Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Annual Armadillo 10K / 5K / 1-Mile Run

Oldsmar, FL, March 10, 2012

[10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Chip Times | 5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Chip Times | 1-Mile Age Group Results | 1-Mile Overall Women's Results | 1-Mile Overall Men's Results | 1-Mile Chip TImes ]

10K Overall Women's Results

======================================================================================
=====             Ipico RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Female                                                                   Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1     40:59 Rebeka Mesker               33   New Port Richey, FL         8    6:36 
    2     41:09 Andrea O'Hora               28   Hudson, FL                  9    6:38 
    3     41:52 Isabella Vidili             34   Villar Pellice, TO         12    6:45 
    4     42:02 Melanie Hynes               34   New Port Richey, FL        14    6:46 
    5     43:22 Marcia McCormick            38   New Port Richey, FL        20    6:59 
    6     44:44 Sarah Heikkinen             23   Tampa, FL                  27    7:12 
    7     45:48 Julia Siegel                13   Tarpon Springs, FL         36    7:23 
    8     46:06 Natalie Dudley              19   Trinity, FL                37    7:26 
    9     47:02 Linda Mutchie               35   Ocala, FL                  41    7:35 
   10     47:26 Sabrina Siegel              14   Tarpon Springs, FL         43    7:38 
   11     47:37 Tina Rosato                 50   Palm Harbor, FL            44    7:40 
   12     47:52 Emily Foster                29   Tarpon Springs, FL         45    7:43 
   13     47:54 Kyria Wilson                33   Belden, CA                 46    7:43 
   14     49:09 Leslie Stallings            49   Oldsmar, FL                53    7:55 
   15     49:11 Kathleen Chitester          53   Tampa, FL                  54    7:55 
   16     49:25 Rachel Gandee               35   New Port Richey, FL        55    7:58 
   17     49:25 Michelle Howard             45   Odessa, FL                 56    7:58 
   18     49:40 Melanie Billington          35   New Port Richey, FL        58    8:00 
   19     49:40 Kara Hourdas                37   Tarpon Springs, FL         59    8:00 
   20     49:52 Mandy Zipf                  46   Belleair, FL               63    8:02 
   21     49:53 Nicole Forrest              40   Lutz, FL                   64    8:02 
   22     50:53 Rebecca Davis               40   Tampa, FL                  68    8:12 
   23     51:12 Mary Stewartwong            55   Safety Harbor, FL          73    8:15 
   24     51:46 Ann Courchane               54   Palm Harbor, FL            75    8:20 
   25     52:26 Ann Marie Olineto           53   Trinity, FL                78    8:27 
   26     52:36 Jennifer Gagnon             40   Tampa, FL                  79    8:28 
   27     52:46 Lynn Carbonelli             49   Palm Harbor, FL            80    8:30 
   28     53:02 Tammy Corn                  49   Lakeland, FL               81    8:33 
   29     53:22 Kim Loumakos                42   New Port Richey, FL        82    8:36 
   30     53:33 Gina Patterson              38   Palm Harbor, FL            83    8:37 
   31     53:36 Ann Burr                    54   Palm Harbor, FL            84    8:38 
   32     53:47 Rhonda Reuther              45   Trinity, FL                85    8:40 
   33     53:54 Jane Siebels                55   Palm Harbor, FL            86    8:41 
   34     54:35 Joy Viats                   45   Oldsmar, FL                94    8:48 
   35     54:43 Amy Bews                    35   Oldsmar, FL                95    8:49 
   36     54:56 Gisele Gobes                44   Palm Harbor, FL            98    8:51 
   37     55:01 Cheryl Lapham               50   Safety Harbor, FL         101    8:52 
   38     55:09 Patricia Daulton            45   New Port Richey, FL       102    8:53 
   39     56:08 Anna Modig                  47   St Pete, FL               107    9:02 
   40     56:11 Jacqueline Corn             27   Orlando, FL               109    9:03 
   41     56:53 Shannon Johnson             33   Tampa, FL                 111    9:10 
   42     56:54 Samantha Superville         27   Tampa, FL                 112    9:10 
   43     57:02 Michele McCutcheon          55   Land O Lakes, FL          113    9:11 
   44     57:19 Denise Abramo               51   Palm Harbor, FL           114    9:14 
   45     57:30 Erin Willis                 30   Dunedin, FL               115    9:16 
   46     57:41 Carolyn Kiper               52   St Petersburg, FL         118    9:17 
   47     57:41 Diane Berberian             54   Clearwater, FL            119    9:17 
   48     57:49 Sharon Chan                 43   Oldsmar, FL               121    9:19 
   49     57:59 Maryann Smith               57   Lutz, FL                  122    9:20 
   50     58:10 Madi Davidson               14   Oldsmar, FL               123    9:22 
   51     58:39 Rachel Fisch                35   Palm Harbor, FL           127    9:27 
   52     59:04 Kirsten Wallace             37   Unknown, XX               128    9:31 
   53     59:05 Cara Treadway               35   Tampa, FL                 129    9:31 
   54     59:09 Michele Bobala              44   New Port Richey, FL       130    9:32 
   55     59:20 Christine Branam            40   Tampa, FL                 131    9:33 
   56     59:47 Kathy Gasparini             48   Oldsmar, FL               133    9:38 
   57     59:49 Julia Harris                48   Safety Harbor, FL         134    9:38 
   58     59:54 Shira Nelson                31   Lutz, FL                  135    9:39 
   59   1:00:15 Jennifer Gatza              29   Lutz, FL                  137    9:42 
   60   1:00:35 Karen Werder                57   Clearwater, FL            139    9:45 
   61   1:01:03 Pamela Sapio                37   Land O Lakes, FL          140    9:50 
   62   1:01:12 Elaine Schirmer             47   Oldsmar, FL               141    9:51 
   63   1:01:24 Diane Rowe                  32   Unknown, XX               142    9:53 
   64   1:01:36 Kristen Conover             27   Clearwater, FL            143    9:55 
   65   1:01:36 Kathy Cline                 47   Safety Harbor, FL         144    9:55 
   66   1:01:44 Nicole Villanueva           38   Palm Harbor, FL           145    9:57 
   67   1:02:16 Denise Taylor               40   Land O Lakes, FL          148   10:02 
   68   1:02:30 Colette Davis Kovacs        45   Palm Harbor, FL           149   10:04 
   69   1:03:11 Barbara Lee                 56   Oldsmar, FL               153   10:11 
   70   1:03:39 Dana Leal                   49   Apollo Beach, FL          155   10:15 
   71   1:04:13 Lynn White                  45   Tampa, FL                 156   10:20 
   72   1:04:23 Regina Crutcher             55   New Port Richey, FL       157   10:22 
   73   1:04:40 Kelly Fedak                 25   South Euclid, OH          159   10:25 
   74   1:04:40 Megan Rehkemper             31   Palm Harbor, FL           160   10:25 
   75   1:04:46 Sabrina Runestad            33   Tampa, FL                 161   10:26 
   76   1:04:52 Dawn Horne                  40   Oldsmar, FL               162   10:27 
   77   1:04:53 Wendi Damico                36   Tampa, FL                 163   10:27 
   78   1:05:02 Susan Lofy                  51   Palm Harbor, FL           164   10:28 
   79   1:05:02 Lynda MacHalette            57   Palm Harbor, FL           165   10:28 
   80   1:05:07 Margaret Conner             71   Tampa, FL                 166   10:29 
   81   1:05:30 Christina Diaz              30   Clearwater, FL            167   10:33 
   82   1:05:30 Candy Kibert                37   Dunedin, FL               168   10:33 
   83   1:06:37 Samantha Margaritis         16   Oldsmar, FL               170   10:44 
   84   1:06:55 Ericka Erdmann              40   Tampa, FL                 171   10:47 
   85   1:06:58 Kathleen Wright             50   Tampa, FL                 172   10:47 
   86   1:07:34 Angelle Gallers             33   Safety Harbor, FL         173   10:53 
   87   1:07:46 Eileen Boyle                50   Trinity, FL               174   10:55 
   88   1:08:02 Casie Davidson              16   Oldsmar, FL               175   10:57 
   89   1:08:21 Traci Tennell               43   Odessa, FL                176   11:00 
   90   1:08:21 Susan Snizik                56   Tampa, FL                 177   11:00 
   91   1:09:13 Rhiannon Smith              32   Wesley Chapel, FL         180   11:09 
   92   1:09:28 Bonnie Shor                 52   Tampa, FL                 181   11:11 
   93   1:09:43 Megan Carmichael            40   Trinity, FL               182   11:14 
   94   1:10:49 Elizabeth Hatcher           39   Palm Harbor, FL           183   11:24 
   95   1:11:03 Barbara Kotimaki            68   New Port Richey, FL       184   11:26 
   96   1:11:17 Cherie Moffatt              44   Palm Harbor, FL           185   11:29 
   97   1:11:53 Paula Saathoff              44   Palm Harbor, FL           186   11:35 
   98   1:11:57 Jennifer Carito Aquino      44   Lutz, FL                  187   11:35 
   99   1:12:46 Renee Koenig                57   Palm Harbor, FL           189   11:43 
  100   1:13:59 April McCullohs             29   Tampa, FL                 191   11:55 
  101   1:14:13 Sharon Fedak                51   Tampa, FL                 192   11:57 
  102   1:15:32 Rashmy Nair                 31   Tampa, FL                 193   12:10 
  103   1:19:24 Kimberly Bell               24   Palm Harbor, FL           194   12:47 
  104   1:19:41 Susan Bell                  53   Palm Harbor, FL           195   12:50 
  105   1:20:42 Stephanie Morganti          59   Trinity, FL               196   13:00 
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News