Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Eagle Lake Classic 5K

Largo, FL, March 11, 2012

[5K Awards | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results ]

5K Chip Results

================================================================================================
=====                  Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Lisa Kothe                   116  F  51   Clearwater                21:52    21:52   7:03
    2  Ted Couluris                 100  M  38   Clearwater                21:56    21:54   7:05
    3  Jennie Alpert                136  F  31   Clearwater                22:10    22:10   7:09
    4  Rob Jaffe                     89  M  45   Largo                     22:30    22:29   7:15
    5  Michael Briere                19  M  24   Largo                     22:44    22:43   7:20
    6  Jeffery Capra                172  M  46   Palm Harbor               22:48    22:48   7:21
    7  Dagan Harris                  62  M  40   Largo                     23:06    23:06   7:27
    8  Oscar Sison                  147  M  47   Largo                     23:11    23:11   7:29
    9  Steven Thomas Burke           14  M  62   Ithaca, NY                23:16    23:15   7:30
   10  Christine Opiela              55  F  42   Clearwater                23:17    23:17   7:31
   11  Victor Marquez               157  M  11   Clearwater                23:21    23:21   7:32
   12  Jason Levy                    67  M  37   Clearwater                23:23    23:21   7:33
   13  Barry Kraus                   66  M  50   Clearwater                23:27    23:26   7:34
   14  Steve Szalus                  82  M  48   St. Petersburg            24:00    24:00   7:45
   15  Tom Klein                    153  M  55   Clearwater                24:37    24:37   7:56
   16  Brett Fox                    162  M  18   Clearwater                24:46    24:43   7:59
   17  James Bonanno                 40  M  28   Clearwater                24:58    24:54   8:03
   18  Tom Miller                   144  M  31   Clearwater                25:00    24:59   8:04
   19  Brian Feldman                 90  M  52   St. Petersburg            25:07    25:04   8:06
   20  Alex Weiss                    73  M  53   Clearwater                25:27    25:26   8:13
   21  April Lott                   151  F  47   Clearwater                25:31    25:26   8:14
   22  Jenny Alexander              106  F  43   Largo                     26:03    25:58   8:24
   23  Daniel Krop                  113  M  51   Clearwater                26:07    26:06   8:25
   24  Michael Marquez              156  M  39   Clearwater                26:26    26:25   8:32
   25  Javier Paxtle                141  M  11   Clearwater                26:36    26:35   8:35
   26  Adam Lopatin                 132  M  43   Belleair                  27:10    27:09   8:46
   27  Gavin Williamson              81  M  10   Clearwater                27:18    27:16   8:48
   28  Paul Williamson               80  M  40   Clearwater                27:18    27:16   8:48
   29  Michael Breen                173  M  14   Safety Harbor             27:29    27:28   8:52
   30  Tara Riggs                   158  F  27   Lexington, KY             27:36    27:34   8:54
   31  Aislinn D'Auben                5  F  21   Bettendorf, IA            27:38    27:35   8:55
   32  Erin Wilkens                  45  F  26   Largo                     28:26    28:20   9:10
   33  Martin Barringer              53  M  31   Bradenton                 28:31    28:27   9:12
   34  Sally Smith                  119  F  53   Largo                     28:47    28:47   9:17
   35  Timothy Rocha                148  M  13   Largo                     28:53    28:49   9:19
   36  Brian Rocha                  149  M  38   Largo                     28:53    28:49   9:19
   37  Jeff Roth                     95  M  50   Palm Harbor               29:00    28:56   9:21
   38  Sandra Epstein               107  F  41   Pinellas Park             29:12    29:08   9:25
   39  Erin McElravy                 15  F  22   Clearwater                29:18    29:18   9:27
   40  Joyce Golden                  18  F  41   Clearwater                29:26    29:22   9:30
   41  Taylor Levesque              150  M  13   Pinellas Park             29:38    29:38   9:34
   42  Jenna Vigre                  115  F  14   Clearwater                29:40    29:38   9:34
   43  Willie Harris                 22  M  52   Safety Harbor             29:44    29:39   9:35
   44  Lisa Steiger                 165  F  46   Tampa                     29:48    29:46   9:37
   45  Noah Kraus                     2  M  13   Clearwater                30:00    29:57   9:41
   46  Maxwell Lerner                 9  M  13   Clearwater                30:01    29:53   9:41
   47  Bruce Taylor                 129  M  60   Clearwater                30:02    30:01   9:41
   48  Christie Ficca                57  F  30   Clearwater                30:09    30:03   9:44
   49  Kerry Kalman                  23  M  50   Largo                     30:11    30:08   9:44
   50  Harold Singer                 56  M  70   Largo                     30:15    30:14   9:45
   51  Jenny Degregonio             140  F  35   Clearwater                30:18    30:16   9:46
   52  Lynne Krop                   114  F  50   Clearwater                30:22    30:21   9:48
   53  Whitney Riggs                159  F  24   Lexington, KY             30:46    30:44   9:55
   54  Julie Sinclair                60  F  41   Clearwater                30:50    30:44   9:57
   55  Linda Wright                  51  F  56   Clearwater                31:25    31:19  10:08
   56  Amy Klein                     99  F  41   Clearwater                31:38    31:34  10:12
   57  Jacob Alexander              105  M  15   Largo                     31:38    31:33  10:12
   58  Lewis Langford                12  M  50   Clearwater                31:38    31:28  10:12
   59  Leah Walker                  160  F  28   Clearwater                31:45    31:40  10:15
   60  Evan Frayman                 126  M  41   Safety Harbor             32:30    32:27  10:29
   61  Adam Wilkens                  46  M  29   Largo                     32:36    32:29  10:31
   62  Tiffanie Lopatin             133  F  41   Belleair                  32:51    32:45  10:36
   63  Christie Coker                27  F  20   Palm Harbor               33:19    33:19  10:45
   64  Vivian Benci                   6  F  54   Clearwater                33:33    33:30  10:49
   65  Julia Barringer               52  F  41   Bradenton                 34:04    33:56  10:59
   66  Ilene Turker                 146  F  56   Dunedin                   34:33    34:28  11:09
   67  Marsha McCoy                 169  F  55   St. Petersburg            34:48    34:43  11:14
   68  Barbara Fox                  163  F  51   Clearwater                35:02    34:57  11:18
   69  William Kane                  59  M  60   Indian Rocks Beach        35:19    35:13  11:24
   70  Megan Gerbick                161  F  34   Dunedin                   35:31    35:26  11:27
   71  Sherrie Williams              17  F  42   Largo                     36:04    36:01  11:38
   72  Joyce Maurer                  61  F  49   Treasure Island           36:26    36:24  11:45
   73  Eva Skarshinski              123  F  37   Tampa                     36:35    36:29  11:48
   74  Paul Fred                    124  M  43   Tampa                     36:36    36:30  11:48
   75  Sarah Morgan                 170  F   6   Belleair                  37:06    36:59  11:58
   76  Margaret Morgan              171  F  46   Belleair                  37:10    37:02  11:59
   77  Jillian Kalman                24  F   7   Largo                     37:34    37:32  12:07
   78  Avery Frayman                128  F  13   Safety Harbor             37:34    37:32  12:07
   79  Vanessa Watkins               16  F  41   Largo                     37:49    37:40  12:12
   80  Austen Stutsman               39  F  24   Sarasota                  38:01    37:56  12:16
   81  Christine Sullivan           139  F  39   Clearwater                38:31    38:29  12:25
   82  Robin Post                   138  F  47   Pinellas Park             39:18    39:14  12:41
   83  Rylie Frayman                127  F  15   Safety Harbor             40:35    40:31  13:05
   84  Erik Borgstrom                69  M  27   Largo                     40:36    40:27  13:06
   85  Ricki Frayman                125  F  41   Safety Harbor             40:37    40:33  13:06
   86  Matt Salzman                  34  M  12   Tarpon Springs            41:32    41:32  13:24
   87  Heather Williamson           120  F  39   Clearwater                41:48    41:45  13:29
   88  Cindy Flora                   47  F  56   Clearwater                41:57    41:48  13:32
   89  Diana Sager                  137  F  49   Clearwater                42:29    42:25  13:42
   90  Christine Palmer              35  F  30   Winter Haven              43:00    42:46  13:52
   91  Mary Ann Klein               152  F  55   Clearwater                43:32    43:18  14:03
   92  Greg Fox                     164  M  53   Clearwater                43:47    43:43  14:07
   93  Kristen Strawn               112  F  26   Oldsmar                   44:34    44:29  14:23
   94  Thomas Flora                 166  M  62   Clearwater                44:34    44:25  14:23
   95  Zach Graves                  167  M  20   Safety Harbor             44:34    44:29  14:23
   96  Reni Verel                    41  F  72   Clearwater                44:38    44:30  14:24
   97  Steve Shumate                154  M  50   Cartersville, GA          44:42    44:30  14:25
   98  Pamela Shumate               155  F  51   Cartersville, GA          44:42    44:30  14:25
   99  Gloria Browne                118  F  68   Clearwater                45:35    45:29  14:42
  100  Samantha Miller               78  F   7   Clearwater                47:07    46:57  15:12
  101  Mitch Miller                  79  M  47   Clearwater                47:07    46:57  15:12
  102  Daniel Treiser                93  M  40   Clearwater                49:47    49:35  16:04
  103  Rachel Treiser                92  F  37   Clearwater                50:38    50:26  16:20
  104  Judy Papen                   142  F  66   Largo                     50:40    50:32  16:21
  105  Bob Cannistraro              143  M  68   Largo                     50:40    50:34  16:21
  106  Marilyn Sapperstein           72  F  75   Clearwater                51:09    51:00  16:30
  107  Donna Rose                    21  F  58   Hudson                    51:48    51:37  16:43
  108  Jocilyn Martinez              20  F  32   Tampa                     51:48    51:37  16:43
  109  Carolee Pezzuti               91  F  67   Pinellas Park             53:41    53:29  17:19
  110  Peggy Melendez                13  F  50   Brandon                   53:59    53:45  17:25
  111  Jaclyn Catalfina              26  F  25   Seminole                  55:25    55:10  17:53
  112  Stephanie Hoffman             29  F  41   Seminole                  55:34    55:20  17:55
  113  Diana Litt                    25  F  60   St. Petersburg            55:34    55:19  17:55
  114  Andrew Salzman                32  M  51   Tarpon Springs            57:10    57:02  18:26
  115  Saul Lerner                    8  M  53   Clearwater                57:10    56:54  18:26
  116  Seth Lerner                   11  M  18   Clearwater              1:01:31  1:01:25  19:51
  117  Maria Benci                    7  F  80   Clearwater              1:01:32  1:01:26  19:51
  118  Joan Vecchioli                33  F  51   Tarpon Springs          1:03:19  1:03:10  20:25
  119  Sandi Futchko                 48  F  63   Largo                   1:04:55  1:04:42  20:56
  120  Marian Wolfert                74  F  75   Clearwater              1:05:00  1:04:47  20:58
  121  Yoni Karp                    131  M  59   Largo                   1:05:01  1:04:47  20:58
  122  Ruth Dobkin                    3  F  59   Seminole                1:05:28  1:05:18  21:07
  123  Denise Kirschbaum              4  F  59   Largo                   1:05:31  1:05:20  21:08
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News