Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Florida Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Spring Into Summer

Tampa, FL, June 9, 2012

[5K Age Group Results | 5K Overall Women's Results ]

5K Overall Men's Results

======================================================================================
=====            MYLAPS RFID Results by Florida Road Race Management             =====
======================================================================================
 Male                                                                     Race
 Place    Time      Runner's Name          Age      City                  Place   Pace
======================================================================================
    1    17:40  Daniel Dean                 13   Tampa                       1    5:42
    2    18:04  Thomas Grzesiakowski        17   Seminole                    2    5:50
    3    18:26  Steve Pace                  28   Mosta, Malta                3    5:57
    4    18:36  Judah Dean                  12   Tampa                       4    6:00
    5    19:54  Dan Anderson                48   Perry                       7    6:25
    6    20:23  Francisco Rodriguez         36   Tampa                       8    6:35
    7    20:33  Albert Wieringa             65   St. Petersburg              9    6:38
    8    20:41  Eber Rendon                 49   Tampa                      10    6:40
    9    21:25  John Jerome Jr              63   Tampa                      13    6:55
   10    21:34  Barry Acor                  56   Lakeland                   14    6:57
   11    21:57  Paul Tavernier              56   Hudson                     15    7:05
   12    22:38  Billy Andonaras             34   Clearwater                 16    7:18
   13    22:44  Mike Bartholomew            55   Gulfport                   17    7:20
   14    22:52  Hector Quiros               39   Tampa                      18    7:23
   15    22:59  Cornelius Cousin            34   Riverview                  19    7:25
   16    23:00  Chuck Morehouse             44   St. Petersburg             20    7:25
   17    23:01  Dan McClenathan             60   St. Pete Beach             21    7:25
   18    23:13  Jack Matthews               11                              22    7:29
   19    23:18  Dennis Miller               65   Plant City                 23    7:31
   20    23:29  Steven Nava                 27   Tampa                      24    7:35
   21    23:43  Vincent Chen                49   Tampa                      27    7:39
   22    23:56  Rafael Hernandez            33   Tampa                      28    7:43
   23    23:59  Silky Sullivan              68   Seminole                   29    7:44
   24    24:11  Brian Garcia                28   Tampa                      31    7:48
   25    24:20  Scott Jorgenser             40   Lutz                       32    7:51
   26    24:22  Rich Cooperwasser           62   Tampa                      33    7:52
   27    24:30  Scott Chambers              39   St. Petersburg             34    7:54
   28    24:44  Kevin Hickling              37   Tampa                      36    7:59
   29    24:50  Larry Aiello                45   Tampa                      38    8:01
   30    25:06  Jonathan Stein              55   Tampa                      40    8:06
   31    25:26  Matt Wagner                 22                              42    8:12
   32    25:35  David Komlenic              53   Finleyville, PA            43    8:15
   33    25:41  Werner Sauer                30   Temple Terrace             44    8:17
   34    26:15  Tyler Dapore                25   Tampa                      46    8:28
   35    26:24  Samuel Edwards               8   Tampa                      47    8:31
   36    27:12  Robert Benfield             44   Tampa                      51    8:46
   37    27:26  Nathan Deward               35   Riverview                  52    8:51
   38    27:42  Huy Do                      24   St. Petersburg             53    8:56
   39    27:55  Andrew Massiah              38   Lutz                       55    9:00
   40    28:13  Steve Calderoni             52   Tampa                      56    9:06
   41    28:24  Jack Jacobs                 72   Bradenton                  59    9:10
   42    28:38  Bo Webster                  68   Odessa                     61    9:14
   43    28:44  Vinu Kumar Manzhath         30   Tampa                      63    9:16
   44    28:58  Kevin Owen                  58   Lithia                     68    9:21
   45    29:00  Mike Rappaport              39   Wesley Chapel              69    9:21
   46    29:00  John Rappaport               9   Wesley Chapel              70    9:21
   47    29:06  Michael Dolski              42   Lithia                     71    9:23
   48    29:09  William Robinson            62   Parrish                    73    9:24
   49    29:38  Franklin Van Aken           80   Hudson                     74    9:34
   50    29:40  Mike Matteson               44   Tampa                      75    9:34
   51    30:16  Justin Belcher              38   Valrico                    82    9:46
   52    30:36  Rodney Ward                 41   Gibsonton                  90    9:52
   53    30:42  Jeremy Kitchen              40   Tampa                      91    9:54
   54    30:46  Jack Stone                  60   Tampa                      93    9:55
   55    31:17  David Acevedo               22   Miami                      96   10:05
   56    32:56  Mark Gable                  49   Tampa                     111   10:37
   57    32:58  Jason Babbitt               44   Tampa                     112   10:38
   58    32:59  Tarek Rifai                  7   Tampa                     113   10:38
   59    33:00  Adam Sloan                  27   Valrico                   114   10:39
   60    33:01  Victor Medina               64   Oldsmar                   115   10:39
   61    33:17  Aaron Berry                 31   Palm Harbor               119   10:44
   62    33:30  Jonathan Guthrie            27                             123   10:48
   63    33:55  Warren Harden               31   Lutz                      128   10:56
   64    34:17  Ira Sukrungruang            35   Brandon                   131   11:04
   65    34:20  Max Mitchell                64   Tampa                     134   11:05
   66    34:23  David Vail                  38   Tampa                     135   11:05
   67    34:25  Raymond Howell              41   Tampa                     137   11:06
   68    34:28  Frank Davis                 71   Tampa                     138   11:07
   69    34:40  Norman Thompson             69   Tampa                     139   11:11
   70    35:16  Donald Herring              70   St. Petersburg            141   11:23
   71    35:32  Steve Thomas                38   Wesley Chapel             143   11:28
   72    36:23  Caden Kitchen                8   Tampa                     146   11:44
   73    37:13  Robert Carlson              41   Tampa                     148   12:00
   74    38:31  Jim Lamar                   53   Valrico                   157   12:25
   75    39:09  Matthew Niemi               29   St. Petersburg            160   12:38
   76    39:55  Patrick Schuleit            40   Lutz                      161   12:53
   77    41:04  Brad Isler                  36   Lutz                      169   13:15
   78    41:08  Roshan Venugopal            35   Tampa                     170   13:16
   79    41:09  George Piasecki             61   Wimauma                   171   13:16
   80    41:13  Gerald Werner               34   St. Petersburg            172   13:18
   81    41:36  Gavin Zyonse                 9   Tampa                     177   13:25
   82    41:44  Michael Antonawich          36   Riverview                 182   13:28
   83    42:31  Eira Padilla                29   Tampa                     184   13:43
   84    44:40  Dan Fields                  78   Tampa                     193   14:25
   85    44:53  Neil Harvey                 79   Tampa                     194   14:29
   86    45:39  Mykel Akins                 12   Tampa                     196   14:44
   87    46:04  Om Roshan                    3   Tampa                     198   14:52
   88    50:19  Brian Fields                29   Tampa                     201   16:14
   89    59:19  Mark Vera                   29   Tampa                     210   19:08
   90    59:19  William Padilla             30   Tampa                     211   19:08
   91  1:11:02  Ryan Brown                  38   Columbia,                 215   22:55
======================================================================================




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News