Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Shamrock'N Run 5K

Largo, FL, March 16, 2012

[5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Age Group Results

Results submitted by Ric Dorrie for Florida Road Race Management

  Group                                                                     OA
  Place   Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Overall
         17:06  Tyler Lewis                 17   Largo                       1    5:31
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Overall
         18:33  Kristen Tenaglia            27   Clearwater                  4    5:59
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Master
         20:15  Brent Ferguson              41   Ottawa, ON                 14    6:32
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Master
         20:44  Nancy Jeggle                42   Upper Arlington, OH        16    6:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    Grandmaster
         22:26  Terry Martin                65   Canada                     27    7:14
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  Grandmaster
         26:16  Bonnie McNeil               53                              94    8:28
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    10 & Under
    1    21:46  Coleman Inglima             10   Clearwater                 21    7:01
    2    23:50  Aidan McClary                9   Clearwater                 50    7:41
    3    24:41  Mateo Luna                   7   Largo                      66    7:58
    4    26:12  Isaac Heuchan                9   Tampa                      91    8:27
    5    26:54  Chris Cottrell              10   Belleair                  109    8:41
    6    27:09  Carson Kruger               10   New Port Richey           116    8:45
    7    30:20  Connor Inglima               8   Clearwater                187    9:47
    8    30:53  Christian McClary            9   Clearwater                198    9:58
    9    35:20  Michael Ramirez              7   Seminole                  293   11:24
   10    36:57  Alex Kerran                 10   Belleair                  323   11:55
   11    41:18  Jett Wolfe                   6                             369   13:19
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  10 & Under
    1    27:11  Lauren Benedict             10   Tampa                     117    8:46
    2    32:46  Cole Sofge                   7   Largo                     235   10:34
    3    33:47  Sadie Gibson                19                             263   10:54
    4    34:28  Taylor Benedict              9   Clearwater                277   11:07
    5    35:49  Brianna Melucci             10   Largo                     309   11:33
    6    35:50  Cameron Kay                 10   Largo                     310   11:34
    7    41:28  Sage Loux                   10   Largo                     371   13:23
    8    41:49  Emily Bruno                  5   Largo                     375   13:29
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    11 - 12
    1    22:54  Frank Sullivan              12   Treasure Island            36    7:23
    2    27:12  Ethan Beaman                11   Largo                     118    8:46
    3    38:45  Andrew Distrito             12   Seminole                  346   12:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  11 - 12
    1    22:52  Juliana Barbaccia           12   Palm Harbor                35    7:23
    2    29:02  Laura Jeggle                12   Upper Arlington, OH       163    9:22
    3    30:46  Chloe Miner                 11   Clearwater                197    9:55
    4    33:48  Ryann Potts                 11   Clearwater                264   10:54
    5    35:45  Vanessa Shipley             12   Largo                     307   11:32
    6    35:54  Kara Friedman               12   Clearwater                312   11:35
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    13 - 14
    1    19:51  Parker Lewis                14   Largo                       9    6:24
    2    21:01  Austin Simmons              13   Largo                      18    6:47
    3    24:36  Steven Bartlett             14   Dover                      63    7:56
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  13 - 14
    1    22:31  Fatima Abu-Rumman           13   Belleair Bluffs            28    7:16
    2    22:51  Jennie Holtz                13   Belleair                   34    7:22
    3    24:50  Kaeleigh Morehouse          13   St. Petersburg             69    8:01
    4    27:30  Olivia Ferrone              13   Tampa                     131    8:52
    5    27:33  Morgan Graff                13   Tampa                     132    8:53
    6    32:09  Delaney Potts               13   Clearwater                224   10:22
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    15 - 19
    1    17:23  Hunter McCann               15   Treasure Island             2    5:36
    2    19:03  John Gilbert                16   Largo                       5    6:09
    3    19:12  Leutrim Topalli             18   Clearwater                  7    6:12
    4    19:58  Brad Mostowski              15   Largo                      10    6:26
    5    20:42  Jimbo Turner                15   Belleair Bluffs            15    6:41
    6    22:50  Marc Wolpert                16   Belleair                   33    7:22
    7    23:26  Dylan Brown                 16   Clearwater                 45    7:34
    8    30:42  Steven Radzicki             18   Largo                     195    9:54
    9    30:46  Alex Dinkelmeyer            18   Largo                     196    9:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  15 - 19
    1    24:05  Ashley Murray               16   Plant City                 53    7:46
    2    27:21  Jenny Sullivan              17   Treasure Island           123    8:49
    3    28:44  Jacquelyn Fleming           18   Largo                     161    9:16
    4    35:51  Arkayde Hancock             18   Lutz                      311   11:34
    5    37:27  Paige Chenoweth             17   Pinellas Park             329   12:05
    6    39:45  Amber Dulin                 18   Kokomo, IN                361   12:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    20 - 24
    1    20:04  Matthew Kennedy             24   Seminole                   11    6:28
    2    25:29  Abraham Avar III            23   Largo                      76    8:13
    3    26:04  Adam Steen                  22                              87    8:25
    4    26:30  TJ Langel                   21   St. Petersburg             98    8:33
    5    27:03  Wascar Perez                22   Tampa                     113    8:44
    6    30:03  Justin Berghmans            23   Largo                     181    9:42
    7    30:04  Wilson Collado              25   Tampa                     182    9:42
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  20 - 24
    1    27:21  Amy Sullivan                23   Fairfax, VA               124    8:49
    2    27:29  Fatimah Ebadi               23   Largo                     130    8:52
    3    28:04  Aislinn D'Auben             21   Bettendorf, IA            142    9:03
    4    28:04  Erin McElravy               22   Clearwater                143    9:03
    5    28:14  Stephanie Clouser           22   St. Petersburg            150    9:06
    6    28:41  Meghan Monokian             23   Clearwater                159    9:15
    7    29:51  Aliese Showard              23   Clearwater                177    9:38
    8    31:43  Ingrid Schulz               22   Sao Paulo, Brazil         214   10:14
    9    33:22  Lauren Steen                20                             254   10:46
   10    34:28  Leanna Harvin               21   Clearwater                278   11:07
   11    35:35  Brittany Buis               21   Largo                     298   11:29
   12    37:40  Sarah Bennett               22   Largo                     333   12:09
   13    37:41  Ashley Brinton              22   Largo                     334   12:09
   14    38:17  Amanda Wormhood             24   Largo                     341   12:21
   15    38:32  Melissa Calder              24   Largo                     344   12:26
   16    41:11  Lacee Jensen                21   St. Petersburg            367   13:17
   17    43:25  Meredith Manning            23   Clearwater                387   14:00
   18    44:10  Sara Roberts                24   Riverview                 393   14:15
   19    45:01  Courtney Vandermeir         24   St. Petersburg            394   14:31
   20    48:37  Lynnsey Cox                 23   Clearwater                410   15:41
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    25 - 29
    1    19:08  Vince Tenaglia              28   Clearwater                  6    6:10
    2    21:11  Kevin Scibbe                28   Largo                      20    6:50
    3    22:22  Chris Whiteside             28   Largo                      26    7:13
    4    23:13  Lukas Hefty                 29   St. Petersburg             41    7:29
    5    25:18  David Moore                 29   Land O' Lakes              74    8:10
    6    26:36  Gene Kane                   29   Clearwater                100    8:35
    7    26:42  Jerry Poulard               28   Safety Harbor             102    8:37
    8    27:25  Victor Reyes                29   Largo                     128    8:51
    9    27:44  James Schneider             28   Clearwater                135    8:57
   10    28:08  Eli Perez                   26   Winter Haven              146    9:05
   11    31:49  Donnie Rossiter             29   Clearwater                217   10:16
   12    34:35  Joseph Mason                27   St. Petersburg            282   11:09
   13    41:21  James Wolfe                 29                             370   13:20
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  25 - 29
    1    21:51  Rachel Kanooth              29   Largo                      23    7:03
    2    23:59  Jennifer J'Anthony          29   West Hartford, CT          51    7:44
    3    24:11  Aubree Plant                25   Pinellas Park              55    7:48
    4    25:56  Michaela Bridges            25   St. Petersburg             82    8:22
    5    26:00  Amanda Misner               28   Palm Harbor                84    8:23
    6    28:10  Katie Putz                  25   Lakeland                  147    9:05
    7    28:12  Holly Paulsboe              29   Tampa                     149    9:06
    8    28:15  Emily Barnes                25   Largo                     151    9:07
    9    28:37  Sera Allard                 26   St. Petersburg            158    9:14
   10    29:16  Candace Raad                29   Tampa                     168    9:26
   11    29:19  Colleen Murray              26   Wesley Chapel             169    9:27
   12    30:22  Jennifer Lester             29   St. Petersburg            188    9:48
   13    31:49  Tiffany Rossiter            27   Clearwater                216   10:16
   14    31:51  Brittany Caruso             25   St. Petersburg            219   10:16
   15    32:08  Rebekah Mason               28   Tampa                     223   10:22
   16    32:28  Jamie Hanson                29   Largo                     229   10:28
   17    32:48  Nichole Kugler              25                             237   10:35
   18    32:49  Casey Carroll               25   St. Petersburg            239   10:35
   19    32:54  Vanelis Vazquez             28   Wesley Chapel             240   10:37
   20    33:08  Lindsay Windell             29   Tampa                     248   10:41
   21    33:37  Staci Davidson              29                             259   10:51
   22    33:56  Randi Shamblen              27   St. Petersburg            270   10:57
   23    34:46  Britt Erekson               29   Belleair                  285   11:13
   24    34:52  Stephanie Delmonte          25   Largo                     287   11:15
   25    36:19  Holly Desha                 28   Largo                     318   11:43
   26    36:59  Lauren Johnson              29   Safety Harbor             325   11:56
   27    38:02  Stephanie Meyer             29   Tampa                     336   12:16
   28    38:33  Danelle Rentz               27                             345   12:26
   29    41:50  Leslie Bruno                29   Largo                     376   13:30
   30    45:17  Kellie Fugate               29   Clearwater                397   14:36
   31    46:50  Meghan White                25   Largo                     405   15:06
   32    46:51  Amber Sapp                  26   St. Petersburg            406   15:07
   33    50:01  Lindsay Harrell             27   Largo                     415   16:08
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    30 - 34
    1    18:32  Jeff Donchess               31   Tampa                       3    5:59
    2    20:06  Ivan White                  33   Clearwater                 12    6:29
    3    22:35  Shane Poston                33   St. Petersburg             29    7:17
    4    24:01  Eric Springer               34   St. Petersburg             52    7:45
    5    25:16  Jake Zeitler                31   Pinellas Park              73    8:09
    6    25:59  Eric Jacobosky              34   Tampa                      83    8:23
    7    26:47  Tye Blume                   32   Largo                     103    8:38
    8    26:51  Stephen Meyer Jr            33   Tampa                     105    8:40
    9    27:21  Collin Senka                32   Largo                     125    8:49
   10    28:11  Brian Hasten                31   Largo                     148    9:05
   11    29:11  Stephen Cole                31   Clearwater                167    9:25
   12    29:52  Justin Graber               31   Largo                     178    9:38
   13    31:13  Chris Smith                 31   Clearwater                201   10:04
   14    38:03  Richard Turner              34   Seminole                  337   12:16
   15    38:59  Chris Pistillo              30   Largo                     349   12:35
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  30 - 34
    1    20:07  Lisa Williams               33   Largo                      13    6:29
    2    22:42  Julie Blum                  32   Largo                      31    7:19
    3    23:00  Shannon Simon               32   Largo                      38    7:25
    4    23:07  Jeffrey Fetterhoff          30   Clearwater                 40    7:27
    5    25:11  Dawn Taylor                 32   Belleair Bluffs            72    8:07
    6    26:01  Tommi Rivers                31   Largo                      85    8:24
    7    26:06  Mandy Petersen              33   Largo                      89    8:25
    8    26:13  Jennifer Zeitler            30   Pinellas Park              92    8:27
    9    26:48  Mandy Benbow                32   Largo                     104    8:39
   10    28:02  Melissa Deisher             31   Largo                     141    9:03
   11    28:17  Lisa Wimmers                31   St. Petersburg            153    9:07
   12    29:40  Maren Lynch                 34   Largo                     172    9:34
   13    29:42  Barbara White               33   Dunedin                   173    9:35
   14    30:26  Kelly Champion-Smith        32   Wesley Chapel             190    9:49
   15    31:29  Monica Baba                 34   Palm Harbor               208   10:09
   16    32:10  Kimberly Fader              33   Meredith, NH              225   10:23
   17    32:46  Michelle Mai                30   Pinellas Park             236   10:34
   18    32:48  Erin Hoover                 32   New Smyrna Beach          238   10:35
   19    33:42  Lucy Chow                   32   St. Petersburg            261   10:52
   20    33:44  Princess Jones              32                             262   10:53
   21    33:55  Tiffany Feger               31   St. Petersburg            269   10:56
   22    34:27  Shari Hendrixson            30                             275   11:07
   23    34:40  Karen Morse                 31   St. Petersburg            283   11:11
   24    34:44  Corrine McCaffery           31   Largo                     284   11:12
   25    34:57  Carisa Roush                30   Largo                     288   11:16
   26    35:37  Heather Hiles               34   Largo                     299   11:29
   27    35:44  Jessica Shipley             33   N Redington Beach         306   11:32
   28    36:00  Patti O'Brien               31   Tampa                     314   11:37
   29    36:16  Jefra Rees                  31   Clearwater                317   11:42
   30    37:19  Kelly Revlin                32                             328   12:02
   31    38:04  Heather Turner              34   Seminole                  339   12:17
   32    39:43  Crystal Estes               33   Safety Harbor             357   12:49
   33    42:25  Skye Choma                  33   Pinellas Park             379   13:41
   34    45:05  Jamie Donnelly              30   Tarpon Springs            395   14:33
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    35 - 39
    1    19:50  William Lynch               38   Largo                       8    6:24
    2    23:27  Joe Blum                    36   Largo                      46    7:34
    3    24:24  Michael Martz               38   Palm Harbor                60    7:52
    4    24:46  Christopher Wilke           36   Largo                      67    7:59
    5    25:18  Louis Simmons               37   Largo                      75    8:10
    6    26:03  Randy Webb                  39   Largo                      86    8:24
    7    26:15  Dan Inglima                 37   Clearwater                 93    8:28
    8    26:28  Brian Chenoweth             38   Pinellas Park              96    8:32
    9    26:29  Dan Fluet                   38   St. Petersburg             97    8:33
   10    26:52  Billy Hartman               39   Pinellas Park             107    8:40
   11    27:57  Albert Mitchell             37   Clearwater                140    9:01
   12    28:25  David Mason                 38   Tampa                     155    9:10
   13    29:06  Shawn Harrell               37   Largo                     164    9:23
   14    30:14  Ryan Schmidt                35   Clearwater                186    9:45
   15    32:01  Jonathan Javier             39   St. Petersburg            220   10:20
   16    33:23  Eric Vuca                   37   St. Petersburg            255   10:46
   17    35:26  Joe Ramirez                 35   Seminole                  294   11:26
   18    43:21  Glen Kane                   37   Clearwater                385   13:59
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  35 - 39
    1    21:48  Angela Heuchan              37   Tampa                      22    7:02
    2    21:56  Colleen McLaughlin          37   Clearwater                 24    7:05
    3    22:13  Kelly Ruggles               39   Tampa                      25    7:10
    4    24:31  Gina Bural                  39                              62    7:55
    5    27:20  Jenny Brown                 37   Largo                     122    8:49
    6    28:25  April Rosenberger           37   Largo                     154    9:10
    7    28:32  Stacey Roberts              36   Largo                     157    9:12
    8    31:29  Deana Graebner              37   Clearwater                207   10:09
    9    31:49  Laura Palmisano             39   St. Petersburg            218   10:16
   10    32:40  Sharon Fekete               39   Belleair Bluffs           232   10:32
   11    32:41  Peggy Dupee                 35   Clearwater                233   10:33
   12    33:03  Michelle Day                37   Clearwater                246   10:40
   13    33:50  Latoya Ouhirra              39   Largo                     267   10:55
   14    33:52  Tina Hancock                37   Lutz                      268   10:55
   15    34:58  Rebecca Goriwiecha          36   Seminole                  290   11:17
   16    35:30  Chastity Wilke              39   Largo                     297   11:27
   17    35:47  Jennifer Castleman          39   St. Pete Beach            308   11:33
   18    37:32  Jennifer Ninis              37   St. Petersburg            331   12:06
   19    38:50  Sarah Carr                  35   Seminole                  347   12:32
   20    38:59  Tanya Pistillo              36   Largo                     350   12:35
   21    39:29  Samantha Stepaniak          36   Largo                     352   12:44
   22    39:45  Debbie Cote                 39   Largo                     362   12:49
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    40 - 44
    1    23:14  Michael Moritz              43   Belleair Bluffs            42    7:30
    2    24:10  Charles Morehouse           44   St. Petersburg             54    7:48
    3    25:53  Mike Loux                   44   Largo                      80    8:21
    4    26:55  William Cottrell            43   Belleair                  110    8:41
    5    27:40  James Dulin Jr              42   Largo                     133    8:55
    6    29:08  Gordie Kay                  44   Largo                     166    9:24
    7    30:05  Roger Anacki                42   St. Petersburg            183    9:42
    8    30:25  Doug Hunt                   44   Largo                     189    9:49
    9    34:51  Greg Sellers                43   Belleair Bluffs           286   11:15
   10    38:17  John Sinni                  42   Largo                     342   12:21
   11    39:42  Andrew Endres               44   Dunedin                   356   12:48
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  40 - 44
    1    24:30  Heather McEnery             41   Largo                      61    7:54
    2    25:54  Angela Bartlett             41   Dover                      81    8:21
    3    26:53  Angela Casciato             43   St. Petersburg, VT        108    8:40
    4    27:13  Tammy Staveley              42   Largo                     119    8:47
    5    27:29  Julie Attardo               42   Madeira Beach             129    8:52
    6    27:53  Karen Gonzales              41   Clearwater                139    9:00
    7    30:11  Dawn Horne                  40   Oldsmar                   185    9:44
    8    31:22  Kim Poore                   43                             203   10:07
    9    31:37  Lori Falls                  44   Palm Harbor               211   10:12
   10    31:41  Tracy Squitieri             44   Tampa                     213   10:13
   11    33:27  Daphne Miles                42   Clearwater                256   10:47
   12    33:49  Kellie Gilmore              42   Largo                     265   10:55
   13    34:08  Heidi Beaman                41   Largo                     273   11:01
   14    34:34  Lindy Murray                41   Plant City                281   11:09
   15    35:40  Laura Gruss                 44   Largo                     302   11:30
   16    35:41  Tami Dillon                 44   Bradenton                 304   11:31
   17    36:10  Jene' Bell                  40   Tampa                     315   11:40
   18    36:58  Lisa Montagna               44   Clearwater                324   11:55
   19    37:32  Jerelyn Rutzler             40   Seminole                  332   12:06
   20    38:04  Shana Bryant                40   Largo                     338   12:17
   21    39:44  Wendy Ramirez               40   Seminole                  359   12:49
   22    39:44  Heather Stewart             40   Largo                     360   12:49
   23    41:06  Anette McClary              40   Clearwater                366   13:15
   24    46:54  Kristin Martin              41   Safety Harbor             407   15:08
   25    50:05  Tracy Cook                  44   Largo                     417   16:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    45 - 49
    1    21:00  Stephen Karpacs             49   Tampa                      17    6:46
    2    21:05  Richard Allard              49   St. Petersburg             19    6:48
    3    23:15  Tye Gruss                   46   Largo                      43    7:30
    4    23:29  PJ O'Keefe                  46   Madeira Beach              47    7:35
    5    24:47  Mark Meilert                48   Largo                      68    8:00
    6    25:50  Scot Humbel                 46   Largo                      79    8:20
    7    26:05  Greg Colgan                 49   St. Petersburg             88    8:25
    8    27:04  Michael Jones               46   Tampa                     114    8:44
    9    31:24  Alfonso Broxton             45   St. Petersburg            204   10:08
   10    34:14  Ken McCain                  48   Bellair Bluffs            274   11:03
   11    36:55  Dave Keeran                 45   Belleair                  322   11:55
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  45 - 49
    1    24:53  Ellen Shriver               47   Clearwater                 70    8:02
    2    24:57  Elisa Ballew                49   Largo                      71    8:03
    3    26:19  Lynn Fleenor                49   Seminole                   95    8:29
    4    27:09  Lolita Allard               46   St. Petersburg            115    8:45
    5    27:15  Myra James                  46                             120    8:47
    6    31:30  Denise Griffin              46   St. Petersburg            209   10:10
    7    32:30  Marybeth Langel             46   St. Petersburg            230   10:29
    8    32:56  Coni Notter                 46   Seminole                  241   10:37
    9    32:57  Becki Waples                45   Clearwater                242   10:38
   10    34:29  Mary Inglima                45   Clearwater                279   11:07
   11    35:09  Jill Sassone                47   Largo                     292   11:20
   12    36:13  Christina Meilert           45   Largo                     316   11:41
   13    36:53  Teresa Gillespie            47   Seminole                  321   11:54
   14    39:30  Cindy Cupp                  46   St. Petersburg            353   12:45
   15    39:43  Jennifer Vannostran         48   Crystal Beach             358   12:49
   16    41:30  Nichole Loux                45   Largo                     372   13:23
   17    43:55  Leslie Dube                 49   Newport, NH               391   14:10
   18    49:37  Bernadette Dunn             45   Seffner                   413   16:00
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    50 - 54
    1    22:45  Grzegorz Baran              51   Lutz                       32    7:20
    2    23:03  William Venter              50   Beachwood, NJ              39    7:26
    3    24:38  Scott Bartlett              50   Dover                      64    7:57
    4    26:32  Allen Ahern                 52   Redington Shores           99    8:34
    5    29:42  Greg Hill                   50   Largo                     174    9:35
    6    30:00  Jeff Gerow                  54   Boca Raton                180    9:41
    7    30:31  Bret Parkinson              50   Oshawa, ON                193    9:51
    8    32:34  Nick Notter                 53   Seminole                  231   10:30
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  50 - 54
    1    28:06  Mary Taylor                 50   Largo                     145    9:04
    2    28:16  Sally Smith                 53   Largo                     152    9:07
    3    31:25  Robin Wilber                53   St. Petersburg            205   10:08
    4    33:12  Bethann Monterio            51   Indian Shores             251   10:43
    5    33:14  Cathy Russell               51   Clearwater                253   10:43
    6    34:06  Lynn Lewis                  50   Largo                     272   11:00
    7    35:28  Pam Rilling                 51   Clearwater                296   11:26
    8    35:39  Carol Stricklin             52                             301   11:30
    9    37:28  Joann Ventresca             52   Palm Harbor               330   12:05
   10    41:16  Kathryn Robbins             51   Clearwater                368   13:19
   11    43:18  Denise Therriault           52   Boca Raton                384   13:58
   12    45:19  Melinda Vincent             50                             399   14:37
   13    45:42  Denise Hartman              52   Pinellas Park             403   14:45
   14    47:35  Nancy O'Connell             54   Clearwater                408   15:21
   15    50:05  Erin Shankcous              50   Seminole                  416   16:09
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    55 - 59
    1    24:13  Tom Klein                   55   Clearwater                 56    7:49
    2    24:18  Brent Armstrong             57   Belleair                   58    7:50
    3    24:21  Maurice Jaillet             59   Largo                      59    7:51
    4    26:51  Don Hood                    58   Clearwater                106    8:40
    5    26:58  Tim McDonnell               56   Clearwater                111    8:42
    6    27:18  John Noell                  56   Largo                     121    8:48
    7    30:27  Robert Grissom              55   Largo                     191    9:49
    8    33:03  James Potter                55   Tarpon Springs            247   10:40
    9    33:08  Bradford Underhill          57   Palm Harbor               249   10:41
   10    45:39  Allen Sarlo                 59   Largo                     402   14:44
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  55 - 59
    1    30:06  Rebecca Bialosky            55   Clearwater                184    9:43
    2    30:29  Cyndi Shirley               56   Belleair                  192    9:50
    3    31:44  Karen Stromberg             57   Clearwater                215   10:14
    4    32:06  Jan Jenkins                 55   Crystal Beach             221   10:21
    5    35:41  Joann Lycett                56   Largo                     305   11:31
    6    36:51  Patty Holloway              56   Seminole                  320   11:53
    7    42:35  Mary Ann Klein              55   Clearwater                381   13:44
    8    45:19  Mary Ellen O'Neal           56                             398   14:37
    9    45:28  Nancy Sarlo                 59   Largo                     401   14:40
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    60 - 64
    1    22:35  Dennis Holman               62   Mechanicsville, VA         30    7:17
    2    22:55  Mike Brennan                61   Peterborough, ON           37    7:24
    3    23:41  Jon Feltham                 62   Clearwater                 49    7:38
    4    24:39  John Burns                  60   Fergus, ON                 65    7:57
    5    31:09  James Kowalski              64   Blairsville, GA           200   10:03
    6    31:39  Mike Dunlap                 62   Palm Harbor               212   10:13
    7    32:42  Thom Holloway               64   Seminole                  234   10:33
    8    33:12  Victor Medina               63   Oldsmar                   252   10:43
    9    38:57  Philson Kempton             64   Seminole                  348   12:34
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  60 - 64
    1    27:24  Suzy Moore                  61   Largo                     127    8:50
    2    35:39  Joan Byrne                  61   Largo                     300   11:30
    3    39:06  Paulette Kempton            62   Seminole                  351   12:37
    4    45:20  Mary Ann Cassey             62   Clearwater                400   14:37
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    65 - 69
    1    23:38  Vern Demmons                65   Largo                      48    7:37
    2    24:15  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   57    7:49
    3    25:43  Rick Collyer                65   Peterborough, ON           78    8:18
    4    26:12  Larry Taylor                66   Kissimmee                  90    8:27
    5    27:50  Nelson Porteous             68   Bridgetown, NS            136    8:59
    6    28:05  Paul Wise                   69   Maderia Beach             144    9:04
    7    30:38  Alan MacDonald              67   Canada, NS                194    9:53
======================================================================================
Female Age Group:  65 - 69
    1    37:18  Donna Smith                 68   Largo                     327   12:02
    2    41:42  Linda Taylor                69   Kissimmee                 374   13:27
======================================================================================
Male Age Group:    70 & Over
    1    25:37  Jack Taylor                 78   Tampa                      77    8:16
    2    27:22  Paul Spencer                72   Safety Harbor             126    8:50
    3    41:39  Paul Brown                  73   Clearwater                373   13:26
    4    48:29  Paul Cuypers                73   Fort Lauderdale           409   15:38
======================================================================================
                      Finish Cards Distributed - 417
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News