Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2012 Pasco Challenge

New Port Richey, FL, March 10, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Men's Results | 5K Overall Women's Results | 5K Chip Results | 10K Age Group Results | 10K Overall Men's Results | 10K Overall Women's Results | 10K Chip Results | Half-Marathon Age Group Results | Half-Marathon Overall Men's Results | Half-Marathon Overall Women's Results ]

Half-Marathon Chip Times

================================================================================================
=====                 MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management                  =====
================================================================================================
                                                                          Clock    Chip
  OA       Runner's Name           Bib  Sex Age     Hometown              Time     Time     Pace
================================================================================================
    1  Oliver Von Tempski          1843  M  40   Palm Harbor             1:26:36  1:26:34   6:37
    2  James Schultz               1872  M  27   St. Petersburg          1:28:18  1:28:15   6:44
    3  Dennis Desalvo              1894  M  44   New Port Richey         1:34:42  1:34:28   7:14
    4  Tyler Wilton                1860  M  17                           1:37:52  1:37:52   7:28
    5  Roger Caruso                1879  M  54   Tampa                   1:39:22  1:39:22   7:35
    6  Jorit Wijnmaalen            1845  M  40   Holiday                 1:40:08  1:40:08   7:39
    7  Glenn Smith                 1880  M  53   Lutz                    1:40:32  1:40:30   7:40
    8  Lori Kapalko                1889  F  33   Tampa                   1:40:32  1:40:29   7:40
    9  Warren Lee                  1886  M  51   Lutz                    1:41:52  1:41:52   7:47
   10  Eudain Palman               1891  F  53   New Port Richey         1:42:05  1:41:53   7:48
   11  Eric Swensen                1842  M  36   Spring Hill             1:44:14  1:44:09   7:57
   12  Nicole Sackrider            1826  F  29   New Port Richey         1:44:15  1:44:13   7:57
   13  Kerri Kitchen               1815  F  49   Crystal River           1:48:27  1:48:27   8:17
   14  Hugo Rodriquez              1850  M  37   Tampa                   1:49:13  1:48:51   8:20
   15  Joanna Nestler              1822  F  27   Spring Hill             1:50:51  1:50:44   8:28
   16  Ralph Kirk                  1864  M  40   New Port Richey         1:52:37  1:52:30   8:36
   17  Joe Massa                   1838  M  36   Land O' Lakes           1:53:09  1:53:09   8:38
   18  Tom Balzola                 1874  M  68   Marquette, MI           1:53:36  1:53:33   8:40
   19  Lilibeth Maiguel            1818  F  41   Spring Hill             1:54:12  1:54:02   8:43
   20  Jason Crotchett             1873  M  35   Wesley Chapel           1:54:45  1:54:32   8:46
   21  Chris Martinez              1870  F  34                           1:55:49  1:55:45   8:50
   22  Tara Atchley                1801  F  33   Hudson                  1:55:55  1:55:44   8:51
   23  Dave Hubbartt               1835  M  46   New Port Richey         1:56:11  1:56:04   8:52
   24  Maria Athanasulis           1802  F  44   Palm Harbor             1:56:19  1:56:03   8:53
   25  Mike Woods                  1849  M  52   Holiday                 1:56:25  1:56:10   8:53
   26  Kathy Linares               1816  F  46   New Port Richey         1:57:08  1:57:01   8:56
   27  Allen Simmerman             1895  M  57   New Port Richey         1:57:13  1:57:02   8:57
   28  Ron Lubosco                 1883  M  60   Brooksville             1:57:26  1:57:26   8:58
   29  Rebekah Feldman             1808  F  35   Ocala                   1:58:28  1:58:20   9:03
   30  Mary Jo Rodrigues           1890  F  51   New Port Richey         1:58:29  1:58:29   9:03
   31  Lynn Gray                   1877  F  60   Tampa                   2:00:14  2:00:13   9:11
   32  Jonathan Winfree            1848  M  34   Winter Haven            2:00:33  2:00:33   9:12
   33  Greg Ryan                   1840  M  49   Tampa                   2:00:46  2:00:45   9:13
   34  John Regas                  1839  M  27                           2:01:02  2:01:02   9:14
   35  Rolando Nurse               1887  M  66   New Port Richey         2:01:47  2:01:19   9:18
   36  Michael Williamson          1846  M  41   Plant City              2:02:12  2:01:36   9:20
   37  Jennifer Smoot              1828  F  35   Brooksville             2:03:34  2:03:19   9:26
   38  Kelly Tittle                1829  F  30   Tampa                   2:03:54  2:03:45   9:27
   39  John E. Walsh               1866  M  65   Holiday                 2:03:59  2:03:44   9:28
   40  Janelle Barnes              1803  F  28   Wesley Chapel           2:04:02  2:04:02   9:28
   41  Eddie Scheid                1893  M  47   Lutz                    2:05:04  2:04:54   9:33
   42  Amy Purnell                 1888  F  31   Spring Hill             2:05:16  2:05:04   9:34
   43  David Shiner                1881  M  40   St. Petersburg          2:05:31  2:05:26   9:35
   44  Bob Tiller                  1844  M  50   New Port Richey         2:06:53  2:06:41   9:41
   45  Hugo Scavino                1884  M  44   Wesley Chapel           2:07:27  2:07:21   9:44
   46  Judy Scavino                1885  F  43   Wesley Chapel           2:08:44  2:08:37   9:50
   47  Theresa Chau                1805  F  55   Melbourne               2:09:29  2:09:29   9:53
   48  Michael Wilsey              1847  M  42   Tampa                   2:09:39  2:09:38   9:54
   49  Rachael Nastasuk            1821  F  28   Tampa                   2:09:47  2:09:18   9:54
   50  Leslie Jacobs               1875  F  55   New Port Richey         2:10:17  2:10:08   9:57
   51  Janine Nastasuk             1820  F  56   New Port Richey         2:10:18  2:10:18   9:57
   52  Glenn Jacobs                1876  M  59   New Port Richey         2:10:42  2:10:32   9:59
   53  Edwin Vega                  1882  M  55   Land O' Lakes           2:10:51  2:10:39   9:59
   54  Terrie Hippely              1812  F  48   San Antonio             2:10:59  2:10:54  10:00
   55  Katie Butler                1892  F  33   Spring Hill             2:11:34  2:11:21  10:03
   56  Steve Straub                1863  M  32   Mulberry                2:12:10  2:12:10  10:05
   57  Catherine Colby             1851  F  33   Clearwater              2:14:56  2:14:40  10:18
   58  Mary Coryn                  1806  F  25   Clearwater              2:14:56  2:14:41  10:18
   59  Troy Fey                    1865  M  42   New Port Richey         2:15:02  2:12:57  10:18
   60  Lan Repinski                1854  F  64   Tampa                   2:15:35  2:15:33  10:21
   61  Brian Kahrs                 1897  M  48   Holiday                 2:15:58  2:15:30  10:23
   62  Too Haines                  1811  F  49   Spring Hill             2:16:34  2:16:14  10:25
   63  Denise Pruitt               1825  F  42   Tampa                   2:16:34  2:16:10  10:25
   64  Carla Berger                1867  F  42   Zephyrhills             2:18:25  2:17:30  10:34
   65  Allen Proctor               1868  M  50   Zephyrhills             2:18:25  2:17:30  10:34
   66  Lisa Giannone               1852  F  47   New Port Richey         2:21:18  2:21:11  10:47
   67  Theresa Slifer              1827  F  64   Ocala                   2:22:11  2:21:58  10:51
   68  Matt Daugherty              1834  M  46   Tarpon Springs          2:22:36  2:22:08  10:53
   69  Mark Baumgartner            1830  M  60   Tampa                   2:23:41  2:23:06  10:58
   70  Mary Curtis                 1807  F  30   Hudson                  2:23:50  2:23:27  10:59
   71  Reginald Curtis             1832  M  32   Hudson                  2:23:51  2:23:27  10:59
   72  Linda Lysinger              1817  F  51   Largo                   2:24:05  2:23:59  11:00
   73  Walter Lysinger             1837  M  53   Largo                   2:24:05  2:23:59  11:00
   74  Karin Garcia                1809  F  42   Spring Hill             2:24:17  2:24:02  11:01
   75  Unknown Runner              1856  N  99                           2:25:46  2:25:46  11:08
   76  Cliff Stallings             1841  M  33   New Port Richey         2:25:54  2:25:33  11:08
   77  Michael Bevis               1855  M  53                           2:27:51  2:27:28  11:17
   78  Christian Bures             1878  M  17   Weeki Wachee            2:28:48  2:28:48  11:22
   79  Linda Persky                1823  F  52   Dunedin                 2:28:54  2:28:36  11:22
   80  Robin Purdy                 1896  F  51   Palm Harbor             2:28:54  2:28:36  11:22
   81  Anna Hubbartt               1813  F  36   New Port Richey         2:30:26  2:30:20  11:29
   82  Unknown Runner              1862  N  99                           2:49:46  2:49:46  12:58
   83  Dennis Hughes               1836  M  60   Apopka                  3:08:36  3:08:06  14:24
   84  Tanya Pistillo              1824  F  36   Largo                   3:08:36  3:08:07  14:24
================================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News