Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock'N Run 5K

Largo, FL, March 16, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:06  Tyler Lewis                 17   Largo                       1    5:31
    2    17:23  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             2    5:36
    3    18:32  Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa                       3    5:59
    4    19:03  John Gilbert                16   Largo                       5    6:09
    5    19:08  Vince Tenaglia              28   Clearwater                  6    6:10
    6    19:12  Leutrim Topalli             18   Clearwater                  7    6:12
    7    19:50  William Lynch               38   Largo                       8    6:24
    8    19:51  Parker Lewis                14   Largo                       9    6:24
    9    19:58  Brad Mostowski              15   Largo                      10    6:26
   10    20:04  Matthew Kennedy             24   Seminole                   11    6:28
   11    20:06  Ivan White                  33   Clearwater                 12    6:29
   12    20:15  Brent Ferguson              41   Ottawa, ON                 14    6:32
   13    20:42  Jimbo Turner                15   Belleair Bluffs            15    6:41
   14    21:00  Stephen Karpacs             49   Tampa                      17    6:46
   15    21:01  Austin Simmons              13   Largo                      18    6:47
   16    21:05  Richard Allard              49   St. Petersburg             19    6:48
   17    21:11  Kevin Scibbe                28   Largo                      20    6:50
   18    21:46  Coleman Inglima             10   Clearwater                 21    7:01
   19    22:22  Chris Whiteside             28   Largo                      26    7:13
   20    22:26  Terry Martin                65   Canada                     27    7:14
   21    22:35  Shane Poston                33   St. Petersburg             29    7:17
   22    22:35  Dennis Holman               62   Mechanicsville, VA         30    7:17
   23    22:45  Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz                       32    7:20
   24    22:50  Marc Wolpert                16   Belleair                   33    7:22
   25    22:54  Frank Sullivan              12   Treasure Island            36    7:23
   26    22:55  Mike Brennan                61   Peterborough, ON           37    7:24
   27    23:03  William Venter              50   Beachwood, NJ              39    7:26
   28    23:13  Lukas Hefty                 29   St. Petersburg             41    7:29
   29    23:14  Michael Moritz              43   Belleair Bluffs            42    7:30
   30    23:15  Tye Gruss                   46   Largo                      43    7:30
   31    23:26  Dylan Brown                 16   Clearwater                 45    7:34
   32    23:27  Joe Blum                    36   Largo                      46    7:34
   33    23:29  PJ O'Keefe                  46   Madeira Beach              47    7:35
   34    23:38  Vern Demmons                65   Largo                      48    7:37
   35    23:41  Jon Feltham                 62   Clearwater                 49    7:38
   36    23:50  Aidan McClary                9   Clearwater                 50    7:41
   37    24:01  Eric Springer               34   St. Petersburg             52    7:45
   38    24:10  Charles Morehouse           44   St. Petersburg             54    7:48
   39    24:13  Tom Klein                   55   Clearwater                 56    7:49
   40    24:15  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   57    7:49
   41    24:18  Brent Armstrong             57   Belleair                   58    7:50
   42    24:21  Maurice Jaillet             59   Largo                      59    7:51
   43    24:24  Michael Martz               38   Palm Harbor                60    7:52
   44    24:36  Steven Bartlett             14   Dover                      63    7:56
   45    24:38  Scott Bartlett              50   Dover                      64    7:57
   46    24:39  John Burns                  60   Fergus, ON                 65    7:57
   47    24:41  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      66    7:58
   48    24:46  Christopher Wilke           36   Largo                      67    7:59
   49    24:47  Mark Meilert                48   Largo                      68    8:00
   50    25:16  Jake Zeitler                31   Pinellas Park              73    8:09
   51    25:18  David Moore                 29   Land O' Lakes              74    8:10
   52    25:18  Louis Simmons               37   Largo                      75    8:10
   53    25:29  Abraham Avar III            23   Largo                      76    8:13
   54    25:37  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      77    8:16
   55    25:43  Rick Collyer                65   Peterborough, ON           78    8:18
   56    25:50  Scot Humbel                 46   Largo                      79    8:20
   57    25:53  Mike Loux                   44   Largo                      80    8:21
   58    25:59  Eric Jacobosky              34   Tampa                      83    8:23
   59    26:03  Randy Webb                  39   Largo                      86    8:24
   60    26:04  Adam Steen                  22                              87    8:25
   61    26:05  Greg Colgan                 49   St. Petersburg             88    8:25
   62    26:12  Larry Taylor                66   Kissimmee                  90    8:27
   63    26:12  Isaac Heuchan                9   Tampa                      91    8:27
   64    26:15  Dan Inglima                 37   Clearwater                 93    8:28
   65    26:28  Brian Chenoweth             38   Pinellas Park              96    8:32
   66    26:29  Dan Fluet                   38   St. Petersburg             97    8:33
   67    26:30  TJ Langel                   21   St. Petersburg             98    8:33
   68    26:32  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores           99    8:34
   69    26:36  Gene Kane                   29   Clearwater                100    8:35
   70    26:42  Jerry Poulard               28   Safety Harbor             102    8:37
   71    26:47  Tye Blume                   32   Largo                     103    8:38
   72    26:51  Stephen Meyer Jr            33   Tampa                     105    8:40
   73    26:51  Don Hood                    58   Clearwater                106    8:40
   74    26:52  Billy Hartman               39   Pinellas Park             107    8:40
   75    26:54  Chris Cottrell              10   Belleair                  109    8:41
   76    26:55  William Cottrell            43   Belleair                  110    8:41
   77    26:58  Tim McDonnell               56   Clearwater                111    8:42
   78    27:03  Wascar Perez                22   Tampa                     113    8:44
   79    27:04  Michael Jones               46   Tampa                     114    8:44
   80    27:09  Carson Kruger               10   New Port Richey           116    8:45
   81    27:12  Ethan Beaman                11   Largo                     118    8:46
   82    27:18  John Noell                  56   Largo                     121    8:48
   83    27:21  Collin Senka                32   Largo                     125    8:49
   84    27:22  Paul Spencer                72   Safety Harbor             126    8:50
   85    27:25  Victor Reyes                29   Largo                     128    8:51
   86    27:40  James Dulin Jr              42   Largo                     133    8:55
   87    27:44  James Schneider             28   Clearwater                135    8:57
   88    27:50  Nelson Porteous             68   Bridgetown, NS            136    8:59
   89    27:57  Albert Mitchell             37   Clearwater                140    9:01
   90    28:05  Paul Wise                   69   Maderia Beach             144    9:04
   91    28:08  Eli Perez                   26   Winter Haven              146    9:05
   92    28:11  Brian Hasten                31   Largo                     148    9:05
   93    28:25  David Mason                 38   Tampa                     155    9:10
   94    29:06  Shawn Harrell               37   Largo                     164    9:23
   95    29:08  Gordie Kay                  44   Largo                     166    9:24
   96    29:11  Stephen Cole                31   Clearwater                167    9:25
   97    29:42  Greg Hill                   50   Largo                     174    9:35
   98    29:52  Justin Graber               31   Largo                     178    9:38
   99    30:00  Jeff Gerow                  54   Boca Raton                180    9:41
  100    30:03  Justin Berghmans            23   Largo                     181    9:42
  101    30:04  Wilson Collado              25   Tampa                     182    9:42
  102    30:05  Roger Anacki                42   St. Petersburg            183    9:42
  103    30:14  Ryan Schmidt                35   Clearwater                186    9:45
  104    30:20  Connor Inglima               8   Clearwater                187    9:47
  105    30:25  Doug Hunt                   44   Largo                     189    9:49
  106    30:27  Robert Grissom              55   Largo                     191    9:49
  107    30:31  Bret Parkinson              50   Oshawa, ON                193    9:51
  108    30:38  Alan MacDonald              67   Canada, NS                194    9:53
  109    30:42  Steven Radzicki             18   Largo                     195    9:54
  110    30:46  Alex Dinkelmeyer            18   Largo                     196    9:55
  111    30:53  Christian McClary            9   Clearwater                198    9:58
  112    31:09  James Kowalski              64   Blairsville, GA           200   10:03
  113    31:13  Chris Smith                 31   Clearwater                201   10:04
  114    31:24  Alfonso Broxton             45   St. Petersburg            204   10:08
  115    31:39  Mike Dunlap                 62   Palm Harbor               212   10:13
  116    31:49  Donnie Rossiter             29   Clearwater                217   10:16
  117    32:01  Jonathan Javier             39   St. Petersburg            220   10:20
  118    32:34  Nick Notter                 53   Seminole                  231   10:30
  119    32:42  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  234   10:33
  120    33:03  James Potter                55   Tarpon Springs            247   10:40
  121    33:08  Bradford Underhill          57   Palm Harbor               249   10:41
  122    33:12  Victor Medina               63   Oldsmar                   252   10:43
  123    33:23  Eric Vuca                   37   St. Petersburg            255   10:46
  124    34:14  Ken McCain                  48   Bellair Bluffs            274   11:03
  125    34:35  Joseph Mason                27   St. Petersburg            282   11:09
  126    34:51  Greg Sellers                43   Belleair Bluffs           286   11:15
  127    35:20  Michael Ramirez              7   Seminole                  293   11:24
  128    35:26  Joe Ramirez                 35   Seminole                  294   11:26
  129    36:55  Dave Keeran                 45   Belleair                  322   11:55
  130    36:57  Alex Kerran                 10   Belleair                  323   11:55
  131    38:03  Richard Turner              34   Seminole                  337   12:16
  132    38:17  John Sinni                  42   Largo                     342   12:21
  133    38:45  Andrew Distrito             12   Seminole                  346   12:30
  134    38:57  Philson Kempton             64   Seminole                  348   12:34
  135    38:59  Chris Pistillo              30   Largo                     349   12:35
  136    39:42  Andrew Endres               44   Dunedin                   356   12:48
  137    41:18  Jett Wolfe                   6                             369   13:19
  138    41:21  James Wolfe                 29                             370   13:20
  139    41:39  Paul Brown                  73   Clearwater                373   13:26
  140    43:21  Glen Kane                   37   Clearwater                385   13:59
  141    45:39  Allen Sarlo                 59   Largo                     402   14:44
  142    48:29  Paul Cuypers                73   Fort Lauderdale           409   15:38
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News