M

7 35-39

1

1:47:29.9

66

GEORGE KARAKATSANIS ST PETERSBURG FL

92

40

M

14 40-44

1

1:50:41.5

67

Unknown Partic. 680

680

M

4 0- 0

1:53:18.6

68

DAVID GRASSO CLEARWATER FL

84

45

M

7 45-49

1

1:57:59.7

69

Unknown Partic. 451

451

M

5 0- 0

1:58:57.9





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News